2018 WASHINGTON 8/31 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 30th

NON-LEAGUE
Archbishop Murphy (Everett, WA) 24 Eatonville (WA) 19   

Beamer (Federal Way, WA) 20 Decatur (Federal Way, WA) 15   

Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) 38 Lindbergh (Renton, WA) 34   

Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) 27 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) 24   

Issaquah (WA) 11 Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) 10   

Auburn (WA) 16 Tahoma (Maple Valley, WA) 11   

North Central (Spokane, WA) 31 West Valley (Spokane, WA) 26   


1B SOUTHEAST (8 MAN)
Colton (WA) 40 Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) 35



Friday, August 31st

2B CENTRAL WASHINGTON
Soap Lake (WA) 35 Manson (WA) 30   

Oroville (WA) 20 Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) 18

2B EASTERN WASHINGTON
White Swan (WA) 37 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) 33   

Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) 41 Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) 36   


3A/4A MID COLUMBIA
Richland (WA) 19 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) 16   

Kennewick (WA) 36 Hanford (Richland, WA) 33   

Pasco (WA) 21 Hermiston (OR) 17   

Walla Walla (WA) 32 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) 30   


4A SOUTH PUGET SOUND
Curtis (University Place, WA) 11 Rogers (Puyallup, WA) 7   

Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) 10 Olympia (WA) 9   

Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) 35 Puyallup (WA) 34   

Sumner (WA) 26 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) 22   


NON-LEAGUE
Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) 24 Adna (WA) 20   

Arlington (WA) 18 Mariner (Everett, WA) 14   

Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) 40 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) 36   

Battle Ground (WA) 12 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) 10   

Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) 28 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) 23   

Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) 12 Bremerton (WA) 11   

Pierce (Tacoma, WA) 18 Bonney Lake (WA) 14   

Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 23 Capital (Olympia, WA) 22   

Everett (WA) 14 Cascade (Everett, WA) 9   

Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) 42 Naches Valley (Naches, WA) 41   

Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) 19 Orting (WA) 15   

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) 11 Chimacum (WA) 10   

Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) 11 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) 9   

Olympic (Bremerton, WA) 22 Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) 17   

Chelan (WA) 10 Brewster (WA) 9   

Cheney (WA) 36 Colville (WA) 33   

Highland (Cowiche, WA) 25 College Place (WA) 20   

Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) 10 Columbia (Burbank, WA) 7   

Goldendale (WA) 42 Columbia (White Salmon, WA) 39   

Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) 23 Centralia (WA) 18   

Coupeville (WA) 24 Port Townsend (WA) 23   

Davis (Yakima, WA) 14 Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) 9   

East Valley (Spokane, WA) 16 Deer Park (WA) 13   

Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) 16 Monroe (WA) 15   

Wilson (Tacoma, WA) 35 Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) 34   

Stadium (Tacoma, WA) 23 Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) 22   

King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) 40 Elma (WA) 38   

White River (Buckley, WA) 12 Enumclaw (WA) 10   

Ephrata (WA) 23 Cashmere (WA) 21   

Federal Way (WA) 29 Jefferson (Auburn, WA) 26   

Moses Lake (WA) 19 Ferris (Spokane, WA) 16   

Forks (WA) 13 Port Angeles (WA) 11   

Gig Harbor (WA) 14 Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) 9   

Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) 26 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) 22   

Grandview (WA) 20 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) 19   

Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) 42 Hale (Seattle, WA) 37   

Hazen (Renton, WA) 41 Renton (WA) 38   

Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) 23 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) 19   

Toppenish (WA) 39 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) 38   

Castle Rock (WA) 13 Hoquiam (WA) 12
Ingraham (Seattle, WA) 17 Highline (Burien, WA) 14   

Jackson (Mill Creek, WA) 27 Stanwood (WA) 24   

Ballard (Seattle, WA) 32 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) 30   

Morris (Longview, WA) 10 Kelso (WA) 5   

Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) 41 Kennedy (Burien, WA) 40   

Kentridge (Kent, WA) 38 Kentlake (Kent, WA) 37   

Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) 12 Kingston (WA) 8   

East Valley (Yakima, WA) 34 La Salle (Union Gap, WA) 33   

Ferndale (WA) 16 Lake Stevens (WA) 14   

King's (Seattle, WA) 26 Lakewood (Arlington, WA) 22   

Camas (WA) 12 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) 10   

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna/Kahlotus (Ritzville, WA) 39 Davenport (WA) 34   

Lynden (WA) 12 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) 9   

Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) 31 Bellingham (WA) 26   

Mabton (WA) 15 Granger (WA) 10   

Snohomish (WA) 21 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) 18   

Mercer Island (WA) 39 Mountlake Terrace (WA) 36   

Aberdeen (WA) 29 Montesano (WA) 28
Mossyrock (WA) 11 South Bend (WA) 7   

Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) 41 Wenatchee (WA) 38   

Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) 22 Mount Vernon (WA) 19   

Interlake (Bellevue, WA) 18 Newport (Bellevue, WA) 13   

Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) 17 Sehome (Bellingham, WA) 15   

Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) 12 North Creek (Bothell, WA) 11   

North Mason (Belfair, WA) 17 Shelton (WA) 13   

West Seattle (Seattle, WA) 27 North Thurston (Lacey, WA) 23   

Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) 17 Reardan (WA) 15   

O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 17 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 16   

Warden (WA) 37 Okanogan (WA) 34   

Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) 32 Omak (WA) 27   

Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) 23 Onalaska (WA) 22   

Othello (WA) 24 Connell (WA) 22   

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) 13 Pullman (WA) 11   

Rainier (WA) 15 Raymond (WA) 13   

Fife (Tacoma, WA) 13 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) 9   

La Center (WA) 15 Ridgefield (WA) 12   

Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) 27 River View (Kennewick, WA) 24   

Rochester (WA) 19 Tenino (WA) 18   

Anacortes (WA) 10 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) 5   

Ellensburg (WA) 26 Royal (Royal City, WA) 22   

Meridian (Bellingham, WA) 12 Sedro-Woolley (WA) 9   

Sequim (WA) 42 Washington (Tacoma, WA) 38   

Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) 25 Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) 20   

Granite Falls (WA) 40 Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) 37   

Kentwood (Covington, WA) 20 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 16   

Friday Harbor (WA) 31 South Whidbey (Langley, WA) 28
Redmond (WA) 16 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) 13   

Steilacoom (WA) 12 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) 7   

Sultan (WA) 26 Vashon Island (WA) 23   

Prosser (WA) 40 Sunnyside (WA) 38   

Wright Academy (Tacoma, WA) 21 Toledo (WA) 19   

Tumwater (WA) 16 Timberline (Lacey, WA) 11   

Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) 19 Union (Vancouver, WA) 14   

Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) 39 Wapato (WA) 36   

Walker (Springdale, WA) 30 Kettle Falls (WA) 26   

Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) 26 Washougal (WA) 25   

River Ridge (Lacey, WA) 16 West (Chehalis, WA) 13   

Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 14 West Valley (Yakima, WA) 13   

Tonasket (WA) 18 Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) 16   

North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) 30 Winlock (WA) 25   

Woodinville (WA) 10 Foster (Tukwila, WA) 6   

Woodland (WA) 11 Kalama (WA) 10   

Yelm (WA) 15 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) 10   

Zillah (WA) 29 Evergreen (Seattle, WA) 28   


INTERSTATE
Orofino (ID) 32 Asotin (WA) 30
Marriott (Surrey, British Columbia) 24 Blaine (WA) 20
Bothell (WA) 23 Legacy (Broomfield, CO) 19   

Clarkston (WA) 42 Moscow (ID) 41   

Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) 28 Coeur d'Alene (ID) 24   

Garfield (Seattle, WA) 14 La Salle (Milwaukie, OR) 10
Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) 21 Sheldon (Eugene, OR) 20   

Ilwaco (WA) 16 Vernonia (OR) 12   

Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) 14 Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID) 13   

Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) 35 Lewiston (ID) 31   

Liberty (Renton, WA) 23 New Westminster (British Columbia) 20
Post Falls (ID) 37 Mead (Spokane, WA) 32   

Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 12 Damien (Honolulu, HI) 11   

Bonners Ferry (ID) 30 Newport (WA) 26   

Seaquam (Delta, British Columbia) 26 Oak Harbor (WA) 21
Prairie (Vancouver, WA) 38 Parkrose (Portland, OR) 33   

Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) 35 Priest River (ID) 32
St. Maries (ID) 41 Medical Lake (WA) 37   

Stevenson (WA) 14 Sullivan Heights (Surrey, British Columbia) 12
Freeman (Rockford, WA) 20 Timberlake (Spirit Lake, ID) 18   

Sandpoint (ID) 10 University (Spokane, WA) 7   

Long (Longview, WA) 12 Vancouver Collegiate (Vancouver, British Columbia) 9

1B SOUTHEAST (8 MAN)
St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse (St. John, WA) 16 Pomeroy (WA) 13

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Cusick (WA) 16 Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) 12
Crescent (Joyce, WA) 36 Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) 35
Entiat (WA) 28 Tekoa/Rosalia (Tekoa, WA) 26
Pateros (WA) 11 Curlew (WA) 6
Rainier Christian (Covington, WA) 42 Darrington (WA) 37
Waterville (WA) 28 Republic (WA) 26
Selkirk (Ione, WA) 20 Columbia (Hunters, WA) 16
Northport (WA) 42 Wellpinit (WA) 40



Saturday, September 1st

NON-LEAGUE
Bellevue (WA) 31 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) 27   

Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) 32 Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) 27   

Napavine (WA) 16 Liberty (Spangle, WA) 11   

North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) 11 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) 6
LaConner (WA) 10 Ocosta (Westport, WA) 7   

Lakeside (Seattle, WA) 18 Selah (WA) 14   

Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA) 11 Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) 7   

Colfax (WA) 15 Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) 10   


INTERSTATE
Rogers (Spokane, WA) 18 Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID) 14   

Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 25 Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) 22   

Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) 27 Graham (North Vancouver, British Columbia) 23

1B SOUTHEAST (8 MAN)
Touchet (WA) 19 Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA) 17 [forfeit]

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) 36 Lummi (Bellingham, WA) 32
Naselle (WA) 36 Odessa (WA) 31
Knight (Elma, WA) 31 Quilcene (WA) 26
Neah Bay (WA) 14 White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) 12