2018 WASHINGTON 8/31 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 30th

NON-LEAGUE
Archbishop Murphy (Everett, WA) 23 Eatonville (WA) 3   

Beamer (Federal Way, WA) 70 Decatur (Federal Way, WA) 0   

Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) 64 Lindbergh (Renton, WA) 16   

Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) 29 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) 28   

Issaquah (WA) 19 Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) 7   

Tahoma (Maple Valley, WA) 19 Auburn (WA) 17   

West Valley (Spokane, WA) 49 North Central (Spokane, WA) 0   


1B SOUTHEAST (8 MAN)
Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) 64 Colton (WA) 34



Friday, August 31st

2B CENTRAL WASHINGTON
Manson (WA) 41 Soap Lake (WA) 0   

Oroville (WA) 64 Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) 33

2B EASTERN WASHINGTON
DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) 34 White Swan (WA) 14   

Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) 67 Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) 6   


3A/4A MID COLUMBIA
Chiawana (Pasco, WA) 19 Richland (WA) 0   

Hanford (Richland, WA) 32 Kennewick (WA) 22   

Hermiston (OR) 45 Pasco (WA) 0   

Walla Walla (WA) 28 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) 0   


4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - CASCADE
Kentlake (Kent, WA) 53 Kentridge (Kent, WA) 35   


4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - OLYMPIC
Federal Way (WA) 38 Jefferson (Auburn, WA) 21   


4A SOUTH PUGET SOUND
Curtis (University Place, WA) 51 Rogers (Puyallup, WA) 21   

Olympia (WA) 35 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) 7   

Puyallup (WA) 49 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) 14   

Sumner (WA) 49 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) 0   


NON-LEAGUE
Adna (WA) 35 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) 0   

Arlington (WA) 27 Mariner (Everett, WA) 23   

Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) 21 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) 17   

Bethel (Spanaway, WA) 56 Battle Ground (WA) 7   

Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) 40 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) 0   

Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) 50 Bremerton (WA) 19   

Bonney Lake (WA) 38 Pierce (Tacoma, WA) 28   

Capital (Olympia, WA) 22 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 9   

Cascade (Everett, WA) 32 Everett (WA) 22   

Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) 56 Naches Valley (Naches, WA) 0   

Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) 28 Orting (WA) 7   

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) 47 Chimacum (WA) 7   

Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) 27 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) 14   

Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) 33 Olympic (Bremerton, WA) 14   

Chelan (WA) 47 Brewster (WA) 27   

Cheney (WA) 27 Colville (WA) 22   

College Place (WA) 21 Highland (Cowiche, WA) 0   

Columbia (Burbank, WA) 25 Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) 8   

Columbia (White Salmon, WA) 53 Goldendale (WA) 0   

Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) 49 Centralia (WA) 0   

Coupeville (WA) 28 Port Townsend (WA) 18   

Davis (Yakima, WA) 30 Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) 6   

Deer Park (WA) 21 East Valley (Spokane, WA) 6   

Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) 35 Monroe (WA) 19   

Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) 20 Wilson (Tacoma, WA) 0   

Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) 42 Stadium (Tacoma, WA) 28   

Elma (WA) 48 King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) 14   

Enumclaw (WA) 41 White River (Buckley, WA) 21   

Ephrata (WA) 28 Cashmere (WA) 13   

Ferris (Spokane, WA) 17 Moses Lake (WA) 7   

Forks (WA) 28 Port Angeles (WA) 8   

Gig Harbor (WA) 41 Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) 13   

Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) 52 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) 0   

Grandview (WA) 42 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) 0   

Hale (Seattle, WA) 33 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) 20   

Hazen (Renton, WA) 40 Renton (WA) 20   

Heritage (Vancouver, WA) 21 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) 17   

Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) 52 Toppenish (WA) 7   

Hoquiam (WA) 27 Castle Rock (WA) 7
Ingraham (Seattle, WA) 34 Highline (Burien, WA) 7   

Jackson (Mill Creek, WA) 21 Stanwood (WA) 12   

Juanita (Kirkland, WA) 21 Ballard (Seattle, WA) 17   

Kelso (WA) 31 Morris (Longview, WA) 14   

Kennedy (Burien, WA) 72 Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) 20   

Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) 48 Kingston (WA) 16   

La Salle (Union Gap, WA) 50 East Valley (Yakima, WA) 9   

Lake Stevens (WA) 42 Ferndale (WA) 7   

Lakewood (Arlington, WA) 31 King's (Seattle, WA) 13   

Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) 31 Camas (WA) 29   

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna/Kahlotus (Ritzville, WA) 48 Davenport (WA) 24   

Lynden (WA) 35 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) 34   

Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) 23 Bellingham (WA) 0   

Mabton (WA) 19 Granger (WA) 12   

Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) 63 Snohomish (WA) 34   

Mercer Island (WA) 28 Mountlake Terrace (WA) 6   

Montesano (WA) 40 Aberdeen (WA) 8
Mossyrock (WA) 20 South Bend (WA) 8   

Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) 52 Wenatchee (WA) 0   

Mount Vernon (WA) 20 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) 7   

Newport (Bellevue, WA) 42 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) 7   

Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) 28 Sehome (Bellingham, WA) 21   

North Creek (Bothell, WA) 34 Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) 6   

North Mason (Belfair, WA) 35 Shelton (WA) 14   

North Thurston (Lacey, WA) 48 West Seattle (Seattle, WA) 18   

Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) 27 Reardan (WA) 14   

O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 28 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 0   

Okanogan (WA) 21 Warden (WA) 14   

Omak (WA) 36 Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) 21   

Onalaska (WA) 56 Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) 0   

Othello (WA) 9 Connell (WA) 7   

Pullman (WA) 41 Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) 23   

Rainier (WA) 27 Raymond (WA) 10   

Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) 38 Fife (Tacoma, WA) 13   

Ridgefield (WA) 19 La Center (WA) 0   

River View (Kennewick, WA) 48 Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) 0   

Rochester (WA) 53 Tenino (WA) 20   

Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) 34 Anacortes (WA) 7   

Royal (Royal City, WA) 34 Ellensburg (WA) 0   

Sedro-Woolley (WA) 10 Meridian (Bellingham, WA) 7   

Sequim (WA) 44 Washington (Tacoma, WA) 21   

Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) 28 Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) 10   

Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) 42 Granite Falls (WA) 0   

Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 21 Kentwood (Covington, WA) 14   

South Whidbey (Langley, WA) 20 Friday Harbor (WA) 19
Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) 14 Redmond (WA) 10   

Steilacoom (WA) 27 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) 14   

Sultan (WA) 55 Vashon Island (WA) 0   

Sunnyside (WA) 22 Prosser (WA) 19   

Toledo (WA) 37 Wright Academy (Tacoma, WA) 7   

Tumwater (WA) 35 Timberline (Lacey, WA) 6   

Union (Vancouver, WA) 17 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) 14   

Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) 23 Wapato (WA) 7   

Walker (Springdale, WA) 39 Kettle Falls (WA) 0   

Washougal (WA) 16 Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) 13   

West (Chehalis, WA) 28 River Ridge (Lacey, WA) 27   

West Valley (Yakima, WA) 17 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 9   

Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) 14 Tonasket (WA) 13   

Winlock (WA) 21 North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) 6   

Woodinville (WA) 34 Foster (Tukwila, WA) 8   

Woodland (WA) 48 Kalama (WA) 40   

Yelm (WA) 45 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) 41   

Zillah (WA) 49 Evergreen (Seattle, WA) 0   


INTERSTATE
Asotin (WA) 30 Orofino (ID) 6
Blaine (WA) 65 Marriott (Surrey, British Columbia) 0
Bothell (WA) 40 Legacy (Broomfield, CO) 13   

Clarkston (WA) 50 Moscow (ID) 27   

Coeur d'Alene (ID) 28 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) 14   

Garfield (Seattle, WA) 51 La Salle (Milwaukie, OR) 28
Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) 51 Sheldon (Eugene, OR) 50   

Ilwaco (WA) 23 Vernonia (OR) 12   

Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) 31 Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID) 14   

Lewiston (ID) 28 Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) 0   

Liberty (Renton, WA) 28 New Westminster (British Columbia) 12
Mead (Spokane, WA) 50 Post Falls (ID) 21   

Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 42 Damien (Honolulu, HI) 14   

Newport (WA) 58 Bonners Ferry (ID) 0   

Oak Harbor (WA) 48 Seaquam (Delta, British Columbia) 19
Prairie (Vancouver, WA) 33 Parkrose (Portland, OR) 0   

Priest River (ID) 22 Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) 18
St. Maries (ID) 42 Medical Lake (WA) 20   

Stevenson (WA) 55 Sullivan Heights (Surrey, British Columbia) 0
Timberlake (Spirit Lake, ID) 41 Freeman (Rockford, WA) 27   

University (Spokane, WA) 52 Sandpoint (ID) 7   

Vancouver Collegiate (Vancouver, British Columbia) 40 Long (Longview, WA) 14

1B SOUTHEAST (8 MAN)
Pomeroy (WA) 58 St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse (St. John, WA) 0

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) 60 Cusick (WA) 8
Crescent (Joyce, WA) 58 Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) 50
Entiat (WA) 42 Tekoa/Rosalia (Tekoa, WA) 12
Pateros (WA) 60 Curlew (WA) 12
Rainier Christian (Covington, WA) 66 Darrington (WA) 36
Republic (WA) 48 Waterville (WA) 0
Selkirk (Ione, WA) 46 Columbia (Hunters, WA) 0
Wellpinit (WA) 52 Northport (WA) 12



Saturday, September 1st

NON-LEAGUE
Bellevue (WA) 18 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) 7   

Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) 33 Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) 12   

Napavine (WA) 41 Liberty (Spangle, WA) 7   

North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) 20 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) 17
Ocosta (Westport, WA) 14 LaConner (WA) 7   

Selah (WA) 35 Lakeside (Seattle, WA) 12   

Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA) 40 Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) 0   

Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) 14 Colfax (WA) 0   


INTERSTATE
Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID) 28 Rogers (Spokane, WA) 14   

Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) 35 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 12   

Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) 41 Graham (North Vancouver, British Columbia) 8

1B SOUTHEAST (8 MAN)
Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA) 2 Touchet (WA) 0 [forfeit]

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Lummi (Bellingham, WA) 58 Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) 50
Odessa (WA) 76 Naselle (WA) 14
Quilcene (WA) 54 Knight (Elma, WA) 38
White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) 56 Neah Bay (WA) 14