2018 WASHINGTON 11/9 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Tuesday, November 6th

1B PLAYOFFS
Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) 38 Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA) 16



Friday, November 9th

1A PLAYOFFS
Royal (Royal City, WA) 41 Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) 0   
[projection: Royal (Royal City, WA) 46-7]
Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) 16 Zillah (WA) 11   
[projection: Zillah (WA) 40-14]

1B PLAYOFFS
Naselle (WA) 60 Taholah (WA) 0
Neah Bay (WA) 25 Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) 21
Republic (WA) 42 Odessa (WA) 41
Darrington (WA) 23 Quilcene (WA) 21

2A PLAYOFFS
Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) 48 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) 8   
[projection: Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) 31-14]
Fife (Tacoma, WA) 11 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) 10   
[projection: North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) 28-20]
Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) 42 Washington (Tacoma, WA) 39   
[projection: Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) 48-7]
Sehome (Bellingham, WA) 14 Liberty (Renton, WA) 9   
[projection: Liberty (Renton, WA) 35-21]
Sequim (WA) 34 Steilacoom (WA) 33   
[projection: Steilacoom (WA) 34-21]

2B PLAYOFFS
Adna (WA) 54 Concrete (WA) 19   
[projection: Adna (WA) 62-0]
Columbia (Burbank, WA) 26 Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) 21   
[projection: Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) 31-14]

3A PLAYOFFS
Bellevue (WA) 66 Snohomish (WA) 33   
[projection: Bellevue (WA) 35-19]
Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 23 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) 19   
[projection: Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 48-0]
O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 31 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 28   
[projection: O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 31-6]
Bethel (Spanaway, WA) 11 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 6   
[projection: Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 28-24]
Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) 29 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) 27   
[projection: Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) 34-28]
Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 33 Timberline (Lacey, WA) 28   
[projection: Timberline (Lacey, WA) 21-17]
Yelm (WA) 14 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 10   
[projection: Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 31-21]

4A PLAYOFFS
Lake Stevens (WA) 56 Curtis (University Place, WA) 42   
[projection: Lake Stevens (WA) 38-28]
Mount Vernon (WA) 30 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) 29   
[projection: Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) 42-13]
Puyallup (WA) 18 Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) 13   
[projection: Puyallup (WA) 38-14]
Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 16 Union (Vancouver, WA) 13   
[projection: Union (Vancouver, WA) 38-10]



Saturday, November 10th

1A PLAYOFFS
Colville (WA) 48 Connell (WA) 7   
[projection: Colville (WA) 35-14]
Hoquiam (WA) 34 Stevenson (WA) 31   
[projection: Hoquiam (WA) 35-14]
Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) 27 Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) 26   
[projection: Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) 34-12]
Meridian (Bellingham, WA) 19 Elma (WA) 15   
[projection: Meridian (Bellingham, WA) 28-14]
Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) 26 Montesano (WA) 21   
[projection: Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) 34-26]
Newport (WA) 33 La Salle (Union Gap, WA) 28   
[projection: Newport (WA) 28-21]

1B PLAYOFFS
Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) 66 Tekoa/Rosalia (Tekoa, WA) 6
Lummi (Bellingham, WA) 30 Crescent (Joyce, WA) 26
Entiat (WA) 42 Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) 39
Selkirk (Ione, WA) 17 Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) 12

2A PLAYOFFS
Ellensburg (WA) 6 West Valley (Spokane, WA) 0   
[projection: West Valley (Spokane, WA) 21-14]
Lynden (WA) 23 Eatonville (WA) 20   
[projection: Lynden (WA) 41-14]
Tumwater (WA) 16 Prosser (WA) 14   
[projection: Tumwater (WA) 31-20]

2B PLAYOFFS
Kalama (WA) 62 Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) 6   
[projection: Kalama (WA) 48-6]
Napavine (WA) 32 Brewster (WA) 27   
[projection: Napavine (WA) 48-20]
Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) 38 Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) 35   
[projection: Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) 28-27]
Onalaska (WA) 32 Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) 30   
[projection: Onalaska (WA) 35-17]
Toledo (WA) 28 Reardan (WA) 25   
[projection: Toledo (WA) 22-17]
Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) 26 Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) 24   
[projection: Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) 35-20]

3A PLAYOFFS
Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) 42 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) 0   
[projection: Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) 34-21]

4A PLAYOFFS
Bothell (WA) 40 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) 14   
[projection: Chiawana (Pasco, WA) 24-22]
Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) 23 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) 20   
[projection: Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) 28-27]
Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) 18 Mead (Spokane, WA) 17   
[projection: Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) 38-21]
Skyview (Vancouver, WA) 21 Woodinville (WA) 19   
[projection: Woodinville (WA) 31-19]