2018 WASHINGTON 11/2 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Tuesday, October 30th

1A NORTHEAST
Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) 7 Deer Park (WA) 0

1A PLAYOFFS
Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) 61 Granite Falls (WA) 0



Thursday, November 1st

4A BIG NINE
Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) 14 Wenatchee (WA) 13   
[projection: Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) 21-17]
Sunnyside (WA) 42 Moses Lake (WA) 6

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) 42 Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) 0   
[projection: Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) 44-6]
Cusick (WA) 48 Curlew (WA) 42
Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) 33 Jackson (Mill Creek, WA) 13   
[projection: Jackson [Henry M.] (Mill Creek, WA) 31-26]
Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) 34 Auburn (WA) 31   
[projection: Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) 35-28]
Ferris (Spokane, WA) 28 Walla Walla (WA) 10   
[projection: Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) 31-12]
Gig Harbor (WA) 41 Stadium (Tacoma, WA) 34   
[projection: Gig Harbor (WA) 42-17]
Highline (Burien, WA) 48 Lindbergh (Renton, WA) 16   
[projection: Highline (Burien, WA) 42-21]
Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) 56 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) 34
Southridge (Kennewick, WA) 24 Rogers (Spokane, WA) 0   
[projection: Rogers [John R.] (Spokane, WA) 28-17]
University (Spokane, WA) 30 Pasco (WA) 23   
[projection: University (Spokane, WA) 38-14]
Walker (Springdale, WA) 46 Wellpinit (WA) 12

1B SOUTHEAST (8 MAN)
Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA) 52 Colton (WA) 44
St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse (St. John, WA) 2 Touchet (WA) 0 [forfeit]
Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) 60 Pomeroy (WA) 38

2B PLAYOFFS
Adna (WA) 49 Ocosta (Westport, WA) 0   
[projection: Adna (WA) 62-0]
Kalama (WA) 55 White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) 0   
[projection: Kalama (WA) 35-8]
Napavine (WA) 52 Ilwaco (WA) 14   
[projection: Napavine (WA) 55-3]
Toledo (WA) 35 Onalaska (WA) 6   
[projection: Onalaska (WA) 35-21]
Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) 22 Raymond (WA) 10   
[projection: Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) 28-26]
Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) 46 Winlock (WA) 0   
[projection: Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) 42-14]



Friday, November 2nd

1A NISQUALLY
Wright Academy (Tacoma, WA) 24 Vashon Island (WA) 0   
[projection: Wright Academy [Charles] (Tacoma, WA) 31-13]

2B NORTHWEST
Friday Harbor (WA) 46 LaConner (WA) 0   
[projection: Friday Harbor (WA) 35-3]

4A BIG NINE
Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) 48 Davis (Yakima, WA) 7   
[projection: Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) 35-17]

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Bonney Lake (WA) 28 Capital (Olympia, WA) 13   
[projection: Capital (Olympia, WA) 38-17]
Bremerton (WA) 42 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) 25   
[projection: Bremerton (WA) 31-22]
Cashmere (WA) 36 Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) 7   
[projection: Cashmere (WA) 34-27]
Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) 44 Hermiston (OR) 14   
[projection: Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) 34-28]
Chelan (WA) 49 Medical Lake (WA) 6   
[projection: Chelan (WA) 31-21]
Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) 41 Ingraham (Seattle, WA) 33   
[projection: Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) 28-21]
Clarkston (WA) 50 Toppenish (WA) 13   
[projection: Clarkston (WA) 28-14]
Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) 44 North Mason (Belfair, WA) 19   
[projection: Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) 28-26]
College Place (WA) 28 Grandview (WA) 3   
[projection: Grandview (WA) 28-14]
Deer Park (WA) 31 Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) 9   
[projection: Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) 20-14]
East Valley (Yakima, WA) 27 East Valley (Spokane, WA) 26   
[projection: East Valley (Yakima, WA) 35-21]
Hale (Seattle, WA) 35 Franklin (Seattle, WA) 0   
[projection: Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) 41-12]
Interlake (Bellevue, WA) 14 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) 13   
[projection: Interlake (Bellevue, WA) 31-27]
Kingston (WA) 26 Evergreen (Seattle, WA) 16   
[projection: Kingston (WA) 31-21]
Liberty (Spangle, WA) 35 Davenport (WA) 0   
[projection: Liberty (Spangle, WA) 40-13]
Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) 55 Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) 14   
[projection: Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) 48-14]
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna/Kahlotus (Ritzville, WA) 54 Kettle Falls (WA) 6   
[projection: Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna/Kahlotus (Ritzville, WA) 49-6]
Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) 44 North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) 12
Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) 43 Cascade (Everett, WA) 40   
[projection: Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) 31-21]
Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) 26 Stanwood (WA) 16
Othello (WA) 27 Cheney (WA) 7   
[projection: Cheney (WA) 28-14]
Quincy (WA) 28 Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) 0   
[projection: Quincy (WA) 27-21]
Redmond (WA) 33 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) 27   
[projection: Juanita (Kirkland, WA) 24-17]
River View (Kennewick, WA) 53 Highland (Cowiche, WA) 0   
[projection: River View (Kennewick, WA) 28-8]
Selah (WA) 48 North Central (Spokane, WA) 12   
[projection: Selah (WA) 41-7]
Shelton (WA) 13 Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) 12   
[projection: Shelton (WA) 22-20]
Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) 47 North Thurston (Lacey, WA) 34   
[projection: Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) 26-21]
Sumner (WA) 44 Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) 0   
[projection: Sumner (WA) 38-0]
Tenino (WA) 50 Mossyrock (WA) 21   
[projection: Mossyrock (WA) 34-27]
Wapato (WA) 41 Goldendale (WA) 6   
[projection: Wapato (WA) 35-27]
Waterville (WA) 52 Northport (WA) 6
West Seattle (Seattle, WA) 31 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) 21   
[projection: West Seattle (Seattle, WA) 28-22]

NON-LEAGUE
Concrete (WA) 57 Chimacum (WA) 38   
[projection: Concrete (WA) 41-22]
Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) 17 Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) 0

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) 76 Selkirk (Ione, WA) 0
Entiat (WA) 58 Republic (WA) 22
Odessa (WA) 80 Tekoa/Rosalia (Tekoa, WA) 6

1A PLAYOFFS
Connell (WA) 42 Granger (WA) 14   
[projection: Connell (WA) 38-0]
Elma (WA) 33 La Center (WA) 21   
[projection: Elma (WA) 28-21]
La Salle (Union Gap, WA) 34 Warden (WA) 20   
[projection: La Salle (Union Gap, WA) 31-24]
Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) 42 King's (Seattle, WA) 14   
[projection: Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) 42-0]
Meridian (Bellingham, WA) 59 South Whidbey (Langley, WA) 8   
[projection: Meridian (Bellingham, WA) 44-0]
Montesano (WA) 32 Columbia (White Salmon, WA) 7   
[projection: Montesano (WA) 31-14]
Newport (WA) 22 Okanogan (WA) 7   
[projection: Newport (WA) 27-14]
Royal (Royal City, WA) 78 Naches Valley (Naches, WA) 3   
[projection: Royal (Royal City, WA) 62-3]
Zillah (WA) 54 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) 0   
[projection: Zillah (WA) 48-6]

1B PLAYOFFS
Darrington (WA) 55 Evergreen Lutheran (Tacoma, WA) 26
Taholah (WA) 60 Rainier Christian (Covington, WA) 58

2A PLAYOFFS
Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) 45 Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) 7   
[projection: Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) 35-14]
Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) 29 Lakewood (Arlington, WA) 12   
[projection: Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) 28-26]
Eatonville (WA) 64 Olympic (Bremerton, WA) 27   
[projection: Eatonville (WA) 41-24]
Ellensburg (WA) 31 Pullman (WA) 7   
[projection: Pullman (WA) 24-21]
Fife (Tacoma, WA) 56 Port Angeles (WA) 7   
[projection: Fife (Tacoma, WA) 40-6]
Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) 62 West (Chehalis, WA) 28   
[projection: Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) 46-14]
Liberty (Renton, WA) 31 Sedro-Woolley (WA) 28   
[projection: Liberty (Renton, WA) 35-22]
Lynden (WA) 47 Blaine (WA) 0   
[projection: Lynden (WA) 40-3]
North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) 33 River Ridge (Lacey, WA) 22   
[projection: North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) 28-21]
Sehome (Bellingham, WA) 37 Archbishop Murphy (Everett, WA) 9   
[projection: Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) 35-14]
Sequim (WA) 22 Pierce (Tacoma, WA) 20   
[projection: Sequim (WA) 35-14]
Steilacoom (WA) 42 Orting (WA) 8   
[projection: Steilacoom (WA) 44-7]
Washington (Tacoma, WA) 27 White River (Buckley, WA) 10   
[projection: White River (Buckley, WA) 21-19]
West Valley (Spokane, WA) 33 Ephrata (WA) 7   
[projection: West Valley (Spokane, WA) 40-17]

2B PLAYOFFS
Brewster (WA) 47 Mabton (WA) 28   
[projection: Brewster (WA) 38-13]
Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) 35 Colfax (WA) 0   
[projection: Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) 28-13]
Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) 22 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) 6   
[projection: Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) 40-6]
Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) 16 Manson (WA) 7   
[projection: Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) 28-21]
Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) 23 Asotin (WA) 20   
[projection: Asotin (WA) 31-22]
Reardan (WA) 35 Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) 6   
[projection: Reardan (WA) 27-7]
Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) 48 Tonasket (WA) 0   
[projection: Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) 52-3]

3A PLAYOFFS
Bethel (Spanaway, WA) 50 Arlington (WA) 15   
[projection: Bethel (Spanaway, WA) 31-28]
Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 44 Ferndale (WA) 7   
[projection: Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 49-7]
Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 55 Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) 13
Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 55 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) 15   
[projection: Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 48-13]
Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) 52 Prairie (Vancouver, WA) 6   
[projection: Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) 44-8]
Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) 49 Ballard (Seattle, WA) 6   
[projection: Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) 46-8]
Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 21 Kennewick (WA) 14   
[projection: Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 26-21]
O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 42 Wilson (Tacoma, WA) 10   
[projection: O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 41-0]
Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 47 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) 16   
[projection: Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 35-24]
Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) 37 Kelso (WA) 27   
[projection: Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) 42-14]
Snohomish (WA) 42 Garfield (Seattle, WA) 35   
[projection: Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) 35-34]
Timberline (Lacey, WA) 21 Oak Harbor (WA) 0   
[projection: Timberline (Lacey, WA) 28-27]
Yelm (WA) 24 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) 21   
[projection: Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) 26-20]

4A PLAYOFFS
Chiawana (Pasco, WA) 31 Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) 14   
[projection: Chiawana (Pasco, WA) 34-21]
Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) 28 Hanford (Richland, WA) 24   
[projection: Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) 38-27]
Lake Stevens (WA) 56 Kentlake (Kent, WA) 0   
[projection: Lake Stevens (WA) 49-6]
Mead (Spokane, WA) 35 Richland (WA) 21   
[projection: Richland (WA) 27-24]
Mount Vernon (WA) 47 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) 6   
[projection: Mount Vernon (WA) 38-10]
Puyallup (WA) 65 Kennedy (Burien, WA) 35   
[projection: Puyallup (WA) 48-21]
Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 38 Beamer (Federal Way, WA) 33   
[projection: Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 28-24]
Skyview (Vancouver, WA) 30 Hazen (Renton, WA) 27   
[projection: Skyview (Vancouver, WA) 35-20]
Union (Vancouver, WA) 55 Enumclaw (WA) 37   
[projection: Union (Vancouver, WA) 42-8]
Woodinville (WA) 38 Federal Way (WA) 0   
[projection: Woodinville (WA) 41-6]



Saturday, November 3rd

1A NISQUALLY
Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) 40 Port Townsend (WA) 0   
[projection: Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) 56-14]
Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) 21 Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) 0   
[projection: Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) 31-12]

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Olympia (WA) 61 Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) 7   
[projection: Olympia (WA) 40-21]

1A PLAYOFFS
Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) 49 Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) 10   
[projection: Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) 46-14]
Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) 26 Omak (WA) 14   
[projection: Omak (WA) 35-8]

1B PLAYOFFS
Crescent (Joyce, WA) 62 Knight (Elma, WA) 6
Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) 54 Oakville (WA) 0

2A PLAYOFFS
Tumwater (WA) 58 Woodland (WA) 38   
[projection: Tumwater (WA) 35-26]

2B PLAYOFFS
Columbia (Burbank, WA) 63 Oroville (WA) 15   
[projection: Columbia (Burbank, WA) 40-20]

3A PLAYOFFS
Bellevue (WA) 34 Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) 7   
[projection: Bellevue (WA) 38-6]
Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) 53 Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) 13   
[projection: Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) 31-22]

4A PLAYOFFS
Bothell (WA) 36 Camas (WA) 35   
[projection: Bothell (WA) 31-30]
Curtis (University Place, WA) 67 Kentwood (Covington, WA) 29   
[projection: Curtis (University Place, WA) 40-21]
Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) 25 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) 9   
[projection: Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) 28-26]
Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) 59 Monroe (WA) 20   
[projection: Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) 44-21]
Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) 42 Rogers (Puyallup, WA) 0   
[projection: Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) 38-10]