2018 WASHINGTON 10/26 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 25th

1A CARIBOU TRAIL
Cashmere (WA) 14 Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) 10   

Omak (WA) 33 Okanogan (WA) 14   


1A NISQUALLY
Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) 44 Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) 28   


1A NORTHWEST
Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) 21 Meridian (Bellingham, WA) 12   

Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) 19 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) 16   


1A/2A/2B NORTH SOUND
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) 52 Sultan (WA) 7   

Granite Falls (WA) 35 Coupeville (WA) 0   


3A GREATER SPOKANE
Rogers (Spokane, WA) 31 North Central (Spokane, WA) 24   


3A GREATER ST. HELENS
Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) 49 Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) 0   


4A GREATER SPOKANE
Ferris (Spokane, WA) 27 University (Spokane, WA) 21   

Mead (Spokane, WA) 30 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) 20   


4A SOUTH PUGET SOUND
Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) 43 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) 0   


NON-LEAGUE
Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) 46 Foster (Tukwila, WA) 16   

Ingraham (Seattle, WA) 34 Auburn (WA) 14   

Jefferson (Auburn, WA) 44 West Seattle (Seattle, WA) 38   

Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) 42 Hale (Seattle, WA) 13   

Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) 59 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) 47   

Quincy (WA) 47 Wapato (WA) 7
River Ridge (Lacey, WA) 34 Washington (Tacoma, WA) 0   

Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) 23 Chelan (WA) 14   

Stanwood (WA) 60 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) 14   

Woodinville (WA) 16 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) 14   


1B COASTAL (8 MAN)
Taholah (WA) 2 Washington School for the Deaf (Vancouver, WA) 0 [forfeit]



Friday, October 26th

1A EVERGREEN
Hoquiam (WA) 42 Forks (WA) 13   

Montesano (WA) 25 Elma (WA) 19   


1A NISQUALLY
Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) 13 Wright Academy (Tacoma, WA) 6   

Port Townsend (WA) 79 Chimacum (WA) 51   


1A NORTHEAST
Colville (WA) 49 Freeman (Rockford, WA) 6   

Deer Park (WA) 41 Medical Lake (WA) 13   

Newport (WA) 43 Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) 10   


1A SOUTH CENTRAL - EAST
Connell (WA) 41 River View (Kennewick, WA) 14   

Royal (Royal City, WA) 62 College Place (WA) 0   

Warden (WA) 27 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) 0   


1A SOUTH CENTRAL - WEST
Granger (WA) 35 Goldendale (WA) 0   

La Salle (Union Gap, WA) 49 Naches Valley (Naches, WA) 7   

Zillah (WA) 65 Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) 0   


1A TRICO
La Center (WA) 38 Castle Rock (WA) 12   

Stevenson (WA) 20 Columbia (White Salmon, WA) 14   


1A/2A/2B NORTH SOUND
King's (Seattle, WA) 30 South Whidbey (Langley, WA) 13   


2A EVERGREEN
Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) 68 Rochester (WA) 12   

Tumwater (WA) 56 Centralia (WA) 0   

West (Chehalis, WA) 56 Aberdeen (WA) 23   


2A GREAT NORTHERN
Pullman (WA) 59 Cheney (WA) 28   

West Valley (Spokane, WA) 52 East Valley (Spokane, WA) 21   


2A GREATER ST. HELENS
Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) 54 Ridgefield (WA) 14   

Washougal (WA) 41 Long (Longview, WA) 19   

Woodland (WA) 47 Morris (Longview, WA) 27   


2A NORTHWEST - LAKE
Blaine (WA) 28 Mountlake Terrace (WA) 10   

Sehome (Bellingham, WA) 28 Bellingham (WA) 21   


2A OLYMPIC
North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) 60 Olympic (Bremerton, WA) 19   

Port Angeles (WA) 12 North Mason (Belfair, WA) 8   

Sequim (WA) 41 Bremerton (WA) 21   


2A/3A KINGCO
Bellevue (WA) 47 Mercer Island (WA) 0   

Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) 29 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) 19   


2B CENTRAL WASHINGTON
Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) 32 Brewster (WA) 14   

Manson (WA) 50 Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) 14   

Tonasket (WA) 41 Soap Lake (WA) 28   


2B EASTERN WASHINGTON
Columbia (Burbank, WA) 47 White Swan (WA) 0   

Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) 66 Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) 14   

Mabton (WA) 20 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) 14   

Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) 63 Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) 0   


2B NORTHEAST - NORTH
Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) 55 Davenport (WA) 14   

Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) 62 Kettle Falls (WA) 0   


2B NORTHEAST - SOUTH
Asotin (WA) 35 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna/Kahlotus (Ritzville, WA) 13   

Reardan (WA) 27 Liberty (Spangle, WA) 8   


2B NORTHWEST
Concrete (WA) 40 LaConner (WA) 20   


2B SOUTHWEST WASHINGTON - COASTAL
Ocosta (Westport, WA) 29 Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) 14   

South Bend (WA) 26 North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) 8   

Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) 42 Ilwaco (WA) 0   


2B SOUTHWEST WASHINGTON - MOUNTAIN
Adna (WA) 56 White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) 0   

Napavine (WA) 48 Rainier (WA) 27   


2B SOUTHWEST WASHINGTON - RIVER
Kalama (WA) 56 Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) 0   

Toledo (WA) 60 Mossyrock (WA) 6   

Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) 41 Winlock (WA) 22   


3A GREATER SPOKANE
Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) 14 Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 11

3A GREATER ST. HELENS
Kelso (WA) 35 Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) 13   

Prairie (Vancouver, WA) 34 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) 7   


3A PIERCE COUNTY
Bonney Lake (WA) 49 Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) 7   

Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 41 Wilson (Tacoma, WA) 13   

Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) 36 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) 16   

Stadium (Tacoma, WA) 40 Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) 12   


3A SOUTH SOUND
Gig Harbor (WA) 40 Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) 14   

Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 45 Capital (Olympia, WA) 7   

Shelton (WA) 24 North Thurston (Lacey, WA) 17   

Timberline (Lacey, WA) 33 Yelm (WA) 13   


3A/4A MID COLUMBIA
Chiawana (Pasco, WA) 48 Pasco (WA) 7   

Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 34 Hermiston (OR) 27   

Kennewick (WA) 41 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) 7   

Richland (WA) 34 Hanford (Richland, WA) 24   


4A BIG NINE
Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) 35 Moses Lake (WA) 0   

Sunnyside (WA) 37 Davis (Yakima, WA) 14   

West Valley (Yakima, WA) 52 Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) 21   


4A GREATER SPOKANE
Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) 41 Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) 33   


4A GREATER ST. HELENS
Skyview (Vancouver, WA) 52 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) 0   

Union (Vancouver, WA) 14 Camas (WA) 7   


4A SOUTH PUGET SOUND
Curtis (University Place, WA) 47 Olympia (WA) 14   

Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) 35 Sumner (WA) 6   

Puyallup (WA) 37 Rogers (Puyallup, WA) 3   


4A WESCO
Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) 30 Mount Vernon (WA) 6   

Jackson (Mill Creek, WA) 31 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) 10   

Lake Stevens (WA) 62 Mariner (Everett, WA) 14   

Monroe (WA) 56 Cascade (Everett, WA) 35   


NON-LEAGUE
Arlington (WA) 41 Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) 17   

Battle Ground (WA) 45 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) 7   

Beamer (Federal Way, WA) 26 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) 7   

Bothell (WA) 46 Issaquah (WA) 3   

Clarkston (WA) 48 Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) 27   

Decatur (Federal Way, WA) 35 Franklin (Seattle, WA) 0   

East Valley (Yakima, WA) 49 Grandview (WA) 14   

Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) 63 North Creek (Bothell, WA) 14   

Eatonville (WA) 41 White River (Buckley, WA) 7   

Federal Way (WA) 28 Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) 7   

Ferndale (WA) 56 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) 15   

Fife (Tacoma, WA) 28 Steilacoom (WA) 16   

Garfield (Seattle, WA) 59 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) 32   

Hazen (Renton, WA) 41 Enumclaw (WA) 31   

Highline (Burien, WA) 48 Renton (WA) 19   

Kentlake (Kent, WA) 30 Tahoma (Maple Valley, WA) 18   

Kentwood (Covington, WA) 54 Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) 6   

Kingston (WA) 32 Tenino (WA) 12   

Lakewood (Arlington, WA) 2 Anacortes (WA) 0 [forfeit]   

Liberty (Renton, WA) 48 Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) 0   

Lindbergh (Renton, WA) 45 Evergreen (Seattle, WA) 25   

Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) 35 Everett (WA) 14   

Oak Harbor (WA) 62 Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) 27   

Pierce (Tacoma, WA) 30 Orting (WA) 20   

Raymond (WA) 49 Vashon Island (WA) 7   

Redmond (WA) 36 Newport (Bellevue, WA) 21   

Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) 70 Cleveland (Seattle, WA) 13   

Selah (WA) 62 Othello (WA) 7   

Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 41 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) 21   

Snohomish (WA) 30 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) 27   

Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) 34 Highland (Cowiche, WA) 6   

Wenatchee (WA) 35 Walla Walla (WA) 6   

Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) 40 Walker (Springdale, WA) 6   


1B NORTHEAST - NORTH (8 MAN)
Republic (WA) 68 Northport (WA) 0
Selkirk (Ione, WA) 64 Curlew (WA) 18
Tekoa/Rosalia (Tekoa, WA) 54 Columbia (Hunters, WA) 0

1B NORTHEAST - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) 60 Waterville (WA) 6
Entiat (WA) 64 Bridgeport (WA) 14
Odessa (WA) 95 Yakama Nation Tribal (Toppenish, WA) 6
Wellpinit (WA) 62 Pateros (WA) 58

1B NORTHWEST (8 MAN)
Lummi (Bellingham, WA) 42 Darrington (WA) 26
Naselle (WA) 54 Neah Bay (WA) 22

1B SOUTHEAST (8 MAN)
Colton (WA) 2 Touchet (WA) 0 [forfeit]
Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA) 78 Pomeroy (WA) 40
Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) 60 St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse (St. John, WA) 26



Saturday, October 27th

1A TRICO
Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA) 26 King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) 19   


2A/3A METRO - SOUND
Ballard (Seattle, WA) 23 Lakeside (Seattle, WA) 22   

Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) 42 Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) 25   


2B SOUTHWEST WASHINGTON - MOUNTAIN
Onalaska (WA) 58 Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) 6   


NON-LEAGUE
Ephrata (WA) 35 Toppenish (WA) 6   

Kennedy (Burien, WA) 68 Kentridge (Kent, WA) 41   

Prosser (WA) 12 Ellensburg (WA) 0   


1B COASTAL (8 MAN)
Crescent (Joyce, WA) 86 Knight (Elma, WA) 28
Oakville (WA) 58 Wishkah Valley (Aberdeen, WA) 46

1B SEATAC (8 MAN)
Quilcene (WA) 74 Evergreen Lutheran (Tacoma, WA) 6
Seattle Lutheran (Seattle, WA) 49 Muckleshoot Tribal (Auburn, WA) 33
Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) 70 Rainier Christian (Covington, WA) 48