2018 WASHINGTON 10/26 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 25th

1A CARIBOU TRAIL
Cashmere (WA) 14 Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) 10   
[projection: Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) 21-14]
Omak (WA) 33 Okanogan (WA) 14   
[projection: Omak (WA) 24-14]

1A NISQUALLY
Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) 44 Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) 28   
[projection: Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) 31-21]

1A NORTHWEST
Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) 21 Meridian (Bellingham, WA) 12   
[projection: Meridian (Bellingham, WA) 20-14]
Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) 19 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) 16   
[projection: Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) 46-21]

1A/2A/2B NORTH SOUND
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) 52 Sultan (WA) 7   
[projection: Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) 38-14]
Granite Falls (WA) 35 Coupeville (WA) 0   
[projection: Granite Falls (WA) 22-10]

3A GREATER SPOKANE
Rogers (Spokane, WA) 31 North Central (Spokane, WA) 24   
[projection: North Central (Spokane, WA) 22-21]

3A GREATER ST. HELENS
Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) 49 Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) 0   
[projection: Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) 62-0]

4A GREATER SPOKANE
Ferris (Spokane, WA) 27 University (Spokane, WA) 21   
[projection: University (Spokane, WA) 28-26]
Mead (Spokane, WA) 30 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) 20   
[projection: Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) 31-26]

4A SOUTH PUGET SOUND
Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) 43 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) 0   
[projection: Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) 38-17]

NON-LEAGUE
Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) 46 Foster (Tukwila, WA) 16   
[projection: Foster (Tukwila, WA) 34-22]
Ingraham (Seattle, WA) 34 Auburn (WA) 14   
[projection: Ingraham (Seattle, WA) 34-26]
Jefferson (Auburn, WA) 44 West Seattle (Seattle, WA) 38   
[projection: Jefferson [Thomas] (Auburn, WA) 26-24]
Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) 42 Hale (Seattle, WA) 13   
[projection: Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) 31-27]
Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) 59 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) 47   
[projection: Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) 34-12]
Quincy (WA) 47 Wapato (WA) 7
River Ridge (Lacey, WA) 34 Washington (Tacoma, WA) 0   
[projection: River Ridge (Lacey, WA) 28-21]
Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) 23 Chelan (WA) 14   
[projection: Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) 28-24]
Stanwood (WA) 60 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) 14   
[projection: Stanwood (WA) 41-10]
Woodinville (WA) 16 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) 14   
[projection: Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) 28-14]

1B COASTAL (8 MAN)
Taholah (WA) 2 Washington School for the Deaf (Vancouver, WA) 0 [forfeit]



Friday, October 26th

1A EVERGREEN
Hoquiam (WA) 42 Forks (WA) 13   
[projection: Hoquiam (WA) 35-17]
Montesano (WA) 25 Elma (WA) 19   
[projection: Montesano (WA) 28-21]

1A NISQUALLY
Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) 13 Wright Academy (Tacoma, WA) 6   
[projection: Wright Academy [Charles] (Tacoma, WA) 24-21]
Port Townsend (WA) 79 Chimacum (WA) 51   
[projection: Port Townsend (WA) 40-26]

1A NORTHEAST
Colville (WA) 49 Freeman (Rockford, WA) 6   
[projection: Colville (WA) 56-0]
Deer Park (WA) 41 Medical Lake (WA) 13   
[projection: Deer Park (WA) 21-12]
Newport (WA) 43 Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) 10   
[projection: Newport (WA) 41-22]

1A SOUTH CENTRAL - EAST
Connell (WA) 41 River View (Kennewick, WA) 14   
[projection: Connell (WA) 35-3]
Royal (Royal City, WA) 62 College Place (WA) 0   
[projection: Royal (Royal City, WA) 62-0]
Warden (WA) 27 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) 0   
[projection: Warden (WA) 42-14]

1A SOUTH CENTRAL - WEST
Granger (WA) 35 Goldendale (WA) 0   
[projection: Granger (WA) 31-17]
La Salle (Union Gap, WA) 49 Naches Valley (Naches, WA) 7   
[projection: La Salle (Union Gap, WA) 42-7]
Zillah (WA) 65 Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) 0   
[projection: Zillah (WA) 62-0]

1A TRICO
La Center (WA) 38 Castle Rock (WA) 12   
[projection: La Center (WA) 31-21]
Stevenson (WA) 20 Columbia (White Salmon, WA) 14   
[projection: Columbia (White Salmon, WA) 22-21]

1A/2A/2B NORTH SOUND
King's (Seattle, WA) 30 South Whidbey (Langley, WA) 13   
[projection: South Whidbey (Langley, WA) 27-19]

2A EVERGREEN
Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) 68 Rochester (WA) 12   
[projection: Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) 60-0]
Tumwater (WA) 56 Centralia (WA) 0   
[projection: Tumwater (WA) 56-0]
West (Chehalis, WA) 56 Aberdeen (WA) 23   
[projection: West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) 35-6]

2A GREAT NORTHERN
Pullman (WA) 59 Cheney (WA) 28   
[projection: Pullman (WA) 28-27]
West Valley (Spokane, WA) 52 East Valley (Spokane, WA) 21   
[projection: West Valley (Spokane, WA) 52-0]

2A GREATER ST. HELENS
Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) 54 Ridgefield (WA) 14   
[projection: Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) 44-6]
Washougal (WA) 41 Long (Longview, WA) 19   
[projection: Washougal (WA) 35-13]
Woodland (WA) 47 Morris (Longview, WA) 27   
[projection: Woodland (WA) 42-17]

2A NORTHWEST - LAKE
Blaine (WA) 28 Mountlake Terrace (WA) 10   
[projection: Mountlake Terrace (WA) 21-14]
Sehome (Bellingham, WA) 28 Bellingham (WA) 21   
[projection: Sehome (Bellingham, WA) 31-22]

2A OLYMPIC
North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) 60 Olympic (Bremerton, WA) 19   
[projection: North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) 40-13]
Port Angeles (WA) 12 North Mason (Belfair, WA) 8   
[projection: North Mason (Belfair, WA) 28-14]
Sequim (WA) 41 Bremerton (WA) 21   
[projection: Sequim (WA) 35-7]

2A/3A KINGCO
Bellevue (WA) 47 Mercer Island (WA) 0   
[projection: Bellevue (WA) 27-7]
Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) 29 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) 19   
[projection: Juanita (Kirkland, WA) 17-15]

2B CENTRAL WASHINGTON
Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) 32 Brewster (WA) 14   
[projection: Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) 31-28]
Manson (WA) 50 Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) 14   
[projection: Manson (WA) 35-12]
Tonasket (WA) 41 Soap Lake (WA) 28   
[projection: Tonasket (WA) 26-21]

2B EASTERN WASHINGTON
Columbia (Burbank, WA) 47 White Swan (WA) 0   
[projection: Columbia (Burbank, WA) 49-0]
Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) 66 Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) 14   
[projection: Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) 44-17]
Mabton (WA) 20 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) 14   
[projection: Mabton (WA) 19-17]
Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) 63 Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) 0   
[projection: Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) 56-6]

2B NORTHEAST - NORTH
Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) 55 Davenport (WA) 14   
[projection: Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) 48-14]
Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) 62 Kettle Falls (WA) 0   
[projection: Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) 62-0]

2B NORTHEAST - SOUTH
Asotin (WA) 35 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna/Kahlotus (Ritzville, WA) 13   
[projection: Asotin (WA) 38-17]
Reardan (WA) 27 Liberty (Spangle, WA) 8   
[projection: Reardan (WA) 24-12]

2B NORTHWEST
Concrete (WA) 40 LaConner (WA) 20   
[projection: Concrete (WA) 35-17]

2B SOUTHWEST WASHINGTON - COASTAL
Ocosta (Westport, WA) 29 Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) 14   
[projection: Ocosta (Westport, WA) 35-14]
South Bend (WA) 26 North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) 8   
[projection: South Bend (WA) 24-21]
Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) 42 Ilwaco (WA) 0   
[projection: Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) 35-12]

2B SOUTHWEST WASHINGTON - MOUNTAIN
Adna (WA) 56 White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) 0   
[projection: Adna (WA) 42-0]
Napavine (WA) 48 Rainier (WA) 27   
[projection: Napavine (WA) 34-19]

2B SOUTHWEST WASHINGTON - RIVER
Kalama (WA) 56 Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) 0   
[projection: Kalama (WA) 55-0]
Toledo (WA) 60 Mossyrock (WA) 6   
[projection: Toledo (WA) 49-0]
Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) 41 Winlock (WA) 22   
[projection: Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) 42-12]

3A GREATER SPOKANE
Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) 14 Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 11

3A GREATER ST. HELENS
Kelso (WA) 35 Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) 13   
[projection: Kelso (WA) 41-20]
Prairie (Vancouver, WA) 34 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) 7   
[projection: Prairie (Vancouver, WA) 35-17]

3A PIERCE COUNTY
Bonney Lake (WA) 49 Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) 7   
[projection: Bonney Lake (WA) 31-12]
Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 41 Wilson (Tacoma, WA) 13   
[projection: Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 28-7]
Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) 36 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) 16   
[projection: Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) 38-28]
Stadium (Tacoma, WA) 40 Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) 12   
[projection: Stadium (Tacoma, WA) 35-31]

3A SOUTH SOUND
Gig Harbor (WA) 40 Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) 14   
[projection: Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) 28-26]
Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 45 Capital (Olympia, WA) 7   
[projection: Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 28-22]
Shelton (WA) 24 North Thurston (Lacey, WA) 17   
[projection: North Thurston (Lacey, WA) 31-17]
Timberline (Lacey, WA) 33 Yelm (WA) 13   
[projection: Yelm (WA) 27-20]

3A/4A MID COLUMBIA
Chiawana (Pasco, WA) 48 Pasco (WA) 7   
[projection: Chiawana (Pasco, WA) 42-3]
Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 34 Hermiston (OR) 27   
[projection: Hermiston (OR) 31-20]
Kennewick (WA) 41 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) 7   
[projection: Kennewick (WA) 44-0]
Richland (WA) 34 Hanford (Richland, WA) 24   
[projection: Hanford (Richland, WA) 30-28]

4A BIG NINE
Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) 35 Moses Lake (WA) 0   
[projection: Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) 31-12]
Sunnyside (WA) 37 Davis (Yakima, WA) 14   
[projection: Sunnyside (WA) 46-8]
West Valley (Yakima, WA) 52 Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) 21   
[projection: Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) 28-27]

4A GREATER SPOKANE
Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) 41 Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) 33   
[projection: Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) 35-21]

4A GREATER ST. HELENS
Skyview (Vancouver, WA) 52 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) 0   
[projection: Skyview (Vancouver, WA) 48-6]
Union (Vancouver, WA) 14 Camas (WA) 7   
[projection: Union (Vancouver, WA) 38-22]

4A SOUTH PUGET SOUND
Curtis (University Place, WA) 47 Olympia (WA) 14   
[projection: Curtis (University Place, WA) 41-12]
Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) 35 Sumner (WA) 6   
[projection: Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) 28-21]
Puyallup (WA) 37 Rogers (Puyallup, WA) 3   
[projection: Puyallup (WA) 41-12]

4A WESCO
Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) 30 Mount Vernon (WA) 6   
[projection: Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) 31-26]
Jackson (Mill Creek, WA) 31 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) 10   
[projection: Jackson [Henry M.] (Mill Creek, WA) 38-21]
Lake Stevens (WA) 62 Mariner (Everett, WA) 14   
[projection: Lake Stevens (WA) 46-3]
Monroe (WA) 56 Cascade (Everett, WA) 35   
[projection: Monroe (WA) 50-17]

NON-LEAGUE
Arlington (WA) 41 Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) 17   
[projection: Arlington (WA) 34-21]
Battle Ground (WA) 45 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) 7   
[projection: Battle Ground (WA) 38-17]
Beamer (Federal Way, WA) 26 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) 7   
[projection: Beamer [Todd] (Federal Way, WA) 38-14]
Bothell (WA) 46 Issaquah (WA) 3   
[projection: Bothell (WA) 34-6]
Clarkston (WA) 48 Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) 27   
[projection: Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) 21-17]
Decatur (Federal Way, WA) 35 Franklin (Seattle, WA) 0   
[projection: Decatur (Federal Way, WA) 40-28]
East Valley (Yakima, WA) 49 Grandview (WA) 14   
[projection: East Valley (Yakima, WA) 27-21]
Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) 63 North Creek (Bothell, WA) 14   
[projection: Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) 35-8]
Eatonville (WA) 41 White River (Buckley, WA) 7   
[projection: White River (Buckley, WA) 28-21]
Federal Way (WA) 28 Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) 7   
[projection: Federal Way (WA) 28-21]
Ferndale (WA) 56 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) 15   
[projection: Ferndale (WA) 42-21]
Fife (Tacoma, WA) 28 Steilacoom (WA) 16   
[projection: Steilacoom (WA) 38-21]
Garfield (Seattle, WA) 59 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) 32   
[projection: Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) 42-28]
Hazen (Renton, WA) 41 Enumclaw (WA) 31   
[projection: Enumclaw (WA) 31-17]
Highline (Burien, WA) 48 Renton (WA) 19   
[projection: Highline (Burien, WA) 24-23]
Kentlake (Kent, WA) 30 Tahoma (Maple Valley, WA) 18   
[projection: Kentlake (Kent, WA) 21-14]
Kentwood (Covington, WA) 54 Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) 6   
[projection: Kentwood (Covington, WA) 44-8]
Kingston (WA) 32 Tenino (WA) 12   
[projection: Kingston (WA) 35-22]
Lakewood (Arlington, WA) 2 Anacortes (WA) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Lakewood (Arlington, WA) 48-6]
Liberty (Renton, WA) 48 Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) 0   
[projection: Liberty (Renton, WA) 48-3]
Lindbergh (Renton, WA) 45 Evergreen (Seattle, WA) 25   
[projection: Lindbergh (Renton, WA) 35-27]
Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) 35 Everett (WA) 14   
[projection: Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) 31-7]
Oak Harbor (WA) 62 Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) 27   
[projection: Oak Harbor (WA) 38-14]
Pierce (Tacoma, WA) 30 Orting (WA) 20   
[projection: Pierce [Franklin] (Tacoma, WA) 31-24]
Raymond (WA) 49 Vashon Island (WA) 7   
[projection: Raymond (WA) 48-3]
Redmond (WA) 36 Newport (Bellevue, WA) 21   
[projection: Newport (Bellevue, WA) 31-28]
Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) 70 Cleveland (Seattle, WA) 13   
[projection: Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) 48-6]
Selah (WA) 62 Othello (WA) 7   
[projection: Selah (WA) 20-14]
Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 41 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) 21   
[projection: Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 31-14]
Snohomish (WA) 30 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) 27   
[projection: Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) 41-21]
Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) 34 Highland (Cowiche, WA) 6   
[projection: Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) 26-10]
Wenatchee (WA) 35 Walla Walla (WA) 6   
[projection: Wenatchee (WA) 31-7]
Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) 40 Walker (Springdale, WA) 6   
[projection: Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) 35-7]

1B NORTHEAST - NORTH (8 MAN)
Republic (WA) 68 Northport (WA) 0
Selkirk (Ione, WA) 64 Curlew (WA) 18
Tekoa/Rosalia (Tekoa, WA) 54 Columbia (Hunters, WA) 0

1B NORTHEAST - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) 60 Waterville (WA) 6
Entiat (WA) 64 Bridgeport (WA) 14
Odessa (WA) 95 Yakama Nation Tribal (Toppenish, WA) 6
Wellpinit (WA) 62 Pateros (WA) 58

1B NORTHWEST (8 MAN)
Lummi (Bellingham, WA) 42 Darrington (WA) 26
Naselle (WA) 54 Neah Bay (WA) 22

1B SOUTHEAST (8 MAN)
Colton (WA) 2 Touchet (WA) 0 [forfeit]
Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA) 78 Pomeroy (WA) 40
Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) 60 St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse (St. John, WA) 26



Saturday, October 27th

1A TRICO
Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA) 26 King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) 19   
[projection: Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA) 24-14]

2A/3A METRO - SOUND
Ballard (Seattle, WA) 23 Lakeside (Seattle, WA) 22   
[projection: Ballard (Seattle, WA) 34-28]
Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) 42 Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) 25   
[projection: Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) 38-31]

2B SOUTHWEST WASHINGTON - MOUNTAIN
Onalaska (WA) 58 Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) 6   
[projection: Onalaska (WA) 48-14]

NON-LEAGUE
Ephrata (WA) 35 Toppenish (WA) 6   
[projection: Ephrata (WA) 28-26]
Kennedy (Burien, WA) 68 Kentridge (Kent, WA) 41   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) 46-26]
Prosser (WA) 12 Ellensburg (WA) 0   
[projection: Prosser (WA) 24-19]

1B COASTAL (8 MAN)
Crescent (Joyce, WA) 86 Knight (Elma, WA) 28
Oakville (WA) 58 Wishkah Valley (Aberdeen, WA) 46

1B SEATAC (8 MAN)
Quilcene (WA) 74 Evergreen Lutheran (Tacoma, WA) 6
Seattle Lutheran (Seattle, WA) 49 Muckleshoot Tribal (Auburn, WA) 33
Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) 70 Rainier Christian (Covington, WA) 48