2018 WASHINGTON 10/26 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 25th

1A CARIBOU TRAIL
Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) at Cashmere (WA), 5:30pm

1A NISQUALLY
Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) at Klahowya (Silverdale, WA), 7:00pm

3A GREATER SPOKANE
North Central (Spokane, WA) at Rogers (Spokane, WA)
Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) at Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA)

3A GREATER ST. HELENS
Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) at Mountain View (Vancouver, WA), 7:00pm

4A GREATER SPOKANE
Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) at Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA)
Mead (Spokane, WA) at Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) at Chelan (WA), 7:00pm

1B COASTAL (8 MAN)
Taholah (WA) at Washington School for the Deaf (Vancouver, WA), 3:00pm



Friday, October 26th

1A CARIBOU TRAIL
Omak (WA) at Okanogan (WA), 7:00pm

1A EVERGREEN
Elma (WA) at Montesano (WA), 7:00pm
Hoquiam (WA) at Forks (WA), 7:00pm

1A NISQUALLY
Port Townsend (WA) at Chimacum (WA), 7:00pm
Wright Academy (Tacoma, WA) at Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA), 7:00pm

1A NORTHEAST
Deer Park (WA) at Medical Lake (WA), 7:00pm
Freeman (Rockford, WA) at Colville (WA), 7:00pm
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) at Newport (WA), 7:00pm

1A NORTHWEST
Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) at Meridian (Bellingham, WA), 7:00pm
Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) at Mt. Baker (Deming, WA), 7:00pm

1A SOUTH CENTRAL - EAST
Connell (WA) at River View (Kennewick, WA), 7:00pm
Royal (Royal City, WA) at College Place (WA), 7:00pm
Warden (WA) at Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA), 7:00pm

1A SOUTH CENTRAL - WEST
Granger (WA) at Goldendale (WA), 7:00pm
La Salle (Union Gap, WA) at Naches Valley (Naches, WA), 7:00pm
Zillah (WA) at Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA), 7:00pm

1A TRICO
Castle Rock (WA) at La Center (WA), 7:00pm
Columbia (White Salmon, WA) at Stevenson (WA), 7:00pm

1A/2A/2B NORTH SOUND
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) at Sultan (WA), 7:00pm
Granite Falls (WA) at Coupeville (WA), 7:00pm
King's (Seattle, WA) at South Whidbey (Langley, WA), 7:00pm

2A EVERGREEN
Aberdeen (WA) at West (Chehalis, WA), 7:00pm
Centralia (WA) at Tumwater (WA), 7:00pm
Rochester (WA) at Black Hills (Tumwater, WA), 7:00pm

2A GREAT NORTHERN
Cheney (WA) at Pullman (WA), 7:00pm
East Valley (Spokane, WA) at West Valley (Spokane, WA), 7:00pm

2A GREATER ST. HELENS
Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) at Ridgefield (WA), 7:00pm
Morris (Longview, WA) at Woodland (WA), 7:00pm
Washougal (WA) at Long (Longview, WA), 7:00pm

2A OLYMPIC
Olympic (Bremerton, WA) at North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA), 7:00pm
Port Angeles (WA) at North Mason (Belfair, WA), 7:00pm
Sequim (WA) at Bremerton (WA), 7:00pm

2A/3A KINGCO
Bellevue (WA) at Mercer Island (WA), 7:00pm
Juanita (Kirkland, WA) at Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA), 7:00pm

2B CENTRAL WASHINGTON
Brewster (WA) at Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA), 7:00pm
Manson (WA) at Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA), 7:00pm
Tonasket (WA) at Soap Lake (WA), 7:00pm

2B EASTERN WASHINGTON
Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) at Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA), 7:00pm
Mabton (WA) at DeSales (Walla Walla, WA), 7:00pm
Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) at Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA), 7:00pm
White Swan (WA) at Columbia (Burbank, WA), 7:00pm

2B NORTHEAST - NORTH
Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) at Davenport (WA), 7:00pm
Kettle Falls (WA) at Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA), 7:00pm

2B NORTHEAST - SOUTH
Liberty (Spangle, WA) at Reardan (WA), 7:00pm
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna/Kahlotus (Ritzville, WA) at Asotin (WA), 7:00pm

2B NORTHWEST
LaConner (WA) at Concrete (WA), 7:00pm

2B SOUTHWEST WASHINGTON - COASTAL
Ilwaco (WA) at Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA), 7:00pm
Ocosta (Westport, WA) at Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA), 7:00pm
South Bend (WA) at North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA), 7:00pm

2B SOUTHWEST WASHINGTON - MOUNTAIN
Napavine (WA) at Rainier (WA), 7:00pm
White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) at Adna (WA), 7:00pm

2B SOUTHWEST WASHINGTON - RIVER
Kalama (WA) at Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA), 7:00pm
Mossyrock (WA) at Toledo (WA), 7:00pm
Winlock (WA) at Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA), 7:00pm

3A GREATER ST. HELENS
Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) at Prairie (Vancouver, WA), 7:00pm
Kelso (WA) at Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA), 5:00pm

3A PIERCE COUNTY
Bonney Lake (WA) at Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA), 7:00pm
Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) at Bethel (Spanaway, WA), 7:00pm
Stadium (Tacoma, WA) at Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA), 7:00pm
Wilson (Tacoma, WA) at Lakes (Lakewood, WA), 7:00pm

3A SOUTH SOUND
Capital (Olympia, WA) at Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA), 7:00pm
Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) at Gig Harbor (WA), 7:00pm
Shelton (WA) at North Thurston (Lacey, WA), 7:00pm
Timberline (Lacey, WA) at Yelm (WA), 7:00pm

3A/4A MID COLUMBIA
Chiawana (Pasco, WA) at Pasco (WA), 7:00pm
Hanford (Richland, WA) at Richland (WA), 7:00pm
Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) at Hermiston (OR), 7:00pm
Kennewick (WA) at Southridge (Kennewick, WA), 7:00pm

4A BIG NINE
Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) at Moses Lake (WA), 7:00pm
Sunnyside (WA) at Davis (Yakima, WA), 7:00pm
West Valley (Yakima, WA) at Eisenhower (Yakima, WA), 7:00pm

4A GREATER SPOKANE
Ferris (Spokane, WA) at University (Spokane, WA), 7:15pm

4A GREATER ST. HELENS
Heritage (Vancouver, WA) at Skyview (Vancouver, WA), 8:00pm
Union (Vancouver, WA) at Camas (WA), 7:00pm

4A SOUTH PUGET SOUND
Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) at Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA), 7:00pm
Olympia (WA) at Curtis (University Place, WA), 7:00pm
Puyallup (WA) at Rogers (Puyallup, WA), 7:00pm
Sumner (WA) at Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA), 7:00pm

4A WESCO
Cascade (Everett, WA) at Monroe (WA), 7:00pm
Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) at Jackson (Mill Creek, WA), 5:00pm
Lake Stevens (WA) at Mariner (Everett, WA), 7:00pm
Mount Vernon (WA) at Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Clarkston (WA) at Columbia River (Vancouver, WA), 6:00pm
Lynden (WA) at Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA), 7:00pm
South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) at Battle Ground (WA), 7:00pm
Tenino (WA) at Kingston (WA), 7:00pm
Vashon Island (WA) at Raymond (WA), 6:00pm
Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) at Highland (Cowiche, WA), 7:00pm
Walker (Springdale, WA) at Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA), 7:00pm
Walla Walla (WA) at Wenatchee (WA), 7:00pm

1B NORTHEAST - NORTH (8 MAN)
Columbia (Hunters, WA) at Tekoa/Rosalia (Tekoa, WA), 7:00pm
Northport (WA) at Republic (WA), 7:00pm
Selkirk (Ione, WA) at Curlew (WA), 7:00pm

1B NORTHEAST - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Bridgeport (WA) at Entiat (WA), 7:00pm
Pateros (WA) at Wellpinit (WA), 3:00pm
Waterville (WA) at Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA), 7:00pm
Yakama Nation Tribal (Toppenish, WA) at Odessa (WA), 7:00pm

1B NORTHWEST (8 MAN)
Lummi (Bellingham, WA) at Darrington (WA), 7:00pm
Neah Bay (WA) at Naselle (WA), 6:00pm

1B SOUTHEAST (8 MAN)
Colton (WA) at Touchet (WA), 3:00pm
Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA) at Pomeroy (WA), 7:00pm
Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) vs. St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse (St. John, WA) at LaCrosse (WA), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 27th

1A TRICO
King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) at Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA), 1:00pm

2B SOUTHWEST WASHINGTON - MOUNTAIN
Onalaska (WA) at Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA), 7:00pm

1B COASTAL (8 MAN)
Crescent (Joyce, WA) at Knight (Elma, WA), 1:00pm
Oakville (WA) at Wishkah Valley (Aberdeen, WA), 1:00pm

1B SEATAC (8 MAN)
Evergreen Lutheran (Tacoma, WA) at Quilcene (WA), 1:00pm
Muckleshoot Tribal (Auburn, WA) at Seattle Lutheran (Seattle, WA), 1:00pm
Rainier Christian (Covington, WA) at Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Tulalip Heritage (Marysville, WA) at Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA), 2:00pm