2018 VIRGINIA 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Monday, October 8th

EASTERN CHRISTIAN
Central Maryland Christian Crusaders (Sykesville, MD) 40 Northern Virginia HomeSchool (Manassas, VA) 36   




Tuesday, October 9th

BAY RIVERS
Bruton (Williamsburg, VA) 15 New Kent (VA) 14   


NON-LEAGUE
Jamestown (Williamsburg, VA) 40 Huguenot (Richmond, VA) 36



Thursday, October 11th

NON-LEAGUE
Central Virginia Disciples HomeSchool (Richmond, VA) 34 St. James (Hagerstown, MD) 32   




Friday, October 12th

BATTLEFIELD
King George (VA) 11 Chancellor (Fredericksburg, VA) 10   

Caroline (Milford, VA) 12 Eastern View (Culpeper, VA) 11   

Monroe (Fredericksburg, VA) 41 Spotsylvania (VA) 38   


BLACK DIAMOND
Honaker (VA) 32 Hurley (VA) 28   


BLUE RIDGE
Staunton River (Moneta, VA) 22 Northside (Roanoke, VA) 19   


BULL RUN
Central (Woodstock, VA) 35 Madison County (Madison, VA) 31   

Clarke County (Berryville, VA) 24 Strasburg (VA) 22   


CENTRAL
Dale (Chester, VA) 17 Petersburg (VA) 13   

Dinwiddie (VA) 31 Meadowbrook (Richmond, VA) 26   

Matoaca (Chesterfield, VA) 41 Colonial Heights (VA) 40

COMMONWEALTH
Stafford (Falmouth, VA) 21 Colonial Forge (Stafford, VA) 16   

Brooke Point (Stafford, VA) 15 Massaponax (Spotsylvania, VA) 12   

North Stafford (Stafford, VA) 29 Mountain View (Stafford, VA) 25   


CUMBERLAND
Eastside (Coeburn, VA) 16 Twin Springs (Nickelsville, VA) 12   


DISTRICT 1
Chantilly (VA) 16 Madison (Vienna, VA) 15   

Oakton (Vienna, VA) 31 Westfield (Chantilly, VA) 27   


DISTRICT 2
Herndon (VA) 17 McLean (VA) 16   

Washington-Lee (Arlington, VA) 19 South Lakes (Reston, VA) 16   

Yorktown (Arlington, VA) 18 Langley (McLean, VA) 15   


DISTRICT 3
West Potomac (Alexandria, VA) 34 Annandale (VA) 29   

Williams (Alexandria, VA) 27 Hayfield (Alexandria, VA) 25   


DISTRICT 4
Woodson (Fairfax, VA) 32 Lake Braddock (Burke, VA) 30   

Robinson (Fairfax, VA) 12 Fairfax (VA) 7   

South County (Lorton, VA) 29 West Springfield (Springfield, VA) 26   


DISTRICT 5
Falls Church (VA) 37 Edison (Alexandria, VA) 33   

Wakefield (Arlington, VA) 17 Lee (Springfield, VA) 13   


DOMINION
Bird (Chesterfield, VA) 19 Manchester (Midlothian, VA) 16   

Midlothian (VA) 24 Clover Hill (Midlothian, VA) 19   

Cosby (Midlothian, VA) 23 Monacan (Richmond, VA) 18   


DULLES
Riverside (Ashburn, VA) 33 Heritage (Leesburg, VA) 30   

Woodgrove (Purcellville, VA) 10 Dominion (Sterling, VA) 7   


EASTERN
Churchland (Portsmouth, VA) 27 Wilson (Portsmouth, VA) 26   

Colgan (Manassas, VA) 20 Gar-Field (Woodbridge, VA) 19   

Potomac (Dumfries, VA) 29 Hylton (Woodbridge, VA) 25   

Maury (Norfolk, VA) 14 Norview (Norfolk, VA) 10   

Washington (Norfolk, VA) 38 Granby (Norfolk, VA) 37   


HOGOHEEGEE
Northwood (Saltville, VA) 19 Holston (Damascus, VA) 16   


JEFFERSON
Albemarle (Charlottesville, VA) 29 Charlottesville (VA) 28   

Louisa County (Mineral, VA) 24 Monticello (Charlottesville, VA) 22   

Orange County (Orange, VA) 11 Western Albemarle (Crozet, VA) 9   


MOUNTAIN
Lee (Jonesville, VA) 16 Gate City (VA) 15   

Ridgeview (Clintwood, VA) 15 Battle (Bristol, VA) 12   

Union (Appalachia, VA) 25 Central (Norton, VA) 24   


MOUNTAIN EMPIRE
Auburn (Riner, VA) 33 Bland-Rocky Gap (Bland, VA) 28   

Galax (VA) 16 Wythe (Wytheville, VA) 11   


NORTHWESTERN
Brentsville District (Nokesville, VA) 15 Monroe (Stanardsville, VA) 14   

Warren County (Front Royal, VA) 39 Culpeper County (Culpeper, VA) 35   

Wood (Winchester, VA) 37 Millbrook (Winchester, VA) 34   

Sherando (Stephens City, VA) 35 Kettle Run (Nokesville, VA) 31   


PIEDMONT
Martinsville (VA) 26 Patrick County (Stuart, VA) 23   


PIONEER
Covington (VA) 31 McCluer (Buena Vista, VA) 26   


POTOMAC
Champe (Aldie, VA) 22 Briar Woods (Ashburn, VA) 20   

Stone Bridge (Ashburn, VA) 20 Rock Ridge (Ashburn, VA) 19   

Freedom (South Riding, VA) 30 Tuscarora (Leesburg, VA) 26   


RIVER RIDGE
Blacksburg (VA) 13 Pulaski County (Dublin, VA) 9   

Hidden Valley (Roanoke, VA) 10 Christiansburg (VA) 8   


SEMINOLE
Rustburg (VA) 41 Brookville (Lynchburg, VA) 38   

Jefferson Forest (Forest, VA) 41 Glass (Lynchburg, VA) 40   

Liberty Christian (Lynchburg, VA) 23 Heritage (Lynchburg, VA) 20   

Liberty (Bedford, VA) 16 Amherst County (Amherst, VA) 13   


SHENANDOAH
East Rockingham (Elkton, VA) 14 Buffalo Gap (Swoope, VA) 10   

Riverheads (Staunton, VA) 24 Luray (VA) 21   

Jackson (Quicksburg, VA) 36 Stuarts Draft (VA) 31   

Wilson Memorial (Fishersville, VA) 19 Page County (Shenandoah, VA) 14   


SOUTHEASTERN
Lakeland (Suffolk, VA) 41 Grassfield (Chesapeake, VA) 36   

Great Bridge (Chesapeake, VA) 30 Hickory (Chesapeake, VA) 26   

King's Fork (Suffolk, VA) 41 Indian River (Chesapeake, VA) 37   

Deep Creek (Chesapeake, VA) 14 Smith (Chesapeake, VA) 13   


SOUTHWEST
Graham (Bluefield, VA) 42 Virginia (Bristol, VA) 40   

Richlands (VA) 31 Marion (VA) 26   


THREE RIVERS
Glenvar (Salem, VA) 33 Floyd County (Floyd, VA) 31   

Alleghany (Covington, VA) 34 James River (Buchanan, VA) 29   


VALLEY
Broadway (VA) 33 Fort Defiance (VA) 30   

Rockbridge County (Lexington, VA) 38 Waynesboro (VA) 36   

Ashby (Bridgewater, VA) 28 Spotswood (Penn Laird, VA) 23   


WESTERN
Battlefield (Haymarket, VA) 38 Osbourn Park (Manassas, VA) 33   

Osbourn (Manassas, VA) 34 Jackson (Manassas, VA) 30   


NON-LEAGUE
Collegiate (Richmond, VA) 16 Benedictine (Richmond, VA) 13   

Grundy (VA) 38 Burton (Norton, VA) 35   

Rural Retreat (VA) 38 Chilhowie (VA) 33   

Courtland (Spotsylvania, VA) 40 Fauquier (Warrenton, VA) 37   

Fort Chiswell (Max Meadows, VA) 14 Tazewell (VA) 10   

Fishburne Military (Waynesboro, VA) 16 Grace Christian (Staunton, VA) 14   

Isle of Wight Academy (Isle of Wight, VA) 36 Hargrave Military Academy (Chatham, VA) 31   

Castlewood (VA) 36 Lebanon (VA) 33   

Hampton Roads Generals (Chesapeake, VA) 22 Manassas Park (VA) 19
Mason (Falls Church, VA) 16 Marshall (Falls Church, VA) 12   

Mount Vernon (Alexandria, VA) 38 Justice (Falls Church, VA) 34   

Nansemond-Suffolk Academy (Suffolk, VA) 22 Norfolk Academy (Norfolk, VA) 20   

North Cross (Roanoke, VA) 22 Atlantic Shores Christian (Chesapeake, VA) 21   

Forest Park (Woodbridge, VA) 12 Patriot (Nokesville, VA) 9   

Maret (Washington, DC) 20 Potomac School (McLean, VA) 19   

Massanutten Military Academy (Woodstock, VA) 29 Quantico (VA) 27
Twin Valley (Pilgrims Knob, VA) 35 Walker (Ewing, VA) 31   


INTERSTATE
Broad Run (Ashburn, VA) 41 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) 37   

Jefferson (Shenandoah Junction, WV) 34 Loudoun Valley (Purcellville, VA) 32   

Lord Botetourt (Daleville, VA) 10 Bluefield (WV) 7   

Rye Cove (Clinchport, VA) 18 Jenkins (KY) 15   


VIRGINIA FOOTBALL (8 MAN)
Greenbrier Christian Academy (Chesapeake, VA) 40 Hampton Roads Academy (Newport News, VA) 36



Saturday, October 13th

BAY RIVERS
Warhill (Williamsburg, VA) 36 Tabb (Yorktown, VA) 33   

York (Yorktown, VA) 27 Jamestown (Williamsburg, VA) 23   


BEACH
Cox (Virginia Beach, VA) 33 First Colonial (Virginia Beach, VA) 30   

Kellam (Virginia Beach, VA) 11 Landstown (Virginia Beach, VA) 9   

Bayside (Virginia Beach, VA) 30 Ocean Lakes (Virginia Beach, VA) 26
Salem (Virginia Beach, VA) 26 Tallwood (Virginia Beach, VA) 22   


CAPITAL
Lee-Davis (Mechanicsville, VA) 13 Atlee (Mechanicsville, VA) 10   


CENTRAL
Prince George (VA) 36 Hopewell (VA) 35   


COLONIAL
Tucker (Henrico, VA) 23 Freeman (Richmond, VA) 22   


DOGWOOD
Appomattox County (Appomattox, VA) 40 Campbell (Naruna, VA) 35   

Chatham (VA) 27 Dan River (Ringgold, VA) 24   

Gretna (VA) 13 Altavista Combined School (Altavista, VA) 11   


DOMINION
Wythe (Richmond, VA) 19 James River (Midlothian, VA) 16   


EASTERN
Freedom (Woodbridge, VA) 27 Woodbridge (VA) 25   

Lake Taylor (Norfolk, VA) 14 Norcom (Portsmouth, VA) 9   


EASTERN CHRISTIAN
FCA Bucks (Georgetown, DE) 19 Central Maryland Christian Crusaders (Sykesville, MD) 14
Northern Virginia HomeSchool (Manassas, VA) 16 Virginia Spartans (Rocky Mount, VA) 15   


JEFFERSON
Powhatan (VA) 39 Fluvanna County (Palmyra, VA) 37   


NORTHWESTERN
Liberty (Bealeton, VA) 41 Handley (Winchester, VA) 38   


PENINSULA
Gloucester (VA) 16 Menchville (Newport News, VA) 14   

Denbigh (Newport News, VA) 29 Kecoughtan (Hampton, VA) 25   

Phoebus (Hampton, VA) 23 Hampton (VA) 18   

Bethel (Hampton, VA) 11 Woodside (Newport News, VA) 10   


PIONEER
Eastern Montgomery (Elliston, VA) 25 Narrows (VA) 23

SOUTHEASTERN
Nansemond River (Suffolk, VA) 11 Western Branch (Chesapeake, VA) 8   


THREE RIVERS
Carroll County (Hillsville, VA) 26 Giles (Pearisburg, VA) 23   


TRI-RIVERS
Greensville County (Emporia, VA) 23 Windsor (VA) 18   


VISAA VIRGINIA INDEPENDENT
Randolph-Macon Academy (Front Royal, VA) 19 Blue Ridge (St. George, VA) 16 [forfeit]   


VISAA VIRGINIA PREP
Fork Union Military Academy (Fork Union, VA) 39 Trinity Episcopal (Richmond, VA) 36   


NON-LEAGUE
Flint Hill (Oakton, VA) 30 St. Christopher's (Richmond, VA) 27   

Christchurch School (Christchurch, VA) 41 Fredericksburg Christian (Fredericksburg, VA) 38   

St. Michael the Archangel (Fredericksburg, VA) 26 Broadwater Academy (Exmore, VA) 22   


INTERSTATE
Nandua (Onley, VA) 40 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) 38   

Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) 27 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) 25   

Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) 10 Sidwell Friends (Washington, DC) 6   

Tidewater Educators for Christian HomeSchooling (Virginia Beach, VA) 15 Davie Pride (Advance, NC) 10   


VIRGINIA FOOTBALL (8 MAN)
Virginia Episcopal (Lynchburg, VA) 20 Covenant (Charlottesville, VA) 19