2018 VIRGINIA 9/21 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, September 17th

EASTERN
Lake Taylor (Norfolk, VA) 49 Maury (Norfolk, VA) 35   

Norcom (Portsmouth, VA) 20 Granby (Norfolk, VA) 0   

Washington (Norfolk, VA) 23 Wilson (Portsmouth, VA) 13   


JAMES RIVER
Cumberland (VA) at Amelia County (Amelia Court House, VA), 7:00pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Churchland (Portsmouth, VA) at Armstrong/Kennedy (Richmond, VA), 6:00pm   

Nansemond-Suffolk Academy (Suffolk, VA) 46 Isle of Wight Academy (Isle of Wight, VA) 7   

Northumberland (Heathsville, VA) at Northampton (Eastville, VA), 5:00pm

INTERSTATE
Arcadia (Oak Hall, VA) 51 Snow Hill (MD) 0   

Bennett (Salisbury, MD) 56 Nandua (Onley, VA) 14   




Tuesday, September 18th

BAY RIVERS
Smithfield (VA) 50 Jamestown (Williamsburg, VA) 29   

York (Yorktown, VA) 21 Tabb (Yorktown, VA) 14   


NORTHERN NECK
Rappahannock (Warsaw, VA) 16 Washington & Lee (Montross, VA) 0   


PENINSULA
Warwick (Newport News, VA) 20 Bethel (Hampton, VA) 13   


SHENANDOAH
Buffalo Gap (Swoope, VA) 40 Lee (Staunton, VA) 38   


SOUTHEASTERN
Deep Creek (Chesapeake, VA) 24 Western Branch (Chesapeake, VA) 0   

Indian River (Chesapeake, VA) 48 Great Bridge (Chesapeake, VA) 2   

King's Fork (Suffolk, VA) 30 Hickory (Chesapeake, VA) 0   

Nansemond River (Suffolk, VA) 40 Lakeland (Suffolk, VA) 6   


NON-LEAGUE
Atlantic Shores Christian (Chesapeake, VA) 33 Fuqua (Farmville, VA) 20   

Colonial Beach (VA) 27 Sussex Central (Sussex, VA) 8   

Henry (Roanoke, VA) 40 Albemarle (Charlottesville, VA) 31   

Northampton (Eastville, VA) 32 Windsor (VA) 6   




Wednesday, September 19th

BEACH
Cox (Virginia Beach, VA) 28 Green Run (Virginia Beach, VA) 14   

Kellam (Virginia Beach, VA) 24 First Colonial (Virginia Beach, VA) 21   

Landstown (Virginia Beach, VA) 21 Princess Anne (Virginia Beach, VA) 14   

Ocean Lakes (Virginia Beach, VA) 9 Salem (Virginia Beach, VA) 0   

Tallwood (Virginia Beach, VA) 42 Kempsville (Virginia Beach, VA) 0   




Thursday, September 20th

PENINSULA
Gloucester (VA) 34 Denbigh (Newport News, VA) 33   




Friday, September 21st

BATTLEFIELD
Chancellor (Fredericksburg, VA) 36 Monroe (Fredericksburg, VA) 29   

Eastern View (Culpeper, VA) 42 Courtland (Spotsylvania, VA) 13   

King George (VA) 34 Caroline (Milford, VA) 15   


BAY RIVERS
Jamestown (Williamsburg, VA) 21 Grafton (Yorktown, VA) 13   

Poquoson (VA) 27 New Kent (VA) 0   

Bruton (Williamsburg, VA) at Warhill (Williamsburg, VA), 7:00pm   


BLACK DIAMOND
Grundy (VA) 20 Honaker (VA) 0   


BLUE RIDGE
Northside (Roanoke, VA) 27 Lord Botetourt (Daleville, VA) 24   


CAPITAL
Atlee (Mechanicsville, VA) 28 Armstrong/Kennedy (Richmond, VA) 18   

Henrico (Richmond, VA) 44 Henry (Ashland, VA) 6   

Highland Springs (VA) 71 Lee-Davis (Mechanicsville, VA) 8   

Varina (Richmond, VA) 49 Hanover (Mechanicsville, VA) 7   


CENTRAL
Colonial Heights (VA) 28 Meadowbrook (Richmond, VA) 20
Dale (Chester, VA) 28 Matoaca (Chesterfield, VA) 21   

Dinwiddie (VA) 69 Prince George (VA) 26   

Hopewell (VA) 35 Petersburg (VA) 14   


COLONIAL
Deep Run (Glen Allen, VA) 35 Tucker (Henrico, VA) 21   

Freeman (Richmond, VA) 17 Marshall (Richmond, VA) 6   

Glen Allen (VA) 28 Hermitage (Richmond, VA) 7   


COMMONWEALTH
Colonial Forge (Stafford, VA) 35 Riverbend (Fredericksburg, VA) 0   

Massaponax (Spotsylvania, VA) 44 North Stafford (Stafford, VA) 7
Mountain View (Stafford, VA) 30 Stafford (Falmouth, VA) 7   


CUMBERLAND
Burton (Norton, VA) 50 Twin Springs (Nickelsville, VA) 0   

Castlewood (VA) 16 Rye Cove (Clinchport, VA) 13   

Eastside (Coeburn, VA) 35 Walker (Ewing, VA) 28   


DISTRICT 5
Edison (Alexandria, VA) 35 Jefferson (Alexandria, VA) 0   

Falls Church (VA) 35 Marshall (Falls Church, VA) 19   


DOGWOOD
Appomattox County (Appomattox, VA) 49 Dan River (Ringgold, VA) 33   

Campbell (Naruna, VA) 20 Altavista Combined School (Altavista, VA) 18   

Gretna (VA) 70 Chatham (VA) 0   


DOMINION
Bird (Chesterfield, VA) 7 Huguenot (Richmond, VA) 6   

Clover Hill (Midlothian, VA) 31 James River (Midlothian, VA) 21   

Cosby (Midlothian, VA) 42 Wythe (Richmond, VA) 6   

Manchester (Midlothian, VA) 47 Midlothian (VA) 3   


DULLES
Dominion (Sterling, VA) 21 Heritage (Leesburg, VA) 14   

Loudoun County (Leesburg, VA) 28 Riverside (Ashburn, VA) 0   


EASTERN
Hylton (Woodbridge, VA) 15 Gar-Field (Woodbridge, VA) 0   

Lake Taylor (Norfolk, VA) 58 Norview (Norfolk, VA) 27   

Maury (Norfolk, VA) 30 Washington (Norfolk, VA) 22   

Norcom (Portsmouth, VA) 16 Churchland (Portsmouth, VA) 0   

Potomac (Dumfries, VA) 20 Colgan (Manassas, VA) 18   

Wilson (Portsmouth, VA) 20 Granby (Norfolk, VA) 7   

Woodbridge (VA) 41 Forest Park (Woodbridge, VA) 0   


HOGOHEEGEE
Chilhowie (VA) 59 Northwood (Saltville, VA) 9   


JAMES RIVER
Amelia County (Amelia Court House, VA) 41 Bluestone (Skipwith, VA) 10   

Buckingham (VA) 19 Nottoway (VA) 3   

Lunenburg Central (Victoria, VA) 48 Cumberland (VA) 6   

Prince Edward County (Farmville, VA) 56 Randolph-Henry (Charlotte Court House, VA) 12   


JEFFERSON
Fluvanna County (Palmyra, VA) 22 Monticello (Charlottesville, VA) 17   

Orange County (Orange, VA) 30 Charlottesville (VA) 14   

Western Albemarle (Crozet, VA) 28 Powhatan (VA) 21   


MOUNTAIN
Ridgeview (Clintwood, VA) 49 Lee (Jonesville, VA) 7   

Union (Appalachia, VA) 33 Gate City (VA) 13   


MOUNTAIN EMPIRE
Wythe (Wytheville, VA) 34 Auburn (Riner, VA) 27   


NORTHWESTERN
Millbrook (Winchester, VA) 53 Fauquier (Warrenton, VA) 26   

Sherando (Stephens City, VA) 55 Liberty (Bealeton, VA) 21   


PENINSULA
Hampton (VA) 14 Bethel (Hampton, VA) 0
Woodside (Newport News, VA) 26 Heritage (Newport News, VA) 7

PIEDMONT
Franklin County (Rocky Mount, VA) 16 Bassett (VA) 7   

Magna Vista (Ridgeway, VA) 42 Patrick County (Stuart, VA) 21   

Tunstall (Dry Fork, VA) 43 Halifax County (South Boston, VA) 29   

Washington (Danville, VA) 66 Martinsville (VA) 19   


POTOMAC
Broad Run (Ashburn, VA) 41 Rock Ridge (Ashburn, VA) 0   

Potomac Falls (Sterling, VA) 36 Freedom (South Riding, VA) 10   

Stone Bridge (Ashburn, VA) 42 Champe (Aldie, VA) 7   

Tuscarora (Leesburg, VA) 35 Briar Woods (Ashburn, VA) 23   


RIVER RIDGE
Blacksburg (VA) 24 Salem (VA) 21   

Pulaski County (Dublin, VA) 34 Cave Spring (Roanoke, VA) 0   


SEMINOLE
Brookville (Lynchburg, VA) 23 Amherst County (Amherst, VA) 0   

Heritage (Lynchburg, VA) 25 Glass (Lynchburg, VA) 22   

Jefferson Forest (Forest, VA) 57 Liberty (Bedford, VA) 34   

Liberty Christian (Lynchburg, VA) 28 Rustburg (VA) 21   


SHENANDOAH
East Rockingham (Elkton, VA) 49 Page County (Shenandoah, VA) 6   

Jackson (Quicksburg, VA) at Lee (Staunton, VA), 7:00pm   

Luray (VA) 56 Wilson Memorial (Fishersville, VA) 35   

Buffalo Gap (Swoope, VA) at Riverheads (Staunton, VA), 7:00pm   


SOUTHEASTERN
Indian River (Chesapeake, VA) 42 Nansemond River (Suffolk, VA) 6   


THREE RIVERS
Giles (Pearisburg, VA) 24 Floyd County (Floyd, VA) 21   

Glenvar (Salem, VA) 27 Carroll County (Hillsville, VA) 19   

Radford (VA) 45 Alleghany (Covington, VA) 7   


TRI-RIVERS
Brunswick (Lawrenceville, VA) 14 Windsor (VA) 7   

Greensville County (Emporia, VA) 54 Surry County (Dendron, VA) 21   

Park View (South Hill, VA) 28 Franklin (VA) 13   

Southampton (Courtland, VA) 24 Sussex Central (Sussex, VA) 6

VISAA VIRGINIA COMMONWEALTH
Isle of Wight Academy (Isle of Wight, VA) 48 Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot (Powhatan, VA) 0   


VISAA VIRGINIA INDEPENDENT
North Cross (Roanoke, VA) 67 Hargrave Military Academy (Chatham, VA) 14   


VISAA VIRGINIA PREP
St. Christopher's (Richmond, VA) 27 Norfolk Academy (Norfolk, VA) 24   


VALLEY
Ashby (Bridgewater, VA) 34 Waynesboro (VA) 7   

Harrisonburg (VA) 35 Broadway (VA) 7   

Rockbridge County (Lexington, VA) 14 Fort Defiance (VA) 10   


NON-LEAGUE
Arcadia (Oak Hall, VA) 48 Broadwater Academy (Exmore, VA) 0   

Central (Woodstock, VA) 35 Brentsville District (Nokesville, VA) 0
Centreville (Clifton, VA) 45 South Lakes (Reston, VA) 8   

Chantilly (VA) 27 Battlefield (Haymarket, VA) 6   

Christchurch School (Christchurch, VA) 12 Atlantic Shores Christian (Chesapeake, VA) 6   

Colonial Beach (VA) 53 Mathews (VA) 0
Craig County (New Castle, VA) 34 Twin Valley (Pilgrims Knob, VA) 16   

Culpeper County (Culpeper, VA) 21 Spotsylvania (VA) 10   

Eastern Montgomery (Elliston, VA) 30 Bland-Rocky Gap (Bland, VA) 22   

Fairfax (VA) 15 Annandale (VA) 8   

Fishburne Military (Waynesboro, VA) 28 Quantico (VA) 0   

Flint Hill (Oakton, VA) 42 Collegiate (Richmond, VA) 0   

Freedom (Woodbridge, VA) 75 Osbourn (Manassas, VA) 6   

Graham (Bluefield, VA) 44 Central (Norton, VA) 10   

Grayson County (Independence, VA) 27 Marion (VA) 12   

Henry (Glade Spring, VA) 43 Battle (Bristol, VA) 24   

Hidden Valley (Roanoke, VA) 37 Abingdon (VA) 25   

Holston (Damascus, VA) 33 Rural Retreat (VA) 14   

Jackson (Manassas, VA) 21 Brooke Point (Stafford, VA) 17   

Justice (Falls Church, VA) 35 McLean (VA) 14   

King & Queen Central (King & Queen Court House, VA) 32 Rappahannock County (Washington, VA) 29   

King William (VA) 35 Washington & Lee (Montross, VA) 12   

Lake Braddock (Burke, VA) 36 Yorktown (Arlington, VA) 0   

Langley (McLean, VA) 42 Oakton (Vienna, VA) 7   

Madison (Vienna, VA) 35 Washington-Lee (Arlington, VA) 17   

McCluer (Buena Vista, VA) 52 Nelson County (Lovingston, VA) 6   

Monroe (Stanardsville, VA) 20 Madison County (Madison, VA) 14   

Mount Vernon (Alexandria, VA) 49 Wakefield (Arlington, VA) 7   

Nandua (Onley, VA) 36 Lancaster (VA) 34
Nansemond-Suffolk Academy (Suffolk, VA) 40 Portsmouth Christian (Portsmouth, VA) 13   

Northumberland (Heathsville, VA) 61 Middlesex (Saluda, VA) 0
Richlands (VA) 27 Byrd (Vinton, VA) 21   

Skyline (Front Royal, VA) 42 Mason (Falls Church, VA) 22
South County (Lorton, VA) 36 Hayfield (Alexandria, VA) 6   

Spotswood (Penn Laird, VA) 37 Fleming (Roanoke, VA) 15
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) 20 Fork Union Military Academy (Fork Union, VA) 13   

Strasburg (VA) 22 Warren County (Front Royal, VA) 21   

West Point (VA) 51 Northampton (Eastville, VA) 8
Westfield (Chantilly, VA) 62 West Springfield (Springfield, VA) 21   

Woodson (Fairfax, VA) at Lee (Springfield, VA), 7:00pm   


INTERSTATE
Bluefield (WV) 60 Tazewell (VA) 18   

Clarke County (Berryville, VA) 45 Washington (Charles Town, WV) 8   

Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) 40 Maret (Washington, DC) 0   

Hedgesville (WV) 45 Wood (Winchester, VA) 20   

Hurley (VA) 26 Montcalm (WV) 6   

Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD) 23 Central Maryland Christian Crusaders (Sykesville, MD) 0   

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) 55 Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) 0   

Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) 28 St. John Paul the Great (Dumfries, VA) 7   

Trinity Episcopal (Richmond, VA) 35 Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) 0   


VIRGINIA FOOTBALL (8 MAN)
Covenant (Charlottesville, VA) 60 Brunswick Academy (Lawrenceville, VA) 0
St. Anne's-Belfield (Charlottesville, VA) 42 Hampton Roads Academy (Newport News, VA) 0
Virginia Episcopal (Lynchburg, VA) 60 Kenston Forest (Blackstone, VA) 12



Saturday, September 22nd

BAY RIVERS
Lafayette (Williamsburg, VA) at Tabb (Yorktown, VA), 7:00pm   

York (Yorktown, VA) 17 Smithfield (VA) 14   


EASTERN CHRISTIAN
Northern Virginia HomeSchool (Manassas, VA) 40 FCA Bucks (Georgetown, DE) 8   

St. Michael (Fredericksburg, VA) 54 Virginia Spartans (Rocky Mount, VA) 0

FREELANCE
Tidewater Educators for Christian HomeSchooling (Virginia Beach, VA) 44 Northern Virginia Kings (Manassas, VA) 6   


JEFFERSON
Louisa County (Mineral, VA) at Albemarle (Charlottesville, VA), 7:00pm   


NORTHWESTERN
Kettle Run (Nokesville, VA) at Handley (Winchester, VA), 1:00pm   


PENINSULA
Kecoughtan (Hampton, VA) at Menchville (Newport News, VA), 2:00pm   

Warwick (Newport News, VA) at Phoebus (Hampton, VA), 2:00pm   


SOUTHEASTERN
Deep Creek (Chesapeake, VA) at Great Bridge (Chesapeake, VA), 12:00pm   

Hickory (Chesapeake, VA) 28 Western Branch (Chesapeake, VA) 12   

King's Fork (Suffolk, VA) 33 Grassfield (Chesapeake, VA) 10   

Smith (Chesapeake, VA) 63 Lakeland (Suffolk, VA) 6   


VISAA VIRGINIA COMMONWEALTH
Fuqua (Farmville, VA) 49 Richmond Christian (Chesterfield, VA) 14   


NON-LEAGUE
Roanoke HomeSchool (Troutville, VA) at Central Virginia Disciples HomeSchool (Richmond, VA), 2:00pm   

Fredericksburg Christian (Fredericksburg, VA) at Sidwell Friends (Washington, DC), 2:00pm   

Grace Christian (Staunton, VA) at Hampton Roads Generals (Chesapeake, VA), 2:00pm   

Osbourn Park (Manassas, VA) 21 Herndon (VA) 14   

Patriot (Nokesville, VA) at Williams (Alexandria, VA)   


INTERSTATE
Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) 21 Life Christian Academy (Chester, VA) 20
Bishop O'Connell (Arlington, VA) 45 Blue Ridge (St. George, VA) 6   

Douglass (Baltimore, MD) at St. James (Hagerstown, MD), 2:00pm   

Landon (Bethesda, MD) 47 Woodberry Forest (VA) 37   

St. Albans (Washington, DC) at Potomac School (McLean, VA), 12:00pm   

Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) at Benedictine (Richmond, VA), 2:00pm