2018 UTAH 9/21 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 20th

6A REGION 1
Weber (Pleasant View, UT) at Syracuse (UT), 7:00pm   




Friday, September 21st

2A - NORTH
Delta (UT) at North Summit (Coalville, UT), 7:00pm   

Millard (Fillmore, UT) at American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT), 7:00pm   

Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) at South Summit (Kamas, UT), 7:00pm   


2A - SOUTH
Beaver (UT) at South Sevier (Monroe, UT), 7:00pm   

Grand County (Moab, UT) at North Sevier (Salina, UT), 7:00pm   

Enterprise (UT) at San Juan (Blanding, UT), 7:00pm   


3A - NORTH
Emery (Castle Dale, UT) at Carbon (Price, UT), 7:00pm   

Union (Roosevelt, UT) at Grantsville (UT), 7:00pm   

Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) at Morgan (UT), 7:00pm   


3A - SOUTH
Manti (UT) at Juab (Nephi, UT), 7:00pm   

Richfield (UT) at Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT), 7:00pm   

Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) at North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT), 7:00pm   


4A REGION 10
Mountain View (Orem, UT) at Orem (UT), 7:00pm   

Payson (UT) at Uintah (Vernal, UT), 7:00pm   

Salem Hills (Salem, UT) at Spanish Fork (UT), 7:00pm   


4A REGION 11
Park City (UT) at Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT), 7:00pm   

Ogden (UT) at Stansbury (Tooele, UT), 7:00pm   

Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) at Tooele (UT), 7:00pm   


4A REGION 12
Green Canyon (North Logan, UT) at Bear River (Garland, UT), 7:00pm   

Logan (UT) at Ridgeline (Millville, UT), 7:00pm   

Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) at Sky View (Smithfield, UT), 7:00pm   


4A REGION 9
Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) at Hurricane (UT), 7:00pm   

Cedar City (UT) at Desert Hills (St. George, UT), 7:00pm   

Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) at Pine View (St. George, UT), 7:00pm   


5A REGION 5
Bountiful (UT) at Roy (UT), 7:00pm   

Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) at Box Elder (Brigham City, UT), 7:00pm   

Woods Cross (UT) at Farmington (UT), 7:00pm   


5A REGION 6
Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) at Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT), 7:00pm   

Murray (UT) at West (Salt Lake City, UT), 7:00pm   

Lehi (UT) at Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT), 7:00pm   


5A REGION 7
Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) at Alta (Sandy, UT), 7:00pm   

Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) at Timpview (Provo, UT), 7:00pm   

Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) at Jordan (Sandy, UT), 7:00pm   


5A REGION 8
Provo (UT) at Skyridge (Lehi, UT), 7:00pm   

Springville (UT) at Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT), 7:00pm   

Timpanogos (Orem, UT) at Wasatch (Heber City, UT), 7:00pm   


6A REGION 1
Northridge (Layton, UT) at Fremont (Plain City, UT), 7:00pm   

Layton (UT) at Clearfield (UT), 7:00pm   


6A REGION 2
Cyprus (Magna, UT) at Kearns (UT), 7:00pm   

Granger (West Valley City, UT) at Hunter (West Valley City, UT), 7:00pm   


6A REGION 3
East (Salt Lake City, UT) at Herriman (West Herriman, UT), 9:00pm   

Riverton (UT) at Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT), 7:00pm   

West Jordan (UT) at Taylorsville (UT), 7:00pm   


6A REGION 4
Lone Peak (Highland, UT) at American Fork (UT), 7:00pm   

Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) at Bingham (South Jordan, UT), 7:00pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) at Kanab (UT), 7:00pm   

Duchesne (UT) at Milford (UT), 7:00pm   

Rich (Randolph, UT) at Parowan (UT), 7:00pm   

Pleasant Grove (UT) at Hillcrest (Midvale, UT), 7:00pm   

Wayne (Bicknell, UT) at Monticello (UT), 7:00pm   


INTERSTATE
Dolores (CO) at Monument Valley (UT), 7:00pm