2018 TEXAS 10/19 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Tuesday, October 16th

NON-LEAGUE
Rogers (TX) 25 Little River Academy (TX) 24



Thursday, October 18th

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Carlisle (Price, TX) 41 Alto (TX) 40   


2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Thrall (TX) 14 Marlin (TX) 11   


3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Malakoff (TX) 24 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) 20   


3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Ore City (TX) 14 New Diana (Diana, TX) 10   


4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Benbrook (TX) 12 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) 9   

Kennedale (TX) 31 Dunbar (Fort Worth, TX) 27   


4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Carter (Dallas, TX) 38 Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) 33   

Ranchview (Irving, TX) 41 Pinkston (Dallas, TX) 38   

North Dallas (Dallas, TX) 39 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) 37   


4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Furr (Houston, TX) 26 Worthing (Houston, TX) 24   


4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Boerne (TX) 40 Pleasanton (TX) 37   


4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Estacado (Lubbock, TX) 22 Dalhart (TX) 19   


4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Roosevelt (Dallas, TX) 12 Caddo Mills (TX) 8   


5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) 18 Denton (TX) 17   

Ryan (Denton, TX) 40 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) 37   


5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Heritage (Frisco, TX) 42 Centennial (Frisco, TX) 37   


5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) 30 Sunset (Dallas, TX) 26   


5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Manor (TX) 16 Connally (Austin, TX) 14   


5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Reagan (Austin, TX) 39 Travis (Austin, TX) 35   

Seguin (TX) 38 McCallum (Austin, TX) 34   


5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Brackenridge (San Antonio, TX) 19 Lanier (San Antonio, TX) 15   


5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Southwest (San Antonio, TX) 26 McCollum (San Antonio, TX) 24   


5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Moody (Corpus Christi, TX) 35 Ray (Corpus Christi, TX) 33   


5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Rio Grande City (TX) 29 Porter (Brownsville, TX) 26   

Donna (TX) 19 Veterans Memorial (Brownsville, TX) 18   

Veterans Memorial (Mission, TX) 14 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest (Pharr, TX) 10   


5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Poly (Fort Worth, TX) 33 Northwest (Justin, TX) 29   


5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Jefferson (Dallas, TX) 12 Conrad (Dallas, TX) 9   

Seagoville (Dallas, TX) 32 Kimball (Dallas, TX) 27   

South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 32 Spruce (Dallas, TX) 29   


5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Huntsville (TX) 11 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) 7   


5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Waltrip (Houston, TX) 13 Northside (Houston, TX) 9   

Sterling (Houston, TX) 15 Milby (Houston, TX) 12   

Madison (Houston, TX) 28 Willowridge (Houston, TX) 24   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Americas (El Paso, TX) 33 Socorro (El Paso, TX) 28   

Coronado (El Paso, TX) 32 Franklin (El Paso, TX) 28   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 2
Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) 36 Permian (Odessa, TX) 35   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Nelson (Trophy Club, TX) 32 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) 29   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Prosper (TX) 18 Boyd (McKinney, TX) 17   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Sachse (TX) 38 North Garland (Garland, TX) 35   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Midway (Waco, TX) 28 Harker Heights (TX) 24   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 13
McNeil (Austin, TX) 25 Leander (TX) 22   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Klein Cain (Houston, TX) 27 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) 25   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
MacArthur (Houston, TX) 37 Westfield (Houston, TX) 33   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Austin (Sugar Land, TX) 25 Clements (Sugar Land, TX) 21   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Channelview (TX) 35 Beaumont United (Beaumont, TX) 31   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Brazoswood (Clute, TX) 10 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) 6   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) 17 Stratford (Houston, TX) 12   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Westlake (Austin, TX) 39 Del Valle (TX) 34   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Holmes (San Antonio, TX) 13 Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) 9   

Brennan (San Antonio, TX) 24 Clark (San Antonio, TX) 19   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX) 33 Rowe (McAllen, TX) 29   


1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Higgins (TX) 40 Lefors (TX) 39

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Sierra Blanca (TX) 13 Sanderson (TX) 11



Friday, October 19th

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) 19 Panhandle (TX) 15   

Sunray (TX) 10 Boys Ranch (TX) 5   

Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) 30 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) 28   


2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
New Deal (TX) 40 Floydada (TX) 39   

Olton (TX) 41 Post (TX) 37   

Sundown (TX) 13 Hale Center (TX) 10   


2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Forsan (TX) 12 Ozona (TX) 8   

Winters (TX) 18 Stamford (TX) 13   


2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Lindsay (TX) 29 Olney (TX) 27   

Alvord (TX) 12 Seymour (TX) 11   


2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Valley View (TX) 14 Celeste (TX) 11   

Tom Bean (TX) 20 Collinsville (TX) 15   


2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Boles (Quinlan, TX) 21 Honey Grove (TX) 18   

Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) 10 Wolfe City (TX) 6   


2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Goldthwaite (TX) 28 Crawford (TX) 24   

De Leon (TX) 28 Valley Mills (TX) 27   

Hico (TX) 40 San Saba (TX) 35   


2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Italy (TX) 21 Axtell (TX) 18   

Moody (TX) 11 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) 6   

Riesel (TX) 32 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) 29   


2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) 32 Centerville (TX) 30   

Cayuga (TX) 28 Normangee (TX) 23   


2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) 13 Big Sandy (TX) 12   

Hawkins (TX) 13 Cushing (TX) 12   


2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Beckville (TX) 13 Garrison (TX) 12   

Harleton (TX) 32 Tenaha (TX) 29   

Timpson (TX) 11 Joaquin (TX) 7   


2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Deweyville (TX) 13 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) 9   

San Augustine (TX) 40 Groveton (TX) 39   

Shelbyville (TX) 18 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) 15   


2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Holland (TX) 39 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) 34   

Milano (TX) 11 Thorndale (TX) 7   


2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Brackett (Brackettville, TX) 27 Center Point (TX) 22   

Sabinal (TX) 32 Harper (TX) 29   

Mason (TX) 20 Junction (TX) 18   


2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Weimar (TX) 21 Shiner (TX) 16   


2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Refugio (TX) 21 Freer (TX) 19   

Santa Maria (TX) 25 Ben Bolt (TX) 21   

Kaufer (Riviera, TX) 27 Three Rivers (TX) 22   


2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Bovina (TX) 19 Plains (TX) 17   

Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) 25 Farwell (TX) 23   

Sudan (TX) 10 Seagraves (TX) 6   


2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Gruver (TX) 24 Booker (TX) 20   

Stratford (TX) 32 Vega (TX) 27   


2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
New Home (TX) 39 Lockney (TX) 38   

Smyer (TX) 25 Ralls (TX) 20   

Crosbyton (TX) 17 Tahoka (TX) 15   


2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Quanah (TX) 21 Memphis (TX) 18   

Wellington (TX) 22 Munday (TX) 17   

Shamrock (TX) 10 Wheeler (TX) 8   


2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Petrolia (TX) 20 Electra (TX) 17   

Santo (TX) 12 Archer City (TX) 8   

Windthorst (TX) 35 Ranger (TX) 31   


2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Albany (TX) 29 Roscoe (TX) 26   

Cross Plains (TX) 22 Baird (TX) 20   

Haskell (TX) 16 Hamlin (TX) 14   


2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Irion County (Mertzon, TX) 14 Christoval (TX) 13   

Eldorado (TX) 10 Miles (TX) 9   

Rocksprings (TX) 10 Menard (TX) 9   


2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Tioga (TX) 26 Era (TX) 23   


2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Detroit (TX) 29 Bowie (Simms, TX) 28   

Overton (TX) 15 Clarksville (TX) 11   

Maud (TX) 38 Mt. Enterprise (TX) 33   


2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Meridian (TX) 30 Dawson (TX) 26   

Frost (TX) 35 Hubbard (TX) 34   

Wortham (TX) 39 Mart (TX) 38   


2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Burkeville (TX) 26 Sabine Pass (TX) 23 [forfeit]
Grapeland (TX) 19 Lovelady (TX) 16   

Colmesneil (TX) 25 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) 23   


2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Bremond (TX) 14 Granger (TX) 9   

Iola (TX) 25 Chilton (TX) 23   


2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Burton (TX) 17 Louise (TX) 12   

Flatonia (TX) 29 Somerville (TX) 26   


2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Pettus (TX) 21 Charlotte (TX) 20   

Runge (TX) 38 Falls City (TX) 33   


2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Bruni (TX) 34 Premont (TX) 29   

Benavides (TX) 17 La Villa (TX) 15   

Agua Dulce (TX) 26 Woodsboro (TX) 25   


3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Littlefield (TX) 14 Bushland (TX) 10   

Muleshoe (TX) 12 Shallowater (TX) 8   

River Road (Amarillo, TX) 18 Slaton (TX) 16   


3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Clyde (TX) 11 Early (TX) 6   

Breckenridge (TX) 12 Eastland (TX) 8   

Ned (Tuscola, TX) 42 Wall (TX) 37   


3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Bowie (TX) 13 Ponder (TX) 12   

Boyd (TX) 27 Pilot Point (TX) 24   

Brock (TX) 34 Whitesboro (TX) 32   


3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Pottsboro (TX) 10 Bonham (TX) 5   

Howe (TX) 21 Lone Oak (TX) 17   

Commerce (TX) 40 Van Alstyne (TX) 35   


3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Eustace (TX) 22 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 19   

Madison (Dallas, TX) 27 Kemp (TX) 25   


3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Mt. Vernon (TX) 19 Atlanta (TX) 14   

Hooks (TX) 26 Hughes Springs (TX) 21   

New Boston (TX) 25 Redwater (TX) 20   


3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Mineola (TX) 32 White Oak (TX) 28   

West Rusk (New London, TX) 12 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) 8   

Tatum (TX) 29 Winnsboro (TX) 28   


3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Grandview (TX) 27 Groesbeck (TX) 24   

McGregor (TX) 22 Teague (TX) 21   

Whitney (TX) 28 West (TX) 25   


3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Lago Vista (TX) 39 Manor New Tech (Manor, TX) 35   

Troy (TX) 34 Rockdale (TX) 33   

Yoe (Cameron, TX) 29 Little River Academy (TX) 25   


3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Crockett (TX) 34 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) 32   

Elkhart (TX) 39 Diboll (TX) 38   

Westwood (Palestine, TX) 24 Trinity (TX) 19   


3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Warren (TX) 29 Buna (TX) 24   

East Chambers (Winnie, TX) 14 Kirbyville (TX) 9   

Orangefield (TX) 21 Hardin (TX) 16   

Woodville (TX) 19 Anahuac (TX) 15   


3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Columbus (TX) 14 Palacios (TX) 13   

Hitchcock (TX) 32 Hempstead (TX) 31   

Rice (Altair, TX) 11 Boling (TX) 7   


3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Luling (TX) 20 Edna (TX) 18   

Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) 35 Goliad (TX) 34   

Hallettsville (TX) 22 Yoakum (TX) 21   


3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Cole (San Antonio, TX) 39 Lytle (TX) 35   

Cotulla (TX) 34 Jourdanton (TX) 31   

Karnes City (TX) 20 Marion (TX) 15   


3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Aransas Pass (TX) 32 Falfurrias (TX) 31   

Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) 29 Bishop (TX) 27   

George West (TX) 37 Mathis (TX) 32   

San Diego (TX) 12 Lyford (TX) 10   


3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Coahoma (TX) 13 Abernathy (TX) 10   

Idalou (TX) 33 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) 30   

Stanton (TX) 17 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) 13   


3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Childress (TX) 25 Canadian (TX) 24   

Spearman (TX) 24 Friona (TX) 19   

Dimmitt (TX) 18 Tulia (TX) 15   


3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Anson (TX) 22 Coleman (TX) 21   

Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) 29 Ballinger (TX) 27   

Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) 13 Cisco (TX) 8   

Merkel (TX) 10 Bangs (TX) 5   


3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) 11 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) 9   

Gunter (TX) 16 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) 14   

Henrietta (TX) 35 Holliday (TX) 34   


3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Comanche (TX) 27 Millsap (TX) 22   

Dublin (TX) 26 Rio Vista (TX) 21   

Jacksboro (TX) 17 Tolar (TX) 15   


3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Blooming Grove (TX) 13 Buffalo (TX) 11   

Palmer (TX) 23 Edgewood (TX) 21   

Mildred (Corsicana, TX) 13 Rice (TX) 11   

Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) 39 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) 38   


3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Lexington (TX) 30 Clifton (TX) 28   

Hamilton (TX) 15 Rogers (TX) 12   


3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Bells (TX) 14 Chisum (Paris, TX) 9   

Cooper (TX) 40 Whitewright (TX) 35   

Leonard (TX) 28 Blue Ridge (TX) 26   


3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) 42 Grand Saline (TX) 39   

Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) 23 Quitman (TX) 20   

Troup (TX) 37 Frankston (TX) 33   

Arp (TX) 31 Winona (TX) 27   


3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Queen City (TX) 12 Daingerfield (TX) 8   

Pewitt (Omaha, TX) 19 De Kalb (TX) 17   

Waskom (TX) 30 Elysian Fields (TX) 27   


3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
New Waverly (TX) 30 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) 28   

Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) 27 Kountze (TX) 23   

Hemphill (TX) 37 Newton (TX) 35   


3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Blanco (TX) 31 Comfort (TX) 26   

Johnson (Johnson City, TX) 41 Brady (TX) 37   

Moore (Ingram, TX) 29 Sonora (TX) 24   


3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Danbury (TX) 41 Bloomington (TX) 39   

East Bernard (TX) 25 Ganado (TX) 22   

Van Vleck (TX) 22 Schulenburg (TX) 20   


3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Dilley (TX) 16 Natalia (TX) 12   

Poth (TX) 37 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) 35   

Stockdale (TX) 22 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) 21   


3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Odem (TX) 13 Monte Alto (TX) 12   

Santa Rosa (TX) 23 Banquete (TX) 20   

London (Corpus Christi, TX) 28 Taft (TX) 23   


4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) 35 Gainesville (TX) 30   

Burkburnett (TX) 30 Mineral Wells (TX) 29   

Decatur (TX) 38 Springtown (TX) 36   


4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Gatesville (TX) 11 China Spring (TX) 10   

Stephenville (TX) 19 La Vega (Waco, TX) 16   


4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) 17 Lake Worth (TX) 15   


4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Paris (TX) 36 Argyle (TX) 31   

Melissa (TX) 21 Celina (TX) 20   

Sanger (TX) 19 North Lamar (Paris, TX) 18   


4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Crandall (TX) 16 Life (Waxahachie, TX) 13   

Ford (Quinlan, TX) 30 Mabank (TX) 25   

Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) 14 Athens (TX) 12   


4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Carthage (TX) 18 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) 15   

Henderson (TX) 17 Kilgore (TX) 13   

Palestine (TX) 38 Van (TX) 34   


4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Bridge City (TX) 19 Hargrave (Huffman, TX) 18   

Lumberton (TX) 39 Livingston (TX) 37   

Splendora (TX) 41 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) 38   


4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Navasota (TX) 11 Stafford (TX) 6   

Wheatley (Houston, TX) 29 Yates (Houston, TX) 27 [Wheatley (Houston, TX) wins by forfeit]   


4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Bay City (TX) 30 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) 29   

Fulshear (TX) 35 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) 32   

Sealy (TX) 17 El Campo (TX) 12   


4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) 26 Burnet (TX) 25   

Liberty Hill (TX) 18 Lampasas (TX) 15   

Fredericksburg (TX) 19 Taylor (TX) 14   


4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Jones (Beeville, TX) 26 Gonzales (TX) 25   


4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX) 31 Hidalgo (TX) 29   

Zapata (TX) 10 La Feria (TX) 8   


4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Monahans (TX) 29 Fort Stockton (TX) 25   

Snyder (TX) 42 Greenwood (Midland, TX) 38   

Pecos (TX) 21 Sweetwater (TX) 19   


4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Levelland (TX) 40 Borger (TX) 39   


4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Krum (TX) 38 Aubrey (TX) 37   

Graham (TX) 31 Bridgeport (TX) 30   

Vernon (TX) 30 Iowa Park (TX) 25   


4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Ferris (TX) 39 Glen Rose (TX) 37   

Hillsboro (TX) 30 Venus (TX) 29   


4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Farmersville (TX) 23 Lincoln (Dallas, TX) 19   

Sunnyvale (TX) 32 Community (Nevada, TX) 30   


4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Spring Hill (Longview, TX) 22 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) 20   

Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) 15 Gilmer (TX) 11   


4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Rusk (TX) 30 Bullard (TX) 28   

Wills Point (TX) 16 Brownsboro (TX) 11   


4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Connally (Waco, TX) 31 Mexia (TX) 29   

Lorena (TX) 38 Salado (TX) 33   

Robinson (TX) 33 Madisonville (TX) 32   


4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Huntington (TX) 17 Jasper (TX) 14   

Shepherd (TX) 37 Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) 35   


4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) 31 Liberty (TX) 26   

Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) 19 Silsbee (TX) 16   


4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Scarborough (Houston, TX) 42 La Marque (TX) 38   

Kashmere (Houston, TX) 30 Washington (Houston, TX) 26   

Wharton (TX) 27 Sweeny (TX) 25   


4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Bellville (TX) 31 Giddings (TX) 30   

La Grange (TX) 35 Caldwell (TX) 33   

Smithville (TX) 40 Royal (Brookshire, TX) 35   


4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Llano (TX) 24 Cuero (TX) 19   

Eastside Memorial (Austin, TX) 10 Navarro (Geronimo, TX) 5   

Wimberley (TX) 40 Bandera (TX) 37   


4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Crystal City (TX) 20 Devine (TX) 19   

Hondo (TX) 16 Poteet (TX) 15   

Pearsall (TX) 29 Carrizo Springs (TX) 26   


4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Orange Grove (TX) 39 Ingleside (TX) 35   

West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) 12 Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) 11   

Sinton (TX) 36 Robstown (TX) 35   


4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Progreso (TX) 24 Port Isabel (TX) 20   

Rio Hondo (TX) 32 Raymondville (TX) 27   


5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Chapin (El Paso, TX) 36 Eastlake (El Paso, TX) 31   

Eastwood (El Paso, TX) 18 Del Valle (El Paso, TX) 13   

El Dorado (El Paso, TX) 20 Bel Air (El Paso, TX) 15

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) 24 Amarillo (TX) 19   

Caprock (Amarillo, TX) 32 Cooper (Abilene, TX) 28   

Coronado (Lubbock, TX) 12 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) 11   


5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX) 37 Azle (TX) 33   

Granbury (TX) 26 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) 22   

Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) 28 Saginaw (TX) 27   

South Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 22 Crowley (TX) 19   


5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Turner (Carrollton, TX) 34 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) 29   

Smith (Carrollton, TX) 36 Grapevine (TX) 33   


5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Liberty (Frisco, TX) 34 Little Elm (TX) 29   

The Colony (TX) 22 Lone Star (Frisco, TX) 17   

Wakeland (Frisco, TX) 12 Independence (Frisco, TX) 9   


5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Highland Park (Dallas, TX) 31 Samuell (Dallas, TX) 30   

Adams (Dallas, TX) 25 Lancaster (TX) 24   

Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) 20 Wilson (Dallas, TX) 19   


5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) 14 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) 11   

Poteet (Mesquite, TX) 13 Wylie East (Wylie, TX) 10   

Sherman (TX) 42 Texas (Texarkana, TX) 40   


5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
College Station (TX) 22 Magnolia (TX) 20   

Lufkin (TX) 31 Tomball (TX) 27   

Waller (TX) 16 Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) 15   

Willis (TX) 36 Caney Creek (Conroe, TX) 33   


5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Austin (Houston, TX) 26 Galena Park (TX) 21   

Porter (TX) 20 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) 17   

New Caney (TX) 36 Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX) 32   


5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Hightower (Missouri City, TX) 32 Ball (Galveston, TX) 30   

Friendswood (TX) 16 Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) 13   

Texas City (TX) 12 Terry (Rosenberg, TX) 7   


5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Pflugerville (TX) 38 Georgetown (TX) 37   

Cedar Park (TX) 39 Hutto (TX) 38   


5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Lanier (Austin, TX) 10 Dripping Springs (TX) 9   

Johnson (Austin, TX) 32 Crockett (Austin, TX) 30   


5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Houston (San Antonio, TX) 40 Highlands (San Antonio, TX) 36   

Burbank (San Antonio, TX) 35 Veterans Memorial (San Antonio, TX) 33   

Wagner (San Antonio, TX) 26 Jefferson (San Antonio, TX) 22   


5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Southwest Legacy (Von Ormy, TX) 41 Harlandale (San Antonio, TX) 39   


5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Miller (Corpus Christi, TX) 22 Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) 18   

Veterans Memorial (Corpus Christi, TX) 14 Victoria East (Victoria, TX) 10   

Victoria West (Victoria, TX) 15 King (Corpus Christi, TX) 13   


5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Lopez (Brownsville, TX) 30 Pace (Brownsville, TX) 25   

Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Alamo, TX) 35 Palmview (La Joya, TX) 32   


5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Riverside (El Paso, TX) 11 Canutillo (TX) 9   

Hanks (El Paso, TX) 28 Horizon (El Paso, TX) 23   

Ysleta (El Paso, TX) 32 Parkland (El Paso, TX) 28   


5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Jefferson (El Paso, TX) 21 Andress (El Paso, TX) 16   

Bowie (El Paso, TX) 37 Austin (El Paso, TX) 36   

Burges (El Paso, TX) 23 El Paso (TX) 20   


5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Cooper (Lubbock, TX) 40 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) 39   

Randall (Amarillo, TX) 38 Plainview (TX) 35   

Wylie (Abilene, TX) 27 Wichita Falls (TX) 26   


5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
North Side (Fort Worth, TX) 11 Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 10   

Wyatt (Fort Worth, TX) 23 Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX) 22   


5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Aledo (TX) 10 Cleburne (TX) 8   

University (Waco, TX) 27 Centennial (Burleson, TX) 25   

Burleson (TX) 15 Everman (TX) 13   

Seguin (Arlington, TX) 38 Joshua (TX) 34   


5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Red Oak (TX) 12 Adamson (Dallas, TX) 9   


5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Denison (TX) 14 Frisco (TX) 12   

Memorial (Frisco, TX) 21 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) 18   

Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) 41 Princeton (TX) 40   

Reedy (Frisco, TX) 13 Braswell (Little Elm, TX) 9   


5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Corsicana (TX) 35 Sulphur Springs (TX) 31   

Ennis (TX) 14 Forney (TX) 11   

Terrell (TX) 11 Kaufman (TX) 6   

Royse City (TX) 34 Greenville (TX) 30   


5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Lindale (TX) 35 Whitehouse (TX) 30   

Marshall (TX) 32 Jacksonville (TX) 28   

Mt. Pleasant (TX) 14 Hallsville (TX) 13   

Pine Tree (Longview, TX) 18 Nacogdoches (TX) 14   


5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Cleveland (TX) 13 Montgomery (TX) 12   

Lake Creek (Montgomery, TX) 18 Rudder (Bryan, TX) 16   


5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Sharpstown (Houston, TX) 16 Marshall (Missouri City, TX) 15   


5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Vidor (TX) 30 Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) 27   

Nederland (TX) 23 Lee (Baytown, TX) 21   

Dayton (TX) 18 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) 15   

Crosby (TX) 13 Santa Fe (TX) 12   


5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Elgin (TX) 41 Brenham (TX) 40   

Cedar Creek (Bastrop, TX) 31 Weiss (Pflugerville, TX) 30   

Glenn (Leander, TX) 37 East View (Georgetown, TX) 33   


5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) 13 Lockhart (TX) 9   

Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) 23 Kennedy (San Antonio, TX) 19   

Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) 30 Uvalde (TX) 28   

Tivy (Kerrville, TX) 35 Memorial (San Antonio, TX) 32   


5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) 32 Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) 29   

Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) 12 Floresville (TX) 8   

Somerset (TX) 12 Alice (TX) 7   

Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) 36 Southside (San Antonio, TX) 34   


5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX) 36 Cigarroa (Laredo, TX) 33   

Valley View (Pharr, TX) 20 Mercedes (TX) 16   

Pioneer (Mission, TX) 22 Sharyland (Mission, TX) 20   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Montwood (El Paso, TX) 33 Pebble Hills (El Paso, TX) 32   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 2
Lee (Midland, TX) 27 Odessa (TX) 24   

Midland (TX) 18 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) 17   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Abilene (TX) 33 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) 31   

San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) 21 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) 18   

Weatherford (TX) 18 Trinity (Euless, TX) 16   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Martin (Arlington, TX) 35 Arlington (TX) 31   

Bowie (Arlington, TX) 27 Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX) 23   

Houston (Arlington, TX) 20 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) 16   

Paschal (Fort Worth, TX) 36 Lamar (Arlington, TX) 35   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Carroll (Southlake, TX) 11 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) 6   

Keller Central (Keller, TX) 40 Eaton (Fort Worth, TX) 35   

Keller (TX) 15 Guyer (Denton, TX) 12   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) 20 Coppell (TX) 15   

Flower Mound (TX) 17 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) 16   

Irving (TX) 27 Lewisville (TX) 22   

Nimitz (Irving, TX) 15 MacArthur (Irving, TX) 10   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Cedar Hill (TX) 31 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) 28   

DeSoto (TX) 11 Grand Prairie (TX) 10   

Mansfield (TX) 28 Waxahachie (TX) 27   

South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) 40 Summit (Arlington, TX) 37   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Molina (Dallas, TX) 32 Berkner (Richardson, TX) 29   

Duncanville (TX) 33 Pearce (Richardson, TX) 29   

Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) 21 White (Dallas, TX) 16   

Skyline (Dallas, TX) 21 Richardson (TX) 20   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Allen (TX) 22 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) 21   

McKinney (TX) 28 Plano West (Plano, TX) 27   

Plano (TX) 25 Plano East (Plano, TX) 24   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Garland (TX) 25 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) 23   

South Garland (Garland, TX) 35 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) 34   

Rowlett (TX) 25 Wylie (TX) 20   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) 24 Longview (TX) 20   

Lee (Tyler, TX) 14 Mesquite (TX) 9   

North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) 33 Rockwall (TX) 29   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Belton (TX) 35 Killeen (TX) 34   

Waco (TX) 41 Shoemaker (Killeen, TX) 40   

Ellison (Killeen, TX) 40 Temple (TX) 38   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) 27 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) 23   

Round Rock (TX) 27 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) 22   

Vandegrift (Austin, TX) 27 Westwood (Austin, TX) 26   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Cypress Park (Cypress, TX) 10 Bryan (TX) 7   

Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) 38 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) 37   

Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) 40 Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) 39   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Klein Collins (Spring, TX) 39 Klein (TX) 34   

The Woodlands (TX) 34 Conroe (TX) 33   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Dekaney (Houston, TX) 30 Davis (Houston, TX) 26   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) 20 Dulles (Sugar Land, TX) 18   

Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) 24 Travis (Richmond, TX) 19   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 21
King (Houston, TX) 23 Deer Park (TX) 19   

North Shore (Houston, TX) 41 Sterling (Baytown, TX) 38   

West Brook (Beaumont, TX) 23 La Porte (TX) 21   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Humble (TX) 13 Pasadena (TX) 11   

Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) 22 Rayburn (Pasadena, TX) 18   

Summer Creek (Houston, TX) 25 Kingwood (TX) 24   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) 17 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) 12   

Dawson (Pearland, TX) 36 George Ranch (Richmond, TX) 34   

Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) 17 Pearland (TX) 12   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Clear Falls (League City, TX) 32 Alvin (TX) 28   

Clear Lake (Houston, TX) 29 Clear Creek (League City, TX) 25   

Clear Springs (League City, TX) 11 Dickinson (TX) 10   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Jersey Village (Houston, TX) 34 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) 33   

Memorial (Houston, TX) 10 Spring Woods (Houston, TX) 9   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) 30 Taylor (Katy, TX) 25   

Tompkins (Katy, TX) 25 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) 23   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Anderson (Austin, TX) 12 Austin (Austin, TX) 10   

Akins (Austin, TX) 30 Bowie (Austin, TX) 29   

Hays (Buda, TX) 26 Lehman (Kyle, TX) 21   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
East Central (San Antonio, TX) 41 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) 36   

Clemens (Schertz, TX) 39 San Marcos (TX) 38   

Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) 21 Judson (Converse, TX) 20   

New Braunfels (TX) 21 Steele (Cibolo, TX) 18   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Churchill (San Antonio, TX) 27 MacArthur (San Antonio, TX) 22   

Johnson (San Antonio, TX) 25 South San Antonio (San Antonio, TX) 22   

Roosevelt (San Antonio, TX) 11 Reagan (San Antonio, TX) 7   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Marshall (San Antonio, TX) 41 O'Connor (Helotes, TX) 36   

Warren (San Antonio, TX) 36 Taft (San Antonio, TX) 31   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Del Rio (TX) 29 Nixon (Laredo, TX) 24   

Eagle Pass (TX) 12 United South (Laredo, TX) 9   

Johnson (Laredo, TX) 21 United (Laredo, TX) 19   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
La Joya (TX) 11 Juarez-Lincoln (La Joya, TX) 10   

McAllen (TX) 30 McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) 27   

Mission (TX) 28 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (Pharr, TX) 27   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Economedes (Edinburg, TX) 18 Edinburg (TX) 16   

Donna North (Donna, TX) 40 Weslaco (TX) 35   

Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX) 16 Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX) 11   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Rivera (Brownsville, TX) 41 Los Fresnos (TX) 38   

Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX) 39 San Benito (TX) 36   


SOUTHWEST PREP 3A
Trinity Valley (Fort Worth, TX) 37 Cooper (The Woodlands, TX) 32   

Fort Worth Country Day (Fort Worth, TX) 24 Casady (Oklahoma City, OK) 19   

St. Andrew's/St. Stephen's Episcopal (Austin, TX) 42 Oakridge (Arlington, TX) 40   


SOUTHWEST PREP 4A
Kinkaid (Houston, TX) 23 Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) 18   

Houston Christian (Houston, TX) 40 Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 37   

Greenhill (Addison, TX) 27 St. John's (Houston, TX) 22   


TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 1
Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) 19 All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) 17   

Midland Christian (Midland, TX) 36 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) 32   


TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 2
John Paul II (Plano, TX) 15 Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) 14   

Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 18 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) 17   


TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 3
Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) 40 St. Pius X (Houston, TX) 37   

St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) 17 Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX) 12   


TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 1
Prince of Peace (Carrollton, TX) 37 Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) 36   

Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco, TX) 11 Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 10   


TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 2
Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) 11 Grace Community (Tyler, TX) 8   

Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) 39 Gorman (Tyler, TX) 35   

Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) 14 McKinney Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) 12   


TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 3
Brentwood Christian (Austin, TX) 13 St. Michael's (Austin, TX) 12   

Regents (Austin, TX) 28 Hyde Park (Austin, TX) 25   


TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 4
Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX) 36 San Antonio Christian (San Antonio, TX) 31   

St. Joseph Academy (Brownsville, TX) 42 John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) 39   


TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 5
Fort Bend Christian Academy (Sugar Land, TX) 15 Cypress Christian (Houston, TX) 12   

Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX) 32 St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) 30   

Westbury Christian (Houston, TX) 16 Second Baptist (Houston, TX) 11   


TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 1
Temple Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 30 Coram Deo Academy (Flower Mound, TX) 29   

Trinity (Midland, TX) 37 Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) 32   


TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 2
Covenant Christian (Colleyville, TX) 30 Fellowship Academy (Kennedale, TX) 28   

Grace Prep (Arlington, TX) 11 Shelton (Dallas, TX) 10   


TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 3
John Paul II (Schertz, TX) 22 San Marcos Academy (San Marcos, TX) 19   


TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 4
Northland Christian (Houston, TX) 20 Bay Area Christian (League City, TX) 16   

The Woodlands Christian Academy (The Woodlands, TX) 29 Frassati (Spring, TX) 27   


TAPPS DIVISION IV DISTRICT 3
Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX) 14 St. Gerard Catholic (San Antonio, TX) 10   

St. Paul (Shiner, TX) 16 Central Texas Christian (Temple, TX) 11   


TAPPS DIVISION IV DISTRICT 4
Rosehill Christian (Tomball, TX) 18 Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia, TX) 14   


TAPPS DIVISION V DISTRICT 1
Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX) 22 St. John XXIII (Katy, TX) 18   


TCAF
Newman International Academy (Cedar Hill, TX) 30 Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) 28   

Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX) 12 Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) 11   


NON-LEAGUE
Highlands (Irving, TX) 19 Dallas Christian Home Educators (Cedar Hill, TX) 17   

KIPP Northeast (Houston, TX) 40 Cristo Rey Jesuit (Houston, TX) 38   

Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX) 31 Lake Country Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 27   

KIPP Sunnyside (Houston, TX) 12 Legacy School of Sport Sciences (Spring, TX) 7
Pro-Vision Academy (Houston, TX) 38 Grand Oaks (Spring, TX) 33   

Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) 37 Texoma Christian (Sherman, TX) 32   


INTERSTATE
Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX) 40 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) 37   

Northside HomeSchool (Conroe, TX) 33 Christian Home Educators Fellowship (Baton Rouge, LA) 31

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Hart (TX) 39 Lorenzo (TX) 37
Nazareth (TX) 23 Happy (TX) 21

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Knox City (TX) 17 Northside (Vernon, TX) 13
Chillicothe (TX) 23 Paducah (TX) 19

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Aspermont (TX) 23 Rotan (TX) 18
Spur (TX) 14 Ira (TX) 11

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Morton (TX) 22 Whiteface (TX) 18
Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) 23 Meadow (TX) 22

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Borden County (Gail, TX) 28 Sands (Ackerly, TX) 26
O'Donnell (TX) 40 Grady (Lenorah, TX) 39

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 8 (6 MAN)
Garden City (TX) 21 Water Valley (TX) 16
Westbrook (TX) 28 Sterling City (TX) 26

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 9 (6 MAN)
Savoy (TX) 17 Newcastle (TX) 16
Bryson (TX) 39 Saint Jo (TX) 36

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 10 (6 MAN)
Blum (TX) 22 Covington (TX) 19
Gholson (Waco, TX) 29 Abbott (TX) 24

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 12 (6 MAN)
High Island (TX) 21 Fruitvale (TX) 18
Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) 14 Leverett's Chapel (TX) 11

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13 (6 MAN)
Eden (TX) 33 Paint Rock (TX) 31
Veribest (TX) 33 Bronte (TX) 32

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Hedley (TX) 22 Groom (TX) 18

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Amherst (TX) 20 Anton (TX) 19
Lazbuddie (TX) 30 Whitharral (TX) 26

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Dell City (TX) 40 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) 36

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15 (6 MAN)
Blanket (TX) 42 Rising Star (TX) 40 [forfeit]
Brookesmith (TX) 39 Mullin (TX) 34

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16 (6 MAN)
Lohn (TX) 21 Cherokee (TX) 20
Panther Creek (Valera, TX) 26 Richland Springs (TX) 22

TAIAO DIVISION 2 - NORTH (6 MAN)
Willowbend (Tyler, TX) 11 CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) 7

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Lone Star North (Gainesville, TX) 19 Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) 18
Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) 18 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) 16
San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) 22 Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) 17

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Concordia (Round Rock, TX) 28 Faith Academy (Marble Falls, TX) 27
Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) 11 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) 8
Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) 11 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) 9

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Giddings State (Giddings, TX) 24 Christian School at Castle Hills (San Antonio, TX) 20
Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) 33 Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX) 32

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) 10 All Saints (Lubbock, TX) 8

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) 35 Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) 33
Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) 18 Faith Academy (Victoria, TX) 15

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) 35 Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) 31
Grace Christian Academy (Houston, TX) 40 Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) 36

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) 24 Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) 23

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Fairhill (Dallas, TX) 26 Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) 23
Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) 10 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) 8

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) 11 Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) 6

TCAF DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) 32 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) 31

TCAF DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Covenant Classical (Fort Worth, TX) 14 Hill (Fort Worth, TX) 11
Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) 22 St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) 18

TCAF DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Legacy Classical Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) 22 Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) 18

TCAL (6 MAN)
Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX) 26 Texas Christian (Houston, TX) 23
Smoking for Jesus Ministry (Burnet, TX) 23 Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) 20

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) 10 Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX) 6
Immanuel Christian (El Paso, TX) 38 Azle Christian (Azle, TX) 37 [forfeit]
BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) 28 Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) 26
Claude (TX) 29 Balmorhea (TX) 24
Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) 13 Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) 11
Forestburg (TX) 15 Benjamin (TX) 12
Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX) 12 Brigade of St. Michael the Archangel (Canyon Lake, TX) 9
Buckholts (TX) 20 Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX) 16
Damon (TX) 12 Chester (TX) 10 [forfeit]
Loop (TX) 33 Christ the King Cathedral (Lubbock, TX) 32
Coram Deo Academy (Plano, TX) 35 Dallas Academy (Dallas, TX) 34
Winston (San Antonio, TX) 16 FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) 15
Fort Hancock (TX) 14 Faith Christian (El Paso, TX) 12
Miami (TX) 38 Follett (TX) 34
Fort Davis (TX) 10 West Texas HomeSchool (Odessa, TX) 9
King's Academy (Tyler, TX) 32 Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) 28
Loraine (TX) 42 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) 39
Leakey (TX) 13 Evant (TX) 10
Moran (TX) 19 Gustine (TX) 17
NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) 31 Austin Achieve (Austin, TX) 28
Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) 21 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) 19
Gospel Lighthouse Christian (Lockhart, TX) 19 Prairie Lea (TX) 18
Sanchez (Houston, TX) 37 St. Joseph Catholic (Bryan, TX) 33
Austin Royals HomeSchool (Austin, TX) 36 Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) 35
Garland Christian Academy (Garland, TX) 40 Texas Alliance of Christian Athletes (Carrollton, TX) 36
Throckmorton (TX) 20 Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) 17
Tribe Warriors (Bastrop, TX) 40 Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) 38
Connection (Cypress, TX) 29 Trinidad (TX) 27
Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) 28 Valley (Turkey, TX) 27



Saturday, October 20th

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Kerens (TX) 15 Leon (Jewett, TX) 12   


2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Yorktown (TX) 18 Brazos (Wallis, TX) 16   


2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
La Pryor (TX) 18 D'Hanis (TX) 17   


5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Wisdom (Houston, TX) 31 Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX) 30   


5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Foster (Richmond, TX) 23 Angleton (TX) 20   


5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Harlan (San Antonio, TX) 33 Winn (Eagle Pass, TX) 28   


5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) 32 Paetow (Katy, TX) 30   


5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Bastrop (TX) 27 Marble Falls (TX) 24   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Bridgeland (Cypress, TX) 26 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) 23   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) 21 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) 19   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Eisenhower (Houston, TX) 32 Nimitz (Houston, TX) 28   

Aldine (Houston, TX) 13 Spring (TX) 11   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Bush (Richmond, TX) 25 Elkins (Missouri City, TX) 21   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Atascocita (Humble, TX) 26 Dobie (Houston, TX) 21   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Northbrook (Houston, TX) 30 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) 28   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Chavez (Houston, TX) 30 Westbury (Houston, TX) 28   

Westside (Houston, TX) 11 Houston Heights (Houston, TX) 9   

Bellaire (TX) 19 Lamar (Houston, TX) 14   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) 11 Katy (TX) 8   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Madison (San Antonio, TX) 20 Lee (San Antonio, TX) 18   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Jay (San Antonio, TX) 12 Stevens (San Antonio, TX) 8   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Hanna (Brownsville, TX) 29 Harlingen (TX) 27   


TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 1
Trinity Christian (Willow Park, TX) 31 Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) 30   


TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 3
Texas School for the Deaf (Austin, TX) 20 Geneva (Boerne, TX) 16   


TAPPS DIVISION IV DISTRICT 4
O'Connell (Galveston, TX) 15 Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont, TX) 11   


TCAL DISTRICT 1
St. Anthony (San Antonio, TX) 36 Tomball Christian HomeSchool (Tomball, TX) 35   


NON-LEAGUE
First Baptist (Dallas, TX) 25 Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) 23   

St. Mary's Hall (San Antonio, TX) 33 Calvary Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 31   


TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) 22 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) 18

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) 19 Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) 18

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) 38 Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) 34

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
McDade (TX) 17 Calvary Baptist Academy (New Braunfels, TX) 15
UME Prep Academy (Dallas, TX) 41 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (Arlington, TX) 40