2018 TEXAS 10/19 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 18th

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) at Big Sandy (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
New Diana (Diana, TX) at Ore City (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Benbrook (TX) at Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm
Kennedale (TX) at Dunbar (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Carter (Dallas, TX) at Hillcrest (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm
North Dallas (Dallas, TX) at Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm
Ranchview (Irving, TX) at Pinkston (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Furr (Houston, TX) at Worthing (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Pleasanton (TX) at Boerne (TX), 7:00pm

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Dalhart (TX) at Estacado (Lubbock, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Bel Air (El Paso, TX) at El Dorado (El Paso, TX), 4:00pm

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) at Turner (Carrollton, TX), 7:00pm
Denton (TX) at Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX), 7:00pm
Ryan (Denton, TX) at Creekview (Carrollton, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Centennial (Frisco, TX) at Heritage (Frisco, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Sunset (Dallas, TX) at Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Reagan (Austin, TX) at Travis (Austin, TX), 7:30pm
Seguin (TX) at McCallum (Austin, TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Lanier (San Antonio, TX) at Brackenridge (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Southwest (San Antonio, TX) at McCollum (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Moody (Corpus Christi, TX) at Ray (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Donna (TX) at Veterans Memorial (Brownsville, TX), 7:00pm
Porter (Brownsville, TX) at Rio Grande City (TX), 7:00pm
Veterans Memorial (Mission, TX) at Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest (Pharr, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Northwest (Justin, TX) at Poly (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Conrad (Dallas, TX) at Jefferson (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm
Seagoville (Dallas, TX) at Kimball (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm
Spruce (Dallas, TX) at South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Huntsville (TX) at Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX), 6:00pm

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Madison (Houston, TX) at Willowridge (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Milby (Houston, TX) at Sterling (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Northside (Houston, TX) at Waltrip (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Coronado (El Paso, TX) vs. Franklin (El Paso, TX) at TBA, 6:00pm
Socorro (El Paso, TX) at Americas (El Paso, TX), 4:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 2
Permian (Odessa, TX) at Tascosa (Amarillo, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Nelson (Trophy Club, TX) at Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Prosper (TX) at Boyd (McKinney, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
North Garland (Garland, TX) at Sachse (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Midway (Waco, TX) at Harker Heights (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Leander (TX) at McNeil (Austin, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Klein Forest (Houston, TX) at Klein Cain (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Westfield (Houston, TX) at MacArthur (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Austin (Sugar Land, TX) at Clements (Sugar Land, TX), 6:30pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Channelview (TX) at Beaumont United (Beaumont, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Humble (TX) at Pasadena (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Brazoswood (Clute, TX) at Alief Elsik (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Stratford (Houston, TX) at Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Westlake (Austin, TX) at Del Valle (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Brennan (San Antonio, TX) at Clark (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm
Holmes (San Antonio, TX) at Brandeis (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
Rowe (McAllen, TX) at Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX), 7:00pm

TCAF DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) at Legacy Classical Christian Academy (Haslet, TX), 7:00pm



Friday, October 19th

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) at Panhandle (TX), 7:00pm
Sunray (TX) at Boys Ranch (TX), 7:00pm
West Texas (Stinnett, TX) at Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX), 7:00pm

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
New Deal (TX) at Floydada (TX), 7:30pm
Olton (TX) at Post (TX), 7:30pm
Sundown (TX) at Hale Center (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Ozona (TX) at Forsan (TX), 7:30pm
Winters (TX) at Stamford (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Lindsay (TX) at Olney (TX), 7:30pm
Seymour (TX) at Alvord (TX), 7:00pm

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Celeste (TX) at Valley View (TX), 7:30pm
Collinsville (TX) at Tom Bean (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Honey Grove (TX) at Boles (Quinlan, TX), 7:30pm
Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) at Wolfe City (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
De Leon (TX) at Valley Mills (TX), 7:30pm
Goldthwaite (TX) at Crawford (TX), 7:30pm
San Saba (TX) at Hico (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Axtell (TX) at Italy (TX), 7:30pm
Bosqueville (Waco, TX) at Moody (TX), 7:30pm
Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) at Riesel (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) at Centerville (TX), 7:30pm
Kerens (TX) at Leon (Jewett, TX), 7:30pm
Normangee (TX) at Cayuga (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Alto (TX) at Carlisle (Price, TX), 7:30pm
Cushing (TX) at Hawkins (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Garrison (TX) at Beckville (TX), 7:30pm
Harleton (TX) at Tenaha (TX), 7:30pm
Joaquin (TX) at Timpson (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Groveton (TX) at San Augustine (TX), 7:00pm
Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) at Deweyville (TX), 7:00pm
West Sabine (Pineland, TX) at Shelbyville (TX), 7:00pm

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Holland (TX) at Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX), 7:30pm
Milano (TX) at Thorndale (TX), 7:30pm
Thrall (TX) at Marlin (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Brackett (Brackettville, TX) at Center Point (TX), 7:30pm
Harper (TX) at Sabinal (TX), 7:30pm
Mason (TX) at Junction (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Weimar (TX) at Shiner (TX), 7:30pm
Yorktown (TX) at Brazos (Wallis, TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Freer (TX) at Refugio (TX), 7:30pm
Santa Maria (TX) at Ben Bolt (TX), 7:30pm
Three Rivers (TX) at Kaufer (Riviera, TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Bovina (TX) at Plains (TX), 7:00pm
Farwell (TX) at Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX), 7:00pm
Sudan (TX) at Seagraves (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Booker (TX) at Gruver (TX), 7:00pm
Vega (TX) at Stratford (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
New Home (TX) at Lockney (TX), 7:00pm
Smyer (TX) at Ralls (TX), 7:00pm
Tahoka (TX) at Crosbyton (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Quanah (TX) at Memphis (TX), 7:00pm
Wellington (TX) at Munday (TX), 7:00pm
Wheeler (TX) at Shamrock (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Archer City (TX) at Santo (TX), 7:00pm
Electra (TX) at Petrolia (TX), 7:00pm
Windthorst (TX) at Ranger (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Baird (TX) at Cross Plains (TX), 7:00pm
Haskell (TX) at Hamlin (TX), 7:00pm
Roscoe (TX) vs. Albany (TX) at TBA, 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Christoval (TX) at Irion County (Mertzon, TX), 7:30pm
Miles (TX) at Eldorado (TX), 7:30pm
Rocksprings (TX) at Menard (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Era (TX) at Tioga (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Bowie (Simms, TX) at Detroit (TX), 7:30pm
Clarksville (TX) at Overton (TX), 7:30pm
Mt. Enterprise (TX) at Maud (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Frost (TX) at Hubbard (TX), 7:30pm
Mart (TX) at Wortham (TX), 7:30pm
Meridian (TX) at Dawson (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Grapeland (TX) at Lovelady (TX), 7:00pm
Sabine Pass (TX) at Burkeville (TX), 7:00pm
West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) at Colmesneil (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Bremond (TX) at Granger (TX), 7:00pm
Iola (TX) at Chilton (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Burton (TX) at Louise (TX), 7:30pm
Somerville (TX) at Flatonia (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Falls City (TX) at Runge (TX), 7:00pm
Pettus (TX) at Charlotte (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Agua Dulce (TX) at Woodsboro (TX), 7:00pm
La Villa (TX) at Benavides (TX), 7:00pm
Premont (TX) at Bruni (TX), 7:00pm

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Bushland (TX) at Littlefield (TX), 7:00pm
Muleshoe (TX) at Shallowater (TX), 7:00pm
Slaton (TX) at River Road (Amarillo, TX), 7:00pm

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Early (TX) at Clyde (TX), 7:30pm
Eastland (TX) at Breckenridge (TX), 7:30pm
Ned (Tuscola, TX) at Wall (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Boyd (TX) at Pilot Point (TX), 7:30pm
Ponder (TX) at Bowie (TX), 7:30pm
Whitesboro (TX) at Brock (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Bonham (TX) at Pottsboro (TX), 7:30pm
Howe (TX) at Lone Oak (TX), 7:30pm
Van Alstyne (TX) at Commerce (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) at Malakoff (TX), 7:30pm
Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) at Eustace (TX), 7:30pm
Madison (Dallas, TX) at Kemp (TX), 7:00pm

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Hughes Springs (TX) at Hooks (TX), 7:30pm
Mt. Vernon (TX) at Atlanta (TX), 7:30pm
New Boston (TX) at Redwater (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Mineola (TX) at White Oak (TX), 7:30pm
West Rusk (New London, TX) at Sabine (Gladewater, TX), 7:30pm
Winnsboro (TX) at Tatum (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Groesbeck (TX) at Grandview (TX), 7:30pm
McGregor (TX) at Teague (TX), 7:30pm
Whitney (TX) at West (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Lago Vista (TX) at Manor New Tech (Manor, TX), 7:30pm
Troy (TX) at Rockdale (TX), 7:30pm
Yoe (Cameron, TX) at Little River Academy (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) at Crockett (TX), 7:30pm
Elkhart (TX) at Diboll (TX), 7:30pm
Westwood (Palestine, TX) at Trinity (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
East Chambers (Winnie, TX) at Kirbyville (TX), 7:30pm
Hardin (TX) at Orangefield (TX), 7:30pm
Warren (TX) at Buna (TX), 7:30pm
Woodville (TX) at Anahuac (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Hempstead (TX) at Hitchcock (TX), 7:30pm
Palacios (TX) at Columbus (TX), 7:30pm
Rice (Altair, TX) at Boling (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Goliad (TX) at Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX), 7:30pm
Luling (TX) at Edna (TX), 7:30pm
Yoakum (TX) at Hallettsville (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Cotulla (TX) at Jourdanton (TX), 7:30pm
Lytle (TX) at Cole (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Marion (TX) at Karnes City (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Aransas Pass (TX) at Falfurrias (TX), 7:30pm
Bishop (TX) at Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX), 7:30pm
George West (TX) at Mathis (TX), 7:30pm
Lyford (TX) at San Diego (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Abernathy (TX) at Coahoma (TX), 7:30pm
Idalou (TX) at Colorado (Colorado City, TX), 7:30pm
Stanton (TX) at Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Childress (TX) at Canadian (TX), 7:00pm
Friona (TX) at Spearman (TX), 7:00pm
Tulia (TX) at Dimmitt (TX), 7:00pm

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Anson (TX) at Coleman (TX), 7:30pm
Ballinger (TX) at Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX), 7:30pm
Bangs (TX) at Merkel (TX), 7:30pm
Cisco (TX) at Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) at S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX), 7:30pm
Gunter (TX) at City View (Wichita Falls, TX), 7:30pm
Henrietta (TX) at Holliday (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Comanche (TX) at Millsap (TX), 7:00pm
Dublin (TX) at Rio Vista (TX), 7:30pm
Tolar (TX) at Jacksboro (TX), 7:00pm

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Buffalo (TX) at Blooming Grove (TX), 7:30pm
Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) at Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX), 7:30pm
Palmer (TX) at Edgewood (TX), 7:30pm
Rice (TX) at Mildred (Corsicana, TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Hamilton (TX) at Rogers (TX), 7:30pm
Lexington (TX) at Clifton (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Bells (TX) at Chisum (Paris, TX), 7:30pm
Cooper (TX) at Whitewright (TX), 7:30pm
Leonard (TX) at Blue Ridge (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Arp (TX) at Winona (TX), 7:30pm
Grand Saline (TX) at Alba-Golden (Alba, TX), 7:30pm
Quitman (TX) at Harmony (Big Sandy, TX), 7:30pm
Troup (TX) at Frankston (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Pewitt (Omaha, TX) at De Kalb (TX), 7:30pm
Queen City (TX) at Daingerfield (TX), 7:30pm
Waskom (TX) at Elysian Fields (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) at New Waverly (TX), 7:30pm
Kountze (TX) at Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX), 7:30pm
Newton (TX) at Hemphill (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Blanco (TX) at Comfort (TX), 7:30pm
Johnson (Johnson City, TX) at Brady (TX), 7:30pm
Sonora (TX) at Moore (Ingram, TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Danbury (TX) at Bloomington (TX), 7:30pm
East Bernard (TX) at Ganado (TX), 7:30pm
Van Vleck (TX) at Schulenburg (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Natalia (TX) at Dilley (TX), 7:30pm
Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) at Poth (TX), 7:30pm
Stockdale (TX) at Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
London (Corpus Christi, TX) at Taft (TX), 7:30pm
Odem (TX) at Monte Alto (TX), 7:30pm
Santa Rosa (TX) at Banquete (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Burkburnett (TX) at Mineral Wells (TX), 7:00pm
Decatur (TX) at Springtown (TX), 7:00pm
Gainesville (TX) at Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Gatesville (TX) at China Spring (TX), 7:00pm
Stephenville (TX) at La Vega (Waco, TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) at Lake Worth (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Melissa (TX) at Celina (TX), 7:00pm
North Lamar (Paris, TX) at Sanger (TX), 7:00pm
Paris (TX) at Argyle (TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Athens (TX) at Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX), 7:30pm
Crandall (TX) at Life (Waxahachie, TX), 7:30pm
Mabank (TX) at Ford (Quinlan, TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Carthage (TX) at Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX), 7:30pm
Henderson (TX) at Kilgore (TX), 7:30pm
Van (TX) at Palestine (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Bridge City (TX) at Hargrave (Huffman, TX), 7:00pm
Livingston (TX) at Lumberton (TX), 7:00pm
Splendora (TX) at Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Navasota (TX) at Stafford (TX), 7:00pm
Wheatley (Houston, TX) at Yates (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Bay City (TX) at Brazosport (Freeport, TX), 7:30pm
Columbia (West Columbia, TX) at Fulshear (TX), 7:30pm
El Campo (TX) at Sealy (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Burnet (TX) at Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX), 7:30pm
Fredericksburg (TX) at Taylor (TX), 7:30pm
Lampasas (TX) at Liberty Hill (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Jones (Beeville, TX) at Gonzales (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Hidalgo (TX) at Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX), 7:30pm
La Feria (TX) at Zapata (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Greenwood (Midland, TX) at Snyder (TX), 7:00pm
Monahans (TX) at Fort Stockton (TX), 7:00pm
Sweetwater (TX) at Pecos (TX), 7:00pm

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Borger (TX) at Levelland (TX), 7:00pm

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Aubrey (TX) at Krum (TX), 7:00pm
Graham (TX) at Bridgeport (TX), 7:00pm
Vernon (TX) at Iowa Park (TX), 7:00pm

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Ferris (TX) at Glen Rose (TX), 7:30pm
Hillsboro (TX) at Venus (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Caddo Mills (TX) at Roosevelt (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Lincoln (Dallas, TX) at Farmersville (TX), 7:30pm
Sunnyvale (TX) at Community (Nevada, TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) at Gilmer (TX), 7:30pm
Spring Hill (Longview, TX) at Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Brownsboro (TX) at Wills Point (TX), 7:30pm
Bullard (TX) at Rusk (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Lorena (TX) at Salado (TX), 7:30pm
Madisonville (TX) at Robinson (TX), 7:30pm
Mexia (TX) at Connally (Waco, TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Jasper (TX) at Huntington (TX), 7:30pm
Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) at Shepherd (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) at Silsbee (TX), 7:30pm
Liberty (TX) at Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Kashmere (Houston, TX) at Washington (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
La Marque (TX) at Scarborough (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Sweeny (TX) at Wharton (TX), 7:00pm

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Bellville (TX) at Giddings (TX), 7:30pm
La Grange (TX) at Caldwell (TX), 7:30pm
Royal (Brookshire, TX) at Smithville (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Eastside Memorial (Austin, TX) at Navarro (Geronimo, TX), 7:30pm
Llano (TX) at Cuero (TX), 7:30pm
Wimberley (TX) at Bandera (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Crystal City (TX) at Devine (TX), 7:30pm
Hondo (TX) at Poteet (TX), 7:30pm
Pearsall (TX) at Carrizo Springs (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Ingleside (TX) at Orange Grove (TX), 7:30pm
Robstown (TX) at Sinton (TX), 7:30pm
West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) at Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Port Isabel (TX) at Progreso (TX), 7:30pm
Rio Hondo (TX) at Raymondville (TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Eastlake (El Paso, TX) at Chapin (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm
Eastwood (El Paso, TX) at Del Valle (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Caprock (Amarillo, TX) at Cooper (Abilene, TX), 7:30pm
Coronado (Lubbock, TX) at Monterey (Lubbock, TX), 7:30pm
Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) at Amarillo (TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Azle (TX) at Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm
Granbury (TX) at Boswell (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm
Saginaw (TX) at Brewer (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm
South Hills (Fort Worth, TX) at Crowley (TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Smith (Carrollton, TX) at Grapevine (TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Independence (Frisco, TX) at Wakeland (Frisco, TX), 7:00pm
Liberty (Frisco, TX) at Little Elm (TX), 7:00pm
The Colony (TX) at Lone Star (Frisco, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Lancaster (TX) at Adams (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) at Wilson (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Samuell (Dallas, TX) at Highland Park (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Texas (Texarkana, TX) at Sherman (TX), 7:00pm
West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) at McKinney North (McKinney, TX), 7:00pm
Wylie East (Wylie, TX) at Poteet (Mesquite, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Caney Creek (Conroe, TX) at Willis (TX), 7:30pm
College Station (TX) at Magnolia (TX), 7:30pm
Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) at Waller (TX), 7:30pm
Tomball (TX) at Lufkin (TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Austin (Houston, TX) at Galena Park (TX), 7:00pm
Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX) at New Caney (TX), 7:00pm
Porter (TX) at Memorial (Port Arthur, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Hightower (Missouri City, TX) at Ball (Galveston, TX), 7:00pm
Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) at Friendswood (TX), 7:00pm
Terry (Rosenberg, TX) at Texas City (TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Cedar Park (TX) at Hutto (TX), 7:00pm
Manor (TX) at Connally (Austin, TX), 7:00pm
Pflugerville (TX) at Georgetown (TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Crockett (Austin, TX) at Johnson (Austin, TX), 7:30pm
Lanier (Austin, TX) at Dripping Springs (TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Houston (San Antonio, TX) at Highlands (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Jefferson (San Antonio, TX) at Wagner (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Veterans Memorial (San Antonio, TX) at Burbank (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Southwest Legacy (Von Ormy, TX) at Harlandale (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Miller (Corpus Christi, TX) at Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:30pm
Victoria East (Victoria, TX) at Veterans Memorial (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:30pm
Victoria West (Victoria, TX) at King (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Pace (Brownsville, TX) at Lopez (Brownsville, TX), 7:30pm
Palmview (La Joya, TX) at Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Alamo, TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Hanks (El Paso, TX) at Horizon (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm
Parkland (El Paso, TX) at Ysleta (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm
Riverside (El Paso, TX) at Canutillo (TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Bowie (El Paso, TX) at Austin (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm
El Paso (TX) at Burges (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm
Jefferson (El Paso, TX) at Andress (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Randall (Amarillo, TX) at Plainview (TX), 7:00pm
Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) at Cooper (Lubbock, TX), 7:00pm
Wichita Falls (TX) at Wylie (Abilene, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX) at Wyatt (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm
North Side (Fort Worth, TX) at Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Aledo (TX) at Cleburne (TX), 7:30pm
Centennial (Burleson, TX) at University (Waco, TX), 7:30pm
Everman (TX) at Burleson (TX), 7:30pm
Seguin (Arlington, TX) at Joshua (TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Adamson (Dallas, TX) at Red Oak (TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Braswell (Little Elm, TX) at Reedy (Frisco, TX), 7:00pm
Frisco (TX) at Denison (TX), 7:00pm
Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) at Princeton (TX), 7:00pm
Memorial (Frisco, TX) at Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Corsicana (TX) at Sulphur Springs (TX), 7:30pm
Ennis (TX) at Forney (TX), 7:30pm
Greenville (TX) at Royse City (TX), 7:30pm
Kaufman (TX) at Terrell (TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Jacksonville (TX) at Marshall (TX), 7:30pm
Mt. Pleasant (TX) at Hallsville (TX), 7:30pm
Nacogdoches (TX) at Pine Tree (Longview, TX), 7:30pm
Whitehouse (TX) at Lindale (TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Montgomery (TX) at Cleveland (TX), 7:30pm
Rudder (Bryan, TX) at Lake Creek (Montgomery, TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Marshall (Missouri City, TX) at Sharpstown (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Crosby (TX) at Santa Fe (TX), 7:00pm
Lee (Baytown, TX) at Nederland (TX), 7:30pm
Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) at Dayton (TX), 7:30pm
Vidor (TX) at Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Brenham (TX) at Elgin (TX), 7:30pm
Cedar Creek (Bastrop, TX) at Weiss (Pflugerville, TX), 7:30pm
East View (Georgetown, TX) at Glenn (Leander, TX), 7:30pm
Marble Falls (TX) at Bastrop (TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) at Lockhart (TX), 7:30pm
Kennedy (San Antonio, TX) at Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX), 7:30pm
Memorial (San Antonio, TX) at Tivy (Kerrville, TX), 7:30pm
Uvalde (TX) at Medina Valley (Castroville, TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) at Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:30pm
Floresville (TX) at Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX), 7:30pm
Somerset (TX) at Alice (TX), 7:30pm
Southside (San Antonio, TX) at Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Cigarroa (Laredo, TX) at Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX), 7:30pm
Sharyland (Mission, TX) at Pioneer (Mission, TX), 7:30pm
Valley View (Pharr, TX) at Mercedes (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Pebble Hills (El Paso, TX) at Montwood (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 2
Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) at Midland (TX), 7:30pm
Lee (Midland, TX) at Odessa (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Abilene (TX) at Haltom (Haltom City, TX), 7:30pm
Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) at San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX), 7:00pm
Trinity (Euless, TX) at Weatherford (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Arlington (TX) at Martin (Arlington, TX), 7:30pm
Houston (Arlington, TX) at North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm
Paschal (Fort Worth, TX) at Lamar (Arlington, TX), 7:30pm
Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX) at Bowie (Arlington, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) at Carroll (Southlake, TX), 7:00pm
Guyer (Denton, TX) at Keller (TX), 7:00pm
Keller Central (Keller, TX) at Eaton (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Hebron (Carrollton, TX) at Flower Mound (TX), 7:00pm
Irving (TX) at Lewisville (TX), 7:00pm
Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) at Coppell (TX), 7:30pm
Nimitz (Irving, TX) at MacArthur (Irving, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 7
DeSoto (TX) at Grand Prairie (TX), 7:30pm
Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) at Cedar Hill (TX), 7:30pm
South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) at Summit (Arlington, TX), 7:30pm
Waxahachie (TX) at Mansfield (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) at White (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Molina (Dallas, TX) at Berkner (Richardson, TX), 7:30pm
Pearce (Richardson, TX) at Duncanville (TX), 7:30pm
Skyline (Dallas, TX) at Richardson (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Allen (TX) at Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm
McKinney (TX) at Plano West (Plano, TX), 7:00pm
Plano (TX) at Plano East (Plano, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) at Garland (TX), 7:00pm
Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) at South Garland (Garland, TX), 7:00pm
Rowlett (TX) at Wylie (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Longview (TX) at Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX), 7:30pm
Mesquite (TX) at Lee (Tyler, TX), 7:30pm
Rockwall (TX) at North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Ellison (Killeen, TX) at Temple (TX), 7:30pm
Killeen (TX) at Belton (TX), 7:30pm
Waco (TX) at Shoemaker (Killeen, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) at Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX), 7:00pm
Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) at Round Rock (TX), 7:00pm
Vandegrift (Austin, TX) at Westwood (Austin, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) at Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX), 7:00pm
Cypress Park (Cypress, TX) at Bryan (TX), 7:00pm
Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) at Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Klein Collins (Spring, TX) at Klein (TX), 7:00pm
The Woodlands (TX) at Conroe (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Davis (Houston, TX) vs. Dekaney (Houston, TX) at Spring (TX), 7:00pm
Nimitz (Houston, TX) at Eisenhower (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Dulles (Sugar Land, TX) at Kempner (Sugar Land, TX), 7:00pm
Travis (Richmond, TX) at Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Deer Park (TX) at King (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
La Porte (TX) at West Brook (Beaumont, TX), 7:00pm
North Shore (Houston, TX) at Sterling (Baytown, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Kingwood (TX) at Summer Creek (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Rayburn (Pasadena, TX) at Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) at Alief Hastings (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
George Ranch (Richmond, TX) at Dawson (Pearland, TX), 7:00pm
Pearland (TX) at Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Clear Creek (League City, TX) at Clear Lake (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Clear Falls (League City, TX) at Alvin (TX), 7:00pm
Clear Springs (League City, TX) at Dickinson (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Jersey Village (Houston, TX) at Cypress Falls (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Spring Woods (Houston, TX) at Memorial (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) at Taylor (Katy, TX), 6:30pm
Tompkins (Katy, TX) at Morton Ranch (Katy, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Akins (Austin, TX) at Bowie (Austin, TX), 7:30pm
Austin (Austin, TX) at Anderson (Austin, TX), 7:30pm
Lehman (Kyle, TX) at Hays (Buda, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
East Central (San Antonio, TX) at Canyon (New Braunfels, TX), 7:30pm
Judson (Converse, TX) at Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX), 7:30pm
San Marcos (TX) at Clemens (Schertz, TX), 7:30pm
Steele (Cibolo, TX) at New Braunfels (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Churchill (San Antonio, TX) at MacArthur (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Johnson (San Antonio, TX) at South San Antonio (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Reagan (San Antonio, TX) at Roosevelt (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
O'Connor (Helotes, TX) at Marshall (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Warren (San Antonio, TX) at Taft (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Johnson (Laredo, TX) at United (Laredo, TX), 7:30pm
Nixon (Laredo, TX) at Del Rio (TX), 7:30pm
United South (Laredo, TX) at Eagle Pass (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
Juarez-Lincoln (La Joya, TX) at La Joya (TX), 7:30pm
McAllen (TX) at McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX), 7:30pm
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (Pharr, TX) at Mission (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Economedes (Edinburg, TX) at Edinburg (TX), 7:30pm
Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX) at Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX), 7:30pm
Weslaco (TX) at Donna North (Donna, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Rivera (Brownsville, TX) at Los Fresnos (TX), 7:30pm
San Benito (TX) at Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX), 7:30pm

SOUTHWEST PREP 3A
Cooper (The Woodlands, TX) at Trinity Valley (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm
Fort Worth Country Day (Fort Worth, TX) at Casady (Oklahoma City, OK), 7:00pm
St. Andrew's/St. Stephen's Episcopal (Austin, TX) at Oakridge (Arlington, TX), 7:00pm

SOUTHWEST PREP 4A
Episcopal (Dallas, TX) at Houston Christian (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Greenhill (Addison, TX) at St. John's (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Kinkaid (Houston, TX) at Episcopal (Bellaire, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 1
Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) at Midland Christian (Midland, TX), 7:00pm
Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) at All Saints (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 2
Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) at John Paul II (Plano, TX), 7:00pm
Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) at Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 3
Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX) at St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) at St. Pius X (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 1
Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) at Prince of Peace (Carrollton, TX), 7:30pm
Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX) at Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 2
Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) at Gorman (Tyler, TX), 7:30pm
Grace Community (Tyler, TX) at Brook Hill (Bullard, TX), 7:30pm
McKinney Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) at Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 3
Brentwood Christian (Austin, TX) at St. Michael's (Austin, TX), 7:30pm
Hyde Park (Austin, TX) at Regents (Austin, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 4
Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX) at San Antonio Christian (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm
St. Joseph Academy (Brownsville, TX) at John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 5
Fort Bend Christian Academy (Sugar Land, TX) at Cypress Christian (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX) at St. Joseph (Victoria, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 1
Coram Deo Academy (Flower Mound, TX) at Temple Christian (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm
Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) at Trinity (Midland, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 2
Covenant Christian (Colleyville, TX) at Fellowship Academy (Kennedale, TX), 7:30pm
Shelton (Dallas, TX) at Grace Prep (Arlington, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 3
San Marcos Academy (San Marcos, TX) at John Paul II (Schertz, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 4
Bay Area Christian (League City, TX) at Northland Christian (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Frassati (Spring, TX) at The Woodlands Christian Academy (The Woodlands, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION IV DISTRICT 3
Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX) at St. Gerard Catholic (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
St. Paul (Shiner, TX) at Central Texas Christian (Temple, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION IV DISTRICT 4
Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia, TX) at Rosehill Christian (Tomball, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION V DISTRICT 1
Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX) at St. John XXIII (Katy, TX), 7:00pm

TCAF
Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX) at Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm
Newman International Academy (Cedar Hill, TX) at Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX), 7:30pm

NON-LEAGUE
Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX) at TMI-Episcopal (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Cistercian (Irving, TX) at Dallas HSAA Blue (Plano, TX), 7:30pm
Cristo Rey Jesuit (Houston, TX) at KIPP Northeast (Houston, TX), 5:00pm
Dallas Christian Home Educators (Cedar Hill, TX) at Highlands (Irving, TX), 7:30pm
Lake Country Christian (Fort Worth, TX) at Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX), 7:30pm
Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) at Texoma Christian (Sherman, TX), 7:30pm
Pro-Vision Academy (Houston, TX) at Grand Oaks (Spring, TX), 7:00pm
Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) at First Baptist (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm
Westbury Christian (Houston, TX) at Second Baptist (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX) at Broward International (Hollywood, FL), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Hart (TX) at Lorenzo (TX), 7:30pm
Nazareth (TX) at Happy (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Chillicothe (TX) at Paducah (TX), 7:30pm
Knox City (TX) at Northside (Vernon, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Aspermont (TX) at Rotan (TX), 7:30pm
Ira (TX) at Spur (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Morton (TX) at Whiteface (TX), 7:30pm
Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) at Meadow (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
O'Donnell (TX) at Grady (Lenorah, TX), 7:30pm
Sands (Ackerly, TX) at Borden County (Gail, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 8 (6 MAN)
Water Valley (TX) at Garden City (TX), 7:30pm
Westbrook (TX) at Sterling City (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 9 (6 MAN)
Newcastle (TX) at Savoy (TX), 7:30pm
Saint Jo (TX) at Bryson (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 10 (6 MAN)
Abbott (TX) at Gholson (Waco, TX), 7:30pm
Blum (TX) at Covington (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 12 (6 MAN)
Fruitvale (TX) at High Island (TX), 7:30pm
Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) at Leverett's Chapel (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13 (6 MAN)
Eden (TX) at Paint Rock (TX), 7:30pm
Veribest (TX) at Bronte (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Hedley (TX) at Groom (TX), 7:30pm
Lefors (TX) at Higgins (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Anton (TX) at Amherst (TX), 7:30pm
Whitharral (TX) at Lazbuddie (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Dell City (TX) at Buena Vista (Imperial, TX)
Sanderson (TX) at Sierra Blanca (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 7 (6 MAN)
Guthrie (TX) at Rule (TX), 7:30pm
Paint Creek (Haskell, TX) vs. Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) at TBA, 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15 (6 MAN)
Blanket (TX) at Rising Star (TX), 7:30pm
Mullin (TX) at Brookesmith (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16 (6 MAN)
Cherokee (TX) at Lohn (TX), 7:30pm
Panther Creek (Valera, TX) at Richland Springs (TX), 7:30pm

TAIAO DIVISION 1 (6 MAN)
Austin Royals HomeSchool (Austin, TX) at Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX), 7:30pm

TAIAO DIVISION 2 (6 MAN)
Exel HomeSchool (Wills Point, TX) at CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm
Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) at Tribe Warriors (Bastrop, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) at San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX), 7:30pm
Lone Star North (Gainesville, TX) at Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) at Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Concordia (Round Rock, TX) at Faith Academy (Marble Falls, TX), 7:30pm
Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) at Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX), 7:30pm
Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) at Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) at Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX), 7:00pm
Giddings State (Giddings, TX) at Christian School at Castle Hills (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Faith Academy (Victoria, TX) at Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX), 7:00pm
Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) at Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) at Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX), 7:00pm
Grace Christian Academy (Houston, TX) at Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) at Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) at Fairhill (Dallas, TX)
Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) at Faustina Academy (Irving, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) at Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX), 7:30pm

TCAF DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) at Parkview Christian (Waco, TX), 7:30pm

TCAF DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) at Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX), 7:00pm

TCAF DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Hill (Fort Worth, TX) at Covenant Classical (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm
Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) at St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Benjamin (TX) at Forestburg (TX), 7:30pm
Brigade of St. Michael the Archangel (Canyon Lake, TX) at Leakey (TX), 7:30pm
Buckholts (TX) at Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX), 7:30pm
Calvary Baptist Academy (New Braunfels, TX) at McDade (TX), 5:00pm
Claude (TX) vs. Balmorhea (TX) at TBA, 7:00pm
Dallas Academy (Dallas, TX) at Coram Deo Academy (Plano, TX), 7:30pm
Damon (TX) at Chester (TX), 6:00pm
FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) at Winston (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Faith Christian (El Paso, TX) at Fort Hancock (TX), 7:00pm
Gospel Lighthouse Christian (Lockhart, TX) at Prairie Lea (TX), 7:00pm
Immanuel Christian (El Paso, TX) at Azle Christian (Azle, TX), 7:30pm
Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) at BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX), 7:30pm
Klondike (Lamesa, TX) at Loraine (TX), 7:30pm
Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) vs. Memorial Christian Academy (Killeen, TX) at TBA, 7:00pm
Miami (TX) at Follett (TX), 7:30pm
Moran (TX) at Gustine (TX), 7:30pm
Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) at Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX), 7:00pm
NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) at Austin Achieve (Austin, TX), 7:30pm
Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) at Rankin (TX), 7:30pm
Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) at Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX), 7:00pm
St. Joseph Catholic (Bryan, TX) at Providence Classical (Spring, TX), 7:00pm
Texas Alliance of Christian Athletes (Carrollton, TX) at Garland Christian Academy (Garland, TX), 7:30pm
Throckmorton (TX) at Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX), 7:00pm
Town East Christian (San Antonio, TX) at WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:00pm
Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) at King's Academy (Tyler, TX), 7:30pm
Valley (Turkey, TX) vs. Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) at TBA, 7:30pm
Victory Life Academy (Brownwood, TX) at Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX), 7:30pm
West Texas HomeSchool (Odessa, TX) at Fort Davis (TX), 7:30pm



Saturday, October 20th

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
La Pryor (TX) at D'Hanis (TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX) at Wisdom (Houston, TX), 6:00pm

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Angleton (TX) at Foster (Richmond, TX), 1:00pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Winn (Eagle Pass, TX) at Harlan (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) at Paetow (Katy, TX), 2:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Bridgeland (Cypress, TX) at Langham Creek (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) at Klein Oak (Spring, TX), 2:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Spring (TX) at Aldine (Houston, TX), 2:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Elkins (Missouri City, TX) at Bush (Richmond, TX), 1:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Dobie (Houston, TX) at Atascocita (Humble, TX), 6:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) at Northbrook (Houston, TX), 1:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Bellaire (TX) at Lamar (Houston, TX), 1:00pm
Houston Heights (Houston, TX) at Westside (Houston, TX), 6:00pm
Westbury (Houston, TX) at Chavez (Houston, TX), 1:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Katy (TX) at Seven Lakes (Katy, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Madison (San Antonio, TX) at Lee (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Stevens (San Antonio, TX) at Jay (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Harlingen (TX) at Hanna (Brownsville, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 1
Trinity Christian (Willow Park, TX) at Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX), 2:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 3
Geneva (Boerne, TX) at Texas School for the Deaf (Austin, TX), 5:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION IV DISTRICT 4
Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont, TX) at O'Connell (Galveston, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION V DISTRICT 1
Savio (Austin, TX) vs. Cathedral (El Paso, TX) at Fort Stockton (TX), 2:00pm

TCAL DISTRICT 1
Tomball Christian HomeSchool (Tomball, TX) at St. Anthony (San Antonio, TX), 2:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Calvary Christian (Fort Worth, TX) vs. St. Mary's Hall (San Antonio, TX) at All Saints (Fort Worth, TX), 2:00pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) at Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) at Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) at Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX), 2:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX) at Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX), 2:00pm
Texas Leadership Charter Academy (Arlington, TX) at UME Prep Academy (Dallas, TX), 1:00pm