2018 TEXAS 10/19 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Tuesday, October 16th

NON-LEAGUE
Little River Academy (TX) 22 Rogers (TX) 18



Thursday, October 18th

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Carlisle (Price, TX) 26 Alto (TX) 21   
[projection: Carlisle (Price, TX) 44-17]

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Marlin (TX) 12 Thrall (TX) 8   
[projection: Thrall (TX) 24-21]

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Malakoff (TX) 38 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) 35   
[projection: Malakoff (TX) 62-0]

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
New Diana (Diana, TX) 40 Ore City (TX) 37   
[projection: New Diana (Diana, TX) 35-28]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) 33 Benbrook (TX) 31   
[projection: Benbrook (TX) 56-6]
Dunbar (Fort Worth, TX) 32 Kennedale (TX) 31   
[projection: Kennedale (TX) 38-8]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) 35 Carter (Dallas, TX) 30   
[projection: Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) 44-10]
Ranchview (Irving, TX) 19 Pinkston (Dallas, TX) 17   
[projection: Ranchview (Irving, TX) 35-3]
North Dallas (Dallas, TX) 33 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) 32   
[projection: Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) 61-6]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Furr (Houston, TX) 25 Worthing (Houston, TX) 23   
[projection: Furr (Houston, TX) 27-22]

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Boerne (TX) 41 Pleasanton (TX) 39   
[projection: Boerne (TX) 46-19]

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Dalhart (TX) 17 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) 13   
[projection: Dalhart (TX) 21-20]

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Roosevelt (Dallas, TX) 34 Caddo Mills (TX) 31   
[projection: Caddo Mills (TX) 38-27]

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) 28 Denton (TX) 25   
[projection: Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) 52-17]
Ryan (Denton, TX) 42 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) 40   
[projection: Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) 56-0]

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Heritage (Frisco, TX) 15 Centennial (Frisco, TX) 10   
[projection: Centennial (Frisco, TX) 44-26]

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) 15 Sunset (Dallas, TX) 13   
[projection: Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) 62-0]

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Connally (Austin, TX) 20 Manor (TX) 16   
[projection: Manor (TX) 40-13]

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Travis (Austin, TX) 34 Reagan (Austin, TX) 33   
[projection: Reagan (Austin, TX) 31-21]
McCallum (Austin, TX) 36 Seguin (TX) 32   
[projection: Seguin (TX) 38-28]

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Brackenridge (San Antonio, TX) 35 Lanier (San Antonio, TX) 31   
[projection: Brackenridge (San Antonio, TX) 41-17]

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Southwest (San Antonio, TX) 13 McCollum (San Antonio, TX) 10   
[projection: Southwest (San Antonio, TX) 41-6]

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Ray (Corpus Christi, TX) 11 Moody (Corpus Christi, TX) 6   
[projection: Ray [W. B.] (Corpus Christi, TX) 38-14]

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Rio Grande City (TX) 23 Porter (Brownsville, TX) 19   
[projection: Porter [Gladys] (Brownsville, TX) 27-22]
Veterans Memorial (Brownsville, TX) 41 Donna (TX) 37   
[projection: Veterans Memorial (Brownsville, TX) 34-21]
Veterans Memorial (Mission, TX) 10 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest (Pharr, TX) 8   
[projection: Veterans Memorial (Mission, TX) 40-14]

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Poly (Fort Worth, TX) 13 Northwest (Justin, TX) 9   
[projection: Northwest (Justin, TX) 56-8]

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Jefferson (Dallas, TX) 13 Conrad (Dallas, TX) 8   
[projection: Jefferson [Thomas] (Dallas, TX) 24-14]
Seagoville (Dallas, TX) 31 Kimball (Dallas, TX) 30   
[projection: Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) 41-27]
South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 41 Spruce (Dallas, TX) 39   
[projection: South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 62-3]

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Huntsville (TX) 42 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) 39   
[projection: Huntsville (TX) 35-20]

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Northside (Houston, TX) 18 Waltrip (Houston, TX) 13   
[projection: Northside (Houston, TX) 28-26]
Milby (Houston, TX) 24 Sterling (Houston, TX) 20   
[projection: Sterling (Houston, TX) 38-10]
Madison (Houston, TX) 19 Willowridge (Houston, TX) 16   
[projection: Willowridge (Houston, TX) 41-22]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Socorro (El Paso, TX) 17 Americas (El Paso, TX) 13   
[projection: Americas (El Paso, TX) 48-13]
Coronado (El Paso, TX) 27 Franklin (El Paso, TX) 26   
[projection: Franklin (El Paso, TX) 34-20]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 2
Permian (Odessa, TX) 38 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) 33   
[projection: Permian (Odessa, TX) 35-17]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Nelson (Trophy Club, TX) 39 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) 34   
[projection: Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) 38-28]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Prosper (TX) 31 Boyd (McKinney, TX) 29   
[projection: Prosper (TX) 48-21]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
North Garland (Garland, TX) 31 Sachse (TX) 27   
[projection: Sachse (TX) 27-17]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Midway (Waco, TX) 38 Harker Heights (TX) 37   
[projection: Midway (Waco, TX) 41-7]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Leander (TX) 32 McNeil (Austin, TX) 30   
[projection: McNeil (Austin, TX) 48-22]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Klein Cain (Houston, TX) 27 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) 23   
[projection: Klein Forest (Houston, TX) 34-31]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
MacArthur (Houston, TX) 13 Westfield (Houston, TX) 10   
[projection: Westfield (Houston, TX) 56-6]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Austin (Sugar Land, TX) 13 Clements (Sugar Land, TX) 9   
[projection: Austin [Stephen F.] (Sugar Land, TX) 34-22]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Beaumont United (Beaumont, TX) 22 Channelview (TX) 19   
[projection: Beaumont United (Beaumont, TX) 28-21]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Brazoswood (Clute, TX) 37 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) 34   
[projection: Brazoswood (Clute, TX) 26-24]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) 12 Stratford (Houston, TX) 9   
[projection: Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) 38-7]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Westlake (Austin, TX) 30 Del Valle (TX) 29   
[projection: Westlake (Austin, TX) 42-8]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Holmes (San Antonio, TX) 25 Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) 20   
[projection: Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) 56-10]
Brennan (San Antonio, TX) 15 Clark (San Antonio, TX) 10   
[projection: Brennan [William J.] (San Antonio, TX) 35-7]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX) 10 Rowe (McAllen, TX) 8   
[projection: Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX) 35-27]

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Lefors (TX) 30 Higgins (TX) 25

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Sierra Blanca (TX) 31 Sanderson (TX) 26



Friday, October 19th

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) 35 Panhandle (TX) 34   
[projection: Panhandle (TX) 62-7]
Sunray (TX) 20 Boys Ranch (TX) 16   
[projection: Sunray (TX) 35-3]
Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) 29 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) 25   
[projection: West Texas (Stinnett, TX) 31-6]

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Floydada (TX) 27 New Deal (TX) 25   
[projection: New Deal (TX) 28-10]
Olton (TX) 14 Post (TX) 11   
[projection: Post (TX) 34-19]
Hale Center (TX) 31 Sundown (TX) 29   
[projection: Sundown (TX) 58-6]

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Ozona (TX) 36 Forsan (TX) 31   
[projection: Ozona (TX) 22-21]
Stamford (TX) 13 Winters (TX) 11   
[projection: Stamford (TX) 41-22]

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Lindsay (TX) 35 Olney (TX) 30   
[projection: Lindsay (TX) 35-6]
Seymour (TX) 35 Alvord (TX) 31   
[projection: Seymour (TX) 38-14]

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Valley View (TX) 13 Celeste (TX) 10   
[projection: Celeste (TX) 22-19]
Collinsville (TX) 32 Tom Bean (TX) 27   
[projection: Collinsville (TX) 44-17]

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Boles (Quinlan, TX) 27 Honey Grove (TX) 26   
[projection: Honey Grove (TX) 28-14]
Wolfe City (TX) 11 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) 6   
[projection: Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) 31-28]

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Goldthwaite (TX) 42 Crawford (TX) 37   
[projection: Crawford (TX) 42-0]
De Leon (TX) 26 Valley Mills (TX) 21   
[projection: De Leon (TX) 38-35]
San Saba (TX) 41 Hico (TX) 37   
[projection: San Saba (TX) 41-3]

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Italy (TX) 41 Axtell (TX) 39   
[projection: Axtell (TX) 35-21]
Bosqueville (Waco, TX) 10 Moody (TX) 7   
[projection: Bosqueville (Waco, TX) 52-8]
Riesel (TX) 29 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) 26   
[projection: Riesel (TX) 38-20]

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) 42 Centerville (TX) 40   
[projection: Centerville (TX) 56-0]
Normangee (TX) 37 Cayuga (TX) 34   
[projection: Cayuga (TX) 35-27]

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) 13 Big Sandy (TX) 8   
[projection: Big Sandy (TX) 24-14]
Cushing (TX) 10 Hawkins (TX) 6   
[projection: Cushing (TX) 22-20]

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Garrison (TX) 25 Beckville (TX) 23   
[projection: Garrison (TX) 42-21]
Tenaha (TX) 10 Harleton (TX) 8   
[projection: Tenaha (TX) 56-0]
Joaquin (TX) 21 Timpson (TX) 18   
[projection: Joaquin (TX) 42-7]

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Deweyville (TX) 33 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) 28   
[projection: Deweyville (TX) 28-27]
San Augustine (TX) 12 Groveton (TX) 10   
[projection: San Augustine (TX) 48-17]
West Sabine (Pineland, TX) 42 Shelbyville (TX) 39   
[projection: Shelbyville (TX) 35-28]

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Holland (TX) 38 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) 37   
[projection: Holland (TX) 40-3]
Thorndale (TX) 33 Milano (TX) 28   
[projection: Thorndale (TX) 31-6]

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Brackett (Brackettville, TX) 35 Center Point (TX) 30   
[projection: Brackett (Brackettville, TX) 35-28]
Sabinal (TX) 12 Harper (TX) 10   
[projection: Harper (TX) 42-14]
Mason (TX) 40 Junction (TX) 36   
[projection: Mason (TX) 62-0]

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Weimar (TX) 20 Shiner (TX) 19   
[projection: Shiner (TX) 42-8]

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Refugio (TX) 39 Freer (TX) 37   
[projection: Refugio (TX) 49-3]
Ben Bolt (TX) 19 Santa Maria (TX) 14   
[projection: Santa Maria (TX) 21-17]
Three Rivers (TX) 24 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) 19   
[projection: Three Rivers (TX) 48-6]

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Bovina (TX) 32 Plains (TX) 29   
[projection: Bovina (TX) 35-14]
Farwell (TX) 17 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) 14   
[projection: Farwell (TX) 38-13]
Seagraves (TX) 24 Sudan (TX) 23   
[projection: Sudan (TX) 27-7]

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Gruver (TX) 29 Booker (TX) 27   
[projection: Gruver (TX) 63-3]
Stratford (TX) 25 Vega (TX) 21   
[projection: Stratford (TX) 31-14]

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Lockney (TX) 17 New Home (TX) 16   
[projection: Lockney (TX) 26-22]
Ralls (TX) 22 Smyer (TX) 17   
[projection: Ralls (TX) 35-7]
Tahoka (TX) 37 Crosbyton (TX) 35   
[projection: Tahoka (TX) 52-6]

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Quanah (TX) 10 Memphis (TX) 8   
[projection: Quanah (TX) 19-17]
Munday (TX) 20 Wellington (TX) 18   
[projection: Wellington (TX) 62-0]
Shamrock (TX) 15 Wheeler (TX) 14   
[projection: Wheeler (TX) 31-14]

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Petrolia (TX) 30 Electra (TX) 25   
[projection: Electra (TX) 42-14]
Santo (TX) 38 Archer City (TX) 33   
[projection: Santo (TX) 21-13]
Windthorst (TX) 35 Ranger (TX) 32   
[projection: Windthorst (TX) 56-7]

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Roscoe (TX) 14 Albany (TX) 12   
[projection: Albany (TX) 31-21]
Cross Plains (TX) 32 Baird (TX) 30   
[projection: Cross Plains (TX) 26-17]
Haskell (TX) 20 Hamlin (TX) 17   
[projection: Hamlin (TX) 48-0]

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Christoval (TX) 40 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) 38   
[projection: Christoval (TX) 44-12]
Eldorado (TX) 29 Miles (TX) 28   
[projection: Eldorado (TX) 24-20]
Menard (TX) 12 Rocksprings (TX) 10   
[projection: Menard (TX) 35-8]

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Tioga (TX) 16 Era (TX) 14   
[projection: Era (TX) 38-12]

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Bowie (Simms, TX) 21 Detroit (TX) 18   
[projection: Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) 34-10]
Overton (TX) 12 Clarksville (TX) 11   
[projection: Clarksville (TX) 27-22]
Mt. Enterprise (TX) 21 Maud (TX) 18   
[projection: Mt. Enterprise (TX) 35-21]

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Dawson (TX) 33 Meridian (TX) 30   
[projection: Dawson (TX) 35-17]
Frost (TX) 33 Hubbard (TX) 30   
[projection: Frost (TX) 34-28]
Wortham (TX) 11 Mart (TX) 8   
[projection: Mart (TX) 62-0]

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Burkeville (TX) 26 Sabine Pass (TX) 22 [forfeit]
Grapeland (TX) 39 Lovelady (TX) 36   
[projection: Lovelady (TX) 28-17]
West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) 23 Colmesneil (TX) 19   
[projection: West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) 28-19]

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Bremond (TX) 25 Granger (TX) 22   
[projection: Granger (TX) 34-21]
Chilton (TX) 40 Iola (TX) 38   
[projection: Iola (TX) 31-6]

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Burton (TX) 13 Louise (TX) 9   
[projection: Burton (TX) 50-17]
Flatonia (TX) 13 Somerville (TX) 8   
[projection: Flatonia (TX) 31-7]

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Pettus (TX) 14 Charlotte (TX) 9   
[projection: Pettus (TX) 31-30]
Runge (TX) 22 Falls City (TX) 18   
[projection: Falls City (TX) 58-0]

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Premont (TX) 30 Bruni (TX) 29   
[projection: Bruni (TX) 34-17]
La Villa (TX) 41 Benavides (TX) 39   
[projection: La Villa (TX) 35-3]
Woodsboro (TX) 36 Agua Dulce (TX) 33   
[projection: Woodsboro (TX) 42-21]

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Bushland (TX) 40 Littlefield (TX) 38   
[projection: Bushland (TX) 44-13]
Muleshoe (TX) 14 Shallowater (TX) 12   
[projection: Shallowater (TX) 62-3]
River Road (Amarillo, TX) 20 Slaton (TX) 15   
[projection: Slaton (TX) 38-21]

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Early (TX) 41 Clyde (TX) 37   
[projection: Early (TX) 22-21]
Breckenridge (TX) 31 Eastland (TX) 29   
[projection: Eastland (TX) 35-17]
Wall (TX) 20 Ned (Tuscola, TX) 17   
[projection: Wall (TX) 35-26]

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Ponder (TX) 11 Bowie (TX) 7   
[projection: Bowie (TX) 31-14]
Boyd (TX) 22 Pilot Point (TX) 18   
[projection: Pilot Point (TX) 35-14]
Whitesboro (TX) 10 Brock (TX) 5   
[projection: Brock (TX) 28-20]

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Bonham (TX) 11 Pottsboro (TX) 7   
[projection: Pottsboro (TX) 38-34]
Lone Oak (TX) 12 Howe (TX) 7   
[projection: Lone Oak (TX) 35-28]
Van Alstyne (TX) 20 Commerce (TX) 17   
[projection: Van Alstyne (TX) 44-13]

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 39 Eustace (TX) 36   
[projection: Eustace (TX) 35-20]
Kemp (TX) 33 Madison (Dallas, TX) 31   
[projection: Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) 31-28]

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Atlanta (TX) 21 Mt. Vernon (TX) 19   
[projection: Atlanta (TX) 28-20]
Hooks (TX) 39 Hughes Springs (TX) 37   
[projection: Hooks (TX) 21-19]
Redwater (TX) 33 New Boston (TX) 32   
[projection: Redwater (TX) 28-22]

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
White Oak (TX) 17 Mineola (TX) 15   
[projection: Mineola (TX) 31-22]
West Rusk (New London, TX) 40 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) 37   
[projection: West Rusk (New London, TX) 42-14]
Winnsboro (TX) 38 Tatum (TX) 36   
[projection: Tatum (TX) 49-14]

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Grandview (TX) 40 Groesbeck (TX) 36   
[projection: Grandview (TX) 40-21]
McGregor (TX) 33 Teague (TX) 32   
[projection: McGregor (TX) 30-28]
West (TX) 27 Whitney (TX) 23   
[projection: West (TX) 35-19]

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Lago Vista (TX) 13 Manor New Tech (Manor, TX) 10   
[projection: Lago Vista (TX) 38-13]
Troy (TX) 42 Rockdale (TX) 40   
[projection: Troy (TX) 31-30]
Yoe (Cameron, TX) 26 Little River Academy (TX) 25   
[projection: Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) 50-14]

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Crockett (TX) 20 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) 15   
[projection: Crockett (TX) 42-14]
Diboll (TX) 26 Elkhart (TX) 22   
[projection: Diboll (TX) 35-7]
Westwood (Palestine, TX) 36 Trinity (TX) 31   
[projection: Westwood (Palestine, TX) 38-21]

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Warren (TX) 19 Buna (TX) 18   
[projection: Buna (TX) 52-3]
East Chambers (Winnie, TX) 20 Kirbyville (TX) 15   
[projection: East Chambers (Winnie, TX) 55-8]
Hardin (TX) 14 Orangefield (TX) 11   
[projection: Orangefield (TX) 27-21]
Woodville (TX) 40 Anahuac (TX) 39   
[projection: Woodville (TX) 42-3]

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Columbus (TX) 11 Palacios (TX) 7   
[projection: Columbus (TX) 40-20]
Hitchcock (TX) 33 Hempstead (TX) 31   
[projection: Hitchcock (TX) 31-14]
Boling (TX) 15 Rice (Altair, TX) 13   
[projection: Rice (Altair, TX) 28-22]

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Edna (TX) 32 Luling (TX) 28   
[projection: Edna (TX) 62-0]
Goliad (TX) 35 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) 32   
[projection: Goliad (TX) 31-12]
Hallettsville (TX) 40 Yoakum (TX) 39   
[projection: Yoakum (TX) 27-7]

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Cole (San Antonio, TX) 41 Lytle (TX) 39   
[projection: Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) 26-7]
Jourdanton (TX) 38 Cotulla (TX) 34   
[projection: Jourdanton (TX) 31-10]
Marion (TX) 24 Karnes City (TX) 22   
[projection: Marion (TX) 48-3]

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Falfurrias (TX) 25 Aransas Pass (TX) 22   
[projection: Aransas Pass (TX) 26-7]
Bishop (TX) 11 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) 6   
[projection: Bishop (TX) 31-28]
Mathis (TX) 13 George West (TX) 9   
[projection: George West (TX) 42-14]
San Diego (TX) 16 Lyford (TX) 13   
[projection: San Diego (TX) 28-6]

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Abernathy (TX) 34 Coahoma (TX) 33   
[projection: Abernathy (TX) 46-12]
Colorado (Colorado City, TX) 16 Idalou (TX) 12   
[projection: Idalou (TX) 31-21]
Stanton (TX) 18 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) 15   
[projection: Stanton (TX) 35-28]

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Canadian (TX) 13 Childress (TX) 8   
[projection: Childress (TX) 35-28]
Friona (TX) 16 Spearman (TX) 15   
[projection: Spearman (TX) 34-19]
Dimmitt (TX) 25 Tulia (TX) 22   
[projection: Tulia (TX) 38-7]

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Coleman (TX) 20 Anson (TX) 17   
[projection: Anson (TX) 42-28]
Ballinger (TX) 25 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) 23   
[projection: Ballinger (TX) 38-0]
Cisco (TX) 26 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) 23   
[projection: Cisco (TX) 62-3]
Merkel (TX) 20 Bangs (TX) 18   
[projection: Merkel (TX) 41-31]

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) 26 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) 24   
[projection: S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) 27-26]
Gunter (TX) 19 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) 16   
[projection: Gunter (TX) 42-0]
Holliday (TX) 16 Henrietta (TX) 14   
[projection: Holliday (TX) 44-0]

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Millsap (TX) 30 Comanche (TX) 29   
[projection: Comanche (TX) 28-3]
Dublin (TX) 27 Rio Vista (TX) 23   
[projection: Dublin (TX) 40-0]
Tolar (TX) 10 Jacksboro (TX) 5   
[projection: Jacksboro (TX) 28-24]

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Buffalo (TX) 29 Blooming Grove (TX) 27   
[projection: Buffalo (TX) 50-8]
Palmer (TX) 39 Edgewood (TX) 34   
[projection: Edgewood (TX) 22-21]
Mildred (Corsicana, TX) 10 Rice (TX) 7   
[projection: Mildred (Corsicana, TX) 35-26]
Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) 38 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) 34   
[projection: Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) 38-21]

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Lexington (TX) 37 Clifton (TX) 36   
[projection: Lexington (TX) 34-31]
Hamilton (TX) 38 Rogers (TX) 34   
[projection: Rogers (TX) 38-21]

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Chisum (Paris, TX) 30 Bells (TX) 27   
[projection: Bells (TX) 31-24]
Cooper (TX) 42 Whitewright (TX) 38   
[projection: Cooper (TX) 58-7]
Leonard (TX) 20 Blue Ridge (TX) 18   
[projection: Blue Ridge (TX) 26-7]

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) 38 Grand Saline (TX) 35   
[projection: Grand Saline (TX) 20-19]
Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) 42 Quitman (TX) 39   
[projection: Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) 62-0]
Troup (TX) 42 Frankston (TX) 41   
[projection: Troup (TX) 62-0]
Arp (TX) 18 Winona (TX) 14   
[projection: Winona (TX) 31-24]

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Daingerfield (TX) 27 Queen City (TX) 22   
[projection: Daingerfield (TX) 64-6]
Pewitt (Omaha, TX) 17 De Kalb (TX) 14   
[projection: Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) 31-19]
Elysian Fields (TX) 25 Waskom (TX) 20   
[projection: Waskom (TX) 35-21]

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) 15 New Waverly (TX) 11   
[projection: Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) 38-0]
Kountze (TX) 12 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) 8   
[projection: Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) 35-10]
Newton (TX) 26 Hemphill (TX) 25   
[projection: Newton (TX) 62-6]

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Blanco (TX) 39 Comfort (TX) 35   
[projection: Blanco (TX) 38-10]
Brady (TX) 42 Johnson (Johnson City, TX) 40   
[projection: Brady (TX) 35-21]
Moore (Ingram, TX) 12 Sonora (TX) 9   
[projection: Sonora (TX) 27-26]

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Danbury (TX) 41 Bloomington (TX) 39   
[projection: Danbury (TX) 41-19]
Ganado (TX) 11 East Bernard (TX) 8   
[projection: East Bernard (TX) 35-0]
Van Vleck (TX) 30 Schulenburg (TX) 25   
[projection: Van Vleck (TX) 35-19]

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Natalia (TX) 29 Dilley (TX) 26   
[projection: Natalia (TX) 28-7]
Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) 26 Poth (TX) 23   
[projection: Poth (TX) 38-17]
Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) 14 Stockdale (TX) 13   
[projection: Stockdale (TX) 38-21]

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Odem (TX) 41 Monte Alto (TX) 37   
[projection: Odem (TX) 62-0]
Banquete (TX) 25 Santa Rosa (TX) 22   
[projection: Santa Rosa (TX) 28-14]
London (Corpus Christi, TX) 33 Taft (TX) 29   
[projection: London (Corpus Christi, TX) 28-7]

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Gainesville (TX) 27 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) 25   
[projection: Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) 35-17]
Mineral Wells (TX) 27 Burkburnett (TX) 25   
[projection: Mineral Wells (TX) 48-21]
Springtown (TX) 31 Decatur (TX) 29   
[projection: Springtown (TX) 52-17]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Gatesville (TX) 24 China Spring (TX) 19   
[projection: China Spring (TX) 26-12]
La Vega (Waco, TX) 42 Stephenville (TX) 39   
[projection: La Vega (Waco, TX) 35-22]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Lake Worth (TX) 15 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) 11   
[projection: Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) 31-28]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Argyle (TX) 41 Paris (TX) 37   
[projection: Argyle (TX) 31-26]
Melissa (TX) 17 Celina (TX) 12   
[projection: Melissa (TX) 44-21]
Sanger (TX) 10 North Lamar (Paris, TX) 5   
[projection: Sanger (TX) 24-21]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Life (Waxahachie, TX) 26 Crandall (TX) 22   
[projection: Crandall (TX) 38-31]
Ford (Quinlan, TX) 42 Mabank (TX) 37   
[projection: Mabank (TX) 19-14]
Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) 34 Athens (TX) 29   
[projection: Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) 46-24]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) 16 Carthage (TX) 11   
[projection: Carthage (TX) 56-0]
Henderson (TX) 27 Kilgore (TX) 23   
[projection: Henderson (TX) 28-14]
Van (TX) 35 Palestine (TX) 34   
[projection: Van (TX) 31-14]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Bridge City (TX) 35 Hargrave (Huffman, TX) 32   
[projection: Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) 27-20]
Lumberton (TX) 31 Livingston (TX) 29   
[projection: Lumberton (TX) 56-13]
Splendora (TX) 31 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) 29   
[projection: Splendora (TX) 35-28]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Navasota (TX) 14 Stafford (TX) 9   
[projection: Stafford (TX) 26-19]
Wheatley (Houston, TX) 21 Yates (Houston, TX) 19 [Wheatley (Houston, TX) wins by forfeit]   
[projection: Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX) 42-13]

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Brazosport (Freeport, TX) 24 Bay City (TX) 21   
[projection: Brazosport (Freeport, TX) 31-28]
Columbia (West Columbia, TX) 19 Fulshear (TX) 18   
[projection: Columbia (West Columbia, TX) 28-17]
El Campo (TX) 33 Sealy (TX) 32   
[projection: Sealy (TX) 42-8]

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) 36 Burnet (TX) 31   
[projection: Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) 35-7]
Liberty Hill (TX) 15 Lampasas (TX) 13   
[projection: Liberty Hill (TX) 48-21]
Fredericksburg (TX) 34 Taylor (TX) 29   
[projection: Fredericksburg (TX) 31-30]

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Gonzales (TX) 34 Jones (Beeville, TX) 31   
[projection: Jones [A. C.] (Beeville, TX) 38-26]

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Hidalgo (TX) 12 Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX) 7   
[projection: Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX) 28-19]
La Feria (TX) 18 Zapata (TX) 14   
[projection: La Feria (TX) 22-10]

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Monahans (TX) 34 Fort Stockton (TX) 32   
[projection: Monahans (TX) 27-26]
Snyder (TX) 27 Greenwood (Midland, TX) 26   
[projection: Snyder (TX) 35-21]
Pecos (TX) 17 Sweetwater (TX) 15   
[projection: Pecos (TX) 41-28]

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Levelland (TX) 34 Borger (TX) 32   
[projection: Levelland (TX) 50-6]

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Krum (TX) 20 Aubrey (TX) 18   
[projection: Aubrey (TX) 27-17]
Graham (TX) 21 Bridgeport (TX) 19   
[projection: Graham (TX) 38-21]
Vernon (TX) 37 Iowa Park (TX) 35   
[projection: Iowa Park (TX) 22-17]

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Ferris (TX) 33 Glen Rose (TX) 29   
[projection: Glen Rose (TX) 55-17]
Hillsboro (TX) 13 Venus (TX) 10   
[projection: Hillsboro (TX) 41-3]

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Farmersville (TX) 21 Lincoln (Dallas, TX) 16   
[projection: Farmersville (TX) 31-21]
Community (Nevada, TX) 27 Sunnyvale (TX) 22   
[projection: Sunnyvale (TX) 40-13]

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Spring Hill (Longview, TX) 19 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) 17   
[projection: Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) 27-14]
Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) 20 Gilmer (TX) 16   
[projection: Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) 42-28]

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Bullard (TX) 19 Rusk (TX) 14   
[projection: Rusk (TX) 41-31]
Wills Point (TX) 20 Brownsboro (TX) 15   
[projection: Brownsboro (TX) 42-22]

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Mexia (TX) 42 Connally (Waco, TX) 39   
[projection: Connally (Waco, TX) 48-21]
Salado (TX) 33 Lorena (TX) 30   
[projection: Lorena (TX) 35-8]
Madisonville (TX) 27 Robinson (TX) 22   
[projection: Madisonville (TX) 34-28]

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Jasper (TX) 19 Huntington (TX) 15   
[projection: Jasper (TX) 56-3]
Shepherd (TX) 36 Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) 35   
[projection: Shepherd (TX) 48-14]

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) 23 Liberty (TX) 20   
[projection: Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) 22-19]
Silsbee (TX) 42 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) 38   
[projection: Silsbee (TX) 31-8]

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Scarborough (Houston, TX) 18 La Marque (TX) 13   
[projection: La Marque (TX) 48-0]
Kashmere (Houston, TX) 32 Washington (Houston, TX) 28   
[projection: Kashmere (Houston, TX) 31-14]
Sweeny (TX) 40 Wharton (TX) 39   
[projection: Sweeny (TX) 46-14]

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Giddings (TX) 17 Bellville (TX) 12   
[projection: Giddings (TX) 19-14]
Caldwell (TX) 13 La Grange (TX) 12   
[projection: La Grange (TX) 24-14]
Royal (Brookshire, TX) 13 Smithville (TX) 12   
[projection: Smithville (TX) 46-14]

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Cuero (TX) 10 Llano (TX) 5   
[projection: Cuero (TX) 38-17]
Navarro (Geronimo, TX) 32 Eastside Memorial (Austin, TX) 31   
[projection: Navarro (Geronimo, TX) 62-0]
Bandera (TX) 30 Wimberley (TX) 26   
[projection: Wimberley (TX) 40-21]

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Devine (TX) 42 Crystal City (TX) 40   
[projection: Devine (TX) 31-21]
Poteet (TX) 12 Hondo (TX) 7   
[projection: Hondo (TX) 38-14]
Pearsall (TX) 10 Carrizo Springs (TX) 6   
[projection: Pearsall (TX) 24-19]

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Ingleside (TX) 18 Orange Grove (TX) 15   
[projection: Orange Grove (TX) 42-26]
West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) 18 Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) 15   
[projection: Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) 35-21]
Robstown (TX) 10 Sinton (TX) 8   
[projection: Sinton (TX) 35-14]

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Port Isabel (TX) 14 Progreso (TX) 13   
[projection: Port Isabel (TX) 31-6]
Rio Hondo (TX) 18 Raymondville (TX) 15   
[projection: Rio Hondo (TX) 33-31]

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Chapin (El Paso, TX) 11 Eastlake (El Paso, TX) 6   
[projection: Chapin [John L.] (El Paso, TX) 20-14]
Del Valle (El Paso, TX) 30 Eastwood (El Paso, TX) 25   
[projection: Del Valle (El Paso, TX) 42-28]
El Dorado (El Paso, TX) 36 Bel Air (El Paso, TX) 32

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Amarillo (TX) 34 Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) 30   
[projection: Amarillo (TX) 35-21]
Caprock (Amarillo, TX) 10 Cooper (Abilene, TX) 7   
[projection: Cooper (Abilene, TX) 35-27]
Monterey (Lubbock, TX) 28 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) 26   
[projection: Coronado (Lubbock, TX) 42-14]

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Azle (TX) 13 Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX) 8   
[projection: Azle (TX) 52-7]
Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) 33 Granbury (TX) 28   
[projection: Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) 42-14]
Saginaw (TX) 25 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) 23   
[projection: Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) 44-24]
South Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 13 Crowley (TX) 11   
[projection: Crowley (TX) 34-31]

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) 20 Turner (Carrollton, TX) 18   
[projection: Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) 62-0]
Grapevine (TX) 17 Smith (Carrollton, TX) 13   
[projection: Grapevine (TX) 56-6]

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Liberty (Frisco, TX) 27 Little Elm (TX) 24   
[projection: Little Elm (TX) 38-6]
The Colony (TX) 13 Lone Star (Frisco, TX) 10   
[projection: Lone Star (Frisco, TX) 28-17]
Independence (Frisco, TX) 25 Wakeland (Frisco, TX) 23   
[projection: Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) 21-19]

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Highland Park (Dallas, TX) 30 Samuell (Dallas, TX) 29   
[projection: Highland Park (Dallas, TX) 58-0]
Lancaster (TX) 42 Adams (Dallas, TX) 38   
[projection: Lancaster (TX) 44-3]
Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) 10 Wilson (Dallas, TX) 7   
[projection: Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) 26-8]

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
McKinney North (McKinney, TX) 29 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) 24   
[projection: McKinney North (McKinney, TX) 35-34]
Wylie East (Wylie, TX) 32 Poteet (Mesquite, TX) 29   
[projection: Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) 62-6]
Texas (Texarkana, TX) 20 Sherman (TX) 18   
[projection: Sherman (TX) 28-27]

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
College Station (TX) 11 Magnolia (TX) 7   
[projection: College Station (TX) 35-34]
Tomball (TX) 34 Lufkin (TX) 31   
[projection: Lufkin (TX) 38-7]
Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) 17 Waller (TX) 15   
[projection: Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) 52-17]
Willis (TX) 12 Caney Creek (Conroe, TX) 9   
[projection: Willis (TX) 34-28]

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Austin (Houston, TX) 38 Galena Park (TX) 34   
[projection: Galena Park (TX) 21-14]
Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) 16 Porter (TX) 15   
[projection: Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) 28-21]
New Caney (TX) 26 Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX) 23   
[projection: New Caney (TX) 44-21]

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Ball (Galveston, TX) 24 Hightower (Missouri City, TX) 22   
[projection: Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) 21-17]
Friendswood (TX) 31 Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) 26   
[projection: Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) 35-13]
Texas City (TX) 40 Terry (Rosenberg, TX) 39   
[projection: Terry [B. F.] (Rosenberg, TX) 21-13]

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Georgetown (TX) 37 Pflugerville (TX) 33   
[projection: Georgetown (TX) 26-24]
Cedar Park (TX) 25 Hutto (TX) 24   
[projection: Hutto (TX) 41-24]

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Lanier (Austin, TX) 22 Dripping Springs (TX) 18   
[projection: Dripping Springs (TX) 64-3]
Johnson (Austin, TX) 41 Crockett (Austin, TX) 37   
[projection: Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Austin, TX) 48-14]

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Highlands (San Antonio, TX) 38 Houston (San Antonio, TX) 35   
[projection: Houston [Sam] (San Antonio, TX) 34-12]
Veterans Memorial (San Antonio, TX) 31 Burbank (San Antonio, TX) 28   
[projection: Veterans Memorial (San Antonio, TX) 28-12]
Jefferson (San Antonio, TX) 40 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) 37   
[projection: Wagner (San Antonio, TX) 62-0]

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Harlandale (San Antonio, TX) 18 Southwest Legacy (Von Ormy, TX) 14   
[projection: Harlandale (San Antonio, TX) 42-7]

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Miller (Corpus Christi, TX) 16 Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) 13   
[projection: Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) 44-22]
Veterans Memorial (Corpus Christi, TX) 12 Victoria East (Victoria, TX) 8   
[projection: Veterans Memorial (Corpus Christi, TX) 40-22]
Victoria West (Victoria, TX) 38 King (Corpus Christi, TX) 36   
[projection: Victoria West (Victoria, TX) 42-28]

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Pace (Brownsville, TX) 13 Lopez (Brownsville, TX) 9   
[projection: Pace [James] (Brownsville, TX) 28-7]
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Alamo, TX) 42 Palmview (La Joya, TX) 39   
[projection: Palmview (La Joya, TX) 35-28]

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Riverside (El Paso, TX) 22 Canutillo (TX) 19   
[projection: Canutillo (TX) 31-14]
Hanks (El Paso, TX) 13 Horizon (El Paso, TX) 12   
[projection: Hanks [J. M.] (El Paso, TX) 34-14]
Parkland (El Paso, TX) 38 Ysleta (El Paso, TX) 34   
[projection: Parkland (El Paso, TX) 44-26]

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Jefferson (El Paso, TX) 40 Andress (El Paso, TX) 37   
[projection: Andress (El Paso, TX) 56-0]
Bowie (El Paso, TX) 17 Austin (El Paso, TX) 16   
[projection: Austin (El Paso, TX) 20-14]
Burges (El Paso, TX) 23 El Paso (TX) 21   
[projection: Burges (El Paso, TX) 31-12]

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) 37 Cooper (Lubbock, TX) 35   
[projection: Cooper (Lubbock, TX) 40-6]
Plainview (TX) 34 Randall (Amarillo, TX) 32   
[projection: Randall (Amarillo, TX) 28-6]
Wylie (Abilene, TX) 18 Wichita Falls (TX) 15   
[projection: Wichita Falls (TX) 31-26]

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 41 North Side (Fort Worth, TX) 38   
[projection: Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 35-19]
Wyatt (Fort Worth, TX) 26 Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX) 22   
[projection: Wyatt [O. D.] (Fort Worth, TX) 56-0]

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Aledo (TX) 42 Cleburne (TX) 40   
[projection: Aledo (TX) 62-7]
University (Waco, TX) 15 Centennial (Burleson, TX) 14   
[projection: Centennial (Burleson, TX) 50-6]
Burleson (TX) 30 Everman (TX) 27   
[projection: Burleson (TX) 28-6]
Seguin (Arlington, TX) 39 Joshua (TX) 37   
[projection: Joshua (TX) 35-21]

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Red Oak (TX) 16 Adamson (Dallas, TX) 14   
[projection: Red Oak (TX) 42-10]

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Denison (TX) 32 Frisco (TX) 29   
[projection: Denison (TX) 35-34]
Memorial (Frisco, TX) 22 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) 18   
[projection: Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) 52-7]
Princeton (TX) 26 Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) 24   
[projection: Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) 35-28]
Reedy (Frisco, TX) 36 Braswell (Little Elm, TX) 32   
[projection: Reedy [Rick] (Frisco, TX) 44-6]

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Corsicana (TX) 17 Sulphur Springs (TX) 16   
[projection: Corsicana (TX) 38-34]
Forney (TX) 37 Ennis (TX) 34   
[projection: Ennis (TX) 34-21]
Kaufman (TX) 29 Terrell (TX) 28   
[projection: Kaufman (TX) 35-6]
Royse City (TX) 39 Greenville (TX) 36   
[projection: Royse City (TX) 20-14]

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Lindale (TX) 10 Whitehouse (TX) 9   
[projection: Whitehouse (TX) 40-21]
Marshall (TX) 11 Jacksonville (TX) 9   
[projection: Marshall (TX) 42-27]
Mt. Pleasant (TX) 14 Hallsville (TX) 12   
[projection: Hallsville (TX) 35-31]
Nacogdoches (TX) 20 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) 18   
[projection: Pine Tree (Longview, TX) 35-34]

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Montgomery (TX) 10 Cleveland (TX) 7   
[projection: Montgomery (TX) 35-10]
Rudder (Bryan, TX) 18 Lake Creek (Montgomery, TX) 13   
[projection: Rudder [James Earl] (Bryan, TX) 38-28]

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Sharpstown (Houston, TX) 16 Marshall (Missouri City, TX) 11   
[projection: Marshall [Thurgood] (Missouri City, TX) 67-6]

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) 38 Vidor (TX) 37   
[projection: Vidor (TX) 31-28]
Nederland (TX) 28 Lee (Baytown, TX) 26   
[projection: Nederland (TX) 46-14]
Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) 29 Dayton (TX) 28   
[projection: Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) 50-20]
Crosby (TX) 14 Santa Fe (TX) 10   
[projection: Crosby (TX) 41-26]

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Elgin (TX) 29 Brenham (TX) 27   
[projection: Brenham (TX) 35-31]
Weiss (Pflugerville, TX) 14 Cedar Creek (Bastrop, TX) 9   
[projection: Cedar Creek (Bastrop, TX) 24-7]
Glenn (Leander, TX) 19 East View (Georgetown, TX) 14   
[projection: Glenn (Leander, TX) 38-24]

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Lockhart (TX) 32 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) 31   
[projection: Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) 41-22]
Kennedy (San Antonio, TX) 28 Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) 24   
[projection: Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) 49-6]
Uvalde (TX) 25 Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) 24   
[projection: Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) 48-13]
Tivy (Kerrville, TX) 28 Memorial (San Antonio, TX) 25   
[projection: Tivy (Kerrville, TX) 50-3]

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) 33 Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) 30   
[projection: Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) 44-3]
Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) 21 Floresville (TX) 19   
[projection: Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) 48-22]
Somerset (TX) 38 Alice (TX) 36   
[projection: Alice (TX) 28-21]
Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) 30 Southside (San Antonio, TX) 27   
[projection: Southside (San Antonio, TX) 19-17]

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Cigarroa (Laredo, TX) 42 Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX) 41   
[projection: Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX) 26-14]
Valley View (Pharr, TX) 26 Mercedes (TX) 25   
[projection: Valley View (Pharr, TX) 35-12]
Pioneer (Mission, TX) 24 Sharyland (Mission, TX) 23   
[projection: Sharyland (Mission, TX) 31-28]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Pebble Hills (El Paso, TX) 21 Montwood (El Paso, TX) 19   
[projection: Pebble Hills (El Paso, TX) 24-22]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 2
Odessa (TX) 24 Lee (Midland, TX) 23   
[projection: Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) 38-17]
Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) 22 Midland (TX) 17   
[projection: Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) 38-34]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Abilene (TX) 21 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) 19   
[projection: Haltom (Haltom City, TX) 35-19]
San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) 39 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) 37   
[projection: San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) 34-31]
Trinity (Euless, TX) 26 Weatherford (TX) 22   
[projection: Trinity (Euless, TX) 44-8]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Arlington (TX) 28 Martin (Arlington, TX) 26   
[projection: Arlington (TX) 50-21]
Bowie (Arlington, TX) 38 Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX) 35   
[projection: Bowie (Arlington, TX) 55-0]
North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) 27 Houston (Arlington, TX) 26   
[projection: North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) 44-27]
Lamar (Arlington, TX) 42 Paschal (Fort Worth, TX) 40   
[projection: Lamar (Arlington, TX) 48-0]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) 20 Carroll (Southlake, TX) 16   
[projection: Carroll (Southlake, TX) 35-17]
Eaton (Fort Worth, TX) 41 Keller Central (Keller, TX) 38   
[projection: Eaton [V. R.] (Fort Worth, TX) 31-10]
Keller (TX) 35 Guyer (Denton, TX) 31   
[projection: Keller (TX) 35-19]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Coppell (TX) 11 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) 7   
[projection: Coppell (TX) 21-12]
Flower Mound (TX) 18 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) 13   
[projection: Hebron (Carrollton, TX) 35-34]
Lewisville (TX) 35 Irving (TX) 33   
[projection: Lewisville (TX) 41-3]
MacArthur (Irving, TX) 15 Nimitz (Irving, TX) 11   
[projection: Nimitz (Irving, TX) 27-21]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) 13 Cedar Hill (TX) 11   
[projection: Cedar Hill (TX) 38-22]
Grand Prairie (TX) 11 DeSoto (TX) 7   
[projection: DeSoto (TX) 38-8]
Mansfield (TX) 14 Waxahachie (TX) 10   
[projection: Mansfield (TX) 35-28]
Summit (Arlington, TX) 14 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) 12   
[projection: Summit (Arlington, TX) 26-14]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Berkner (Richardson, TX) 30 Molina (Dallas, TX) 27   
[projection: Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) 52-0]
Pearce (Richardson, TX) 15 Duncanville (TX) 14   
[projection: Duncanville (TX) 56-14]
White (Dallas, TX) 22 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) 19   
[projection: Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) 56-14]
Skyline (Dallas, TX) 25 Richardson (TX) 21   
[projection: Skyline (Dallas, TX) 44-20]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Allen (TX) 17 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) 12   
[projection: Allen (TX) 50-8]
McKinney (TX) 18 Plano West (Plano, TX) 17   
[projection: McKinney (TX) 28-14]
Plano East (Plano, TX) 26 Plano (TX) 23   
[projection: Plano East (Plano, TX) 40-12]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) 35 Garland (TX) 32   
[projection: Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) 38-8]
South Garland (Garland, TX) 31 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) 29   
[projection: Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) 40-6]
Rowlett (TX) 35 Wylie (TX) 31   
[projection: Rowlett (TX) 42-20]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) 11 Longview (TX) 7   
[projection: Longview (TX) 56-0]
Mesquite (TX) 10 Lee (Tyler, TX) 6   
[projection: Mesquite (TX) 38-31]
North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) 37 Rockwall (TX) 35   
[projection: Rockwall (TX) 52-20]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Belton (TX) 23 Killeen (TX) 21   
[projection: Belton (TX) 31-22]
Waco (TX) 32 Shoemaker (Killeen, TX) 28   
[projection: Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) 28-13]
Temple (TX) 32 Ellison (Killeen, TX) 29   
[projection: Temple (TX) 56-14]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) 28 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) 23   
[projection: Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) 52-7]
Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) 15 Round Rock (TX) 13   
[projection: Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) 33-31]
Vandegrift (Austin, TX) 24 Westwood (Austin, TX) 23   
[projection: Vandegrift (Austin, TX) 38-10]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Cypress Park (Cypress, TX) 19 Bryan (TX) 16   
[projection: Bryan (TX) 35-0]
Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) 10 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) 8   
[projection: Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) 48-21]
Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) 32 Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) 30   
[projection: Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) 42-19]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Klein Collins (Spring, TX) 33 Klein (TX) 30   
[projection: Klein Collins (Spring, TX) 31-21]
The Woodlands (TX) 16 Conroe (TX) 14   
[projection: The Woodlands (TX) 41-14]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Dekaney (Houston, TX) 38 Davis (Houston, TX) 35   
[projection: Davis [Benjamin O.] (Houston, TX) 21-17]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) 16 Dulles (Sugar Land, TX) 13   
[projection: Dulles [John Foster] (Sugar Land, TX) 52-20]
Travis (Richmond, TX) 31 Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) 30   
[projection: Travis (Richmond, TX) 34-33]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Deer Park (TX) 31 King (Houston, TX) 27   
[projection: King [C. E.] (Houston, TX) 42-28]
Sterling (Baytown, TX) 16 North Shore (Houston, TX) 14   
[projection: North Shore (Houston, TX) 62-0]
West Brook (Beaumont, TX) 24 La Porte (TX) 22   
[projection: West Brook (Beaumont, TX) 55-3]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Humble (TX) 31 Pasadena (TX) 28   
[projection: Humble (TX) 46-14]
Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) 26 Rayburn (Pasadena, TX) 24   
[projection: Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) 41-17]
Kingwood (TX) 41 Summer Creek (Houston, TX) 40   
[projection: Kingwood (TX) 20-17]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) 14 Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) 10   
[projection: Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) 38-8]
George Ranch (Richmond, TX) 15 Dawson (Pearland, TX) 11   
[projection: Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX) 35-27]
Pearland (TX) 31 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) 29   
[projection: Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) 35-27]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Alvin (TX) 23 Clear Falls (League City, TX) 20   
[projection: Clear Falls (League City, TX) 50-21]
Clear Lake (Houston, TX) 11 Clear Creek (League City, TX) 9   
[projection: Clear Creek (League City, TX) 35-31]
Dickinson (TX) 23 Clear Springs (League City, TX) 22   
[projection: Dickinson (TX) 35-19]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Jersey Village (Houston, TX) 18 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) 13   
[projection: Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) 31-21]
Memorial (Houston, TX) 41 Spring Woods (Houston, TX) 36   
[projection: Memorial (Houston, TX) 48-6]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Taylor (Katy, TX) 22 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) 20   
[projection: Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) 31-17]
Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) 20 Tompkins (Katy, TX) 18   
[projection: Tompkins (Katy, TX) 35-19]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Anderson (Austin, TX) 13 Austin (Austin, TX) 12   
[projection: Anderson (Austin, TX) 34-31]
Akins (Austin, TX) 18 Bowie (Austin, TX) 13   
[projection: Bowie (Austin, TX) 42-14]
Hays (Buda, TX) 16 Lehman (Kyle, TX) 14   
[projection: Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) 61-6]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) 23 East Central (San Antonio, TX) 18   
[projection: East Central (San Antonio, TX) 35-31]
Clemens (Schertz, TX) 26 San Marcos (TX) 23   
[projection: Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) 31-12]
Judson (Converse, TX) 18 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) 16   
[projection: Judson (Converse, TX) 38-17]
Steele (Cibolo, TX) 28 New Braunfels (TX) 27   
[projection: Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) 31-14]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Churchill (San Antonio, TX) 39 MacArthur (San Antonio, TX) 35   
[projection: Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) 34-14]
South San Antonio (San Antonio, TX) 33 Johnson (San Antonio, TX) 32   
[projection: Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) 41-10]
Reagan (San Antonio, TX) 35 Roosevelt (San Antonio, TX) 31   
[projection: Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) 35-14]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Marshall (San Antonio, TX) 36 O'Connor (Helotes, TX) 35   
[projection: O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) 40-3]
Warren (San Antonio, TX) 15 Taft (San Antonio, TX) 10   
[projection: Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX) 38-10]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Nixon (Laredo, TX) 22 Del Rio (TX) 19   
[projection: Nixon [Joseph W.] (Laredo, TX) 28-17]
Eagle Pass (TX) 24 United South (Laredo, TX) 20   
[projection: Eagle Pass (TX) 28-14]
Johnson (Laredo, TX) 42 United (Laredo, TX) 37   
[projection: United (Laredo, TX) 44-6]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
Juarez-Lincoln (La Joya, TX) 29 La Joya (TX) 24   
[projection: La Joya (TX) 35-12]
McAllen (TX) 17 McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) 13   
[projection: McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) 48-12]
Mission (TX) 10 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (Pharr, TX) 6   
[projection: Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (Pharr, TX) 21-20]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Economedes (Edinburg, TX) 33 Edinburg (TX) 32   
[projection: Edinburg (TX) 22-10]
Donna North (Donna, TX) 32 Weslaco (TX) 29   
[projection: Weslaco (TX) 62-0]
Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX) 37 Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX) 32   
[projection: Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX) 40-0]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Los Fresnos (TX) 42 Rivera (Brownsville, TX) 37   
[projection: Los Fresnos (TX) 38-7]
San Benito (TX) 29 Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX) 25   
[projection: San Benito (TX) 26-19]

SOUTHWEST PREP 3A
Trinity Valley (Fort Worth, TX) 12 Cooper (The Woodlands, TX) 7   
[projection: Cooper [John] (The Woodlands, TX) 38-34]
Casady (Oklahoma City, OK) 33 Fort Worth Country Day (Fort Worth, TX) 30   
[projection: Fort Worth Country Day (Fort Worth, TX) 38-7]
St. Andrew's/St. Stephen's Episcopal (Austin, TX) 22 Oakridge (Arlington, TX) 18   
[projection: Oakridge (Arlington, TX) 21-20]

SOUTHWEST PREP 4A
Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) 29 Kinkaid (Houston, TX) 27   
[projection: Kinkaid (Houston, TX) 28-24]
Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 29 Houston Christian (Houston, TX) 28   
[projection: Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 34-14]
Greenhill (Addison, TX) 12 St. John's (Houston, TX) 7   
[projection: St. John's (Houston, TX) 42-6]

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 1
All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) 14 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) 10   
[projection: All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) 31-28]
Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) 34 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) 32   
[projection: Midland Christian (Midland, TX) 26-24]

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 2
John Paul II (Plano, TX) 30 Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) 25   
[projection: Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) 38-8]
Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 35 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) 33   
[projection: Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) 26-22]

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 3
Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) 37 St. Pius X (Houston, TX) 35   
[projection: St. Pius X (Houston, TX) 56-14]
Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX) 41 St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) 39   
[projection: Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX) 35-34]

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 1
Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) 36 Prince of Peace (Carrollton, TX) 31   
[projection: Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) 42-17]
Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 40 Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco, TX) 36   
[projection: Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco, TX) 35-34]

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 2
Grace Community (Tyler, TX) 27 Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) 23   
[projection: Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) 38-34]
Gorman (Tyler, TX) 29 Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) 27   
[projection: Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) 35-21]
McKinney Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) 20 Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) 15   
[projection: Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) 62-0]

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 3
Brentwood Christian (Austin, TX) 13 St. Michael's (Austin, TX) 8   
[projection: Brentwood Christian (Austin, TX) 27-22]
Regents (Austin, TX) 13 Hyde Park (Austin, TX) 8   
[projection: Regents (Austin, TX) 35-10]

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 4
San Antonio Christian (San Antonio, TX) 36 Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX) 33   
[projection: Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX) 40-19]
St. Joseph Academy (Brownsville, TX) 14 John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) 9   
[projection: John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) 41-24]

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 5
Cypress Christian (Houston, TX) 19 Fort Bend Christian Academy (Sugar Land, TX) 15   
[projection: Cypress Christian (Houston, TX) 42-6]
St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) 42 Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX) 40   
[projection: Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX) 42-28]
Westbury Christian (Houston, TX) 34 Second Baptist (Houston, TX) 33   
[projection: Second Baptist (Houston, TX) 31-7]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 1
Temple Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 40 Coram Deo Academy (Flower Mound, TX) 36   
[projection: Coram Deo Academy (Flower Mound, TX) 41-3]
Trinity (Midland, TX) 41 Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) 36   
[projection: Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) 52-19]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 2
Covenant Christian (Colleyville, TX) 28 Fellowship Academy (Kennedale, TX) 24   
[projection: Covenant Christian (Colleyville, TX) 48-6]
Grace Prep (Arlington, TX) 34 Shelton (Dallas, TX) 31   
[projection: Grace Prep (Arlington, TX) 28-26]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 3
John Paul II (Schertz, TX) 16 San Marcos Academy (San Marcos, TX) 12   
[projection: John Paul II (Schertz, TX) 31-12]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 4
Bay Area Christian (League City, TX) 27 Northland Christian (Houston, TX) 23   
[projection: Bay Area Christian (League City, TX) 38-24]
Frassati (Spring, TX) 26 The Woodlands Christian Academy (The Woodlands, TX) 25   
[projection: The Woodlands Christian Academy (The Woodlands, TX) 50-14]

TAPPS DIVISION IV DISTRICT 3
Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX) 31 St. Gerard Catholic (San Antonio, TX) 28   
[projection: Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX) 42-6]
St. Paul (Shiner, TX) 42 Central Texas Christian (Temple, TX) 40   
[projection: Central Texas Christian (Temple, TX) 31-14]

TAPPS DIVISION IV DISTRICT 4
Rosehill Christian (Tomball, TX) 38 Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia, TX) 36   
[projection: Rosehill Christian (Tomball, TX) 31-14]

TAPPS DIVISION V DISTRICT 1
Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX) 21 St. John XXIII (Katy, TX) 17   
[projection: St. John XXIII (Katy, TX) 21-10]

TCAF
Newman International Academy (Cedar Hill, TX) 40 Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) 35   
[projection: Newman International Academy (Cedar Hill, TX) 42-10]
Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX) 23 Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) 22   
[projection: Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX) 17-14]

NON-LEAGUE
Highlands (Irving, TX) 28 Dallas Christian Home Educators (Cedar Hill, TX) 23   
[projection: Dallas Christian Home Educators (Cedar Hill, TX) 40-0]
Cristo Rey Jesuit (Houston, TX) 34 KIPP Northeast (Houston, TX) 30   
[projection: KIPP Northeast (Houston, TX) 35-14]
Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX) 16 Lake Country Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 11   
[projection: Lake Country Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 40-17]
Legacy School of Sport Sciences (Spring, TX) 38 KIPP Sunnyside (Houston, TX) 37
Grand Oaks (Spring, TX) 14 Pro-Vision Academy (Houston, TX) 13   
[projection: Grand Oaks (Spring, TX) 44-26]
Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) 11 Texoma Christian (Sherman, TX) 8   
[projection: Texoma Christian (Sherman, TX) 31-28]

INTERSTATE
Broward International (Hollywood, FL) 31 Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX) 27   
[projection: Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX) 48-8]
Northside HomeSchool (Conroe, TX) 25 Christian Home Educators Fellowship (Baton Rouge, LA) 22

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Lorenzo (TX) 32 Hart (TX) 30
Happy (TX) 31 Nazareth (TX) 27

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Knox City (TX) 42 Northside (Vernon, TX) 37
Paducah (TX) 36 Chillicothe (TX) 35

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Rotan (TX) 23 Aspermont (TX) 20
Spur (TX) 26 Ira (TX) 24

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Morton (TX) 40 Whiteface (TX) 38
Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) 17 Meadow (TX) 13

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Sands (Ackerly, TX) 18 Borden County (Gail, TX) 16
Grady (Lenorah, TX) 26 O'Donnell (TX) 24

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 8 (6 MAN)
Garden City (TX) 14 Water Valley (TX) 12
Westbrook (TX) 18 Sterling City (TX) 15

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 9 (6 MAN)
Newcastle (TX) 33 Savoy (TX) 32
Saint Jo (TX) 35 Bryson (TX) 33

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 10 (6 MAN)
Blum (TX) 18 Covington (TX) 14
Abbott (TX) 36 Gholson (Waco, TX) 35

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 12 (6 MAN)
Fruitvale (TX) 41 High Island (TX) 38
Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) 28 Leverett's Chapel (TX) 23

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13 (6 MAN)
Paint Rock (TX) 37 Eden (TX) 33
Bronte (TX) 17 Veribest (TX) 12

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Groom (TX) 29 Hedley (TX) 26

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Anton (TX) 14 Amherst (TX) 11
Lazbuddie (TX) 23 Whitharral (TX) 19

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) 38 Dell City (TX) 33

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15 (6 MAN)
Blanket (TX) 12 Rising Star (TX) 7 [forfeit]
Mullin (TX) 17 Brookesmith (TX) 12

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16 (6 MAN)
Cherokee (TX) 21 Lohn (TX) 19
Richland Springs (TX) 22 Panther Creek (Valera, TX) 18

TAIAO DIVISION 2 - NORTH (6 MAN)
Willowbend (Tyler, TX) 41 CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) 37

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) 38 Lone Star North (Gainesville, TX) 35
Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) 29 Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) 26
San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) 21 Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) 19

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Faith Academy (Marble Falls, TX) 13 Concordia (Round Rock, TX) 10
Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) 30 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) 27
Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) 10 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) 9

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Giddings State (Giddings, TX) 16 Christian School at Castle Hills (San Antonio, TX) 14
Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX) 41 Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) 36

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
All Saints (Lubbock, TX) 38 North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) 37

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) 15 Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) 10
Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) 41 Faith Academy (Victoria, TX) 38

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) 40 Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) 35
Grace Christian Academy (Houston, TX) 23 Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) 20

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) 13 Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) 9

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Fairhill (Dallas, TX) 25 Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) 21
Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) 38 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) 34

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) 38 Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) 37

TCAF DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) 38 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) 36

TCAF DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Covenant Classical (Fort Worth, TX) 36 Hill (Fort Worth, TX) 31
St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) 36 Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) 32

TCAF DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) 23 Legacy Classical Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) 22

TCAL (6 MAN)
Texas Christian (Houston, TX) 15 Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX) 14
Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) 16 Smoking for Jesus Ministry (Burnet, TX) 14

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX) 15 Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) 11
Azle Christian (Azle, TX) 32 Immanuel Christian (El Paso, TX) 30 [forfeit]
BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) 31 Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) 27
Balmorhea (TX) 28 Claude (TX) 23
Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) 42 Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) 39
Forestburg (TX) 10 Benjamin (TX) 7
Brigade of St. Michael the Archangel (Canyon Lake, TX) 29 Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX) 27
Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX) 10 Buckholts (TX) 9
Damon (TX) 42 Chester (TX) 41 [forfeit]
Christ the King Cathedral (Lubbock, TX) 29 Loop (TX) 28
Dallas Academy (Dallas, TX) 36 Coram Deo Academy (Plano, TX) 35
FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) 42 Winston (San Antonio, TX) 39
Fort Hancock (TX) 10 Faith Christian (El Paso, TX) 5
Follett (TX) 29 Miami (TX) 25
Fort Davis (TX) 14 West Texas HomeSchool (Odessa, TX) 11
King's Academy (Tyler, TX) 37 Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) 35
Loraine (TX) 33 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) 29
Leakey (TX) 20 Evant (TX) 15
Gustine (TX) 20 Moran (TX) 18
Austin Achieve (Austin, TX) 37 NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) 35
Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) 34 Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) 32
Gospel Lighthouse Christian (Lockhart, TX) 21 Prairie Lea (TX) 18
Sanchez (Houston, TX) 10 St. Joseph Catholic (Bryan, TX) 6
Austin Royals HomeSchool (Austin, TX) 32 Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) 31
Texas Alliance of Christian Athletes (Carrollton, TX) 27 Garland Christian Academy (Garland, TX) 26
Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) 24 Throckmorton (TX) 22
Tribe Warriors (Bastrop, TX) 12 Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) 8
Trinidad (TX) 24 Connection (Cypress, TX) 20
Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) 23 Valley (Turkey, TX) 21



Saturday, October 20th

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Leon (Jewett, TX) 24 Kerens (TX) 19   
[projection: Leon (Jewett, TX) 42-10]

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Yorktown (TX) 12 Brazos (Wallis, TX) 10   
[projection: Brazos (Wallis, TX) 38-31]

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
D'Hanis (TX) 37 La Pryor (TX) 33   
[projection: La Pryor (TX) 40-14]

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX) 39 Wisdom (Houston, TX) 38   
[projection: Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX) 40-12]

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Foster (Richmond, TX) 11 Angleton (TX) 7   
[projection: Angleton (TX) 34-33]

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Winn (Eagle Pass, TX) 31 Harlan (San Antonio, TX) 28   
[projection: Harlan (San Antonio, TX) 21-14]

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) 33 Paetow (Katy, TX) 30   
[projection: A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) 55-0]

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Bastrop (TX) 36 Marble Falls (TX) 33   
[projection: Bastrop (TX) 31-21]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Langham Creek (Houston, TX) 26 Bridgeland (Cypress, TX) 22   
[projection: Langham Creek (Houston, TX) 46-17]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Klein Oak (Spring, TX) 31 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) 28   
[projection: Klein Oak (Spring, TX) 35-17]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Eisenhower (Houston, TX) 15 Nimitz (Houston, TX) 14   
[projection: Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) 42-21]
Aldine (Houston, TX) 29 Spring (TX) 26   
[projection: Spring (TX) 52-17]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Bush (Richmond, TX) 34 Elkins (Missouri City, TX) 29   
[projection: Bush [George] (Richmond, TX) 31-21]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Dobie (Houston, TX) 17 Atascocita (Humble, TX) 13   
[projection: Atascocita (Humble, TX) 48-20]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Northbrook (Houston, TX) 38 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) 33   
[projection: Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) 46-3]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Westbury (Houston, TX) 31 Chavez (Houston, TX) 27   
[projection: Chavez [Cesar] (Houston, TX) 35-6]
Westside (Houston, TX) 36 Houston Heights (Houston, TX) 31   
[projection: Houston Heights (Houston, TX) 19-17]
Bellaire (TX) 17 Lamar (Houston, TX) 12   
[projection: Lamar (Houston, TX) 46-14]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Katy (TX) 35 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) 31   
[projection: Katy (TX) 42-7]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Madison (San Antonio, TX) 27 Lee (San Antonio, TX) 25   
[projection: Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) 62-3]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Jay (San Antonio, TX) 32 Stevens (San Antonio, TX) 27   
[projection: Jay [John] (San Antonio, TX) 28-27]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Hanna (Brownsville, TX) 21 Harlingen (TX) 19   
[projection: Hanna (Brownsville, TX) 38-17]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 1
Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) 40 Trinity Christian (Willow Park, TX) 35   
[projection: Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) 28-21]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 3
Texas School for the Deaf (Austin, TX) 19 Geneva (Boerne, TX) 16   
[projection: Geneva (Boerne, TX) 44-24]

TAPPS DIVISION IV DISTRICT 4
O'Connell (Galveston, TX) 28 Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont, TX) 23   
[projection: Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont, TX) 42-8]

TCAL DISTRICT 1
St. Anthony (San Antonio, TX) 28 Tomball Christian HomeSchool (Tomball, TX) 25   
[projection: Tomball Christian HomeSchool (Tomball, TX) 26-7]

NON-LEAGUE
Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) 33 First Baptist (Dallas, TX) 30   
[projection: First Baptist (Dallas, TX) 31-19]
St. Mary's Hall (San Antonio, TX) 36 Calvary Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 35   
[projection: St. Mary's Hall (San Antonio, TX) 35-14]

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) 29 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) 26

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) 41 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) 38

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) 38 Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) 36

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Calvary Baptist Academy (New Braunfels, TX) 15 McDade (TX) 14
UME Prep Academy (Dallas, TX) 26 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (Arlington, TX) 21