2018 TEXAS 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 11th

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Madison (Dallas, TX) 54 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) 6   


4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Furr (Houston, TX) 27 North Forest (Houston, TX) 20   

Wheatley (Houston, TX) 34 Stafford (TX) 27   


4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Roosevelt (Dallas, TX) 50 Lincoln (Dallas, TX) 18   


5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Caprock (Amarillo, TX) 63 Lubbock (TX) 7   


5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Centennial (Frisco, TX) 42 Liberty (Frisco, TX) 21   

Little Elm (TX) 28 Wakeland (Frisco, TX) 16   


5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX) 45 Galena Park (TX) 14   


5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Angleton (TX) 27 Terry (Rosenberg, TX) 22   


5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Houston (San Antonio, TX) 41 Brackenridge (San Antonio, TX) 34   


5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
McCollum (San Antonio, TX) 38 Southwest Legacy (Von Ormy, TX) 26   


5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Victoria West (Victoria, TX) 49 Carroll (Corpus Christi, TX) 13   


5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest (Pharr, TX) 20 Lopez (Brownsville, TX) 0   


5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Randall (Amarillo, TX) 31 Wichita Falls (TX) 14   


5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 21 Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX) 6   

Northwest (Justin, TX) 73 Wyatt (Fort Worth, TX) 33   

Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) 57 North Side (Fort Worth, TX) 7   


5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 58 Conrad (Dallas, TX) 0   


5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Braswell (Little Elm, TX) 62 Lebanon Trail (Frisco, TX) 7   

Frisco (TX) 20 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) 6   


5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Marshall (Missouri City, TX) 56 Waltrip (Houston, TX) 0   


5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) 52 Lee (Baytown, TX) 49   


5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Elgin (TX) 23 Weiss (Pflugerville, TX) 0   


5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) 42 Kennedy (San Antonio, TX) 7   


5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Roma (TX) 17 Cigarroa (Laredo, TX) 10   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Montwood (El Paso, TX) 17 Coronado (El Paso, TX) 10   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) 35 Bell (Hurst, TX) 17   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Martin (Arlington, TX) 38 Houston (Arlington, TX) 13   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Keller (TX) 30 Eaton (Fort Worth, TX) 13   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Flower Mound (TX) 53 Nimitz (Irving, TX) 8   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Richardson (TX) 42 Molina (Dallas, TX) 6   

Skyline (Dallas, TX) 65 White (Dallas, TX) 19   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Temple (TX) 35 Killeen (TX) 13   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) 3 Bryan (TX) 0   

Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) 61 Cypress Park (Cypress, TX) 7   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Klein Oak (Spring, TX) 40 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) 13   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Dulles (Sugar Land, TX) 42 Clements (Sugar Land, TX) 7   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
South Houston (TX) 49 Rayburn (Pasadena, TX) 0   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Westbury (Houston, TX) 9 Houston Math Science & Tech (Houston, TX) 2   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Tompkins (Katy, TX) 49 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) 28   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Hays (Buda, TX) 48 Austin (Austin, TX) 47   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Judson (Converse, TX) 37 New Braunfels (TX) 11   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Brennan (San Antonio, TX) 51 Marshall (San Antonio, TX) 0   

Taft (San Antonio, TX) 30 Holmes (San Antonio, TX) 14   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Alexander (Laredo, TX) 14 United South (Laredo, TX) 12   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
La Joya (TX) 28 McAllen (TX) 0   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Economedes (Edinburg, TX) 42 Donna North (Donna, TX) 0   


SOUTHWEST PREP 3A
Trinity Valley (Fort Worth, TX) 46 Oakridge (Arlington, TX) 7   


1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Follett (TX) 68 Lefors (TX) 20

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Giddings State (Giddings, TX) 59 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) 49

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) 78 Zephyr (TX) 44
Winston (San Antonio, TX) 67 Austin Achieve (Austin, TX) 51



Friday, October 12th

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Panhandle (TX) 69 Boys Ranch (TX) 0   

Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) 28 Sunray (TX) 12   

West Texas (Stinnett, TX) 43 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) 6   


2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
New Deal (TX) 49 Olton (TX) 6   

Post (TX) 54 Hale Center (TX) 18   

Sundown (TX) 48 Floydada (TX) 0   


2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Hawley (TX) 44 Winters (TX) 14   

Stamford (TX) 41 Ozona (TX) 16   


2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Chico (TX) 15 Lindsay (TX) 12   

Seymour (TX) 68 Olney (TX) 8   


2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Celeste (TX) 41 Trenton (TX) 0   

Collinsville (TX) 15 Valley View (TX) 6   


2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Como-Pickton (Como, TX) 41 Boles (Quinlan, TX) 6   

Wolfe City (TX) 43 Honey Grove (TX) 6   


2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Crawford (TX) 25 Valley Mills (TX) 10   

De Leon (TX) 21 Hico (TX) 14   

San Saba (TX) 78 Goldthwaite (TX) 0   


2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Axtell (TX) 43 Itasca (TX) 6   

Bosqueville (Waco, TX) 24 Riesel (TX) 12   

Italy (TX) 31 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) 27   


2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Centerville (TX) 29 Cayuga (TX) 7   

Kerens (TX) 48 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) 7   

Leon (Jewett, TX) 41 Normangee (TX) 17   


2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Alto (TX) 21 Big Sandy (TX) 12   

Carlisle (Price, TX) 69 Cushing (TX) 8   

Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) 22 Hawkins (TX) 14   


2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Beckville (TX) 28 Harleton (TX) 0   

Garrison (TX) 41 Timpson (TX) 18   

Joaquin (TX) 35 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) 28   


2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
San Augustine (TX) 51 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) 14   

Shelbyville (TX) 34 Deweyville (TX) 26   

West Sabine (Pineland, TX) 48 Groveton (TX) 40   


2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Hearne (TX) 27 Milano (TX) 21   

Holland (TX) 56 Marlin (TX) 0   

Thorndale (TX) 41 Thrall (TX) 0   


2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Center Point (TX) 46 Harper (TX) 38   

Junction (TX) 49 Sabinal (TX) 13   

Mason (TX) 49 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) 0   


2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Shiner (TX) 42 Yorktown (TX) 8   

Weimar (TX) 47 Kenedy (TX) 22   


2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Freer (TX) 30 Ben Bolt (TX) 0   

Refugio (TX) 67 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) 0   

Three Rivers (TX) 40 Santa Maria (TX) 6   


2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Farwell (TX) 42 Seagraves (TX) 0   

Plains (TX) 28 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) 22   

Sudan (TX) 22 Bovina (TX) 14   


2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Stratford (TX) 42 Clarendon (TX) 14   

Vega (TX) 35 Booker (TX) 0   


2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Ralls (TX) 35 Lockney (TX) 7   

Smyer (TX) 24 Crosbyton (TX) 0   

Tahoka (TX) 71 New Home (TX) 6   


2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Memphis (TX) 19 Shamrock (TX) 12   

Wellington (TX) 56 Quanah (TX) 0   

Wheeler (TX) 56 Munday (TX) 0   


2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Ranger (TX) 44 Petrolia (TX) 14   

Santo (TX) 48 Electra (TX) 6   

Windthorst (TX) 25 Archer City (TX) 14   


2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Albany (TX) 48 Baird (TX) 12   

Cross Plains (TX) 19 Haskell (TX) 14   

Hamlin (TX) 50 Roscoe (TX) 21   


2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Christoval (TX) 37 Rocksprings (TX) 8   

Eldorado (TX) 52 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) 0   

Miles (TX) 26 Menard (TX) 15   


2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Era (TX) 2 Campbell (TX) 0 [forfeit]   

Muenster (TX) 53 Cumby (TX) 6   


2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Bowie (Simms, TX) 56 Mt. Enterprise (TX) 13   

Clarksville (TX) 41 Maud (TX) 0   

Detroit (TX) 26 Overton (TX) 6   


2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Dawson (TX) 28 Hubbard (TX) 13   

Frost (TX) 44 Wortham (TX) 14   

Mart (TX) 58 Meridian (TX) 0   


2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Grapeland (TX) 61 Colmesneil (TX) 0   

West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) 66 Burkeville (TX) 12   


2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Bremond (TX) 37 Bartlett (TX) 0   

Granger (TX) 28 Iola (TX) 7   


2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Burton (TX) 41 Flatonia (TX) 8   

Snook (TX) 50 Somerville (TX) 0   


2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Falls City (TX) 59 La Pryor (TX) 2   

Runge (TX) 21 Pettus (TX) 20   


2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
La Villa (TX) 34 Agua Dulce (TX) 21   

Premont (TX) 43 Benavides (TX) 12   

Woodsboro (TX) 42 Bruni (TX) 12   


3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Bushland (TX) 42 Slaton (TX) 13   

Littlefield (TX) 42 Muleshoe (TX) 7   

Shallowater (TX) 56 River Road (Amarillo, TX) 11   


3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Eastland (TX) 49 Early (TX) 35   

Ned (Tuscola, TX) 10 Breckenridge (TX) 7   

Wall (TX) 28 Clyde (TX) 13   


3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Boyd (TX) 28 Paradise (TX) 7   

Pilot Point (TX) 41 Ponder (TX) 0   

Whitesboro (TX) 43 Bowie (TX) 0   


3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Bonham (TX) 56 Rains (Emory, TX) 42   

Pottsboro (TX) 27 Howe (TX) 0   

Van Alstyne (TX) 38 Lone Oak (TX) 24   


3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Kemp (TX) 43 Eustace (TX) 6   

Malakoff (TX) 61 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 0   


3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Atlanta (TX) 55 Hughes Springs (TX) 0   

Hooks (TX) 14 New Boston (TX) 6   

Jefferson (TX) 20 Mt. Vernon (TX) 14   


3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Gladewater (TX) 53 Mineola (TX) 21   

Sabine (Gladewater, TX) 35 Winnsboro (TX) 6   

West Rusk (New London, TX) 21 White Oak (TX) 7   


3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Teague (TX) 27 Groesbeck (TX) 21   

West (TX) 34 McGregor (TX) 10   

Whitney (TX) 46 Maypearl (TX) 18   


3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Rockdale (TX) 49 Lago Vista (TX) 28   

Troy (TX) 46 Little River Academy (TX) 20   

Yoe (Cameron, TX) 54 Jarrell (TX) 7   


3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Diboll (TX) 15 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) 13   

Elkhart (TX) 42 Trinity (TX) 0   

Franklin (TX) 78 Westwood (Palestine, TX) 0   


3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Anahuac (TX) 71 Warren (TX) 0   

East Chambers (Winnie, TX) 41 Orangefield (TX) 0   

Hardin (TX) 42 Kirbyville (TX) 28   

Woodville (TX) 26 Buna (TX) 0   


3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Boling (TX) 28 Hempstead (TX) 20   

Columbus (TX) 32 Hitchcock (TX) 20   

Rice (Altair, TX) 33 Palacios (TX) 7   


3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Edna (TX) 17 Hallettsville (TX) 7   

Goliad (TX) 56 Luling (TX) 6   

Yoakum (TX) 22 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) 8   


3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Cole (San Antonio, TX) 26 Cotulla (TX) 7   

Marion (TX) 44 Jourdanton (TX) 34   

Randolph (Universal City, TX) 28 Lytle (TX) 20   


3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
George West (TX) 28 San Diego (TX) 23   

Lyford (TX) 37 Aransas Pass (TX) 6   

Mathis (TX) 42 Bishop (TX) 32   

Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) 28 Falfurrias (TX) 12   


3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Abernathy (TX) 59 Stanton (TX) 7   

Colorado (Colorado City, TX) 45 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) 6   

Idalou (TX) 35 Coahoma (TX) 0   


3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Canadian (TX) 52 Tulia (TX) 14   

Childress (TX) 47 Friona (TX) 28   

Spearman (TX) 40 Dimmitt (TX) 0   


3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Anson (TX) 49 Merkel (TX) 41   

Ballinger (TX) 45 Bangs (TX) 7   

Cisco (TX) 48 Coleman (TX) 0   

Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) 34 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) 14   


3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Gunter (TX) 30 Holliday (TX) 13   

Henrietta (TX) 21 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) 9   

Nocona (TX) 17 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) 14   


3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Comanche (TX) 24 Jacksboro (TX) 14   

Dublin (TX) 28 Tolar (TX) 27   

Millsap (TX) 21 Rio Vista (TX) 15   


3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Buffalo (TX) 55 Rice (TX) 17   

Edgewood (TX) 51 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) 0   

Palmer (TX) 39 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) 6   

Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) 41 Blooming Grove (TX) 18   


3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Clifton (TX) 70 Hamilton (TX) 12   

Lexington (TX) 63 Florence (TX) 7   


3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Bells (TX) 59 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) 12   

Chisum (Paris, TX) 42 Leonard (TX) 0   

Cooper (TX) 49 Blue Ridge (TX) 3   


3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) 20 Arp (TX) 18   

Grand Saline (TX) 31 Frankston (TX) 8   

Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) 50 Winona (TX) 0   

Troup (TX) 55 Quitman (TX) 7   


3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Daingerfield (TX) 78 Ore City (TX) 19   

Elysian Fields (TX) 37 Queen City (TX) 0   

Pewitt (Omaha, TX) 18 New Diana (Diana, TX) 7   

Waskom (TX) 41 De Kalb (TX) 7   


3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) 6 Hemphill (TX) 0   

Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) 37 New Waverly (TX) 0   

Newton (TX) 70 Kountze (TX) 0   


3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Blanco (TX) 27 Sonora (TX) 21   

Comfort (TX) 28 Johnson (Johnson City, TX) 20   

Moore (Ingram, TX) 48 Brady (TX) 44   


3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
East Bernard (TX) 42 Schulenburg (TX) 7   

Ganado (TX) 39 Danbury (TX) 22   

Van Vleck (TX) 34 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) 14   


3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Poth (TX) 68 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) 0   

Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) 36 Dilley (TX) 20   

Stockdale (TX) 17 Natalia (TX) 14   


3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
London (Corpus Christi, TX) 34 Banquete (TX) 8   

Odem (TX) 28 Hebbronville (TX) 14   

Santa Rosa (TX) 68 Monte Alto (TX) 0   


4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Decatur (TX) 22 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) 21   

Gainesville (TX) 52 Burkburnett (TX) 27   

Springtown (TX) 42 Mineral Wells (TX) 21   


4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Brownwood (TX) 34 Gatesville (TX) 14   

Stephenville (TX) 21 China Spring (TX) 14   


4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Benbrook (TX) 29 Dunbar (Fort Worth, TX) 28   

Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) 29 Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 28   

Kennedale (TX) 49 Lake Worth (TX) 0   


4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Argyle (TX) 59 North Lamar (Paris, TX) 7   

Melissa (TX) 47 Anna (TX) 0   

Paris (TX) 54 Celina (TX) 14   


4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Alvarado (TX) 35 Carter (Dallas, TX) 6   

Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) 62 North Dallas (Dallas, TX) 58   

Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) 14 Ranchview (Irving, TX) 10   


4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Athens (TX) 62 Life (Waxahachie, TX) 24   

Crandall (TX) 42 Mabank (TX) 14   

Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) 40 Ford (Quinlan, TX) 14   


4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Carthage (TX) 35 Van (TX) 7   

Henderson (TX) 38 Palestine (TX) 7   

Kilgore (TX) 38 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) 20   


4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) 33 Bridge City (TX) 14   

Lumberton (TX) 38 Hargrave (Huffman, TX) 31   

Splendora (TX) 87 Livingston (TX) 21   


4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Navasota (TX) 29 Worthing (Houston, TX) 20   


4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Bay City (TX) 49 Fulshear (TX) 42   

Brazosport (Freeport, TX) 34 El Campo (TX) 28   

Columbia (West Columbia, TX) 31 Needville (TX) 28   


4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) 37 Taylor (TX) 20   

Lampasas (TX) 56 Burnet (TX) 7   

Liberty Hill (TX) 69 Fredericksburg (TX) 7   


4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Gonzales (TX) 37 Pleasanton (TX) 36   

La Vernia (TX) 43 Jones (Beeville, TX) 27   


4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
La Feria (TX) 45 King (Kingsville, TX) 14   

Zapata (TX) 10 Hidalgo (TX) 6   


4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Greenwood (Midland, TX) 41 Pecos (TX) 13   

Lamesa (TX) 49 Sweetwater (TX) 30   

Snyder (TX) 29 Monahans (TX) 27   


4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Dalhart (TX) 37 Perryton (TX) 7   

Estacado (Lubbock, TX) 44 Borger (TX) 8   


4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Bridgeport (TX) 34 Krum (TX) 9   

Graham (TX) 42 Iowa Park (TX) 14   

Vernon (TX) 30 Aubrey (TX) 14   


4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Ferris (TX) 30 Godley (TX) 22   

Glen Rose (TX) 41 Hillsboro (TX) 0   


4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Community (Nevada, TX) 35 Farmersville (TX) 6   

Sunnyvale (TX) 42 Caddo Mills (TX) 14   


4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Gilmer (TX) 20 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) 18   

Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) 45 Pittsburg (TX) 20   


4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Brownsboro (TX) 62 Canton (TX) 41   

Bullard (TX) 53 Wills Point (TX) 13   


4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Connally (Waco, TX) 42 Madisonville (TX) 21   

Fairfield (TX) 39 Mexia (TX) 16   

Lorena (TX) 42 Robinson (TX) 28   


4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Center (TX) 55 Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) 20   

Jasper (TX) 55 Shepherd (TX) 3   


4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) 34 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) 13   

West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) 24 Silsbee (TX) 21   


4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Kashmere (Houston, TX) 35 Scarborough (Houston, TX) 6   

Sweeny (TX) 26 La Marque (TX) 0   

Wharton (TX) 44 Washington (Houston, TX) 6   


4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Bellville (TX) 38 Smithville (TX) 13   

Giddings (TX) 22 Caldwell (TX) 6   

La Grange (TX) 29 Royal (Brookshire, TX) 0   


4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Cuero (TX) 64 Bandera (TX) 7   

Navarro (Geronimo, TX) 14 Llano (TX) 10   

Wimberley (TX) 76 Eastside Memorial (Austin, TX) 0   


4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Carrizo Springs (TX) 32 Poteet (TX) 21   

Crystal City (TX) 36 Pearsall (TX) 13   

Devine (TX) 32 Hondo (TX) 29   


4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Ingleside (TX) 14 Robstown (TX) 0   

Orange Grove (TX) 50 West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) 49   

Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) 47 Sinton (TX) 20   


5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Chapin (El Paso, TX) 35 Bel Air (El Paso, TX) 12   

Del Valle (El Paso, TX) 42 El Dorado (El Paso, TX) 7   

Eastwood (El Paso, TX) 31 Eastlake (El Paso, TX) 6   


5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Cooper (Abilene, TX) 49 Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) 15   

Coronado (Lubbock, TX) 27 Amarillo (TX) 10   


5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) 26 South Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 24   

Azle (TX) 41 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) 27   

Crowley (TX) 53 Granbury (TX) 35   

Saginaw (TX) 41 Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX) 32   


5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) 49 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) 0   

Grapevine (TX) 63 Denton (TX) 34   

Ryan (Denton, TX) 45 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) 30   

Smith (Carrollton, TX) 41 Turner (Carrollton, TX) 7   


5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Lone Star (Frisco, TX) 27 Independence (Frisco, TX) 6   

The Colony (TX) 56 Heritage (Frisco, TX) 21   


5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Highland Park (Dallas, TX) 28 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) 7   

Lancaster (TX) 61 Sunset (Dallas, TX) 0   

Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) 47 Samuell (Dallas, TX) 8   

Wilson (Dallas, TX) 48 Adams (Dallas, TX) 15   


5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
McKinney North (McKinney, TX) 90 Wylie East (Wylie, TX) 32   

Poteet (Mesquite, TX) 46 Texas (Texarkana, TX) 28   

Tyler (Tyler, TX) 29 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) 22   


5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Lufkin (TX) 35 College Station (TX) 3   

Magnolia (TX) 70 Willis (TX) 15   

Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) 49 Caney Creek (Conroe, TX) 14   

Tomball (TX) 53 Waller (TX) 16   


5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
New Caney (TX) 38 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) 21   

Porter (TX) 52 Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX) 13   


5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Foster (Richmond, TX) 28 Friendswood (TX) 20   

Hightower (Missouri City, TX) 24 Texas City (TX) 3   

Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) 59 Ball (Galveston, TX) 16   


5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Cedar Park (TX) 27 Georgetown (TX) 24   

Manor (TX) 37 Rouse (Leander, TX) 3   

Pflugerville (TX) 48 Connally (Austin, TX) 34   


5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Crockett (Austin, TX) 32 Reagan (Austin, TX) 21   

Dripping Springs (TX) 52 Johnson (Austin, TX) 35   

McCallum (Austin, TX) 55 Lanier (Austin, TX) 14   

Seguin (TX) 74 Travis (Austin, TX) 3   


5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Edison (San Antonio, TX) 20 Lanier (San Antonio, TX) 18   

Veterans Memorial (San Antonio, TX) 34 Jefferson (San Antonio, TX) 0   

Wagner (San Antonio, TX) 75 Highlands (San Antonio, TX) 15   


5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Harlandale (San Antonio, TX) 27 Winn (Eagle Pass, TX) 16   

Southwest (San Antonio, TX) 45 Martin (Laredo, TX) 14   


5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) 37 Victoria East (Victoria, TX) 21   

Miller (Corpus Christi, TX) 41 King (Corpus Christi, TX) 29   

Veterans Memorial (Corpus Christi, TX) 52 Moody (Corpus Christi, TX) 13   


5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Veterans Memorial (Mission, TX) 56 Donna (TX) 28   


5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Parkland (El Paso, TX) 56 Hanks (El Paso, TX) 28   

Riverside (El Paso, TX) 14 Horizon (El Paso, TX) 7   

Ysleta (El Paso, TX) 18 Canutillo (TX) 15   


5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Austin (El Paso, TX) 14 El Paso (TX) 0   

Burges (El Paso, TX) 46 Jefferson (El Paso, TX) 0   

Irvin (El Paso, TX) 24 Bowie (El Paso, TX) 14   


5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Cooper (Lubbock, TX) 42 Plainview (TX) 0   

Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) 34 Wylie (Abilene, TX) 7   


5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Aledo (TX) 46 Burleson (TX) 6   

Centennial (Burleson, TX) 45 Cleburne (TX) 0   

Midlothian (TX) 27 Everman (TX) 6   

University (Waco, TX) 34 Seguin (Arlington, TX) 20   


5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Adamson (Dallas, TX) 50 Jefferson (Dallas, TX) 0   

Red Oak (TX) 26 Kimball (Dallas, TX) 12   

Seagoville (Dallas, TX) 60 Spruce (Dallas, TX) 49   


5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Princeton (TX) 55 Memorial (Frisco, TX) 0   

Reedy (Frisco, TX) 51 Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) 0   


5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Corsicana (TX) 20 Royse City (TX) 0   

Greenville (TX) 31 Terrell (TX) 17   

Kaufman (TX) 39 North Forney (Forney, TX) 14   

Sulphur Springs (TX) 45 Ennis (TX) 28   


5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Jacksonville (TX) 42 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) 38   

Lindale (TX) 42 Hallsville (TX) 28   

Marshall (TX) 54 Mt. Pleasant (TX) 35   

Whitehouse (TX) 35 Nacogdoches (TX) 31   


5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) 34 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) 28   

Huntsville (TX) 42 Montgomery (TX) 0   

Lake Creek (Montgomery, TX) 38 Cleveland (TX) 16   

Rudder (Bryan, TX) 53 Paetow (Katy, TX) 14   


5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Manvel (TX) 77 Milby (Houston, TX) 0   

Sterling (Houston, TX) 48 Madison (Houston, TX) 14   

Willowridge (Houston, TX) 43 Northside (Houston, TX) 22   


5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Nederland (TX) 49 Dayton (TX) 20   

Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) 48 Crosby (TX) 45   

Santa Fe (TX) 28 Vidor (TX) 19   


5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Brenham (TX) 41 Marble Falls (TX) 21   

East View (Georgetown, TX) 30 Bastrop (TX) 25   

Glenn (Leander, TX) 34 Cedar Creek (Bastrop, TX) 10   


5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) 42 Memorial (San Antonio, TX) 6   

Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) 55 Lockhart (TX) 23   

Tivy (Kerrville, TX) 56 Uvalde (TX) 28   


5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Alice (TX) 52 Floresville (TX) 18   

Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) 27 Southside (San Antonio, TX) 7   

Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) 56 Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) 14   

Somerset (TX) 24 Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) 7   


5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Pioneer (Mission, TX) 35 Valley View (Pharr, TX) 28   

Sharyland (Mission, TX) 47 Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX) 21   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Franklin (El Paso, TX) 54 Americas (El Paso, TX) 35   

Pebble Hills (El Paso, TX) 30 Socorro (El Paso, TX) 6   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 2
Lee (Midland, TX) 51 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) 15   

Permian (Odessa, TX) 42 Odessa (TX) 10   

Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) 36 Midland (TX) 20   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Haltom (Haltom City, TX) 48 Trinity (Euless, TX) 34   

San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) 17 Abilene (TX) 15   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Arlington (TX) 44 Bowie (Arlington, TX) 14   

Lamar (Arlington, TX) 63 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) 42   

Paschal (Fort Worth, TX) 35 Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX) 6   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Carroll (Southlake, TX) 41 Nelson (Trophy Club, TX) 17   

Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) 38 Keller Central (Keller, TX) 21   

Guyer (Denton, TX) 35 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) 25   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Hebron (Carrollton, TX) 35 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) 20   

Lewisville (TX) 13 Coppell (TX) 6   

MacArthur (Irving, TX) 30 Irving (TX) 9   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 7
DeSoto (TX) 26 Mansfield (TX) 6   

Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) 35 Waxahachie (TX) 21   

South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) 14 Grand Prairie (TX) 6   

Summit (Arlington, TX) 7 Cedar Hill (TX) 3   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Duncanville (TX) 76 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) 0   

Pearce (Richardson, TX) 35 Berkner (Richardson, TX) 24   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Allen (TX) 74 Plano East (Plano, TX) 36   

Boyd (McKinney, TX) 52 Plano West (Plano, TX) 13   

McKinney (TX) 17 Plano (TX) 7   

Prosper (TX) 30 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) 28   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Longview (TX) 50 Horn (Mesquite, TX) 3   

Mesquite (TX) 42 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) 22   

Rockwall (TX) 47 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) 7   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Ellison (Killeen, TX) 24 Shoemaker (Killeen, TX) 13   

Harker Heights (TX) 36 Waco (TX) 17   

Midway (Waco, TX) 52 Copperas Cove (TX) 28   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) 28 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) 21   

Round Rock (TX) 49 Leander (TX) 30   

Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) 44 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) 0   

Vandegrift (Austin, TX) 42 McNeil (Austin, TX) 14   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) 59 Bridgeland (Cypress, TX) 21   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
College Park (The Woodlands, TX) 23 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) 21   

Klein Collins (Spring, TX) 56 Klein Cain (Houston, TX) 14   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
MacArthur (Houston, TX) 25 Aldine (Houston, TX) 23   

Spring (TX) 35 Davis (Houston, TX) 22   

Westfield (Houston, TX) 42 Eisenhower (Houston, TX) 14   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Travis (Richmond, TX) 56 Austin (Sugar Land, TX) 22   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 21
King (Houston, TX) 35 Beaumont United (Beaumont, TX) 30   

La Porte (TX) 26 Sterling (Baytown, TX) 0   

North Shore (Houston, TX) 75 Deer Park (TX) 13   

West Brook (Beaumont, TX) 57 Channelview (TX) 21   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Kingwood (TX) 35 Dobie (Houston, TX) 10   

Summer Creek (Houston, TX) 40 Humble (TX) 21   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Dawson (Pearland, TX) 50 Brazoswood (Clute, TX) 14   

George Ranch (Richmond, TX) 18 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) 14   

Pearland (TX) 52 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) 0   

Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) 29 Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) 17   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Clear Creek (League City, TX) 69 Alvin (TX) 14   

Clear Springs (League City, TX) 28 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) 7   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Jersey Village (Houston, TX) 24 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) 23   

Memorial (Houston, TX) 34 Stratford (Houston, TX) 20   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Lamar (Houston, TX) 33 Houston Heights (Houston, TX) 21   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Katy (TX) 44 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) 7   

Taylor (Katy, TX) 33 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) 17   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Anderson (Austin, TX) 24 Akins (Austin, TX) 15   

Del Valle (TX) 62 Lehman (Kyle, TX) 20   

Westlake (Austin, TX) 44 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) 14   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Clemens (Schertz, TX) 38 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) 13   

Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) 30 East Central (San Antonio, TX) 13   

Steele (Cibolo, TX) 45 San Marcos (TX) 10   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Churchill (San Antonio, TX) 56 Lee (San Antonio, TX) 14   

Madison (San Antonio, TX) 42 Reagan (San Antonio, TX) 28   

Roosevelt (San Antonio, TX) 28 South San Antonio (San Antonio, TX) 24   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
O'Connor (Helotes, TX) 30 Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) 28   

Stevens (San Antonio, TX) 17 Clark (San Antonio, TX) 10   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Eagle Pass (TX) 48 Nixon (Laredo, TX) 10   

Johnson (Laredo, TX) 6 Del Rio (TX) 0   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
Mission (TX) 16 Juarez-Lincoln (La Joya, TX) 14   

Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX) 49 McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) 43   

Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (Pharr, TX) 38 Rowe (McAllen, TX) 22   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Edinburg (TX) 31 Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX) 14   

Vela (Edinburg, TX) 17 Weslaco (TX) 7   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Hanna (Brownsville, TX) 48 Rivera (Brownsville, TX) 0   

Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX) 16 Los Fresnos (TX) 7   

San Benito (TX) 42 Harlingen (TX) 28   


FREELANCE
Dallas HSAA Blue (Plano, TX) 49 Northside HomeSchool (Conroe, TX) 8   

Grand Oaks (Spring, TX) 58 KIPP Generations Collegiate (Houston, TX) 0   


SOUTHWEST PREP 3A
Cooper (The Woodlands, TX) 44 Casady (Oklahoma City, OK) 10   

Fort Worth Country Day (Fort Worth, TX) 20 Cistercian (Irving, TX) 2   


SOUTHWEST PREP 4A
Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) 28 St. Mark's (Dallas, TX) 17   

Kinkaid (Houston, TX) 51 Greenhill (Addison, TX) 6   

St. John's (Houston, TX) 27 Houston Christian (Houston, TX) 13   


TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 1
Midland Christian (Midland, TX) 35 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) 10   

Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) 49 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) 21   


TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 2
Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) 16 Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 7   

Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) 78 John Paul II (Plano, TX) 7   


TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 3
St. Pius X (Houston, TX) 51 Central Catholic (San Antonio, TX) 26   

St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) 42 Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) 27   


TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 1
Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) 40 Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 26   

Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) 56 Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco, TX) 0   


TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 2
Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) 21 Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) 7   

Grace Community (Tyler, TX) 54 McKinney Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) 19   

Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) 52 Gorman (Tyler, TX) 6   


TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 4
Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX) 56 John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) 46   


TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 5
Cypress Christian (Houston, TX) 15 Westbury Christian (Houston, TX) 12   

Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX) 56 Fort Bend Christian Academy (Sugar Land, TX) 7   

Second Baptist (Houston, TX) 40 St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) 9   


TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 1
Coram Deo Academy (Flower Mound, TX) 35 Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) 34   

Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) 51 Trinity (Midland, TX) 0   

Trinity Christian (Willow Park, TX) 60 Temple Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 18   


TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 2
Grace Prep (Arlington, TX) 14 Pantego Christian (Arlington, TX) 7   


TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 3
Geneva (Boerne, TX) 49 John Paul II (Schertz, TX) 6   

Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) 60 San Marcos Academy (San Marcos, TX) 22   


TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 4
Northland Christian (Houston, TX) 72 Frassati (Spring, TX) 35   

The Woodlands Christian Academy (The Woodlands, TX) 46 Lutheran North (Houston, TX) 7   


TAPPS DIVISION IV DISTRICT 4
Brazos Christian (Bryan, TX) 48 O'Connell (Galveston, TX) 6   

Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont, TX) 34 Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia, TX) 21   


TAPPS DIVISION V DISTRICT 1
Village (Houston, TX) 42 All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX) 7   


TCAF
Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX) 19 Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) 0   


NON-LEAGUE
Bay Area Christian (League City, TX) 56 First Baptist Christian (Pasadena, TX) 6   

Brentwood Christian (Austin, TX) 31 St. Paul (Shiner, TX) 21   

Brownfield (TX) 29 Seminole (TX) 28   

Canyon (TX) 38 Andrews (TX) 20   

Central Texas Christian (Temple, TX) 54 Highlands (Irving, TX) 7   

Covenant Christian (Colleyville, TX) 21 Lake Country Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 7   

Denver City (TX) 35 Crane (TX) 0   

Dumas (TX) 55 Big Spring (TX) 0   

Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 35 St. Andrew's/St. Stephen's Episcopal (Austin, TX) 6   

Fabens (TX) 57 Anthony (TX) 0   

First Baptist (Dallas, TX) 18 Dallas Christian Home Educators (Cedar Hill, TX) 0   

Hereford (TX) 56 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) 7   

Hyde Park (Austin, TX) 36 San Antonio Christian (San Antonio, TX) 26
Iraan (TX) 18 Alpine (TX) 7   

Kermit (TX) 44 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) 21   

Legacy School of Sport Sciences (Spring, TX) 61 Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) 0
McCamey (TX) 35 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) 21   

Newman International Academy (Cedar Hill, TX) 32 Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) 14   

Progreso (TX) 56 Marine Military (Harlingen, TX) 7   

Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX) 42 TMI-Episcopal (San Antonio, TX) 21   

Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) 42 Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX) 8   

San Elizario (TX) 27 Van Horn (TX) 14   

St. John XXIII (Katy, TX) 14 Evadale (TX) 0
Texas School for the Deaf (Austin, TX) 54 St. Gerard Catholic (San Antonio, TX) 20   

Tomball Christian HomeSchool (Tomball, TX) 40 KIPP Sunnyside (Houston, TX) 7   

Wink (TX) 52 Tornillo (TX) 13   


INTERSTATE
Chaparral (NM) 32 Cathedral (El Paso, TX) 14   

Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX) 58 Stellar Prep (Oakland, CA) 6   


1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Happy (TX) 84 Hart (TX) 48
Petersburg (TX) 60 Lorenzo (TX) 51

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Crowell (TX) 95 Knox City (TX) 73
Northside (Vernon, TX) 56 Chillicothe (TX) 0

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Aspermont (TX) 76 Hermleigh (TX) 50
Ira (TX) 46 Rotan (TX) 0

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Ropes (Ropesville, TX) 50 Morton (TX) 0
Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) 48 Whiteface (TX) 38

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Borden County (Gail, TX) 52 O'Donnell (TX) 6
Klondike (Lamesa, TX) 44 Sands (Ackerly, TX) 14

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 8 (6 MAN)
Highland (Roscoe, TX) 62 Westbrook (TX) 13
Sterling City (TX) 64 Water Valley (TX) 18

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 9 (6 MAN)
Newcastle (TX) 70 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) 24
Savoy (TX) 50 Saint Jo (TX) 45

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 10 (6 MAN)
Abbott (TX) 54 Covington (TX) 8
Blum (TX) 38 Aquilla (TX) 30

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13 (6 MAN)
Eden (TX) 77 Bronte (TX) 30
Robert Lee (TX) 64 Veribest (TX) 8

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Higgins (TX) 20 Hedley (TX) 12

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Anton (TX) 54 Lazbuddie (TX) 6
Whitharral (TX) 63 Cotton Center (TX) 0

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) 42 Sanderson (TX) 24
Sierra Blanca (TX) 32 Dell City (TX) 12

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15 (6 MAN)
Blanket (TX) 33 Brookesmith (TX) 12
Sidney (TX) 60 Mullin (TX) 12

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16 (6 MAN)
Cherokee (TX) 65 Rochelle (TX) 16
Panther Creek (Valera, TX) 58 Lohn (TX) 0

TAIAO DIVISION 2 - SOUTH (6 MAN)
NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) 54 Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX) 6

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) 52 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) 0
Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) 31 Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) 22
Lone Star North (Gainesville, TX) 50 Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) 0

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) 52 Concordia (Round Rock, TX) 6
Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) 66 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) 16
Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) 46 Faith Academy (Marble Falls, TX) 0

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) 81 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) 33

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) 55 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) 40

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) 54 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) 8
Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) 54 Faith Academy (Victoria, TX) 13
New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) 67 Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) 22

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Allen Academy (Bryan, TX) 72 St. Joseph Catholic (Bryan, TX) 37
Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) 70 Grace Christian Academy (Houston, TX) 6

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) 61 East Texas Christian Academy (Tyler, TX) 48
Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) 54 Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) 26

TCAF DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) 2 Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX) 0 [forfeit]

TCAF DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Azle Christian (Azle, TX) 44 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) 37
Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) 71 Victory Christian Academy (Decatur, TX) 24

TCAF DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) 41 Legacy Classical Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) 0

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Apple Springs (TX) 54 Willowbend (Tyler, TX) 6
Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX) 54 Prairie Lea (TX) 6
Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) 47 High Island (TX) 0
Blackwell (TX) 50 Santa Anna (TX) 0
Brigade of St. Michael the Archangel (Canyon Lake, TX) 33 WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) 21
Cranfills Gap (TX) 64 Oglesby (TX) 14
Fannindel (Ladonia, TX) 61 Fruitvale (TX) 7
Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX) 60 Smoking for Jesus Ministry (Burnet, TX) 26
Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) 70 Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) 21
Fort Hancock (TX) 51 Marfa (TX) 50
Garland Christian Academy (Garland, TX) 22 St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) 6
Gorman (TX) 73 Gordon (TX) 69
Groom (TX) 58 Miami (TX) 12
Iredell (TX) 52 Jonesboro (TX) 20
King's Academy (Tyler, TX) 45 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (Arlington, TX) 0
Kopperl (TX) 36 Penelope (TX) 20
Leverett's Chapel (TX) 61 East Texas Christian (Longview, TX) 42
Lometa (TX) 60 Bynum (TX) 14
Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) 50 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) 47
McLean (TX) 62 Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) 0
Medina (TX) 60 Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) 30
Milford (TX) 54 Calvert (TX) 28
Motley County (Matador, TX) 98 Valley (Turkey, TX) 70
Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) 64 Sanchez (Houston, TX) 31
Nazareth (TX) 72 Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) 22
North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) 69 Bluff Dale (TX) 23
Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) 38 Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) 38
Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) 50 Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) 0
Oakwood (TX) 57 Avalon (TX) 8
Richland Springs (TX) 2 THESA (Fort Worth, TX) 0 [forfeit]
Silverton (TX) 79 Loop (TX) 34
Southland (TX) 46 Patton Springs (Afton, TX) 0
Strawn (TX) 53 May (TX) 6
Throckmorton (TX) 88 Loraine (TX) 68
Tribe Warriors (Bastrop, TX) 52 BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) 6
Walnut Springs (TX) 70 Mount Calm (TX) 21
Wilson (TX) 73 Kress (TX) 53
Woodson (TX) 68 Lingleville (TX) 58



Saturday, October 13th

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Charlotte (TX) 24 D'Hanis (TX) 21   


5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Austin (Houston, TX) 68 Wisdom (Houston, TX) 0   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) 56 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) 14   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
The Woodlands (TX) 23 Klein (TX) 7   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Nimitz (Houston, TX) 40 Dekaney (Houston, TX) 31   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Elkins (Missouri City, TX) 50 Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) 26   

Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) 26 Bush (Richmond, TX) 23   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Atascocita (Humble, TX) 52 Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) 0   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Dickinson (TX) 55 Clear Falls (League City, TX) 14   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) 37 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) 7   

Spring Woods (Houston, TX) 21 Northbrook (Houston, TX) 8   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Bellaire (TX) 21 Chavez (Houston, TX) 14   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Johnson (San Antonio, TX) 31 MacArthur (San Antonio, TX) 3   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Warren (San Antonio, TX) 35 Jay (San Antonio, TX) 15   


TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 2
Shelton (Dallas, TX) 57 Fellowship Academy (Kennedale, TX) 6   


NON-LEAGUE
Covenant (Dallas, TX) 46 Texoma Christian (Sherman, TX) 38   

KIPP Houston (Houston, TX) 29 Cristo Rey Jesuit (Houston, TX) 7   

Pampa (TX) 47 Clint (TX) 17   

Rosehill Christian (Tomball, TX) 49 Calvary Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 0   

St. Anthony (San Antonio, TX) 17 Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX) 0   


TAIAO DIVISION 1 - SOUTH (6 MAN)
FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) 44 Austin Royals HomeSchool (Austin, TX) 34

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) 66 All Saints (Lubbock, TX) 19

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) 61 Kingdom Prep Academy (Lubbock, TX) 60

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Faith Christian (El Paso, TX) 51 West Texas HomeSchool (Odessa, TX) 6
McDade (TX) 30 Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX) 20
Trinidad (TX) 25 CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) 16
Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) 38 Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) 28
UME Prep Academy (Dallas, TX) 45 Dallas Academy (Dallas, TX) 0
Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) 52 White Deer (TX) 45