2018 TEXAS 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 11th

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Madison (Dallas, TX) 18 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) 16   


4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Furr (Houston, TX) 16 North Forest (Houston, TX) 12   

Stafford (TX) 23 Wheatley (Houston, TX) 20   


4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Lincoln (Dallas, TX) 35 Roosevelt (Dallas, TX) 30   


5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Caprock (Amarillo, TX) 14 Lubbock (TX) 9   


5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Centennial (Frisco, TX) 25 Liberty (Frisco, TX) 22   

Wakeland (Frisco, TX) 20 Little Elm (TX) 15   


5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Galena Park (TX) 39 Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX) 34   


5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Angleton (TX) 30 Terry (Rosenberg, TX) 29   


5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Houston (San Antonio, TX) 10 Brackenridge (San Antonio, TX) 7   


5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
McCollum (San Antonio, TX) 27 Southwest Legacy (Von Ormy, TX) 23   


5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Carroll (Corpus Christi, TX) 21 Victoria West (Victoria, TX) 19   


5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest (Pharr, TX) 12 Lopez (Brownsville, TX) 8   


5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Randall (Amarillo, TX) 33 Wichita Falls (TX) 30   


5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 16 Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX) 13   

Wyatt (Fort Worth, TX) 23 Northwest (Justin, TX) 18   

North Side (Fort Worth, TX) 12 Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) 7   


5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 24 Conrad (Dallas, TX) 19   


5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Lebanon Trail (Frisco, TX) 20 Braswell (Little Elm, TX) 19   

Frisco (TX) 31 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) 27   


5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Waltrip (Houston, TX) 25 Marshall (Missouri City, TX) 23   


5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Lee (Baytown, TX) 30 Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) 28   


5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Elgin (TX) 28 Weiss (Pflugerville, TX) 25   


5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Kennedy (San Antonio, TX) 23 Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) 19   


5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Cigarroa (Laredo, TX) 40 Roma (TX) 35   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Coronado (El Paso, TX) 32 Montwood (El Paso, TX) 29   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) 41 Bell (Hurst, TX) 38   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Houston (Arlington, TX) 37 Martin (Arlington, TX) 34   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Eaton (Fort Worth, TX) 17 Keller (TX) 14   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Flower Mound (TX) 39 Nimitz (Irving, TX) 34   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Richardson (TX) 28 Molina (Dallas, TX) 23   

White (Dallas, TX) 30 Skyline (Dallas, TX) 29   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Killeen (TX) 36 Temple (TX) 34   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) 35 Bryan (TX) 30   

Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) 39 Cypress Park (Cypress, TX) 36   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Klein Oak (Spring, TX) 23 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) 21   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Dulles (Sugar Land, TX) 23 Clements (Sugar Land, TX) 19   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Rayburn (Pasadena, TX) 28 South Houston (TX) 27   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Houston Math Science & Tech (Houston, TX) 26 Westbury (Houston, TX) 23   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Tompkins (Katy, TX) 13 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) 9   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Hays (Buda, TX) 30 Austin (Austin, TX) 27   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
New Braunfels (TX) 27 Judson (Converse, TX) 25   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Marshall (San Antonio, TX) 37 Brennan (San Antonio, TX) 35   

Holmes (San Antonio, TX) 22 Taft (San Antonio, TX) 19   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Alexander (Laredo, TX) 34 United South (Laredo, TX) 31   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
McAllen (TX) 18 La Joya (TX) 14   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Economedes (Edinburg, TX) 20 Donna North (Donna, TX) 15   


SOUTHWEST PREP 3A
Oakridge (Arlington, TX) 36 Trinity Valley (Fort Worth, TX) 35   


1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Follett (TX) 19 Lefors (TX) 18

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Giddings State (Giddings, TX) 12 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) 11

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) 39 Zephyr (TX) 35
Austin Achieve (Austin, TX) 40 Winston (San Antonio, TX) 35



Friday, October 12th

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Boys Ranch (TX) 38 Panhandle (TX) 33   

Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) 10 Sunray (TX) 5   

West Texas (Stinnett, TX) 22 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) 17   


2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
New Deal (TX) 13 Olton (TX) 9   

Post (TX) 18 Hale Center (TX) 17   

Sundown (TX) 26 Floydada (TX) 24   


2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Winters (TX) 21 Hawley (TX) 16   

Ozona (TX) 20 Stamford (TX) 17   


2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Lindsay (TX) 23 Chico (TX) 21   

Olney (TX) 18 Seymour (TX) 17   


2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Trenton (TX) 13 Celeste (TX) 12   

Valley View (TX) 35 Collinsville (TX) 31   


2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Como-Pickton (Como, TX) 18 Boles (Quinlan, TX) 16   

Wolfe City (TX) 31 Honey Grove (TX) 29   


2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Crawford (TX) 28 Valley Mills (TX) 26   

De Leon (TX) 38 Hico (TX) 36   

San Saba (TX) 24 Goldthwaite (TX) 21   


2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Itasca (TX) 40 Axtell (TX) 36   

Riesel (TX) 29 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) 25   

Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) 11 Italy (TX) 8   


2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Cayuga (TX) 20 Centerville (TX) 15   

Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) 17 Kerens (TX) 13   

Leon (Jewett, TX) 42 Normangee (TX) 37   


2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Big Sandy (TX) 28 Alto (TX) 27   

Carlisle (Price, TX) 14 Cushing (TX) 13   

Hawkins (TX) 29 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) 27   


2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Harleton (TX) 16 Beckville (TX) 14   

Timpson (TX) 40 Garrison (TX) 39   

Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) 19 Joaquin (TX) 15   


2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) 16 San Augustine (TX) 14   

Shelbyville (TX) 22 Deweyville (TX) 20   

West Sabine (Pineland, TX) 21 Groveton (TX) 20   


2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Milano (TX) 40 Hearne (TX) 35   

Marlin (TX) 31 Holland (TX) 30   

Thorndale (TX) 16 Thrall (TX) 11   


2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Harper (TX) 24 Center Point (TX) 22   

Junction (TX) 22 Sabinal (TX) 17   

Brackett (Brackettville, TX) 34 Mason (TX) 33   


2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Yorktown (TX) 38 Shiner (TX) 37   

Weimar (TX) 17 Kenedy (TX) 16   


2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Ben Bolt (TX) 15 Freer (TX) 14   

Refugio (TX) 17 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) 12   

Three Rivers (TX) 19 Santa Maria (TX) 15   


2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Seagraves (TX) 41 Farwell (TX) 39   

Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) 20 Plains (TX) 18   

Bovina (TX) 10 Sudan (TX) 7   


2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Clarendon (TX) 15 Stratford (TX) 14   

Booker (TX) 36 Vega (TX) 32   


2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Lockney (TX) 29 Ralls (TX) 26   

Crosbyton (TX) 25 Smyer (TX) 21   

Tahoka (TX) 20 New Home (TX) 19   


2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Shamrock (TX) 17 Memphis (TX) 14   

Wellington (TX) 37 Quanah (TX) 33   

Wheeler (TX) 15 Munday (TX) 12   


2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Petrolia (TX) 19 Ranger (TX) 18   

Electra (TX) 24 Santo (TX) 19   

Windthorst (TX) 30 Archer City (TX) 26   


2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Baird (TX) 10 Albany (TX) 5   

Cross Plains (TX) 23 Haskell (TX) 22   

Hamlin (TX) 11 Roscoe (TX) 6   


2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Rocksprings (TX) 11 Christoval (TX) 7   

Eldorado (TX) 30 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) 26   

Menard (TX) 20 Miles (TX) 17   


2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Era (TX) 20 Campbell (TX) 17 [forfeit]   

Muenster (TX) 18 Cumby (TX) 16   


2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Mt. Enterprise (TX) 42 Bowie (Simms, TX) 40   

Maud (TX) 26 Clarksville (TX) 24   

Overton (TX) 19 Detroit (TX) 16   


2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Dawson (TX) 29 Hubbard (TX) 28   

Frost (TX) 18 Wortham (TX) 17   

Meridian (TX) 34 Mart (TX) 31   


2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Colmesneil (TX) 15 Grapeland (TX) 11   

West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) 32 Burkeville (TX) 27   


2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Bremond (TX) 42 Bartlett (TX) 37   

Granger (TX) 23 Iola (TX) 21   


2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Burton (TX) 39 Flatonia (TX) 35   

Snook (TX) 13 Somerville (TX) 8   


2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Falls City (TX) 16 La Pryor (TX) 12   

Pettus (TX) 29 Runge (TX) 28   


2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
La Villa (TX) 25 Agua Dulce (TX) 23   

Benavides (TX) 30 Premont (TX) 27   

Woodsboro (TX) 42 Bruni (TX) 39   


3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Bushland (TX) 22 Slaton (TX) 18   

Littlefield (TX) 41 Muleshoe (TX) 38   

River Road (Amarillo, TX) 11 Shallowater (TX) 7   


3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Early (TX) 33 Eastland (TX) 32   

Breckenridge (TX) 39 Ned (Tuscola, TX) 37   

Wall (TX) 38 Clyde (TX) 34   


3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Boyd (TX) 11 Paradise (TX) 6   

Pilot Point (TX) 12 Ponder (TX) 7   

Whitesboro (TX) 23 Bowie (TX) 19   


3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Bonham (TX) 10 Rains (Emory, TX) 8   

Pottsboro (TX) 30 Howe (TX) 29   

Lone Oak (TX) 37 Van Alstyne (TX) 32   


3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Kemp (TX) 14 Eustace (TX) 9   

Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 38 Malakoff (TX) 34   


3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Hughes Springs (TX) 14 Atlanta (TX) 11   

Hooks (TX) 29 New Boston (TX) 28   

Jefferson (TX) 18 Mt. Vernon (TX) 16   


3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Mineola (TX) 42 Gladewater (TX) 41   

Winnsboro (TX) 37 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) 33   

West Rusk (New London, TX) 31 White Oak (TX) 28   


3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Teague (TX) 42 Groesbeck (TX) 41   

McGregor (TX) 16 West (TX) 12   

Maypearl (TX) 24 Whitney (TX) 23   


3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Rockdale (TX) 42 Lago Vista (TX) 38   

Little River Academy (TX) 31 Troy (TX) 28   

Jarrell (TX) 19 Yoe (Cameron, TX) 17   


3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) 21 Diboll (TX) 17   

Trinity (TX) 19 Elkhart (TX) 15   

Westwood (Palestine, TX) 11 Franklin (TX) 8   


3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Anahuac (TX) 22 Warren (TX) 21   

Orangefield (TX) 22 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) 17   

Hardin (TX) 33 Kirbyville (TX) 30   

Woodville (TX) 36 Buna (TX) 34   


3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Boling (TX) 10 Hempstead (TX) 5   

Columbus (TX) 41 Hitchcock (TX) 39   

Rice (Altair, TX) 17 Palacios (TX) 15   


3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Hallettsville (TX) 20 Edna (TX) 18   

Luling (TX) 33 Goliad (TX) 31   

Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) 40 Yoakum (TX) 38   


3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Cole (San Antonio, TX) 16 Cotulla (TX) 13   

Jourdanton (TX) 27 Marion (TX) 24   

Randolph (Universal City, TX) 20 Lytle (TX) 18   


3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
George West (TX) 37 San Diego (TX) 34   

Lyford (TX) 35 Aransas Pass (TX) 33   

Mathis (TX) 27 Bishop (TX) 24   

Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) 24 Falfurrias (TX) 22   


3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Stanton (TX) 36 Abernathy (TX) 35   

Colorado (Colorado City, TX) 42 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) 38   

Idalou (TX) 26 Coahoma (TX) 25   


3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Canadian (TX) 32 Tulia (TX) 31   

Childress (TX) 19 Friona (TX) 15   

Spearman (TX) 36 Dimmitt (TX) 35   


3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Anson (TX) 21 Merkel (TX) 19   

Bangs (TX) 23 Ballinger (TX) 21   

Cisco (TX) 17 Coleman (TX) 13   

Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) 16 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) 11   


3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Holliday (TX) 29 Gunter (TX) 26   

S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) 33 Henrietta (TX) 31   

Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) 35 Nocona (TX) 34   


3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Comanche (TX) 32 Jacksboro (TX) 31   

Dublin (TX) 35 Tolar (TX) 30   

Millsap (TX) 17 Rio Vista (TX) 16   


3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Buffalo (TX) 38 Rice (TX) 33   

Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) 11 Edgewood (TX) 9   

Palmer (TX) 25 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) 21   

Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) 41 Blooming Grove (TX) 37   


3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Clifton (TX) 19 Hamilton (TX) 15   

Lexington (TX) 14 Florence (TX) 13   


3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) 34 Bells (TX) 31   

Chisum (Paris, TX) 12 Leonard (TX) 11   

Cooper (TX) 38 Blue Ridge (TX) 34   


3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Arp (TX) 21 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) 20   

Grand Saline (TX) 39 Frankston (TX) 36   

Winona (TX) 15 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) 10   

Troup (TX) 13 Quitman (TX) 10   


3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Daingerfield (TX) 23 Ore City (TX) 21   

Elysian Fields (TX) 26 Queen City (TX) 21   

New Diana (Diana, TX) 18 Pewitt (Omaha, TX) 14   

De Kalb (TX) 41 Waskom (TX) 40   


3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) 41 Hemphill (TX) 40   

New Waverly (TX) 12 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) 10   

Kountze (TX) 19 Newton (TX) 17   


3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Blanco (TX) 30 Sonora (TX) 29   

Comfort (TX) 10 Johnson (Johnson City, TX) 5   

Moore (Ingram, TX) 34 Brady (TX) 33   


3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Schulenburg (TX) 20 East Bernard (TX) 18   

Ganado (TX) 42 Danbury (TX) 38   

Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) 18 Van Vleck (TX) 15   


3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) 28 Poth (TX) 27   

Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) 28 Dilley (TX) 27   

Natalia (TX) 37 Stockdale (TX) 34   


3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
London (Corpus Christi, TX) 41 Banquete (TX) 39   

Odem (TX) 42 Hebbronville (TX) 37   

Monte Alto (TX) 19 Santa Rosa (TX) 14   


4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Decatur (TX) 17 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) 14   

Burkburnett (TX) 27 Gainesville (TX) 23   

Springtown (TX) 21 Mineral Wells (TX) 19   


4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Brownwood (TX) 36 Gatesville (TX) 35   

China Spring (TX) 41 Stephenville (TX) 40   


4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Benbrook (TX) 40 Dunbar (Fort Worth, TX) 35   

Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 40 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) 37   

Lake Worth (TX) 16 Kennedale (TX) 14   


4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
North Lamar (Paris, TX) 15 Argyle (TX) 11   

Anna (TX) 27 Melissa (TX) 26   

Paris (TX) 18 Celina (TX) 17   


4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Alvarado (TX) 42 Carter (Dallas, TX) 38   

Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) 37 North Dallas (Dallas, TX) 34   

Ranchview (Irving, TX) 42 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) 38   


4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Athens (TX) 17 Life (Waxahachie, TX) 16   

Mabank (TX) 26 Crandall (TX) 23   

Ford (Quinlan, TX) 24 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) 20   


4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Van (TX) 24 Carthage (TX) 23   

Henderson (TX) 37 Palestine (TX) 32   

Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) 27 Kilgore (TX) 22   


4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) 12 Bridge City (TX) 11   

Lumberton (TX) 21 Hargrave (Huffman, TX) 17   

Livingston (TX) 37 Splendora (TX) 34   


4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Navasota (TX) 20 Worthing (Houston, TX) 16   


4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Bay City (TX) 42 Fulshear (TX) 41   

El Campo (TX) 31 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) 28   

Needville (TX) 12 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) 9   


4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) 13 Taylor (TX) 11   

Lampasas (TX) 25 Burnet (TX) 21   

Fredericksburg (TX) 15 Liberty Hill (TX) 14   


4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Pleasanton (TX) 35 Gonzales (TX) 31   

Jones (Beeville, TX) 12 La Vernia (TX) 11   


4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
La Feria (TX) 27 King (Kingsville, TX) 23   

Hidalgo (TX) 39 Zapata (TX) 38   


4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Greenwood (Midland, TX) 42 Pecos (TX) 38   

Sweetwater (TX) 24 Lamesa (TX) 23   

Snyder (TX) 31 Monahans (TX) 28   


4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Perryton (TX) 38 Dalhart (TX) 33   

Estacado (Lubbock, TX) 40 Borger (TX) 38   


4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Krum (TX) 29 Bridgeport (TX) 24   

Iowa Park (TX) 21 Graham (TX) 19   

Aubrey (TX) 39 Vernon (TX) 34   


4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Godley (TX) 26 Ferris (TX) 21   

Glen Rose (TX) 10 Hillsboro (TX) 9   


4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Farmersville (TX) 37 Community (Nevada, TX) 35   

Sunnyvale (TX) 13 Caddo Mills (TX) 9   


4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Gilmer (TX) 19 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) 16   

Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) 15 Pittsburg (TX) 13   


4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Canton (TX) 29 Brownsboro (TX) 27   

Bullard (TX) 12 Wills Point (TX) 11   


4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Madisonville (TX) 42 Connally (Waco, TX) 37   

Fairfield (TX) 30 Mexia (TX) 25   

Lorena (TX) 30 Robinson (TX) 26   


4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Center (TX) 15 Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) 12   

Shepherd (TX) 14 Jasper (TX) 13   


4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) 41 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) 38   

West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) 35 Silsbee (TX) 31   


4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Kashmere (Houston, TX) 32 Scarborough (Houston, TX) 28   

La Marque (TX) 26 Sweeny (TX) 24   

Washington (Houston, TX) 18 Wharton (TX) 17   


4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Smithville (TX) 31 Bellville (TX) 28   

Caldwell (TX) 27 Giddings (TX) 24   

Royal (Brookshire, TX) 23 La Grange (TX) 22   


4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Cuero (TX) 11 Bandera (TX) 8   

Llano (TX) 15 Navarro (Geronimo, TX) 11   

Eastside Memorial (Austin, TX) 33 Wimberley (TX) 32   


4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Carrizo Springs (TX) 42 Poteet (TX) 37   

Pearsall (TX) 41 Crystal City (TX) 39   

Hondo (TX) 30 Devine (TX) 28   


4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Robstown (TX) 42 Ingleside (TX) 41   

Orange Grove (TX) 16 West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) 11   

Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) 40 Sinton (TX) 37   


5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Chapin (El Paso, TX) 12 Bel Air (El Paso, TX) 8   

Del Valle (El Paso, TX) 22 El Dorado (El Paso, TX) 19   

Eastwood (El Paso, TX) 23 Eastlake (El Paso, TX) 19   


5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) 15 Cooper (Abilene, TX) 13   

Coronado (Lubbock, TX) 10 Amarillo (TX) 9   


5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
South Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 10 Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) 8   

Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) 17 Azle (TX) 16   

Granbury (TX) 26 Crowley (TX) 21   

Saginaw (TX) 42 Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX) 40   


5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Creekview (Carrollton, TX) 32 Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) 28   

Grapevine (TX) 24 Denton (TX) 19   

Ryan (Denton, TX) 37 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) 34   

Smith (Carrollton, TX) 28 Turner (Carrollton, TX) 25   


5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Independence (Frisco, TX) 23 Lone Star (Frisco, TX) 20   

Heritage (Frisco, TX) 15 The Colony (TX) 14   


5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Highland Park (Dallas, TX) 19 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) 17   

Lancaster (TX) 10 Sunset (Dallas, TX) 6   

Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) 42 Samuell (Dallas, TX) 38   

Adams (Dallas, TX) 34 Wilson (Dallas, TX) 31   


5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
McKinney North (McKinney, TX) 18 Wylie East (Wylie, TX) 16   

Texas (Texarkana, TX) 11 Poteet (Mesquite, TX) 8   

West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) 33 Tyler (Tyler, TX) 28   


5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Lufkin (TX) 22 College Station (TX) 18   

Magnolia (TX) 41 Willis (TX) 37   

Caney Creek (Conroe, TX) 11 Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) 6   

Waller (TX) 21 Tomball (TX) 20   


5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) 23 New Caney (TX) 20   

Porter (TX) 13 Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX) 10   


5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Friendswood (TX) 39 Foster (Richmond, TX) 35   

Hightower (Missouri City, TX) 18 Texas City (TX) 16   

Ball (Galveston, TX) 33 Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) 29   


5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Cedar Park (TX) 32 Georgetown (TX) 31   

Manor (TX) 29 Rouse (Leander, TX) 27   

Pflugerville (TX) 13 Connally (Austin, TX) 11   


5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Crockett (Austin, TX) 10 Reagan (Austin, TX) 7   

Dripping Springs (TX) 27 Johnson (Austin, TX) 22   

Lanier (Austin, TX) 18 McCallum (Austin, TX) 14   

Seguin (TX) 13 Travis (Austin, TX) 8   


5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Edison (San Antonio, TX) 40 Lanier (San Antonio, TX) 38   

Jefferson (San Antonio, TX) 26 Veterans Memorial (San Antonio, TX) 24   

Wagner (San Antonio, TX) 18 Highlands (San Antonio, TX) 14   


5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Harlandale (San Antonio, TX) 14 Winn (Eagle Pass, TX) 9   

Martin (Laredo, TX) 24 Southwest (San Antonio, TX) 19   


5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Victoria East (Victoria, TX) 25 Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) 20   

Miller (Corpus Christi, TX) 22 King (Corpus Christi, TX) 19   

Veterans Memorial (Corpus Christi, TX) 27 Moody (Corpus Christi, TX) 24   


5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Veterans Memorial (Mission, TX) 31 Donna (TX) 26   


5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Hanks (El Paso, TX) 10 Parkland (El Paso, TX) 9   

Horizon (El Paso, TX) 29 Riverside (El Paso, TX) 27   

Canutillo (TX) 14 Ysleta (El Paso, TX) 13   


5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
El Paso (TX) 19 Austin (El Paso, TX) 18   

Jefferson (El Paso, TX) 17 Burges (El Paso, TX) 16   

Irvin (El Paso, TX) 12 Bowie (El Paso, TX) 11   


5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Cooper (Lubbock, TX) 21 Plainview (TX) 19   

Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) 23 Wylie (Abilene, TX) 20   


5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Aledo (TX) 18 Burleson (TX) 14   

Cleburne (TX) 13 Centennial (Burleson, TX) 8   

Everman (TX) 20 Midlothian (TX) 16   

University (Waco, TX) 35 Seguin (Arlington, TX) 31   


5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Jefferson (Dallas, TX) 10 Adamson (Dallas, TX) 8   

Red Oak (TX) 17 Kimball (Dallas, TX) 16   

Seagoville (Dallas, TX) 34 Spruce (Dallas, TX) 32   


5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Memorial (Frisco, TX) 20 Princeton (TX) 18   

Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) 25 Reedy (Frisco, TX) 24   


5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Royse City (TX) 18 Corsicana (TX) 14   

Greenville (TX) 28 Terrell (TX) 26   

Kaufman (TX) 22 North Forney (Forney, TX) 18   

Sulphur Springs (TX) 12 Ennis (TX) 11   


5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Jacksonville (TX) 26 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) 24   

Lindale (TX) 30 Hallsville (TX) 28   

Marshall (TX) 29 Mt. Pleasant (TX) 24   

Nacogdoches (TX) 37 Whitehouse (TX) 35   


5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) 28 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) 23   

Huntsville (TX) 34 Montgomery (TX) 29   

Lake Creek (Montgomery, TX) 34 Cleveland (TX) 29   

Paetow (Katy, TX) 23 Rudder (Bryan, TX) 20   


5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Milby (Houston, TX) 31 Manvel (TX) 28   

Sterling (Houston, TX) 27 Madison (Houston, TX) 26   

Willowridge (Houston, TX) 22 Northside (Houston, TX) 21   


5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Dayton (TX) 18 Nederland (TX) 16   

Crosby (TX) 18 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) 17 [Crosby (TX) wins by forfeit]   

Santa Fe (TX) 37 Vidor (TX) 33   


5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Brenham (TX) 19 Marble Falls (TX) 14   

East View (Georgetown, TX) 20 Bastrop (TX) 19   

Glenn (Leander, TX) 31 Cedar Creek (Bastrop, TX) 26   


5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Memorial (San Antonio, TX) 13 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) 11   

Lockhart (TX) 17 Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) 16   

Tivy (Kerrville, TX) 19 Uvalde (TX) 14   


5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Floresville (TX) 23 Alice (TX) 20   

Southside (San Antonio, TX) 38 Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) 37   

Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) 39 Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) 38   

Somerset (TX) 37 Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) 32   


5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Pioneer (Mission, TX) 41 Valley View (Pharr, TX) 39   

Sharyland (Mission, TX) 19 Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX) 17   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Americas (El Paso, TX) 10 Franklin (El Paso, TX) 8   

Pebble Hills (El Paso, TX) 10 Socorro (El Paso, TX) 7   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 2
Lee (Midland, TX) 28 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) 26   

Odessa (TX) 20 Permian (Odessa, TX) 19   

Midland (TX) 24 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) 20   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Trinity (Euless, TX) 22 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) 18   

San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) 16 Abilene (TX) 13   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Bowie (Arlington, TX) 23 Arlington (TX) 21   

Lamar (Arlington, TX) 36 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) 34   

Paschal (Fort Worth, TX) 35 Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX) 34   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Carroll (Southlake, TX) 20 Nelson (Trophy Club, TX) 18   

Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) 24 Keller Central (Keller, TX) 20   

Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) 33 Guyer (Denton, TX) 31   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) 27 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) 23   

Coppell (TX) 22 Lewisville (TX) 17   

MacArthur (Irving, TX) 13 Irving (TX) 12   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Mansfield (TX) 18 DeSoto (TX) 15   

Waxahachie (TX) 14 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) 13   

South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) 15 Grand Prairie (TX) 12   

Cedar Hill (TX) 37 Summit (Arlington, TX) 33   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) 14 Duncanville (TX) 13   

Berkner (Richardson, TX) 20 Pearce (Richardson, TX) 16   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Plano East (Plano, TX) 15 Allen (TX) 13   

Boyd (McKinney, TX) 13 Plano West (Plano, TX) 9   

Plano (TX) 38 McKinney (TX) 36   

Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) 39 Prosper (TX) 38   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Horn (Mesquite, TX) 33 Longview (TX) 31   

North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) 41 Mesquite (TX) 40   

Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) 30 Rockwall (TX) 26   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Shoemaker (Killeen, TX) 42 Ellison (Killeen, TX) 39   

Harker Heights (TX) 16 Waco (TX) 13   

Copperas Cove (TX) 17 Midway (Waco, TX) 16   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) 41 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) 36   

Leander (TX) 29 Round Rock (TX) 27   

Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) 38 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) 36   

McNeil (Austin, TX) 11 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) 10   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) 14 Bridgeland (Cypress, TX) 11   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) 17 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) 12   

Klein Collins (Spring, TX) 28 Klein Cain (Houston, TX) 26   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Aldine (Houston, TX) 17 MacArthur (Houston, TX) 12   

Spring (TX) 41 Davis (Houston, TX) 37   

Westfield (Houston, TX) 30 Eisenhower (Houston, TX) 25   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Austin (Sugar Land, TX) 26 Travis (Richmond, TX) 21   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Beaumont United (Beaumont, TX) 15 King (Houston, TX) 10   

Sterling (Baytown, TX) 31 La Porte (TX) 28   

Deer Park (TX) 33 North Shore (Houston, TX) 29   

West Brook (Beaumont, TX) 30 Channelview (TX) 28   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Kingwood (TX) 11 Dobie (Houston, TX) 8   

Humble (TX) 13 Summer Creek (Houston, TX) 12   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Dawson (Pearland, TX) 18 Brazoswood (Clute, TX) 14   

Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) 15 George Ranch (Richmond, TX) 14   

Pearland (TX) 30 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) 26   

Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) 24 Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) 19   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Clear Creek (League City, TX) 35 Alvin (TX) 30   

Clear Springs (League City, TX) 35 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) 31   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Jersey Village (Houston, TX) 40 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) 36   

Memorial (Houston, TX) 31 Stratford (Houston, TX) 26   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Houston Heights (Houston, TX) 28 Lamar (Houston, TX) 25   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Katy (TX) 20 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) 16   

Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) 15 Taylor (Katy, TX) 10   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Akins (Austin, TX) 36 Anderson (Austin, TX) 31   

Del Valle (TX) 23 Lehman (Kyle, TX) 22   

Lake Travis (Austin, TX) 38 Westlake (Austin, TX) 37   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Clemens (Schertz, TX) 20 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) 19   

East Central (San Antonio, TX) 11 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) 7   

San Marcos (TX) 14 Steele (Cibolo, TX) 10   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Lee (San Antonio, TX) 17 Churchill (San Antonio, TX) 14   

Reagan (San Antonio, TX) 33 Madison (San Antonio, TX) 32   

South San Antonio (San Antonio, TX) 24 Roosevelt (San Antonio, TX) 23   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) 14 O'Connor (Helotes, TX) 9   

Stevens (San Antonio, TX) 42 Clark (San Antonio, TX) 39   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Nixon (Laredo, TX) 27 Eagle Pass (TX) 26   

Del Rio (TX) 35 Johnson (Laredo, TX) 32   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
Juarez-Lincoln (La Joya, TX) 39 Mission (TX) 38   

McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) 14 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX) 9   

Rowe (McAllen, TX) 31 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (Pharr, TX) 27   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Edinburg (TX) 42 Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX) 41   

Vela (Edinburg, TX) 12 Weslaco (TX) 9   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Rivera (Brownsville, TX) 10 Hanna (Brownsville, TX) 6   

Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX) 21 Los Fresnos (TX) 19   

Harlingen (TX) 37 San Benito (TX) 34   


FREELANCE
Northside HomeSchool (Conroe, TX) 24 Dallas HSAA Blue (Plano, TX) 20   

Grand Oaks (Spring, TX) 15 KIPP Generations Collegiate (Houston, TX) 13   


SOUTHWEST PREP 3A
Casady (Oklahoma City, OK) 10 Cooper (The Woodlands, TX) 9   

Cistercian (Irving, TX) 21 Fort Worth Country Day (Fort Worth, TX) 17   


SOUTHWEST PREP 4A
St. Mark's (Dallas, TX) 16 Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) 11   

Greenhill (Addison, TX) 13 Kinkaid (Houston, TX) 11   

Houston Christian (Houston, TX) 35 St. John's (Houston, TX) 30   


TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 1
Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) 12 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) 8   

Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) 15 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) 13   


TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 2
Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) 29 Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 26   

John Paul II (Plano, TX) 21 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) 20   


TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 3
St. Pius X (Houston, TX) 42 Central Catholic (San Antonio, TX) 40   

Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) 38 St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) 35   


TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 1
Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) 33 Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 29   

Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco, TX) 26 Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) 21   


TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 2
Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) 19 Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) 17   

Grace Community (Tyler, TX) 24 McKinney Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) 19   

Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) 30 Gorman (Tyler, TX) 27   


TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 4
John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) 23 Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX) 18   


TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 5
Cypress Christian (Houston, TX) 41 Westbury Christian (Houston, TX) 39   

Fort Bend Christian Academy (Sugar Land, TX) 10 Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX) 8   

St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) 37 Second Baptist (Houston, TX) 35   


TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 1
Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) 12 Coram Deo Academy (Flower Mound, TX) 10   

Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) 32 Trinity (Midland, TX) 30   

Trinity Christian (Willow Park, TX) 41 Temple Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 40   


TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 2
Grace Prep (Arlington, TX) 41 Pantego Christian (Arlington, TX) 40   


TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 3
Geneva (Boerne, TX) 18 John Paul II (Schertz, TX) 13   

San Marcos Academy (San Marcos, TX) 35 Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) 31   


TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 4
Frassati (Spring, TX) 34 Northland Christian (Houston, TX) 32   

Lutheran North (Houston, TX) 24 The Woodlands Christian Academy (The Woodlands, TX) 19   


TAPPS DIVISION IV DISTRICT 4
Brazos Christian (Bryan, TX) 25 O'Connell (Galveston, TX) 21   

Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia, TX) 12 Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont, TX) 8   


TAPPS DIVISION V DISTRICT 1
All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX) 19 Village (Houston, TX) 17   


TCAF
Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX) 28 Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) 25   


NON-LEAGUE
Bay Area Christian (League City, TX) 35 First Baptist Christian (Pasadena, TX) 34   

Brentwood Christian (Austin, TX) 38 St. Paul (Shiner, TX) 36   

Brownfield (TX) 37 Seminole (TX) 34   

Andrews (TX) 13 Canyon (TX) 8   

Highlands (Irving, TX) 20 Central Texas Christian (Temple, TX) 19   

Covenant Christian (Colleyville, TX) 35 Lake Country Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 33   

Denver City (TX) 14 Crane (TX) 10   

Dumas (TX) 40 Big Spring (TX) 37   

St. Andrew's/St. Stephen's Episcopal (Austin, TX) 41 Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 37   

Fabens (TX) 18 Anthony (TX) 17   

First Baptist (Dallas, TX) 24 Dallas Christian Home Educators (Cedar Hill, TX) 22   

Hereford (TX) 10 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) 5   

San Antonio Christian (San Antonio, TX) 17 Hyde Park (Austin, TX) 16
Alpine (TX) 41 Iraan (TX) 39   

Kermit (TX) 14 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) 13   

Legacy School of Sport Sciences (Spring, TX) 39 Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) 35
McCamey (TX) 31 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) 27   

Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) 32 Newman International Academy (Cedar Hill, TX) 29   

Marine Military (Harlingen, TX) 35 Progreso (TX) 30   

Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX) 16 TMI-Episcopal (San Antonio, TX) 14   

Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX) 18 Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) 17   

San Elizario (TX) 36 Van Horn (TX) 34   

Evadale (TX) 14 St. John XXIII (Katy, TX) 12
St. Gerard Catholic (San Antonio, TX) 31 Texas School for the Deaf (Austin, TX) 27   

KIPP Sunnyside (Houston, TX) 22 Tomball Christian HomeSchool (Tomball, TX) 19   

Tornillo (TX) 17 Wink (TX) 13   


INTERSTATE
Cathedral (El Paso, TX) 17 Chaparral (NM) 12   

Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX) 24 Stellar Prep (Oakland, CA) 23   


1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Hart (TX) 42 Happy (TX) 40
Petersburg (TX) 17 Lorenzo (TX) 14

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Crowell (TX) 29 Knox City (TX) 28
Northside (Vernon, TX) 34 Chillicothe (TX) 31

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Hermleigh (TX) 13 Aspermont (TX) 12
Rotan (TX) 42 Ira (TX) 37

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Ropes (Ropesville, TX) 29 Morton (TX) 26
Whiteface (TX) 36 Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) 33

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Borden County (Gail, TX) 33 O'Donnell (TX) 29
Klondike (Lamesa, TX) 22 Sands (Ackerly, TX) 18

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 8 (6 MAN)
Highland (Roscoe, TX) 39 Westbrook (TX) 35
Water Valley (TX) 26 Sterling City (TX) 22

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 9 (6 MAN)
Newcastle (TX) 10 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) 9
Savoy (TX) 40 Saint Jo (TX) 37

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 10 (6 MAN)
Covington (TX) 39 Abbott (TX) 37
Blum (TX) 33 Aquilla (TX) 32

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13 (6 MAN)
Eden (TX) 38 Bronte (TX) 37
Veribest (TX) 16 Robert Lee (TX) 12

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Higgins (TX) 37 Hedley (TX) 32

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Anton (TX) 24 Lazbuddie (TX) 20
Cotton Center (TX) 11 Whitharral (TX) 6

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Sanderson (TX) 22 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) 17
Sierra Blanca (TX) 25 Dell City (TX) 24

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15 (6 MAN)
Brookesmith (TX) 16 Blanket (TX) 12
Mullin (TX) 16 Sidney (TX) 11

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16 (6 MAN)
Rochelle (TX) 36 Cherokee (TX) 33
Lohn (TX) 31 Panther Creek (Valera, TX) 27

TAIAO DIVISION 2 - SOUTH (6 MAN)
NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) 33 Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX) 29

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) 13 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) 11
Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) 36 Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) 32
Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) 38 Lone Star North (Gainesville, TX) 34

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) 34 Concordia (Round Rock, TX) 32
Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) 26 Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) 25
Faith Academy (Marble Falls, TX) 36 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) 35

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) 19 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) 18

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) 33 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) 28

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) 10 Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) 9
Faith Academy (Victoria, TX) 23 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) 19
Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) 15 New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) 10

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
St. Joseph Catholic (Bryan, TX) 11 Allen Academy (Bryan, TX) 7
Grace Christian Academy (Houston, TX) 10 Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) 5

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
East Texas Christian Academy (Tyler, TX) 33 Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) 32
Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) 17 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) 16

TCAF DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX) 17 Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) 14 [forfeit]

TCAF DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Azle Christian (Azle, TX) 28 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) 25
Victory Christian Academy (Decatur, TX) 18 Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) 14

TCAF DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Legacy Classical Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) 25 Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) 23

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Apple Springs (TX) 14 Willowbend (Tyler, TX) 10
Prairie Lea (TX) 42 Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX) 37
Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) 28 High Island (TX) 23
Santa Anna (TX) 23 Blackwell (TX) 22
Brigade of St. Michael the Archangel (Canyon Lake, TX) 26 WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) 22
Oglesby (TX) 31 Cranfills Gap (TX) 28
Fannindel (Ladonia, TX) 14 Fruitvale (TX) 10
Universal Academy (Irving, TX) 39 Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) 36
Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX) 12 Smoking for Jesus Ministry (Burnet, TX) 10
Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) 10 Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) 7
Fort Hancock (TX) 23 Marfa (TX) 18
Garland Christian Academy (Garland, TX) 16 St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) 13
Gordon (TX) 25 Gorman (TX) 21
Miami (TX) 34 Groom (TX) 31
Iredell (TX) 20 Jonesboro (TX) 16
King's Academy (Tyler, TX) 41 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (Arlington, TX) 39
Penelope (TX) 29 Kopperl (TX) 28
Leverett's Chapel (TX) 39 East Texas Christian (Longview, TX) 38
Lometa (TX) 12 Bynum (TX) 7
Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) 36 Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) 32
McLean (TX) 36 Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) 31
Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) 19 Medina (TX) 16
Milford (TX) 36 Calvert (TX) 32
Valley (Turkey, TX) 25 Motley County (Matador, TX) 23
Sanchez (Houston, TX) 30 Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) 25
Nazareth (TX) 35 Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) 30
Bluff Dale (TX) 37 North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) 36
Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) 35 Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) 30
Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) 35 Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) 30
Oakwood (TX) 25 Avalon (TX) 22
THESA (Fort Worth, TX) 14 Richland Springs (TX) 12 [forfeit]
Silverton (TX) 26 Loop (TX) 22
Southland (TX) 27 Patton Springs (Afton, TX) 24
Strawn (TX) 35 May (TX) 34
Throckmorton (TX) 38 Loraine (TX) 33
Tribe Warriors (Bastrop, TX) 28 BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) 25
Walnut Springs (TX) 16 Mount Calm (TX) 15
Kress (TX) 19 Wilson (TX) 18
Woodson (TX) 25 Lingleville (TX) 24



Saturday, October 13th

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Charlotte (TX) 22 D'Hanis (TX) 21   


5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Wisdom (Houston, TX) 27 Austin (Houston, TX) 22   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) 14 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) 11   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
The Woodlands (TX) 41 Klein (TX) 39   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Dekaney (Houston, TX) 25 Nimitz (Houston, TX) 23   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) 38 Elkins (Missouri City, TX) 33   

Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) 28 Bush (Richmond, TX) 25   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) 24 Atascocita (Humble, TX) 21   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Dickinson (TX) 28 Clear Falls (League City, TX) 23   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) 42 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) 39   

Northbrook (Houston, TX) 26 Spring Woods (Houston, TX) 21   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Bellaire (TX) 18 Chavez (Houston, TX) 14   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Johnson (San Antonio, TX) 26 MacArthur (San Antonio, TX) 24   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Warren (San Antonio, TX) 20 Jay (San Antonio, TX) 17   


TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 2
Fellowship Academy (Kennedale, TX) 39 Shelton (Dallas, TX) 37   


NON-LEAGUE
Texoma Christian (Sherman, TX) 14 Covenant (Dallas, TX) 13   

Cristo Rey Jesuit (Houston, TX) 22 KIPP Houston (Houston, TX) 19   

Pampa (TX) 33 Clint (TX) 30   

Calvary Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 35 Rosehill Christian (Tomball, TX) 32   

Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX) 13 St. Anthony (San Antonio, TX) 10   


TAIAO DIVISION 1 - SOUTH (6 MAN)
FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) 10 Austin Royals HomeSchool (Austin, TX) 7

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
All Saints (Lubbock, TX) 27 Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) 22

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) 30 Kingdom Prep Academy (Lubbock, TX) 25

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
West Texas HomeSchool (Odessa, TX) 25 Faith Christian (El Paso, TX) 23
Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX) 33 McDade (TX) 30
CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) 22 Trinidad (TX) 18
Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) 34 Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) 32
Dallas Academy (Dallas, TX) 26 UME Prep Academy (Dallas, TX) 21
White Deer (TX) 25 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) 21