2018 TEXAS 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 11th

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
North Forest (Houston, TX) at Furr (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Stafford (TX) at Wheatley (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Roosevelt (Dallas, TX) at Lincoln (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Cooper (Abilene, TX) at Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX), 7:00pm
Lubbock (TX) at Caprock (Amarillo, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Liberty (Frisco, TX) at Centennial (Frisco, TX), 7:00pm
Little Elm (TX) at Wakeland (Frisco, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Galena Park (TX) at Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Brackenridge (San Antonio, TX) at Houston (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Carroll (Corpus Christi, TX) at Victoria West (Victoria, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Lopez (Brownsville, TX) at Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest (Pharr, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Wichita Falls (TX) at Randall (Amarillo, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) at Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm
Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) at North Side (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm
Wyatt (Fort Worth, TX) at Northwest (Justin, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) at Conrad (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) at Frisco (TX), 7:00pm
Lebanon Trail (Frisco, TX) at Braswell (Little Elm, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Waltrip (Houston, TX) at Marshall (Missouri City, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) at Lee (Baytown, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Elgin (TX) at Weiss (Pflugerville, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) at Kennedy (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Roma (TX) at Cigarroa (Laredo, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Coronado (El Paso, TX) at Montwood (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Bell (Hurst, TX) at Richland (North Richland Hills, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Martin (Arlington, TX) at Houston (Arlington, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Eaton (Fort Worth, TX) at Keller (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Flower Mound (TX) at Nimitz (Irving, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Richardson (TX) at Molina (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm
White (Dallas, TX) at Skyline (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Temple (TX) at Killeen (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Bryan (TX) at Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX), 7:00pm
Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) at Cypress Park (Cypress, TX), 6:30pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Klein Oak (Spring, TX) at Klein Forest (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Clements (Sugar Land, TX) at Dulles (Sugar Land, TX), 6:30pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
South Houston (TX) at Rayburn (Pasadena, TX), 6:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Houston Math Science & Tech (Houston, TX) at Westbury (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) at Tompkins (Katy, TX), 6:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Hays (Buda, TX) at Austin (Austin, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
New Braunfels (TX) at Judson (Converse, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Taft (San Antonio, TX) at Holmes (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Alexander (Laredo, TX) at United South (Laredo, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
La Joya (TX) at McAllen (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Donna North (Donna, TX) at Economedes (Edinburg, TX), 7:00pm

SOUTHWEST PREP 3A
Trinity Valley (Fort Worth, TX) at Oakridge (Arlington, TX), 7:00pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Follett (TX) at Lefors (TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Giddings State (Giddings, TX) at Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX), 7:30pm



Friday, October 12th

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Boys Ranch (TX) at Panhandle (TX), 7:00pm
Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) at Sunray (TX), 7:00pm
West Texas (Stinnett, TX) at Highland Park (Amarillo, TX), 7:00pm

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Floydada (TX) at Sundown (TX), 7:30pm
Hale Center (TX) at Post (TX), 7:30pm
New Deal (TX) at Olton (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Hawley (TX) at Winters (TX), 7:30pm
Stamford (TX) at Ozona (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Chico (TX) at Lindsay (TX), 7:30pm
Olney (TX) at Seymour (TX), 7:00pm

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Trenton (TX) at Celeste (TX), 7:30pm
Valley View (TX) at Collinsville (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Boles (Quinlan, TX) at Como-Pickton (Como, TX), 7:30pm
Wolfe City (TX) at Honey Grove (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Hico (TX) at De Leon (TX), 7:30pm
San Saba (TX) at Goldthwaite (TX), 7:30pm
Valley Mills (TX) at Crawford (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Italy (TX) at Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX), 7:30pm
Itasca (TX) at Axtell (TX), 7:30pm
Riesel (TX) at Bosqueville (Waco, TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Cayuga (TX) at Centerville (TX), 7:30pm
Kerens (TX) at Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX), 7:30pm
Leon (Jewett, TX) at Normangee (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Big Sandy (TX) at Alto (TX), 7:30pm
Carlisle (Price, TX) at Cushing (TX), 7:30pm
Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) at Hawkins (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Beckville (TX) at Harleton (TX), 7:30pm
Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) at Joaquin (TX), 7:30pm
Timpson (TX) at Garrison (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Deweyville (TX) at Shelbyville (TX), 7:00pm
Groveton (TX) at West Sabine (Pineland, TX), 7:00pm
San Augustine (TX) at Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX), 7:00pm

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Hearne (TX) at Milano (TX), 7:30pm
Marlin (TX) at Holland (TX), 7:30pm
Thorndale (TX) at Thrall (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Brackett (Brackettville, TX) at Mason (TX), 7:30pm
Center Point (TX) at Harper (TX), 7:30pm
Sabinal (TX) at Junction (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Kenedy (TX) at Weimar (TX), 7:30pm
Shiner (TX) at Yorktown (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Ben Bolt (TX) at Freer (TX), 7:30pm
Refugio (TX) at Kaufer (Riviera, TX), 7:30pm
Three Rivers (TX) at Santa Maria (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Seagraves (TX) at Farwell (TX), 7:00pm
Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) at Plains (TX), 7:00pm
Sudan (TX) at Bovina (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Booker (TX) at Vega (TX), 7:00pm
Clarendon (TX) at Stratford (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Crosbyton (TX) at Smyer (TX), 7:00pm
Ralls (TX) at Lockney (TX), 7:00pm
Tahoka (TX) at New Home (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Munday (TX) at Wheeler (TX), 7:00pm
Shamrock (TX) at Memphis (TX), 7:00pm
Wellington (TX) at Quanah (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Archer City (TX) at Windthorst (TX), 7:00pm
Petrolia (TX) at Ranger (TX), 7:00pm
Santo (TX) at Electra (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Baird (TX) at Albany (TX), 7:00pm
Cross Plains (TX) at Haskell (TX), 7:00pm
Hamlin (TX) at Roscoe (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Eldorado (TX) at Irion County (Mertzon, TX), 7:30pm
Menard (TX) at Miles (TX), 7:30pm
Rocksprings (TX) at Christoval (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Campbell (TX) at Era (TX), 7:30pm
Cumby (TX) at Muenster (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Maud (TX) at Clarksville (TX), 7:30pm
Mt. Enterprise (TX) at Bowie (Simms, TX), 7:30pm
Overton (TX) at Detroit (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Hubbard (TX) at Dawson (TX), 7:30pm
Mart (TX) at Meridian (TX), 7:30pm
Wortham (TX) at Frost (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Burkeville (TX) at West Hardin (Saratoga, TX), 7:00pm
Colmesneil (TX) at Grapeland (TX), 7:00pm
Evadale (TX) at Sabine Pass (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Bartlett (TX) at Bremond (TX), 7:00pm
Granger (TX) at Iola (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Flatonia (TX) at Burton (TX), 7:30pm
Snook (TX) at Somerville (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Falls City (TX) at La Pryor (TX), 7:00pm
Runge (TX) at Pettus (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Benavides (TX) at Premont (TX), 7:00pm
Bruni (TX) at Woodsboro (TX), 7:00pm
La Villa (TX) at Agua Dulce (TX), 7:00pm

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Bushland (TX) at Slaton (TX), 7:00pm
Littlefield (TX) at Muleshoe (TX), 7:00pm
Shallowater (TX) at River Road (Amarillo, TX), 7:00pm

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Breckenridge (TX) at Ned (Tuscola, TX), 7:30pm
Eastland (TX) at Early (TX), 7:30pm
Wall (TX) at Clyde (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Bowie (TX) at Whitesboro (TX), 7:30pm
Paradise (TX) at Boyd (TX), 7:30pm
Pilot Point (TX) at Ponder (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Lone Oak (TX) at Van Alstyne (TX), 7:30pm
Pottsboro (TX) at Howe (TX), 7:30pm
Rains (Emory, TX) at Bonham (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) at Madison (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Eustace (TX) at Kemp (TX), 7:30pm
Malakoff (TX) at Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Atlanta (TX) at Hughes Springs (TX), 7:30pm
Hooks (TX) at New Boston (TX), 7:30pm
Jefferson (TX) at Mt. Vernon (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Gladewater (TX) at Mineola (TX), 7:30pm
Sabine (Gladewater, TX) at Winnsboro (TX), 7:30pm
White Oak (TX) at West Rusk (New London, TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Maypearl (TX) at Whitney (TX), 7:30pm
Teague (TX) at Groesbeck (TX), 7:30pm
West (TX) at McGregor (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Jarrell (TX) at Yoe (Cameron, TX), 7:30pm
Little River Academy (TX) at Troy (TX), 7:30pm
Rockdale (TX) at Lago Vista (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Diboll (TX) at Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX), 7:30pm
Franklin (TX) at Westwood (Palestine, TX), 7:30pm
Trinity (TX) at Elkhart (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Anahuac (TX) at Warren (TX), 7:30pm
Buna (TX) at Woodville (TX), 7:30pm
Kirbyville (TX) at Hardin (TX), 7:30pm
Orangefield (TX) at East Chambers (Winnie, TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Boling (TX) at Hempstead (TX), 7:30pm
Hitchcock (TX) at Columbus (TX), 7:30pm
Palacios (TX) at Rice (Altair, TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Goliad (TX) at Luling (TX), 7:30pm
Hallettsville (TX) at Edna (TX), 7:30pm
Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) at Yoakum (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Cole (San Antonio, TX) at Cotulla (TX), 7:30pm
Jourdanton (TX) at Marion (TX), 7:30pm
Randolph (Universal City, TX) at Lytle (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Aransas Pass (TX) at Lyford (TX), 7:30pm
Falfurrias (TX) at Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX), 7:30pm
Mathis (TX) at Bishop (TX), 7:30pm
San Diego (TX) at George West (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Abernathy (TX) at Stanton (TX), 7:30pm
Coahoma (TX) at Idalou (TX), 7:30pm
Colorado (Colorado City, TX) at Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Canadian (TX) at Tulia (TX), 7:00pm
Childress (TX) at Friona (TX), 7:00pm
Dimmitt (TX) at Spearman (TX), 7:00pm

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Ballinger (TX) at Bangs (TX), 7:30pm
Coleman (TX) at Cisco (TX), 7:30pm
Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) at Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX), 7:30pm
Merkel (TX) at Anson (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Holliday (TX) at Gunter (TX), 7:30pm
Nocona (TX) at Callisburg (Gainesville, TX), 7:30pm
S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) at Henrietta (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Jacksboro (TX) at Comanche (TX), 7:00pm
Millsap (TX) at Rio Vista (TX), 7:00pm
Tolar (TX) at Dublin (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Blooming Grove (TX) at Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX), 7:30pm
Buffalo (TX) at Rice (TX), 7:30pm
Edgewood (TX) at Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Mildred (Corsicana, TX) at Palmer (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Clifton (TX) at Hamilton (TX), 7:30pm
Florence (TX) at Lexington (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Blue Ridge (TX) at Cooper (TX), 7:30pm
Chisum (Paris, TX) at Leonard (TX), 7:30pm
Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) at Bells (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) at Arp (TX), 7:30pm
Frankston (TX) at Grand Saline (TX), 7:30pm
Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) at Winona (TX), 7:30pm
Quitman (TX) at Troup (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
De Kalb (TX) at Waskom (TX), 7:30pm
Elysian Fields (TX) at Queen City (TX), 7:30pm
New Diana (Diana, TX) at Pewitt (Omaha, TX), 7:30pm
Ore City (TX) at Daingerfield (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Hemphill (TX) at Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX), 7:30pm
New Waverly (TX) at Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX), 7:30pm
Newton (TX) at Kountze (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Blanco (TX) at Sonora (TX), 7:30pm
Brady (TX) at Moore (Ingram, TX), 7:30pm
Comfort (TX) at Johnson (Johnson City, TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Ganado (TX) at Danbury (TX), 7:30pm
Schulenburg (TX) at East Bernard (TX), 7:30pm
Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) at Van Vleck (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Dilley (TX) at Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX), 7:30pm
Natalia (TX) at Stockdale (TX), 7:30pm
Poth (TX) at Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Banquete (TX) at London (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:30pm
Hebbronville (TX) at Odem (TX), 7:30pm
Monte Alto (TX) at Santa Rosa (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Gainesville (TX) at Burkburnett (TX), 7:00pm
Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) at Decatur (TX), 7:00pm
Springtown (TX) at Mineral Wells (TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Brownwood (TX) at Gatesville (TX), 7:00pm
China Spring (TX) at Stephenville (TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Dunbar (Fort Worth, TX) at Benbrook (TX), 7:30pm
Lake Worth (TX) at Kennedale (TX), 7:30pm
Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX) at Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Anna (TX) at Melissa (TX), 7:00pm
Argyle (TX) at North Lamar (Paris, TX), 7:00pm
Celina (TX) at Paris (TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Alvarado (TX) at Carter (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) at North Dallas (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Ranchview (Irving, TX) at Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Crandall (TX) at Mabank (TX), 7:30pm
Life (Waxahachie, TX) at Athens (TX), 7:30pm
Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) at Ford (Quinlan, TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Kilgore (TX) at Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX), 7:30pm
Palestine (TX) at Henderson (TX), 7:30pm
Van (TX) at Carthage (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Hargrave (Huffman, TX) at Lumberton (TX), 7:00pm
Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) at Bridge City (TX), 7:00pm
Splendora (TX) at Livingston (TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Worthing (Houston, TX) at Navasota (TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Brazosport (Freeport, TX) at El Campo (TX), 7:30pm
Fulshear (TX) at Bay City (TX), 7:30pm
Needville (TX) at Columbia (West Columbia, TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Lampasas (TX) at Burnet (TX), 7:30pm
Liberty Hill (TX) at Fredericksburg (TX), 7:30pm
Taylor (TX) at Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Gonzales (TX) at Pleasanton (TX), 7:30pm
La Vernia (TX) at Jones (Beeville, TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
King (Kingsville, TX) at La Feria (TX), 7:30pm
Zapata (TX) at Hidalgo (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Lamesa (TX) at Sweetwater (TX), 7:00pm
Pecos (TX) at Greenwood (Midland, TX), 7:00pm
Snyder (TX) at Monahans (TX), 7:00pm

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Estacado (Lubbock, TX) at Borger (TX), 7:00pm
Perryton (TX) at Dalhart (TX), 7:00pm

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Bridgeport (TX) at Krum (TX), 7:00pm
Iowa Park (TX) at Graham (TX), 7:00pm
Vernon (TX) at Aubrey (TX), 7:00pm

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Glen Rose (TX) at Hillsboro (TX), 7:30pm
Godley (TX) at Ferris (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Caddo Mills (TX) at Sunnyvale (TX), 7:30pm
Farmersville (TX) at Community (Nevada, TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Gilmer (TX) at Spring Hill (Longview, TX), 7:30pm
Pittsburg (TX) at Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Canton (TX) at Brownsboro (TX), 7:30pm
Wills Point (TX) at Bullard (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Connally (Waco, TX) at Madisonville (TX), 7:30pm
Fairfield (TX) at Mexia (TX), 7:30pm
Robinson (TX) at Lorena (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Center (TX) at Tarkington (Cleveland, TX), 7:30pm
Shepherd (TX) at Jasper (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) at Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX), 7:30pm
Silsbee (TX) at West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
La Marque (TX) at Sweeny (TX), 7:00pm
Scarborough (Houston, TX) at Kashmere (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Washington (Houston, TX) at Wharton (TX), 7:00pm

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Giddings (TX) at Caldwell (TX), 7:30pm
Royal (Brookshire, TX) at La Grange (TX), 7:30pm
Smithville (TX) at Bellville (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Cuero (TX) at Bandera (TX), 7:30pm
Eastside Memorial (Austin, TX) at Wimberley (TX), 7:30pm
Navarro (Geronimo, TX) at Llano (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Crystal City (TX) at Pearsall (TX), 7:30pm
Devine (TX) at Hondo (TX), 7:30pm
Poteet (TX) at Carrizo Springs (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Ingleside (TX) at Robstown (TX), 7:30pm
Orange Grove (TX) at West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:30pm
Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) at Sinton (TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Chapin (El Paso, TX) at Bel Air (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm
Eastlake (El Paso, TX) at Eastwood (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm
El Dorado (El Paso, TX) at Del Valle (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Amarillo (TX) at Coronado (Lubbock, TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) at South Hills (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm
Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) at Azle (TX), 7:00pm
Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX) at Saginaw (TX), 7:00pm
Crowley (TX) at Granbury (TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Creekview (Carrollton, TX) at Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX), 7:00pm
Grapevine (TX) at Denton (TX), 7:00pm
Ryan (Denton, TX) at Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX), 7:00pm
Turner (Carrollton, TX) at Smith (Carrollton, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Heritage (Frisco, TX) at The Colony (TX), 7:00pm
Lone Star (Frisco, TX) at Independence (Frisco, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Adams (Dallas, TX) at Wilson (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Highland Park (Dallas, TX) at Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX), 7:30pm
Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) at Samuell (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Sunset (Dallas, TX) at Lancaster (TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
McKinney North (McKinney, TX) at Wylie East (Wylie, TX), 7:00pm
Poteet (Mesquite, TX) at Texas (Texarkana, TX), 7:00pm
Tyler (Tyler, TX) at West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Caney Creek (Conroe, TX) at Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX), 7:30pm
Lufkin (TX) at College Station (TX), 7:30pm
Waller (TX) at Tomball (TX), 7:30pm
Willis (TX) at Magnolia (TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) at New Caney (TX), 7:00pm
Porter (TX) at Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Angleton (TX) at Terry (Rosenberg, TX), 7:00pm
Ball (Galveston, TX) at Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX), 7:00pm
Foster (Richmond, TX) at Friendswood (TX), 7:00pm
Texas City (TX) at Hightower (Missouri City, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Connally (Austin, TX) at Pflugerville (TX), 7:00pm
Georgetown (TX) at Cedar Park (TX), 7:00pm
Rouse (Leander, TX) at Manor (TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Crockett (Austin, TX) at Reagan (Austin, TX), 7:30pm
Johnson (Austin, TX) at Dripping Springs (TX), 7:30pm
McCallum (Austin, TX) at Lanier (Austin, TX), 7:30pm
Travis (Austin, TX) at Seguin (TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Edison (San Antonio, TX) at Lanier (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Highlands (San Antonio, TX) at Wagner (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Veterans Memorial (San Antonio, TX) at Jefferson (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Harlandale (San Antonio, TX) at Winn (Eagle Pass, TX), 7:30pm
Martin (Laredo, TX) at Southwest (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
McCollum (San Antonio, TX) at Southwest Legacy (Von Ormy, TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) at Victoria East (Victoria, TX), 7:30pm
King (Corpus Christi, TX) at Miller (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:30pm
Veterans Memorial (Corpus Christi, TX) at Moody (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Veterans Memorial (Mission, TX) at Donna (TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Canutillo (TX) at Ysleta (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm
Hanks (El Paso, TX) at Parkland (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm
Riverside (El Paso, TX) at Horizon (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Austin (El Paso, TX) at El Paso (TX), 7:00pm
Burges (El Paso, TX) at Jefferson (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm
Irvin (El Paso, TX) at Bowie (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Cooper (Lubbock, TX) at Plainview (TX), 7:00pm
Wylie (Abilene, TX) at Rider (Wichita Falls, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Burleson (TX) at Aledo (TX), 7:30pm
Cleburne (TX) at Centennial (Burleson, TX), 7:30pm
Midlothian (TX) at Everman (TX), 7:30pm
University (Waco, TX) at Seguin (Arlington, TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Jefferson (Dallas, TX) at Adamson (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Kimball (Dallas, TX) at Red Oak (TX), 7:30pm
Seagoville (Dallas, TX) at Spruce (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Princeton (TX) at Memorial (Frisco, TX), 7:00pm
Reedy (Frisco, TX) at Lovejoy (Lucas, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
North Forney (Forney, TX) at Kaufman (TX), 7:30pm
Royse City (TX) at Corsicana (TX), 7:30pm
Sulphur Springs (TX) at Ennis (TX), 7:30pm
Terrell (TX) at Greenville (TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Jacksonville (TX) vs. Pine Tree (Longview, TX) at TBA, 7:30pm
Lindale (TX) at Hallsville (TX), 7:30pm
Marshall (TX) at Mt. Pleasant (TX), 7:30pm
Whitehouse (TX) at Nacogdoches (TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Cleveland (TX) at Lake Creek (Montgomery, TX), 7:30pm
Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) at A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX), 7:30pm
Montgomery (TX) at Huntsville (TX), 7:30pm
Paetow (Katy, TX) at Rudder (Bryan, TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Manvel (TX) at Milby (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Sterling (Houston, TX) at Madison (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Willowridge (Houston, TX) at Northside (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Dayton (TX) at Nederland (TX), 7:30pm
Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) at Crosby (TX), 7:30pm
Santa Fe (TX) at Vidor (TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Bastrop (TX) at East View (Georgetown, TX), 7:30pm
Brenham (TX) at Marble Falls (TX), 7:30pm
Glenn (Leander, TX) at Cedar Creek (Bastrop, TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) at Memorial (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Lockhart (TX) at Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX), 7:30pm
Tivy (Kerrville, TX) at Uvalde (TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Alice (TX) at Floresville (TX), 7:30pm
Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) at Southside (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) at Somerset (TX), 7:30pm
Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) at Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX) at Sharyland (Mission, TX), 7:30pm
Pioneer (Mission, TX) at Valley View (Pharr, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Americas (El Paso, TX) at Franklin (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm
Pebble Hills (El Paso, TX) at Socorro (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 2
Lee (Midland, TX) at Frenship (Wolfforth, TX), 7:30pm
Odessa (TX) at Permian (Odessa, TX), 7:30pm
Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) at Midland (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Haltom (Haltom City, TX) at Trinity (Euless, TX), 7:30pm
San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) at Abilene (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Bowie (Arlington, TX) at Arlington (TX), 7:30pm
Lamar (Arlington, TX) at North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm
Paschal (Fort Worth, TX) at Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Carroll (Southlake, TX) at Nelson (Trophy Club, TX), 7:00pm
Keller Central (Keller, TX) at Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX), 7:00pm
Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) at Guyer (Denton, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Coppell (TX) at Lewisville (TX), 7:00pm
MacArthur (Irving, TX) at Irving (TX), 7:00pm
Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) at Hebron (Carrollton, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Cedar Hill (TX) at Summit (Arlington, TX), 7:30pm
Grand Prairie (TX) at South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX), 7:30pm
Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) at Waxahachie (TX), 7:30pm
Mansfield (TX) at DeSoto (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Berkner (Richardson, TX) at Pearce (Richardson, TX), 7:30pm
Duncanville (TX) at Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) at Prosper (TX), 7:00pm
McKinney (TX) at Plano (TX), 7:00pm
Plano East (Plano, TX) at Allen (TX), 7:00pm
Plano West (Plano, TX) at Boyd (McKinney, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Horn (Mesquite, TX) at Longview (TX), 7:30pm
North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) at Mesquite (TX), 7:30pm
Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) at Rockwall (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Copperas Cove (TX) at Midway (Waco, TX), 7:30pm
Harker Heights (TX) at Waco (TX), 7:30pm
Shoemaker (Killeen, TX) at Ellison (Killeen, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) at Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX), 7:00pm
McNeil (Austin, TX) at Vandegrift (Austin, TX), 7:00pm
Round Rock (TX) at Leander (TX), 7:00pm
Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) at Stony Point (Round Rock, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) at Bridgeland (Cypress, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
College Park (The Woodlands, TX) at Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX), 7:00pm
Klein Cain (Houston, TX) at Klein Collins (Spring, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Aldine (Houston, TX) at MacArthur (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Davis (Houston, TX) vs. Spring (TX) at Thorne Stadium (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Eisenhower (Houston, TX) at Westfield (Houston, TX), 6:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Travis (Richmond, TX) at Austin (Sugar Land, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Deer Park (TX) at North Shore (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
King (Houston, TX) at Beaumont United (Beaumont, TX), 7:00pm
Sterling (Baytown, TX) at La Porte (TX), 7:00pm
West Brook (Beaumont, TX) at Channelview (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Kingwood (TX) at Dobie (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Summer Creek (Houston, TX) at Humble (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) at Pearland (TX), 7:00pm
Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) at George Ranch (Richmond, TX), 7:00pm
Dawson (Pearland, TX) at Brazoswood (Clute, TX), 7:00pm
Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) at Alief Hastings (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Alvin (TX) at Clear Creek (League City, TX), 7:00pm
Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) at Clear Springs (League City, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) at Jersey Village (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Memorial (Houston, TX) at Stratford (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Lamar (Houston, TX) at Houston Heights (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) at Taylor (Katy, TX), 7:30pm
Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) at Katy (TX), 6:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Anderson (Austin, TX) at Akins (Austin, TX), 7:30pm
Del Valle (TX) at Lehman (Kyle, TX), 7:30pm
Lake Travis (Austin, TX) at Westlake (Austin, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Clemens (Schertz, TX) at Canyon (New Braunfels, TX), 7:30pm
San Marcos (TX) at Steele (Cibolo, TX), 7:30pm
Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) at East Central (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Lee (San Antonio, TX) at Churchill (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Reagan (San Antonio, TX) at Madison (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Roosevelt (San Antonio, TX) at South San Antonio (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) at O'Connor (Helotes, TX), 7:30pm
Clark (San Antonio, TX) at Stevens (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Marshall (San Antonio, TX) at Brennan (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Del Rio (TX) at Johnson (Laredo, TX), 7:30pm
Eagle Pass (TX) at Nixon (Laredo, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
Mission (TX) at Juarez-Lincoln (La Joya, TX), 7:30pm
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX) at McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX), 7:30pm
Rowe (McAllen, TX) at Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (Pharr, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Edinburg (TX) at Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX), 7:30pm
Vela (Edinburg, TX) at Weslaco (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Hanna (Brownsville, TX) at Rivera (Brownsville, TX), 7:30pm
Harlingen (TX) at San Benito (TX), 7:30pm
Los Fresnos (TX) at Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX), 7:30pm

FREELANCE
KIPP Generations Collegiate (Houston, TX) at Grand Oaks (Spring, TX), 7:00pm
Northside HomeSchool (Conroe, TX) at Dallas HSAA Blue (Plano, TX), 7:30pm

SOUTHWEST PREP 3A
Casady (Oklahoma City, OK) vs. Cooper (The Woodlands, TX) at TBA, 7:00pm
Cistercian (Irving, TX) at Fort Worth Country Day (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm

SOUTHWEST PREP 4A
Kinkaid (Houston, TX) at Greenhill (Addison, TX), 7:00pm
St. John's (Houston, TX) at Houston Christian (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
St. Mark's (Dallas, TX) at Episcopal (Bellaire, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 1
Midland Christian (Midland, TX) at Trinity Christian (Addison, TX), 7:00pm
Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) at Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 2
John Paul II (Plano, TX) at Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX), 7:00pm
Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) at Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 3
St. Pius X (Houston, TX) at Central Catholic (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm
St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) at Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 1
Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) at Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm
Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco, TX) at Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 2
Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) at Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX), 7:30pm
Gorman (Tyler, TX) at Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX), 7:30pm
Grace Community (Tyler, TX) at McKinney Christian Academy (McKinney, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 4
John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) at Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 5
Cypress Christian (Houston, TX) at Westbury Christian (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Fort Bend Christian Academy (Sugar Land, TX) at Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 1
Coram Deo Academy (Flower Mound, TX) at Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX), 6:00pm
Temple Christian (Fort Worth, TX) at Trinity Christian (Willow Park, TX), 7:30pm
Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) at Trinity (Midland, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 2
Fellowship Academy (Kennedale, TX) at Shelton (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm
Grace Prep (Arlington, TX) at Pantego Christian (Arlington, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 3
John Paul II (Schertz, TX) at Geneva (Boerne, TX), 7:30pm
Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) at San Marcos Academy (San Marcos, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 4
Northland Christian (Houston, TX) at Frassati (Spring, TX), 7:00pm
The Woodlands Christian Academy (The Woodlands, TX) at Lutheran North (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION IV DISTRICT 4
Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont, TX) at Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia, TX), 7:00pm
O'Connell (Galveston, TX) at Brazos Christian (Bryan, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION V DISTRICT 1
All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX) at Village (Houston, TX), 6:00pm
St. John XXIII (Katy, TX) at Savio (Austin, TX), 7:00pm

TCAF
Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX) at Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX), 7:30pm

NON-LEAGUE
Andrews (TX) at Canyon (TX), 7:00pm
Anthony (TX) at Fabens (TX), 7:00pm
Big Spring (TX) at Dumas (TX), 7:00pm
Brentwood Christian (Austin, TX) at St. Paul (Shiner, TX), 7:00pm
Brownfield (TX) at Seminole (TX), 7:00pm
Crane (TX) at Denver City (TX), 7:30pm
Dallas Christian Home Educators (Cedar Hill, TX) at First Baptist (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm
First Baptist Christian (Pasadena, TX) at Bay Area Christian (League City, TX), 7:00pm
Highlands (Irving, TX) at Central Texas Christian (Temple, TX), 7:30pm
Iraan (TX) at Alpine (TX), 7:30pm
KIPP Sunnyside (Houston, TX) at Tomball Christian HomeSchool (Tomball, TX), 7:00pm
Lake View (San Angelo, TX) at Hereford (TX), 7:00pm
Mountain View (El Paso, TX) at McCamey (TX), 7:30pm
Newman International Academy (Cedar Hill, TX) at Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX), 7:30pm
Progreso (TX) at Marine Military (Harlingen, TX), 7:30pm
Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) at Kermit (TX), 7:30pm
Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) at Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX), 7:00pm
San Elizario (TX) at Van Horn (TX), 7:30pm
St. Andrew's/St. Stephen's Episcopal (Austin, TX) at Episcopal (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm
St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) at Second Baptist (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
St. Mary's Hall (San Antonio, TX) at St. Michael's (Austin, TX), 7:30pm
TMI-Episcopal (San Antonio, TX) at Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX), 7:30pm
Texas School for the Deaf (Austin, TX) at St. Gerard Catholic (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Tornillo (TX) at Wink (TX), 7:30pm

INTERSTATE
Cathedral (El Paso, TX) at Chaparral (NM), 7:00pm
Stellar Prep (Oakland, CA) at Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Happy (TX) at Hart (TX), 7:30pm
Lorenzo (TX) at Petersburg (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Crowell (TX) at Knox City (TX), 7:30pm
Northside (Vernon, TX) at Chillicothe (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Hermleigh (TX) at Aspermont (TX), 7:30pm
Rotan (TX) at Ira (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Ropes (Ropesville, TX) at Morton (TX), 7:30pm
Whiteface (TX) at Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Borden County (Gail, TX) at O'Donnell (TX), 7:30pm
Klondike (Lamesa, TX) at Sands (Ackerly, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 8 (6 MAN)
Highland (Roscoe, TX) at Westbrook (TX), 7:30pm
Sterling City (TX) at Water Valley (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 9 (6 MAN)
Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) at Newcastle (TX), 7:30pm
Savoy (TX) at Saint Jo (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 10 (6 MAN)
Aquilla (TX) at Blum (TX), 7:30pm
Covington (TX) at Abbott (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13 (6 MAN)
Bronte (TX) at Eden (TX), 7:30pm
Robert Lee (TX) at Veribest (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Higgins (TX) at Hedley (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Cotton Center (TX) at Whitharral (TX), 7:30pm
Lazbuddie (TX) at Anton (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) at Sanderson (TX), 7:30pm
Sierra Blanca (TX) at Dell City (TX)

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 7 (6 MAN)
Jayton (TX) at Guthrie (TX), 7:30pm
Rule (TX) at Paint Creek (Haskell, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15 (6 MAN)
Brookesmith (TX) at Blanket (TX), 7:30pm
Sidney (TX) at Mullin (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16 (6 MAN)
Cherokee (TX) at Rochelle (TX), 7:30pm
Lohn (TX) at Panther Creek (Valera, TX), 7:30pm

TAIAO DIVISION 2 (6 MAN)
NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) at Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) at Lone Star North (Gainesville, TX), 7:30pm
Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) at Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX), 7:30pm
Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) at Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Concordia (Round Rock, TX) at Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX), 7:30pm
Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) at Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX), 7:30pm
Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) at Faith Academy (Marble Falls, TX)

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) at Lutheran (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) at Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) at Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX), 7:00pm
Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) at Faith Academy (Victoria, TX), 7:00pm
New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) at Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) at Grace Christian Academy (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
St. Joseph Catholic (Bryan, TX) at Allen Academy (Bryan, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) at Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX), 7:00pm

TCAF DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX) at Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX), 7:30pm

TCAF DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Azle Christian (Azle, TX) at Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX), 7:00pm
Victory Christian Academy (Decatur, TX) at Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX), 7:00pm

TCAF DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) at Legacy Classical Christian Academy (Haslet, TX), 7:00pm

TCAL (6 MAN)
Texas Christian (Houston, TX) at Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) at Tribe Warriors (Bastrop, TX), 7:30pm
Bluff Dale (TX) at North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX), 7:30pm
Bynum (TX) at Lometa (TX), 7:30pm
Community Christian (Mineral Wells, TX) at Victory Life Academy (Brownwood, TX), 7:30pm
Cranfills Gap (TX) at Oglesby (TX), 7:30pm
East Texas Christian (Longview, TX) at Leverett's Chapel (TX), 7:30pm
Evant (TX) at Morgan (TX), 7:30pm
Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) at Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX), 7:30pm
Fort Hancock (TX) at Marfa (TX), 7:30pm
Fruitvale (TX) at Fannindel (Ladonia, TX), 7:30pm
Garland Christian Academy (Garland, TX) at Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX), 5:00pm
Gordon (TX) at Gorman (TX), 7:30pm
Gospel Lighthouse Christian (Lockhart, TX) at McDade (TX), 5:00pm
High Island (TX) at Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX), 7:00pm
Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) at Hill (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm
Jonesboro (TX) at Iredell (TX), 7:30pm
Kress (TX) at Wilson (TX), 7:30pm
Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) at Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX), 7:30pm
Loop (TX) at Silverton (TX), 7:30pm
Loraine (TX) at Throckmorton (TX), 7:00pm
Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) at Nazareth (TX), 7:30pm
May (TX) at Strawn (TX), 7:30pm
Miami (TX) at Groom (TX), 7:30pm
Milford (TX) at Calvert (TX), 7:30pm
Moran (TX) at Three Way (Stephenville, TX), 7:30pm
Motley County (Matador, TX) at Valley (Turkey, TX), 7:30pm
Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) at Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX), 4:00pm
Oakwood (TX) at Avalon (TX), 7:30pm
Patton Springs (Afton, TX) at Southland (TX), 7:30pm
Penelope (TX) at Kopperl (TX), 7:30pm
Providence Classical (Spring, TX) at Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX), 7:00pm
Santa Anna (TX) at Blackwell (TX), 7:30pm
Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) at Zephyr (TX), 7:30pm
Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) at Coolidge (TX), 7:30pm
Sunnybrook Christian (San Antonio, TX) at Medina (TX), 7:30pm
THESA (Fort Worth, TX) at Richland Springs (TX), 7:30pm
Texas Leadership Charter Academy (Arlington, TX) at King's Academy (Tyler, TX), 7:30pm
Trent (TX) at Benjamin (TX), 7:30pm
Trinity Christian Academy (Paris, TX) at Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX), 1:00pm
Universal Academy (Irving, TX) at Faustina Academy (Irving, TX), 7:00pm
WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) at Brigade of St. Michael the Archangel (Canyon Lake, TX), 7:30pm
Walnut Springs (TX) at Mount Calm (TX), 7:00pm
Winston (San Antonio, TX) at Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Woodson (TX) at Lingleville (TX), 7:30pm



Saturday, October 13th

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Charlotte (TX) at D'Hanis (TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Wisdom (Houston, TX) at Austin (Houston, TX), 6:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) at Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Klein (TX) at The Woodlands (TX), 2:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Dekaney (Houston, TX) at Nimitz (Houston, TX), 6:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) at Elkins (Missouri City, TX), 1:00pm
Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) at Bush (Richmond, TX), 1:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) at Atascocita (Humble, TX), 6:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Dickinson (TX) at Clear Falls (League City, TX), 1:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) at Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX), 6:00pm
Northbrook (Houston, TX) at Spring Woods (Houston, TX), 6:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Chavez (Houston, TX) at Bellaire (TX), 1:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
MacArthur (San Antonio, TX) at Johnson (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Jay (San Antonio, TX) at Warren (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX) at St. Anthony (San Antonio, TX), 12:00pm
Calvary Christian (Fort Worth, TX) vs. Rosehill Christian (Tomball, TX) at All Saints (Fort Worth, TX), 2:00pm
Clint (TX) at Pampa (TX), 2:00pm
Cristo Rey Jesuit (Houston, TX) at KIPP Houston (Houston, TX), 12:00pm
Lake Country Christian (Fort Worth, TX) at Covenant Christian (Colleyville, TX), 1:00pm
Texoma Christian (Sherman, TX) at Covenant (Dallas, TX), 1:00pm

TAIAO DIVISION 1 (6 MAN)
FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) at Austin Royals HomeSchool (Austin, TX)

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
All Saints (Lubbock, TX) at Christian Heritage (Longview, TX), 12:00pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) vs. Kingdom Prep Academy (Lubbock, TX) at Wilson (TX), 3:00pm

TCAF DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) at Memorial Christian Academy (Killeen, TX), 11:00am

TCAF DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Covenant Classical (Fort Worth, TX) at Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX), 2:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) at Trinidad (TX), 6:00pm
Dallas Academy (Dallas, TX) at UME Prep Academy (Dallas, TX), 1:00pm
Faith Christian (El Paso, TX) at West Texas HomeSchool (Odessa, TX), 2:00pm
Sanchez (Houston, TX) at Chester (TX), 5:00pm
White Deer (TX) vs. Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) at Bryson (TX), 4:00pm