2018 TEXAS 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 11th

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Madison (Dallas, TX) 54 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) 6   
[projection: Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) 62-0]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Furr (Houston, TX) 27 North Forest (Houston, TX) 20   
[projection: Furr (Houston, TX) 31-28]
Wheatley (Houston, TX) 34 Stafford (TX) 27   
[projection: Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX) 22-19]

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Roosevelt (Dallas, TX) 50 Lincoln (Dallas, TX) 18   
[projection: Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Dallas, TX) 30-28]

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Caprock (Amarillo, TX) 63 Lubbock (TX) 7   
[projection: Caprock (Amarillo, TX) 44-3]

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Centennial (Frisco, TX) 42 Liberty (Frisco, TX) 21   
[projection: Centennial (Frisco, TX) 35-10]
Little Elm (TX) 28 Wakeland (Frisco, TX) 16   
[projection: Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) 21-14]

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX) 45 Galena Park (TX) 14   
[projection: Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX) 28-14]

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Angleton (TX) 27 Terry (Rosenberg, TX) 22   
[projection: Angleton (TX) 35-14]

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Houston (San Antonio, TX) 41 Brackenridge (San Antonio, TX) 34   
[projection: Houston [Sam] (San Antonio, TX) 27-22]

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
McCollum (San Antonio, TX) 38 Southwest Legacy (Von Ormy, TX) 26   
[projection: McCollum (San Antonio, TX) 31-19]

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Victoria West (Victoria, TX) 49 Carroll (Corpus Christi, TX) 13   
[projection: Victoria West (Victoria, TX) 44-7]

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest (Pharr, TX) 20 Lopez (Brownsville, TX) 0   
[projection: Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest (Pharr, TX) 19-17]

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Randall (Amarillo, TX) 31 Wichita Falls (TX) 14   
[projection: Randall (Amarillo, TX) 28-17]

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 21 Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX) 6   
[projection: Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 42-0]
Northwest (Justin, TX) 73 Wyatt (Fort Worth, TX) 33   
[projection: Northwest (Justin, TX) 35-21]
Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) 57 North Side (Fort Worth, TX) 7   
[projection: Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) 42-22]

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 58 Conrad (Dallas, TX) 0   
[projection: South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 62-0]

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Braswell (Little Elm, TX) 62 Lebanon Trail (Frisco, TX) 7   
[projection: Braswell (Little Elm, TX) 35-14]
Frisco (TX) 20 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) 6   
[projection: Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) 41-31]

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Marshall (Missouri City, TX) 56 Waltrip (Houston, TX) 0   
[projection: Marshall [Thurgood] (Missouri City, TX) 62-7]

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) 52 Lee (Baytown, TX) 49   
[projection: Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) 38-22]

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Elgin (TX) 23 Weiss (Pflugerville, TX) 0   
[projection: Elgin (TX) 38-22]

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) 42 Kennedy (San Antonio, TX) 7   
[projection: Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) 55-0]

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Roma (TX) 17 Cigarroa (Laredo, TX) 10   
[projection: Cigarroa [Dr. Leonides G.] (Laredo, TX) 21-19]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Montwood (El Paso, TX) 17 Coronado (El Paso, TX) 10   
[projection: Coronado (El Paso, TX) 22-12]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) 35 Bell (Hurst, TX) 17   
[projection: Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) 34-31]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Martin (Arlington, TX) 38 Houston (Arlington, TX) 13   
[projection: Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) 35-28]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Keller (TX) 30 Eaton (Fort Worth, TX) 13   
[projection: Keller (TX) 31-21]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Flower Mound (TX) 53 Nimitz (Irving, TX) 8   
[projection: Flower Mound (TX) 33-31]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Richardson (TX) 42 Molina (Dallas, TX) 6   
[projection: Richardson (TX) 52-6]
Skyline (Dallas, TX) 65 White (Dallas, TX) 19   
[projection: Skyline (Dallas, TX) 62-0]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Temple (TX) 35 Killeen (TX) 13   
[projection: Temple (TX) 41-21]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) 3 Bryan (TX) 0   
[projection: Bryan (TX) 21-19]
Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) 61 Cypress Park (Cypress, TX) 7   
[projection: Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) 55-17]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Klein Oak (Spring, TX) 40 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) 13   
[projection: Klein Oak (Spring, TX) 44-6]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Dulles (Sugar Land, TX) 42 Clements (Sugar Land, TX) 7   
[projection: Dulles [John Foster] (Sugar Land, TX) 49-14]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
South Houston (TX) 49 Rayburn (Pasadena, TX) 0   
[projection: South Houston (TX) 48-8]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Westbury (Houston, TX) 9 Houston Math Science & Tech (Houston, TX) 2   
[projection: Westbury (Houston, TX) 27-22]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Tompkins (Katy, TX) 49 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) 28   
[projection: Tompkins (Katy, TX) 40-21]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Hays (Buda, TX) 48 Austin (Austin, TX) 47   
[projection: Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) 50-20]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Judson (Converse, TX) 37 New Braunfels (TX) 11   
[projection: Judson (Converse, TX) 48-6]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Brennan (San Antonio, TX) 51 Marshall (San Antonio, TX) 0   
[projection: Brennan [William J.] (San Antonio, TX) 40-8]
Taft (San Antonio, TX) 30 Holmes (San Antonio, TX) 14   
[projection: Taft [William H.] (San Antonio, TX) 22-21]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Alexander (Laredo, TX) 14 United South (Laredo, TX) 12   
[projection: Alexander [John B.] (Laredo, TX) 26-19]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
La Joya (TX) 28 McAllen (TX) 0   
[projection: La Joya (TX) 38-6]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Economedes (Edinburg, TX) 42 Donna North (Donna, TX) 0   
[projection: Economedes (Edinburg, TX) 35-6]

SOUTHWEST PREP 3A
Trinity Valley (Fort Worth, TX) 46 Oakridge (Arlington, TX) 7   
[projection: Trinity Valley (Fort Worth, TX) 31-14]

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Follett (TX) 68 Lefors (TX) 20

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Giddings State (Giddings, TX) 59 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) 49

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) 78 Zephyr (TX) 44
Winston (San Antonio, TX) 67 Austin Achieve (Austin, TX) 51



Friday, October 12th

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Panhandle (TX) 69 Boys Ranch (TX) 0   
[projection: Panhandle (TX) 67-6]
Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) 28 Sunray (TX) 12   
[projection: Sunray (TX) 17-15]
West Texas (Stinnett, TX) 43 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) 6   
[projection: West Texas (Stinnett, TX) 55-3]

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
New Deal (TX) 49 Olton (TX) 6   
[projection: New Deal (TX) 31-7]
Post (TX) 54 Hale Center (TX) 18   
[projection: Post (TX) 28-10]
Sundown (TX) 48 Floydada (TX) 0   
[projection: Sundown (TX) 40-14]

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Hawley (TX) 44 Winters (TX) 14   
[projection: Hawley (TX) 31-20]
Stamford (TX) 41 Ozona (TX) 16   
[projection: Stamford (TX) 49-21]

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Chico (TX) 15 Lindsay (TX) 12   
[projection: Lindsay (TX) 28-17]
Seymour (TX) 68 Olney (TX) 8   
[projection: Seymour (TX) 60-0]

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Celeste (TX) 41 Trenton (TX) 0   
[projection: Celeste (TX) 56-7]
Collinsville (TX) 15 Valley View (TX) 6   
[projection: Collinsville (TX) 22-19]

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Como-Pickton (Como, TX) 41 Boles (Quinlan, TX) 6   
[projection: Como-Pickton (Como, TX) 31-7]
Wolfe City (TX) 43 Honey Grove (TX) 6   
[projection: Wolfe City (TX) 28-7]

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Crawford (TX) 25 Valley Mills (TX) 10   
[projection: Crawford (TX) 41-24]
De Leon (TX) 21 Hico (TX) 14   
[projection: De Leon (TX) 38-26]
San Saba (TX) 78 Goldthwaite (TX) 0   
[projection: San Saba (TX) 60-0]

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Axtell (TX) 43 Itasca (TX) 6   
[projection: Axtell (TX) 35-21]
Bosqueville (Waco, TX) 24 Riesel (TX) 12   
[projection: Bosqueville (Waco, TX) 38-31]
Italy (TX) 31 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) 27   
[projection: Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) 28-21]

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Centerville (TX) 29 Cayuga (TX) 7   
[projection: Cayuga (TX) 27-26]
Kerens (TX) 48 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) 7   
[projection: Kerens (TX) 35-7]
Leon (Jewett, TX) 41 Normangee (TX) 17   
[projection: Leon (Jewett, TX) 44-21]

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Alto (TX) 21 Big Sandy (TX) 12   
[projection: Alto (TX) 28-21]
Carlisle (Price, TX) 69 Cushing (TX) 8   
[projection: Carlisle (Price, TX) 42-14]
Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) 22 Hawkins (TX) 14   
[projection: Hawkins (TX) 22-21]

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Beckville (TX) 28 Harleton (TX) 0   
[projection: Beckville (TX) 35-6]
Garrison (TX) 41 Timpson (TX) 18   
[projection: Garrison (TX) 52-17]
Joaquin (TX) 35 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) 28   
[projection: Joaquin (TX) 35-26]

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
San Augustine (TX) 51 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) 14   
[projection: San Augustine (TX) 34-19]
Shelbyville (TX) 34 Deweyville (TX) 26   
[projection: Shelbyville (TX) 26-17]
West Sabine (Pineland, TX) 48 Groveton (TX) 40   
[projection: Groveton (TX) 35-28]

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Hearne (TX) 27 Milano (TX) 21   
[projection: Hearne (TX) 24-19]
Holland (TX) 56 Marlin (TX) 0   
[projection: Holland (TX) 55-0]
Thorndale (TX) 41 Thrall (TX) 0   
[projection: Thorndale (TX) 42-0]

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Center Point (TX) 46 Harper (TX) 38   
[projection: Harper (TX) 40-26]
Junction (TX) 49 Sabinal (TX) 13   
[projection: Junction (TX) 26-7]
Mason (TX) 49 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) 0   
[projection: Mason (TX) 62-0]

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Shiner (TX) 42 Yorktown (TX) 8   
[projection: Shiner (TX) 48-6]
Weimar (TX) 47 Kenedy (TX) 22   
[projection: Weimar (TX) 64-3]

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Freer (TX) 30 Ben Bolt (TX) 0   
[projection: Freer (TX) 28-27]
Refugio (TX) 67 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) 0   
[projection: Refugio (TX) 62-0]
Three Rivers (TX) 40 Santa Maria (TX) 6   
[projection: Three Rivers (TX) 35-12]

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Farwell (TX) 42 Seagraves (TX) 0   
[projection: Farwell (TX) 31-7]
Plains (TX) 28 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) 22   
[projection: Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) 35-17]
Sudan (TX) 22 Bovina (TX) 14   
[projection: Bovina (TX) 22-21]

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Stratford (TX) 42 Clarendon (TX) 14   
[projection: Clarendon (TX) 24-17]
Vega (TX) 35 Booker (TX) 0   
[projection: Vega (TX) 42-12]

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Ralls (TX) 35 Lockney (TX) 7   
[projection: Ralls (TX) 42-6]
Smyer (TX) 24 Crosbyton (TX) 0   
[projection: Smyer (TX) 21-20]
Tahoka (TX) 71 New Home (TX) 6   
[projection: Tahoka (TX) 52-14]

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Memphis (TX) 19 Shamrock (TX) 12   
[projection: Memphis (TX) 28-21]
Wellington (TX) 56 Quanah (TX) 0   
[projection: Wellington (TX) 49-0]
Wheeler (TX) 56 Munday (TX) 0   
[projection: Wheeler (TX) 38-6]

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Ranger (TX) 44 Petrolia (TX) 14   
[projection: Ranger (TX) 35-34]
Santo (TX) 48 Electra (TX) 6   
[projection: Santo (TX) 42-0]
Windthorst (TX) 25 Archer City (TX) 14   
[projection: Windthorst (TX) 24-22]

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Albany (TX) 48 Baird (TX) 12   
[projection: Albany (TX) 28-26]
Cross Plains (TX) 19 Haskell (TX) 14   
[projection: Cross Plains (TX) 24-8]
Hamlin (TX) 50 Roscoe (TX) 21   
[projection: Hamlin (TX) 38-6]

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Christoval (TX) 37 Rocksprings (TX) 8   
[projection: Christoval (TX) 35-24]
Eldorado (TX) 52 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) 0   
[projection: Eldorado (TX) 41-3]
Miles (TX) 26 Menard (TX) 15   
[projection: Menard (TX) 35-21]

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Era (TX) 2 Campbell (TX) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Era (TX) 42-0]
Muenster (TX) 53 Cumby (TX) 6   
[projection: Muenster (TX) 62-7]

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Bowie (Simms, TX) 56 Mt. Enterprise (TX) 13   
[projection: Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) 27-20]
Clarksville (TX) 41 Maud (TX) 0   
[projection: Clarksville (TX) 27-22]
Detroit (TX) 26 Overton (TX) 6   
[projection: Overton (TX) 31-20]

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Dawson (TX) 28 Hubbard (TX) 13   
[projection: Hubbard (TX) 28-20]
Frost (TX) 44 Wortham (TX) 14   
[projection: Frost (TX) 38-3]
Mart (TX) 58 Meridian (TX) 0   
[projection: Mart (TX) 62-0]

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Grapeland (TX) 61 Colmesneil (TX) 0   
[projection: Grapeland (TX) 48-0]
West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) 66 Burkeville (TX) 12   
[projection: West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) 34-12]

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Bremond (TX) 37 Bartlett (TX) 0   
[projection: Bremond (TX) 48-6]
Granger (TX) 28 Iola (TX) 7   
[projection: Granger (TX) 31-7]

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Burton (TX) 41 Flatonia (TX) 8   
[projection: Burton (TX) 55-17]
Snook (TX) 50 Somerville (TX) 0   
[projection: Snook (TX) 44-6]

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Falls City (TX) 59 La Pryor (TX) 2   
[projection: Falls City (TX) 41-14]
Runge (TX) 21 Pettus (TX) 20   
[projection: Pettus (TX) 38-24]

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
La Villa (TX) 34 Agua Dulce (TX) 21   
[projection: Agua Dulce (TX) 40-13]
Premont (TX) 43 Benavides (TX) 12   
[projection: Benavides (TX) 21-17]
Woodsboro (TX) 42 Bruni (TX) 12   
[projection: Woodsboro (TX) 52-8]

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Bushland (TX) 42 Slaton (TX) 13   
[projection: Bushland (TX) 35-24]
Littlefield (TX) 42 Muleshoe (TX) 7   
[projection: Littlefield (TX) 35-21]
Shallowater (TX) 56 River Road (Amarillo, TX) 11   
[projection: Shallowater (TX) 62-8]

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Eastland (TX) 49 Early (TX) 35   
[projection: Eastland (TX) 35-22]
Ned (Tuscola, TX) 10 Breckenridge (TX) 7   
[projection: Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) 27-26]
Wall (TX) 28 Clyde (TX) 13   
[projection: Wall (TX) 34-17]

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Boyd (TX) 28 Paradise (TX) 7   
[projection: Boyd (TX) 28-26]
Pilot Point (TX) 41 Ponder (TX) 0   
[projection: Pilot Point (TX) 42-6]
Whitesboro (TX) 43 Bowie (TX) 0   
[projection: Whitesboro (TX) 46-17]

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Bonham (TX) 56 Rains (Emory, TX) 42   
[projection: Bonham (TX) 35-24]
Pottsboro (TX) 27 Howe (TX) 0   
[projection: Pottsboro (TX) 38-14]
Van Alstyne (TX) 38 Lone Oak (TX) 24   
[projection: Van Alstyne (TX) 46-24]

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Kemp (TX) 43 Eustace (TX) 6   
[projection: Kemp (TX) 42-12]
Malakoff (TX) 61 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 0   
[projection: Malakoff (TX) 62-0]

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Atlanta (TX) 55 Hughes Springs (TX) 0   
[projection: Atlanta (TX) 31-26]
Hooks (TX) 14 New Boston (TX) 6   
[projection: Hooks (TX) 28-6]
Jefferson (TX) 20 Mt. Vernon (TX) 14   
[projection: Jefferson (TX) 35-20]

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Gladewater (TX) 53 Mineola (TX) 21   
[projection: Gladewater (TX) 42-26]
Sabine (Gladewater, TX) 35 Winnsboro (TX) 6   
[projection: Sabine (Gladewater, TX) 28-21]
West Rusk (New London, TX) 21 White Oak (TX) 7   
[projection: West Rusk (New London, TX) 44-7]

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Teague (TX) 27 Groesbeck (TX) 21   
[projection: Groesbeck (TX) 44-21]
West (TX) 34 McGregor (TX) 10   
[projection: West (TX) 41-24]
Whitney (TX) 46 Maypearl (TX) 18   
[projection: Whitney (TX) 35-6]

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Rockdale (TX) 49 Lago Vista (TX) 28   
[projection: Rockdale (TX) 48-7]
Troy (TX) 46 Little River Academy (TX) 20   
[projection: Troy (TX) 42-7]
Yoe (Cameron, TX) 54 Jarrell (TX) 7   
[projection: Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) 52-14]

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Diboll (TX) 15 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) 13   
[projection: Diboll (TX) 42-8]
Elkhart (TX) 42 Trinity (TX) 0   
[projection: Elkhart (TX) 31-14]
Franklin (TX) 78 Westwood (Palestine, TX) 0   
[projection: Franklin (TX) 52-3]

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Anahuac (TX) 71 Warren (TX) 0   
[projection: Anahuac (TX) 38-6]
East Chambers (Winnie, TX) 41 Orangefield (TX) 0   
[projection: East Chambers (Winnie, TX) 40-14]
Hardin (TX) 42 Kirbyville (TX) 28   
[projection: Hardin (TX) 35-31]
Woodville (TX) 26 Buna (TX) 0   
[projection: Woodville (TX) 40-17]

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Boling (TX) 28 Hempstead (TX) 20   
[projection: Boling (TX) 31-17]
Columbus (TX) 32 Hitchcock (TX) 20   
[projection: Hitchcock (TX) 38-34]
Rice (Altair, TX) 33 Palacios (TX) 7   
[projection: Rice (Altair, TX) 35-7]

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Edna (TX) 17 Hallettsville (TX) 7   
[projection: Edna (TX) 44-7]
Goliad (TX) 56 Luling (TX) 6   
[projection: Goliad (TX) 62-0]
Yoakum (TX) 22 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) 8   
[projection: Yoakum (TX) 34-20]

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Cole (San Antonio, TX) 26 Cotulla (TX) 7   
[projection: Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) 31-3]
Marion (TX) 44 Jourdanton (TX) 34   
[projection: Marion (TX) 44-17]
Randolph (Universal City, TX) 28 Lytle (TX) 20   
[projection: Randolph (Universal City, TX) 20-14]

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
George West (TX) 28 San Diego (TX) 23   
[projection: George West (TX) 26-21]
Lyford (TX) 37 Aransas Pass (TX) 6   
[projection: Aransas Pass (TX) 19-14]
Mathis (TX) 42 Bishop (TX) 32   
[projection: Mathis (TX) 27-22]
Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) 28 Falfurrias (TX) 12   
[projection: Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) 34-19]

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Abernathy (TX) 59 Stanton (TX) 7   
[projection: Abernathy (TX) 61-3]
Colorado (Colorado City, TX) 45 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) 6   
[projection: Colorado (Colorado City, TX) 62-7]
Idalou (TX) 35 Coahoma (TX) 0   
[projection: Idalou (TX) 38-8]

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Canadian (TX) 52 Tulia (TX) 14   
[projection: Canadian (TX) 42-17]
Childress (TX) 47 Friona (TX) 28   
[projection: Childress (TX) 46-6]
Spearman (TX) 40 Dimmitt (TX) 0   
[projection: Spearman (TX) 50-0]

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Anson (TX) 49 Merkel (TX) 41   
[projection: Anson (TX) 38-31]
Ballinger (TX) 45 Bangs (TX) 7   
[projection: Ballinger (TX) 48-21]
Cisco (TX) 48 Coleman (TX) 0   
[projection: Cisco (TX) 61-0]
Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) 34 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) 14   
[projection: Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) 24-14]

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Gunter (TX) 30 Holliday (TX) 13   
[projection: Gunter (TX) 17-15]
Henrietta (TX) 21 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) 9   
[projection: Henrietta (TX) 31-13]
Nocona (TX) 17 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) 14   
[projection: Nocona (TX) 38-28]

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Comanche (TX) 24 Jacksboro (TX) 14   
[projection: Comanche (TX) 28-17]
Dublin (TX) 28 Tolar (TX) 27   
[projection: Dublin (TX) 27-14]
Millsap (TX) 21 Rio Vista (TX) 15   
[projection: Millsap (TX) 22-8]

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Buffalo (TX) 55 Rice (TX) 17   
[projection: Buffalo (TX) 42-3]
Edgewood (TX) 51 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) 0   
[projection: Edgewood (TX) 44-6]
Palmer (TX) 39 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) 6   
[projection: Palmer (TX) 35-19]
Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) 41 Blooming Grove (TX) 18   
[projection: Blooming Grove (TX) 38-31]

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Clifton (TX) 70 Hamilton (TX) 12   
[projection: Clifton (TX) 44-6]
Lexington (TX) 63 Florence (TX) 7   
[projection: Lexington (TX) 64-3]

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Bells (TX) 59 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) 12   
[projection: Bells (TX) 38-21]
Chisum (Paris, TX) 42 Leonard (TX) 0   
[projection: Chisum (Paris, TX) 22-21]
Cooper (TX) 49 Blue Ridge (TX) 3   
[projection: Cooper (TX) 28-17]

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) 20 Arp (TX) 18   
[projection: Arp (TX) 21-20]
Grand Saline (TX) 31 Frankston (TX) 8   
[projection: Grand Saline (TX) 44-7]
Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) 50 Winona (TX) 0   
[projection: Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) 42-10]
Troup (TX) 55 Quitman (TX) 7   
[projection: Troup (TX) 56-6]

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Daingerfield (TX) 78 Ore City (TX) 19   
[projection: Daingerfield (TX) 52-14]
Elysian Fields (TX) 37 Queen City (TX) 0   
[projection: Elysian Fields (TX) 56-7]
Pewitt (Omaha, TX) 18 New Diana (Diana, TX) 7   
[projection: Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) 48-21]
Waskom (TX) 41 De Kalb (TX) 7   
[projection: Waskom (TX) 42-12]

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) 6 Hemphill (TX) 0   
[projection: Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) 20-17]
Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) 37 New Waverly (TX) 0   
[projection: Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) 55-0]
Newton (TX) 70 Kountze (TX) 0   
[projection: Newton (TX) 62-0]

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Blanco (TX) 27 Sonora (TX) 21   
[projection: Blanco (TX) 26-14]
Comfort (TX) 28 Johnson (Johnson City, TX) 20   
[projection: Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) 35-34]
Moore (Ingram, TX) 48 Brady (TX) 44   
[projection: Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) 24-21]

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
East Bernard (TX) 42 Schulenburg (TX) 7   
[projection: East Bernard (TX) 28-6]
Ganado (TX) 39 Danbury (TX) 22   
[projection: Ganado (TX) 24-22]
Van Vleck (TX) 34 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) 14   
[projection: Van Vleck (TX) 40-7]

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Poth (TX) 68 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) 0   
[projection: Poth (TX) 46-8]
Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) 36 Dilley (TX) 20   
[projection: Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) 42-14]
Stockdale (TX) 17 Natalia (TX) 14   
[projection: Natalia (TX) 21-14]

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
London (Corpus Christi, TX) 34 Banquete (TX) 8   
[projection: London (Corpus Christi, TX) 35-3]
Odem (TX) 28 Hebbronville (TX) 14   
[projection: Odem (TX) 42-20]
Santa Rosa (TX) 68 Monte Alto (TX) 0   
[projection: Santa Rosa (TX) 44-0]

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Decatur (TX) 22 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) 21   
[projection: Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) 48-22]
Gainesville (TX) 52 Burkburnett (TX) 27   
[projection: Burkburnett (TX) 42-28]
Springtown (TX) 42 Mineral Wells (TX) 21   
[projection: Springtown (TX) 31-21]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Brownwood (TX) 34 Gatesville (TX) 14   
[projection: Gatesville (TX) 28-27]
Stephenville (TX) 21 China Spring (TX) 14   
[projection: Stephenville (TX) 31-27]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Benbrook (TX) 29 Dunbar (Fort Worth, TX) 28   
[projection: Benbrook (TX) 42-19]
Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) 29 Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 28   
[projection: Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) 35-21]
Kennedale (TX) 49 Lake Worth (TX) 0   
[projection: Kennedale (TX) 42-7]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Argyle (TX) 59 North Lamar (Paris, TX) 7   
[projection: Argyle (TX) 62-3]
Melissa (TX) 47 Anna (TX) 0   
[projection: Melissa (TX) 44-20]
Paris (TX) 54 Celina (TX) 14   
[projection: Paris (TX) 28-13]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Alvarado (TX) 35 Carter (Dallas, TX) 6   
[projection: Alvarado (TX) 27-21]
Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) 62 North Dallas (Dallas, TX) 58   
[projection: North Dallas (Dallas, TX) 40-31]
Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) 14 Ranchview (Irving, TX) 10   
[projection: Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) 35-20]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Athens (TX) 62 Life (Waxahachie, TX) 24   
[projection: Life (Waxahachie, TX) 38-31]
Crandall (TX) 42 Mabank (TX) 14   
[projection: Crandall (TX) 31-14]
Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) 40 Ford (Quinlan, TX) 14   
[projection: Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) 55-0]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Carthage (TX) 35 Van (TX) 7   
[projection: Carthage (TX) 42-17]
Henderson (TX) 38 Palestine (TX) 7   
[projection: Henderson (TX) 35-17]
Kilgore (TX) 38 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) 20   
[projection: Kilgore (TX) 24-12]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) 33 Bridge City (TX) 14   
[projection: Bridge City (TX) 28-27]
Lumberton (TX) 38 Hargrave (Huffman, TX) 31   
[projection: Lumberton (TX) 31-17]
Splendora (TX) 87 Livingston (TX) 21   
[projection: Splendora (TX) 52-14]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Navasota (TX) 29 Worthing (Houston, TX) 20   
[projection: Navasota (TX) 31-14]

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Bay City (TX) 49 Fulshear (TX) 42   
[projection: Bay City (TX) 38-28]
Brazosport (Freeport, TX) 34 El Campo (TX) 28   
[projection: El Campo (TX) 24-22]
Columbia (West Columbia, TX) 31 Needville (TX) 28   
[projection: Needville (TX) 35-26]

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) 37 Taylor (TX) 20   
[projection: Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) 28-19]
Lampasas (TX) 56 Burnet (TX) 7   
[projection: Lampasas (TX) 42-24]
Liberty Hill (TX) 69 Fredericksburg (TX) 7   
[projection: Liberty Hill (TX) 49-21]

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Gonzales (TX) 37 Pleasanton (TX) 36   
[projection: Gonzales (TX) 28-27]
La Vernia (TX) 43 Jones (Beeville, TX) 27   
[projection: La Vernia (TX) 38-34]

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
La Feria (TX) 45 King (Kingsville, TX) 14   
[projection: La Feria (TX) 26-7]
Zapata (TX) 10 Hidalgo (TX) 6   
[projection: Zapata (TX) 27-8]

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Greenwood (Midland, TX) 41 Pecos (TX) 13   
[projection: Greenwood (Midland, TX) 52-14]
Lamesa (TX) 49 Sweetwater (TX) 30   
[projection: Lamesa (TX) 40-31]
Snyder (TX) 29 Monahans (TX) 27   
[projection: Snyder (TX) 31-26]

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Dalhart (TX) 37 Perryton (TX) 7   
[projection: Dalhart (TX) 24-8]
Estacado (Lubbock, TX) 44 Borger (TX) 8   
[projection: Estacado (Lubbock, TX) 41-3]

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Bridgeport (TX) 34 Krum (TX) 9   
[projection: Bridgeport (TX) 31-12]
Graham (TX) 42 Iowa Park (TX) 14   
[projection: Graham (TX) 31-24]
Vernon (TX) 30 Aubrey (TX) 14   
[projection: Vernon (TX) 20-19]

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Ferris (TX) 30 Godley (TX) 22   
[projection: Ferris (TX) 21-17]
Glen Rose (TX) 41 Hillsboro (TX) 0   
[projection: Glen Rose (TX) 56-14]

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Community (Nevada, TX) 35 Farmersville (TX) 6   
[projection: Community (Nevada, TX) 31-14]
Sunnyvale (TX) 42 Caddo Mills (TX) 14   
[projection: Sunnyvale (TX) 40-21]

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Gilmer (TX) 20 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) 18   
[projection: Gilmer (TX) 38-21]
Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) 45 Pittsburg (TX) 20   
[projection: Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) 31-20]

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Brownsboro (TX) 62 Canton (TX) 41   
[projection: Brownsboro (TX) 40-31]
Bullard (TX) 53 Wills Point (TX) 13   
[projection: Wills Point (TX) 31-26]

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Connally (Waco, TX) 42 Madisonville (TX) 21   
[projection: Connally (Waco, TX) 31-24]
Fairfield (TX) 39 Mexia (TX) 16   
[projection: Fairfield (TX) 31-24]
Lorena (TX) 42 Robinson (TX) 28   
[projection: Lorena (TX) 42-17]

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Center (TX) 55 Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) 20   
[projection: Center (TX) 50-12]
Jasper (TX) 55 Shepherd (TX) 3   
[projection: Jasper (TX) 42-17]

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) 34 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) 13   
[projection: Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) 27-21]
West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) 24 Silsbee (TX) 21   
[projection: West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) 22-14]

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Kashmere (Houston, TX) 35 Scarborough (Houston, TX) 6   
[projection: Kashmere (Houston, TX) 42-14]
Sweeny (TX) 26 La Marque (TX) 0   
[projection: Sweeny (TX) 42-6]
Wharton (TX) 44 Washington (Houston, TX) 6   
[projection: Wharton (TX) 56-7]

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Bellville (TX) 38 Smithville (TX) 13   
[projection: Bellville (TX) 35-10]
Giddings (TX) 22 Caldwell (TX) 6   
[projection: Giddings (TX) 28-12]
La Grange (TX) 29 Royal (Brookshire, TX) 0   
[projection: La Grange (TX) 50-0]

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Cuero (TX) 64 Bandera (TX) 7   
[projection: Cuero (TX) 56-0]
Navarro (Geronimo, TX) 14 Llano (TX) 10   
[projection: Navarro (Geronimo, TX) 44-21]
Wimberley (TX) 76 Eastside Memorial (Austin, TX) 0   
[projection: Wimberley (TX) 62-0]

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Carrizo Springs (TX) 32 Poteet (TX) 21   
[projection: Carrizo Springs (TX) 28-21]
Crystal City (TX) 36 Pearsall (TX) 13   
[projection: Crystal City (TX) 20-19]
Devine (TX) 32 Hondo (TX) 29   
[projection: Hondo (TX) 35-19]

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Ingleside (TX) 14 Robstown (TX) 0   
[projection: Ingleside (TX) 42-14]
Orange Grove (TX) 50 West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) 49   
[projection: Orange Grove (TX) 35-31]
Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) 47 Sinton (TX) 20   
[projection: Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) 34-21]

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Chapin (El Paso, TX) 35 Bel Air (El Paso, TX) 12   
[projection: Chapin [John L.] (El Paso, TX) 44-12]
Del Valle (El Paso, TX) 42 El Dorado (El Paso, TX) 7   
[projection: Del Valle (El Paso, TX) 48-12]
Eastwood (El Paso, TX) 31 Eastlake (El Paso, TX) 6   
[projection: Eastwood (El Paso, TX) 35-31]

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Cooper (Abilene, TX) 49 Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) 15   
[projection: Cooper (Abilene, TX) 38-21]
Coronado (Lubbock, TX) 27 Amarillo (TX) 10   
[projection: Coronado (Lubbock, TX) 40-22]

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) 26 South Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 24   
[projection: South Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 31-20]
Azle (TX) 41 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) 27   
[projection: Azle (TX) 28-14]
Crowley (TX) 53 Granbury (TX) 35   
[projection: Crowley (TX) 31-17]
Saginaw (TX) 41 Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX) 32   
[projection: Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX) 38-31]

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) 49 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) 0   
[projection: Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) 56-14]
Grapevine (TX) 63 Denton (TX) 34   
[projection: Grapevine (TX) 49-14]
Ryan (Denton, TX) 45 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) 30   
[projection: Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) 31-13]
Smith (Carrollton, TX) 41 Turner (Carrollton, TX) 7   
[projection: Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) 42-8]

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Lone Star (Frisco, TX) 27 Independence (Frisco, TX) 6   
[projection: Lone Star (Frisco, TX) 27-6]
The Colony (TX) 56 Heritage (Frisco, TX) 21   
[projection: The Colony (TX) 56-14]

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Highland Park (Dallas, TX) 28 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) 7   
[projection: Highland Park (Dallas, TX) 31-14]
Lancaster (TX) 61 Sunset (Dallas, TX) 0   
[projection: Lancaster (TX) 62-0]
Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) 47 Samuell (Dallas, TX) 8   
[projection: Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) 48-14]
Wilson (Dallas, TX) 48 Adams (Dallas, TX) 15   
[projection: Wilson [Woodrow] (Dallas, TX) 31-6]

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
McKinney North (McKinney, TX) 90 Wylie East (Wylie, TX) 32   
[projection: McKinney North (McKinney, TX) 46-24]
Poteet (Mesquite, TX) 46 Texas (Texarkana, TX) 28   
[projection: Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) 46-17]
Tyler (Tyler, TX) 29 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) 22   
[projection: Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) 40-24]

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Lufkin (TX) 35 College Station (TX) 3   
[projection: College Station (TX) 27-26]
Magnolia (TX) 70 Willis (TX) 15   
[projection: Magnolia (TX) 56-14]
Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) 49 Caney Creek (Conroe, TX) 14   
[projection: Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) 56-14]
Tomball (TX) 53 Waller (TX) 16   
[projection: Tomball (TX) 35-20]

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
New Caney (TX) 38 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) 21   
[projection: Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) 28-27]
Porter (TX) 52 Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX) 13   
[projection: Porter (TX) 35-10]

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Foster (Richmond, TX) 28 Friendswood (TX) 20   
[projection: Foster (Richmond, TX) 27-21]
Hightower (Missouri City, TX) 24 Texas City (TX) 3   
[projection: Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) 21-13]
Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) 59 Ball (Galveston, TX) 16   
[projection: Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) 48-7]

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Cedar Park (TX) 27 Georgetown (TX) 24   
[projection: Cedar Park (TX) 31-6]
Manor (TX) 37 Rouse (Leander, TX) 3   
[projection: Manor (TX) 34-10]
Pflugerville (TX) 48 Connally (Austin, TX) 34   
[projection: Pflugerville (TX) 38-28]

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Crockett (Austin, TX) 32 Reagan (Austin, TX) 21   
[projection: Crockett [David] (Austin, TX) 38-21]
Dripping Springs (TX) 52 Johnson (Austin, TX) 35   
[projection: Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Austin, TX) 34-31]
McCallum (Austin, TX) 55 Lanier (Austin, TX) 14   
[projection: McCallum (Austin, TX) 55-7]
Seguin (TX) 74 Travis (Austin, TX) 3   
[projection: Seguin (TX) 61-0]

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Edison (San Antonio, TX) 20 Lanier (San Antonio, TX) 18   
[projection: Edison [Thomas A.] (San Antonio, TX) 24-21]
Veterans Memorial (San Antonio, TX) 34 Jefferson (San Antonio, TX) 0   
[projection: Veterans Memorial (San Antonio, TX) 42-0]
Wagner (San Antonio, TX) 75 Highlands (San Antonio, TX) 15   
[projection: Wagner (San Antonio, TX) 62-0]

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Harlandale (San Antonio, TX) 27 Winn (Eagle Pass, TX) 16   
[projection: Winn [C. C.] (Eagle Pass, TX) 17-16]
Southwest (San Antonio, TX) 45 Martin (Laredo, TX) 14   
[projection: Southwest (San Antonio, TX) 31-17]

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) 37 Victoria East (Victoria, TX) 21   
[projection: Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) 38-28]
Miller (Corpus Christi, TX) 41 King (Corpus Christi, TX) 29   
[projection: Miller [Roy] (Corpus Christi, TX) 44-26]
Veterans Memorial (Corpus Christi, TX) 52 Moody (Corpus Christi, TX) 13   
[projection: Veterans Memorial (Corpus Christi, TX) 42-7]

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Veterans Memorial (Mission, TX) 56 Donna (TX) 28   
[projection: Veterans Memorial (Mission, TX) 31-20]

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Parkland (El Paso, TX) 56 Hanks (El Paso, TX) 28   
[projection: Parkland (El Paso, TX) 52-17]
Riverside (El Paso, TX) 14 Horizon (El Paso, TX) 7   
[projection: Horizon (El Paso, TX) 27-19]
Ysleta (El Paso, TX) 18 Canutillo (TX) 15   
[projection: Ysleta (El Paso, TX) 31-24]

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Austin (El Paso, TX) 14 El Paso (TX) 0   
[projection: Austin (El Paso, TX) 28-21]
Burges (El Paso, TX) 46 Jefferson (El Paso, TX) 0   
[projection: Burges (El Paso, TX) 38-0]
Irvin (El Paso, TX) 24 Bowie (El Paso, TX) 14   
[projection: Irvin (El Paso, TX) 31-24]

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Cooper (Lubbock, TX) 42 Plainview (TX) 0   
[projection: Cooper (Lubbock, TX) 58-0]
Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) 34 Wylie (Abilene, TX) 7   
[projection: Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) 24-13]

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Aledo (TX) 46 Burleson (TX) 6   
[projection: Aledo (TX) 56-7]
Centennial (Burleson, TX) 45 Cleburne (TX) 0   
[projection: Centennial (Burleson, TX) 38-21]
Midlothian (TX) 27 Everman (TX) 6   
[projection: Midlothian (TX) 28-7]
University (Waco, TX) 34 Seguin (Arlington, TX) 20   
[projection: University (Waco, TX) 28-27]

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Adamson (Dallas, TX) 50 Jefferson (Dallas, TX) 0   
[projection: Adamson [W. H.] (Dallas, TX) 48-13]
Red Oak (TX) 26 Kimball (Dallas, TX) 12   
[projection: Red Oak (TX) 31-21]
Seagoville (Dallas, TX) 60 Spruce (Dallas, TX) 49   
[projection: Seagoville (Dallas, TX) 42-19]

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Princeton (TX) 55 Memorial (Frisco, TX) 0   
[projection: Princeton (TX) 41-14]
Reedy (Frisco, TX) 51 Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) 0   
[projection: Reedy [Rick] (Frisco, TX) 38-22]

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Corsicana (TX) 20 Royse City (TX) 0   
[projection: Corsicana (TX) 31-6]
Greenville (TX) 31 Terrell (TX) 17   
[projection: Greenville (TX) 17-16]
Kaufman (TX) 39 North Forney (Forney, TX) 14   
[projection: Kaufman (TX) 42-21]
Sulphur Springs (TX) 45 Ennis (TX) 28   
[projection: Sulphur Springs (TX) 40-31]

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Jacksonville (TX) 42 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) 38   
[projection: Pine Tree (Longview, TX) 38-31]
Lindale (TX) 42 Hallsville (TX) 28   
[projection: Hallsville (TX) 35-31]
Marshall (TX) 54 Mt. Pleasant (TX) 35   
[projection: Marshall (TX) 48-21]
Whitehouse (TX) 35 Nacogdoches (TX) 31   
[projection: Whitehouse (TX) 35-20]

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) 34 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) 28   
[projection: A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) 35-14]
Huntsville (TX) 42 Montgomery (TX) 0   
[projection: Huntsville (TX) 44-7]
Lake Creek (Montgomery, TX) 38 Cleveland (TX) 16   
[projection: Cleveland (TX) 28-26]
Rudder (Bryan, TX) 53 Paetow (Katy, TX) 14   
[projection: Rudder [James Earl] (Bryan, TX) 27-19]

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Manvel (TX) 77 Milby (Houston, TX) 0   
[projection: Manvel (TX) 52-3]
Sterling (Houston, TX) 48 Madison (Houston, TX) 14   
[projection: Madison [James] (Houston, TX) 31-24]
Willowridge (Houston, TX) 43 Northside (Houston, TX) 22   
[projection: Willowridge (Houston, TX) 31-24]

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Nederland (TX) 49 Dayton (TX) 20   
[projection: Nederland (TX) 42-12]
Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) 48 Crosby (TX) 45   
[projection: Crosby (TX) 40-31]
Santa Fe (TX) 28 Vidor (TX) 19   
[projection: Vidor (TX) 35-14]

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Brenham (TX) 41 Marble Falls (TX) 21   
[projection: Brenham (TX) 26-22]
East View (Georgetown, TX) 30 Bastrop (TX) 25   
[projection: East View (Georgetown, TX) 34-28]
Glenn (Leander, TX) 34 Cedar Creek (Bastrop, TX) 10   
[projection: Glenn (Leander, TX) 28-17]

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) 42 Memorial (San Antonio, TX) 6   
[projection: Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) 50-0]
Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) 55 Lockhart (TX) 23   
[projection: Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) 34-24]
Tivy (Kerrville, TX) 56 Uvalde (TX) 28   
[projection: Tivy (Kerrville, TX) 48-21]

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Alice (TX) 52 Floresville (TX) 18   
[projection: Alice (TX) 38-28]
Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) 27 Southside (San Antonio, TX) 7   
[projection: Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) 35-14]
Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) 56 Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) 14   
[projection: Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) 42-12]
Somerset (TX) 24 Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) 7   
[projection: Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) 27-21]

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Pioneer (Mission, TX) 35 Valley View (Pharr, TX) 28   
[projection: Valley View (Pharr, TX) 35-14]
Sharyland (Mission, TX) 47 Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX) 21   
[projection: Sharyland (Mission, TX) 31-12]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Franklin (El Paso, TX) 54 Americas (El Paso, TX) 35   
[projection: Franklin (El Paso, TX) 42-28]
Pebble Hills (El Paso, TX) 30 Socorro (El Paso, TX) 6   
[projection: Pebble Hills (El Paso, TX) 42-10]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 2
Lee (Midland, TX) 51 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) 15   
[projection: Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) 42-28]
Permian (Odessa, TX) 42 Odessa (TX) 10   
[projection: Permian (Odessa, TX) 35-21]
Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) 36 Midland (TX) 20   
[projection: Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) 35-28]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Haltom (Haltom City, TX) 48 Trinity (Euless, TX) 34   
[projection: Trinity (Euless, TX) 44-26]
San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) 17 Abilene (TX) 15   
[projection: Abilene (TX) 31-14]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Arlington (TX) 44 Bowie (Arlington, TX) 14   
[projection: Bowie (Arlington, TX) 34-31]
Lamar (Arlington, TX) 63 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) 42   
[projection: Lamar (Arlington, TX) 48-21]
Paschal (Fort Worth, TX) 35 Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX) 6   
[projection: Paschal [R. L.] (Fort Worth, TX) 28-19]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Carroll (Southlake, TX) 41 Nelson (Trophy Club, TX) 17   
[projection: Carroll (Southlake, TX) 52-14]
Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) 38 Keller Central (Keller, TX) 21   
[projection: Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) 31-7]
Guyer (Denton, TX) 35 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) 25   
[projection: Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) 28-19]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Hebron (Carrollton, TX) 35 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) 20   
[projection: Hebron (Carrollton, TX) 27-20]
Lewisville (TX) 13 Coppell (TX) 6   
[projection: Coppell (TX) 31-6]
MacArthur (Irving, TX) 30 Irving (TX) 9   
[projection: MacArthur (Irving, TX) 31-14]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 7
DeSoto (TX) 26 Mansfield (TX) 6   
[projection: DeSoto (TX) 31-13]
Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) 35 Waxahachie (TX) 21   
[projection: Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) 48-21]
South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) 14 Grand Prairie (TX) 6   
[projection: South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) 27-6]
Summit (Arlington, TX) 7 Cedar Hill (TX) 3   
[projection: Cedar Hill (TX) 48-20]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Duncanville (TX) 76 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) 0   
[projection: Duncanville (TX) 60-12]
Pearce (Richardson, TX) 35 Berkner (Richardson, TX) 24   
[projection: Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) 42-17]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Allen (TX) 74 Plano East (Plano, TX) 36   
[projection: Allen (TX) 28-14]
Boyd (McKinney, TX) 52 Plano West (Plano, TX) 13   
[projection: Boyd (McKinney, TX) 48-21]
McKinney (TX) 17 Plano (TX) 7   
[projection: Plano (TX) 31-14]
Prosper (TX) 30 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) 28   
[projection: Prosper (TX) 42-13]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Longview (TX) 50 Horn (Mesquite, TX) 3   
[projection: Longview (TX) 49-13]
Mesquite (TX) 42 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) 22   
[projection: Mesquite (TX) 21-17]
Rockwall (TX) 47 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) 7   
[projection: Rockwall (TX) 52-14]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Ellison (Killeen, TX) 24 Shoemaker (Killeen, TX) 13   
[projection: Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) 26-24]
Harker Heights (TX) 36 Waco (TX) 17   
[projection: Harker Heights (TX) 22-21]
Midway (Waco, TX) 52 Copperas Cove (TX) 28   
[projection: Midway (Waco, TX) 35-28]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) 28 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) 21   
[projection: Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) 31-26]
Round Rock (TX) 49 Leander (TX) 30   
[projection: Round Rock (TX) 48-21]
Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) 44 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) 0   
[projection: Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) 42-10]
Vandegrift (Austin, TX) 42 McNeil (Austin, TX) 14   
[projection: Vandegrift (Austin, TX) 38-10]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) 59 Bridgeland (Cypress, TX) 21   
[projection: Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) 55-14]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
College Park (The Woodlands, TX) 23 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) 21   
[projection: College Park (The Woodlands, TX) 27-21]
Klein Collins (Spring, TX) 56 Klein Cain (Houston, TX) 14   
[projection: Klein Collins (Spring, TX) 52-0]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
MacArthur (Houston, TX) 25 Aldine (Houston, TX) 23   
[projection: MacArthur (Houston, TX) 41-31]
Spring (TX) 35 Davis (Houston, TX) 22   
[projection: Davis [Benjamin O.] (Houston, TX) 31-27]
Westfield (Houston, TX) 42 Eisenhower (Houston, TX) 14   
[projection: Westfield (Houston, TX) 28-6]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Travis (Richmond, TX) 56 Austin (Sugar Land, TX) 22   
[projection: Travis (Richmond, TX) 48-24]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 21
King (Houston, TX) 35 Beaumont United (Beaumont, TX) 30   
[projection: King [C. E.] (Houston, TX) 31-21]
La Porte (TX) 26 Sterling (Baytown, TX) 0   
[projection: Sterling [Ross] (Baytown, TX) 28-22]
North Shore (Houston, TX) 75 Deer Park (TX) 13   
[projection: North Shore (Houston, TX) 61-0]
West Brook (Beaumont, TX) 57 Channelview (TX) 21   
[projection: West Brook (Beaumont, TX) 50-13]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Kingwood (TX) 35 Dobie (Houston, TX) 10   
[projection: Kingwood (TX) 31-21]
Summer Creek (Houston, TX) 40 Humble (TX) 21   
[projection: Summer Creek (Houston, TX) 35-21]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Dawson (Pearland, TX) 50 Brazoswood (Clute, TX) 14   
[projection: Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX) 42-8]
George Ranch (Richmond, TX) 18 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) 14   
[projection: George Ranch (Richmond, TX) 40-19]
Pearland (TX) 52 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) 0   
[projection: Pearland (TX) 56-3]
Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) 29 Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) 17   
[projection: Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) 38-24]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Clear Creek (League City, TX) 69 Alvin (TX) 14   
[projection: Clear Creek (League City, TX) 52-19]
Clear Springs (League City, TX) 28 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) 7   
[projection: Clear Springs (League City, TX) 42-14]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Jersey Village (Houston, TX) 24 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) 23   
[projection: Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) 31-22]
Memorial (Houston, TX) 34 Stratford (Houston, TX) 20   
[projection: Stratford (Houston, TX) 27-26]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Lamar (Houston, TX) 33 Houston Heights (Houston, TX) 21   
[projection: Lamar (Houston, TX) 44-7]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Katy (TX) 44 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) 7   
[projection: Katy (TX) 62-3]
Taylor (Katy, TX) 33 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) 17   
[projection: Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) 20-17]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Anderson (Austin, TX) 24 Akins (Austin, TX) 15   
[projection: Anderson (Austin, TX) 17-16]
Del Valle (TX) 62 Lehman (Kyle, TX) 20   
[projection: Del Valle (TX) 38-14]
Westlake (Austin, TX) 44 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) 14   
[projection: Lake Travis (Austin, TX) 27-21]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Clemens (Schertz, TX) 38 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) 13   
[projection: Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) 35-21]
Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) 30 East Central (San Antonio, TX) 13   
[projection: Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) 28-21]
Steele (Cibolo, TX) 45 San Marcos (TX) 10   
[projection: Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) 38-22]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Churchill (San Antonio, TX) 56 Lee (San Antonio, TX) 14   
[projection: Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) 48-7]
Madison (San Antonio, TX) 42 Reagan (San Antonio, TX) 28   
[projection: Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) 34-28]
Roosevelt (San Antonio, TX) 28 South San Antonio (San Antonio, TX) 24   
[projection: Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) 28-12]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
O'Connor (Helotes, TX) 30 Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) 28   
[projection: Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) 26-24]
Stevens (San Antonio, TX) 17 Clark (San Antonio, TX) 10   
[projection: Stevens [John Paul] (San Antonio, TX) 21-13]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Eagle Pass (TX) 48 Nixon (Laredo, TX) 10   
[projection: Eagle Pass (TX) 26-14]
Johnson (Laredo, TX) 6 Del Rio (TX) 0   
[projection: Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Laredo, TX) 19-17]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
Mission (TX) 16 Juarez-Lincoln (La Joya, TX) 14   
[projection: Mission (TX) 35-17]
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX) 49 McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) 43   
[projection: McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) 35-34]
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (Pharr, TX) 38 Rowe (McAllen, TX) 22   
[projection: Rowe [Nikki] (McAllen, TX) 26-21]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Edinburg (TX) 31 Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX) 14   
[projection: Edinburg (TX) 38-6]
Vela (Edinburg, TX) 17 Weslaco (TX) 7   
[projection: Vela [Robert] (Edinburg, TX) 35-28]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Hanna (Brownsville, TX) 48 Rivera (Brownsville, TX) 0   
[projection: Hanna (Brownsville, TX) 49-3]
Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX) 16 Los Fresnos (TX) 7   
[projection: Los Fresnos (TX) 28-26]
San Benito (TX) 42 Harlingen (TX) 28   
[projection: San Benito (TX) 27-19]

FREELANCE
Dallas HSAA Blue (Plano, TX) 49 Northside HomeSchool (Conroe, TX) 8   
[projection: Dallas HSAA Blue (Plano, TX) 35-17]
Grand Oaks (Spring, TX) 58 KIPP Generations Collegiate (Houston, TX) 0   
[projection: Grand Oaks (Spring, TX) 49-21]

SOUTHWEST PREP 3A
Cooper (The Woodlands, TX) 44 Casady (Oklahoma City, OK) 10   
[projection: Cooper [John] (The Woodlands, TX) 49-17]
Fort Worth Country Day (Fort Worth, TX) 20 Cistercian (Irving, TX) 2   
[projection: Fort Worth Country Day (Fort Worth, TX) 34-33]

SOUTHWEST PREP 4A
Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) 28 St. Mark's (Dallas, TX) 17   
[projection: Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) 22-14]
Kinkaid (Houston, TX) 51 Greenhill (Addison, TX) 6   
[projection: Kinkaid (Houston, TX) 56-3]
St. John's (Houston, TX) 27 Houston Christian (Houston, TX) 13   
[projection: St. John's (Houston, TX) 31-7]

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 1
Midland Christian (Midland, TX) 35 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) 10   
[projection: Midland Christian (Midland, TX) 22-14]
Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) 49 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) 21   
[projection: Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) 28-27]

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 2
Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) 16 Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 7   
[projection: Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 19-17]
Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) 78 John Paul II (Plano, TX) 7   
[projection: Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) 44-14]

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 3
St. Pius X (Houston, TX) 51 Central Catholic (San Antonio, TX) 26   
[projection: St. Pius X (Houston, TX) 52-14]
St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) 42 Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) 27   
[projection: St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) 36-35]

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 1
Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) 40 Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 26   
[projection: Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) 44-14]
Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) 56 Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco, TX) 0   
[projection: Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) 42-6]

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 2
Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) 21 Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) 7   
[projection: Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) 42-14]
Grace Community (Tyler, TX) 54 McKinney Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) 19   
[projection: Grace Community (Tyler, TX) 44-27]
Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) 52 Gorman (Tyler, TX) 6   
[projection: Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) 48-19]

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 4
Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX) 56 John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) 46   
[projection: Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX) 35-7]

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 5
Cypress Christian (Houston, TX) 15 Westbury Christian (Houston, TX) 12   
[projection: Cypress Christian (Houston, TX) 34-28]
Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX) 56 Fort Bend Christian Academy (Sugar Land, TX) 7   
[projection: Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX) 46-0]
Second Baptist (Houston, TX) 40 St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) 9   
[projection: Second Baptist (Houston, TX) 34-17]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 1
Coram Deo Academy (Flower Mound, TX) 35 Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) 34   
[projection: Coram Deo Academy (Flower Mound, TX) 38-31]
Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) 51 Trinity (Midland, TX) 0   
[projection: Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) 48-0]
Trinity Christian (Willow Park, TX) 60 Temple Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 18   
[projection: Trinity Christian (Willow Park, TX) 38-3]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 2
Grace Prep (Arlington, TX) 14 Pantego Christian (Arlington, TX) 7   
[projection: Pantego Christian (Arlington, TX) 38-28]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 3
Geneva (Boerne, TX) 49 John Paul II (Schertz, TX) 6   
[projection: Geneva (Boerne, TX) 48-7]
Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) 60 San Marcos Academy (San Marcos, TX) 22   
[projection: Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) 38-10]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 4
Northland Christian (Houston, TX) 72 Frassati (Spring, TX) 35   
[projection: Northland Christian (Houston, TX) 42-22]
The Woodlands Christian Academy (The Woodlands, TX) 46 Lutheran North (Houston, TX) 7   
[projection: The Woodlands Christian Academy (The Woodlands, TX) 31-6]

TAPPS DIVISION IV DISTRICT 4
Brazos Christian (Bryan, TX) 48 O'Connell (Galveston, TX) 6   
[projection: Brazos Christian (Bryan, TX) 35-7]
Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont, TX) 34 Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia, TX) 21   
[projection: Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont, TX) 24-23]

TAPPS DIVISION V DISTRICT 1
Village (Houston, TX) 42 All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX) 7   
[projection: All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX) 35-28]

TCAF
Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX) 19 Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) 0   
[projection: Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) 20-14]

NON-LEAGUE
Bay Area Christian (League City, TX) 56 First Baptist Christian (Pasadena, TX) 6   
[projection: Bay Area Christian (League City, TX) 48-0]
Brentwood Christian (Austin, TX) 31 St. Paul (Shiner, TX) 21   
[projection: Brentwood Christian (Austin, TX) 31-6]
Brownfield (TX) 29 Seminole (TX) 28   
[projection: Seminole (TX) 31-14]
Canyon (TX) 38 Andrews (TX) 20   
[projection: Andrews (TX) 38-34]
Central Texas Christian (Temple, TX) 54 Highlands (Irving, TX) 7   
[projection: Central Texas Christian (Temple, TX) 62-0]
Covenant Christian (Colleyville, TX) 21 Lake Country Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 7   
[projection: Covenant Christian (Colleyville, TX) 31-28]
Denver City (TX) 35 Crane (TX) 0   
[projection: Denver City (TX) 28-26]
Dumas (TX) 55 Big Spring (TX) 0   
[projection: Dumas (TX) 31-14]
Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 35 St. Andrew's/St. Stephen's Episcopal (Austin, TX) 6   
[projection: Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 35-8]
Fabens (TX) 57 Anthony (TX) 0   
[projection: Fabens (TX) 38-14]
First Baptist (Dallas, TX) 18 Dallas Christian Home Educators (Cedar Hill, TX) 0   
[projection: First Baptist (Dallas, TX) 26-17]
Hereford (TX) 56 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) 7   
[projection: Hereford (TX) 48-0]
Hyde Park (Austin, TX) 36 San Antonio Christian (San Antonio, TX) 26
Iraan (TX) 18 Alpine (TX) 7   
[projection: Iraan (TX) 27-13]
Kermit (TX) 44 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) 21   
[projection: Kermit (TX) 20-14]
Legacy School of Sport Sciences (Spring, TX) 61 Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) 0
McCamey (TX) 35 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) 21   
[projection: Mountain View (El Paso, TX) 28-21]
Newman International Academy (Cedar Hill, TX) 32 Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) 14   
[projection: Newman International Academy (Cedar Hill, TX) 35-24]
Progreso (TX) 56 Marine Military (Harlingen, TX) 7   
[projection: Progreso (TX) 27-7]
Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX) 42 TMI-Episcopal (San Antonio, TX) 21   
[projection: Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX) 35-14]
Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) 42 Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX) 8   
[projection: Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) 34-17]
San Elizario (TX) 27 Van Horn (TX) 14   
[projection: San Elizario (TX) 27-17]
St. John XXIII (Katy, TX) 14 Evadale (TX) 0
Texas School for the Deaf (Austin, TX) 54 St. Gerard Catholic (San Antonio, TX) 20   
[projection: Texas School for the Deaf (Austin, TX) 40-12]
Tomball Christian HomeSchool (Tomball, TX) 40 KIPP Sunnyside (Houston, TX) 7   
[projection: Tomball Christian HomeSchool (Tomball, TX) 28-7]
Wink (TX) 52 Tornillo (TX) 13   
[projection: Wink (TX) 52-6]

INTERSTATE
Chaparral (NM) 32 Cathedral (El Paso, TX) 14   
[projection: Chaparral (NM) 28-20]
Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX) 58 Stellar Prep (Oakland, CA) 6   
[projection: Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX) 35-14]

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Happy (TX) 84 Hart (TX) 48
Petersburg (TX) 60 Lorenzo (TX) 51

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Crowell (TX) 95 Knox City (TX) 73
Northside (Vernon, TX) 56 Chillicothe (TX) 0

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Aspermont (TX) 76 Hermleigh (TX) 50
Ira (TX) 46 Rotan (TX) 0

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Ropes (Ropesville, TX) 50 Morton (TX) 0
Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) 48 Whiteface (TX) 38

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Borden County (Gail, TX) 52 O'Donnell (TX) 6
Klondike (Lamesa, TX) 44 Sands (Ackerly, TX) 14

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 8 (6 MAN)
Highland (Roscoe, TX) 62 Westbrook (TX) 13
Sterling City (TX) 64 Water Valley (TX) 18

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 9 (6 MAN)
Newcastle (TX) 70 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) 24
Savoy (TX) 50 Saint Jo (TX) 45

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 10 (6 MAN)
Abbott (TX) 54 Covington (TX) 8
Blum (TX) 38 Aquilla (TX) 30

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13 (6 MAN)
Eden (TX) 77 Bronte (TX) 30
Robert Lee (TX) 64 Veribest (TX) 8

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Higgins (TX) 20 Hedley (TX) 12

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Anton (TX) 54 Lazbuddie (TX) 6
Whitharral (TX) 63 Cotton Center (TX) 0

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) 42 Sanderson (TX) 24
Sierra Blanca (TX) 32 Dell City (TX) 12

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15 (6 MAN)
Blanket (TX) 33 Brookesmith (TX) 12
Sidney (TX) 60 Mullin (TX) 12

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16 (6 MAN)
Cherokee (TX) 65 Rochelle (TX) 16
Panther Creek (Valera, TX) 58 Lohn (TX) 0

TAIAO DIVISION 2 - SOUTH (6 MAN)
NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) 54 Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX) 6

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) 52 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) 0
Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) 31 Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) 22
Lone Star North (Gainesville, TX) 50 Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) 0

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) 52 Concordia (Round Rock, TX) 6
Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) 66 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) 16
Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) 46 Faith Academy (Marble Falls, TX) 0

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) 81 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) 33

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) 55 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) 40

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) 54 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) 8
Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) 54 Faith Academy (Victoria, TX) 13
New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) 67 Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) 22

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Allen Academy (Bryan, TX) 72 St. Joseph Catholic (Bryan, TX) 37
Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) 70 Grace Christian Academy (Houston, TX) 6

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) 61 East Texas Christian Academy (Tyler, TX) 48
Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) 54 Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) 26

TCAF DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) 2 Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX) 0 [forfeit]

TCAF DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Azle Christian (Azle, TX) 44 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) 37
Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) 71 Victory Christian Academy (Decatur, TX) 24

TCAF DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) 41 Legacy Classical Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) 0

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Apple Springs (TX) 54 Willowbend (Tyler, TX) 6
Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX) 54 Prairie Lea (TX) 6
Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) 47 High Island (TX) 0
Blackwell (TX) 50 Santa Anna (TX) 0
Brigade of St. Michael the Archangel (Canyon Lake, TX) 33 WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) 21
Cranfills Gap (TX) 64 Oglesby (TX) 14
Fannindel (Ladonia, TX) 61 Fruitvale (TX) 7
Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX) 60 Smoking for Jesus Ministry (Burnet, TX) 26
Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) 70 Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) 21
Fort Hancock (TX) 51 Marfa (TX) 50
Garland Christian Academy (Garland, TX) 22 St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) 6
Gorman (TX) 73 Gordon (TX) 69
Groom (TX) 58 Miami (TX) 12
Iredell (TX) 52 Jonesboro (TX) 20
King's Academy (Tyler, TX) 45 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (Arlington, TX) 0
Kopperl (TX) 36 Penelope (TX) 20
Leverett's Chapel (TX) 61 East Texas Christian (Longview, TX) 42
Lometa (TX) 60 Bynum (TX) 14
Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) 50 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) 47
McLean (TX) 62 Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) 0
Medina (TX) 60 Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) 30
Milford (TX) 54 Calvert (TX) 28
Motley County (Matador, TX) 98 Valley (Turkey, TX) 70
Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) 64 Sanchez (Houston, TX) 31
Nazareth (TX) 72 Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) 22
North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) 69 Bluff Dale (TX) 23
Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) 38 Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) 38
Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) 50 Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) 0
Oakwood (TX) 57 Avalon (TX) 8
Richland Springs (TX) 2 THESA (Fort Worth, TX) 0 [forfeit]
Silverton (TX) 79 Loop (TX) 34
Southland (TX) 46 Patton Springs (Afton, TX) 0
Strawn (TX) 53 May (TX) 6
Throckmorton (TX) 88 Loraine (TX) 68
Tribe Warriors (Bastrop, TX) 52 BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) 6
Walnut Springs (TX) 70 Mount Calm (TX) 21
Wilson (TX) 73 Kress (TX) 53
Woodson (TX) 68 Lingleville (TX) 58



Saturday, October 13th

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Charlotte (TX) 24 D'Hanis (TX) 21   
[projection: D'Hanis (TX) 31-28]

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Austin (Houston, TX) 68 Wisdom (Houston, TX) 0   
[projection: Austin [Stephen F.] (Houston, TX) 42-7]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) 56 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) 14   
[projection: Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) 50-6]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
The Woodlands (TX) 23 Klein (TX) 7   
[projection: The Woodlands (TX) 35-27]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Nimitz (Houston, TX) 40 Dekaney (Houston, TX) 31   
[projection: Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) 38-22]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Elkins (Missouri City, TX) 50 Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) 26   
[projection: Elkins [Lawrence E.] (Missouri City, TX) 44-24]
Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) 26 Bush (Richmond, TX) 23   
[projection: Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) 24-21]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Atascocita (Humble, TX) 52 Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) 0   
[projection: Atascocita (Humble, TX) 55-6]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Dickinson (TX) 55 Clear Falls (League City, TX) 14   
[projection: Dickinson (TX) 52-19]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) 37 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) 7   
[projection: Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) 31-21]
Spring Woods (Houston, TX) 21 Northbrook (Houston, TX) 8   
[projection: Northbrook (Houston, TX) 31-21]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Bellaire (TX) 21 Chavez (Houston, TX) 14   
[projection: Bellaire (TX) 40-31]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Johnson (San Antonio, TX) 31 MacArthur (San Antonio, TX) 3   
[projection: Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) 48-7]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Warren (San Antonio, TX) 35 Jay (San Antonio, TX) 15   
[projection: Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX) 42-22]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 2
Shelton (Dallas, TX) 57 Fellowship Academy (Kennedale, TX) 6   
[projection: Shelton (Dallas, TX) 62-0]

NON-LEAGUE
Covenant (Dallas, TX) 46 Texoma Christian (Sherman, TX) 38   
[projection: Covenant (Dallas, TX) 35-19]
KIPP Houston (Houston, TX) 29 Cristo Rey Jesuit (Houston, TX) 7   
[projection: KIPP Houston (Houston, TX) 35-21]
Pampa (TX) 47 Clint (TX) 17   
[projection: Pampa (TX) 35-13]
Rosehill Christian (Tomball, TX) 49 Calvary Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 0   
[projection: Rosehill Christian (Tomball, TX) 44-21]
St. Anthony (San Antonio, TX) 17 Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX) 0   
[projection: St. Anthony (San Antonio, TX) 31-7]

TAIAO DIVISION 1 - SOUTH (6 MAN)
FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) 44 Austin Royals HomeSchool (Austin, TX) 34

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) 66 All Saints (Lubbock, TX) 19

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) 61 Kingdom Prep Academy (Lubbock, TX) 60

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Faith Christian (El Paso, TX) 51 West Texas HomeSchool (Odessa, TX) 6
McDade (TX) 30 Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX) 20
Trinidad (TX) 25 CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) 16
Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) 38 Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) 28
UME Prep Academy (Dallas, TX) 45 Dallas Academy (Dallas, TX) 0
Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) 52 White Deer (TX) 45