2018 TEXAS 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 4th

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Hardin (TX) at East Chambers (Winnie, TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Wheatley (Houston, TX) at Worthing (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Granbury (TX) at Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) at Creekview (Carrollton, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Independence (Frisco, TX) at Heritage (Frisco, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Sherman (TX) at Poteet (Mesquite, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) at Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Lanier (Austin, TX) at Travis (Austin, TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Houston (San Antonio, TX) at Edison (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Harlan (San Antonio, TX) at Harlandale (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Miller (Corpus Christi, TX) at Carroll (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Palmview (La Joya, TX) at Pace (Brownsville, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) at Lebanon Trail (Frisco, TX), 7:00pm
Memorial (Frisco, TX) at Reedy (Frisco, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Weiss (Pflugerville, TX) at Glenn (Leander, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Arlington (TX) at Paschal (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm
Houston (Arlington, TX) at Bowie (Arlington, TX), 7:00pm
Lamar (Arlington, TX) at Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) at Eaton (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm
Nelson (Trophy Club, TX) at Keller Central (Keller, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) at Berkner (Richardson, TX), 7:00pm
Pearce (Richardson, TX) at Richardson (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
North Garland (Garland, TX) at Naaman Forest (Garland, TX), 7:00pm
South Garland (Garland, TX) at Rowlett (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Ellison (Killeen, TX) at Harker Heights (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) at Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Conroe (TX) at Klein (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Aldine (Houston, TX) vs. Davis (Houston, TX) at Thorne Stadium (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Nimitz (Houston, TX) at Spring (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Bush (Richmond, TX) at Kempner (Sugar Land, TX), 6:30pm
Dulles (Sugar Land, TX) at Travis (Richmond, TX), 6:30pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 21
King (Houston, TX) at North Shore (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Atascocita (Humble, TX) at South Houston (TX), 7:00pm
Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) at Kingwood (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) at George Ranch (Richmond, TX), 7:00pm
Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) at Alief Elsik (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) at Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Austin (Austin, TX) at Del Valle (TX), 7:30pm
Bowie (Austin, TX) at Anderson (Austin, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX) at Edinburg (TX), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Canton (TX) vs. Godley (TX) at TBA, 7:00pm
Gonzales (TX) vs. Mineral Wells (TX) at TBA, 7:00pm
Hyde Park (Austin, TX) at Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX), 7:00pm
Regents (Austin, TX) at Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm
Splendora (TX) at Kashmere (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
St. Anthony (San Antonio, TX) at Eastside Memorial (Austin, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) at Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Guthrie (TX) at Benjamin (TX), 7:30pm
High Island (TX) at Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX), 7:30pm
Patton Springs (Afton, TX) at Kingdom Prep Academy (Lubbock, TX), 7:00pm
Texas Alliance of Christian Athletes (Carrollton, TX) vs. Borden County (Gail, TX) at Strawn (TX), 7:30pm



Friday, October 5th

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Bosqueville (Waco, TX) at Italy (TX), 7:30pm
Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) at Itasca (TX), 7:30pm
Moody (TX) at Riesel (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Garrison (TX) at Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX), 7:30pm
Harleton (TX) at Timpson (TX), 7:30pm
Tenaha (TX) at Beckville (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Holland (TX) at Thorndale (TX), 7:30pm
Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) at Marlin (TX), 7:30pm
Thrall (TX) at Hearne (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Roby (TX) at Baird (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Grapeland (TX) at Burkeville (TX), 7:00pm
Lovelady (TX) at Colmesneil (TX), 7:00pm
West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) at Evadale (TX), 7:00pm

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Brock (TX) at Bowie (TX), 7:30pm
Ponder (TX) at Paradise (TX), 7:30pm
Whitesboro (TX) at Pilot Point (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Commerce (TX) at Lone Oak (TX), 7:30pm
Howe (TX) at Rains (Emory, TX), 7:30pm
Van Alstyne (TX) at Pottsboro (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Hughes Springs (TX) at Jefferson (TX), 7:30pm
New Boston (TX) at Atlanta (TX), 7:30pm
Redwater (TX) at Hooks (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Tatum (TX) at Sabine (Gladewater, TX), 7:30pm
West Rusk (New London, TX) at Gladewater (TX), 7:30pm
Winnsboro (TX) at White Oak (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Grandview (TX) at Teague (TX), 7:30pm
Groesbeck (TX) at West (TX), 7:30pm
McGregor (TX) at Maypearl (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Lago Vista (TX) at Little River Academy (TX), 7:30pm
Manor New Tech (Manor, TX) at Rockdale (TX), 7:30pm
Troy (TX) at Jarrell (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) at Trinity (TX), 7:30pm
Crockett (TX) at Diboll (TX), 7:30pm
Elkhart (TX) at Franklin (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Buna (TX) at Anahuac (TX), 7:30pm
Kirbyville (TX) at Orangefield (TX), 7:30pm
Woodville (TX) at Warren (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Cotulla (TX) at Randolph (Universal City, TX), 7:30pm
Karnes City (TX) at Jourdanton (TX), 7:30pm
Marion (TX) at Cole (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Bishop (TX) at San Diego (TX), 7:30pm
Falfurrias (TX) at Lyford (TX), 7:30pm
George West (TX) at Aransas Pass (TX), 7:30pm
Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) at Mathis (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Anson (TX) at Ballinger (TX), 7:30pm
Cisco (TX) at Merkel (TX), 7:30pm
Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) at Bangs (TX), 7:30pm
Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) at Coleman (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
City View (Wichita Falls, TX) at Holliday (TX), 7:30pm
Gunter (TX) at S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX), 7:30pm
Henrietta (TX) at Nocona (TX), 7:00pm

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Blooming Grove (TX) at Rice (TX), 7:30pm
Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) at Mildred (Corsicana, TX), 7:30pm
Palmer (TX) at Buffalo (TX), 7:30pm
Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) at Edgewood (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Cooper (TX) at Chisum (Paris, TX), 7:30pm
Leonard (TX) at Prairiland (Pattonville, TX), 7:30pm
Whitewright (TX) at Blue Ridge (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Arp (TX) at Frankston (TX), 7:30pm
Grand Saline (TX) at Quitman (TX), 7:30pm
Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) at Troup (TX), 7:30pm
Winona (TX) at Alba-Golden (Alba, TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Bloomington (TX) at Ganado (TX), 7:30pm
Danbury (TX) at Schulenburg (TX), 7:30pm
East Bernard (TX) at Tidehaven (El Maton, TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
London (Corpus Christi, TX) at Monte Alto (TX), 7:30pm
Santa Rosa (TX) at Hebbronville (TX), 7:30pm
Taft (TX) at Banquete (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Benbrook (TX) at Lake Worth (TX), 7:30pm
Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) at Dunbar (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm
Kennedale (TX) at Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
North Lamar (Paris, TX) at Celina (TX), 7:00pm
Paris (TX) at Anna (TX), 7:00pm
Sanger (TX) at Argyle (TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
North Dallas (Dallas, TX) at Alvarado (TX), 7:30pm
Pinkston (Dallas, TX) at Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Ranchview (Irving, TX) at Hillcrest (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Yates (Houston, TX) at Stafford (TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Bay City (TX) at Needville (TX), 7:30pm
Sealy (TX) at Brazosport (Freeport, TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Fort Stockton (TX) at Snyder (TX), 7:00pm
Greenwood (Midland, TX) at Lamesa (TX), 7:00pm
Monahans (TX) at Pecos (TX), 7:00pm

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Lorena (TX) at Connally (Waco, TX), 7:30pm
Madisonville (TX) at Fairfield (TX), 7:30pm
Salado (TX) at Robinson (TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Coronado (Lubbock, TX) at Cooper (Abilene, TX), 7:30pm
Monterey (Lubbock, TX) at Amarillo (TX), 7:30pm
Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) at Lubbock (TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Azle (TX) at Crowley (TX), 7:30pm
Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) at Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm
Saginaw (TX) at Boswell (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) at Grapevine (TX), 7:00pm
Denton (TX) at Turner (Carrollton, TX), 7:00pm
Smith (Carrollton, TX) at Ryan (Denton, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Little Elm (TX) at Centennial (Frisco, TX), 7:00pm
The Colony (TX) at Liberty (Frisco, TX), 7:00pm
Wakeland (Frisco, TX) at Lone Star (Frisco, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Texas (Texarkana, TX) at McKinney North (McKinney, TX), 7:00pm
Wylie East (Wylie, TX) at Tyler (Tyler, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
College Station (TX) at Waller (TX), 7:30pm
Magnolia (TX) at Lufkin (TX), 7:30pm
Tomball (TX) at Caney Creek (Conroe, TX), 7:30pm
Willis (TX) at Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Austin (Houston, TX) at Porter (TX), 7:00pm
Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX) at Wisdom (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
New Caney (TX) at Galena Park (TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Foster (Richmond, TX) at Terry (Rosenberg, TX), 7:00pm
Friendswood (TX) at Ball (Galveston, TX), 7:00pm
Hightower (Missouri City, TX) at Angleton (TX), 7:00pm
Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) at Texas City (TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Cedar Park (TX) at Connally (Austin, TX), 7:00pm
Hutto (TX) at Georgetown (TX), 7:00pm
Pflugerville (TX) at Rouse (Leander, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Dripping Springs (TX) at McCallum (Austin, TX), 7:30pm
Johnson (Austin, TX) at Reagan (Austin, TX), 7:30pm
Seguin (TX) at Crockett (Austin, TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Burbank (San Antonio, TX) at Jefferson (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Highlands (San Antonio, TX) at Veterans Memorial (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Wagner (San Antonio, TX) at Brackenridge (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Southwest Legacy (Von Ormy, TX) at Martin (Laredo, TX), 7:30pm
Winn (Eagle Pass, TX) at McCollum (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Moody (Corpus Christi, TX) at Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:30pm
Ray (Corpus Christi, TX) at Veterans Memorial (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:30pm
Victoria East (Victoria, TX) at King (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Alamo, TX) at Rio Grande City (TX), 7:30pm
Veterans Memorial (Brownsville, TX) at Porter (Brownsville, TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Andress (El Paso, TX) at Burges (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm
El Paso (TX) at Irvin (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm
Jefferson (El Paso, TX) at Austin (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX) at Southwest (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm
Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) at Northwest (Justin, TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Aledo (TX) at Midlothian (TX), 7:30pm
Centennial (Burleson, TX) at Burleson (TX), 7:30pm
Joshua (TX) at University (Waco, TX), 7:30pm
Seguin (Arlington, TX) at Cleburne (TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Adamson (Dallas, TX) at South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Conrad (Dallas, TX) at Seagoville (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Kimball (Dallas, TX) at Spruce (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Red Oak (TX) at Jefferson (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Denison (TX) at Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX), 7:00pm
Frisco (TX) at Princeton (TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Corsicana (TX) at Terrell (TX), 7:30pm
Ennis (TX) at Royse City (TX), 7:30pm
Forney (TX) at Sulphur Springs (TX), 7:30pm
Greenville (TX) at North Forney (Forney, TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Hallsville (TX) at Marshall (TX), 7:30pm
Jacksonville (TX) at Whitehouse (TX), 7:30pm
Lindale (TX) at Nacogdoches (TX), 7:30pm
Mt. Pleasant (TX) at Pine Tree (Longview, TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) at Montgomery (TX), 7:30pm
Cleveland (TX) at Huntsville (TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Madison (Houston, TX) at Manvel (TX), 7:00pm
Marshall (Missouri City, TX) at Willowridge (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Dayton (TX) at Crosby (TX), 7:30pm
Lee (Baytown, TX) at Santa Fe (TX), 7:00pm
Nederland (TX) at Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX), 7:30pm
Vidor (TX) at Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Cedar Creek (Bastrop, TX) at Bastrop (TX), 7:30pm
East View (Georgetown, TX) at Brenham (TX), 7:30pm
Elgin (TX) at Marble Falls (TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) at Alice (TX), 7:30pm
Floresville (TX) at Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX), 7:30pm
Somerset (TX) at Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:30pm
Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) at Southside (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Mercedes (TX) at Pioneer (Mission, TX), 7:30pm
Sharyland (Mission, TX) at Roma (TX), 7:30pm
Valley View (Pharr, TX) at Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Abilene (TX) at Bell (Hurst, TX), 7:30pm
Trinity (Euless, TX) at San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX), 7:00pm
Weatherford (TX) at Haltom (Haltom City, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) at Martin (Arlington, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Guyer (Denton, TX) at Carroll (Southlake, TX), 7:00pm
Keller (TX) at Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Coppell (TX) at Hebron (Carrollton, TX), 7:30pm
Irving (TX) at Flower Mound (TX), 7:00pm
Lewisville (TX) at MacArthur (Irving, TX), 7:30pm
Nimitz (Irving, TX) at Marcus (Flower Mound, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Duncanville (TX) at Skyline (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
White (Dallas, TX) at Molina (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Sachse (TX) at Garland (TX), 7:00pm
Wylie (TX) at Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Lee (Tyler, TX) at North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX), 7:30pm
Mesquite (TX) at Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX), 7:30pm
Rockwall (TX) at Horn (Mesquite, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Belton (TX) at Temple (TX), 7:30pm
Killeen (TX) at Shoemaker (Killeen, TX), 7:30pm
Waco (TX) at Copperas Cove (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Leander (TX) at Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX), 7:00pm
Vandegrift (Austin, TX) at Round Rock (TX), 7:00pm
Westwood (Austin, TX) at McNeil (Austin, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Bridgeland (Cypress, TX) at Bryan (TX), 7:00pm
Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) at Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX), 7:00pm
Cypress Park (Cypress, TX) at Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Langham Creek (Houston, TX) at Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Klein Collins (Spring, TX) at Klein Oak (Spring, TX), 7:00pm
Klein Forest (Houston, TX) at College Park (The Woodlands, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
MacArthur (Houston, TX) at Eisenhower (Houston, TX), 6:00pm
Westfield (Houston, TX) at Dekaney (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Elkins (Missouri City, TX) at Clements (Sugar Land, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Beaumont United (Beaumont, TX) at West Brook (Beaumont, TX), 7:00pm
Channelview (TX) at Sterling (Baytown, TX), 7:00pm
La Porte (TX) at Deer Park (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Humble (TX) at Dobie (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Pasadena (TX) at Summer Creek (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Brazoswood (Clute, TX) at Alief Taylor (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Dawson (Pearland, TX) at Pearland (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Clear Creek (League City, TX) at Dickinson (TX), 7:00pm
Clear Falls (League City, TX) at Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX), 7:00pm
Clear Lake (Houston, TX) at Alvin (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Stratford (Houston, TX) at Northbrook (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Bellaire (TX) at Houston Math Science & Tech (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Houston Heights (Houston, TX) at Chavez (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Westside (Houston, TX) at Lamar (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Taylor (Katy, TX) at Seven Lakes (Katy, TX), 6:30pm
Tompkins (Katy, TX) at Katy (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Akins (Austin, TX) at Hays (Buda, TX), 7:30pm
Lehman (Kyle, TX) at Lake Travis (Austin, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Johnson (Laredo, TX) at Eagle Pass (TX), 7:30pm
Nixon (Laredo, TX) at Alexander (Laredo, TX), 7:30pm
United (Laredo, TX) at Del Rio (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
Juarez-Lincoln (La Joya, TX) at Rowe (McAllen, TX), 7:30pm
McAllen (TX) at Mission (TX), 7:30pm
McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) at La Joya (TX), 7:30pm
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (Pharr, TX) at Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Economedes (Edinburg, TX) at Vela (Edinburg, TX), 7:30pm
Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX) at Donna North (Donna, TX), 7:30pm

FREELANCE
Dallas HSAA Blue (Plano, TX) at Dallas Christian Home Educators (Cedar Hill, TX), 7:30pm
Grand Oaks (Spring, TX) at KIPP Northeast (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Texas Wind (Waco, TX) at Northside HomeSchool (Conroe, TX), 7:00pm

SOUTHWEST PREP 3A
Casady (Oklahoma City, OK) at Cistercian (Irving, TX), 7:00pm
Fort Worth Country Day (Fort Worth, TX) at St. Andrew's/St. Stephen's Episcopal (Austin, TX), 7:00pm
Oakridge (Arlington, TX) at Cooper (The Woodlands, TX), 7:00pm

SOUTHWEST PREP 4A
Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) at St. John's (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Greenhill (Addison, TX) at Episcopal (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm
Houston Christian (Houston, TX) at St. Mark's (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 4
Frassati (Spring, TX) at Lutheran North (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION V DISTRICT 1
TMI-Episcopal (San Antonio, TX) at St. Mary's Hall (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

TCAF
Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) at Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX) at Pro-Vision Academy (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Agua Dulce (TX) at Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm
Archer City (TX) at Chico (TX), 7:00pm
Bartlett (TX) at Snook (TX), 7:30pm
Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) at St. Pius X (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Boerne (TX) at Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Boles (Quinlan, TX) at Maud (TX), 7:30pm
Boys Ranch (TX) at Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX), 7:30pm
Brazos (Wallis, TX) at Louise (TX), 7:30pm
Brentwood Christian (Austin, TX) at Savio (Austin, TX), 7:00pm
Brownfield (TX) at Lake View (San Angelo, TX), 7:30pm
Brownsboro (TX) at Center (TX), 7:30pm
Bullard (TX) at Gilmer (TX), 7:30pm
Canyon (TX) at Big Spring (TX), 7:00pm
Celeste (TX) at Wolfe City (TX), 7:30pm
Centerville (TX) at San Augustine (TX), 7:30pm
Central Catholic (San Antonio, TX) at Jones (Beeville, TX), 7:30pm
Chilton (TX) at Florence (TX), 7:30pm
China Spring (TX) at St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX), 6:30pm
Clifton (TX) at Venus (TX), 7:30pm
Como-Pickton (Como, TX) at Trenton (TX), 7:30pm
Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX) at Midland Christian (Midland, TX)
Covenant Christian (Colleyville, TX) at Valley View (TX), 7:30pm
Cumby (TX) at Honey Grove (TX), 7:30pm
Cushing (TX) at All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX), 7:30pm
Dalhart (TX) at Pampa (TX), 7:30pm
Denver City (TX) at Reagan County (Big Lake, TX), 7:30pm
Deweyville (TX) at Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX), 7:00pm
Dilley (TX) at Crystal City (TX), 7:30pm
Dumas (TX) at Borger (TX), 7:00pm
Era (TX) at Tom Bean (TX), 7:30pm
Estacado (Lubbock, TX) at Clint (TX), 7:00pm
Ferris (TX) at Caddo Mills (TX), 7:30pm
First Baptist Christian (Pasadena, TX) at The Woodlands Christian Academy (The Woodlands, TX), 7:00pm
Flatonia (TX) at Weimar (TX), 7:30pm
Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) at Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX) at Coram Deo Academy (Flower Mound, TX), 7:30pm
Geneva (Boerne, TX) at St. Paul (Shiner, TX), 7:30pm
Glen Rose (TX) at Gatesville (TX), 7:30pm
Gorman (Tyler, TX) at Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX), 7:30pm
Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX) at Port Isabel (TX), 7:30pm
Hamilton (TX) at Bremond (TX), 7:00pm
Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) at Shepherd (TX), 7:30pm
Hawley (TX) at Seymour (TX), 7:00pm
Hereford (TX) at Andrews (TX), 7:00pm
Hidalgo (TX) at St. Joseph Academy (Brownsville, TX), 7:30pm
Hillsboro (TX) at Wills Point (TX), 7:30pm
Huntington (TX) at Liberty (TX), 7:30pm
John Paul II (Plano, TX) at Trinity Christian (Addison, TX), 7:30pm
John Paul II (Schertz, TX) at John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:00pm
Kinkaid (Houston, TX) at Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX), 7:00pm
Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont, TX) at Prince of Peace (Carrollton, TX), 7:30pm
Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco, TX) at Shelton (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm
Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia, TX) at Grace Prep (Arlington, TX), 7:30pm
Legacy School of Sport Sciences (Spring, TX) at KIPP Houston (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) at La Vega (Waco, TX), 7:00pm
Lindsay (TX) at Collinsville (TX), 7:30pm
McCamey (TX) at Alpine (TX), 7:30pm
Mountain View (El Paso, TX) at Anthony (TX), 7:00pm
Muenster (TX) at Childress (TX), 7:00pm
Newman International Academy (Cedar Hill, TX) at Fellowship Academy (Kennedale, TX), 7:30pm
Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) at Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm
Ozona (TX) at Crane (TX), 7:30pm
Pantego Christian (Arlington, TX) at Lake Country Christian (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm
Pearsall (TX) at La Vernia (TX), 7:30pm
Petrolia (TX) vs. Hico (TX) at TBA, 7:30pm
Pittsburg (TX) at Rusk (TX), 7:30pm
Plains (TX) vs. Clarendon (TX) at Littlefield (TX), 7:00pm
Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) at Carthage (TX), 7:30pm
Pleasanton (TX) at King (Kingsville, TX), 7:30pm
Poth (TX) at Poteet (TX), 7:30pm
Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) at All Saints (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm
Quanah (TX) at Olney (TX), 7:00pm
Raymondville (TX) at Orange Grove (TX), 7:30pm
Rio Hondo (TX) at La Feria (TX), 7:30pm
Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) at Big Sandy (TX), 7:30pm
Rogers (TX) at Burton (TX), 7:30pm
Roscoe (TX) vs. Gruver (TX) at Plainview (TX), 7:30pm
San Elizario (TX) at Tornillo (TX), 7:00pm
San Marcos Academy (San Marcos, TX) at Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX), 7:30pm
Santa Maria (TX) at Progreso (TX), 7:30pm
Seminole (TX) at Levelland (TX), 7:00pm
Shiner (TX) at Lexington (TX), 7:30pm
Silsbee (TX) at Spring Hill (Longview, TX), 7:30pm
Sinton (TX) at Bruni (TX), 7:00pm
Smyer (TX) at Sudan (TX), 7:30pm
Somerville (TX) at Granger (TX), 7:00pm
St. John XXIII (Katy, TX) at Yoe (Cameron, TX), 7:30pm
St. Michael's (Austin, TX) at San Antonio Christian (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Stamford (TX) at Clyde (TX), 7:30pm
Stratford (TX) at Perryton (TX), 7:00pm
Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) at Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX), 7:30pm
Tioga (TX) at Alvord (TX), 7:30pm
Tomball Christian HomeSchool (Tomball, TX) at KIPP Generations Collegiate (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) at New Deal (TX), 7:30pm
Village (Houston, TX) at Cristo Rey Jesuit (Houston, TX), 5:00pm
West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) at Jasper (TX), 7:30pm
Wink (TX) at Forsan (TX), 7:30pm
Winters (TX) at Iraan (TX), 7:30pm
Woodsboro (TX) at Kenedy (TX), 7:00pm
Yorktown (TX) at St. Joseph (Victoria, TX), 7:30pm
Zapata (TX) at Ingleside (TX), 7:30pm

INTERSTATE
Fabens (TX) vs. Cobre (Bayard, NM) at TBA, 7:00pm
Roswell (NM) at Cathedral (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm
Van Horn (TX) vs. Jal (NM) at TBA, 7:30pm

TAIAO DIVISION 1 (6 MAN)
Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) at FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) at Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Christian School at Castle Hills (San Antonio, TX) at Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) at New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Allen Academy (Bryan, TX) at Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX), 7:00pm
Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) at St. Joseph Catholic (Bryan, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Fairhill (Dallas, TX) at Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX), 7:30pm
Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) at East Texas Christian Academy (Tyler, TX), 5:00pm
Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) at Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX), 4:00pm

TCAF DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) at Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX), 7:30pm

TCAF DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) at Azle Christian (Azle, TX), 7:30pm

TCAF DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) at Covenant Classical (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm

TCAF DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Dallas Academy (Dallas, TX) at Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX), 7:00pm

TCAL (6 MAN)
Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) at Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX), 6:30pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
All Saints (Lubbock, TX) at Whiteface (TX), 7:30pm
Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) at Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX), 7:00pm
Apple Springs (TX) at Community Christian (Orange, TX), 7:00pm
Aspermont (TX) at Rule (TX), 7:30pm
Avalon (TX) at Trinidad (TX), 7:30pm
Balmorhea (TX) at Faith Christian (El Paso, TX), 8:00pm
Blanket (TX) at Santa Anna (TX), 7:30pm
Blum (TX) at Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX), 7:30pm
Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) at Medina (TX), 7:30pm
Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) at Marfa (TX), 7:30pm
Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) at Leverett's Chapel (TX), 7:30pm
Coolidge (TX) at Calvert (TX), 7:30pm
Covington (TX) at Penelope (TX), 7:30pm
Cranfills Gap (TX) at Bluff Dale (TX), 7:30pm
Crowell (TX) at Bryson (TX), 7:30pm
Dell City (TX) at Fort Hancock (TX)
Evant (TX) at Three Way (Stephenville, TX), 7:30pm
Faith Academy (Bellville, TX) at Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX), 7:30pm
Follett (TX) at White Deer (TX), 7:30pm
Forestburg (TX) at Savoy (TX), 7:30pm
Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) at BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX), 7:30pm
Garland Christian Academy (Garland, TX) at Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX), 7:00pm
Gordon (TX) at Zephyr (TX), 7:30pm
Gorman (TX) at Morgan (TX), 7:30pm
Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) at Fort Davis (TX), 7:30pm
Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) at Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX), 7:00pm
Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) at Lutheran (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Hermleigh (TX) at Bronte (TX), 7:30pm
Highland (Roscoe, TX) at Panther Creek (Valera, TX), 7:30pm
Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) at Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX), 7:30pm
Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) at Faith West Academy (Katy, TX), 7:00pm
Immanuel Christian (El Paso, TX) at Victory Christian Academy (Decatur, TX), 7:00pm
Ira (TX) at Ropes (Ropesville, TX), 7:30pm
Iredell (TX) at Bynum (TX), 7:30pm
Jayton (TX) at Rotan (TX), 7:30pm
Jonesboro (TX) at Aquilla (TX), 7:30pm
Knox City (TX) at Motley County (Matador, TX), 7:30pm
Kopperl (TX) at Gholson (Waco, TX), 7:30pm
Lazbuddie (TX) vs. Kress (TX) at TBA, 7:30pm
Leakey (TX) at Eden (TX), 7:30pm
Legacy Classical Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) at Coram Deo Academy (Plano, TX), 7:30pm
Lometa (TX) at Brookesmith (TX), 7:30pm
Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) at Loraine (TX), 7:30pm
May (TX) at Newcastle (TX), 7:30pm
McDade (TX) at Mount Calm (TX), 7:30pm
McLean (TX) at Happy (TX), 7:30pm
Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) at Abbott (TX), 7:30pm
Miami (TX) at Hedley (TX), 7:30pm
Moran (TX) at Chillicothe (TX), 7:30pm
Morton (TX) vs. Anton (TX) at TBA, 7:30pm
Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) at Texas Christian (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Nazareth (TX) at Meadow (TX), 7:30pm
Oakwood (TX) at Union Hill (Gilmer, TX), 7:30pm
Petersburg (TX) at Amherst (TX), 7:30pm
Prairie Lea (TX) at Oglesby (TX), 7:00pm
Rankin (TX) at Sterling City (TX), 7:30pm
Rising Star (TX) at Trent (TX), 7:30pm
Robert Lee (TX) at Grady (Lenorah, TX), 7:30pm
Rochelle (TX) at Mullin (TX), 7:30pm
Sanchez (Houston, TX) at Grace Christian Academy (Houston, TX), 7:30pm
Sidney (TX) at Gustine (TX), 7:30pm
Silverton (TX) at Hart (TX), 7:30pm
Southland (TX) at Lorenzo (TX), 7:30pm
Spur (TX) at O'Donnell (TX), 7:30pm
Strawn (TX) at Garden City (TX), 7:30pm
Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) at Cherokee (TX), 7:30pm
Sunnybrook Christian (San Antonio, TX) at Brigade of St. Michael the Archangel (Canyon Lake, TX), 7:30pm
THESA (Fort Worth, TX) at Milford (TX), 7:30pm
Texas Leadership Charter Academy (Arlington, TX) at Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX), 7:00pm
Tribe Warriors (Bastrop, TX) at Gospel Lighthouse Christian (Lockhart, TX), 7:30pm
Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) at Fruitvale (TX), 7:30pm
Veribest (TX) at Blackwell (TX), 7:30pm
Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX) at Winston (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) at Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:30pm
Water Valley (TX) at Paint Rock (TX), 7:30pm
Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) at Loop (TX), 7:30pm
Westbrook (TX) at Sands (Ackerly, TX), 7:30pm
Whitharral (TX) at Paducah (TX), 7:30pm
Willowbend (Tyler, TX) at Fannindel (Ladonia, TX), 7:30pm
Wilson (TX) at Cotton Center (TX), 7:30pm
Woodson (TX) at Paint Creek (Haskell, TX), 7:30pm



Saturday, October 6th

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Navasota (TX) at North Forest (Houston, TX), 6:00pm

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
El Campo (TX) at Fulshear (TX), 11:00am

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Poly (Fort Worth, TX) at Wyatt (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Lake Creek (Montgomery, TX) at Paetow (Katy, TX), 6:00pm
Rudder (Bryan, TX) at Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX), 6:00pm

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Northside (Houston, TX) at Sterling (Houston, TX), 6:00pm
Sharpstown (Houston, TX) at Waltrip (Houston, TX), 6:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
The Woodlands (TX) at Klein Cain (Houston, TX), 6:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) at Austin (Sugar Land, TX), 1:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Jersey Village (Houston, TX) at Memorial (Houston, TX), 6:00pm
Spring Woods (Houston, TX) at Cypress Creek (Houston, TX), 6:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) at Morton Ranch (Katy, TX), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Calvary Christian (Fort Worth, TX) vs. Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) at All Saints (Fort Worth, TX), 5:30pm
Central Texas Christian (Temple, TX) at Covenant (Dallas, TX), 1:00pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Lone Star North (Gainesville, TX) at San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX), 2:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) at Throckmorton (TX), 6:00pm
CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) at UME Prep Academy (Dallas, TX), 1:00pm
Lingleville (TX) at Walnut Springs (TX), 7:00pm
Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) at Buckholts (TX), 7:00pm