2018 TEXAS 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 4th

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Hardin (TX) 41 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) 40   
[projection: East Chambers (Winnie, TX) 50-20]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Worthing (Houston, TX) 35 Wheatley (Houston, TX) 32   
[projection: Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX) 28-12]

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) 27 Granbury (TX) 24   
[projection: Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) 28-20]

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Creekview (Carrollton, TX) 32 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) 27   
[projection: Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) 48-6]

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Independence (Frisco, TX) 27 Heritage (Frisco, TX) 26   
[projection: Independence (Frisco, TX) 42-27]

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Poteet (Mesquite, TX) 22 Sherman (TX) 21   
[projection: Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) 42-0]

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) 29 Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX) 26   
[projection: Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) 42-10]

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Lanier (Austin, TX) 25 Travis (Austin, TX) 24   
[projection: Travis [William B.] (Austin, TX) 31-17]

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Houston (San Antonio, TX) 21 Edison (San Antonio, TX) 17   
[projection: Houston [Sam] (San Antonio, TX) 31-14]

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Harlan (San Antonio, TX) 21 Harlandale (San Antonio, TX) 16   
[projection: Harlan (San Antonio, TX) 22-21]

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Miller (Corpus Christi, TX) 12 Carroll (Corpus Christi, TX) 9   
[projection: Miller [Roy] (Corpus Christi, TX) 48-14]

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Pace (Brownsville, TX) 25 Palmview (La Joya, TX) 21   
[projection: Pace [James] (Brownsville, TX) 31-21]

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Lebanon Trail (Frisco, TX) 38 Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) 36   
[projection: Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) 56-14]
Memorial (Frisco, TX) 24 Reedy (Frisco, TX) 19   
[projection: Reedy [Rick] (Frisco, TX) 62-0]

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Weiss (Pflugerville, TX) 14 Glenn (Leander, TX) 12   
[projection: Glenn (Leander, TX) 35-3]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Paschal (Fort Worth, TX) 13 Arlington (TX) 9   
[projection: Arlington (TX) 60-12]
Bowie (Arlington, TX) 34 Houston (Arlington, TX) 33   
[projection: Bowie (Arlington, TX) 44-3]
Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX) 31 Lamar (Arlington, TX) 29   
[projection: Lamar (Arlington, TX) 62-0]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Eaton (Fort Worth, TX) 28 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) 27   
[projection: Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) 21-12]
Keller Central (Keller, TX) 24 Nelson (Trophy Club, TX) 20   
[projection: Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) 31-17]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) 18 Berkner (Richardson, TX) 17   
[projection: Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) 44-27]
Richardson (TX) 27 Pearce (Richardson, TX) 25   
[projection: Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) 40-28]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
North Garland (Garland, TX) 31 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) 28   
[projection: North Garland (Garland, TX) 27-14]
Rowlett (TX) 21 South Garland (Garland, TX) 20   
[projection: Rowlett (TX) 60-0]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Harker Heights (TX) 41 Ellison (Killeen, TX) 39   
[projection: Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) 31-28]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) 30 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) 28   
[projection: Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) 38-17]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Klein (TX) 25 Conroe (TX) 22   
[projection: Klein (TX) 41-28]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Davis (Houston, TX) 21 Aldine (Houston, TX) 17   
[projection: Davis [Benjamin O.] (Houston, TX) 44-19]
Spring (TX) 31 Nimitz (Houston, TX) 28   
[projection: Spring (TX) 52-19]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Bush (Richmond, TX) 17 Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) 14   
[projection: Bush [George] (Richmond, TX) 42-12]
Travis (Richmond, TX) 29 Dulles (Sugar Land, TX) 27   
[projection: Travis (Richmond, TX) 35-34]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 21
North Shore (Houston, TX) 25 King (Houston, TX) 23   
[projection: North Shore (Houston, TX) 52-8]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Atascocita (Humble, TX) 20 South Houston (TX) 18   
[projection: Atascocita (Humble, TX) 35-20]
Kingwood (TX) 24 Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) 21   
[projection: Kingwood (TX) 38-7]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
George Ranch (Richmond, TX) 41 Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) 38   
[projection: Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) 31-26]
Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) 25 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) 23   
[projection: Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) 66-6]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) 14 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) 13   
[projection: Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) 28-17]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Anderson (Austin, TX) 13 Bowie (Austin, TX) 10   
[projection: Bowie (Austin, TX) 40-14]
Austin (Austin, TX) 10 Del Valle (TX) 9   
[projection: Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) 31-28]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX) 37 Edinburg (TX) 34   
[projection: Edinburg (TX) 28-21]

NON-LEAGUE
Lake View (San Angelo, TX) 14 Brownfield (TX) 12   
[projection: Brownfield (TX) 35-21]
Canton (TX) 41 Godley (TX) 36   
[projection: Godley (TX) 24-20]
Hyde Park (Austin, TX) 16 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) 11   
[projection: Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) 31-26]
Gonzales (TX) 17 Mineral Wells (TX) 16   
[projection: Mineral Wells (TX) 31-19]
Regents (Austin, TX) 17 Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX) 13   
[projection: Regents (Austin, TX) 22-14]
Splendora (TX) 22 Kashmere (Houston, TX) 19   
[projection: Splendora (TX) 48-10]
Eastside Memorial (Austin, TX) 21 St. Anthony (San Antonio, TX) 17   
[projection: St. Anthony (San Antonio, TX) 31-3]

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) 37 Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) 36

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
High Island (TX) 42 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) 38



Friday, October 5th

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Bosqueville (Waco, TX) 19 Italy (TX) 18   
[projection: Bosqueville (Waco, TX) 42-28]
Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) 32 Itasca (TX) 27   
[projection: Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) 28-21]
Moody (TX) 16 Riesel (TX) 14   
[projection: Riesel (TX) 52-14]

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Garrison (TX) 40 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) 39   
[projection: Garrison (TX) 38-31]
Tenaha (TX) 32 Beckville (TX) 30   
[projection: Tenaha (TX) 31-6]
Harleton (TX) 41 Timpson (TX) 38   
[projection: Timpson (TX) 35-20]

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Thrall (TX) 35 Hearne (TX) 32   
[projection: Hearne (TX) 28-14]
Holland (TX) 41 Thorndale (TX) 40   
[projection: Holland (TX) 28-22]
Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) 12 Marlin (TX) 7   
[projection: Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) 24-19]

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Baird (TX) 38 Roby (TX) 35   
[projection: Baird (TX) 56-0]

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Evadale (TX) 21 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) 20   
[projection: Evadale (TX) 28-10]
Burkeville (TX) 24 Grapeland (TX) 22   
[projection: Grapeland (TX) 62-0]
Colmesneil (TX) 15 Lovelady (TX) 11   
[projection: Lovelady (TX) 58-0]

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Bowie (TX) 41 Brock (TX) 39   
[projection: Brock (TX) 46-6]
Ponder (TX) 10 Paradise (TX) 6   
[projection: Paradise (TX) 31-14]
Whitesboro (TX) 13 Pilot Point (TX) 11   
[projection: Whitesboro (TX) 34-27]

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Lone Oak (TX) 37 Commerce (TX) 32   
[projection: Lone Oak (TX) 42-21]
Rains (Emory, TX) 19 Howe (TX) 16   
[projection: Howe (TX) 21-14]
Pottsboro (TX) 27 Van Alstyne (TX) 23   
[projection: Pottsboro (TX) 35-21]

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
New Boston (TX) 34 Atlanta (TX) 29   
[projection: Atlanta (TX) 40-3]
Redwater (TX) 31 Hooks (TX) 28   
[projection: Hooks (TX) 42-14]
Hughes Springs (TX) 35 Jefferson (TX) 34   
[projection: Jefferson (TX) 48-21]

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Sabine (Gladewater, TX) 35 Tatum (TX) 34   
[projection: Tatum (TX) 42-28]
West Rusk (New London, TX) 29 Gladewater (TX) 25   
[projection: Gladewater (TX) 41-31]
White Oak (TX) 25 Winnsboro (TX) 22   
[projection: White Oak (TX) 22-21]

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Grandview (TX) 30 Teague (TX) 29   
[projection: Grandview (TX) 48-19]
McGregor (TX) 22 Maypearl (TX) 18   
[projection: McGregor (TX) 38-14]
Groesbeck (TX) 31 West (TX) 27   
[projection: West (TX) 31-30]

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Little River Academy (TX) 32 Lago Vista (TX) 30   
[projection: Little River Academy (TX) 31-19]
Manor New Tech (Manor, TX) 17 Rockdale (TX) 16   
[projection: Rockdale (TX) 62-0]
Jarrell (TX) 13 Troy (TX) 12   
[projection: Troy (TX) 41-17]

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) 28 Trinity (TX) 24   
[projection: Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) 31-26]
Diboll (TX) 31 Crockett (TX) 28   
[projection: Diboll (TX) 34-21]
Franklin (TX) 39 Elkhart (TX) 37   
[projection: Franklin (TX) 55-0]

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Buna (TX) 40 Anahuac (TX) 35   
[projection: Buna (TX) 31-14]
Orangefield (TX) 40 Kirbyville (TX) 39   
[projection: Orangefield (TX) 28-7]
Warren (TX) 26 Woodville (TX) 24   
[projection: Woodville (TX) 62-0]

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Karnes City (TX) 18 Jourdanton (TX) 16   
[projection: Jourdanton (TX) 35-8]
Cole (San Antonio, TX) 34 Marion (TX) 31   
[projection: Marion (TX) 38-19]
Cotulla (TX) 16 Randolph (Universal City, TX) 11   
[projection: Randolph (Universal City, TX) 27-7]

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Aransas Pass (TX) 18 George West (TX) 13   
[projection: George West (TX) 34-19]
Lyford (TX) 39 Falfurrias (TX) 35   
[projection: Lyford (TX) 24-12]
Mathis (TX) 22 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) 20   
[projection: Mathis (TX) 31-17]
Bishop (TX) 28 San Diego (TX) 23   
[projection: San Diego (TX) 35-6]

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Ballinger (TX) 42 Anson (TX) 40   
[projection: Ballinger (TX) 35-21]
Bangs (TX) 21 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) 18   
[projection: Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) 27-26]
Merkel (TX) 28 Cisco (TX) 27   
[projection: Cisco (TX) 48-7]
Coleman (TX) 30 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) 28   
[projection: Coleman (TX) 40-26]

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) 25 Gunter (TX) 24   
[projection: Gunter (TX) 62-0]
Henrietta (TX) 38 Nocona (TX) 33   
[projection: Nocona (TX) 28-27]
Holliday (TX) 41 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) 38   
[projection: Holliday (TX) 42-0]

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Palmer (TX) 25 Buffalo (TX) 23   
[projection: Buffalo (TX) 27-19]
Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) 22 Edgewood (TX) 18   
[projection: Edgewood (TX) 38-6]
Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) 25 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) 21   
[projection: Mildred (Corsicana, TX) 44-17]
Blooming Grove (TX) 27 Rice (TX) 23   
[projection: Blooming Grove (TX) 35-21]

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Blue Ridge (TX) 42 Whitewright (TX) 39   
[projection: Blue Ridge (TX) 42-8]
Cooper (TX) 14 Chisum (Paris, TX) 12   
[projection: Cooper (TX) 40-24]
Leonard (TX) 14 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) 9   
[projection: Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) 28-17]

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Frankston (TX) 14 Arp (TX) 9   
[projection: Arp (TX) 42-10]
Quitman (TX) 22 Grand Saline (TX) 17   
[projection: Grand Saline (TX) 31-19]
Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) 32 Troup (TX) 27   
[projection: Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) 36-35]
Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) 20 Winona (TX) 15   
[projection: Winona (TX) 17-14]

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
East Bernard (TX) 29 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) 24   
[projection: East Bernard (TX) 41-0]
Ganado (TX) 24 Bloomington (TX) 20   
[projection: Ganado (TX) 38-21]
Danbury (TX) 18 Schulenburg (TX) 16   
[projection: Schulenburg (TX) 35-10]

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Hebbronville (TX) 41 Santa Rosa (TX) 37   
[projection: Hebbronville (TX) 34-22]
London (Corpus Christi, TX) 35 Monte Alto (TX) 33   
[projection: London (Corpus Christi, TX) 62-0]
Taft (TX) 15 Banquete (TX) 11   
[projection: Banquete (TX) 20-14]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Benbrook (TX) 31 Lake Worth (TX) 30   
[projection: Benbrook (TX) 38-19]
Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) 28 Dunbar (Fort Worth, TX) 23   
[projection: Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) 46-7]
Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 39 Kennedale (TX) 35   
[projection: Kennedale (TX) 42-6]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Argyle (TX) 11 Sanger (TX) 9   
[projection: Argyle (TX) 66-6]
North Lamar (Paris, TX) 21 Celina (TX) 16   
[projection: Celina (TX) 46-7]
Paris (TX) 29 Anna (TX) 28   
[projection: Paris (TX) 28-6]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Alvarado (TX) 36 North Dallas (Dallas, TX) 31   
[projection: Alvarado (TX) 56-10]
Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) 28 Ranchview (Irving, TX) 24   
[projection: Ranchview (Irving, TX) 48-7]
Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) 15 Pinkston (Dallas, TX) 13   
[projection: Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) 55-0]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Yates (Houston, TX) 40 Stafford (TX) 39   
[projection: Stafford (TX) 28-8]

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Bay City (TX) 38 Needville (TX) 36   
[projection: Needville (TX) 38-31]
Sealy (TX) 25 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) 23   
[projection: Sealy (TX) 35-8]

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Greenwood (Midland, TX) 14 Lamesa (TX) 13   
[projection: Greenwood (Midland, TX) 48-22]
Pecos (TX) 26 Monahans (TX) 25   
[projection: Monahans (TX) 42-17]
Snyder (TX) 39 Fort Stockton (TX) 38   
[projection: Snyder (TX) 28-19]

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Lorena (TX) 16 Connally (Waco, TX) 14   
[projection: Lorena (TX) 35-20]
Madisonville (TX) 12 Fairfield (TX) 11   
[projection: Madisonville (TX) 27-26]
Robinson (TX) 27 Salado (TX) 22   
[projection: Salado (TX) 35-34]

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Monterey (Lubbock, TX) 19 Amarillo (TX) 14   
[projection: Amarillo (TX) 38-24]
Coronado (Lubbock, TX) 27 Cooper (Abilene, TX) 22   
[projection: Coronado (Lubbock, TX) 31-28]
Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) 21 Lubbock (TX) 18   
[projection: Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) 31-10]

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Azle (TX) 18 Crowley (TX) 14   
[projection: Azle (TX) 31-17]
Saginaw (TX) 32 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) 28   
[projection: Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) 48-19]
Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) 40 Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX) 35   
[projection: Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) 42-28]

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Grapevine (TX) 17 Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) 12   
[projection: Grapevine (TX) 44-27]
Turner (Carrollton, TX) 35 Denton (TX) 33   
[projection: Denton (TX) 42-12]
Smith (Carrollton, TX) 10 Ryan (Denton, TX) 5   
[projection: Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) 62-0]

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Centennial (Frisco, TX) 11 Little Elm (TX) 6   
[projection: Little Elm (TX) 28-22]
Lone Star (Frisco, TX) 17 Wakeland (Frisco, TX) 14   
[projection: Lone Star (Frisco, TX) 28-6]
Liberty (Frisco, TX) 12 The Colony (TX) 11   
[projection: The Colony (TX) 56-7]

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Texas (Texarkana, TX) 14 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) 13   
[projection: McKinney North (McKinney, TX) 35-34]
Wylie East (Wylie, TX) 13 Tyler (Tyler, TX) 11   
[projection: Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) 61-6]

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Waller (TX) 16 College Station (TX) 14   
[projection: College Station (TX) 55-14]
Magnolia (TX) 41 Lufkin (TX) 40   
[projection: Lufkin (TX) 38-21]
Willis (TX) 23 Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) 19   
[projection: Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) 56-14]
Caney Creek (Conroe, TX) 30 Tomball (TX) 29   
[projection: Tomball (TX) 31-14]

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Wisdom (Houston, TX) 33 Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX) 31   
[projection: Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX) 48-6]
New Caney (TX) 36 Galena Park (TX) 35   
[projection: New Caney (TX) 31-3]
Austin (Houston, TX) 35 Porter (TX) 33   
[projection: Porter (TX) 28-6]

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Hightower (Missouri City, TX) 20 Angleton (TX) 17   
[projection: Angleton (TX) 35-8]
Terry (Rosenberg, TX) 13 Foster (Richmond, TX) 10   
[projection: Foster (Richmond, TX) 35-17]
Ball (Galveston, TX) 20 Friendswood (TX) 18   
[projection: Friendswood (TX) 27-26]
Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) 20 Texas City (TX) 15   
[projection: Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) 44-0]

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Cedar Park (TX) 28 Connally (Austin, TX) 26   
[projection: Cedar Park (TX) 42-14]
Hutto (TX) 18 Georgetown (TX) 16   
[projection: Hutto (TX) 52-14]
Pflugerville (TX) 21 Rouse (Leander, TX) 17   
[projection: Pflugerville (TX) 31-28]

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Dripping Springs (TX) 23 McCallum (Austin, TX) 20   
[projection: Dripping Springs (TX) 42-26]
Reagan (Austin, TX) 40 Johnson (Austin, TX) 36   
[projection: Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Austin, TX) 58-0]
Crockett (Austin, TX) 28 Seguin (TX) 25   
[projection: Seguin (TX) 42-21]

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Jefferson (San Antonio, TX) 18 Burbank (San Antonio, TX) 17   
[projection: Burbank (San Antonio, TX) 31-7]
Veterans Memorial (San Antonio, TX) 37 Highlands (San Antonio, TX) 35   
[projection: Veterans Memorial (San Antonio, TX) 34-8]
Wagner (San Antonio, TX) 17 Brackenridge (San Antonio, TX) 12   
[projection: Wagner (San Antonio, TX) 55-17]

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Martin (Laredo, TX) 16 Southwest Legacy (Von Ormy, TX) 11   
[projection: Martin (Laredo, TX) 46-8]
McCollum (San Antonio, TX) 28 Winn (Eagle Pass, TX) 25   
[projection: Winn [C. C.] (Eagle Pass, TX) 24-7]

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Moody (Corpus Christi, TX) 18 Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) 14   
[projection: Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) 41-6]
Ray (Corpus Christi, TX) 24 Veterans Memorial (Corpus Christi, TX) 22   
[projection: Veterans Memorial (Corpus Christi, TX) 35-14]
Victoria East (Victoria, TX) 27 King (Corpus Christi, TX) 23   
[projection: Victoria East (Victoria, TX) 42-28]

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Rio Grande City (TX) 16 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Alamo, TX) 11   
[projection: Rio Grande City (TX) 35-27]
Porter (Brownsville, TX) 13 Veterans Memorial (Brownsville, TX) 11   
[projection: Veterans Memorial (Brownsville, TX) 35-22]

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Andress (El Paso, TX) 24 Burges (El Paso, TX) 19   
[projection: Andress (El Paso, TX) 20-14]
Austin (El Paso, TX) 37 Jefferson (El Paso, TX) 33   
[projection: Austin (El Paso, TX) 28-3]
El Paso (TX) 30 Irvin (El Paso, TX) 29   
[projection: Irvin (El Paso, TX) 34-24]

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 26 Northwest (Justin, TX) 22   
[projection: Northwest (Justin, TX) 41-7]
Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) 33 Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX) 31   
[projection: Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) 49-0]

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Aledo (TX) 21 Midlothian (TX) 16   
[projection: Aledo (TX) 56-13]
Burleson (TX) 35 Centennial (Burleson, TX) 32   
[projection: Centennial (Burleson, TX) 28-22]
Cleburne (TX) 29 Seguin (Arlington, TX) 25   
[projection: Cleburne (TX) 42-6]
University (Waco, TX) 32 Joshua (TX) 27   
[projection: Joshua (TX) 34-21]

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Spruce (Dallas, TX) 11 Kimball (Dallas, TX) 8   
[projection: Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) 44-17]
Jefferson (Dallas, TX) 24 Red Oak (TX) 21   
[projection: Red Oak (TX) 62-0]
Conrad (Dallas, TX) 40 Seagoville (Dallas, TX) 36   
[projection: Seagoville (Dallas, TX) 62-0]
Adamson (Dallas, TX) 14 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 10   
[projection: South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 61-3]

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Princeton (TX) 30 Frisco (TX) 25   
[projection: Princeton (TX) 30-28]
Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) 25 Denison (TX) 20   
[projection: Denison (TX) 38-34]

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Corsicana (TX) 39 Terrell (TX) 38   
[projection: Corsicana (TX) 38-12]
Ennis (TX) 20 Royse City (TX) 18   
[projection: Ennis (TX) 19-14]
Greenville (TX) 33 North Forney (Forney, TX) 30   
[projection: Greenville (TX) 27-22]
Sulphur Springs (TX) 19 Forney (TX) 17   
[projection: Sulphur Springs (TX) 48-21]

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Nacogdoches (TX) 16 Lindale (TX) 13   
[projection: Nacogdoches (TX) 42-28]
Marshall (TX) 21 Hallsville (TX) 16   
[projection: Marshall (TX) 38-20]
Mt. Pleasant (TX) 42 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) 39   
[projection: Pine Tree (Longview, TX) 42-28]
Whitehouse (TX) 33 Jacksonville (TX) 30   
[projection: Whitehouse (TX) 38-20]

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) 14 Montgomery (TX) 10   
[projection: A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) 42-10]
Huntsville (TX) 41 Cleveland (TX) 40   
[projection: Huntsville (TX) 60-0]

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Madison (Houston, TX) 34 Manvel (TX) 29   
[projection: Manvel (TX) 49-17]
Marshall (Missouri City, TX) 42 Willowridge (Houston, TX) 41   
[projection: Marshall [Thurgood] (Missouri City, TX) 49-21]

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Crosby (TX) 35 Dayton (TX) 33   
[projection: Crosby (TX) 58-13]
Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) 29 Nederland (TX) 24   
[projection: Nederland (TX) 28-17]
Vidor (TX) 39 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) 34   
[projection: Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) 31-28]
Santa Fe (TX) 41 Lee (Baytown, TX) 38   
[projection: Santa Fe (TX) 26-22]

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Bastrop (TX) 22 Cedar Creek (Bastrop, TX) 21   
[projection: Bastrop (TX) 21-20]
East View (Georgetown, TX) 26 Brenham (TX) 21   
[projection: East View (Georgetown, TX) 35-26]
Marble Falls (TX) 11 Elgin (TX) 9   
[projection: Marble Falls (TX) 38-21]

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) 20 Somerset (TX) 18   
[projection: Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) 42-24]
Alice (TX) 40 Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) 39   
[projection: Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) 28-27]
Floresville (TX) 36 Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) 31   
[projection: Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) 35-19]
Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) 21 Southside (San Antonio, TX) 19   
[projection: Southside (San Antonio, TX) 21-8]

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Mercedes (TX) 29 Pioneer (Mission, TX) 28   
[projection: Pioneer (Mission, TX) 35-31]
Sharyland (Mission, TX) 20 Roma (TX) 15   
[projection: Sharyland (Mission, TX) 35-13]
Valley View (Pharr, TX) 33 Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX) 30   
[projection: Valley View (Pharr, TX) 35-17]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Bell (Hurst, TX) 41 Abilene (TX) 40   
[projection: Abilene (TX) 26-17]
Weatherford (TX) 22 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) 17   
[projection: Haltom (Haltom City, TX) 44-14]
Trinity (Euless, TX) 25 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) 24   
[projection: Trinity (Euless, TX) 41-7]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Martin (Arlington, TX) 42 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) 39   
[projection: North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) 41-31]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Guyer (Denton, TX) 13 Carroll (Southlake, TX) 9   
[projection: Carroll (Southlake, TX) 35-10]
Keller (TX) 27 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) 22   
[projection: Keller (TX) 44-27]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Hebron (Carrollton, TX) 13 Coppell (TX) 10   
[projection: Coppell (TX) 31-26]
Flower Mound (TX) 41 Irving (TX) 37   
[projection: Flower Mound (TX) 44-8]
Lewisville (TX) 25 MacArthur (Irving, TX) 21   
[projection: Lewisville (TX) 21-19]
Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) 11 Nimitz (Irving, TX) 9   
[projection: Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) 28-20]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Duncanville (TX) 13 Skyline (Dallas, TX) 8   
[projection: Duncanville (TX) 42-14]
Molina (Dallas, TX) 16 White (Dallas, TX) 15   
[projection: White [W. T.] (Dallas, TX) 38-31]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Sachse (TX) 13 Garland (TX) 8   
[projection: Sachse (TX) 48-0]
Wylie (TX) 35 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) 34   
[projection: Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) 38-27]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 11
North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) 35 Lee (Tyler, TX) 34   
[projection: Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) 38-31]
Rockwall (TX) 22 Horn (Mesquite, TX) 17   
[projection: Rockwall (TX) 46-22]
Mesquite (TX) 13 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) 11   
[projection: Mesquite (TX) 28-13]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Copperas Cove (TX) 12 Waco (TX) 7   
[projection: Copperas Cove (TX) 40-13]
Killeen (TX) 38 Shoemaker (Killeen, TX) 37   
[projection: Killeen (TX) 28-6]
Belton (TX) 10 Temple (TX) 5   
[projection: Temple (TX) 42-21]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Westwood (Austin, TX) 30 McNeil (Austin, TX) 28   
[projection: Westwood (Austin, TX) 38-31]
Vandegrift (Austin, TX) 14 Round Rock (TX) 9   
[projection: Vandegrift (Austin, TX) 35-19]
Leander (TX) 23 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) 20   
[projection: Leander (TX) 28-21]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Bryan (TX) 33 Bridgeland (Cypress, TX) 28   
[projection: Bryan (TX) 28-7]
Cypress Park (Cypress, TX) 39 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) 35   
[projection: Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) 62-0]
Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) 11 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) 6   
[projection: Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) 35-24]
Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) 41 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) 39   
[projection: Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) 46-24]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
College Park (The Woodlands, TX) 34 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) 33   
[projection: College Park (The Woodlands, TX) 41-10]
Klein Oak (Spring, TX) 41 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) 39   
[projection: Klein Collins (Spring, TX) 21-14]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Eisenhower (Houston, TX) 28 MacArthur (Houston, TX) 23   
[projection: Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) 42-8]
Westfield (Houston, TX) 22 Dekaney (Houston, TX) 19   
[projection: Westfield (Houston, TX) 34-3]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Clements (Sugar Land, TX) 20 Elkins (Missouri City, TX) 15   
[projection: Elkins [Lawrence E.] (Missouri City, TX) 34-21]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Sterling (Baytown, TX) 12 Channelview (TX) 7   
[projection: Channelview (TX) 35-26]
Deer Park (TX) 31 La Porte (TX) 29   
[projection: Deer Park (TX) 38-21]
Beaumont United (Beaumont, TX) 18 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) 13   
[projection: West Brook (Beaumont, TX) 42-3]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Humble (TX) 18 Dobie (Houston, TX) 17   
[projection: Humble (TX) 31-27]
Pasadena (TX) 20 Summer Creek (Houston, TX) 17   
[projection: Summer Creek (Houston, TX) 56-0]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Brazoswood (Clute, TX) 30 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) 27   
[projection: Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) 34-20]
Pearland (TX) 30 Dawson (Pearland, TX) 26   
[projection: Pearland (TX) 26-21]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) 34 Clear Falls (League City, TX) 32   
[projection: Clear Falls (League City, TX) 35-34]
Clear Lake (Houston, TX) 36 Alvin (TX) 31   
[projection: Clear Lake (Houston, TX) 40-14]
Clear Creek (League City, TX) 11 Dickinson (TX) 8   
[projection: Dickinson (TX) 55-8]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Northbrook (Houston, TX) 19 Stratford (Houston, TX) 17   
[projection: Stratford (Houston, TX) 40-20]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Bellaire (TX) 42 Houston Math Science & Tech (Houston, TX) 40   
[projection: Bellaire (TX) 42-14]
Chavez (Houston, TX) 34 Houston Heights (Houston, TX) 32   
[projection: Houston Heights (Houston, TX) 34-26]
Westside (Houston, TX) 20 Lamar (Houston, TX) 15   
[projection: Lamar (Houston, TX) 44-0]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Katy (TX) 37 Tompkins (Katy, TX) 36   
[projection: Katy (TX) 46-10]
Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) 22 Taylor (Katy, TX) 17   
[projection: Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) 17-14]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Hays (Buda, TX) 39 Akins (Austin, TX) 38   
[projection: Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) 35-8]
Lake Travis (Austin, TX) 11 Lehman (Kyle, TX) 6   
[projection: Lake Travis (Austin, TX) 62-0]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Nixon (Laredo, TX) 11 Alexander (Laredo, TX) 6   
[projection: Alexander [John B.] (Laredo, TX) 28-8]
Eagle Pass (TX) 42 Johnson (Laredo, TX) 37   
[projection: Eagle Pass (TX) 35-3]
United (Laredo, TX) 18 Del Rio (TX) 14   
[projection: United (Laredo, TX) 52-13]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) 38 La Joya (TX) 33   
[projection: La Joya (TX) 31-30]
Mission (TX) 21 McAllen (TX) 18   
[projection: Mission (TX) 35-6]
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX) 11 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (Pharr, TX) 8   
[projection: Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX) 38-31]
Juarez-Lincoln (La Joya, TX) 34 Rowe (McAllen, TX) 32   
[projection: Rowe [Nikki] (McAllen, TX) 31-12]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Donna North (Donna, TX) 28 Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX) 26   
[projection: Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX) 31-21]
Economedes (Edinburg, TX) 19 Vela (Edinburg, TX) 16   
[projection: Vela [Robert] (Edinburg, TX) 52-0]

FREELANCE
Dallas HSAA Blue (Plano, TX) 30 Dallas Christian Home Educators (Cedar Hill, TX) 26   
[projection: Dallas Christian Home Educators (Cedar Hill, TX) 27-7]
Grand Oaks (Spring, TX) 34 KIPP Northeast (Houston, TX) 29   
[projection: Grand Oaks (Spring, TX) 44-10]
Texas Wind (Waco, TX) 24 Northside HomeSchool (Conroe, TX) 22   
[projection: Texas Wind (Waco, TX) 35-14]

SOUTHWEST PREP 3A
Cistercian (Irving, TX) 41 Casady (Oklahoma City, OK) 40   
[projection: Cistercian (Irving, TX) 41-14]
Cooper (The Woodlands, TX) 29 Oakridge (Arlington, TX) 24   
[projection: Cooper [John] (The Woodlands, TX) 48-21]
Fort Worth Country Day (Fort Worth, TX) 33 St. Andrew's/St. Stephen's Episcopal (Austin, TX) 29   
[projection: Fort Worth Country Day (Fort Worth, TX) 31-7]

SOUTHWEST PREP 4A
Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) 35 St. John's (Houston, TX) 30   
[projection: St. John's (Houston, TX) 21-20]
Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 22 Greenhill (Addison, TX) 17   
[projection: Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 46-3]
St. Mark's (Dallas, TX) 35 Houston Christian (Houston, TX) 32   
[projection: St. Mark's (Dallas, TX) 28-6]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 4
Frassati (Spring, TX) 30 Lutheran North (Houston, TX) 27   
[projection: Frassati (Spring, TX) 28-14]

TAPPS DIVISION V DISTRICT 1
TMI-Episcopal (San Antonio, TX) 32 St. Mary's Hall (San Antonio, TX) 28   
[projection: St. Mary's Hall (San Antonio, TX) 27-14]

TCAF
Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) 29 Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) 27   
[projection: Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) 31-17]
Pro-Vision Academy (Houston, TX) 33 Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX) 28   
[projection: Pro-Vision Academy (Houston, TX) 35-13]

NON-LEAGUE
Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX) 15 Agua Dulce (TX) 12   
[projection: Agua Dulce (TX) 48-3]
Alpine (TX) 32 McCamey (TX) 27   
[projection: McCamey (TX) 31-27]
Alvord (TX) 10 Tioga (TX) 6   
[projection: Alvord (TX) 42-12]
Hereford (TX) 25 Andrews (TX) 23   
[projection: Hereford (TX) 36-35]
Archer City (TX) 11 Chico (TX) 7   
[projection: Archer City (TX) 40-19]
Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) 18 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) 15   
[projection: Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) 21-17]
Boerne (TX) 42 Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX) 37   
[projection: Boerne (TX) 35-27]
Maud (TX) 38 Boles (Quinlan, TX) 36   
[projection: Boles (Quinlan, TX) 22-21]
Louise (TX) 14 Brazos (Wallis, TX) 11   
[projection: Brazos (Wallis, TX) 40-13]
Bremond (TX) 34 Hamilton (TX) 30   
[projection: Hamilton (TX) 34-21]
Brentwood Christian (Austin, TX) 14 Savio (Austin, TX) 10   
[projection: Brentwood Christian (Austin, TX) 55-0]
Rogers (TX) 38 Burton (TX) 34   
[projection: Burton (TX) 35-34]
Big Spring (TX) 11 Canyon (TX) 10   
[projection: Canyon (TX) 41-8]
Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) 38 Carthage (TX) 36   
[projection: Carthage (TX) 44-27]
Wolfe City (TX) 15 Celeste (TX) 12   
[projection: Celeste (TX) 31-27]
Center (TX) 15 Brownsboro (TX) 11   
[projection: Center (TX) 38-24]
Childress (TX) 41 Muenster (TX) 40   
[projection: Childress (TX) 38-28]
China Spring (TX) 29 St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) 25   
[projection: China Spring (TX) 42-28]
Plains (TX) 38 Clarendon (TX) 33   
[projection: Clarendon (TX) 42-6]
Clifton (TX) 31 Venus (TX) 26   
[projection: Clifton (TX) 62-0]
Stamford (TX) 17 Clyde (TX) 15   
[projection: Stamford (TX) 44-21]
Collinsville (TX) 40 Lindsay (TX) 37   
[projection: Collinsville (TX) 27-13]
Como-Pickton (Como, TX) 33 Trenton (TX) 31   
[projection: Como-Pickton (Como, TX) 27-6]
Coram Deo Academy (Flower Mound, TX) 37 Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX) 35   
[projection: Coram Deo Academy (Flower Mound, TX) 56-0]
Ozona (TX) 10 Crane (TX) 8   
[projection: Crane (TX) 28-17]
Crystal City (TX) 25 Dilley (TX) 20   
[projection: Crystal City (TX) 26-10]
All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX) 12 Cushing (TX) 7   
[projection: Cushing (TX) 40-21]
Pampa (TX) 25 Dalhart (TX) 21   
[projection: Dalhart (TX) 28-21]
Denver City (TX) 42 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) 38   
[projection: Denver City (TX) 26-21]
Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX) 27 Deweyville (TX) 25   
[projection: Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX) 17-14]
Dumas (TX) 26 Borger (TX) 21   
[projection: Dumas (TX) 42-14]
Clint (TX) 18 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) 16   
[projection: Estacado (Lubbock, TX) 40-0]
Caddo Mills (TX) 14 Ferris (TX) 9   
[projection: Caddo Mills (TX) 34-21]
Chilton (TX) 21 Florence (TX) 18   
[projection: Florence (TX) 28-14]
Wink (TX) 36 Forsan (TX) 32   
[projection: Wink (TX) 38-14]
St. Paul (Shiner, TX) 19 Geneva (Boerne, TX) 17   
[projection: Geneva (Boerne, TX) 38-14]
Gilmer (TX) 31 Bullard (TX) 30   
[projection: Gilmer (TX) 55-17]
Gatesville (TX) 26 Glen Rose (TX) 24   
[projection: Glen Rose (TX) 35-21]
Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) 35 Gorman (Tyler, TX) 34   
[projection: Gorman [Bishop Thomas K.] (Tyler, TX) 62-8]
Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia, TX) 37 Grace Prep (Arlington, TX) 35   
[projection: Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia, TX) 22-21]
Somerville (TX) 10 Granger (TX) 9   
[projection: Granger (TX) 42-0]
Roscoe (TX) 18 Gruver (TX) 13   
[projection: Gruver (TX) 42-21]
Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) 32 Shepherd (TX) 28   
[projection: Shepherd (TX) 27-17]
Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) 22 Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) 18   
[projection: Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) 38-21]
Seymour (TX) 31 Hawley (TX) 30   
[projection: Hawley (TX) 22-21]
Hico (TX) 39 Petrolia (TX) 35   
[projection: Hico (TX) 52-6]
St. Joseph Academy (Brownsville, TX) 21 Hidalgo (TX) 16   
[projection: St. Joseph Academy (Brownsville, TX) 28-21]
Campbell (TX) 17 Highlands (Irving, TX) 16
Cumby (TX) 29 Honey Grove (TX) 28   
[projection: Honey Grove (TX) 31-19]
Iraan (TX) 16 Winters (TX) 14   
[projection: Iraan (TX) 21-10]
West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) 29 Jasper (TX) 28   
[projection: Jasper (TX) 20-19]
John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) 20 John Paul II (Schertz, TX) 18   
[projection: John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) 28-14]
Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) 25 John Paul II (Plano, TX) 21   
[projection: Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) 28-22]
Central Catholic (San Antonio, TX) 39 Jones (Beeville, TX) 35   
[projection: Jones [A. C.] (Beeville, TX) 34-17]
King (Kingsville, TX) 33 Pleasanton (TX) 32   
[projection: Pleasanton (TX) 26-10]
Kinkaid (Houston, TX) 22 Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) 17   
[projection: Kinkaid (Houston, TX) 42-21]
Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) 24 La Vega (Waco, TX) 21   
[projection: La Vega (Waco, TX) 38-13]
Pearsall (TX) 14 La Vernia (TX) 11   
[projection: La Vernia (TX) 50-7]
Shelton (Dallas, TX) 22 Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco, TX) 19   
[projection: Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco, TX) 34-28]
KIPP Houston (Houston, TX) 18 Legacy School of Sport Sciences (Spring, TX) 17   
[projection: Legacy School of Sport Sciences (Spring, TX) 49-6]
Shiner (TX) 37 Lexington (TX) 34   
[projection: Shiner (TX) 31-28]
Liberty (TX) 20 Huntington (TX) 16   
[projection: Liberty (TX) 35-3]
Vega (TX) 29 Memphis (TX) 25
Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX) 19 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) 18   
[projection: Midland Christian (Midland, TX) 26-14]
Mountain View (El Paso, TX) 31 Anthony (TX) 29   
[projection: Mountain View (El Paso, TX) 49-14]
Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) 22 New Deal (TX) 17   
[projection: New Deal (TX) 26-24]
Newman International Academy (Cedar Hill, TX) 35 Fellowship Academy (Kennedale, TX) 34   
[projection: Newman International Academy (Cedar Hill, TX) 38-17]
Lake Country Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 34 Pantego Christian (Arlington, TX) 29   
[projection: Lake Country Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 28-26]
Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) 22 Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 21   
[projection: Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 44-14]
Stratford (TX) 27 Perryton (TX) 23   
[projection: Perryton (TX) 21-10]
Pittsburg (TX) 34 Rusk (TX) 31   
[projection: Pittsburg (TX) 31-10]
Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX) 16 Port Isabel (TX) 13   
[projection: Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX) 22-21]
Poteet (TX) 40 Poth (TX) 35   
[projection: Poth (TX) 40-3]
Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) 18 All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) 15   
[projection: Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) 48-17]
Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont, TX) 30 Prince of Peace (Carrollton, TX) 26   
[projection: Prince of Peace (Carrollton, TX) 56-14]
Santa Maria (TX) 23 Progreso (TX) 18   
[projection: Progreso (TX) 21-13]
Olney (TX) 19 Quanah (TX) 14   
[projection: Quanah (TX) 40-3]
Raymondville (TX) 20 Orange Grove (TX) 16   
[projection: Raymondville (TX) 35-22]
Rio Hondo (TX) 12 La Feria (TX) 8   
[projection: La Feria (TX) 28-24]
Big Sandy (TX) 38 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) 34   
[projection: Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) 21-14]
Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX) 19 San Marcos Academy (San Marcos, TX) 14   
[projection: Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX) 44-0]
San Antonio Christian (San Antonio, TX) 18 St. Michael's (Austin, TX) 17   
[projection: St. Michael's (Austin, TX) 38-31]
San Augustine (TX) 15 Centerville (TX) 10   
[projection: San Augustine (TX) 44-17]
San Elizario (TX) 32 Tornillo (TX) 29   
[projection: San Elizario (TX) 34-7]
Spring Hill (Longview, TX) 33 Silsbee (TX) 29   
[projection: Silsbee (TX) 28-21]
Sinton (TX) 40 Bruni (TX) 37   
[projection: Sinton (TX) 42-17]
Snook (TX) 37 Bartlett (TX) 36   
[projection: Snook (TX) 56-0]
Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) 27 Boys Ranch (TX) 23   
[projection: Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) 48-3]
St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) 16 Yorktown (TX) 13   
[projection: Yorktown (TX) 34-26]
St. Pius X (Houston, TX) 36 Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) 31   
[projection: Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) 36-35]
Sudan (TX) 16 Smyer (TX) 12   
[projection: Sudan (TX) 41-0]
The Woodlands Christian Academy (The Woodlands, TX) 27 First Baptist Christian (Pasadena, TX) 22   
[projection: The Woodlands Christian Academy (The Woodlands, TX) 44-7]
Tom Bean (TX) 32 Era (TX) 31   
[projection: Era (TX) 28-20]
KIPP Generations Collegiate (Houston, TX) 39 Tomball Christian HomeSchool (Tomball, TX) 35   
[projection: Tomball Christian HomeSchool (Tomball, TX) 41-31]
Cristo Rey Jesuit (Houston, TX) 24 Village (Houston, TX) 21   
[projection: Village (Houston, TX) 40-10]
Weimar (TX) 14 Flatonia (TX) 10   
[projection: Weimar (TX) 40-21]
Hillsboro (TX) 31 Wills Point (TX) 27   
[projection: Hillsboro (TX) 28-10]
Woodsboro (TX) 42 Kenedy (TX) 37   
[projection: Woodsboro (TX) 56-7]
Yoe (Cameron, TX) 30 St. John XXIII (Katy, TX) 26   
[projection: Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) 42-14]
Zapata (TX) 37 Ingleside (TX) 32   
[projection: Ingleside (TX) 28-14]

INTERSTATE
Cobre (Bayard, NM) 31 Fabens (TX) 29   
[projection: Fabens (TX) 22-20]
Jal (NM) 27 Van Horn (TX) 23   
[projection: Jal (NM) 28-21]
Roswell (NM) 38 Cathedral (El Paso, TX) 37   
[projection: Roswell (NM) 62-0]

TAIAO DIVISION 2 - SOUTH (6 MAN)
Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX) 25 Winston (San Antonio, TX) 21

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) 24 Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) 23

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Christian School at Castle Hills (San Antonio, TX) 25 Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX) 24

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) 30 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) 29

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Allen Academy (Bryan, TX) 36 Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) 32
Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) 18 St. Joseph Catholic (Bryan, TX) 15

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
East Texas Christian Academy (Tyler, TX) 22 Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) 18
Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) 36 Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) 34
Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) 17 Fairhill (Dallas, TX) 14

TCAF DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) 37 Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX) 36

TCAF DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Azle Christian (Azle, TX) 41 Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) 40

TCAF DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Covenant Classical (Fort Worth, TX) 25 St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) 20

TCAF DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Dallas Academy (Dallas, TX) 32 Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) 30

TCAL (6 MAN)
Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) 13 Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) 12

TCAL LONE STAR CHRISTIAN (6 MAN)
Calvary Baptist Academy (New Braunfels, TX) 27 River City Christian (San Antonio, TX) 22

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) 34 Abbott (TX) 30
All Saints (Lubbock, TX) 42 Whiteface (TX) 37
Petersburg (TX) 20 Amherst (TX) 19
Morton (TX) 14 Anton (TX) 9
Apple Springs (TX) 38 Community Christian (Orange, TX) 33
WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) 27 Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX) 23
Aspermont (TX) 29 Rule (TX) 24
Trinidad (TX) 21 Avalon (TX) 16
Balmorhea (TX) 24 Faith Christian (El Paso, TX) 22
Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) 17 Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) 15
Blackwell (TX) 19 Veribest (TX) 17
Santa Anna (TX) 27 Blanket (TX) 23
Blum (TX) 33 Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) 28
Texas Alliance of Christian Athletes (Carrollton, TX) 35 Borden County (Gail, TX) 30
Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) 12 Medina (TX) 11
Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) 16 Brigade of St. Michael the Archangel (Canyon Lake, TX) 15
Brookesmith (TX) 35 Lometa (TX) 31
Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) 26 Marfa (TX) 25
Higgins (TX) 22 Claude (TX) 18
Coolidge (TX) 34 Calvert (TX) 30
Legacy Classical Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) 10 Coram Deo Academy (Plano, TX) 5
Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) 26 Garland Christian Academy (Garland, TX) 24
Cranfills Gap (TX) 16 Bluff Dale (TX) 13
Bryson (TX) 13 Crowell (TX) 12
Evant (TX) 34 Three Way (Stephenville, TX) 29 [forfeit]
Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) 33 Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) 32
Fannindel (Ladonia, TX) 21 Willowbend (Tyler, TX) 18
Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX) 29 Faith Academy (Bellville, TX) 24
BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) 15 Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) 12
Fort Hancock (TX) 27 Dell City (TX) 22
Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) 27 Fruitvale (TX) 25
Strawn (TX) 27 Garden City (TX) 24
Gholson (Waco, TX) 28 Kopperl (TX) 23
Woodson (TX) 36 Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) 35
Morgan (TX) 19 Gorman (TX) 18
Robert Lee (TX) 34 Grady (Lenorah, TX) 33
Hart (TX) 31 Silverton (TX) 30
Bronte (TX) 18 Hermleigh (TX) 14
Panther Creek (Valera, TX) 24 Highland (Roscoe, TX) 21
Iredell (TX) 22 Bynum (TX) 19
Rotan (TX) 23 Jayton (TX) 22
Jonesboro (TX) 15 Aquilla (TX) 13
Eden (TX) 18 Leakey (TX) 17
Lefors (TX) 26 Valley (Turkey, TX) 25
Leverett's Chapel (TX) 16 Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) 11
Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) 12 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) 11
Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) 22 Loraine (TX) 17
Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) 31 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) 30
Mount Calm (TX) 30 McDade (TX) 29
Happy (TX) 22 McLean (TX) 20
THESA (Fort Worth, TX) 10 Milford (TX) 5 [forfeit]
Chillicothe (TX) 18 Moran (TX) 15
Knox City (TX) 28 Motley County (Matador, TX) 23
Texas Christian (Houston, TX) 19 Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) 18
Mullin (TX) 40 Rochelle (TX) 37
NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) 15 Smoking for Jesus Ministry (Burnet, TX) 13
Newcastle (TX) 19 May (TX) 18
Harrold (TX) 35 Northside (Vernon, TX) 32 [forfeit]
Benjamin (TX) 28 Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) 24
Prairie Lea (TX) 39 Oglesby (TX) 35
Whitharral (TX) 40 Paducah (TX) 37
Covington (TX) 19 Penelope (TX) 14
Grace Christian Academy (Houston, TX) 19 Sanchez (Houston, TX) 18
West Texas HomeSchool (Odessa, TX) 37 Sanderson (TX) 33
Savoy (TX) 20 Forestburg (TX) 17
Gustine (TX) 26 Sidney (TX) 24
Spur (TX) 23 O'Donnell (TX) 20
Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) 20 Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) 18
Sterling City (TX) 17 Rankin (TX) 14
Cherokee (TX) 30 Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) 28
Oakwood (TX) 34 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) 31
Paint Rock (TX) 34 Water Valley (TX) 29
Westbrook (TX) 17 Sands (Ackerly, TX) 16
Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) 15 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) 12
Follett (TX) 23 White Deer (TX) 22
Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) 25 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (Arlington, TX) 20
Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) 29 FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) 25
Cotton Center (TX) 10 Wilson (TX) 8 [forfeit]
Gordon (TX) 17 Zephyr (TX) 14



Saturday, October 6th

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Navasota (TX) 19 North Forest (Houston, TX) 17   
[projection: Navasota (TX) 38-26]

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
El Campo (TX) 35 Fulshear (TX) 31   
[projection: El Campo (TX) 35-31]

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Poly (Fort Worth, TX) 40 Wyatt (Fort Worth, TX) 37   
[projection: Wyatt [O. D.] (Fort Worth, TX) 35-13]

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Lake Creek (Montgomery, TX) 32 Paetow (Katy, TX) 29   
[projection: Paetow (Katy, TX) 42-21]
Rudder (Bryan, TX) 16 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) 14   
[projection: Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) 44-12]

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Sterling (Houston, TX) 11 Northside (Houston, TX) 7   
[projection: Sterling (Houston, TX) 28-21]
Sharpstown (Houston, TX) 42 Waltrip (Houston, TX) 37   
[projection: Waltrip (Houston, TX) 40-28]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Klein Cain (Houston, TX) 24 The Woodlands (TX) 22   
[projection: The Woodlands (TX) 50-3]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) 32 Austin (Sugar Land, TX) 27   
[projection: Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) 38-7]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) 39 Spring Woods (Houston, TX) 34   
[projection: Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) 50-0]
Jersey Village (Houston, TX) 13 Memorial (Houston, TX) 11   
[projection: Jersey Village (Houston, TX) 34-21]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) 18 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) 16   
[projection: Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) 35-34]

NON-LEAGUE
Calvary Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 30 Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) 27   
[projection: Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) 26-21]
Central Texas Christian (Temple, TX) 13 Covenant (Dallas, TX) 12   
[projection: Central Texas Christian (Temple, TX) 42-20]

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Lone Star North (Gainesville, TX) 17 San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) 15

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Buckholts (TX) 13 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) 9
Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) 21 Fort Davis (TX) 16
UME Prep Academy (Dallas, TX) 13 CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) 9
Walnut Springs (TX) 36 Lingleville (TX) 32