2018 TEXAS 9/28 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 27th

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Lake Worth (TX) at Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Alvarado (TX) at Ranchview (Irving, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Cooper (Abilene, TX) at Monterey (Lubbock, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) at Wylie East (Wylie, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX) at Austin (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Ball (Galveston, TX) at Foster (Richmond, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Brackenridge (San Antonio, TX) at Veterans Memorial (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
McCollum (San Antonio, TX) at Harlan (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Victoria West (Victoria, TX) at Miller (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest (Pharr, TX) at Palmview (La Joya, TX), 7:00pm
Rio Grande City (TX) at Veterans Memorial (Brownsville, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
North Side (Fort Worth, TX) at Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Burleson (TX) at Seguin (Arlington, TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Reedy (Frisco, TX) at Frisco (TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Nacogdoches (TX) vs. Jacksonville (TX) at TBA, 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Milby (Houston, TX) at Madison (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Bastrop (TX) at Weiss (Pflugerville, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Bell (Hurst, TX) at Trinity (Euless, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Guyer (Denton, TX) at Keller Central (Keller, TX), 7:00pm
Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) at Eaton (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) at Irving (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 7
DeSoto (TX) at Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX), 7:00pm
Summit (Arlington, TX) at Grand Prairie (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Sachse (TX) at Naaman Forest (Garland, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Copperas Cove (TX) at Ellison (Killeen, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) at Cypress Park (Cypress, TX), 6:30pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
College Park (The Woodlands, TX) at Klein Collins (Spring, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Eisenhower (Houston, TX) at Aldine (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Clements (Sugar Land, TX) at Bush (Richmond, TX), 6:30pm
Travis (Richmond, TX) at Elkins (Missouri City, TX), 6:30pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) at Humble (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Memorial (Houston, TX) at Cypress Falls (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Chavez (Houston, TX) at Westside (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Del Valle (TX) at Akins (Austin, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
East Central (San Antonio, TX) at New Braunfels (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
O'Connor (Helotes, TX) at Taft (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Alexander (Laredo, TX) at Johnson (Laredo, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
La Joya (TX) at Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX), 7:00pm
Mission (TX) at McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Weslaco (TX) at Economedes (Edinburg, TX), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Pebble Hills (El Paso, TX) at Eastlake (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm
Shelbyville (TX) at Shepherd (TX), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX) vs. Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) at College of Canyons (Santa Clarita, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Borden County (Gail, TX) at White Deer (TX), 7:30pm
Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) at Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX), 7:30pm
Texas Christian (Houston, TX) at Apple Springs (TX), 6:00pm
Whiteface (TX) vs. Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) at TBA, 7:30pm



Friday, September 28th

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Axtell (TX) at Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX), 7:30pm
Italy (TX) at Moody (TX), 7:30pm
Itasca (TX) at Bosqueville (Waco, TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Joaquin (TX) at Garrison (TX), 7:30pm
Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) at Harleton (TX), 7:30pm
Timpson (TX) at Tenaha (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Hearne (TX) at Holland (TX), 7:30pm
Milano (TX) at Thrall (TX), 7:30pm
Thorndale (TX) at Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Burkeville (TX) at Lovelady (TX), 7:00pm
Evadale (TX) at Grapeland (TX), 7:00pm
Sabine Pass (TX) at West Hardin (Saratoga, TX), 7:00pm

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Boyd (TX) at Ponder (TX), 7:30pm
Paradise (TX) at Whitesboro (TX), 7:30pm
Pilot Point (TX) at Brock (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Bonham (TX) at Howe (TX), 7:30pm
Pottsboro (TX) at Commerce (TX), 7:30pm
Rains (Emory, TX) at Van Alstyne (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Atlanta (TX) at Redwater (TX), 7:30pm
Jefferson (TX) at New Boston (TX), 7:30pm
Mt. Vernon (TX) at Hughes Springs (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Gladewater (TX) at Winnsboro (TX), 7:30pm
Mineola (TX) at West Rusk (New London, TX), 7:30pm
White Oak (TX) at Tatum (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Maypearl (TX) at Groesbeck (TX), 7:30pm
West (TX) at Grandview (TX), 7:30pm
Whitney (TX) at McGregor (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Jarrell (TX) at Lago Vista (TX), 7:30pm
Little River Academy (TX) at Manor New Tech (Manor, TX), 7:30pm
Yoe (Cameron, TX) at Troy (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Franklin (TX) at Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX), 7:30pm
Trinity (TX) at Crockett (TX), 7:30pm
Westwood (Palestine, TX) at Elkhart (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Anahuac (TX) at Kirbyville (TX), 7:30pm
East Chambers (Winnie, TX) at Woodville (TX), 7:30pm
Orangefield (TX) at Buna (TX), 7:30pm
Warren (TX) at Hardin (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Cole (San Antonio, TX) at Karnes City (TX), 7:30pm
Lytle (TX) at Cotulla (TX), 7:30pm
Randolph (Universal City, TX) at Marion (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Aransas Pass (TX) at Bishop (TX), 7:30pm
Lyford (TX) at George West (TX), 7:30pm
Mathis (TX) at Falfurrias (TX), 7:30pm
San Diego (TX) at Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Ballinger (TX) at Cisco (TX), 7:30pm
Bangs (TX) at Anson (TX), 7:30pm
Coleman (TX) at Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX), 7:30pm
Merkel (TX) at Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) at Henrietta (TX), 7:30pm
Nocona (TX) at Gunter (TX), 7:30pm
S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) at City View (Wichita Falls, TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Buffalo (TX) at Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Edgewood (TX) at Blooming Grove (TX), 7:30pm
Mildred (Corsicana, TX) at Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX), 7:30pm
Rice (TX) at Palmer (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Bells (TX) at Leonard (TX), 7:30pm
Chisum (Paris, TX) at Whitewright (TX), 7:30pm
Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) at Cooper (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) at Harmony (Big Sandy, TX), 7:30pm
Frankston (TX) at Winona (TX), 7:30pm
Quitman (TX) at Arp (TX), 7:30pm
Troup (TX) at Grand Saline (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Daingerfield (TX) at Elysian Fields (TX), 7:30pm
Ore City (TX) at Pewitt (Omaha, TX), 7:30pm
Queen City (TX) at De Kalb (TX), 7:30pm
Waskom (TX) at New Diana (Diana, TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Schulenburg (TX) at Bloomington (TX), 7:30pm
Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) at Danbury (TX), 7:30pm
Van Vleck (TX) at East Bernard (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Hebbronville (TX) at London (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:30pm
Monte Alto (TX) at Taft (TX), 7:30pm
Odem (TX) at Santa Rosa (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) at Kennedale (TX), 7:30pm
Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX) at Benbrook (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Anna (TX) at North Lamar (Paris, TX), 7:00pm
Celina (TX) at Sanger (TX), 7:00pm
Melissa (TX) at Paris (TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Carter (Dallas, TX) at North Dallas (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) at Pinkston (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Furr (Houston, TX) at Navasota (TX), 7:00pm
North Forest (Houston, TX) at Wheatley (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Columbia (West Columbia, TX) at Bay City (TX), 7:30pm
Fulshear (TX) at Sealy (TX), 7:30pm
Needville (TX) at El Campo (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Lamesa (TX) at Monahans (TX), 7:00pm
Pecos (TX) at Fort Stockton (TX), 7:00pm
Sweetwater (TX) at Greenwood (Midland, TX), 7:00pm

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Connally (Waco, TX) at Salado (TX), 7:30pm
Fairfield (TX) at Lorena (TX), 7:30pm
Mexia (TX) at Madisonville (TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Caprock (Amarillo, TX) at Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX), 7:30pm
Lubbock (TX) at Coronado (Lubbock, TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) at Azle (TX), 7:00pm
Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) at Brewer (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm
Crowley (TX) at Saginaw (TX), 7:00pm
South Hills (Fort Worth, TX) at Granbury (TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Denton (TX) at Ryan (Denton, TX), 7:00pm
Grapevine (TX) at Creekview (Carrollton, TX), 7:00pm
Smith (Carrollton, TX) at Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX), 7:00pm
Turner (Carrollton, TX) at Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Centennial (Frisco, TX) at The Colony (TX), 7:00pm
Heritage (Frisco, TX) at Wakeland (Frisco, TX), 7:00pm
Liberty (Frisco, TX) at Independence (Frisco, TX), 7:00pm
Lone Star (Frisco, TX) at Little Elm (TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Adams (Dallas, TX) at Sunset (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) at Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX), 7:30pm
Samuell (Dallas, TX) at Lancaster (TX), 7:30pm
Wilson (Dallas, TX) at Highland Park (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
McKinney North (McKinney, TX) at Sherman (TX), 7:00pm
Tyler (Tyler, TX) at Texas (Texarkana, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Caney Creek (Conroe, TX) at College Station (TX), 7:30pm
Lufkin (TX) at Willis (TX), 7:30pm
Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) at Tomball (TX), 7:30pm
Waller (TX) at Magnolia (TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Galena Park (TX) at Memorial (Port Arthur, TX), 7:00pm
Wisdom (Houston, TX) at New Caney (TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Angleton (TX) at Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX), 7:00pm
Texas City (TX) at Friendswood (TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Connally (Austin, TX) at Hutto (TX), 7:00pm
Manor (TX) at Pflugerville (TX), 7:00pm
Rouse (Leander, TX) at Cedar Park (TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Edison (San Antonio, TX) at Wagner (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Highlands (San Antonio, TX) at Burbank (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Lanier (San Antonio, TX) at Houston (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Martin (Laredo, TX) at Winn (Eagle Pass, TX), 7:30pm
Southwest (San Antonio, TX) at Southwest Legacy (Von Ormy, TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Carroll (Corpus Christi, TX) at Victoria East (Victoria, TX), 7:30pm
Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) at Ray (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:30pm
King (Corpus Christi, TX) at Moody (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Pace (Brownsville, TX) at Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Alamo, TX), 7:30pm
Porter (Brownsville, TX) at Veterans Memorial (Mission, TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Austin (El Paso, TX) at Andress (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm
Bowie (El Paso, TX) at El Paso (TX), 7:00pm
Irvin (El Paso, TX) at Jefferson (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) at Poly (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm
Northwest (Justin, TX) at Southwest (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Cleburne (TX) at Joshua (TX), 7:30pm
Everman (TX) at Aledo (TX), 7:30pm
Midlothian (TX) at Centennial (Burleson, TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Braswell (Little Elm, TX) at Lovejoy (Lucas, TX), 7:00pm
Lebanon Trail (Frisco, TX) at Memorial (Frisco, TX), 7:00pm
Princeton (TX) at Denison (TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Kaufman (TX) at Greenville (TX), 7:30pm
North Forney (Forney, TX) at Corsicana (TX), 7:30pm
Royse City (TX) at Forney (TX), 7:30pm
Terrell (TX) at Ennis (TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Marshall (TX) at Lindale (TX), 7:30pm
Pine Tree (Longview, TX) at Hallsville (TX), 7:30pm
Whitehouse (TX) at Mt. Pleasant (TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Huntsville (TX) at A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX), 7:30pm
Lake Creek (Montgomery, TX) at Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX), 7:30pm
Montgomery (TX) at Rudder (Bryan, TX), 7:30pm
Paetow (Katy, TX) at Cleveland (TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Manvel (TX) at Northside (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) at Dayton (TX), 7:30pm
Crosby (TX) at Vidor (TX), 7:30pm
Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) at Lee (Baytown, TX), 7:00pm
Santa Fe (TX) at Nederland (TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Brenham (TX) at Cedar Creek (Bastrop, TX), 7:30pm
Glenn (Leander, TX) at Elgin (TX), 7:30pm
Marble Falls (TX) at East View (Georgetown, TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) at Medina Valley (Castroville, TX), 7:30pm
Kennedy (San Antonio, TX) at Tivy (Kerrville, TX), 7:30pm
Lockhart (TX) at Memorial (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Uvalde (TX) at Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Alice (TX) at Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:30pm
Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) at Floresville (TX), 7:30pm
Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) at Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX), 7:30pm
Southside (San Antonio, TX) at Somerset (TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Cigarroa (Laredo, TX) at Sharyland (Mission, TX), 7:30pm
Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX) at Mercedes (TX), 7:30pm
Roma (TX) at Valley View (Pharr, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) at Abilene (TX), 7:30pm
San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) at Weatherford (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Bowie (Arlington, TX) at North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm
Martin (Arlington, TX) at Lamar (Arlington, TX), 7:30pm
Paschal (Fort Worth, TX) at Houston (Arlington, TX), 7:30pm
Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX) at Arlington (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Carroll (Southlake, TX) at Keller (TX), 7:00pm
Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) at Nelson (Trophy Club, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Flower Mound (TX) at Lewisville (TX), 7:00pm
Hebron (Carrollton, TX) at Nimitz (Irving, TX), 7:00pm
MacArthur (Irving, TX) at Coppell (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Cedar Hill (TX) at Waxahachie (TX), 7:30pm
South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) at Mansfield (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Berkner (Richardson, TX) at Duncanville (TX), 7:30pm
Molina (Dallas, TX) at Pearce (Richardson, TX), 7:30pm
Richardson (TX) at White (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Skyline (Dallas, TX) at Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Allen (TX) at McKinney (TX), 7:00pm
Boyd (McKinney, TX) at Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm
Plano West (Plano, TX) at Plano (TX), 7:00pm
Prosper (TX) at Plano East (Plano, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Garland (TX) at Wylie (TX), 7:00pm
Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) at South Garland (Garland, TX), 7:00pm
Rowlett (TX) at North Garland (Garland, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Horn (Mesquite, TX) at Mesquite (TX), 7:30pm
Longview (TX) at Rockwall (TX), 7:30pm
Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) at Lee (Tyler, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Harker Heights (TX) at Killeen (TX), 7:30pm
Midway (Waco, TX) at Waco (TX), 7:30pm
Shoemaker (Killeen, TX) at Belton (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) at Stony Point (Round Rock, TX), 7:00pm
Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) at Leander (TX), 7:00pm
Round Rock (TX) at Westwood (Austin, TX), 7:00pm
Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) at Vandegrift (Austin, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Bryan (TX) at Langham Creek (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) at Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Klein Cain (Houston, TX) at Conroe (TX), 7:00pm
Klein Oak (Spring, TX) at The Woodlands (TX), 7:00pm
Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) at Klein Forest (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Nimitz (Houston, TX) vs. Davis (Houston, TX) at Thorne Stadium (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Spring (TX) at Westfield (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Austin (Sugar Land, TX) at Dulles (Sugar Land, TX), 7:00pm
Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) at Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Deer Park (TX) at Channelview (TX), 7:00pm
North Shore (Houston, TX) at La Porte (TX), 7:00pm
Sterling (Baytown, TX) at Beaumont United (Beaumont, TX), 7:00pm
West Brook (Beaumont, TX) at King (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Kingwood (TX) at South Houston (TX), 7:00pm
Rayburn (Pasadena, TX) at Atascocita (Humble, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) at Alief Hastings (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) at Pearland (TX), 7:00pm
Dawson (Pearland, TX) at Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
George Ranch (Richmond, TX) at Brazoswood (Clute, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) at Clear Creek (League City, TX), 7:00pm
Clear Springs (League City, TX) at Clear Falls (League City, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) at Spring Woods (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Houston Math Science & Tech (Houston, TX) at Houston Heights (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Westbury (Houston, TX) at Bellaire (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) at Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX), 7:30pm
Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) at Tompkins (Katy, TX), 6:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Hays (Buda, TX) at Bowie (Austin, TX), 7:30pm
Lake Travis (Austin, TX) at Austin (Austin, TX), 7:30pm
Westlake (Austin, TX) at Lehman (Kyle, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) at Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX), 7:30pm
Clemens (Schertz, TX) at Steele (Cibolo, TX), 7:30pm
Judson (Converse, TX) at San Marcos (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Churchill (San Antonio, TX) at Reagan (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Johnson (San Antonio, TX) at Lee (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Brennan (San Antonio, TX) at Brandeis (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Holmes (San Antonio, TX) at Jay (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Eagle Pass (TX) at United (Laredo, TX), 7:30pm
United South (Laredo, TX) at Nixon (Laredo, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (Pharr, TX) at Juarez-Lincoln (La Joya, TX), 7:30pm
Rowe (McAllen, TX) at McAllen (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Donna North (Donna, TX) at Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX), 7:30pm
Vela (Edinburg, TX) at Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX), 7:30pm

FREELANCE
Dallas Christian Home Educators (Cedar Hill, TX) at Texas Wind (Waco, TX), 7:00pm
Grand Oaks (Spring, TX) at KIPP Sunnyside (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
KIPP Generations Collegiate (Houston, TX) at Second Baptist (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

SOUTHWEST PREP 3A
Cooper (The Woodlands, TX) at Cistercian (Irving, TX), 7:00pm
Oakridge (Arlington, TX) at Casady (Oklahoma City, OK), 7:00pm
St. Andrew's/St. Stephen's Episcopal (Austin, TX) at Trinity Valley (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm

SOUTHWEST PREP 4A
Episcopal (Dallas, TX) at Kinkaid (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Greenhill (Addison, TX) at Episcopal (Bellaire, TX), 7:00pm
St. Mark's (Dallas, TX) at St. John's (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 4
The Woodlands Christian Academy (The Woodlands, TX) at Bay Area Christian (League City, TX), 7:00pm

TCAF
Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) at Pro-Vision Academy (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Agua Dulce (TX) at Marine Military (Harlingen, TX), 7:00pm
All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) at Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm
Alpine (TX) at Kermit (TX), 7:30pm
Americas (El Paso, TX) at El Dorado (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm
Andrews (TX) at Mountain View (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm
Anthony (TX) at San Elizario (TX), 7:00pm
Athens (TX) at Bullard (TX), 7:30pm
Ben Bolt (TX) at Premont (TX), 7:30pm
Big Spring (TX) at Wall (TX), 7:30pm
Boles (Quinlan, TX) at Campbell (TX), 7:30pm
Boling (TX) at Edna (TX), 7:30pm
Booker (TX) vs. Ralls (TX) at TBA, 7:00pm
Borger (TX) at Canyon (TX), 7:00pm
Brackett (Brackettville, TX) at Rocksprings (TX), 7:30pm
Brady (TX) at Ned (Tuscola, TX), 7:30pm
Brazos Christian (Bryan, TX) at Somerville (TX), 7:00pm
Bremond (TX) at Leon (Jewett, TX), 7:30pm
Bridge City (TX) at West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX), 7:30pm
Brownsboro (TX) at Van (TX), 7:30pm
Burkburnett (TX) at Vernon (TX), 7:00pm
Canutillo (TX) at Coronado (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm
Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) at Blanco (TX), 7:30pm
Carlisle (Price, TX) at Bowie (Simms, TX), 7:30pm
Carrizo Springs (TX) at Pleasanton (TX), 7:30pm
Celeste (TX) at Lindsay (TX), 7:30pm
Center (TX) at Grace Community (Tyler, TX), 7:30pm
Centerville (TX) at Groveton (TX), 7:30pm
Central Catholic (San Antonio, TX) at Devine (TX), 7:30pm
Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) at Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX), 7:30pm
Charlotte (TX) at Sabinal (TX), 7:30pm
Clarendon (TX) at Memphis (TX), 7:30pm
Clyde (TX) at Colorado (Colorado City, TX), 7:30pm
Colmesneil (TX) at Rosehill Christian (Tomball, TX), 7:30pm
Columbus (TX) at Hallettsville (TX), 7:30pm
Comanche (TX) at Mason (TX), 7:30pm
Comfort (TX) at St. Mary's Hall (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Como-Pickton (Como, TX) at Hawkins (TX), 7:30pm
Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) at Hargrave (Huffman, TX), 7:00pm
Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) at Alto (TX), 7:30pm
Covenant (Dallas, TX) at Highlands (Irving, TX), 7:30pm
Covenant Christian (Colleyville, TX) at Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco, TX), 7:30pm
Crawford (TX) at Rogers (TX), 7:30pm
Cristo Rey Jesuit (Houston, TX) at O'Connell (Galveston, TX), 7:00pm
Crosbyton (TX) at Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX), 7:30pm
Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) at Wortham (TX), 7:30pm
Crystal City (TX) at Bandera (TX), 7:30pm
Cuero (TX) at Wharton (TX), 7:30pm
Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) at Kemp (TX), 7:30pm
Dawson (TX) at Ranger (TX), 7:00pm
De Leon (TX) at Stamford (TX), 7:30pm
Decatur (TX) at Glen Rose (TX), 7:30pm
Del Valle (El Paso, TX) at Hanks (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm
Detroit (TX) at Cumby (TX), 7:30pm
Dublin (TX) at Breckenridge (TX), 7:30pm
Eagle Christian Academy (Waco, TX) at Newman International Academy (Cedar Hill, TX), 7:00pm
Early (TX) at Hico (TX), 7:30pm
Eastland (TX) at Jacksboro (TX), 7:30pm
Eldorado (TX) at McCamey (TX), 7:30pm
Electra (TX) at Era (TX), 7:30pm
Estacado (Lubbock, TX) at Wichita Falls (TX), 7:00pm
Eustace (TX) at Hillsboro (TX), 7:30pm
Farwell (TX) at Dimmitt (TX), 7:00pm
Fellowship Academy (Kennedale, TX) at Central Texas Christian (Temple, TX), 7:30pm
Flatonia (TX) at Yorktown (TX), 7:30pm
Ford (Quinlan, TX) at Canton (TX), 7:30pm
Forsan (TX) at Reagan County (Big Lake, TX), 7:30pm
Fort Bend Christian Academy (Sugar Land, TX) at Village (Houston, TX), 6:00pm
Fort Worth Country Day (Fort Worth, TX) at Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm
Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX) at Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX), 7:30pm
Franklin (El Paso, TX) at Chapin (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm
Fredericksburg (TX) at Boerne (TX), 7:30pm
Friona (TX) at Dalhart (TX), 7:00pm
Frost (TX) at Bartlett (TX), 7:30pm
Gainesville (TX) at Bridgeport (TX), 7:30pm
Gatesville (TX) at Lampasas (TX), 7:30pm
Georgetown (TX) at Stephenville (TX), 7:00pm
Gilmer (TX) at Newton (TX), 7:30pm
Godley (TX) at Clifton (TX), 7:30pm
Goldthwaite (TX) at Hamilton (TX), 7:30pm
Gonzales (TX) at Hondo (TX), 7:30pm
Graham (TX) at Springtown (TX), 7:00pm
Granger (TX) at Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX), 7:00pm
Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX) at Rio Hondo (TX), 7:30pm
Hale Center (TX) at Bovina (TX), 7:30pm
Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) at Tarkington (Cleveland, TX), 7:30pm
Harper (TX) at Menard (TX), 7:30pm
Hawley (TX) at Windthorst (TX), 7:00pm
Hemphill (TX) at San Augustine (TX), 7:30pm
Hempstead (TX) at Teague (TX), 7:30pm
Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) at Gruver (TX), 7:00pm
Honey Grove (TX) at Clarksville (TX), 7:30pm
Hubbard (TX) at Cayuga (TX), 7:30pm
Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) at Kountze (TX), 7:30pm
Iola (TX) at Burton (TX), 7:30pm
Iraan (TX) at Coahoma (TX), 7:30pm
Irion County (Mertzon, TX) vs. Olney (TX) at TBA, 7:30pm
Jasper (TX) at La Marque (TX), 7:00pm
John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) at Freer (TX), 7:30pm
John Paul II (Schertz, TX) at Brentwood Christian (Austin, TX), 7:00pm
Johnson (Johnson City, TX) at Florence (TX), 7:30pm
Jones (Beeville, TX) at Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Junction (TX) at Ozona (TX), 7:30pm
KIPP Houston (Houston, TX) at Hitchcock (TX), 7:30pm
KIPP Northeast (Houston, TX) at Scarborough (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Kaufer (Riviera, TX) at Benavides (TX), 7:00pm
Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX) at Cypress Christian (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
King (Kingsville, TX) at Raymondville (TX), 7:30pm
La Feria (TX) at Rivera (Brownsville, TX), 7:30pm
La Pryor (TX) at Center Point (TX), 7:30pm
La Vega (Waco, TX) at Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX), 7:30pm
La Vernia (TX) at Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX), 7:30pm
Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia, TX) at Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Levelland (TX) at Bushland (TX), 7:00pm
Lexington (TX) at Caldwell (TX), 7:30pm
Liberty (TX) at Splendora (TX), 7:30pm
Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) at China Spring (TX), 7:00pm
Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) vs. Argyle (TX) at TBA, 7:30pm
Life (Waxahachie, TX) at Farmersville (TX), 7:30pm
Lincoln (Dallas, TX) at Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm
Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) at Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX), 7:30pm
Littlefield (TX) at Abernathy (TX), 7:30pm
Livingston (TX) at Huntington (TX), 7:30pm
Llano (TX) at Lake View (San Angelo, TX), 7:30pm
Los Fresnos (TX) at Permian (Odessa, TX), 7:00pm
Luling (TX) at Smithville (TX), 7:30pm
Lumberton (TX) at Silsbee (TX), 7:00pm
Lutheran North (Houston, TX) at St. John XXIII (Katy, TX), 7:00pm
Mabank (TX) at Ferris (TX), 7:30pm
Maud (TX) at Rivercrest (Bogata, TX), 7:30pm
McKinney Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) at John Paul II (Plano, TX), 7:30pm
Midland Christian (Midland, TX) at Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX), 7:30pm
Millsap (TX) at Santo (TX), 7:30pm
Mineral Wells (TX) at Iowa Park (TX), 7:30pm
Montwood (El Paso, TX) at Eastwood (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm
Moore (Ingram, TX) at San Saba (TX), 7:30pm
Mt. Enterprise (TX) at Union Grove (Gladewater, TX), 7:30pm
Muleshoe (TX) at Idalou (TX), 7:30pm
Navarro (Geronimo, TX) at Giddings (TX), 7:30pm
Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) at Lake Country Christian (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm
New Home (TX) at Wink (TX), 7:30pm
Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) at Falls City (TX), 7:00pm
Normangee (TX) at New Waverly (TX), 7:30pm
Northland Christian (Houston, TX) at First Baptist Christian (Pasadena, TX), 7:00pm
Olton (TX) at Lockney (TX), 7:30pm
Palacios (TX) at Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX), 7:30pm
Palestine (TX) at Crandall (TX), 7:30pm
Panhandle (TX) at Wellington (TX), 7:00pm
Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) at Trinity Christian (Addison, TX), 7:30pm
Parkland (El Paso, TX) at Socorro (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm
Perryton (TX) at Pampa (TX), 7:00pm
Petrolia (TX) at Alvord (TX), 7:00pm
Pettus (TX) at Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Pittsburg (TX) at Kilgore (TX), 7:30pm
Plains (TX) vs. Cross Plains (TX) at Snyder (TX), 7:00pm
Plainview (TX) at Hereford (TX), 7:00pm
Port Isabel (TX) at St. Joseph Academy (Brownsville, TX), 7:30pm
Post (TX) at Slaton (TX), 7:30pm
Poteet (TX) at Natalia (TX), 7:30pm
Prince of Peace (Carrollton, TX) at Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX), 7:30pm
Progreso (TX) at Hidalgo (TX), 7:30pm
Quanah (TX) at Archer City (TX), 7:00pm
Randall (Amarillo, TX) at Frenship (Wolfforth, TX), 7:00pm
Refugio (TX) at Mart (TX), 7:30pm
Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) at Grace Prep (Arlington, TX), 7:30pm
Rice (Altair, TX) at Brazos (Wallis, TX), 7:30pm
Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) at Dumas (TX), 7:00pm
Rio Vista (TX) at Kerens (TX), 7:30pm
River Road (Amarillo, TX) at Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX), 7:00pm
Riverside (El Paso, TX) at Cathedral (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm
Robstown (TX) at Zapata (TX), 7:30pm
Roosevelt (Dallas, TX) at Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) at Floydada (TX), 7:30pm
Rusk (TX) at Henderson (TX), 7:30pm
Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX) at St. Joseph (Victoria, TX), 7:30pm
Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) at Temple Christian (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm
San Antonio Christian (San Antonio, TX) at Geneva (Boerne, TX), 7:00pm
San Marcos Academy (San Marcos, TX) at St. Gerard Catholic (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Santa Maria (TX) at La Villa (TX), 7:30pm
Seminole (TX) at Denver City (TX), 7:30pm
Seymour (TX) at Collinsville (TX), 7:30pm
Shallowater (TX) at Brownfield (TX), 7:30pm
Shiner (TX) at Goliad (TX), 7:30pm
Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) at Runge (TX), 7:00pm
Smyer (TX) vs. Shamrock (TX) at TBA, 7:30pm
Snook (TX) at Chilton (TX), 7:30pm
Sonora (TX) at Burnet (TX), 7:30pm
Spearman (TX) at West Texas (Stinnett, TX), 7:00pm
Spring Hill (Longview, TX) at Malakoff (TX), 7:30pm
St. Michael's (Austin, TX) at Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
St. Pius X (Houston, TX) at Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX), 7:00pm
St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) at Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX), 7:00pm
Stanton (TX) at Crane (TX), 7:30pm
Stockdale (TX) at Louise (TX), 7:30pm
Stratford (TX) vs. Hamlin (TX) at Plainview (TX), 7:00pm
Sundown (TX) at Tahoka (TX), 7:30pm
Sunnyvale (TX) at Madison (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Sunray (TX) at Vega (TX), 7:00pm
Sweeny (TX) at Bellville (TX), 7:30pm
Taylor (TX) at La Grange (TX), 7:30pm
Texoma Christian (Sherman, TX) at Trenton (TX), 7:30pm
Three Rivers (TX) at Kenedy (TX), 7:30pm
Tom Bean (TX) at Chico (TX), 7:30pm
Tornillo (TX) at Fabens (TX), 7:00pm
Trinity (Midland, TX) at First Baptist (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm
Trinity Christian (Willow Park, TX) at Tolar (TX), 7:30pm
Tulia (TX) at Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX), 7:00pm
Valley Mills (TX) at Meridian (TX), 7:30pm
Valley View (TX) at Muenster (TX), 7:30pm
Van Horn (TX) at Seagraves (TX), 7:30pm
Venus (TX) at Community (Nevada, TX), 7:30pm
Washington (Houston, TX) at Royal (Brookshire, TX), 7:30pm
Weimar (TX) at St. Paul (Shiner, TX), 7:30pm
West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) at Bruni (TX), 7:00pm
West Sabine (Pineland, TX) at Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont, TX), 7:30pm
Westbury Christian (Houston, TX) at Houston Christian (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Wills Point (TX) at Krum (TX), 7:30pm
Wimberley (TX) at Regents (Austin, TX), 7:30pm
Winters (TX) at Christoval (TX), 7:30pm
Wolfe City (TX) at Tioga (TX), 7:30pm
Wylie (Abilene, TX) at Brownwood (TX), 7:30pm
Yoakum (TX) at Sinton (TX), 7:30pm
Ysleta (El Paso, TX) at Bel Air (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
Chaparral (NM) vs. Clint (TX) at TBA, 7:00pm
Clovis (NM) vs. Cooper (Lubbock, TX) at TBA, 8:00pm
Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD) at Texas School for the Deaf (Austin, TX), 7:30pm
Santa Teresa (NM) at Horizon (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm
West Park Prep (West Park, FL) at Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm

TAIAO DIVISION 2 (6 MAN)
Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX) at WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) at Calvary Academy (Denton, TX), 7:30pm
Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) at Lone Star North (Gainesville, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) at Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX), 7:00pm
Grace Christian Academy (Houston, TX) at St. Joseph Catholic (Bryan, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
East Texas Christian Academy (Tyler, TX) at Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX), 7:30pm
Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) at Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX), 5:00pm
Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) at Fairhill (Dallas, TX), 5:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Abbott (TX) at Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX), 7:30pm
All Saints (Lubbock, TX) at Aspermont (TX), 7:00pm
Anton (TX) at O'Donnell (TX), 7:30pm
Aquilla (TX) at Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX), 7:30pm
Austin Achieve (Austin, TX) at Brigade of St. Michael the Archangel (Canyon Lake, TX), 7:30pm
Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) at Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX), 7:00pm
Blackwell (TX) at Hermleigh (TX), 7:30pm
Blanket (TX) at Gordon (TX), 7:30pm
Brookesmith (TX) at Paint Rock (TX), 7:30pm
Bryson (TX) at Knox City (TX), 7:30pm
Buckholts (TX) at Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX), 7:30pm
Bynum (TX) at Cranfills Gap (TX), 7:30pm
Calvary Baptist Academy (New Braunfels, TX) at Gospel Lighthouse Christian (Lockhart, TX), 7:00pm
Calvert (TX) at Oakwood (TX), 7:30pm
CenTex HomeSchool (Temple, TX) at Oglesby (TX), 7:00pm
Chester (TX) at High Island (TX), 7:30pm
Chillicothe (TX) at Throckmorton (TX), 7:30pm
Claude (TX) at Crowell (TX), 7:30pm
Coolidge (TX) at Veritas Academy (Austin, TX), 7:30pm
Coram Deo Academy (Plano, TX) at Garland Christian Academy (Garland, TX), 7:30pm
Cotton Center (TX) at Kingdom Prep Academy (Lubbock, TX), 7:30pm
Covenant Classical (Fort Worth, TX) at Azle Christian (Azle, TX), 7:00pm
Eden (TX) at Water Valley (TX), 7:30pm
Faith Academy (Marble Falls, TX) vs. Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) at TBA, 7:30pm
Faith Academy (Victoria, TX) at Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX), 7:00pm
Fannindel (Ladonia, TX) at Savoy (TX), 7:30pm
Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX) at Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:30pm
Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) at Faith West Academy (Katy, TX), 7:30pm
Fort Davis (TX) at Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX), 6:00pm
Fort Hancock (TX) at Sierra Blanca (TX), 7:00pm
Garden City (TX) at Rankin (TX), 7:30pm
Giddings State (Giddings, TX) at Concordia (Round Rock, TX), 7:30pm
Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) at Northside (Vernon, TX), 7:30pm
Gorman (TX) at Lometa (TX), 7:30pm
Grady (Lenorah, TX) at Westbrook (TX), 7:30pm
Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) at Balmorhea (TX), 7:30pm
Groom (TX) at Valley (Turkey, TX), 7:30pm
Gustine (TX) at Kopperl (TX), 7:30pm
Happy (TX) at Silverton (TX), 7:30pm
Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) at Parkview Christian (Waco, TX), 7:30pm
Hedley (TX) at Lazbuddie (TX), 7:30pm
Higgins (TX) at Miami (TX), 7:30pm
Hill (Fort Worth, TX) at Dallas Academy (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) at Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX), 7:30pm
Jonesboro (TX) at Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX), 7:00pm
Klondike (Lamesa, TX) at Buena Vista (Imperial, TX), 7:30pm
Leakey (TX) at Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX), 7:30pm
Lefors (TX) at McLean (TX), 7:30pm
Legacy Classical Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) at Victory Christian Academy (Decatur, TX), 7:00pm
Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) at Austin Royals HomeSchool (Austin, TX), 7:00pm
Lingleville (TX) at Saint Jo (TX), 7:30pm
Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) at Prairie Lea (TX), 7:00pm
Loop (TX) at Patton Springs (Afton, TX), 7:30pm
Marfa (TX) at Faith Christian (El Paso, TX), 7:30pm
Meadow (TX) at Hart (TX), 7:30pm
Medina (TX) at Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX), 7:30pm
Memorial Christian Academy (Killeen, TX) at McDade (TX), 6:00pm
Milford (TX) at Strawn (TX), 7:30pm
Morgan (TX) at Bluff Dale (TX), 7:30pm
Morton (TX) at Amherst (TX), 7:30pm
Mount Calm (TX) at Avalon (TX), 7:30pm
Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) at Winston (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) at FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) at Christian School at Castle Hills (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Newcastle (TX) at Forestburg (TX), 7:30pm
North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) at Iredell (TX), 7:30pm
Paducah (TX) at Motley County (Matador, TX), 7:30pm
Panther Creek (Valera, TX) at Veribest (TX), 7:30pm
Penelope (TX) at Blum (TX), 7:30pm
Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) at Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX), 7:00pm
Petersburg (TX) at Kress (TX), 7:30pm
Providence Classical (Spring, TX) at Allen Academy (Bryan, TX), 7:00pm
Richland Springs (TX) at Evant (TX), 7:30pm
Rising Star (TX) at Rochelle (TX), 7:30pm
Robert Lee (TX) at Highland (Roscoe, TX), 7:30pm
Ropes (Ropesville, TX) at Spur (TX), 7:30pm
Rotan (TX) at Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX), 7:30pm
Rule (TX) at Woodson (TX), 7:30pm
Sanchez (Houston, TX) at Faith Academy (Bellville, TX), 7:00pm
Sands (Ackerly, TX) at Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX), 7:30pm
Santa Anna (TX) at Mullin (TX), 7:30pm
Southland (TX) at Whitharral (TX), 7:30pm
St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) at Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX), 7:00pm
Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) vs. Cherokee (TX) at TBA, 7:30pm
Sterling City (TX) at Bronte (TX), 7:30pm
THESA (Fort Worth, TX) at Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX), 7:30pm
Texas Alliance of Christian Athletes (Carrollton, TX) at King's Academy (Tyler, TX), 7:30pm
Texas Leadership Charter Academy (Arlington, TX) at Gholson (Waco, TX), 7:30pm
Three Way (Stephenville, TX) at Sidney (TX), 7:30pm
Town East Christian (San Antonio, TX) vs. Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX) at TBA
Trent (TX) at Jayton (TX), 7:30pm
Tribe Warriors (Bastrop, TX) at Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX), 7:30pm
UME Prep Academy (Dallas, TX) at Trinidad (TX), 7:30pm
Universal Academy (Irving, TX) at Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX), 7:00pm
Walnut Springs (TX) at Covington (TX), 7:30pm
Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) at Union Hill (Gilmer, TX), 7:30pm
Zephyr (TX) at May (TX), 7:30pm



Saturday, September 29th

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Worthing (Houston, TX) at Yates (Houston, TX), 6:00pm

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Porter (TX) at Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Terry (Rosenberg, TX) at Hightower (Missouri City, TX), 6:00pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Donna (TX) at Lopez (Brownsville, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Sterling (Houston, TX) at Marshall (Missouri City, TX), 6:00pm
Willowridge (Houston, TX) at Sharpstown (Houston, TX), 6:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) at Bridgeland (Cypress, TX), 6:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Dekaney (Houston, TX) at MacArthur (Houston, TX), 6:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Dobie (Houston, TX) at Pasadena (TX), 6:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Dickinson (TX) at Clear Lake (Houston, TX), 1:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) at Stratford (Houston, TX), 6:00pm
Northbrook (Houston, TX) at Jersey Village (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) at Taylor (Katy, TX), 6:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Roosevelt (San Antonio, TX) at Madison (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm
South San Antonio (San Antonio, TX) at MacArthur (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Clark (San Antonio, TX) at Marshall (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm
Stevens (San Antonio, TX) at Warren (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Albany (TX) at Brook Hill (Bullard, TX), 2:00pm
All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX) at A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX), 1:00pm
Aubrey (TX) at Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX), 2:00pm
Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) vs. Canadian (TX) at TBA, 2:00pm
Hanna (Brownsville, TX) vs. Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) at TBA, 11:00am
Harlingen (TX) at Midland (TX), 11:00am
Lee (Midland, TX) at San Benito (TX), 4:00pm
Miles (TX) at Munday (TX), 7:00pm
Odessa (TX) at Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX), 11:00am
Pearsall (TX) at St. Anthony (San Antonio, TX), 2:00pm
TMI-Episcopal (San Antonio, TX) at D'Hanis (TX), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
Acadiana Christian (Lafayette, LA) at Northside HomeSchool (Conroe, TX), 12:00pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) at Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX), 2:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Ira (TX) at Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX), 7:30pm
Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) at Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX), 3:00pm
Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) at Christian Heritage (Longview, TX), 2:00pm