2018 TEXAS 11/9 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, November 8th

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Thorndale (TX) 15 Marlin (TX) 10

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Warren (TX) 27 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) 26   


4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Lake View (San Angelo, TX) 27 Big Spring (TX) 22   


4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Mineral Wells (TX) 26 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) 21   


4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) 32 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) 30   


4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Fulshear (TX) 23 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) 19   


4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Levelland (TX) 21 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) 20   


5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Bel Air (El Paso, TX) 38 Eastlake (El Paso, TX) 36   


5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) 28 Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX) 23   

Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) 26 South Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 22   


5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Turner (Carrollton, TX) 36 Grapevine (TX) 31   

Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) 28 Ryan (Denton, TX) 25   


5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Wakeland (Frisco, TX) 30 Liberty (Frisco, TX) 25   


5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) 25 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) 23   

Adams (Dallas, TX) 15 Samuell (Dallas, TX) 14   


5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
McKinney North (McKinney, TX) 27 Poteet (Mesquite, TX) 25   


5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Galena Park (TX) 24 Wisdom (Houston, TX) 21   


5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Hightower (Missouri City, TX) 27 Foster (Richmond, TX) 26   


5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Connally (Austin, TX) 40 Georgetown (TX) 35   


5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Crockett (Austin, TX) 30 Dripping Springs (TX) 28   


5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Highlands (San Antonio, TX) 18 Brackenridge (San Antonio, TX) 13   


5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Martin (Laredo, TX) 23 Harlan (San Antonio, TX) 18   


5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) 21 King (Corpus Christi, TX) 20   


5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Lopez (Brownsville, TX) 20 Veterans Memorial (Mission, TX) 18   


5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Midlothian (TX) 40 University (Waco, TX) 39   


5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 31 Jefferson (Dallas, TX) 27   

Adamson (Dallas, TX) 39 Spruce (Dallas, TX) 34   


5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Lebanon Trail (Frisco, TX) 42 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) 38   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Montwood (El Paso, TX) 29 Americas (El Paso, TX) 26   

Socorro (El Paso, TX) 40 Franklin (El Paso, TX) 36   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Arlington (TX) 11 Lamar (Arlington, TX) 9   

Bowie (Arlington, TX) 13 Martin (Arlington, TX) 9   

North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) 27 Paschal (Fort Worth, TX) 23   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) 41 Guyer (Denton, TX) 40   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 7
DeSoto (TX) 38 Cedar Hill (TX) 34   

Waxahachie (TX) 10 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) 7   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Duncanville (TX) 22 Molina (Dallas, TX) 17   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Allen (TX) 24 Plano West (Plano, TX) 20   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Garland (TX) 37 North Garland (Garland, TX) 35   

Wylie (TX) 40 South Garland (Garland, TX) 38   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) 16 Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) 15   

Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) 13 Bryan (TX) 10   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
College Park (The Woodlands, TX) 12 Klein (TX) 10   

Klein Forest (Houston, TX) 27 The Woodlands (TX) 24   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Eisenhower (Houston, TX) 30 Dekaney (Houston, TX) 28   

Nimitz (Houston, TX) 32 Aldine (Houston, TX) 27   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) 31 Dulles (Sugar Land, TX) 28   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 21
West Brook (Beaumont, TX) 17 Sterling (Baytown, TX) 14   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) 36 Dobie (Houston, TX) 33   

South Houston (TX) 11 Summer Creek (Houston, TX) 9   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Spring Woods (Houston, TX) 15 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) 13   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Lamar (Houston, TX) 14 Chavez (Houston, TX) 10   

Westside (Houston, TX) 11 Houston Math Science & Tech (Houston, TX) 7   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Taylor (Katy, TX) 28 Katy (TX) 26   

Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) 34 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) 31   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Lee (San Antonio, TX) 21 MacArthur (San Antonio, TX) 16   

South San Antonio (San Antonio, TX) 18 Reagan (San Antonio, TX) 16   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Warren (San Antonio, TX) 23 Clark (San Antonio, TX) 22   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
United South (Laredo, TX) 26 Johnson (Laredo, TX) 24   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX) 30 Juarez-Lincoln (La Joya, TX) 28   

McAllen (TX) 41 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (Pharr, TX) 38   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Edinburg (TX) 33 Donna North (Donna, TX) 32   


TAPPS DIVISION IV DISTRICT 3
St. Paul (Shiner, TX) 23 St. Gerard Catholic (San Antonio, TX) 21   


1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Chillicothe (TX) 33 Crowell (TX) 29
Northside (Vernon, TX) 17 Paducah (TX) 16

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Klondike (Lamesa, TX) 37 O'Donnell (TX) 33

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 7 (6 MAN)
Balmorhea (TX) 41 Rankin (TX) 37

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14 (6 MAN)
May (TX) 24 Lingleville (TX) 19

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Follett (TX) 39 Hedley (TX) 35

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Amherst (TX) 23 Lazbuddie (TX) 21
Anton (TX) 35 Cotton Center (TX) 34

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Loraine (TX) 35 Blackwell (TX) 34

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16 (6 MAN)
Panther Creek (Valera, TX) 25 Cherokee (TX) 24

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Grace Christian Academy (Houston, TX) 15 Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) 14

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Groom (TX) 13 Jayton (TX) 12
Kingdom Prep Academy (Lubbock, TX) 29 Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) 26



Friday, November 9th

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) 40 Boys Ranch (TX) 35   

Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) 34 Panhandle (TX) 29   

Sunray (TX) 39 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) 35   


2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Post (TX) 40 Floydada (TX) 35   

New Deal (TX) 13 Sundown (TX) 8   

Hale Center (TX) 15 Olton (TX) 10   


2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Hawley (TX) 12 Ozona (TX) 11   

Stamford (TX) 35 Forsan (TX) 30   


2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Olney (TX) 36 Alvord (TX) 31   

Chico (TX) 36 Seymour (TX) 32   


2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Trenton (TX) 16 Collinsville (TX) 14   

Tom Bean (TX) 28 Valley View (TX) 23   


2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) 26 Honey Grove (TX) 21   

Como-Pickton (Como, TX) 38 Wolfe City (TX) 34   


2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Crawford (TX) 23 Hico (TX) 20   

San Saba (TX) 18 De Leon (TX) 17   

Valley Mills (TX) 38 Goldthwaite (TX) 35   


2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Bosqueville (Waco, TX) 39 Axtell (TX) 37   

Itasca (TX) 20 Moody (TX) 16   

Riesel (TX) 10 Italy (TX) 6   


2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Cayuga (TX) 39 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) 37   

Centerville (TX) 18 Leon (Jewett, TX) 15   

Normangee (TX) 34 Kerens (TX) 29   


2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Alto (TX) 19 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) 18   

Big Sandy (TX) 14 Cushing (TX) 12   

Hawkins (TX) 10 Carlisle (Price, TX) 8   


2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Harleton (TX) 20 Joaquin (TX) 19   

Tenaha (TX) 20 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) 19   

Beckville (TX) 22 Timpson (TX) 18   


2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) 13 Groveton (TX) 9   

Shelbyville (TX) 38 San Augustine (TX) 35   

West Sabine (Pineland, TX) 34 Deweyville (TX) 33   


2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Hearne (TX) 35 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) 31   

Milano (TX) 40 Holland (TX) 39   


2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Harper (TX) 21 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) 19   

Center Point (TX) 18 Junction (TX) 17   

Mason (TX) 42 Sabinal (TX) 41   


2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Brazos (Wallis, TX) 34 Shiner (TX) 31   

Yorktown (TX) 37 Kenedy (TX) 33   


2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Ben Bolt (TX) 22 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) 17   

Santa Maria (TX) 30 Freer (TX) 27   

Refugio (TX) 34 Three Rivers (TX) 29   


2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Iraan (TX) 10 Van Horn (TX) 5   

Wink (TX) 17 McCamey (TX) 16   


2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Bovina (TX) 11 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) 6   

Sudan (TX) 32 Farwell (TX) 29   

Seagraves (TX) 11 Plains (TX) 6   


2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Stratford (TX) 30 Gruver (TX) 28   

Vega (TX) 39 Clarendon (TX) 38   


2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Crosbyton (TX) 25 Lockney (TX) 24   

Ralls (TX) 38 New Home (TX) 35   

Tahoka (TX) 21 Smyer (TX) 18   


2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Memphis (TX) 21 Munday (TX) 19   

Quanah (TX) 36 Shamrock (TX) 32   

Wellington (TX) 14 Wheeler (TX) 11   


2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Archer City (TX) 40 Electra (TX) 39   

Santo (TX) 40 Ranger (TX) 36   


2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Hamlin (TX) 24 Albany (TX) 22   

Roscoe (TX) 31 Cross Plains (TX) 30   

Haskell (TX) 39 Baird (TX) 37   


2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Christoval (TX) 31 Eldorado (TX) 28   

Irion County (Mertzon, TX) 20 Menard (TX) 16   

Rocksprings (TX) 23 Miles (TX) 18   


2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Era (TX) 23 Cumby (TX) 22   

Campbell (TX) 37 Tioga (TX) 35   


2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Bowie (Simms, TX) 24 Overton (TX) 21   

Clarksville (TX) 13 Mt. Enterprise (TX) 11   

Detroit (TX) 19 Maud (TX) 17   


2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Wortham (TX) 27 Dawson (TX) 25   

Hubbard (TX) 19 Meridian (TX) 16   

Mart (TX) 36 Frost (TX) 31   


2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Colmesneil (TX) 36 Burkeville (TX) 33   

Evadale (TX) 22 Lovelady (TX) 18   


2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Chilton (TX) 25 Granger (TX) 22   

Bartlett (TX) 38 Iola (TX) 36   


2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Burton (TX) 36 Snook (TX) 35   

Louise (TX) 38 Flatonia (TX) 37   


2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Runge (TX) 13 D'Hanis (TX) 12   

Pettus (TX) 39 Falls City (TX) 38   

La Pryor (TX) 26 Charlotte (TX) 21   


2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Agua Dulce (TX) 41 Bruni (TX) 37   

Premont (TX) 37 La Villa (TX) 36   

Benavides (TX) 15 Woodsboro (TX) 13   


3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Kermit (TX) 11 Brownfield (TX) 9   

Tornillo (TX) 11 Denver City (TX) 6   


3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Bushland (TX) 29 Muleshoe (TX) 25   

Littlefield (TX) 19 River Road (Amarillo, TX) 14   

Shallowater (TX) 21 Slaton (TX) 18   


3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Breckenridge (TX) 31 Clyde (TX) 27   

Ned (Tuscola, TX) 42 Eastland (TX) 38   

Wall (TX) 15 Early (TX) 11   


3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Paradise (TX) 13 Brock (TX) 8   

Pilot Point (TX) 21 Bowie (TX) 20   

Whitesboro (TX) 10 Boyd (TX) 9   


3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Lone Oak (TX) 32 Pottsboro (TX) 31   

Commerce (TX) 42 Rains (Emory, TX) 37   

Bonham (TX) 29 Van Alstyne (TX) 27   


3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) 20 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 16   

Eustace (TX) 37 Madison (Dallas, TX) 35   

Malakoff (TX) 18 Kemp (TX) 16   


3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Hooks (TX) 32 Atlanta (TX) 29   

Jefferson (TX) 36 Redwater (TX) 34   

New Boston (TX) 19 Mt. Vernon (TX) 17   


3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Gladewater (TX) 28 Tatum (TX) 26   

Winnsboro (TX) 35 Mineola (TX) 34   

Sabine (Gladewater, TX) 20 White Oak (TX) 18   


3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Grandview (TX) 18 Maypearl (TX) 16   

West (TX) 17 Teague (TX) 12   

Groesbeck (TX) 33 Whitney (TX) 28   


3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Jarrell (TX) 17 Manor New Tech (Manor, TX) 15   

Little River Academy (TX) 36 Rockdale (TX) 32   

Lago Vista (TX) 27 Yoe (Cameron, TX) 23   


3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Westwood (Palestine, TX) 36 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) 34   

Trinity (TX) 34 Diboll (TX) 29   

Franklin (TX) 35 Crockett (TX) 33   


3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Orangefield (TX) 17 Anahuac (TX) 13   

Kirbyville (TX) 14 Buna (TX) 11   

Woodville (TX) 41 Hardin (TX) 40   


3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Boling (TX) 24 Columbus (TX) 22   

Hitchcock (TX) 20 Palacios (TX) 16   

Rice (Altair, TX) 42 Hempstead (TX) 40   


3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) 15 Edna (TX) 11   

Goliad (TX) 42 Yoakum (TX) 37   

Luling (TX) 37 Hallettsville (TX) 32   


3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Cole (San Antonio, TX) 11 Jourdanton (TX) 10   

Lytle (TX) 20 Marion (TX) 17   

Karnes City (TX) 38 Randolph (Universal City, TX) 33   


3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Aransas Pass (TX) 23 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) 19   

George West (TX) 20 Falfurrias (TX) 16   

Lyford (TX) 21 Bishop (TX) 16   

San Diego (TX) 26 Mathis (TX) 23   


3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Crane (TX) 28 Alpine (TX) 24   

Anthony (TX) 36 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) 35   


3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Abernathy (TX) 35 Idalou (TX) 30   

Coahoma (TX) 21 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) 20   

Colorado (Colorado City, TX) 12 Stanton (TX) 10   


3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Spearman (TX) 20 Canadian (TX) 18   

Childress (TX) 39 Tulia (TX) 38   

Dimmitt (TX) 12 Friona (TX) 11   


3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Anson (TX) 20 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) 18   

Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) 36 Ballinger (TX) 34   

Cisco (TX) 38 Bangs (TX) 33   

Merkel (TX) 15 Coleman (TX) 14   


3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Gunter (TX) 13 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) 9   

Holliday (TX) 42 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) 41   

City View (Wichita Falls, TX) 25 Nocona (TX) 23   


3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Tolar (TX) 35 Comanche (TX) 30   

Millsap (TX) 11 Dublin (TX) 7   

Jacksboro (TX) 26 Rio Vista (TX) 21   


3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Buffalo (TX) 33 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) 32   

Mildred (Corsicana, TX) 34 Edgewood (TX) 30   

Blooming Grove (TX) 15 Palmer (TX) 14   

Rice (TX) 19 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) 16   


3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Clifton (TX) 11 Rogers (TX) 7   

Hamilton (TX) 34 Florence (TX) 32   


3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Blue Ridge (TX) 25 Chisum (Paris, TX) 22   

Cooper (TX) 33 Bells (TX) 32   

Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) 39 Whitewright (TX) 34   


3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Frankston (TX) 14 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) 12   

Grand Saline (TX) 40 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) 36   

Arp (TX) 20 Troup (TX) 18   

Winona (TX) 37 Quitman (TX) 32   


3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Daingerfield (TX) 34 New Diana (Diana, TX) 32   

Elysian Fields (TX) 27 De Kalb (TX) 26   

Pewitt (Omaha, TX) 23 Queen City (TX) 19   

Waskom (TX) 25 Ore City (TX) 23   


3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Hemphill (TX) 19 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) 18   

New Waverly (TX) 40 Kountze (TX) 35   

Newton (TX) 40 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) 36   


3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Johnson (Johnson City, TX) 16 Blanco (TX) 15   

Moore (Ingram, TX) 18 Comfort (TX) 14   

Brady (TX) 40 Sonora (TX) 38   


3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Ganado (TX) 42 Schulenburg (TX) 37   

Bloomington (TX) 39 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) 34   

Danbury (TX) 12 Van Vleck (TX) 9   


3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Dilley (TX) 29 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) 27   

Stockdale (TX) 26 Poth (TX) 23   

Natalia (TX) 12 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) 8   


3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Taft (TX) 42 Hebbronville (TX) 39   

Banquete (TX) 39 Monte Alto (TX) 36   

London (Corpus Christi, TX) 11 Odem (TX) 9   


4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Clint (TX) 30 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) 27   

San Elizario (TX) 35 Fabens (TX) 33   


4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Andrews (TX) 33 Seminole (TX) 31   


4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Canyon (TX) 23 Pampa (TX) 22   

Dumas (TX) 35 Hereford (TX) 33   


4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Gainesville (TX) 35 Decatur (TX) 32   

Burkburnett (TX) 28 Springtown (TX) 26   


4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Brownwood (TX) 33 China Spring (TX) 31   

Gatesville (TX) 17 La Vega (Waco, TX) 15   


4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) 26 Benbrook (TX) 22   

Dunbar (Fort Worth, TX) 35 Lake Worth (TX) 30   


4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Sanger (TX) 12 Anna (TX) 10   

Celina (TX) 27 Argyle (TX) 25   

Melissa (TX) 18 North Lamar (Paris, TX) 16   


4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Pinkston (Dallas, TX) 18 Alvarado (TX) 17   

Carter (Dallas, TX) 23 Ranchview (Irving, TX) 21   


4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Athens (TX) 39 Crandall (TX) 37   

Life (Waxahachie, TX) 37 Ford (Quinlan, TX) 36   

Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) 39 Mabank (TX) 34   


4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Carthage (TX) 40 Kilgore (TX) 36   

Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) 23 Palestine (TX) 18   

Henderson (TX) 29 Van (TX) 25   


4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Livingston (TX) 19 Hargrave (Huffman, TX) 15   

Lumberton (TX) 29 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) 25   

Splendora (TX) 37 Bridge City (TX) 32   


4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Yates (Houston, TX) 24 North Forest (Houston, TX) 19   


4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Columbia (West Columbia, TX) 38 El Campo (TX) 36   

Sealy (TX) 27 Needville (TX) 26   


4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Lampasas (TX) 24 Fredericksburg (TX) 23   

Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) 17 Liberty Hill (TX) 12   

Burnet (TX) 11 Taylor (TX) 10   


4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Boerne (TX) 31 Gonzales (TX) 26   

La Vernia (TX) 22 Pleasanton (TX) 19   


4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
King (Kingsville, TX) 41 Hidalgo (TX) 39   

Zapata (TX) 20 Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX) 16   


4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Fort Stockton (TX) 41 Lamesa (TX) 36   

Monahans (TX) 37 Sweetwater (TX) 34   

Snyder (TX) 36 Pecos (TX) 33   


4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Borger (TX) 12 Perryton (TX) 9   


4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Aubrey (TX) 16 Bridgeport (TX) 11   

Graham (TX) 36 Vernon (TX) 32   

Iowa Park (TX) 26 Krum (TX) 23   


4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Venus (TX) 37 Glen Rose (TX) 34   

Godley (TX) 11 Hillsboro (TX) 7   


4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Lincoln (Dallas, TX) 22 Caddo Mills (TX) 19   

Roosevelt (Dallas, TX) 15 Community (Nevada, TX) 13   

Farmersville (TX) 34 Sunnyvale (TX) 29   


4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Gilmer (TX) 33 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) 28   

Spring Hill (Longview, TX) 29 Pittsburg (TX) 26   


4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Canton (TX) 28 Bullard (TX) 26   

Rusk (TX) 19 Wills Point (TX) 16   


4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Connally (Waco, TX) 11 Robinson (TX) 8   

Fairfield (TX) 15 Salado (TX) 10   

Lorena (TX) 37 Mexia (TX) 32   


4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Jasper (TX) 36 Center (TX) 34   

Huntington (TX) 41 Shepherd (TX) 37   


4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Liberty (TX) 21 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) 20   

West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) 35 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) 33   


4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Kashmere (Houston, TX) 18 La Marque (TX) 17   

Washington (Houston, TX) 17 Sweeny (TX) 12   

Wharton (TX) 38 Scarborough (Houston, TX) 34   


4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Royal (Brookshire, TX) 24 Bellville (TX) 19   

La Grange (TX) 25 Giddings (TX) 21   

Caldwell (TX) 30 Smithville (TX) 28   


4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Cuero (TX) 32 Wimberley (TX) 31   

Eastside Memorial (Austin, TX) 27 Llano (TX) 26   

Bandera (TX) 14 Navarro (Geronimo, TX) 11   


4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Devine (TX) 42 Carrizo Springs (TX) 40   

Crystal City (TX) 19 Hondo (TX) 15   

Pearsall (TX) 16 Poteet (TX) 12   


4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Sinton (TX) 33 Orange Grove (TX) 30   

Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) 42 Robstown (TX) 40   

Ingleside (TX) 10 West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) 5   


5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Del Valle (El Paso, TX) 30 Chapin (El Paso, TX) 28   

Eastwood (El Paso, TX) 13 El Dorado (El Paso, TX) 9   


5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Cooper (Abilene, TX) 19 Amarillo (TX) 16   

Coronado (Lubbock, TX) 39 Caprock (Amarillo, TX) 35   

Lubbock (TX) 18 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) 14   


5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Crowley (TX) 23 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) 22   

Granbury (TX) 42 Saginaw (TX) 41   


5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) 26 Denton (TX) 24   

Smith (Carrollton, TX) 34 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) 30   


5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Independence (Frisco, TX) 38 Centennial (Frisco, TX) 36   

Lone Star (Frisco, TX) 15 Heritage (Frisco, TX) 14   

The Colony (TX) 17 Little Elm (TX) 16   


5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Wilson (Dallas, TX) 40 Lancaster (TX) 39   

Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) 28 Sunset (Dallas, TX) 27   


5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Sherman (TX) 40 Tyler (Tyler, TX) 37   

West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) 18 Texas (Texarkana, TX) 13   


5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Lufkin (TX) 40 Waller (TX) 37   

Magnolia (TX) 13 Caney Creek (Conroe, TX) 11   

College Station (TX) 17 Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) 13   

Tomball (TX) 28 Willis (TX) 23   


5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX) 32 Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX) 29   

Austin (Houston, TX) 28 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) 27   

Porter (TX) 18 New Caney (TX) 13   


5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Friendswood (TX) 36 Angleton (TX) 33   

Texas City (TX) 32 Ball (Galveston, TX) 27   


5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Manor (TX) 26 Cedar Park (TX) 21   

Hutto (TX) 25 Rouse (Leander, TX) 22   


5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Johnson (Austin, TX) 12 Seguin (TX) 9   

Travis (Austin, TX) 42 McCallum (Austin, TX) 39   

Reagan (Austin, TX) 36 Lanier (Austin, TX) 32   


5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Lanier (San Antonio, TX) 23 Burbank (San Antonio, TX) 20   

Veterans Memorial (San Antonio, TX) 32 Houston (San Antonio, TX) 28   


5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Harlandale (San Antonio, TX) 28 McCollum (San Antonio, TX) 27   

Winn (Eagle Pass, TX) 17 Southwest (San Antonio, TX) 12   


5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Miller (Corpus Christi, TX) 10 Moody (Corpus Christi, TX) 5   

Ray (Corpus Christi, TX) 20 Victoria West (Victoria, TX) 19   

Veterans Memorial (Corpus Christi, TX) 39 Carroll (Corpus Christi, TX) 38   


5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Veterans Memorial (Brownsville, TX) 34 Palmview (La Joya, TX) 31   

Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Alamo, TX) 18 Donna (TX) 16   

Porter (Brownsville, TX) 34 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest (Pharr, TX) 33   


5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Hanks (El Paso, TX) 42 Riverside (El Paso, TX) 39   

Horizon (El Paso, TX) 31 Ysleta (El Paso, TX) 27   

Parkland (El Paso, TX) 28 Canutillo (TX) 27   


5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Irvin (El Paso, TX) 16 Andress (El Paso, TX) 14   

Burges (El Paso, TX) 31 Austin (El Paso, TX) 29   

Jefferson (El Paso, TX) 13 Bowie (El Paso, TX) 10   


5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Cooper (Lubbock, TX) 28 Randall (Amarillo, TX) 25   

Wylie (Abilene, TX) 39 Plainview (TX) 34   

Wichita Falls (TX) 15 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) 14   


5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
North Side (Fort Worth, TX) 34 Northwest (Justin, TX) 32   

Poly (Fort Worth, TX) 11 Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) 7   

Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 38 Wyatt (Fort Worth, TX) 34   


5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Aledo (TX) 30 Seguin (Arlington, TX) 25   

Cleburne (TX) 23 Burleson (TX) 18   

Everman (TX) 24 Joshua (TX) 20   


5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Conrad (Dallas, TX) 30 Kimball (Dallas, TX) 27   

Red Oak (TX) 29 Seagoville (Dallas, TX) 28   


5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Denison (TX) 27 Braswell (Little Elm, TX) 24   

Frisco (TX) 10 Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) 6   

Princeton (TX) 14 Reedy (Frisco, TX) 10   


5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Greenville (TX) 32 Ennis (TX) 30   

Forney (TX) 25 Kaufman (TX) 21   

Sulphur Springs (TX) 32 North Forney (Forney, TX) 28   

Royse City (TX) 39 Terrell (TX) 36   


5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Lindale (TX) 42 Jacksonville (TX) 39   

Marshall (TX) 10 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) 8   

Nacogdoches (TX) 14 Mt. Pleasant (TX) 11   

Hallsville (TX) 15 Whitehouse (TX) 10   


5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) 33 Cleveland (TX) 30   

Rudder (Bryan, TX) 39 Huntsville (TX) 37   

Paetow (Katy, TX) 22 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) 20   

Montgomery (TX) 12 Lake Creek (Montgomery, TX) 11   


5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Manvel (TX) 35 Waltrip (Houston, TX) 34   

Marshall (Missouri City, TX) 25 Madison (Houston, TX) 22   


5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) 39 Santa Fe (TX) 37   

Crosby (TX) 12 Lee (Baytown, TX) 9   

Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) 12 Nederland (TX) 8   

Dayton (TX) 36 Vidor (TX) 34   


5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Glenn (Leander, TX) 25 Bastrop (TX) 20   

Weiss (Pflugerville, TX) 13 Brenham (TX) 12   

Elgin (TX) 33 East View (Georgetown, TX) 28   

Cedar Creek (Bastrop, TX) 33 Marble Falls (TX) 31   


5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) 39 Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) 37   

Memorial (San Antonio, TX) 29 Kennedy (San Antonio, TX) 28   

Uvalde (TX) 37 Lockhart (TX) 33   

Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) 38 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) 34   


5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) 36 Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) 32   

Alice (TX) 12 Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) 8   

Somerset (TX) 40 Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) 37   

Southside (San Antonio, TX) 21 Floresville (TX) 19   


5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Roma (TX) 26 Mercedes (TX) 23   

Pioneer (Mission, TX) 26 Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX) 23   

Cigarroa (Laredo, TX) 34 Valley View (Pharr, TX) 33   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Coronado (El Paso, TX) 13 Pebble Hills (El Paso, TX) 9   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 2
Permian (Odessa, TX) 39 Lee (Midland, TX) 36   

Odessa (TX) 14 Midland (TX) 12   

Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) 12 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) 11   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Haltom (Haltom City, TX) 42 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) 39   

Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) 29 Trinity (Euless, TX) 26   

Weatherford (TX) 35 Bell (Hurst, TX) 33   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX) 23 Houston (Arlington, TX) 21   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) 23 Carroll (Southlake, TX) 18   

Keller (TX) 15 Keller Central (Keller, TX) 12   

Nelson (Trophy Club, TX) 13 Eaton (Fort Worth, TX) 10   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Coppell (TX) 13 Nimitz (Irving, TX) 8   

Flower Mound (TX) 30 MacArthur (Irving, TX) 27   

Irving (TX) 11 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) 6   

Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) 25 Lewisville (TX) 20   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Summit (Arlington, TX) 15 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) 11   

Grand Prairie (TX) 18 Mansfield (TX) 16   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Berkner (Richardson, TX) 37 White (Dallas, TX) 36   

Richardson (TX) 29 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) 24   

Skyline (Dallas, TX) 24 Pearce (Richardson, TX) 23   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 9
McKinney (TX) 25 Boyd (McKinney, TX) 24   

Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) 37 Plano East (Plano, TX) 35   

Plano (TX) 25 Prosper (TX) 22   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) 27 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) 24   

Sachse (TX) 36 Rowlett (TX) 32   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Horn (Mesquite, TX) 13 Lee (Tyler, TX) 11   

Longview (TX) 20 Mesquite (TX) 16   

North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) 27 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) 26   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Temple (TX) 14 Copperas Cove (TX) 11   

Killeen (TX) 31 Waco (TX) 27   

Belton (TX) 16 Midway (Waco, TX) 11   

Shoemaker (Killeen, TX) 42 Harker Heights (TX) 37   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Westwood (Austin, TX) 31 Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) 29   

McNeil (Austin, TX) 23 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) 18   

Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) 14 Round Rock (TX) 12   

Vandegrift (Austin, TX) 13 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) 8   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Cypress Park (Cypress, TX) 19 Bridgeland (Cypress, TX) 14   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Klein Cain (Houston, TX) 39 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) 37   

Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) 33 Conroe (TX) 28   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
MacArthur (Houston, TX) 18 Spring (TX) 16   

Westfield (Houston, TX) 12 Davis (Houston, TX) 9   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Travis (Richmond, TX) 18 Bush (Richmond, TX) 16   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Deer Park (TX) 37 Beaumont United (Beaumont, TX) 32   

King (Houston, TX) 32 La Porte (TX) 28   

Channelview (TX) 36 North Shore (Houston, TX) 33   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Atascocita (Humble, TX) 26 Humble (TX) 21   

Pasadena (TX) 42 Rayburn (Pasadena, TX) 39   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) 37 Brazoswood (Clute, TX) 36   

Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) 35 Dawson (Pearland, TX) 33   

George Ranch (Richmond, TX) 15 Pearland (TX) 14   

Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) 17 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) 14   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) 16 Clear Lake (Houston, TX) 11   

Clear Springs (League City, TX) 24 Clear Creek (League City, TX) 21   

Dickinson (TX) 14 Alvin (TX) 9   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) 24 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) 22   

Memorial (Houston, TX) 27 Northbrook (Houston, TX) 25   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) 29 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) 27   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Akins (Austin, TX) 28 Lehman (Kyle, TX) 23   

Del Valle (TX) 16 Hays (Buda, TX) 14   

Anderson (Austin, TX) 19 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) 14   

Bowie (Austin, TX) 26 Westlake (Austin, TX) 21   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
San Marcos (TX) 10 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) 6   

Judson (Converse, TX) 28 Clemens (Schertz, TX) 24   

New Braunfels (TX) 10 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) 7   

Steele (Cibolo, TX) 37 East Central (San Antonio, TX) 33   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Roosevelt (San Antonio, TX) 22 Churchill (San Antonio, TX) 19   

Madison (San Antonio, TX) 26 Johnson (San Antonio, TX) 22   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Marshall (San Antonio, TX) 28 Jay (San Antonio, TX) 27   

Stevens (San Antonio, TX) 35 O'Connor (Helotes, TX) 33   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Eagle Pass (TX) 22 Del Rio (TX) 20   

United (Laredo, TX) 32 Alexander (Laredo, TX) 31   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
Rowe (McAllen, TX) 13 McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) 10   

La Joya (TX) 12 Mission (TX) 8   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX) 33 Vela (Edinburg, TX) 32   

Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX) 10 Weslaco (TX) 7   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX) 11 Hanna (Brownsville, TX) 10   

Rivera (Brownsville, TX) 18 Harlingen (TX) 13   

San Benito (TX) 41 Los Fresnos (TX) 40   


FREELANCE
KIPP Houston (Houston, TX) 16 KIPP Generations Collegiate (Houston, TX) 15

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 1
Midland Christian (Midland, TX) 32 All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) 29   

Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) 37 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) 34   


TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 2
Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) 12 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) 10   

John Paul II (Plano, TX) 12 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) 9   


TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 3
Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX) 31 Central Catholic (San Antonio, TX) 29   

St. Pius X (Houston, TX) 23 St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) 20   


TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 1
Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) 41 Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) 39   


TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 2
Grace Community (Tyler, TX) 42 Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) 39   

Gorman (Tyler, TX) 41 McKinney Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) 38   

Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) 36 Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) 34   


TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 4
St. Joseph Academy (Brownsville, TX) 21 Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX) 19   


TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 5
St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) 29 Cypress Christian (Houston, TX) 25   

Second Baptist (Houston, TX) 30 Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX) 25   

Fort Bend Christian Academy (Sugar Land, TX) 26 Westbury Christian (Houston, TX) 25 [forfeit]   


TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 1
Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) 30 Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) 28   

Trinity (Midland, TX) 39 Temple Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 34   

Coram Deo Academy (Flower Mound, TX) 34 Trinity Christian (Willow Park, TX) 30   


TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 2
Pantego Christian (Arlington, TX) 31 Fellowship Academy (Kennedale, TX) 27   


TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 3
Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) 12 Geneva (Boerne, TX) 11   

Texas School for the Deaf (Austin, TX) 16 John Paul II (Schertz, TX) 11   


TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 4
Lutheran North (Houston, TX) 16 Bay Area Christian (League City, TX) 12   

Northland Christian (Houston, TX) 31 The Woodlands Christian Academy (The Woodlands, TX) 27   


TAPPS DIVISION IV DISTRICT 1
Calvary Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 24 Lake Country Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 22   

Texoma Christian (Sherman, TX) 26 Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) 21   


TAPPS DIVISION IV DISTRICT 3
Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX) 21 Central Texas Christian (Temple, TX) 19   


TAPPS DIVISION IV DISTRICT 4
Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont, TX) 32 Rosehill Christian (Tomball, TX) 29   

Brazos Christian (Bryan, TX) 39 Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia, TX) 34   


NON-LEAGUE
San Antonio Christian (San Antonio, TX) 24 Brentwood Christian (Austin, TX) 22   

Legacy School of Sport Sciences (Spring, TX) 30 Grapeland (TX) 26
Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 10 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) 5
Muenster (TX) 24 Windthorst (TX) 23
Grace Prep (Arlington, TX) 40 Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 35   


INTERSTATE
Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) 23 Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX) 18   


1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Miami (TX) 17 McLean (TX) 14
White Deer (TX) 35 Valley (Turkey, TX) 34

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Lorenzo (TX) 42 Happy (TX) 41
Petersburg (TX) 34 Nazareth (TX) 29

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Hermleigh (TX) 33 Ira (TX) 31
Rotan (TX) 25 Spur (TX) 24

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) 40 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) 35
Whiteface (TX) 22 Meadow (TX) 17

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Grady (Lenorah, TX) 16 Borden County (Gail, TX) 11

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 7 (6 MAN)
Marfa (TX) 23 Fort Davis (TX) 21

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 8 (6 MAN)
Garden City (TX) 10 Sterling City (TX) 8
Water Valley (TX) 37 Highland (Roscoe, TX) 32

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 9 (6 MAN)
Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) 32 Saint Jo (TX) 30
Savoy (TX) 37 Bryson (TX) 34

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 10 (6 MAN)
Abbott (TX) 31 Aquilla (TX) 29
Covington (TX) 26 Gholson (Waco, TX) 25

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 11 (6 MAN)
Coolidge (TX) 30 Penelope (TX) 29
Milford (TX) 36 Avalon (TX) 35

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13 (6 MAN)
Paint Rock (TX) 27 Bronte (TX) 25
Robert Lee (TX) 26 Eden (TX) 25

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14 (6 MAN)
Santa Anna (TX) 16 Gorman (TX) 14

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15 (6 MAN)
Jonesboro (TX) 26 Evant (TX) 25
Lometa (TX) 11 Zephyr (TX) 9

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16 (6 MAN)
Medina (TX) 16 Leakey (TX) 13
Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) 16 Prairie Lea (TX) 13

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Patton Springs (Afton, TX) 38 Kress (TX) 36
Motley County (Matador, TX) 37 Silverton (TX) 34

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Wilson (TX) 13 Southland (TX) 12

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) 19 Dell City (TX) 16
Sierra Blanca (TX) 30 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) 29

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Moran (TX) 12 Trent (TX) 9 [forfeit]

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 7 (6 MAN)
Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) 14 Rule (TX) 13

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 8 (6 MAN)
Throckmorton (TX) 21 Woodson (TX) 16

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 9 (6 MAN)
Fannindel (Ladonia, TX) 33 Forestburg (TX) 31

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 10 (6 MAN)
Gustine (TX) 22 Bluff Dale (TX) 19
Gordon (TX) 16 Strawn (TX) 13

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 11 (6 MAN)
Iredell (TX) 22 Three Way (Stephenville, TX) 19 [forfeit]
Walnut Springs (TX) 34 Cranfills Gap (TX) 32

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 12 (6 MAN)
Mount Calm (TX) 26 Bynum (TX) 24
Kopperl (TX) 35 Morgan (TX) 34

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13 (6 MAN)
Chester (TX) 14 Apple Springs (TX) 12
Oakwood (TX) 14 Trinidad (TX) 12

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14 (6 MAN)
Buckholts (TX) 33 Oglesby (TX) 31
Calvert (TX) 38 McDade (TX) 36

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15 (6 MAN)
Blanket (TX) 26 Sidney (TX) 24
Brookesmith (TX) 13 Rising Star (TX) 10

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16 (6 MAN)
Richland Springs (TX) 12 Rochelle (TX) 7

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) 13 Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) 9
Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) 32 Lone Star North (Gainesville, TX) 31
San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) 30 Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) 27

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) 34 Faith Academy (Marble Falls, TX) 32
Concordia (Round Rock, TX) 23 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) 18
Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) 21 Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) 19

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Giddings State (Giddings, TX) 31 Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX) 29
Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) 34 Christian School at Castle Hills (San Antonio, TX) 31

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) 31 All Saints (Lubbock, TX) 30
North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) 36 Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) 35

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Faith Academy (Victoria, TX) 37 Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) 33
Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) 28 New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) 23
Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) 14 Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) 11

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) 35 Allen Academy (Bryan, TX) 34

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) 14 Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) 10

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) 33 Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) 31
Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) 18 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) 13

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) 41 Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) 38
Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) 37 Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) 33

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Community Christian (Orange, TX) 14 Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) 10

TCAF 6 MAN II PLAYOFFS
Azle Christian (Azle, TX) 54 St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) 6
Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) 20 Covenant Classical (Fort Worth, TX) 19
Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) 42 Victory Christian Academy (Decatur, TX) 37
Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) 11 Legacy Classical Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) 8



Saturday, November 10th

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) 14 Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 13   


4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Wheatley (Houston, TX) 29 Furr (Houston, TX) 27
Worthing (Houston, TX) 21 Stafford (TX) 16

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Terry (Rosenberg, TX) 10 Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) 8   


5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Jefferson (San Antonio, TX) 22 Edison (San Antonio, TX) 21   


5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Pace (Brownsville, TX) 11 Rio Grande City (TX) 8   


5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Sharpstown (Houston, TX) 26 Milby (Houston, TX) 21   

Willowridge (Houston, TX) 26 Sterling (Houston, TX) 21   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) 23 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) 21   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Clements (Sugar Land, TX) 10 Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) 8   

Elkins (Missouri City, TX) 23 Austin (Sugar Land, TX) 18   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) 10 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) 7   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Westbury (Houston, TX) 41 Houston Heights (Houston, TX) 38   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) 14 Taft (San Antonio, TX) 11   

Holmes (San Antonio, TX) 40 Brennan (San Antonio, TX) 36   


FREELANCE
Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX) 29 Grand Oaks (Spring, TX) 26

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 1
Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco, TX) 14 Prince of Peace (Carrollton, TX) 9   


TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 2
Shelton (Dallas, TX) 42 Covenant Christian (Colleyville, TX) 38   


TAPPS DIVISION IV DISTRICT 2
First Baptist (Dallas, TX) 34 Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) 30   


TAPPS DIVISION V DISTRICT 1
Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX) 40 TMI-Episcopal (San Antonio, TX) 38

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) 37 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) 32

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
East Texas Christian Academy (Tyler, TX) 31 Fairhill (Dallas, TX) 27

TCAL LONE STAR CHRISTIAN (6 MAN)
Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX) 16 Calvary Baptist Academy (New Braunfels, TX) 12
Brigade of St. Michael the Archangel (Canyon Lake, TX) 40 River City Christian (San Antonio, TX) 39

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX) 18 Sanchez (Houston, TX) 17
CenTex HomeSchool (Temple, TX) 22 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (Arlington, TX) 20
Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX) 39 Universal Academy (Irving, TX) 35
Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) 35 Garland Christian Academy (Garland, TX) 32
Claude (TX) 24 UME Prep Academy (Dallas, TX) 19

SOUTHWEST PREP 3A CHAMPIONSHIP
Fort Worth Country Day (Fort Worth, TX) 55 Cooper (The Woodlands, TX) 41   


SOUTHWEST PREP 4A CHAMPIONSHIP
Kinkaid (Houston, TX) 41 Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) 14   


TAPPS V CHAMPIONSHIP
St. John XXIII (Katy, TX) 38 St. Mary's Hall (San Antonio, TX) 27   


TCAL 6 MAN PLAYOFFS
King's Academy (Tyler, TX) 59 Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX) 39
Faith Christian (El Paso, TX) 19 Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) 18