2018 TEXAS 11/9 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 8th

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Big Spring (TX) at Lake View (San Angelo, TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Mineral Wells (TX) at Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Pinkston (Dallas, TX) at Alvarado (TX), 7:00pm
Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) at Hillcrest (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Brazosport (Freeport, TX) at Fulshear (TX), 6:00pm

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Bel Air (El Paso, TX) at Eastlake (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) at South Hills (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm
Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX) at Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) at Ryan (Denton, TX), 7:00pm
Grapevine (TX) at Turner (Carrollton, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Wakeland (Frisco, TX) at Liberty (Frisco, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Adams (Dallas, TX) at Samuell (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm
Highland Park (Dallas, TX) at Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Poteet (Mesquite, TX) at McKinney North (McKinney, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Galena Park (TX) at Wisdom (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Foster (Richmond, TX) at Hightower (Missouri City, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Dripping Springs (TX) at Crockett (Austin, TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Highlands (San Antonio, TX) at Brackenridge (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Harlan (San Antonio, TX) at Martin (Laredo, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) at King (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Veterans Memorial (Mission, TX) at Lopez (Brownsville, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Adamson (Dallas, TX) at Spruce (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm
Jefferson (Dallas, TX) at South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) at Lebanon Trail (Frisco, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Montwood (El Paso, TX) at Americas (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Lamar (Arlington, TX) at Arlington (TX), 7:00pm
Martin (Arlington, TX) at Bowie (Arlington, TX), 7:00pm
North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) at Paschal (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Guyer (Denton, TX) at Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Cedar Hill (TX) at DeSoto (TX), 7:00pm
South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) at Waxahachie (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Duncanville (TX) at Molina (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Plano West (Plano, TX) at Allen (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Garland (TX) at North Garland (Garland, TX), 7:00pm
Wylie (TX) at South Garland (Garland, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Bryan (TX) at Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX), 7:00pm
Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) at Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX), 6:30pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Klein (TX) at College Park (The Woodlands, TX), 7:00pm
The Woodlands (TX) at Klein Forest (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Aldine (Houston, TX) at Nimitz (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Eisenhower (Houston, TX) at Dekaney (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) at Dulles (Sugar Land, TX), 6:30pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 21
West Brook (Beaumont, TX) at Sterling (Baytown, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Dobie (Houston, TX) at Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX), 6:00pm
South Houston (TX) at Summer Creek (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Jersey Village (Houston, TX) at Spring Woods (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Lamar (Houston, TX) at Chavez (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Westside (Houston, TX) at Houston Math Science & Tech (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Katy (TX) at Taylor (Katy, TX), 6:00pm
Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) at Mayde Creek (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
MacArthur (San Antonio, TX) at Lee (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm
South San Antonio (San Antonio, TX) at Reagan (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Clark (San Antonio, TX) at Warren (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Johnson (Laredo, TX) at United South (Laredo, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
McAllen (TX) at Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (Pharr, TX), 7:00pm
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX) at Juarez-Lincoln (La Joya, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Edinburg (TX) at Donna North (Donna, TX), 7:00pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Chillicothe (TX) at Crowell (TX), 7:30pm
Paducah (TX) at Northside (Vernon, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 7 (6 MAN)
Rankin (TX) at Balmorhea (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Hedley (TX) at Follett (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Amherst (TX) at Lazbuddie (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Loraine (TX) at Blackwell (TX)

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Providence Classical (Spring, TX) at Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX), 7:00pm



Friday, November 9th

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Boys Ranch (TX) at Highland Park (Amarillo, TX), 7:00pm
Panhandle (TX) at Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX), 7:00pm
Sunray (TX) at West Texas (Stinnett, TX), 7:00pm

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Hale Center (TX) at Olton (TX), 7:30pm
Post (TX) at Floydada (TX), 7:30pm
Sundown (TX) at New Deal (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Forsan (TX) at Stamford (TX), 7:30pm
Ozona (TX) at Hawley (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Alvord (TX) at Olney (TX), 7:00pm
Seymour (TX) at Chico (TX), 7:00pm

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Collinsville (TX) at Trenton (TX), 7:30pm
Tom Bean (TX) at Valley View (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Como-Pickton (Como, TX) at Wolfe City (TX), 7:30pm
Honey Grove (TX) at Rivercrest (Bogata, TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Crawford (TX) at Hico (TX), 7:30pm
De Leon (TX) at San Saba (TX), 7:30pm
Valley Mills (TX) at Goldthwaite (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Bosqueville (Waco, TX) at Axtell (TX), 7:30pm
Moody (TX) at Itasca (TX), 7:30pm
Riesel (TX) at Italy (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Cayuga (TX) at Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX), 7:30pm
Centerville (TX) at Leon (Jewett, TX), 7:30pm
Normangee (TX) at Kerens (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Alto (TX) at Union Grove (Gladewater, TX), 7:30pm
Cushing (TX) at Big Sandy (TX), 7:30pm
Hawkins (TX) at Carlisle (Price, TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Beckville (TX) at Timpson (TX), 7:30pm
Harleton (TX) at Joaquin (TX), 7:30pm
Tenaha (TX) at Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Deweyville (TX) at West Sabine (Pineland, TX), 7:00pm
Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) at Groveton (TX), 7:00pm
Shelbyville (TX) at San Augustine (TX), 7:00pm

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Holland (TX) at Milano (TX), 7:30pm
Marlin (TX) at Thorndale (TX), 7:30pm
Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) at Hearne (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Harper (TX) at Brackett (Brackettville, TX), 7:30pm
Junction (TX) at Center Point (TX), 7:30pm
Sabinal (TX) at Mason (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Brazos (Wallis, TX) at Shiner (TX), 7:30pm
Kenedy (TX) at Yorktown (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Freer (TX) at Santa Maria (TX), 7:30pm
Kaufer (Riviera, TX) at Ben Bolt (TX), 7:30pm
Refugio (TX) at Three Rivers (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
McCamey (TX) at Wink (TX), 7:30pm
Van Horn (TX) at Iraan (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Farwell (TX) at Sudan (TX), 7:00pm
Plains (TX) at Seagraves (TX), 7:00pm
Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) at Bovina (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Clarendon (TX) at Vega (TX), 7:00pm
Stratford (TX) at Gruver (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Lockney (TX) at Crosbyton (TX), 7:00pm
Ralls (TX) at New Home (TX), 7:00pm
Smyer (TX) at Tahoka (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Memphis (TX) at Munday (TX), 7:00pm
Shamrock (TX) at Quanah (TX), 7:00pm
Wheeler (TX) at Wellington (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Electra (TX) at Archer City (TX), 7:00pm
Petrolia (TX) at Windthorst (TX), 7:00pm
Ranger (TX) at Santo (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Hamlin (TX) at Albany (TX), 7:00pm
Haskell (TX) at Baird (TX), 7:00pm
Roscoe (TX) at Cross Plains (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Eldorado (TX) at Christoval (TX), 7:30pm
Irion County (Mertzon, TX) at Menard (TX), 7:30pm
Miles (TX) at Rocksprings (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Era (TX) at Cumby (TX), 7:30pm
Tioga (TX) at Campbell (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Clarksville (TX) at Mt. Enterprise (TX), 7:30pm
Detroit (TX) at Maud (TX), 7:30pm
Overton (TX) at Bowie (Simms, TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Dawson (TX) at Wortham (TX), 7:30pm
Frost (TX) at Mart (TX), 7:30pm
Hubbard (TX) at Meridian (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Colmesneil (TX) at Burkeville (TX), 7:00pm
Grapeland (TX) at Sabine Pass (TX), 7:00pm
Lovelady (TX) at Evadale (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Chilton (TX) at Granger (TX), 7:00pm
Iola (TX) at Bartlett (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Louise (TX) at Flatonia (TX), 7:30pm
Snook (TX) at Burton (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Charlotte (TX) at La Pryor (TX), 7:00pm
D'Hanis (TX) at Runge (TX), 7:00pm
Pettus (TX) at Falls City (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Bruni (TX) at Agua Dulce (TX), 7:00pm
Premont (TX) at La Villa (TX), 7:30pm
Woodsboro (TX) at Benavides (TX), 7:00pm

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Kermit (TX) at Brownfield (TX), 7:30pm
Tornillo (TX) at Denver City (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Muleshoe (TX) at Bushland (TX), 7:00pm
River Road (Amarillo, TX) at Littlefield (TX), 7:00pm
Shallowater (TX) at Slaton (TX), 7:00pm

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Clyde (TX) at Breckenridge (TX), 7:30pm
Ned (Tuscola, TX) at Eastland (TX), 7:30pm
Wall (TX) at Early (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Bowie (TX) at Pilot Point (TX), 7:30pm
Brock (TX) at Paradise (TX), 7:30pm
Whitesboro (TX) at Boyd (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Commerce (TX) at Rains (Emory, TX), 7:30pm
Lone Oak (TX) at Pottsboro (TX), 7:30pm
Van Alstyne (TX) at Bonham (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Eustace (TX) at Madison (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Kemp (TX) at Malakoff (TX), 7:30pm
Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) at A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Hooks (TX) at Atlanta (TX), 7:30pm
New Boston (TX) at Mt. Vernon (TX), 7:30pm
Redwater (TX) at Jefferson (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Sabine (Gladewater, TX) at White Oak (TX), 7:30pm
Tatum (TX) at Gladewater (TX), 7:30pm
Winnsboro (TX) at Mineola (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Grandview (TX) at Maypearl (TX), 7:30pm
Groesbeck (TX) at Whitney (TX), 7:30pm
Teague (TX) at West (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Lago Vista (TX) at Yoe (Cameron, TX), 7:30pm
Little River Academy (TX) at Rockdale (TX), 7:30pm
Manor New Tech (Manor, TX) at Jarrell (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) at Westwood (Palestine, TX), 7:30pm
Crockett (TX) at Franklin (TX), 7:30pm
Diboll (TX) at Trinity (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Buna (TX) at Kirbyville (TX), 7:30pm
Hardin (TX) at Woodville (TX), 7:30pm
Orangefield (TX) at Anahuac (TX), 7:30pm
Warren (TX) at East Chambers (Winnie, TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Columbus (TX) at Boling (TX), 7:30pm
Hempstead (TX) at Rice (Altair, TX), 7:30pm
Hitchcock (TX) at Palacios (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Edna (TX) at Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX), 7:30pm
Hallettsville (TX) at Luling (TX), 7:30pm
Yoakum (TX) at Goliad (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Jourdanton (TX) at Cole (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Karnes City (TX) at Randolph (Universal City, TX), 7:30pm
Marion (TX) at Lytle (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Bishop (TX) at Lyford (TX), 7:30pm
Falfurrias (TX) at George West (TX), 7:30pm
Mathis (TX) at San Diego (TX), 7:30pm
Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) at Aransas Pass (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Crane (TX) at Alpine (TX), 7:30pm
Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) at Anthony (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Colorado (Colorado City, TX) at Stanton (TX), 7:30pm
Idalou (TX) at Abernathy (TX), 7:30pm
Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) at Coahoma (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Dimmitt (TX) at Friona (TX), 7:00pm
Spearman (TX) at Canadian (TX), 7:00pm
Tulia (TX) at Childress (TX), 7:00pm

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Cisco (TX) at Bangs (TX), 7:30pm
Coleman (TX) at Merkel (TX), 7:30pm
Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) at Anson (TX), 7:30pm
Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) at Ballinger (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
City View (Wichita Falls, TX) at Nocona (TX), 7:00pm
Gunter (TX) at Callisburg (Gainesville, TX), 7:30pm
Holliday (TX) at S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Comanche (TX) at Tolar (TX), 7:00pm
Millsap (TX) at Dublin (TX), 7:00pm
Rio Vista (TX) at Jacksboro (TX), 7:00pm

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Blooming Grove (TX) at Palmer (TX), 7:30pm
Edgewood (TX) at Mildred (Corsicana, TX), 7:30pm
Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) at Rice (TX), 7:30pm
Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) at Buffalo (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Hamilton (TX) at Florence (TX), 7:30pm
Rogers (TX) at Clifton (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Blue Ridge (TX) at Chisum (Paris, TX), 7:30pm
Cooper (TX) at Bells (TX), 7:30pm
Whitewright (TX) at Prairiland (Pattonville, TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) at Frankston (TX), 7:30pm
Arp (TX) at Troup (TX), 7:30pm
Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) at Grand Saline (TX), 7:30pm
Winona (TX) at Quitman (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Daingerfield (TX) at New Diana (Diana, TX), 7:30pm
Elysian Fields (TX) at De Kalb (TX), 7:30pm
Ore City (TX) at Waskom (TX), 7:30pm
Queen City (TX) at Pewitt (Omaha, TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) at Newton (TX), 7:30pm
Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) at Hemphill (TX), 7:30pm
Kountze (TX) at New Waverly (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Brady (TX) at Sonora (TX), 7:30pm
Johnson (Johnson City, TX) at Blanco (TX), 7:30pm
Moore (Ingram, TX) at Comfort (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Bloomington (TX) at Tidehaven (El Maton, TX), 7:30pm
Danbury (TX) at Van Vleck (TX), 7:30pm
Ganado (TX) at Schulenburg (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) at Dilley (TX), 7:30pm
Poth (TX) at Stockdale (TX), 7:30pm
Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) at Natalia (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Banquete (TX) at Monte Alto (TX), 7:30pm
London (Corpus Christi, TX) at Odem (TX), 7:30pm
Taft (TX) at Hebbronville (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Fabens (TX) at San Elizario (TX), 7:00pm
Mountain View (El Paso, TX) at Clint (TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Andrews (TX) at Seminole (TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Canyon (TX) at Pampa (TX), 7:00pm
Dumas (TX) at Hereford (TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Decatur (TX) at Gainesville (TX), 7:00pm
Springtown (TX) at Burkburnett (TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
China Spring (TX) at Brownwood (TX), 7:00pm
La Vega (Waco, TX) at Gatesville (TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Benbrook (TX) at Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm
Dunbar (Fort Worth, TX) at Lake Worth (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Argyle (TX) at Celina (TX), 7:00pm
North Lamar (Paris, TX) at Melissa (TX), 7:00pm
Sanger (TX) at Anna (TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Ranchview (Irving, TX) at Carter (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Athens (TX) at Crandall (TX), 7:30pm
Ford (Quinlan, TX) at Life (Waxahachie, TX), 7:30pm
Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) at Mabank (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) at Palestine (TX), 7:30pm
Henderson (TX) at Van (TX), 7:30pm
Kilgore (TX) at Carthage (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Bridge City (TX) at Splendora (TX), 7:00pm
Hargrave (Huffman, TX) at Livingston (TX), 7:00pm
Lumberton (TX) at Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Stafford (TX) at Worthing (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Wheatley (Houston, TX) at Furr (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Yates (Houston, TX) at North Forest (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
El Campo (TX) at Columbia (West Columbia, TX), 7:30pm
Sealy (TX) at Needville (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) at Liberty Hill (TX), 7:30pm
Fredericksburg (TX) at Lampasas (TX), 7:30pm
Taylor (TX) at Burnet (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Boerne (TX) at Gonzales (TX), 7:30pm
Pleasanton (TX) at La Vernia (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX) at Zapata (TX), 7:30pm
Hidalgo (TX) at King (Kingsville, TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Fort Stockton (TX) at Lamesa (TX), 7:00pm
Monahans (TX) at Sweetwater (TX), 7:00pm
Snyder (TX) at Pecos (TX), 7:00pm

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Borger (TX) at Perryton (TX), 7:00pm
Levelland (TX) at Estacado (Lubbock, TX), 7:00pm

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Bridgeport (TX) at Aubrey (TX), 7:00pm
Graham (TX) at Vernon (TX), 7:00pm
Krum (TX) at Iowa Park (TX), 7:00pm

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Hillsboro (TX) at Godley (TX), 7:30pm
Venus (TX) at Glen Rose (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Community (Nevada, TX) at Roosevelt (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Farmersville (TX) at Sunnyvale (TX), 7:30pm
Lincoln (Dallas, TX) at Caddo Mills (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) at Gilmer (TX), 7:30pm
Spring Hill (Longview, TX) at Pittsburg (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Bullard (TX) at Canton (TX), 7:30pm
Rusk (TX) at Wills Point (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Lorena (TX) at Mexia (TX), 7:30pm
Robinson (TX) at Connally (Waco, TX), 7:30pm
Salado (TX) at Fairfield (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Huntington (TX) at Shepherd (TX), 7:30pm
Jasper (TX) at Center (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) at Liberty (TX), 7:30pm
West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) at Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Kashmere (Houston, TX) at La Marque (TX), 7:00pm
Washington (Houston, TX) at Sweeny (TX), 7:00pm
Wharton (TX) at Scarborough (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Bellville (TX) at Royal (Brookshire, TX), 7:30pm
Caldwell (TX) at Smithville (TX), 7:30pm
Giddings (TX) at La Grange (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Bandera (TX) at Navarro (Geronimo, TX), 7:30pm
Cuero (TX) at Wimberley (TX), 7:30pm
Llano (TX) at Eastside Memorial (Austin, TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Carrizo Springs (TX) at Devine (TX), 7:30pm
Hondo (TX) at Crystal City (TX), 7:30pm
Poteet (TX) at Pearsall (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) at Robstown (TX), 7:30pm
Sinton (TX) at Orange Grove (TX), 7:30pm
West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) at Ingleside (TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Del Valle (El Paso, TX) at Chapin (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm
El Dorado (El Paso, TX) at Eastwood (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Amarillo (TX) at Cooper (Abilene, TX), 7:30pm
Coronado (Lubbock, TX) at Caprock (Amarillo, TX), 7:30pm
Monterey (Lubbock, TX) at Lubbock (TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) at Crowley (TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Creekview (Carrollton, TX) at Smith (Carrollton, TX), 7:00pm
Denton (TX) at Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Independence (Frisco, TX) at Centennial (Frisco, TX), 7:00pm
Little Elm (TX) at The Colony (TX), 7:00pm
Lone Star (Frisco, TX) at Heritage (Frisco, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) at Sunset (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Wilson (Dallas, TX) at Lancaster (TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Sherman (TX) at Tyler (Tyler, TX), 7:00pm
Texas (Texarkana, TX) at West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
College Station (TX) at Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX), 7:30pm
Lufkin (TX) at Waller (TX), 7:30pm
Magnolia (TX) at Caney Creek (Conroe, TX), 7:30pm
Willis (TX) at Tomball (TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX) at Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX), 7:00pm
Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) at Austin (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
New Caney (TX) at Porter (TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Ball (Galveston, TX) at Texas City (TX), 7:00pm
Friendswood (TX) at Angleton (TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Cedar Park (TX) at Manor (TX), 7:00pm
Georgetown (TX) at Connally (Austin, TX), 7:00pm
Hutto (TX) at Rouse (Leander, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Johnson (Austin, TX) at Seguin (TX), 7:30pm
Lanier (Austin, TX) at Reagan (Austin, TX), 7:30pm
McCallum (Austin, TX) at Travis (Austin, TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Burbank (San Antonio, TX) at Lanier (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Houston (San Antonio, TX) at Veterans Memorial (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Harlandale (San Antonio, TX) at McCollum (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Winn (Eagle Pass, TX) at Southwest (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Moody (Corpus Christi, TX) at Miller (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:30pm
Ray (Corpus Christi, TX) at Victoria West (Victoria, TX), 7:30pm
Veterans Memorial (Corpus Christi, TX) at Carroll (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Alamo, TX) at Donna (TX), 7:30pm
Porter (Brownsville, TX) at Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest (Pharr, TX), 7:30pm
Veterans Memorial (Brownsville, TX) at Palmview (La Joya, TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Canutillo (TX) at Parkland (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm
Riverside (El Paso, TX) at Hanks (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm
Ysleta (El Paso, TX) at Horizon (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Andress (El Paso, TX) at Irvin (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm
Burges (El Paso, TX) at Austin (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm
Jefferson (El Paso, TX) at Bowie (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Cooper (Lubbock, TX) at Randall (Amarillo, TX), 7:00pm
Plainview (TX) at Wylie (Abilene, TX), 7:00pm
Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) at Wichita Falls (TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Northwest (Justin, TX) at North Side (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm
Poly (Fort Worth, TX) at Southwest (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm
Wyatt (Fort Worth, TX) at Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Cleburne (TX) at Burleson (TX), 7:30pm
Joshua (TX) at Everman (TX), 7:30pm
Seguin (Arlington, TX) at Aledo (TX), 7:30pm
University (Waco, TX) at Midlothian (TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Kimball (Dallas, TX) at Conrad (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Red Oak (TX) at Seagoville (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Denison (TX) at Braswell (Little Elm, TX), 7:00pm
Frisco (TX) at Lovejoy (Lucas, TX), 7:00pm
Princeton (TX) at Reedy (Frisco, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Ennis (TX) at Greenville (TX), 7:30pm
Forney (TX) at Kaufman (TX), 7:30pm
Royse City (TX) at Terrell (TX), 7:30pm
Sulphur Springs (TX) at North Forney (Forney, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Hallsville (TX) at Whitehouse (TX), 7:30pm
Jacksonville (TX) at Lindale (TX), 7:30pm
Marshall (TX) at Pine Tree (Longview, TX), 7:30pm
Mt. Pleasant (TX) at Nacogdoches (TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Cleveland (TX) at A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX), 7:30pm
Lake Creek (Montgomery, TX) at Montgomery (TX), 7:30pm
Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) at Paetow (Katy, TX), 7:30pm
Rudder (Bryan, TX) at Huntsville (TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Marshall (Missouri City, TX) at Madison (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Waltrip (Houston, TX) at Manvel (TX), 1:00pm

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) at Santa Fe (TX), 7:30pm
Dayton (TX) at Vidor (TX), 7:30pm
Lee (Baytown, TX) at Crosby (TX), 7:30pm
Nederland (TX) at Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Cedar Creek (Bastrop, TX) at Marble Falls (TX), 7:30pm
Elgin (TX) at East View (Georgetown, TX), 7:30pm
Glenn (Leander, TX) at Bastrop (TX), 7:30pm
Weiss (Pflugerville, TX) at Brenham (TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) at Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Lockhart (TX) at Uvalde (TX), 7:30pm
Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) at Tivy (Kerrville, TX), 7:30pm
Memorial (San Antonio, TX) at Kennedy (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Alice (TX) at Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX), 7:30pm
Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) at Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:30pm
Floresville (TX) at Southside (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) at Somerset (TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Mercedes (TX) at Roma (TX), 7:30pm
Pioneer (Mission, TX) at Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX), 7:30pm
Valley View (Pharr, TX) at Cigarroa (Laredo, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Coronado (El Paso, TX) at Pebble Hills (El Paso, TX), 4:00pm
Franklin (El Paso, TX) at Socorro (El Paso, TX), 10:00am

6A REGION I DISTRICT 2
Midland (TX) at Odessa (TX), 7:30pm
Permian (Odessa, TX) at Lee (Midland, TX), 7:30pm
Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) at Frenship (Wolfforth, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Haltom (Haltom City, TX) at San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX), 7:00pm
Trinity (Euless, TX) at Richland (North Richland Hills, TX), 7:30pm
Weatherford (TX) at Bell (Hurst, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Houston (Arlington, TX) at Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Eaton (Fort Worth, TX) at Nelson (Trophy Club, TX), 7:00pm
Keller (TX) at Keller Central (Keller, TX), 7:00pm
Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) at Carroll (Southlake, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Coppell (TX) at Nimitz (Irving, TX), 7:00pm
Irving (TX) at Hebron (Carrollton, TX), 7:30pm
Lewisville (TX) at Marcus (Flower Mound, TX), 7:30pm
MacArthur (Irving, TX) at Flower Mound (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Grand Prairie (TX) at Mansfield (TX), 7:30pm
Summit (Arlington, TX) at Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) at Richardson (TX), 7:30pm
Pearce (Richardson, TX) at Skyline (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm
White (Dallas, TX) at Berkner (Richardson, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Boyd (McKinney, TX) at McKinney (TX), 7:00pm
Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) at Plano East (Plano, TX), 7:00pm
Prosper (TX) at Plano (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) at Naaman Forest (Garland, TX), 7:00pm
Sachse (TX) at Rowlett (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Lee (Tyler, TX) at Horn (Mesquite, TX), 7:30pm
Mesquite (TX) at Longview (TX), 7:30pm
North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) at Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Belton (TX) at Midway (Waco, TX), 7:30pm
Killeen (TX) at Waco (TX), 7:30pm
Shoemaker (Killeen, TX) at Harker Heights (TX), 7:30pm
Temple (TX) at Copperas Cove (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 13
McNeil (Austin, TX) at Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX), 7:00pm
Round Rock (TX) at Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX), 7:00pm
Vandegrift (Austin, TX) at Stony Point (Round Rock, TX), 7:00pm
Westwood (Austin, TX) at Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Bridgeland (Cypress, TX) at Cypress Park (Cypress, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Conroe (TX) at Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX), 7:00pm
Klein Cain (Houston, TX) at Klein Oak (Spring, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Davis (Houston, TX) vs. Westfield (Houston, TX) at Thorne Stadium (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
MacArthur (Houston, TX) at Spring (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Bush (Richmond, TX) at Travis (Richmond, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Beaumont United (Beaumont, TX) at Deer Park (TX), 7:00pm
Channelview (TX) at North Shore (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
King (Houston, TX) at La Porte (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Humble (TX) at Atascocita (Humble, TX), 7:00pm
Pasadena (TX) at Rayburn (Pasadena, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) at Dawson (Pearland, TX), 7:00pm
Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) at Brazoswood (Clute, TX), 7:00pm
Pearland (TX) at George Ranch (Richmond, TX), 7:00pm
Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) at Alief Taylor (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Alvin (TX) at Dickinson (TX), 7:00pm
Clear Lake (Houston, TX) at Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX), 7:00pm
Clear Springs (League City, TX) at Clear Creek (League City, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) at Cypress Creek (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Memorial (Houston, TX) at Northbrook (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) at Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX), 6:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Akins (Austin, TX) at Lehman (Kyle, TX), 7:30pm
Anderson (Austin, TX) at Lake Travis (Austin, TX), 7:30pm
Bowie (Austin, TX) at Westlake (Austin, TX), 7:30pm
Hays (Buda, TX) at Del Valle (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) at San Marcos (TX), 7:30pm
Clemens (Schertz, TX) at Judson (Converse, TX), 7:30pm
East Central (San Antonio, TX) at Steele (Cibolo, TX), 7:30pm
Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) at New Braunfels (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Johnson (San Antonio, TX) at Madison (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Roosevelt (San Antonio, TX) at Churchill (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Marshall (San Antonio, TX) at Jay (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
O'Connor (Helotes, TX) at Stevens (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Del Rio (TX) at Eagle Pass (TX), 7:30pm
United (Laredo, TX) at Alexander (Laredo, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
La Joya (TX) at Mission (TX), 7:30pm
McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) at Rowe (McAllen, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX) at Weslaco (TX), 7:30pm
Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX) at Vela (Edinburg, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX) at Hanna (Brownsville, TX), 7:30pm
Los Fresnos (TX) at San Benito (TX), 7:30pm
Rivera (Brownsville, TX) at Harlingen (TX), 7:30pm

FREELANCE
KIPP Generations Collegiate (Houston, TX) at KIPP Houston (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
KIPP Sunnyside (Houston, TX) at KIPP Northeast (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Texas Wind (Waco, TX) at Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 1
All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) at Midland Christian (Midland, TX), 7:00pm
Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) at Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 2
Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) at Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX), 7:00pm
John Paul II (Plano, TX) at Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 3
Central Catholic (San Antonio, TX) at Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
St. Pius X (Houston, TX) at St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 1
Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) at Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 2
Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) at Grace Community (Tyler, TX), 7:30pm
Gorman (Tyler, TX) at McKinney Christian Academy (McKinney, TX), 7:30pm
Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) at Brook Hill (Bullard, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 4
Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX) at St. Joseph Academy (Brownsville, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 5
Cypress Christian (Houston, TX) at St. Joseph (Victoria, TX), 7:00pm
Westbury Christian (Houston, TX) at Fort Bend Christian Academy (Sugar Land, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 1
Trinity (Midland, TX) at Temple Christian (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm
Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) at Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX), 7:30pm
Trinity Christian (Willow Park, TX) at Coram Deo Academy (Flower Mound, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 2
Pantego Christian (Arlington, TX) at Fellowship Academy (Kennedale, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 3
Geneva (Boerne, TX) at Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX), 7:30pm
Texas School for the Deaf (Austin, TX) at John Paul II (Schertz, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 4
Lutheran North (Houston, TX) at Bay Area Christian (League City, TX), 7:00pm
The Woodlands Christian Academy (The Woodlands, TX) at Northland Christian (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION IV DISTRICT 1
Lake Country Christian (Fort Worth, TX) at Calvary Christian (Fort Worth, TX), 6:30pm
Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) at Texoma Christian (Sherman, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION IV DISTRICT 3
Central Texas Christian (Temple, TX) at Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX), 7:30pm
St. Paul (Shiner, TX) at St. Gerard Catholic (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION IV DISTRICT 4
Brazos Christian (Bryan, TX) at Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia, TX), 7:00pm
Rosehill Christian (Tomball, TX) at Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont, TX), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
San Antonio Christian (San Antonio, TX) at Brentwood Christian (Austin, TX), 7:00pm
Second Baptist (Houston, TX) at Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX) at Grace Prep (Arlington, TX), 7:30pm

INTERSTATE
Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) at Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
McLean (TX) at Miami (TX)
White Deer (TX) at Valley (Turkey, TX)

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Happy (TX) at Lorenzo (TX), 7:30pm
Nazareth (TX) at Petersburg (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Ira (TX) at Hermleigh (TX), 7:30pm
Spur (TX) at Rotan (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Meadow (TX) at Whiteface (TX), 7:30pm
Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) at Ropes (Ropesville, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Grady (Lenorah, TX) at Borden County (Gail, TX), 7:30pm
O'Donnell (TX) at Klondike (Lamesa, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 7 (6 MAN)
Fort Davis (TX) at Marfa (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 8 (6 MAN)
Garden City (TX) at Sterling City (TX), 7:30pm
Water Valley (TX) at Highland (Roscoe, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 9 (6 MAN)
Bryson (TX) at Savoy (TX), 7:30pm
Saint Jo (TX) at Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 10 (6 MAN)
Abbott (TX) at Aquilla (TX), 7:30pm
Gholson (Waco, TX) at Covington (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 11 (6 MAN)
Avalon (TX) at Milford (TX), 7:30pm
Coolidge (TX) at Penelope (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13 (6 MAN)
Eden (TX) at Robert Lee (TX), 7:30pm
Paint Rock (TX) at Bronte (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14 (6 MAN)
Gorman (TX) at Santa Anna (TX), 7:30pm
Lingleville (TX) at May (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15 (6 MAN)
Jonesboro (TX) at Evant (TX), 7:30pm
Zephyr (TX) at Lometa (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16 (6 MAN)
Leakey (TX) at Medina (TX), 7:30pm
Prairie Lea (TX) at Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Groom (TX) at Higgins (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Kress (TX) at Patton Springs (Afton, TX), 7:30pm
Silverton (TX) at Motley County (Matador, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Anton (TX) at Cotton Center (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Dawson (Welch, TX) at Loop (TX), 7:30pm
Wilson (TX) at Southland (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) at Sierra Blanca (TX), 7:30pm
Dell City (TX) at Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Trent (TX) at Moran (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 7 (6 MAN)
Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) at Rule (TX), 7:30pm
Paint Creek (Haskell, TX) at Jayton (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 8 (6 MAN)
Throckmorton (TX) at Woodson (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 9 (6 MAN)
Forestburg (TX) at Fannindel (Ladonia, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 10 (6 MAN)
Bluff Dale (TX) at Gustine (TX), 7:30pm
Gordon (TX) at Strawn (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 11 (6 MAN)
Cranfills Gap (TX) at Walnut Springs (TX)
Iredell (TX) at Three Way (Stephenville, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 12 (6 MAN)
Morgan (TX) at Kopperl (TX), 7:30pm
Mount Calm (TX) at Bynum (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13 (6 MAN)
Apple Springs (TX) at Chester (TX), 7:30pm
Oakwood (TX) at Trinidad (TX), 7:00pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14 (6 MAN)
Calvert (TX) at McDade (TX), 7:30pm
Oglesby (TX) at Buckholts (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15 (6 MAN)
Blanket (TX) at Sidney (TX), 7:30pm
Rising Star (TX) vs. Brookesmith (TX) at TBA, 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16 (6 MAN)
Panther Creek (Valera, TX) at Cherokee (TX), 7:30pm
Rochelle (TX) at Richland Springs (TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) at Lone Star North (Gainesville, TX), 7:30pm
Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) at Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) at Calvary Academy (Denton, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Faith Academy (Marble Falls, TX) at Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX), 7:30pm
Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) at Concordia (Round Rock, TX), 7:30pm
Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) at Veritas Academy (Austin, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Giddings State (Giddings, TX) at Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX), 7:00pm
Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) at Christian School at Castle Hills (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) at North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX), 7:30pm
Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) at All Saints (Lubbock, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Faith Academy (Victoria, TX) at Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX), 7:00pm
Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) at New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX), 7:00pm
Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) at Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Allen Academy (Bryan, TX) at Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX), 7:00pm
Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) at Grace Christian Academy (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) at Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Fairhill (Dallas, TX) at East Texas Christian Academy (Tyler, TX), 3:30pm
Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) at Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX), 7:30pm
Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) at Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX)

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) at Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX), 7:30pm
Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) at Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) at Community Christian (Orange, TX), 7:00pm



Saturday, November 10th

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) at Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX), 1:00pm

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Saginaw (TX) at Granbury (TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) at Terry (Rosenberg, TX), 1:00pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Jefferson (San Antonio, TX) at Edison (San Antonio, TX), 2:00pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Rio Grande City (TX) at Pace (Brownsville, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Sharpstown (Houston, TX) at Milby (Houston, TX), 6:00pm
Willowridge (Houston, TX) at Sterling (Houston, TX), 1:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Langham Creek (Houston, TX) at Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX), 1:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Elkins (Missouri City, TX) at Austin (Sugar Land, TX), 12:00pm
Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) at Clements (Sugar Land, TX), 1:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) at Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX), 1:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Houston Heights (Houston, TX) at Westbury (Houston, TX), 1:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) at Taft (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm
Brennan (San Antonio, TX) at Holmes (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 1
Prince of Peace (Carrollton, TX) at Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco, TX), 6:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 2
Shelton (Dallas, TX) at Covenant Christian (Colleyville, TX), 1:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION IV DISTRICT 2
First Baptist (Dallas, TX) at Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) at Faith West Academy (Katy, TX), 7:00pm