2018 TEXAS 11/2 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, November 1st

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX) at Dunbar (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Carter (Dallas, TX) at Pinkston (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Sweeny (TX) at Kashmere (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Caprock (Amarillo, TX) at Monterey (Lubbock, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Liberty (Frisco, TX) at Lone Star (Frisco, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Crockett (Austin, TX) at McCallum (Austin, TX), 7:30pm
Travis (Austin, TX) at Johnson (Austin, TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Lanier (San Antonio, TX) at Jefferson (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Southwest (San Antonio, TX) at Harlan (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Victoria East (Victoria, TX) at Moody (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Lopez (Brownsville, TX) at Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Alamo, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX) at Northwest (Justin, TX), 7:00pm
North Side (Fort Worth, TX) at Poly (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Seagoville (Dallas, TX) at Jefferson (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) at Rudder (Bryan, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Memorial (San Antonio, TX) at Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Socorro (El Paso, TX) at Montwood (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Arlington (TX) at Houston (Arlington, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) at Keller (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) at MacArthur (Irving, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 7
DeSoto (TX) at South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Berkner (Richardson, TX) at Skyline (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) at Garland (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Rockwall (TX) at Mesquite (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Copperas Cove (TX) at Shoemaker (Killeen, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) at Westwood (Austin, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
College Park (The Woodlands, TX) at Klein Cain (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
MacArthur (Houston, TX) vs. Davis (Houston, TX) at Thorne Stadium (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Spring (TX) at Eisenhower (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Dulles (Sugar Land, TX) at Elkins (Missouri City, TX), 6:30pm
Travis (Richmond, TX) at Kempner (Sugar Land, TX), 6:30pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Atascocita (Humble, TX) at Pasadena (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Dawson (Pearland, TX) at Alief Hastings (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Spring Woods (Houston, TX) at Cypress Falls (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Houston Math Science & Tech (Houston, TX) at Lamar (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Lehman (Kyle, TX) at Bowie (Austin, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Warren (San Antonio, TX) at Marshall (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (Pharr, TX) at McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Vela (Edinburg, TX) at Edinburg (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
San Benito (TX) at Rivera (Brownsville, TX), 7:00pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Lefors (TX) at Hedley (TX), 7:30pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Texas Leadership Charter Academy (Arlington, TX) at Universal Academy (Irving, TX), 7:00pm



Friday, November 2nd

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) at Sunray (TX), 7:00pm
Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) at Boys Ranch (TX), 7:00pm
West Texas (Stinnett, TX) at Panhandle (TX), 7:00pm

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Floydada (TX) at Hale Center (TX), 7:30pm
New Deal (TX) at Post (TX), 7:30pm
Olton (TX) at Sundown (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Hawley (TX) at Forsan (TX), 7:30pm
Winters (TX) at Ozona (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Chico (TX) at Alvord (TX), 7:00pm
Lindsay (TX) at Seymour (TX), 7:00pm

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Celeste (TX) at Collinsville (TX), 7:30pm
Trenton (TX) at Tom Bean (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) at Como-Pickton (Como, TX), 7:30pm
Wolfe City (TX) at Boles (Quinlan, TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Goldthwaite (TX) at De Leon (TX), 7:30pm
Hico (TX) at Valley Mills (TX), 7:30pm
San Saba (TX) at Crawford (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Axtell (TX) at Moody (TX), 7:30pm
Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) at Bosqueville (Waco, TX), 7:30pm
Itasca (TX) at Riesel (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) at Normangee (TX), 7:30pm
Kerens (TX) at Centerville (TX), 7:30pm
Leon (Jewett, TX) at Cayuga (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Alto (TX) at Hawkins (TX), 7:30pm
Big Sandy (TX) at Carlisle (Price, TX), 7:30pm
Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) at Cushing (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Garrison (TX) at Harleton (TX), 7:30pm
Joaquin (TX) at Tenaha (TX), 7:30pm
Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) at Beckville (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Groveton (TX) at Shelbyville (TX), 7:00pm
San Augustine (TX) at Deweyville (TX), 7:00pm
West Sabine (Pineland, TX) at Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX), 7:00pm

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Hearne (TX) at Marlin (TX), 7:30pm
Milano (TX) at Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX), 7:30pm
Thrall (TX) at Holland (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Brackett (Brackettville, TX) at Junction (TX), 7:30pm
Center Point (TX) at Sabinal (TX), 7:30pm
Mason (TX) at Harper (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Kenedy (TX) at Brazos (Wallis, TX), 7:30pm
Weimar (TX) at Yorktown (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Ben Bolt (TX) at Refugio (TX), 7:30pm
Santa Maria (TX) at Kaufer (Riviera, TX), 7:30pm
Three Rivers (TX) at Freer (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Iraan (TX) at McCamey (TX), 7:30pm
Wink (TX) at Van Horn (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Bovina (TX) at Farwell (TX), 7:00pm
Seagraves (TX) at Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX), 7:00pm
Sudan (TX) at Plains (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Booker (TX) at Stratford (TX), 7:00pm
Gruver (TX) at Clarendon (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Crosbyton (TX) at Ralls (TX), 7:00pm
New Home (TX) at Smyer (TX), 7:00pm
Tahoka (TX) at Lockney (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Munday (TX) at Shamrock (TX), 7:00pm
Quanah (TX) at Wheeler (TX), 7:00pm
Wellington (TX) at Memphis (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Archer City (TX) at Ranger (TX), 7:00pm
Santo (TX) at Petrolia (TX), 7:00pm
Windthorst (TX) at Electra (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Albany (TX) at Haskell (TX), 7:00pm
Baird (TX) at Roscoe (TX), 7:00pm
Cross Plains (TX) at Hamlin (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Christoval (TX) at Miles (TX), 7:30pm
Menard (TX) at Eldorado (TX), 7:30pm
Rocksprings (TX) at Irion County (Mertzon, TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Cumby (TX) at Tioga (TX), 7:30pm
Muenster (TX) at Era (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Bowie (Simms, TX) at Clarksville (TX), 7:30pm
Maud (TX) at Overton (TX), 7:30pm
Mt. Enterprise (TX) at Detroit (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Mart (TX) at Dawson (TX), 7:30pm
Meridian (TX) at Frost (TX), 7:30pm
Wortham (TX) at Hubbard (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Evadale (TX) at Colmesneil (TX), 7:00pm
Sabine Pass (TX) at Lovelady (TX), 7:00pm
West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) at Grapeland (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Bartlett (TX) at Chilton (TX), 7:00pm
Bremond (TX) at Iola (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Snook (TX) at Louise (TX), 7:30pm
Somerville (TX) at Burton (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
La Pryor (TX) at Pettus (TX), 7:00pm
Runge (TX) at Charlotte (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Agua Dulce (TX) at Premont (TX), 7:00pm
Benavides (TX) at Bruni (TX), 7:00pm
La Villa (TX) at Woodsboro (TX), 7:00pm

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Brownfield (TX) at Tornillo (TX), 7:30pm
Denver City (TX) at Kermit (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Bushland (TX) at River Road (Amarillo, TX), 7:00pm
Littlefield (TX) at Shallowater (TX), 7:00pm
Slaton (TX) at Muleshoe (TX), 7:00pm

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Breckenridge (TX) at Wall (TX), 7:30pm
Early (TX) at Ned (Tuscola, TX), 7:30pm
Eastland (TX) at Clyde (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Boyd (TX) at Brock (TX), 7:30pm
Paradise (TX) at Bowie (TX), 7:30pm
Ponder (TX) at Whitesboro (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Bonham (TX) at Commerce (TX), 7:30pm
Howe (TX) at Van Alstyne (TX), 7:30pm
Rains (Emory, TX) at Lone Oak (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) at Kemp (TX), 7:30pm
Madison (Dallas, TX) at Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Malakoff (TX) at Eustace (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Hughes Springs (TX) at New Boston (TX), 7:30pm
Jefferson (TX) at Hooks (TX), 7:30pm
Mt. Vernon (TX) at Redwater (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Gladewater (TX) at Sabine (Gladewater, TX), 7:30pm
Mineola (TX) at Tatum (TX), 7:30pm
West Rusk (New London, TX) at Winnsboro (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Maypearl (TX) at Teague (TX), 7:30pm
McGregor (TX) at Groesbeck (TX), 7:30pm
Whitney (TX) at Grandview (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Jarrell (TX) at Rockdale (TX), 7:30pm
Troy (TX) at Lago Vista (TX), 7:30pm
Yoe (Cameron, TX) at Manor New Tech (Manor, TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Elkhart (TX) at Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX), 7:30pm
Franklin (TX) at Diboll (TX), 7:30pm
Westwood (Palestine, TX) at Crockett (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
East Chambers (Winnie, TX) at Anahuac (TX), 7:30pm
Hardin (TX) at Buna (TX), 7:30pm
Warren (TX) at Orangefield (TX), 7:30pm
Woodville (TX) at Kirbyville (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Boling (TX) at Hitchcock (TX), 7:30pm
Palacios (TX) at Hempstead (TX), 7:30pm
Rice (Altair, TX) at Columbus (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Goliad (TX) at Edna (TX), 7:30pm
Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) at Hallettsville (TX), 7:30pm
Luling (TX) at Yoakum (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Cotulla (TX) at Marion (TX), 7:30pm
Lytle (TX) at Karnes City (TX), 7:30pm
Randolph (Universal City, TX) at Jourdanton (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Aransas Pass (TX) at Mathis (TX), 7:30pm
George West (TX) at Bishop (TX), 7:30pm
Lyford (TX) at Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX), 7:30pm
San Diego (TX) at Falfurrias (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Alpine (TX) at Reagan County (Big Lake, TX), 7:30pm
Anthony (TX) at Crane (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Abernathy (TX) at Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX), 7:30pm
Coahoma (TX) at Colorado (Colorado City, TX), 7:30pm
Stanton (TX) at Idalou (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Canadian (TX) at Dimmitt (TX), 7:00pm
Childress (TX) at Spearman (TX), 7:00pm
Friona (TX) at Tulia (TX), 7:00pm

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Anson (TX) at Cisco (TX), 7:30pm
Ballinger (TX) at Coleman (TX), 7:30pm
Bangs (TX) at Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX), 7:30pm
Merkel (TX) at Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) at City View (Wichita Falls, TX), 7:30pm
Henrietta (TX) at Gunter (TX), 7:30pm
Nocona (TX) at Holliday (TX), 7:00pm

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Dublin (TX) at Comanche (TX), 7:00pm
Jacksboro (TX) at Millsap (TX), 7:00pm
Tolar (TX) at Rio Vista (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Buffalo (TX) at Edgewood (TX), 7:30pm
Mildred (Corsicana, TX) at Blooming Grove (TX), 7:30pm
Palmer (TX) at Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Rice (TX) at Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Florence (TX) at Rogers (TX), 7:30pm
Lexington (TX) at Hamilton (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Bells (TX) at Whitewright (TX), 7:30pm
Leonard (TX) at Cooper (TX), 7:30pm
Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) at Blue Ridge (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Frankston (TX) at Harmony (Big Sandy, TX), 7:30pm
Grand Saline (TX) at Arp (TX), 7:30pm
Quitman (TX) at Alba-Golden (Alba, TX), 7:30pm
Troup (TX) at Winona (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
De Kalb (TX) at Ore City (TX), 7:30pm
New Diana (Diana, TX) at Elysian Fields (TX), 7:30pm
Pewitt (Omaha, TX) at Daingerfield (TX), 7:30pm
Waskom (TX) at Queen City (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Hemphill (TX) at New Waverly (TX), 7:30pm
Kountze (TX) at Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX), 7:30pm
Newton (TX) at Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Blanco (TX) at Moore (Ingram, TX), 7:30pm
Comfort (TX) at Brady (TX), 7:30pm
Sonora (TX) at Johnson (Johnson City, TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
East Bernard (TX) at Danbury (TX), 7:30pm
Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) at Ganado (TX), 7:30pm
Van Vleck (TX) at Bloomington (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Dilley (TX) at Poth (TX), 7:30pm
Natalia (TX) at Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX), 7:30pm
Stockdale (TX) at Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Hebbronville (TX) at Banquete (TX), 7:30pm
Odem (TX) at Taft (TX), 7:30pm
Santa Rosa (TX) at London (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Fabens (TX) at Clint (TX), 7:00pm
San Elizario (TX) at Mountain View (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Lake View (San Angelo, TX) at Andrews (TX), 7:00pm
Seminole (TX) at Big Spring (TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Hereford (TX) at Canyon (TX), 7:00pm
Pampa (TX) at Dumas (TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Burkburnett (TX) at Decatur (TX), 7:00pm
Gainesville (TX) at Mineral Wells (TX), 7:00pm
Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) at Springtown (TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Brownwood (TX) at La Vega (Waco, TX), 7:00pm
Gatesville (TX) at Stephenville (TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) at Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm
Kennedale (TX) at Benbrook (TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Anna (TX) at Argyle (TX), 7:00pm
Melissa (TX) at Sanger (TX), 7:00pm
Paris (TX) at North Lamar (Paris, TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Alvarado (TX) at Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Ranchview (Irving, TX) at North Dallas (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Crandall (TX) at Ford (Quinlan, TX), 7:30pm
Life (Waxahachie, TX) at Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX), 7:30pm
Mabank (TX) at Athens (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Carthage (TX) at Henderson (TX), 7:30pm
Palestine (TX) at Kilgore (TX), 7:30pm
Van (TX) at Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) at Hargrave (Huffman, TX), 7:00pm
Livingston (TX) at Bridge City (TX), 7:00pm
Splendora (TX) at Lumberton (TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Navasota (TX) at Wheatley (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
North Forest (Houston, TX) at Stafford (TX), 7:00pm
Yates (Houston, TX) at Furr (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Bay City (TX) at El Campo (TX), 7:30pm
Columbia (West Columbia, TX) at Sealy (TX), 7:30pm
Needville (TX) at Brazosport (Freeport, TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Burnet (TX) at Fredericksburg (TX), 7:30pm
Lampasas (TX) at Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX), 7:30pm
Liberty Hill (TX) at Taylor (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Jones (Beeville, TX) at Pleasanton (TX), 7:30pm
La Vernia (TX) at Boerne (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
King (Kingsville, TX) at Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX), 7:30pm
La Feria (TX) at Hidalgo (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Greenwood (Midland, TX) at Monahans (TX), 7:00pm
Lamesa (TX) at Snyder (TX), 7:00pm
Sweetwater (TX) at Fort Stockton (TX), 7:00pm

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Dalhart (TX) at Borger (TX), 7:00pm
Perryton (TX) at Levelland (TX), 7:00pm

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Aubrey (TX) at Graham (TX), 7:00pm
Iowa Park (TX) at Bridgeport (TX), 7:00pm
Vernon (TX) at Krum (TX), 7:00pm

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Ferris (TX) at Hillsboro (TX), 7:30pm
Godley (TX) at Venus (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Caddo Mills (TX) at Community (Nevada, TX), 7:30pm
Roosevelt (Dallas, TX) at Farmersville (TX), 7:30pm
Sunnyvale (TX) at Lincoln (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Pittsburg (TX) at Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX), 7:30pm
Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) at Spring Hill (Longview, TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Brownsboro (TX) at Bullard (TX), 7:30pm
Canton (TX) at Rusk (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Fairfield (TX) at Robinson (TX), 7:30pm
Madisonville (TX) at Lorena (TX), 7:30pm
Mexia (TX) at Salado (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Center (TX) at Huntington (TX), 7:30pm
Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) at Jasper (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) at Silsbee (TX), 7:30pm
Liberty (TX) at West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
La Marque (TX) at Wharton (TX), 7:00pm
Scarborough (Houston, TX) at Washington (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
La Grange (TX) at Bellville (TX), 7:30pm
Royal (Brookshire, TX) at Caldwell (TX), 7:30pm
Smithville (TX) at Giddings (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Eastside Memorial (Austin, TX) at Bandera (TX), 7:30pm
Navarro (Geronimo, TX) at Cuero (TX), 7:30pm
Wimberley (TX) at Llano (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Crystal City (TX) at Carrizo Springs (TX), 7:30pm
Devine (TX) at Poteet (TX), 7:30pm
Pearsall (TX) at Hondo (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Ingleside (TX) at Sinton (TX), 7:30pm
Orange Grove (TX) at Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX), 7:30pm
Robstown (TX) at West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Raymondville (TX) at Progreso (TX), 7:30pm
Rio Hondo (TX) at Port Isabel (TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Chapin (El Paso, TX) at El Dorado (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm
Eastlake (El Paso, TX) at Del Valle (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm
Eastwood (El Paso, TX) at Bel Air (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Lubbock (TX) at Amarillo (TX), 7:00pm
Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) at Coronado (Lubbock, TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) at Boswell (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm
Azle (TX) at Saginaw (TX), 7:00pm
Granbury (TX) at Brewer (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm
South Hills (Fort Worth, TX) at Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) at Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX), 7:00pm
Ryan (Denton, TX) at Grapevine (TX), 7:00pm
Smith (Carrollton, TX) at Denton (TX), 7:00pm
Turner (Carrollton, TX) at Creekview (Carrollton, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Centennial (Frisco, TX) at Wakeland (Frisco, TX), 7:00pm
Heritage (Frisco, TX) at Little Elm (TX), 7:00pm
The Colony (TX) at Independence (Frisco, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Lancaster (TX) at Highland Park (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) at Adams (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Samuell (Dallas, TX) at Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX), 7:30pm
Sunset (Dallas, TX) at Wilson (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Tyler (Tyler, TX) at Poteet (Mesquite, TX), 7:00pm
West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) at Sherman (TX), 7:00pm
Wylie East (Wylie, TX) at Texas (Texarkana, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Caney Creek (Conroe, TX) at Lufkin (TX), 7:30pm
Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) at Magnolia (TX), 7:30pm
Tomball (TX) at College Station (TX), 7:30pm
Waller (TX) at Willis (TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Austin (Houston, TX) at Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX), 7:00pm
Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX) at New Caney (TX), 7:00pm
Porter (TX) at Galena Park (TX), 7:00pm
Wisdom (Houston, TX) at Memorial (Port Arthur, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Angleton (TX) at Ball (Galveston, TX), 7:00pm
Hightower (Missouri City, TX) at Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX), 7:00pm
Terry (Rosenberg, TX) at Friendswood (TX), 7:00pm
Texas City (TX) at Foster (Richmond, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Manor (TX) at Hutto (TX), 7:00pm
Pflugerville (TX) at Cedar Park (TX), 7:00pm
Rouse (Leander, TX) at Georgetown (TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Reagan (Austin, TX) at Dripping Springs (TX), 7:30pm
Seguin (TX) at Lanier (Austin, TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Edison (San Antonio, TX) at Highlands (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Houston (San Antonio, TX) at Burbank (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Wagner (San Antonio, TX) at Veterans Memorial (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Martin (Laredo, TX) at Harlandale (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Southwest Legacy (Von Ormy, TX) at Winn (Eagle Pass, TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Carroll (Corpus Christi, TX) at Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:30pm
Miller (Corpus Christi, TX) at Ray (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:30pm
Victoria West (Victoria, TX) at Veterans Memorial (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Pace (Brownsville, TX) at Veterans Memorial (Brownsville, TX), 7:30pm
Palmview (La Joya, TX) at Veterans Memorial (Mission, TX), 7:30pm
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest (Pharr, TX) at Rio Grande City (TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Hanks (El Paso, TX) at Ysleta (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm
Horizon (El Paso, TX) at Canutillo (TX), 7:00pm
Parkland (El Paso, TX) at Riverside (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Bowie (El Paso, TX) at Andress (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm
El Paso (TX) at Jefferson (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm
Irvin (El Paso, TX) at Burges (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Randall (Amarillo, TX) at Rider (Wichita Falls, TX), 7:00pm
Wichita Falls (TX) at Plainview (TX), 7:00pm
Wylie (Abilene, TX) at Cooper (Lubbock, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) at Wyatt (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Aledo (TX) at Joshua (TX), 7:30pm
Centennial (Burleson, TX) at Seguin (Arlington, TX), 7:30pm
Everman (TX) at University (Waco, TX), 7:30pm
Midlothian (TX) at Cleburne (TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Conrad (Dallas, TX) at Adamson (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) at Kimball (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Spruce (Dallas, TX) at Red Oak (TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Braswell (Little Elm, TX) at Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX), 7:00pm
Lebanon Trail (Frisco, TX) at Princeton (TX), 7:00pm
Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) at Denison (TX), 7:00pm
Memorial (Frisco, TX) at Frisco (TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Corsicana (TX) at Ennis (TX), 7:30pm
Greenville (TX) at Forney (TX), 7:30pm
Kaufman (TX) at Sulphur Springs (TX), 7:30pm
North Forney (Forney, TX) at Royse City (TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Jacksonville (TX) at Mt. Pleasant (TX), 7:30pm
Nacogdoches (TX) at Hallsville (TX), 7:30pm
Pine Tree (Longview, TX) at Lindale (TX), 7:30pm
Whitehouse (TX) at Marshall (TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Huntsville (TX) at Lake Creek (Montgomery, TX), 7:30pm
Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) at Cleveland (TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Madison (Houston, TX) at Sharpstown (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Crosby (TX) at Nederland (TX), 7:30pm
Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) at Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX), 7:30pm
Santa Fe (TX) at Dayton (TX), 7:00pm
Vidor (TX) at Lee (Baytown, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Bastrop (TX) at Elgin (TX), 7:30pm
Brenham (TX) at Glenn (Leander, TX), 7:30pm
East View (Georgetown, TX) at Cedar Creek (Bastrop, TX), 7:30pm
Marble Falls (TX) at Weiss (Pflugerville, TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) at Medina Valley (Castroville, TX), 7:30pm
Tivy (Kerrville, TX) at Lockhart (TX), 7:30pm
Uvalde (TX) at Kennedy (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) at Alice (TX), 7:30pm
Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) at Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:30pm
Somerset (TX) at Floresville (TX), 7:30pm
Southside (San Antonio, TX) at Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Cigarroa (Laredo, TX) at Mercedes (TX), 7:30pm
Roma (TX) at Pioneer (Mission, TX), 7:30pm
Sharyland (Mission, TX) at Valley View (Pharr, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Americas (El Paso, TX) at Coronado (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm
Pebble Hills (El Paso, TX) at Franklin (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 2
Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) at Permian (Odessa, TX), 7:30pm
Lee (Midland, TX) at Midland (TX), 7:30pm
Odessa (TX) at Tascosa (Amarillo, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Abilene (TX) at Trinity (Euless, TX), 7:00pm
Bell (Hurst, TX) at Haltom (Haltom City, TX), 7:30pm
Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) at Weatherford (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Bowie (Arlington, TX) at Lamar (Arlington, TX), 7:30pm
Paschal (Fort Worth, TX) at Martin (Arlington, TX), 7:30pm
Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX) at North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Carroll (Southlake, TX) at Eaton (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm
Keller Central (Keller, TX) at Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm
Nelson (Trophy Club, TX) at Guyer (Denton, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Flower Mound (TX) at Coppell (TX), 7:30pm
Hebron (Carrollton, TX) at Lewisville (TX), 7:00pm
Nimitz (Irving, TX) at Irving (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) at Grand Prairie (TX), 7:30pm
Mansfield (TX) at Cedar Hill (TX), 7:30pm
Waxahachie (TX) at Summit (Arlington, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Duncanville (TX) at Richardson (TX), 7:30pm
Molina (Dallas, TX) at Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Pearce (Richardson, TX) at White (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 9
McKinney (TX) at Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm
Plano (TX) at Boyd (McKinney, TX), 7:00pm
Plano East (Plano, TX) at Plano West (Plano, TX), 7:00pm
Prosper (TX) at Allen (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
North Garland (Garland, TX) at Wylie (TX), 7:00pm
Rowlett (TX) at Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX), 7:00pm
South Garland (Garland, TX) at Sachse (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Horn (Mesquite, TX) at North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX), 7:30pm
Longview (TX) at Lee (Tyler, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Ellison (Killeen, TX) at Killeen (TX), 7:30pm
Midway (Waco, TX) at Temple (TX), 7:30pm
Waco (TX) at Belton (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) at McNeil (Austin, TX), 7:00pm
Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) at Round Rock (TX), 7:00pm
Leander (TX) at Vandegrift (Austin, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Cypress Park (Cypress, TX) at Langham Creek (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) at Bryan (TX), 7:00pm
Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) at Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Klein Collins (Spring, TX) at The Woodlands (TX), 7:00pm
Klein Forest (Houston, TX) at Conroe (TX), 7:00pm
Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) at Klein (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Dekaney (Houston, TX) at Aldine (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Nimitz (Houston, TX) at Westfield (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Austin (Sugar Land, TX) at Bush (Richmond, TX), 7:00pm
Clements (Sugar Land, TX) at Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Deer Park (TX) at West Brook (Beaumont, TX), 7:00pm
La Porte (TX) at Channelview (TX), 7:00pm
Sterling (Baytown, TX) at King (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
South Houston (TX) at Dobie (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) at Alief Elsik (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Brazoswood (Clute, TX) at Pearland (TX), 7:00pm
George Ranch (Richmond, TX) at Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) at Alvin (TX), 7:00pm
Clear Falls (League City, TX) at Clear Creek (League City, TX), 7:00pm
Clear Springs (League City, TX) at Clear Lake (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) at Memorial (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) at Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX), 7:00pm
Stratford (Houston, TX) at Jersey Village (Houston, TX), 1:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Westbury (Houston, TX) at Westside (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Katy (TX) at Mayde Creek (Houston, TX), 7:30pm
Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) at Morton Ranch (Katy, TX), 6:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Austin (Austin, TX) at Akins (Austin, TX), 7:30pm
Lake Travis (Austin, TX) at Hays (Buda, TX), 7:30pm
Westlake (Austin, TX) at Anderson (Austin, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Judson (Converse, TX) at East Central (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
New Braunfels (TX) at Clemens (Schertz, TX), 7:30pm
San Marcos (TX) at Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX), 7:30pm
Steele (Cibolo, TX) at Canyon (New Braunfels, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Lee (San Antonio, TX) at Roosevelt (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Madison (San Antonio, TX) at South San Antonio (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Reagan (San Antonio, TX) at MacArthur (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Holmes (San Antonio, TX) at Clark (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Stevens (San Antonio, TX) at Taft (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Alexander (Laredo, TX) at Del Rio (TX), 7:30pm
Nixon (Laredo, TX) at Johnson (Laredo, TX), 7:30pm
United South (Laredo, TX) at United (Laredo, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
Juarez-Lincoln (La Joya, TX) at McAllen (TX), 7:30pm
Mission (TX) at Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX), 7:30pm
Rowe (McAllen, TX) at La Joya (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Economedes (Edinburg, TX) at Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX), 7:30pm
Weslaco (TX) at Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Hanna (Brownsville, TX) at Los Fresnos (TX), 7:30pm
Harlingen (TX) at Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX), 7:30pm

FREELANCE
KIPP Generations Collegiate (Houston, TX) at KIPP Sunnyside (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
KIPP Houston (Houston, TX) at KIPP Northeast (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

SOUTHWEST PREP 3A
Cistercian (Irving, TX) at Oakridge (Arlington, TX), 7:00pm
St. Andrew's/St. Stephen's Episcopal (Austin, TX) at Cooper (The Woodlands, TX), 7:00pm
Trinity Valley (Fort Worth, TX) at Fort Worth Country Day (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm

SOUTHWEST PREP 4A
Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) at Houston Christian (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Episcopal (Dallas, TX) at St. Mark's (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm
Kinkaid (Houston, TX) at St. John's (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 1
Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) at Trinity Christian (Addison, TX), 7:00pm
Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) at All Saints (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 2
Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) at John Paul II (Plano, TX), 7:00pm
Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) at Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 3
Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX) at St. Pius X (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Central Catholic (San Antonio, TX) at Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 1
Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) at Prince of Peace (Carrollton, TX), 7:30pm
Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX) at Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 2
Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) at Gorman (Tyler, TX), 7:30pm
Grace Community (Tyler, TX) at Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX), 7:30pm
McKinney Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) at Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 3
Hyde Park (Austin, TX) at Brentwood Christian (Austin, TX), 7:00pm
Regents (Austin, TX) at St. Michael's (Austin, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 4
John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) at San Antonio Christian (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 5
Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX) at Cypress Christian (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) at Westbury Christian (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 1
Coram Deo Academy (Flower Mound, TX) at Trinity (Midland, TX), 7:00pm
Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) at Trinity Christian (Willow Park, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 2
Covenant Christian (Colleyville, TX) at Pantego Christian (Arlington, TX), 7:30pm
Fellowship Academy (Kennedale, TX) at Grace Prep (Arlington, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 3
San Marcos Academy (San Marcos, TX) at Geneva (Boerne, TX), 7:30pm
Texas School for the Deaf (Austin, TX) at Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 4
Bay Area Christian (League City, TX) at Frassati (Spring, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION IV DISTRICT 1
Calvary Christian (Fort Worth, TX) at Texoma Christian (Sherman, TX), 7:30pm
Lake Country Christian (Fort Worth, TX) at Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION IV DISTRICT 2
Covenant (Dallas, TX) at First Baptist (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION IV DISTRICT 3
Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX) at St. Paul (Shiner, TX), 7:30pm
St. Gerard Catholic (San Antonio, TX) at Central Texas Christian (Temple, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION IV DISTRICT 4
Rosehill Christian (Tomball, TX) at Brazos Christian (Bryan, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION V DISTRICT 1
Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX) at All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX), 7:30pm
St. John XXIII (Katy, TX) at Village (Houston, TX), 6:00pm
St. Mary's Hall (San Antonio, TX) at Savio (Austin, TX), 7:30pm

TCAF
Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) at Newman International Academy (Cedar Hill, TX), 7:30pm
Pro-Vision Academy (Houston, TX) at Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX), 7:30pm

NON-LEAGUE
First Baptist Christian (Pasadena, TX) at Lutheran North (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Grand Oaks (Spring, TX) at Tomball Christian HomeSchool (Tomball, TX), 7:00pm
Greenhill (Addison, TX) at Casady (Oklahoma City, OK), 7:00pm
John Paul II (Schertz, TX) at Northland Christian (Houston, TX), 7:30pm
Second Baptist (Houston, TX) at Fort Bend Christian Academy (Sugar Land, TX), 7:00pm
The Woodlands Christian Academy (The Woodlands, TX) at Cristo Rey Jesuit (Houston, TX), 5:30pm

INTERSTATE
COF Academy (Columbus, OH) at Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Miami (TX) at White Deer (TX)
Valley (Turkey, TX) at McLean (TX)

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Hart (TX) at Nazareth (TX), 7:30pm
Petersburg (TX) at Happy (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Crowell (TX) at Paducah (TX), 7:30pm
Knox City (TX) at Chillicothe (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Aspermont (TX) at Ira (TX), 7:30pm
Hermleigh (TX) at Spur (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Morton (TX) at Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX), 7:30pm
Ropes (Ropesville, TX) at Meadow (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Klondike (Lamesa, TX) at Grady (Lenorah, TX), 7:30pm
Sands (Ackerly, TX) at O'Donnell (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 7 (6 MAN)
Balmorhea (TX) at Fort Davis (TX), 7:30pm
Marfa (TX) at Rankin (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 8 (6 MAN)
Highland (Roscoe, TX) at Garden City (TX), 7:30pm
Westbrook (TX) at Water Valley (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 9 (6 MAN)
Newcastle (TX) at Saint Jo (TX), 7:30pm
Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) at Bryson (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 10 (6 MAN)
Aquilla (TX) at Gholson (Waco, TX), 7:30pm
Blum (TX) at Abbott (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 11 (6 MAN)
Milford (TX) at Coolidge (TX), 7:30pm
Penelope (TX) at Avalon (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 12 (6 MAN)
Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) at Fruitvale (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13 (6 MAN)
Robert Lee (TX) at Paint Rock (TX), 7:30pm
Veribest (TX) at Eden (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14 (6 MAN)
May (TX) at Gorman (TX), 7:30pm
Santa Anna (TX) at Lingleville (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15 (6 MAN)
Lometa (TX) at Evant (TX), 7:30pm
Zephyr (TX) at Jonesboro (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16 (6 MAN)
Leakey (TX) at Prairie Lea (TX), 7:30pm
Medina (TX) at Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Follett (TX) at Groom (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Motley County (Matador, TX) at Kress (TX), 7:30pm
Patton Springs (Afton, TX) at Silverton (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Cotton Center (TX) at Amherst (TX), 7:30pm
Whitharral (TX) at Anton (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Loop (TX) at Wilson (TX), 7:30pm
Southland (TX) at Dawson (Welch, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) at Buena Vista (Imperial, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Blackwell (TX) at Trent (TX), 7:30pm
Moran (TX) at Loraine (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 7 (6 MAN)
Guthrie (TX) at Paint Creek (Haskell, TX), 7:30pm
Jayton (TX) at Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 8 (6 MAN)
Benjamin (TX) at Woodson (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 9 (6 MAN)
Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) at Forestburg (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 10 (6 MAN)
Gordon (TX) at Gustine (TX), 7:30pm
Strawn (TX) at Bluff Dale (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 11 (6 MAN)
Cranfills Gap (TX) at Iredell (TX)
Walnut Springs (TX) at Three Way (Stephenville, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 12 (6 MAN)
Bynum (TX) at Morgan (TX), 7:30pm
Kopperl (TX) at Mount Calm (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13 (6 MAN)
Oakwood (TX) at Apple Springs (TX), 7:30pm
Trinidad (TX) at Chester (TX)

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14 (6 MAN)
Buckholts (TX) at Calvert (TX), 7:30pm
McDade (TX) at Oglesby (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15 (6 MAN)
Mullin (TX) at Blanket (TX), 7:30pm
Sidney (TX) at Rising Star (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16 (6 MAN)
Lohn (TX) at Rochelle (TX), 7:30pm
Richland Springs (TX) at Cherokee (TX), 7:30pm

TAIAO DIVISION 1 (6 MAN)
Austin Achieve (Austin, TX) at Austin Royals HomeSchool (Austin, TX), 7:30pm
Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) vs. BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) at TBA, 7:30pm

TAIAO DIVISION 2 (6 MAN)
Tribe Warriors (Bastrop, TX) at Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX), 7:30pm
West Texas HomeSchool (Odessa, TX) at CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) at Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) at Calvary Academy (Denton, TX), 7:30pm
San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) at Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Faith Academy (Marble Falls, TX) at Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX), 7:30pm
Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) at Concordia (Round Rock, TX), 7:30pm
Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) at Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX)

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Giddings State (Giddings, TX) at Faith West Academy (Katy, TX), 7:00pm
Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) at Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) vs. Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) at TBA, 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Faith Academy (Victoria, TX) at Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX), 7:00pm
Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) at Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX), 7:00pm
New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) at Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Allen Academy (Bryan, TX) at Grace Christian Academy (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) at Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX), 7:00pm
St. Joseph Catholic (Bryan, TX) at Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Kingdom Prep Academy (Lubbock, TX) at Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX), 7:30pm
Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) at Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
East Texas Christian Academy (Tyler, TX) at Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX), 7:30pm
Fairhill (Dallas, TX) at Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX), 5:00pm
Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) at Faustina Academy (Irving, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) at Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX), 7:30pm
Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) at Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) at Faith Academy (Bellville, TX), 7:00pm

TCAF DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Memorial Christian Academy (Killeen, TX) at Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX), 7:30pm

TCAF DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Azle Christian (Azle, TX) at Victory Christian Academy (Decatur, TX), 6:00pm

TCAF DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) at Hill (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm

TCAF DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) at Dallas Academy (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Brigade of St. Michael the Archangel (Canyon Lake, TX) at Town East Christian (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm
CenTex HomeSchool (Temple, TX) at Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX), 7:00pm
Coram Deo Academy (Plano, TX) at Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX), 7:30pm
Full Armor Christian Academy (Henderson, TX) at Christian Heritage (Longview, TX), 4:00pm
Garland Christian Academy (Garland, TX) at Parkview Christian (Waco, TX), 7:00pm
Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) at Covenant Classical (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm
NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) at Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX), 7:30pm
Texas Alliance of Christian Athletes (Carrollton, TX) at Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX), 7:30pm
UME Prep Academy (Dallas, TX) at Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX), 7:30pm
Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) at THESA (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm
Winston (San Antonio, TX) at Calvary Baptist Academy (New Braunfels, TX), 5:00pm



Saturday, November 3rd

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Falls City (TX) at D'Hanis (TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Donna (TX) at Porter (Brownsville, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Montgomery (TX) at Paetow (Katy, TX), 2:00pm

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Manvel (TX) at Willowridge (Houston, TX), 1:00pm
Milby (Houston, TX) at Waltrip (Houston, TX), 1:00pm
Northside (Houston, TX) at Marshall (Missouri City, TX), 1:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) at Bridgeland (Cypress, TX), 1:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 21
North Shore (Houston, TX) at Beaumont United (Beaumont, TX), 2:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Kingwood (TX) at Humble (TX), 4:00pm
Summer Creek (Houston, TX) at Rayburn (Pasadena, TX), 6:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Bellaire (TX) at Houston Heights (Houston, TX), 6:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Tompkins (Katy, TX) at Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX), 11:00am

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Churchill (San Antonio, TX) at Johnson (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Jay (San Antonio, TX) at Brandeis (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm
O'Connor (Helotes, TX) at Brennan (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 1
Temple Christian (Fort Worth, TX) at Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX), 4:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION IV DISTRICT 4
Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia, TX) at O'Connell (Galveston, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION V DISTRICT 1
Cathedral (El Paso, TX) vs. TMI-Episcopal (San Antonio, TX) at Fort Stockton (TX), 4:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont, TX) at St. Anthony (San Antonio, TX), 2:00pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 12 (6 MAN)
Leverett's Chapel (TX) at High Island (TX), 3:00pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Sanderson (TX) at Dell City (TX), 1:00pm

TAIAO DIVISION 2 (6 MAN)
Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) at WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX), 2:00pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) at Christian School at Castle Hills (San Antonio, TX), 5:00pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
All Saints (Lubbock, TX) at Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX), 7:00pm

TCAL (6 MAN)
King's Academy (Tyler, TX) vs. Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) at Parkview Christian (Waco, TX), 12:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) at FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX), 2:00pm