2018 TEXAS 11/2 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Tuesday, October 30th

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Thrall (TX) 3 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) 3

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 7 (6 MAN)
Balmorhea (TX) 44 Marfa (TX) 38



Thursday, November 1st

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Seagraves (TX) 33 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) 0   


2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Smyer (TX) 44 New Home (TX) 12   


3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Kemp (TX) 63 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) 14

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Dunbar (Fort Worth, TX) 40 Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 14   

Kennedale (TX) 52 Benbrook (TX) 14   


4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Carter (Dallas, TX) 35 Pinkston (Dallas, TX) 0   

Ranchview (Irving, TX) 56 North Dallas (Dallas, TX) 0   


4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
King (Kingsville, TX) 41 Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX) 27   


4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Sweeny (TX) 63 Kashmere (Houston, TX) 6   


5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Amarillo (TX) 44 Lubbock (TX) 0   

Caprock (Amarillo, TX) 59 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) 41   


5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Lone Star (Frisco, TX) 35 Liberty (Frisco, TX) 9   


5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Johnson (Austin, TX) 63 Travis (Austin, TX) 0   

McCallum (Austin, TX) 42 Crockett (Austin, TX) 3   


5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Lanier (San Antonio, TX) 15 Jefferson (San Antonio, TX) 0   


5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Southwest (San Antonio, TX) 42 Harlan (San Antonio, TX) 35   


5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Victoria East (Victoria, TX) 28 Moody (Corpus Christi, TX) 22   


5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Alamo, TX) 31 Lopez (Brownsville, TX) 28   


5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Northwest (Justin, TX) 71 Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX) 0   


5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Seagoville (Dallas, TX) 49 Jefferson (Dallas, TX) 0   


5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) 75 Rudder (Bryan, TX) 21   


5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) 63 Memorial (San Antonio, TX) 6   


5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) 49 Alice (TX) 16   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Montwood (El Paso, TX) 68 Socorro (El Paso, TX) 31   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Arlington (TX) 45 Houston (Arlington, TX) 16   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Keller (TX) 22 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) 14   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) 34 MacArthur (Irving, TX) 17   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 7
DeSoto (TX) 51 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) 7   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Skyline (Dallas, TX) 42 Berkner (Richardson, TX) 14   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) 36 Garland (TX) 7   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Rockwall (TX) 41 Mesquite (TX) 21   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Copperas Cove (TX) 41 Shoemaker (Killeen, TX) 35   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) 31 Westwood (Austin, TX) 17   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
College Park (The Woodlands, TX) 48 Klein Cain (Houston, TX) 23   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Spring (TX) 27 Eisenhower (Houston, TX) 13   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Dulles (Sugar Land, TX) 22 Elkins (Missouri City, TX) 21   

Travis (Richmond, TX) 68 Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) 24   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Atascocita (Humble, TX) 77 Pasadena (TX) 0   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) 55 Dawson (Pearland, TX) 7   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) 41 Spring Woods (Houston, TX) 3   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Lamar (Houston, TX) 61 Houston Math Science & Tech (Houston, TX) 7   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Bowie (Austin, TX) 65 Lehman (Kyle, TX) 21   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Warren (San Antonio, TX) 27 Marshall (San Antonio, TX) 14   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Johnson (Laredo, TX) 34 Nixon (Laredo, TX) 33   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) 42 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (Pharr, TX) 21   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Vela (Edinburg, TX) 24 Edinburg (TX) 13   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
San Benito (TX) 71 Rivera (Brownsville, TX) 14   


1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Paducah (TX) 87 Crowell (TX) 59

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Grady (Lenorah, TX) 34 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) 14
O'Donnell (TX) 48 Sands (Ackerly, TX) 12

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 7 (6 MAN)
Rankin (TX) 70 Marfa (TX) 0

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Lefors (TX) 47 Hedley (TX) 19

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Motley County (Matador, TX) 64 Kress (TX) 6

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Sanderson (TX) 75 Dell City (TX) 28

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 12 (6 MAN)
Kopperl (TX) 45 Mount Calm (TX) 0

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Texas Leadership Charter Academy (Arlington, TX) 14 Universal Academy (Irving, TX) 6



Friday, November 2nd

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Panhandle (TX) 45 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) 33   

Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) 52 Boys Ranch (TX) 0   

Sunray (TX) 58 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) 34   


2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Floydada (TX) 49 Hale Center (TX) 18   

New Deal (TX) 32 Post (TX) 7   

Sundown (TX) 47 Olton (TX) 14   


2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Hawley (TX) 45 Forsan (TX) 0   

Winters (TX) 24 Ozona (TX) 13   


2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Alvord (TX) 42 Chico (TX) 31   

Seymour (TX) 12 Lindsay (TX) 9   


2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Collinsville (TX) 22 Celeste (TX) 19   

Tom Bean (TX) 52 Trenton (TX) 6   


2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) 28 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) 23   

Wolfe City (TX) 48 Boles (Quinlan, TX) 0   


2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
De Leon (TX) 77 Goldthwaite (TX) 7   

San Saba (TX) 41 Crawford (TX) 14   

Valley Mills (TX) 24 Hico (TX) 15   


2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Axtell (TX) 46 Moody (TX) 6   

Bosqueville (Waco, TX) 68 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) 8   

Riesel (TX) 53 Itasca (TX) 6   


2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Centerville (TX) 45 Kerens (TX) 6   

Leon (Jewett, TX) 49 Cayuga (TX) 19   

Normangee (TX) 57 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) 0   


2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Alto (TX) 55 Hawkins (TX) 0   

Carlisle (Price, TX) 40 Big Sandy (TX) 6   

Cushing (TX) 35 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) 26   


2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Beckville (TX) 63 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) 52   

Garrison (TX) 34 Harleton (TX) 6   

Joaquin (TX) 23 Tenaha (TX) 21   


2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
San Augustine (TX) 38 Deweyville (TX) 6   

Shelbyville (TX) 42 Groveton (TX) 28   

West Sabine (Pineland, TX) 35 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) 28   


2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Hearne (TX) 59 Marlin (TX) 7   

Holland (TX) 63 Thrall (TX) 14   

Milano (TX) 35 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) 28   


2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Brackett (Brackettville, TX) 40 Junction (TX) 12   

Center Point (TX) 43 Sabinal (TX) 19   

Mason (TX) 56 Harper (TX) 6   


2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Brazos (Wallis, TX) 51 Kenedy (TX) 0   

Weimar (TX) 40 Yorktown (TX) 26   


2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Refugio (TX) 75 Ben Bolt (TX) 0   

Santa Maria (TX) 32 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) 12   

Three Rivers (TX) 61 Freer (TX) 27   


2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
McCamey (TX) 12 Iraan (TX) 6   

Wink (TX) 39 Van Horn (TX) 22   


2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Farwell (TX) 41 Bovina (TX) 16   

Sudan (TX) 54 Plains (TX) 13   


2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Gruver (TX) 47 Clarendon (TX) 15   

Stratford (TX) 64 Booker (TX) 6   


2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Ralls (TX) 47 Crosbyton (TX) 0   

Tahoka (TX) 49 Lockney (TX) 20   


2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Shamrock (TX) 42 Munday (TX) 6   

Wellington (TX) 60 Memphis (TX) 0   

Wheeler (TX) 41 Quanah (TX) 12   


2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Archer City (TX) 51 Ranger (TX) 0   

Santo (TX) 2 Petrolia (TX) 0 [forfeit]   

Windthorst (TX) 39 Electra (TX) 0   


2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Albany (TX) 20 Haskell (TX) 19   

Hamlin (TX) 47 Cross Plains (TX) 0   

Roscoe (TX) 62 Baird (TX) 14   


2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Eldorado (TX) 48 Menard (TX) 0   

Miles (TX) 21 Christoval (TX) 20   

Rocksprings (TX) 32 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) 12   


2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Cumby (TX) 40 Tioga (TX) 8   

Muenster (TX) 49 Era (TX) 6   


2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Clarksville (TX) 39 Bowie (Simms, TX) 21   

Detroit (TX) 56 Mt. Enterprise (TX) 22   

Overton (TX) 12 Maud (TX) 7   


2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Frost (TX) 28 Meridian (TX) 13   

Hubbard (TX) 41 Wortham (TX) 6   

Mart (TX) 63 Dawson (TX) 6   


2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Evadale (TX) 55 Colmesneil (TX) 14   

Grapeland (TX) 58 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) 6   

Lovelady (TX) 2 Sabine Pass (TX) 0 [forfeit]

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Chilton (TX) 30 Bartlett (TX) 6   

Iola (TX) 34 Bremond (TX) 27   


2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Burton (TX) 49 Somerville (TX) 0   

Snook (TX) 46 Louise (TX) 13   


2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
La Pryor (TX) 46 Pettus (TX) 7   

Runge (TX) 18 Charlotte (TX) 14   


2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Agua Dulce (TX) 53 Premont (TX) 20   

Bruni (TX) 40 Benavides (TX) 22   

Woodsboro (TX) 42 La Villa (TX) 38   


3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Brownfield (TX) 54 Tornillo (TX) 0   

Denver City (TX) 49 Kermit (TX) 14   


3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Bushland (TX) 65 River Road (Amarillo, TX) 14   

Shallowater (TX) 48 Littlefield (TX) 14   

Slaton (TX) 70 Muleshoe (TX) 13   


3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Eastland (TX) 28 Clyde (TX) 14   

Ned (Tuscola, TX) 61 Early (TX) 6   

Wall (TX) 28 Breckenridge (TX) 22   


3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Brock (TX) 43 Boyd (TX) 15   

Paradise (TX) 42 Bowie (TX) 35   

Whitesboro (TX) 48 Ponder (TX) 0   


3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Bonham (TX) 63 Commerce (TX) 27   

Lone Oak (TX) 46 Rains (Emory, TX) 20   

Van Alstyne (TX) 60 Howe (TX) 0   


3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Madison (Dallas, TX) 56 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 14   

Malakoff (TX) 63 Eustace (TX) 14   


3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Hughes Springs (TX) 44 New Boston (TX) 0   

Jefferson (TX) 50 Hooks (TX) 7   

Mt. Vernon (TX) 55 Redwater (TX) 6   


3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Gladewater (TX) 28 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) 16   

Tatum (TX) 52 Mineola (TX) 21   

West Rusk (New London, TX) 62 Winnsboro (TX) 14   


3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Grandview (TX) 47 Whitney (TX) 12   

Groesbeck (TX) 55 McGregor (TX) 37   

Teague (TX) 44 Maypearl (TX) 0   


3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Rockdale (TX) 56 Jarrell (TX) 17   

Troy (TX) 62 Lago Vista (TX) 0   

Yoe (Cameron, TX) 76 Manor New Tech (Manor, TX) 0   


3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) 20 Elkhart (TX) 18   

Crockett (TX) 59 Westwood (Palestine, TX) 3   

Franklin (TX) 34 Diboll (TX) 20   


3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Buna (TX) 70 Hardin (TX) 14   

East Chambers (Winnie, TX) 57 Anahuac (TX) 21   

Orangefield (TX) 56 Warren (TX) 0   

Woodville (TX) 49 Kirbyville (TX) 14   


3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Hitchcock (TX) 54 Boling (TX) 41   

Palacios (TX) 40 Hempstead (TX) 33   

Rice (Altair, TX) 27 Columbus (TX) 24   


3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Edna (TX) 17 Goliad (TX) 7   

Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) 29 Hallettsville (TX) 13   

Yoakum (TX) 45 Luling (TX) 0   


3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Jourdanton (TX) 36 Randolph (Universal City, TX) 26   

Lytle (TX) 41 Karnes City (TX) 27   

Marion (TX) 49 Cotulla (TX) 20   


3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Aransas Pass (TX) 35 Mathis (TX) 29   

George West (TX) 55 Bishop (TX) 0   

Lyford (TX) 8 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) 0   

San Diego (TX) 49 Falfurrias (TX) 0   


3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Alpine (TX) 14 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) 0   

Crane (TX) 42 Anthony (TX) 7   


3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Abernathy (TX) 61 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) 6   

Colorado (Colorado City, TX) 33 Coahoma (TX) 13   

Idalou (TX) 69 Stanton (TX) 0   


3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Canadian (TX) 62 Dimmitt (TX) 6   

Childress (TX) 26 Spearman (TX) 16   

Tulia (TX) 44 Friona (TX) 13   


3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Ballinger (TX) 41 Coleman (TX) 0   

Bangs (TX) 52 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) 21   

Cisco (TX) 63 Anson (TX) 13   

Merkel (TX) 50 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) 6   


3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
City View (Wichita Falls, TX) 30 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) 22   

Gunter (TX) 50 Henrietta (TX) 0   

Holliday (TX) 38 Nocona (TX) 0   


3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Comanche (TX) 54 Dublin (TX) 30   

Jacksboro (TX) 48 Millsap (TX) 26   

Tolar (TX) 55 Rio Vista (TX) 20   


3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Blooming Grove (TX) 36 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) 26   

Buffalo (TX) 54 Edgewood (TX) 36   

Palmer (TX) 55 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) 6   

Rice (TX) 34 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) 27   


3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Lexington (TX) 45 Hamilton (TX) 7   

Rogers (TX) 59 Florence (TX) 0   


3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Bells (TX) 40 Whitewright (TX) 17   

Blue Ridge (TX) 62 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) 20   

Cooper (TX) 55 Leonard (TX) 6   


3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) 60 Quitman (TX) 22   

Arp (TX) 28 Grand Saline (TX) 25   

Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) 62 Frankston (TX) 0   

Troup (TX) 42 Winona (TX) 14   


3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Daingerfield (TX) 50 Pewitt (Omaha, TX) 14   

De Kalb (TX) 29 Ore City (TX) 12   

Elysian Fields (TX) 63 New Diana (Diana, TX) 32   

Waskom (TX) 71 Queen City (TX) 6   


3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) 32 Kountze (TX) 0   

Hemphill (TX) 62 New Waverly (TX) 23   

Newton (TX) 56 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) 7   


3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Blanco (TX) 66 Moore (Ingram, TX) 12   

Brady (TX) 35 Comfort (TX) 20   

Sonora (TX) 24 Johnson (Johnson City, TX) 7   


3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
East Bernard (TX) 44 Danbury (TX) 12   

Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) 34 Ganado (TX) 7   

Van Vleck (TX) 61 Bloomington (TX) 0   


3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Natalia (TX) 46 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) 6   

Poth (TX) 43 Dilley (TX) 14   

Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) 26 Stockdale (TX) 14   


3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Hebbronville (TX) 28 Banquete (TX) 14   

London (Corpus Christi, TX) 56 Santa Rosa (TX) 20   

Odem (TX) 35 Taft (TX) 14   


4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Clint (TX) 32 Fabens (TX) 7   

Mountain View (El Paso, TX) 42 San Elizario (TX) 18   


4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Andrews (TX) 55 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) 14   

Seminole (TX) 34 Big Spring (TX) 20   


4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Canyon (TX) 27 Hereford (TX) 17   

Dumas (TX) 28 Pampa (TX) 24   


4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Decatur (TX) 62 Burkburnett (TX) 41   

Gainesville (TX) 42 Mineral Wells (TX) 38   

Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) 55 Springtown (TX) 37   


4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
La Vega (Waco, TX) 57 Brownwood (TX) 19   

Stephenville (TX) 31 Gatesville (TX) 3   


4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) 35 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) 28   


4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Argyle (TX) 43 Anna (TX) 17   

Melissa (TX) 68 Sanger (TX) 7   

Paris (TX) 21 North Lamar (Paris, TX) 0   


4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) 42 Alvarado (TX) 35   


4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Athens (TX) 56 Mabank (TX) 17   

Crandall (TX) 41 Ford (Quinlan, TX) 7   

Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) 49 Life (Waxahachie, TX) 20   


4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Carthage (TX) 34 Henderson (TX) 0   

Kilgore (TX) 33 Palestine (TX) 26   

Van (TX) 42 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) 7   


4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Bridge City (TX) 28 Livingston (TX) 7   

Hargrave (Huffman, TX) 26 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) 12   

Splendora (TX) 24 Lumberton (TX) 20   


4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Furr (Houston, TX) 49 Yates (Houston, TX) 32   

North Forest (Houston, TX) 30 Stafford (TX) 17   

Wheatley (Houston, TX) 24 Navasota (TX) 21   


4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Bay City (TX) 31 El Campo (TX) 24   

Needville (TX) 14 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) 13   

Sealy (TX) 42 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) 17   


4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Fredericksburg (TX) 60 Burnet (TX) 49   

Lampasas (TX) 34 Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) 27   

Liberty Hill (TX) 77 Taylor (TX) 12   


4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Boerne (TX) 46 La Vernia (TX) 45   

Jones (Beeville, TX) 35 Pleasanton (TX) 21   


4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
La Feria (TX) 55 Hidalgo (TX) 21   


4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Fort Stockton (TX) 36 Sweetwater (TX) 23   

Greenwood (Midland, TX) 30 Monahans (TX) 21   

Snyder (TX) 53 Lamesa (TX) 13   


4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Dalhart (TX) 25 Borger (TX) 8   

Levelland (TX) 35 Perryton (TX) 7   


4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Graham (TX) 27 Aubrey (TX) 17   

Iowa Park (TX) 42 Bridgeport (TX) 13   

Vernon (TX) 52 Krum (TX) 30   


4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Ferris (TX) 34 Hillsboro (TX) 3   

Godley (TX) 48 Venus (TX) 7   


4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Caddo Mills (TX) 43 Community (Nevada, TX) 36   

Roosevelt (Dallas, TX) 62 Farmersville (TX) 7   

Sunnyvale (TX) 42 Lincoln (Dallas, TX) 7   


4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Pittsburg (TX) 30 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) 16   

Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) 41 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) 0   


4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Brownsboro (TX) 21 Bullard (TX) 20   

Rusk (TX) 48 Canton (TX) 28   


4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Fairfield (TX) 46 Robinson (TX) 13   

Lorena (TX) 40 Madisonville (TX) 10   

Salado (TX) 44 Mexia (TX) 21   


4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Center (TX) 42 Huntington (TX) 24   

Jasper (TX) 54 Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) 24   


4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Silsbee (TX) 27 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) 26   

West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) 33 Liberty (TX) 24   


4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Washington (Houston, TX) 63 Scarborough (Houston, TX) 6   

Wharton (TX) 21 La Marque (TX) 14   


4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Bellville (TX) 14 La Grange (TX) 6   

Caldwell (TX) 43 Royal (Brookshire, TX) 0   

Giddings (TX) 52 Smithville (TX) 43   


4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Bandera (TX) 59 Eastside Memorial (Austin, TX) 8   

Cuero (TX) 43 Navarro (Geronimo, TX) 7   

Wimberley (TX) 31 Llano (TX) 24   


4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Crystal City (TX) 32 Carrizo Springs (TX) 14   

Devine (TX) 45 Poteet (TX) 22   

Hondo (TX) 24 Pearsall (TX) 13   


4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Ingleside (TX) 33 Sinton (TX) 14   

Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) 49 Orange Grove (TX) 34   

West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) 38 Robstown (TX) 0   


4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Raymondville (TX) 45 Progreso (TX) 0   

Rio Hondo (TX) 48 Port Isabel (TX) 21   


5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Chapin (El Paso, TX) 34 El Dorado (El Paso, TX) 13   

Del Valle (El Paso, TX) 44 Eastlake (El Paso, TX) 7   

Eastwood (El Paso, TX) 55 Bel Air (El Paso, TX) 25   


5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Coronado (Lubbock, TX) 56 Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) 22   


5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Azle (TX) 44 Saginaw (TX) 14   

Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) 48 Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) 23   

Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) 35 Granbury (TX) 21   

South Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 42 Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX) 35   


5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) 51 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) 24   

Creekview (Carrollton, TX) 47 Turner (Carrollton, TX) 6   

Denton (TX) 36 Smith (Carrollton, TX) 14   

Ryan (Denton, TX) 52 Grapevine (TX) 14   


5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Little Elm (TX) 30 Heritage (Frisco, TX) 24   

The Colony (TX) 41 Independence (Frisco, TX) 28   

Wakeland (Frisco, TX) 35 Centennial (Frisco, TX) 17   


5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Highland Park (Dallas, TX) 39 Lancaster (TX) 14   

Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) 56 Samuell (Dallas, TX) 6   

Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) 49 Adams (Dallas, TX) 0   

Wilson (Dallas, TX) 60 Sunset (Dallas, TX) 0   


5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Texas (Texarkana, TX) 35 Wylie East (Wylie, TX) 19   

Tyler (Tyler, TX) 48 Poteet (Mesquite, TX) 44   

West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) 33 Sherman (TX) 27   


5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
College Station (TX) 21 Tomball (TX) 0   

Lufkin (TX) 63 Caney Creek (Conroe, TX) 0   

Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) 28 Magnolia (TX) 27   

Waller (TX) 34 Willis (TX) 17   


5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX) 31 Austin (Houston, TX) 21   

Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) 68 Wisdom (Houston, TX) 0   

New Caney (TX) 84 Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX) 8   

Porter (TX) 45 Galena Park (TX) 0   


5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Angleton (TX) 34 Ball (Galveston, TX) 10   

Foster (Richmond, TX) 31 Texas City (TX) 24   

Friendswood (TX) 42 Terry (Rosenberg, TX) 14   

Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) 28 Hightower (Missouri City, TX) 12   


5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Cedar Park (TX) 41 Pflugerville (TX) 7   

Georgetown (TX) 34 Rouse (Leander, TX) 14   

Hutto (TX) 65 Manor (TX) 35   


5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Dripping Springs (TX) 44 Reagan (Austin, TX) 0   

Seguin (TX) 63 Lanier (Austin, TX) 0   


5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Burbank (San Antonio, TX) 20 Houston (San Antonio, TX) 14   

Edison (San Antonio, TX) 36 Highlands (San Antonio, TX) 23   

Wagner (San Antonio, TX) 56 Veterans Memorial (San Antonio, TX) 7   


5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Martin (Laredo, TX) 23 Harlandale (San Antonio, TX) 19   

Winn (Eagle Pass, TX) 36 Southwest Legacy (Von Ormy, TX) 7   


5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) 48 Carroll (Corpus Christi, TX) 3   

Ray (Corpus Christi, TX) 36 Miller (Corpus Christi, TX) 24   

Veterans Memorial (Corpus Christi, TX) 44 Victoria West (Victoria, TX) 26   


5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Rio Grande City (TX) 44 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest (Pharr, TX) 41   

Veterans Memorial (Brownsville, TX) 21 Pace (Brownsville, TX) 14   

Veterans Memorial (Mission, TX) 55 Palmview (La Joya, TX) 38   


5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Hanks (El Paso, TX) 44 Ysleta (El Paso, TX) 20   

Horizon (El Paso, TX) 20 Canutillo (TX) 7   

Parkland (El Paso, TX) 49 Riverside (El Paso, TX) 9   


5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Andress (El Paso, TX) 49 Bowie (El Paso, TX) 21   

Burges (El Paso, TX) 58 Irvin (El Paso, TX) 21   

El Paso (TX) 28 Jefferson (El Paso, TX) 3   


5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Cooper (Lubbock, TX) 31 Wylie (Abilene, TX) 12   

Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) 47 Randall (Amarillo, TX) 21   

Wichita Falls (TX) 49 Plainview (TX) 28   


5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
North Side (Fort Worth, TX) 26 Poly (Fort Worth, TX) 7
Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) 21 Wyatt (Fort Worth, TX) 20   


5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Aledo (TX) 58 Joshua (TX) 14   

Centennial (Burleson, TX) 49 Seguin (Arlington, TX) 22   

Everman (TX) 42 University (Waco, TX) 7   

Midlothian (TX) 57 Cleburne (TX) 34   


5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Adamson (Dallas, TX) 43 Conrad (Dallas, TX) 12   

Red Oak (TX) 55 Spruce (Dallas, TX) 0   

South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 56 Kimball (Dallas, TX) 7   


5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Frisco (TX) 49 Memorial (Frisco, TX) 0   

Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) 21 Braswell (Little Elm, TX) 16   

Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) 23 Denison (TX) 13   

Princeton (TX) 42 Lebanon Trail (Frisco, TX) 7   


5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Ennis (TX) 28 Corsicana (TX) 7   

Forney (TX) 49 Greenville (TX) 39   

Kaufman (TX) 30 Sulphur Springs (TX) 21   

Royse City (TX) 37 North Forney (Forney, TX) 20   


5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Jacksonville (TX) 43 Mt. Pleasant (TX) 27   

Marshall (TX) 37 Whitehouse (TX) 13   

Nacogdoches (TX) 31 Hallsville (TX) 13   

Pine Tree (Longview, TX) 56 Lindale (TX) 28   


5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Huntsville (TX) 70 Lake Creek (Montgomery, TX) 7   

Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) 59 Cleveland (TX) 0   


5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Madison (Houston, TX) 44 Sharpstown (Houston, TX) 19   


5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Lee (Baytown, TX) 62 Vidor (TX) 61   

Nederland (TX) 45 Crosby (TX) 22   

Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) 31 Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) 14   

Santa Fe (TX) 43 Dayton (TX) 40   


5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
East View (Georgetown, TX) 40 Cedar Creek (Bastrop, TX) 3   

Elgin (TX) 24 Bastrop (TX) 21   

Glenn (Leander, TX) 21 Brenham (TX) 7   

Marble Falls (TX) 38 Weiss (Pflugerville, TX) 6   


5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) 35 Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) 21   

Tivy (Kerrville, TX) 62 Lockhart (TX) 48   

Uvalde (TX) 42 Kennedy (San Antonio, TX) 14   


5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Floresville (TX) 31 Somerset (TX) 7   

Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) 20 Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) 16   

Southside (San Antonio, TX) 50 Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) 14   


5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Mercedes (TX) 21 Cigarroa (Laredo, TX) 0   

Pioneer (Mission, TX) 27 Roma (TX) 7   

Sharyland (Mission, TX) 14 Valley View (Pharr, TX) 10   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Coronado (El Paso, TX) 56 Americas (El Paso, TX) 39   

Franklin (El Paso, TX) 31 Pebble Hills (El Paso, TX) 28   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 2
Lee (Midland, TX) 49 Midland (TX) 28   

Permian (Odessa, TX) 38 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) 10   

Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) 35 Odessa (TX) 21   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Haltom (Haltom City, TX) 49 Bell (Hurst, TX) 14   

Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) 36 Weatherford (TX) 33   

Trinity (Euless, TX) 34 Abilene (TX) 16   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Lamar (Arlington, TX) 49 Bowie (Arlington, TX) 14   

Martin (Arlington, TX) 51 Paschal (Fort Worth, TX) 7   

North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) 55 Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX) 6   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Carroll (Southlake, TX) 45 Eaton (Fort Worth, TX) 0   

Keller Central (Keller, TX) 17 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) 14   

Nelson (Trophy Club, TX) 35 Guyer (Denton, TX) 21   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Flower Mound (TX) 31 Coppell (TX) 17   

Lewisville (TX) 27 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) 21   

Nimitz (Irving, TX) 31 Irving (TX) 21   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Cedar Hill (TX) 10 Mansfield (TX) 7   

Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) 41 Grand Prairie (TX) 0   

Summit (Arlington, TX) 34 Waxahachie (TX) 28   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Duncanville (TX) 65 Richardson (TX) 7   

Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) 49 Molina (Dallas, TX) 7   

Pearce (Richardson, TX) 63 White (Dallas, TX) 21   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Allen (TX) 54 Prosper (TX) 21   

McKinney (TX) 24 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) 14   

Plano (TX) 39 Boyd (McKinney, TX) 10   

Plano East (Plano, TX) 51 Plano West (Plano, TX) 17   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Rowlett (TX) 24 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) 7   

Sachse (TX) 55 South Garland (Garland, TX) 0   

Wylie (TX) 18 North Garland (Garland, TX) 12   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Horn (Mesquite, TX) 56 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) 0   

Longview (TX) 63 Lee (Tyler, TX) 14   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Belton (TX) 63 Waco (TX) 7   

Ellison (Killeen, TX) 30 Killeen (TX) 20   

Midway (Waco, TX) 31 Temple (TX) 28   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) 45 McNeil (Austin, TX) 28   

Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) 56 Round Rock (TX) 35   

Vandegrift (Austin, TX) 57 Leander (TX) 7   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) 27 Bryan (TX) 0   

Langham Creek (Houston, TX) 59 Cypress Park (Cypress, TX) 2   

Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) 65 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) 17   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Conroe (TX) 48 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) 44   

Klein Collins (Spring, TX) 21 The Woodlands (TX) 17   

Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) 56 Klein (TX) 35   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Dekaney (Houston, TX) 61 Aldine (Houston, TX) 6   

Westfield (Houston, TX) 42 Nimitz (Houston, TX) 26   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Austin (Sugar Land, TX) 28 Bush (Richmond, TX) 27   

Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) 56 Clements (Sugar Land, TX) 7   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Channelview (TX) 52 La Porte (TX) 14   

King (Houston, TX) 56 Sterling (Baytown, TX) 6   

West Brook (Beaumont, TX) 56 Deer Park (TX) 46   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Dobie (Houston, TX) 24 South Houston (TX) 20   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) 35 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) 14   

Pearland (TX) 55 Brazoswood (Clute, TX) 7   

Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) 34 George Ranch (Richmond, TX) 7   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) 68 Alvin (TX) 14   

Clear Falls (League City, TX) 45 Clear Creek (League City, TX) 42   

Clear Springs (League City, TX) 52 Clear Lake (Houston, TX) 0   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) 20 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) 6   

Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) 29 Memorial (Houston, TX) 7   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Westside (Houston, TX) 30 Westbury (Houston, TX) 7   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Katy (TX) 62 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) 3   

Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) 34 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) 14   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Austin (Austin, TX) 42 Akins (Austin, TX) 0   

Lake Travis (Austin, TX) 44 Hays (Buda, TX) 28   

Westlake (Austin, TX) 35 Anderson (Austin, TX) 7   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Judson (Converse, TX) 51 East Central (San Antonio, TX) 14   

New Braunfels (TX) 26 Clemens (Schertz, TX) 23   

Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) 58 San Marcos (TX) 14   

Steele (Cibolo, TX) 44 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) 14   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Madison (San Antonio, TX) 41 South San Antonio (San Antonio, TX) 7   

Reagan (San Antonio, TX) 41 MacArthur (San Antonio, TX) 33   

Roosevelt (San Antonio, TX) 49 Lee (San Antonio, TX) 14   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Clark (San Antonio, TX) 38 Holmes (San Antonio, TX) 31   

Stevens (San Antonio, TX) 21 Taft (San Antonio, TX) 6   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Alexander (Laredo, TX) 42 Del Rio (TX) 7   

United (Laredo, TX) 41 United South (Laredo, TX) 24   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
McAllen (TX) 14 Juarez-Lincoln (La Joya, TX) 10   

Mission (TX) 24 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX) 7   

Rowe (McAllen, TX) 35 La Joya (TX) 31   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX) 23 Economedes (Edinburg, TX) 21   

Weslaco (TX) 23 Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX) 21   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Hanna (Brownsville, TX) 23 Los Fresnos (TX) 13   

Harlingen (TX) 41 Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX) 21   


FREELANCE
KIPP Northeast (Houston, TX) 32 KIPP Houston (Houston, TX) 7   

KIPP Sunnyside (Houston, TX) 48 KIPP Generations Collegiate (Houston, TX) 16   


SOUTHWEST PREP 3A
Cistercian (Irving, TX) 35 Oakridge (Arlington, TX) 7   

Cooper (The Woodlands, TX) 27 St. Andrew's/St. Stephen's Episcopal (Austin, TX) 9   

Fort Worth Country Day (Fort Worth, TX) 35 Trinity Valley (Fort Worth, TX) 21   


SOUTHWEST PREP 4A
Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) 57 Houston Christian (Houston, TX) 24   

Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 14 St. Mark's (Dallas, TX) 12   

Kinkaid (Houston, TX) 28 St. John's (Houston, TX) 6   


TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 1
Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) 43 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) 22   

Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) 31 All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) 24   


TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 2
Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) 50 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) 40   

Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 49 John Paul II (Plano, TX) 28   


TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 3
Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) 35 Central Catholic (San Antonio, TX) 14   

St. Pius X (Houston, TX) 55 Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX) 14   


TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 1
Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) 47 Prince of Peace (Carrollton, TX) 8   

Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) 48 Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 7   


TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 2
Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) 56 McKinney Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) 0   

Gorman (Tyler, TX) 51 Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) 19   

Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) 63 Grace Community (Tyler, TX) 28   


TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 3
Hyde Park (Austin, TX) 20 Brentwood Christian (Austin, TX) 14   

Regents (Austin, TX) 35 St. Michael's (Austin, TX) 0   


TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 4
San Antonio Christian (San Antonio, TX) 66 John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) 48   


TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 5
Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX) 36 Cypress Christian (Houston, TX) 15   

Second Baptist (Houston, TX) 2 Fort Bend Christian Academy (Sugar Land, TX) 0 [forfeit]   

St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) 17 Westbury Christian (Houston, TX) 14   


TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 1
Coram Deo Academy (Flower Mound, TX) 49 Trinity (Midland, TX) 8   

Trinity Christian (Willow Park, TX) 35 Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) 17   


TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 2
Grace Prep (Arlington, TX) 49 Fellowship Academy (Kennedale, TX) 0   

Pantego Christian (Arlington, TX) 42 Covenant Christian (Colleyville, TX) 24   


TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 3
Geneva (Boerne, TX) 61 San Marcos Academy (San Marcos, TX) 0   

Texas School for the Deaf (Austin, TX) 62 Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) 27   


TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 4
Bay Area Christian (League City, TX) 68 Frassati (Spring, TX) 13   


TAPPS DIVISION IV DISTRICT 1
Lake Country Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 42 Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) 0   

Texoma Christian (Sherman, TX) 20 Calvary Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 14   


TAPPS DIVISION IV DISTRICT 2
First Baptist (Dallas, TX) 48 Covenant (Dallas, TX) 7   


TAPPS DIVISION IV DISTRICT 3
Central Texas Christian (Temple, TX) 44 St. Gerard Catholic (San Antonio, TX) 0   

Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX) 28 St. Paul (Shiner, TX) 7   


TAPPS DIVISION IV DISTRICT 4
Rosehill Christian (Tomball, TX) 41 Brazos Christian (Bryan, TX) 0   


TAPPS DIVISION V DISTRICT 1
Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX) 44 All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX) 6   

St. John XXIII (Katy, TX) 17 Village (Houston, TX) 14   


TCAF
Newman International Academy (Cedar Hill, TX) 22 Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) 3   

Pro-Vision Academy (Houston, TX) 41 Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) 0   


NON-LEAGUE
Casady (Oklahoma City, OK) 20 Greenhill (Addison, TX) 19   

Lutheran North (Houston, TX) 61 First Baptist Christian (Pasadena, TX) 13   

Northland Christian (Houston, TX) 2 John Paul II (Schertz, TX) 0 [forfeit]   

St. Mary's Hall (San Antonio, TX) 49 Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX) 0
The Woodlands Christian Academy (The Woodlands, TX) 70 Cristo Rey Jesuit (Houston, TX) 0   

Tomball Christian HomeSchool (Tomball, TX) 41 Grand Oaks (Spring, TX) 7   


INTERSTATE
Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX) 26 COF Academy (Columbus, OH) 12   


1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
McLean (TX) 60 Valley (Turkey, TX) 0
White Deer (TX) 45 Miami (TX) 0

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Nazareth (TX) 74 Hart (TX) 34
Petersburg (TX) 30 Happy (TX) 14

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Knox City (TX) 64 Chillicothe (TX) 0

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Ira (TX) 48 Aspermont (TX) 40
Spur (TX) 80 Hermleigh (TX) 53

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Morton (TX) 50 Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) 30
Ropes (Ropesville, TX) 60 Meadow (TX) 0

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 7 (6 MAN)
Balmorhea (TX) 56 Fort Davis (TX) 8

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 8 (6 MAN)
Garden City (TX) 56 Highland (Roscoe, TX) 6
Water Valley (TX) 84 Westbrook (TX) 63

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 9 (6 MAN)
Bryson (TX) 60 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) 40
Newcastle (TX) 72 Saint Jo (TX) 60

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 10 (6 MAN)
Aquilla (TX) 61 Gholson (Waco, TX) 12
Blum (TX) 54 Abbott (TX) 6

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 11 (6 MAN)
Avalon (TX) 47 Penelope (TX) 0
Milford (TX) 76 Coolidge (TX) 42

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 12 (6 MAN)
Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) 54 Fruitvale (TX) 0

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13 (6 MAN)
Eden (TX) 79 Veribest (TX) 32
Robert Lee (TX) 50 Paint Rock (TX) 0

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14 (6 MAN)
May (TX) 64 Gorman (TX) 44
Santa Anna (TX) 74 Lingleville (TX) 44

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15 (6 MAN)
Evant (TX) 44 Lometa (TX) 20
Jonesboro (TX) 86 Zephyr (TX) 78

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16 (6 MAN)
Leakey (TX) 52 Prairie Lea (TX) 0
Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) 64 Medina (TX) 56

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Follett (TX) 84 Groom (TX) 56

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Silverton (TX) 30 Patton Springs (Afton, TX) 0

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Amherst (TX) 56 Cotton Center (TX) 7
Whitharral (TX) 46 Anton (TX) 22

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Wilson (TX) 76 Loop (TX) 57

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) 72 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) 44

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Blackwell (TX) 2 Trent (TX) 0 [forfeit]
Loraine (TX) 80 Moran (TX) 66

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 7 (6 MAN)
Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) 46 Jayton (TX) 42

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 8 (6 MAN)
Throckmorton (TX) beat Harrold (TX)
Woodson (TX) 50 Benjamin (TX) 0

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 9 (6 MAN)
Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) 65 Forestburg (TX) 20

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 10 (6 MAN)
Gordon (TX) 57 Gustine (TX) 12
Strawn (TX) 62 Bluff Dale (TX) 0

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 11 (6 MAN)
Iredell (TX) 62 Cranfills Gap (TX) 16
Walnut Springs (TX) 2 Three Way (Stephenville, TX) 0 [forfeit]

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 12 (6 MAN)
Morgan (TX) 73 Bynum (TX) 22

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13 (6 MAN)
Oakwood (TX) 51 Apple Springs (TX) 6
Trinidad (TX) 63 Chester (TX) 18

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14 (6 MAN)
Calvert (TX) 45 Buckholts (TX) 0
McDade (TX) 58 Oglesby (TX) 8

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15 (6 MAN)
Blanket (TX) 45 Mullin (TX) 0
Sidney (TX) 56 Rising Star (TX) 6

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16 (6 MAN)
Richland Springs (TX) 60 Cherokee (TX) 12
Rochelle (TX) 52 Lohn (TX) 20

TAIAO DIVISION 1 - NORTH (6 MAN)
Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) 28 BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) 24

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) 54 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) 45
Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) 2 Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) 0 [forfeit]
San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) 59 Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) 56

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) 62 Faith Academy (Marble Falls, TX) 28
Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) 52 Concordia (Round Rock, TX) 6
Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) 68 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) 20

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Giddings State (Giddings, TX) 75 Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) 72
Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX) 56 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) 7

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) 52 All Saints (Lubbock, TX) 50
Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) 53 North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) 0

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) 70 New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) 20
Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) 68 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) 22
Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) 52 Faith Academy (Victoria, TX) 2

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Allen Academy (Bryan, TX) 28 Grace Christian Academy (Houston, TX) 6
Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) 70 Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) 20
St. Joseph Catholic (Bryan, TX) 61 Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) 34

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Kingdom Prep Academy (Lubbock, TX) 71 Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) 24
Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) 58 Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) 30

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) 46 Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) 37
Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) 51 Fairhill (Dallas, TX) 6
Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) 58 East Texas Christian Academy (Tyler, TX) 0

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) 18 Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) 6
Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) 48 Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) 8

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) 59 Faith Academy (Bellville, TX) 0

TCAF DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Azle Christian (Azle, TX) 49 Victory Christian Academy (Decatur, TX) 0
Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) 88 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) 43

TCAF DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) 46 Hill (Fort Worth, TX) 0

TCAF DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) 71 Dallas Academy (Dallas, TX) 20

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Austin Royals HomeSchool (Austin, TX) 65 Austin Achieve (Austin, TX) 16
CenTex HomeSchool (Temple, TX) 63 Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX) 14
Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) 53 Coram Deo Academy (Plano, TX) 7
Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) 82 Texas Alliance of Christian Athletes (Carrollton, TX) 56
Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) 71 Garland Christian Academy (Garland, TX) 36
Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) 52 NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) 7
THESA (Fort Worth, TX) 50 Smoking for Jesus Ministry (Burnet, TX) 0
UME Prep Academy (Dallas, TX) 34 Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) 6
Willowbend (Tyler, TX) 48 Full Armor Christian Academy (Henderson, TX) 26
Winston (San Antonio, TX) 44 Brigade of St. Michael the Archangel (Canyon Lake, TX) 39

TCAL 11 MAN PLAYOFFS
Legacy School of Sport Sciences (Spring, TX) 34 St. Anthony (San Antonio, TX) 20



Saturday, November 3rd

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Falls City (TX) 66 D'Hanis (TX) 27   


5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Donna (TX) 42 Porter (Brownsville, TX) 28   


5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Montgomery (TX) 21 Paetow (Katy, TX) 14   


5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Manvel (TX) 51 Willowridge (Houston, TX) 7   

Marshall (Missouri City, TX) 65 Northside (Houston, TX) 7   

Waltrip (Houston, TX) 24 Milby (Houston, TX) 13   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) 35 Bridgeland (Cypress, TX) 23   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Davis (Houston, TX) 24 MacArthur (Houston, TX) 6

6A REGION III DISTRICT 21
North Shore (Houston, TX) 63 Beaumont United (Beaumont, TX) 0   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Kingwood (TX) 31 Humble (TX) 17   

Summer Creek (Houston, TX) 51 Rayburn (Pasadena, TX) 0   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Jersey Village (Houston, TX) 38 Stratford (Houston, TX) 28

6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Houston Heights (Houston, TX) 46 Bellaire (TX) 14   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) 39 Tompkins (Katy, TX) 14   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Johnson (San Antonio, TX) 42 Churchill (San Antonio, TX) 27   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) 66 Jay (San Antonio, TX) 35   

O'Connor (Helotes, TX) 30 Brennan (San Antonio, TX) 23   


FREELANCE
Dallas Christian Home Educators (Cedar Hill, TX) 14 Texas Wind (Waco, TX) 6

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 1
Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) 48 Temple Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 6   


TAPPS DIVISION IV DISTRICT 4
Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia, TX) 49 O'Connell (Galveston, TX) 6   


TAPPS DIVISION V DISTRICT 1
TMI-Episcopal (San Antonio, TX) 47 Cathedral (El Paso, TX) 19   


1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 12 (6 MAN)
High Island (TX) 66 Leverett's Chapel (TX) 40

TAIAO DIVISION 1 - SOUTH (6 MAN)
FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) 82 Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) 36

TAIAO DIVISION 2 - NORTH (6 MAN)
CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) 52 West Texas HomeSchool (Odessa, TX) 0

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) 48 Christian School at Castle Hills (San Antonio, TX) 0

TCAL (6 MAN)
Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) 46 King's Academy (Tyler, TX) 0

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) 66 WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) 14
Tribe Warriors (Bastrop, TX) 60 Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX) 13