2018 TEXAS 11/2 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Tuesday, October 30th

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 7 (6 MAN)
Balmorhea (TX) 36 Marfa (TX) 31



Thursday, November 1st

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Seagraves (TX) 41 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) 36   
[projection: Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) 22-21]

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Smyer (TX) 29 New Home (TX) 28   
[projection: Smyer (TX) 28-14]

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Kemp (TX) 23 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) 19

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 18 Dunbar (Fort Worth, TX) 15   
[projection: Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) 41-14]
Kennedale (TX) 39 Benbrook (TX) 38   
[projection: Kennedale (TX) 31-26]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Carter (Dallas, TX) 42 Pinkston (Dallas, TX) 39   
[projection: Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) 35-6]
Ranchview (Irving, TX) 14 North Dallas (Dallas, TX) 9   
[projection: Ranchview (Irving, TX) 44-7]

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX) 32 King (Kingsville, TX) 28   
[projection: King [H. M.] (Kingsville, TX) 31-28]

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Kashmere (Houston, TX) 27 Sweeny (TX) 23   
[projection: Sweeny (TX) 50-0]

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Lubbock (TX) 36 Amarillo (TX) 33   
[projection: Amarillo (TX) 44-0]
Monterey (Lubbock, TX) 18 Caprock (Amarillo, TX) 17   
[projection: Caprock (Amarillo, TX) 38-31]

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Liberty (Frisco, TX) 20 Lone Star (Frisco, TX) 15   
[projection: Lone Star (Frisco, TX) 49-0]

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Johnson (Austin, TX) 26 Travis (Austin, TX) 22   
[projection: Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Austin, TX) 62-0]
Crockett (Austin, TX) 30 McCallum (Austin, TX) 27   
[projection: McCallum (Austin, TX) 38-22]

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Jefferson (San Antonio, TX) 22 Lanier (San Antonio, TX) 19   
[projection: Lanier [Sidney] (San Antonio, TX) 17-14]

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Harlan (San Antonio, TX) 34 Southwest (San Antonio, TX) 30   
[projection: Southwest (San Antonio, TX) 31-13]

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Moody (Corpus Christi, TX) 23 Victoria East (Victoria, TX) 21   
[projection: Victoria East (Victoria, TX) 38-24]

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Lopez (Brownsville, TX) 35 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Alamo, TX) 32   
[projection: Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Alamo, TX) 27-22]

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX) 33 Northwest (Justin, TX) 28   
[projection: Northwest (Justin, TX) 63-3]

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Seagoville (Dallas, TX) 32 Jefferson (Dallas, TX) 29   
[projection: Seagoville (Dallas, TX) 52-6]

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Rudder (Bryan, TX) 34 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) 29   
[projection: A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) 44-17]

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Memorial (San Antonio, TX) 20 Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) 17   
[projection: Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) 48-0]

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) 26 Alice (TX) 22   
[projection: Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) 41-14]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Socorro (El Paso, TX) 42 Montwood (El Paso, TX) 40   
[projection: Montwood (El Paso, TX) 34-10]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Houston (Arlington, TX) 34 Arlington (TX) 31   
[projection: Arlington (TX) 48-12]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Keller (TX) 13 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) 9   
[projection: Keller (TX) 31-24]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 6
MacArthur (Irving, TX) 23 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) 20   
[projection: Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) 21-20]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 7
DeSoto (TX) 31 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) 27   
[projection: DeSoto (TX) 28-19]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Berkner (Richardson, TX) 20 Skyline (Dallas, TX) 18   
[projection: Skyline (Dallas, TX) 42-14]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) 25 Garland (TX) 23   
[projection: Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) 31-6]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Mesquite (TX) 12 Rockwall (TX) 8   
[projection: Rockwall (TX) 44-17]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Copperas Cove (TX) 39 Shoemaker (Killeen, TX) 37   
[projection: Copperas Cove (TX) 35-17]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Westwood (Austin, TX) 31 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) 27   
[projection: Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) 28-17]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
College Park (The Woodlands, TX) 23 Klein Cain (Houston, TX) 20   
[projection: College Park (The Woodlands, TX) 38-13]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Eisenhower (Houston, TX) 34 Spring (TX) 31   
[projection: Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) 31-20]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Dulles (Sugar Land, TX) 39 Elkins (Missouri City, TX) 35   
[projection: Dulles [John Foster] (Sugar Land, TX) 35-21]
Travis (Richmond, TX) 28 Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) 24   
[projection: Travis (Richmond, TX) 52-17]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Atascocita (Humble, TX) 26 Pasadena (TX) 22   
[projection: Atascocita (Humble, TX) 62-0]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) 12 Dawson (Pearland, TX) 7   
[projection: Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX) 28-27]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Spring Woods (Houston, TX) 24 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) 23   
[projection: Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) 61-0]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Lamar (Houston, TX) 14 Houston Math Science & Tech (Houston, TX) 12   
[projection: Lamar (Houston, TX) 60-3]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Bowie (Austin, TX) 14 Lehman (Kyle, TX) 10   
[projection: Bowie (Austin, TX) 56-3]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Marshall (San Antonio, TX) 17 Warren (San Antonio, TX) 12   
[projection: Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX) 35-12]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Nixon (Laredo, TX) 10 Johnson (Laredo, TX) 7   
[projection: Nixon [Joseph W.] (Laredo, TX) 22-21]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (Pharr, TX) 18 McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) 16   
[projection: Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (Pharr, TX) 34-31]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Vela (Edinburg, TX) 37 Edinburg (TX) 35   
[projection: Vela [Robert] (Edinburg, TX) 42-14]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Rivera (Brownsville, TX) 10 San Benito (TX) 9   
[projection: San Benito (TX) 48-6]

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Paducah (TX) 23 Crowell (TX) 18

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Klondike (Lamesa, TX) 13 Grady (Lenorah, TX) 10
O'Donnell (TX) 42 Sands (Ackerly, TX) 37

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 7 (6 MAN)
Marfa (TX) 23 Rankin (TX) 20

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Lefors (TX) 30 Hedley (TX) 27

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Kress (TX) 35 Motley County (Matador, TX) 31

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Dell City (TX) 35 Sanderson (TX) 33

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 12 (6 MAN)
Kopperl (TX) 27 Mount Calm (TX) 22

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Texas Leadership Charter Academy (Arlington, TX) 34 Universal Academy (Irving, TX) 30



Friday, November 2nd

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Panhandle (TX) 19 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) 17   
[projection: Panhandle (TX) 34-28]
Boys Ranch (TX) 18 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) 17   
[projection: Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) 48-6]
Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) 25 Sunray (TX) 20   
[projection: Sunray (TX) 31-12]

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Floydada (TX) 21 Hale Center (TX) 16   
[projection: Floydada (TX) 41-17]
Post (TX) 17 New Deal (TX) 13   
[projection: New Deal (TX) 31-17]
Sundown (TX) 19 Olton (TX) 16   
[projection: Sundown (TX) 48-6]

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Forsan (TX) 30 Hawley (TX) 28   
[projection: Hawley (TX) 49-7]
Ozona (TX) 31 Winters (TX) 26   
[projection: Winters (TX) 28-14]

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Chico (TX) 37 Alvord (TX) 34   
[projection: Alvord (TX) 31-28]
Seymour (TX) 17 Lindsay (TX) 14   
[projection: Seymour (TX) 28-6]

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Collinsville (TX) 34 Celeste (TX) 30   
[projection: Celeste (TX) 31-24]
Trenton (TX) 39 Tom Bean (TX) 37   
[projection: Tom Bean (TX) 44-17]

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) 10 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) 8   
[projection: Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) 35-19]
Boles (Quinlan, TX) 40 Wolfe City (TX) 35   
[projection: Wolfe City (TX) 42-3]

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
De Leon (TX) 18 Goldthwaite (TX) 17   
[projection: De Leon (TX) 56-14]
San Saba (TX) 35 Crawford (TX) 31   
[projection: San Saba (TX) 35-14]
Valley Mills (TX) 10 Hico (TX) 5   
[projection: Valley Mills (TX) 28-17]

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Moody (TX) 28 Axtell (TX) 25   
[projection: Axtell (TX) 41-10]
Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) 40 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) 35   
[projection: Bosqueville (Waco, TX) 44-20]
Riesel (TX) 14 Itasca (TX) 10   
[projection: Riesel (TX) 42-6]

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Kerens (TX) 31 Centerville (TX) 28   
[projection: Centerville (TX) 35-6]
Cayuga (TX) 10 Leon (Jewett, TX) 7   
[projection: Leon (Jewett, TX) 31-19]
Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) 31 Normangee (TX) 27   
[projection: Normangee (TX) 46-6]

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Alto (TX) 40 Hawkins (TX) 37   
[projection: Alto (TX) 35-13]
Big Sandy (TX) 28 Carlisle (Price, TX) 26   
[projection: Carlisle (Price, TX) 42-13]
Cushing (TX) 38 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) 35   
[projection: Cushing (TX) 34-17]

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) 28 Beckville (TX) 24   
[projection: Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) 40-31]
Garrison (TX) 25 Harleton (TX) 20   
[projection: Garrison (TX) 49-3]
Joaquin (TX) 10 Tenaha (TX) 9   
[projection: Tenaha (TX) 21-14]

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Deweyville (TX) 11 San Augustine (TX) 8   
[projection: San Augustine (TX) 42-6]
Groveton (TX) 19 Shelbyville (TX) 14   
[projection: Shelbyville (TX) 31-28]
West Sabine (Pineland, TX) 21 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) 19   
[projection: Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) 35-34]

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Hearne (TX) 38 Marlin (TX) 33   
[projection: Hearne (TX) 44-14]
Holland (TX) 31 Thrall (TX) 27   
[projection: Holland (TX) 42-3]
Milano (TX) 39 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) 37   
[projection: Milano (TX) 22-8]

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Brackett (Brackettville, TX) 36 Junction (TX) 33   
[projection: Brackett (Brackettville, TX) 31-21]
Sabinal (TX) 22 Center Point (TX) 21   
[projection: Center Point (TX) 42-17]
Mason (TX) 27 Harper (TX) 22   
[projection: Mason (TX) 62-0]

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Brazos (Wallis, TX) 22 Kenedy (TX) 18   
[projection: Brazos (Wallis, TX) 58-10]
Weimar (TX) 41 Yorktown (TX) 40   
[projection: Weimar (TX) 34-22]

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Refugio (TX) 37 Ben Bolt (TX) 36   
[projection: Refugio (TX) 62-0]
Kaufer (Riviera, TX) 10 Santa Maria (TX) 5   
[projection: Santa Maria (TX) 31-10]
Freer (TX) 35 Three Rivers (TX) 32   
[projection: Three Rivers (TX) 38-21]

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
McCamey (TX) 41 Iraan (TX) 40   
[projection: Iraan (TX) 31-14]
Van Horn (TX) 37 Wink (TX) 33   
[projection: Wink (TX) 46-17]

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Bovina (TX) 37 Farwell (TX) 34   
[projection: Farwell (TX) 31-17]
Sudan (TX) 37 Plains (TX) 32   
[projection: Sudan (TX) 42-12]

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Clarendon (TX) 27 Gruver (TX) 26   
[projection: Gruver (TX) 34-21]
Stratford (TX) 39 Booker (TX) 37   
[projection: Stratford (TX) 48-6]

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Ralls (TX) 19 Crosbyton (TX) 18   
[projection: Ralls (TX) 44-0]
Tahoka (TX) 39 Lockney (TX) 35   
[projection: Tahoka (TX) 56-13]

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Munday (TX) 29 Shamrock (TX) 24   
[projection: Shamrock (TX) 34-19]
Memphis (TX) 32 Wellington (TX) 27   
[projection: Wellington (TX) 49-0]
Quanah (TX) 19 Wheeler (TX) 16   
[projection: Wheeler (TX) 26-17]

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Archer City (TX) 39 Ranger (TX) 34   
[projection: Archer City (TX) 48-7]
Santo (TX) 38 Petrolia (TX) 34 [forfeit]   
[projection: Santo (TX) 62-0]
Electra (TX) 38 Windthorst (TX) 37   
[projection: Windthorst (TX) 48-6]

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Haskell (TX) 14 Albany (TX) 13   
[projection: Albany (TX) 35-14]
Cross Plains (TX) 12 Hamlin (TX) 10   
[projection: Hamlin (TX) 34-3]
Baird (TX) 33 Roscoe (TX) 28   
[projection: Roscoe (TX) 31-28]

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Menard (TX) 16 Eldorado (TX) 14   
[projection: Eldorado (TX) 28-13]
Christoval (TX) 23 Miles (TX) 20   
[projection: Christoval (TX) 31-21]
Rocksprings (TX) 16 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) 13   
[projection: Rocksprings (TX) 31-10]

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Tioga (TX) 17 Cumby (TX) 15   
[projection: Cumby (TX) 35-21]
Muenster (TX) 39 Era (TX) 36   
[projection: Muenster (TX) 46-7]

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Clarksville (TX) 34 Bowie (Simms, TX) 33   
[projection: Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) 31-21]
Mt. Enterprise (TX) 15 Detroit (TX) 10   
[projection: Mt. Enterprise (TX) 35-27]
Overton (TX) 16 Maud (TX) 13   
[projection: Overton (TX) 17-14]

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Meridian (TX) 30 Frost (TX) 27   
[projection: Frost (TX) 35-17]
Wortham (TX) 24 Hubbard (TX) 20   
[projection: Hubbard (TX) 35-6]
Mart (TX) 26 Dawson (TX) 25   
[projection: Mart (TX) 49-0]

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Evadale (TX) 13 Colmesneil (TX) 10   
[projection: Evadale (TX) 38-6]
Grapeland (TX) 32 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) 29   
[projection: Grapeland (TX) 38-7]
Lovelady (TX) 42 Sabine Pass (TX) 38 [forfeit]

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Chilton (TX) 31 Bartlett (TX) 30   
[projection: Chilton (TX) 26-20]
Iola (TX) 23 Bremond (TX) 18   
[projection: Bremond (TX) 31-19]

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Burton (TX) 31 Somerville (TX) 30   
[projection: Burton (TX) 64-3]
Snook (TX) 17 Louise (TX) 13   
[projection: Snook (TX) 35-17]

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Pettus (TX) 14 La Pryor (TX) 12   
[projection: La Pryor (TX) 42-14]
Charlotte (TX) 11 Runge (TX) 7   
[projection: Charlotte (TX) 35-21]

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Agua Dulce (TX) 29 Premont (TX) 27   
[projection: Agua Dulce (TX) 44-12]
Benavides (TX) 38 Bruni (TX) 33   
[projection: Bruni (TX) 41-13]
Woodsboro (TX) 14 La Villa (TX) 10   
[projection: Woodsboro (TX) 42-14]

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Brownfield (TX) 33 Tornillo (TX) 29   
[projection: Brownfield (TX) 62-0]
Denver City (TX) 41 Kermit (TX) 39   
[projection: Denver City (TX) 31-8]

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Bushland (TX) 40 River Road (Amarillo, TX) 35   
[projection: Bushland (TX) 48-14]
Shallowater (TX) 39 Littlefield (TX) 37   
[projection: Shallowater (TX) 58-7]
Slaton (TX) 20 Muleshoe (TX) 19   
[projection: Slaton (TX) 41-8]

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Clyde (TX) 24 Eastland (TX) 19   
[projection: Eastland (TX) 28-17]
Ned (Tuscola, TX) 14 Early (TX) 9   
[projection: Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) 40-21]
Wall (TX) 17 Breckenridge (TX) 14   
[projection: Wall (TX) 35-20]

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Boyd (TX) 42 Brock (TX) 41   
[projection: Brock (TX) 35-8]
Bowie (TX) 39 Paradise (TX) 37   
[projection: Bowie (TX) 28-27]
Ponder (TX) 18 Whitesboro (TX) 17   
[projection: Whitesboro (TX) 55-6]

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Commerce (TX) 15 Bonham (TX) 12   
[projection: Bonham (TX) 48-22]
Rains (Emory, TX) 13 Lone Oak (TX) 9   
[projection: Rains (Emory, TX) 31-28]
Van Alstyne (TX) 38 Howe (TX) 37   
[projection: Van Alstyne (TX) 42-7]

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 12 Madison (Dallas, TX) 11   
[projection: Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) 49-6]
Eustace (TX) 31 Malakoff (TX) 30   
[projection: Malakoff (TX) 49-6]

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
New Boston (TX) 35 Hughes Springs (TX) 31   
[projection: Hughes Springs (TX) 31-7]
Hooks (TX) 25 Jefferson (TX) 24   
[projection: Jefferson (TX) 48-7]
Mt. Vernon (TX) 39 Redwater (TX) 36   
[projection: Mt. Vernon (TX) 42-7]

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Sabine (Gladewater, TX) 29 Gladewater (TX) 24   
[projection: Gladewater (TX) 48-21]
Mineola (TX) 16 Tatum (TX) 11   
[projection: Tatum (TX) 41-31]
West Rusk (New London, TX) 17 Winnsboro (TX) 13   
[projection: West Rusk (New London, TX) 35-0]

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Whitney (TX) 22 Grandview (TX) 21   
[projection: Grandview (TX) 41-14]
McGregor (TX) 28 Groesbeck (TX) 26   
[projection: Groesbeck (TX) 35-22]
Teague (TX) 31 Maypearl (TX) 30   
[projection: Teague (TX) 42-13]

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Rockdale (TX) 34 Jarrell (TX) 30   
[projection: Rockdale (TX) 42-14]
Troy (TX) 24 Lago Vista (TX) 20   
[projection: Troy (TX) 46-8]
Yoe (Cameron, TX) 28 Manor New Tech (Manor, TX) 25   
[projection: Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) 62-0]

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) 22 Elkhart (TX) 17   
[projection: Elkhart (TX) 22-21]
Westwood (Palestine, TX) 33 Crockett (TX) 28   
[projection: Crockett (TX) 48-8]
Diboll (TX) 22 Franklin (TX) 17   
[projection: Franklin (TX) 34-21]

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Hardin (TX) 16 Buna (TX) 14   
[projection: Buna (TX) 31-21]
East Chambers (Winnie, TX) 11 Anahuac (TX) 7   
[projection: East Chambers (Winnie, TX) 44-8]
Warren (TX) 29 Orangefield (TX) 25   
[projection: Orangefield (TX) 42-6]
Kirbyville (TX) 17 Woodville (TX) 15   
[projection: Woodville (TX) 49-7]

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Boling (TX) 24 Hitchcock (TX) 21   
[projection: Hitchcock (TX) 34-26]
Hempstead (TX) 20 Palacios (TX) 19   
[projection: Hempstead (TX) 21-17]
Rice (Altair, TX) 21 Columbus (TX) 17   
[projection: Rice (Altair, TX) 31-27]

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Edna (TX) 23 Goliad (TX) 22   
[projection: Goliad (TX) 28-17]
Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) 17 Hallettsville (TX) 13   
[projection: Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) 24-14]
Yoakum (TX) 30 Luling (TX) 29   
[projection: Yoakum (TX) 56-0]

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Randolph (Universal City, TX) 36 Jourdanton (TX) 33   
[projection: Jourdanton (TX) 27-21]
Karnes City (TX) 27 Lytle (TX) 22   
[projection: Lytle (TX) 24-8]
Marion (TX) 18 Cotulla (TX) 13   
[projection: Marion (TX) 42-7]

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Mathis (TX) 23 Aransas Pass (TX) 18   
[projection: Aransas Pass (TX) 21-20]
George West (TX) 34 Bishop (TX) 29   
[projection: George West (TX) 55-14]
Lyford (TX) 23 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) 21   
[projection: Lyford (TX) 31-7]
Falfurrias (TX) 29 San Diego (TX) 28   
[projection: San Diego (TX) 46-0]

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) 30 Alpine (TX) 26   
[projection: Alpine (TX) 28-17]
Crane (TX) 36 Anthony (TX) 33   
[projection: Crane (TX) 56-6]

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) 27 Abernathy (TX) 23   
[projection: Abernathy (TX) 62-0]
Colorado (Colorado City, TX) 37 Coahoma (TX) 34   
[projection: Colorado (Colorado City, TX) 42-17]
Idalou (TX) 18 Stanton (TX) 13   
[projection: Idalou (TX) 56-0]

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Canadian (TX) 11 Dimmitt (TX) 8   
[projection: Canadian (TX) 62-0]
Spearman (TX) 12 Childress (TX) 7   
[projection: Childress (TX) 38-19]
Friona (TX) 30 Tulia (TX) 25   
[projection: Tulia (TX) 28-26]

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Ballinger (TX) 36 Coleman (TX) 35   
[projection: Ballinger (TX) 44-10]
Bangs (TX) 27 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) 25   
[projection: Bangs (TX) 44-22]
Anson (TX) 41 Cisco (TX) 37   
[projection: Cisco (TX) 48-20]
Merkel (TX) 24 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) 20   
[projection: Merkel (TX) 35-14]

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) 10 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) 5   
[projection: City View (Wichita Falls, TX) 28-17]
Henrietta (TX) 27 Gunter (TX) 26   
[projection: Gunter (TX) 42-0]
Nocona (TX) 39 Holliday (TX) 35   
[projection: Holliday (TX) 48-6]

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Dublin (TX) 22 Comanche (TX) 17   
[projection: Comanche (TX) 28-19]
Jacksboro (TX) 41 Millsap (TX) 39   
[projection: Jacksboro (TX) 35-14]
Rio Vista (TX) 24 Tolar (TX) 21   
[projection: Tolar (TX) 31-7]

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Mildred (Corsicana, TX) 13 Blooming Grove (TX) 11   
[projection: Mildred (Corsicana, TX) 31-28]
Edgewood (TX) 34 Buffalo (TX) 31   
[projection: Buffalo (TX) 31-22]
Palmer (TX) 42 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) 37   
[projection: Palmer (TX) 46-0]
Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) 24 Rice (TX) 22   
[projection: Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) 35-34]

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Lexington (TX) 29 Hamilton (TX) 24   
[projection: Lexington (TX) 52-7]
Florence (TX) 19 Rogers (TX) 18   
[projection: Rogers (TX) 48-13]

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Whitewright (TX) 17 Bells (TX) 15   
[projection: Bells (TX) 42-17]
Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) 15 Blue Ridge (TX) 12   
[projection: Blue Ridge (TX) 28-14]
Leonard (TX) 15 Cooper (TX) 11   
[projection: Cooper (TX) 44-6]

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) 23 Quitman (TX) 22   
[projection: Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) 31-7]
Arp (TX) 28 Grand Saline (TX) 27   
[projection: Grand Saline (TX) 28-17]
Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) 32 Frankston (TX) 30   
[projection: Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) 62-0]
Troup (TX) 32 Winona (TX) 30   
[projection: Troup (TX) 44-21]

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Pewitt (Omaha, TX) 16 Daingerfield (TX) 13   
[projection: Daingerfield (TX) 35-28]
Ore City (TX) 14 De Kalb (TX) 13   
[projection: De Kalb (TX) 35-24]
New Diana (Diana, TX) 25 Elysian Fields (TX) 20   
[projection: Elysian Fields (TX) 38-21]
Queen City (TX) 30 Waskom (TX) 27   
[projection: Waskom (TX) 62-0]

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Kountze (TX) 10 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) 9   
[projection: Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) 27-7]
New Waverly (TX) 11 Hemphill (TX) 6   
[projection: Hemphill (TX) 41-8]
Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) 19 Newton (TX) 16   
[projection: Newton (TX) 44-17]

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Moore (Ingram, TX) 36 Blanco (TX) 31   
[projection: Blanco (TX) 31-17]
Comfort (TX) 20 Brady (TX) 16   
[projection: Comfort (TX) 35-31]
Sonora (TX) 27 Johnson (Johnson City, TX) 25   
[projection: Sonora (TX) 28-17]

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Danbury (TX) 16 East Bernard (TX) 12   
[projection: East Bernard (TX) 42-3]
Ganado (TX) 17 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) 12   
[projection: Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) 27-21]
Van Vleck (TX) 28 Bloomington (TX) 25   
[projection: Van Vleck (TX) 62-3]

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) 13 Natalia (TX) 10   
[projection: Natalia (TX) 27-14]
Dilley (TX) 16 Poth (TX) 12   
[projection: Poth (TX) 48-3]
Stockdale (TX) 27 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) 22   
[projection: Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) 27-21]

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Banquete (TX) 14 Hebbronville (TX) 11   
[projection: Hebbronville (TX) 38-10]
London (Corpus Christi, TX) 35 Santa Rosa (TX) 30   
[projection: London (Corpus Christi, TX) 31-26]
Taft (TX) 23 Odem (TX) 19   
[projection: Odem (TX) 38-7]

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Fabens (TX) 30 Clint (TX) 27   
[projection: Clint (TX) 31-14]
Mountain View (El Paso, TX) 36 San Elizario (TX) 34   
[projection: Mountain View (El Paso, TX) 35-6]

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Lake View (San Angelo, TX) 14 Andrews (TX) 9   
[projection: Andrews (TX) 60-12]
Seminole (TX) 39 Big Spring (TX) 38   
[projection: Seminole (TX) 28-12]

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Hereford (TX) 31 Canyon (TX) 28   
[projection: Canyon (TX) 26-24]
Pampa (TX) 33 Dumas (TX) 29   
[projection: Dumas (TX) 35-22]

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Burkburnett (TX) 13 Decatur (TX) 9   
[projection: Decatur (TX) 42-28]
Gainesville (TX) 17 Mineral Wells (TX) 14   
[projection: Mineral Wells (TX) 44-20]
Springtown (TX) 27 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) 24   
[projection: Springtown (TX) 41-17]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
La Vega (Waco, TX) 42 Brownwood (TX) 40   
[projection: La Vega (Waco, TX) 48-13]
Stephenville (TX) 38 Gatesville (TX) 35   
[projection: Stephenville (TX) 35-14]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) 12 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) 10   
[projection: Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) 42-20]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Argyle (TX) 41 Anna (TX) 39   
[projection: Argyle (TX) 56-7]
Melissa (TX) 14 Sanger (TX) 11   
[projection: Melissa (TX) 56-10]
North Lamar (Paris, TX) 42 Paris (TX) 41   
[projection: Paris (TX) 52-0]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Alvarado (TX) 26 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) 23   
[projection: Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) 31-28]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Athens (TX) 10 Mabank (TX) 8   
[projection: Athens (TX) 48-22]
Ford (Quinlan, TX) 21 Crandall (TX) 20   
[projection: Crandall (TX) 38-7]
Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) 28 Life (Waxahachie, TX) 26   
[projection: Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) 52-14]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Carthage (TX) 11 Henderson (TX) 7   
[projection: Carthage (TX) 38-20]
Kilgore (TX) 33 Palestine (TX) 31   
[projection: Kilgore (TX) 22-19]
Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) 22 Van (TX) 18   
[projection: Van (TX) 38-12]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Livingston (TX) 16 Bridge City (TX) 14   
[projection: Bridge City (TX) 35-19]
Hargrave (Huffman, TX) 33 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) 30   
[projection: Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) 22-19]
Splendora (TX) 15 Lumberton (TX) 11   
[projection: Lumberton (TX) 31-28]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Yates (Houston, TX) 25 Furr (Houston, TX) 21   
[projection: Furr (Houston, TX) 38-24]
Stafford (TX) 18 North Forest (Houston, TX) 17   
[projection: Stafford (TX) 28-12]
Wheatley (Houston, TX) 10 Navasota (TX) 8   
[projection: Navasota (TX) 28-27]

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Bay City (TX) 34 El Campo (TX) 30   
[projection: El Campo (TX) 31-28]
Brazosport (Freeport, TX) 20 Needville (TX) 16   
[projection: Needville (TX) 38-34]
Sealy (TX) 37 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) 32   
[projection: Sealy (TX) 28-6]

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Fredericksburg (TX) 27 Burnet (TX) 26   
[projection: Fredericksburg (TX) 35-17]
Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) 15 Lampasas (TX) 10   
[projection: Lampasas (TX) 28-21]
Liberty Hill (TX) 26 Taylor (TX) 23   
[projection: Liberty Hill (TX) 52-19]

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
La Vernia (TX) 16 Boerne (TX) 13   
[projection: La Vernia (TX) 36-35]
Pleasanton (TX) 15 Jones (Beeville, TX) 12   
[projection: Jones [A. C.] (Beeville, TX) 35-21]

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Hidalgo (TX) 42 La Feria (TX) 41   
[projection: La Feria (TX) 38-0]

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Fort Stockton (TX) 20 Sweetwater (TX) 19   
[projection: Fort Stockton (TX) 42-7]
Monahans (TX) 12 Greenwood (Midland, TX) 9   
[projection: Greenwood (Midland, TX) 31-22]
Snyder (TX) 24 Lamesa (TX) 23   
[projection: Snyder (TX) 44-19]

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Dalhart (TX) 34 Borger (TX) 33   
[projection: Dalhart (TX) 42-8]
Levelland (TX) 28 Perryton (TX) 26   
[projection: Levelland (TX) 34-8]

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Graham (TX) 26 Aubrey (TX) 22   
[projection: Graham (TX) 44-17]
Iowa Park (TX) 28 Bridgeport (TX) 24   
[projection: Iowa Park (TX) 27-26]
Krum (TX) 16 Vernon (TX) 11   
[projection: Vernon (TX) 38-19]

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Ferris (TX) 23 Hillsboro (TX) 18   
[projection: Hillsboro (TX) 28-27]
Venus (TX) 15 Godley (TX) 11   
[projection: Godley (TX) 38-6]

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Community (Nevada, TX) 38 Caddo Mills (TX) 37   
[projection: Caddo Mills (TX) 31-24]
Roosevelt (Dallas, TX) 38 Farmersville (TX) 34   
[projection: Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Dallas, TX) 35-24]
Lincoln (Dallas, TX) 15 Sunnyvale (TX) 10   
[projection: Sunnyvale (TX) 52-7]

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Pittsburg (TX) 29 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) 24   
[projection: Pittsburg (TX) 31-22]
Spring Hill (Longview, TX) 38 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) 37   
[projection: Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) 40-6]

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Bullard (TX) 41 Brownsboro (TX) 39   
[projection: Brownsboro (TX) 41-31]
Rusk (TX) 36 Canton (TX) 32   
[projection: Rusk (TX) 48-24]

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Fairfield (TX) 41 Robinson (TX) 38   
[projection: Fairfield (TX) 31-27]
Lorena (TX) 41 Madisonville (TX) 40   
[projection: Lorena (TX) 38-19]
Salado (TX) 10 Mexia (TX) 9   
[projection: Salado (TX) 31-26]

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Huntington (TX) 25 Center (TX) 23   
[projection: Center (TX) 44-6]
Jasper (TX) 35 Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) 31   
[projection: Jasper (TX) 62-6]

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) 20 Silsbee (TX) 19   
[projection: Silsbee (TX) 35-22]
Liberty (TX) 21 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) 17   
[projection: West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) 26-8]

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Scarborough (Houston, TX) 22 Washington (Houston, TX) 18   
[projection: Washington [Booker T.] (Houston, TX) 38-21]
La Marque (TX) 41 Wharton (TX) 37   
[projection: Wharton (TX) 28-14]

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
La Grange (TX) 18 Bellville (TX) 13   
[projection: La Grange (TX) 19-14]
Caldwell (TX) 42 Royal (Brookshire, TX) 38   
[projection: Caldwell (TX) 44-7]
Giddings (TX) 22 Smithville (TX) 17   
[projection: Giddings (TX) 42-17]

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Eastside Memorial (Austin, TX) 31 Bandera (TX) 30   
[projection: Bandera (TX) 42-6]
Cuero (TX) 26 Navarro (Geronimo, TX) 24   
[projection: Cuero (TX) 41-31]
Llano (TX) 25 Wimberley (TX) 20   
[projection: Llano (TX) 35-24]

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Carrizo Springs (TX) 20 Crystal City (TX) 19   
[projection: Crystal City (TX) 31-17]
Devine (TX) 33 Poteet (TX) 30   
[projection: Devine (TX) 35-17]
Hondo (TX) 16 Pearsall (TX) 12   
[projection: Hondo (TX) 28-14]

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Ingleside (TX) 10 Sinton (TX) 8   
[projection: Ingleside (TX) 35-28]
Orange Grove (TX) 24 Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) 23   
[projection: Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) 35-21]
West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) 23 Robstown (TX) 21   
[projection: West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) 38-7]

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Raymondville (TX) 24 Progreso (TX) 19   
[projection: Raymondville (TX) 52-0]
Port Isabel (TX) 13 Rio Hondo (TX) 10   
[projection: Rio Hondo (TX) 35-21]

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
El Dorado (El Paso, TX) 21 Chapin (El Paso, TX) 17   
[projection: Chapin [John L.] (El Paso, TX) 31-12]
Del Valle (El Paso, TX) 30 Eastlake (El Paso, TX) 29   
[projection: Del Valle (El Paso, TX) 28-10]
Bel Air (El Paso, TX) 25 Eastwood (El Paso, TX) 20   
[projection: Eastwood (El Paso, TX) 58-13]

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Coronado (Lubbock, TX) 16 Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) 13   
[projection: Coronado (Lubbock, TX) 49-19]

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Saginaw (TX) 24 Azle (TX) 22   
[projection: Azle (TX) 52-12]
Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) 25 Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) 20   
[projection: Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) 28-17]
Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) 14 Granbury (TX) 13   
[projection: Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) 34-21]
South Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 26 Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX) 25   
[projection: South Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 44-24]

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) 10 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) 8   
[projection: Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) 38-22]
Turner (Carrollton, TX) 27 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) 22   
[projection: Creekview (Carrollton, TX) 42-12]
Denton (TX) 31 Smith (Carrollton, TX) 26   
[projection: Denton (TX) 35-28]
Ryan (Denton, TX) 29 Grapevine (TX) 28   
[projection: Grapevine (TX) 35-31]

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Little Elm (TX) 18 Heritage (Frisco, TX) 13   
[projection: Little Elm (TX) 38-17]
The Colony (TX) 29 Independence (Frisco, TX) 28   
[projection: The Colony (TX) 42-21]
Wakeland (Frisco, TX) 21 Centennial (Frisco, TX) 17   
[projection: Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) 35-26]

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Lancaster (TX) 35 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) 34   
[projection: Highland Park (Dallas, TX) 34-21]
Samuell (Dallas, TX) 31 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) 30   
[projection: Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) 40-0]
Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) 15 Adams (Dallas, TX) 11   
[projection: Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) 50-17]
Wilson (Dallas, TX) 10 Sunset (Dallas, TX) 5   
[projection: Wilson [Woodrow] (Dallas, TX) 49-0]

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Texas (Texarkana, TX) 25 Wylie East (Wylie, TX) 24   
[projection: Texas (Texarkana, TX) 46-24]
Tyler (Tyler, TX) 28 Poteet (Mesquite, TX) 23   
[projection: Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) 22-21]
West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) 33 Sherman (TX) 31   
[projection: West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) 24-22]

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
College Station (TX) 26 Tomball (TX) 24   
[projection: College Station (TX) 35-26]
Caney Creek (Conroe, TX) 13 Lufkin (TX) 8   
[projection: Lufkin (TX) 61-0]
Magnolia (TX) 22 Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) 18   
[projection: Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) 35-34]
Willis (TX) 29 Waller (TX) 28   
[projection: Waller (TX) 35-31]

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Austin (Houston, TX) 31 Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX) 26   
[projection: Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX) 42-22]
Wisdom (Houston, TX) 17 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) 15   
[projection: Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) 62-0]
Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX) 30 New Caney (TX) 28   
[projection: New Caney (TX) 48-6]
Porter (TX) 35 Galena Park (TX) 32   
[projection: Porter (TX) 28-6]

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Ball (Galveston, TX) 19 Angleton (TX) 17   
[projection: Angleton (TX) 46-21]
Foster (Richmond, TX) 34 Texas City (TX) 33   
[projection: Foster (Richmond, TX) 42-14]
Terry (Rosenberg, TX) 29 Friendswood (TX) 27   
[projection: Friendswood (TX) 27-10]
Hightower (Missouri City, TX) 27 Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) 24   
[projection: Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) 35-3]

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Cedar Park (TX) 39 Pflugerville (TX) 36   
[projection: Cedar Park (TX) 35-17]
Rouse (Leander, TX) 28 Georgetown (TX) 26   
[projection: Georgetown (TX) 31-14]
Manor (TX) 10 Hutto (TX) 9   
[projection: Hutto (TX) 42-20]

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Reagan (Austin, TX) 40 Dripping Springs (TX) 39   
[projection: Dripping Springs (TX) 56-6]
Lanier (Austin, TX) 39 Seguin (TX) 35   
[projection: Seguin (TX) 62-6]

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Houston (San Antonio, TX) 34 Burbank (San Antonio, TX) 33   
[projection: Houston [Sam] (San Antonio, TX) 27-14]
Highlands (San Antonio, TX) 34 Edison (San Antonio, TX) 32   
[projection: Highlands (San Antonio, TX) 28-19]
Veterans Memorial (San Antonio, TX) 27 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) 25   
[projection: Wagner (San Antonio, TX) 44-24]

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Martin (Laredo, TX) 13 Harlandale (San Antonio, TX) 9   
[projection: Martin (Laredo, TX) 28-27]
Southwest Legacy (Von Ormy, TX) 41 Winn (Eagle Pass, TX) 40   
[projection: Winn [C. C.] (Eagle Pass, TX) 35-6]

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Carroll (Corpus Christi, TX) 33 Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) 32   
[projection: Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) 52-3]
Miller (Corpus Christi, TX) 32 Ray (Corpus Christi, TX) 27   
[projection: Miller [Roy] (Corpus Christi, TX) 35-28]
Veterans Memorial (Corpus Christi, TX) 10 Victoria West (Victoria, TX) 6   
[projection: Veterans Memorial (Corpus Christi, TX) 40-22]

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest (Pharr, TX) 27 Rio Grande City (TX) 22   
[projection: Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest (Pharr, TX) 28-19]
Veterans Memorial (Brownsville, TX) 27 Pace (Brownsville, TX) 22   
[projection: Pace [James] (Brownsville, TX) 27-24]
Palmview (La Joya, TX) 26 Veterans Memorial (Mission, TX) 23   
[projection: Veterans Memorial (Mission, TX) 48-21]

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Hanks (El Paso, TX) 10 Ysleta (El Paso, TX) 5   
[projection: Ysleta (El Paso, TX) 40-21]
Horizon (El Paso, TX) 39 Canutillo (TX) 34   
[projection: Canutillo (TX) 28-14]
Riverside (El Paso, TX) 42 Parkland (El Paso, TX) 40   
[projection: Parkland (El Paso, TX) 60-7]

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Andress (El Paso, TX) 30 Bowie (El Paso, TX) 27   
[projection: Andress (El Paso, TX) 34-6]
Burges (El Paso, TX) 24 Irvin (El Paso, TX) 23   
[projection: Burges (El Paso, TX) 28-22]
El Paso (TX) 15 Jefferson (El Paso, TX) 10   
[projection: El Paso (TX) 31-17]

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Cooper (Lubbock, TX) 10 Wylie (Abilene, TX) 5   
[projection: Cooper (Lubbock, TX) 56-6]
Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) 30 Randall (Amarillo, TX) 25   
[projection: Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) 19-17]
Wichita Falls (TX) 24 Plainview (TX) 22   
[projection: Wichita Falls (TX) 28-14]

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Poly (Fort Worth, TX) 40 North Side (Fort Worth, TX) 35
Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) 16 Wyatt (Fort Worth, TX) 12   
[projection: Wyatt [O. D.] (Fort Worth, TX) 27-22]

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Aledo (TX) 10 Joshua (TX) 7   
[projection: Aledo (TX) 67-6]
Seguin (Arlington, TX) 19 Centennial (Burleson, TX) 16   
[projection: Centennial (Burleson, TX) 52-0]
University (Waco, TX) 14 Everman (TX) 12   
[projection: Everman (TX) 35-13]
Cleburne (TX) 12 Midlothian (TX) 9   
[projection: Midlothian (TX) 40-21]

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Adamson (Dallas, TX) 38 Conrad (Dallas, TX) 34   
[projection: Adamson [W. H.] (Dallas, TX) 46-6]
Red Oak (TX) 18 Spruce (Dallas, TX) 17   
[projection: Red Oak (TX) 55-10]
South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 17 Kimball (Dallas, TX) 16   
[projection: South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 31-6]

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Frisco (TX) 36 Memorial (Frisco, TX) 32   
[projection: Frisco (TX) 48-14]
Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) 26 Braswell (Little Elm, TX) 22   
[projection: Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) 31-24]
Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) 39 Denison (TX) 35   
[projection: Denison (TX) 35-34]
Lebanon Trail (Frisco, TX) 39 Princeton (TX) 34   
[projection: Princeton (TX) 40-21]

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Ennis (TX) 16 Corsicana (TX) 13   
[projection: Corsicana (TX) 42-20]
Forney (TX) 41 Greenville (TX) 40   
[projection: Forney (TX) 34-31]
Kaufman (TX) 13 Sulphur Springs (TX) 8   
[projection: Kaufman (TX) 36-35]
Royse City (TX) 12 North Forney (Forney, TX) 11   
[projection: Royse City (TX) 19-14]

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Mt. Pleasant (TX) 26 Jacksonville (TX) 21   
[projection: Jacksonville (TX) 36-35]
Whitehouse (TX) 22 Marshall (TX) 20   
[projection: Marshall (TX) 31-20]
Nacogdoches (TX) 18 Hallsville (TX) 17   
[projection: Hallsville (TX) 33-31]
Pine Tree (Longview, TX) 13 Lindale (TX) 10   
[projection: Lindale (TX) 38-35]

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Huntsville (TX) 17 Lake Creek (Montgomery, TX) 16   
[projection: Huntsville (TX) 56-3]
Cleveland (TX) 37 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) 36   
[projection: Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) 44-6]

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Madison (Houston, TX) 18 Sharpstown (Houston, TX) 17   
[projection: Madison [James] (Houston, TX) 42-17]

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Lee (Baytown, TX) 22 Vidor (TX) 21   
[projection: Vidor (TX) 42-28]
Crosby (TX) 18 Nederland (TX) 14   
[projection: Nederland (TX) 38-26]
Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) 26 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) 24   
[projection: Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) 35-31]
Santa Fe (TX) 39 Dayton (TX) 37   
[projection: Santa Fe (TX) 35-17]

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Cedar Creek (Bastrop, TX) 10 East View (Georgetown, TX) 5   
[projection: East View (Georgetown, TX) 34-27]
Bastrop (TX) 10 Elgin (TX) 8   
[projection: Bastrop (TX) 34-28]
Brenham (TX) 27 Glenn (Leander, TX) 22   
[projection: Glenn (Leander, TX) 27-21]
Marble Falls (TX) 32 Weiss (Pflugerville, TX) 28   
[projection: Marble Falls (TX) 27-7]

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) 15 Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) 10   
[projection: Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) 35-34]
Lockhart (TX) 40 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) 36   
[projection: Tivy (Kerrville, TX) 46-24]
Uvalde (TX) 39 Kennedy (San Antonio, TX) 35   
[projection: Uvalde (TX) 38-19]

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Somerset (TX) 24 Floresville (TX) 23   
[projection: Somerset (TX) 35-24]
Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) 12 Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) 9   
[projection: Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) 31-12]
Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) 17 Southside (San Antonio, TX) 14   
[projection: Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) 40-28]

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Mercedes (TX) 29 Cigarroa (Laredo, TX) 25   
[projection: Mercedes (TX) 22-8]
Pioneer (Mission, TX) 24 Roma (TX) 21   
[projection: Pioneer (Mission, TX) 35-17]
Valley View (Pharr, TX) 16 Sharyland (Mission, TX) 11   
[projection: Sharyland (Mission, TX) 27-26]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Americas (El Paso, TX) 40 Coronado (El Paso, TX) 38   
[projection: Americas (El Paso, TX) 27-24]
Pebble Hills (El Paso, TX) 26 Franklin (El Paso, TX) 22   
[projection: Franklin (El Paso, TX) 44-26]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 2
Midland (TX) 26 Lee (Midland, TX) 23   
[projection: Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) 42-20]
Permian (Odessa, TX) 38 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) 34   
[projection: Permian (Odessa, TX) 49-20]
Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) 20 Odessa (TX) 19   
[projection: Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) 28-21]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Bell (Hurst, TX) 28 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) 24   
[projection: Haltom (Haltom City, TX) 48-13]
Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) 37 Weatherford (TX) 36   
[projection: Weatherford (TX) 31-28]
Abilene (TX) 12 Trinity (Euless, TX) 9   
[projection: Trinity (Euless, TX) 35-12]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Lamar (Arlington, TX) 18 Bowie (Arlington, TX) 15   
[projection: Lamar (Arlington, TX) 34-24]
Martin (Arlington, TX) 40 Paschal (Fort Worth, TX) 39   
[projection: Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) 38-20]
Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX) 17 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) 16   
[projection: North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) 52-20]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Eaton (Fort Worth, TX) 38 Carroll (Southlake, TX) 35   
[projection: Carroll (Southlake, TX) 38-17]
Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) 22 Keller Central (Keller, TX) 20   
[projection: Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) 31-24]
Guyer (Denton, TX) 34 Nelson (Trophy Club, TX) 30   
[projection: Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) 35-17]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Coppell (TX) 12 Flower Mound (TX) 11   
[projection: Flower Mound (TX) 28-27]
Hebron (Carrollton, TX) 12 Lewisville (TX) 10   
[projection: Lewisville (TX) 27-24]
Irving (TX) 11 Nimitz (Irving, TX) 10   
[projection: Nimitz (Irving, TX) 40-21]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Mansfield (TX) 17 Cedar Hill (TX) 14   
[projection: Cedar Hill (TX) 40-12]
Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) 37 Grand Prairie (TX) 34   
[projection: Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) 35-12]
Summit (Arlington, TX) 22 Waxahachie (TX) 20   
[projection: Summit (Arlington, TX) 48-22]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Richardson (TX) 11 Duncanville (TX) 9   
[projection: Duncanville (TX) 62-0]
Molina (Dallas, TX) 10 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) 9   
[projection: Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) 64-3]
Pearce (Richardson, TX) 32 White (Dallas, TX) 27   
[projection: Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) 56-14]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Prosper (TX) 37 Allen (TX) 34   
[projection: Allen (TX) 44-22]
McKinney (TX) 19 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) 16   
[projection: Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) 28-17]
Plano (TX) 42 Boyd (McKinney, TX) 38   
[projection: Plano (TX) 31-28]
Plano East (Plano, TX) 13 Plano West (Plano, TX) 11   
[projection: Plano East (Plano, TX) 48-7]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) 22 Rowlett (TX) 18   
[projection: Rowlett (TX) 42-28]
South Garland (Garland, TX) 25 Sachse (TX) 24   
[projection: Sachse (TX) 55-8]
Wylie (TX) 16 North Garland (Garland, TX) 15   
[projection: Wylie (TX) 26-21]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 11
North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) 30 Horn (Mesquite, TX) 29   
[projection: Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) 31-21]
Lee (Tyler, TX) 23 Longview (TX) 18   
[projection: Longview (TX) 62-8]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Waco (TX) 34 Belton (TX) 32   
[projection: Belton (TX) 62-8]
Killeen (TX) 26 Ellison (Killeen, TX) 23   
[projection: Killeen (TX) 35-17]
Temple (TX) 12 Midway (Waco, TX) 10   
[projection: Temple (TX) 35-31]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 13
McNeil (Austin, TX) 41 Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) 38   
[projection: Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) 44-26]
Round Rock (TX) 22 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) 19   
[projection: Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) 38-28]
Leander (TX) 11 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) 8   
[projection: Vandegrift (Austin, TX) 55-0]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Bryan (TX) 36 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) 35   
[projection: Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) 31-6]
Langham Creek (Houston, TX) 24 Cypress Park (Cypress, TX) 21   
[projection: Langham Creek (Houston, TX) 48-6]
Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) 27 Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) 23   
[projection: Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) 55-7]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Conroe (TX) 10 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) 5   
[projection: Conroe (TX) 42-28]
The Woodlands (TX) 14 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) 13   
[projection: Klein Collins (Spring, TX) 21-20]
Klein (TX) 12 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) 10   
[projection: Klein (TX) 35-21]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Aldine (Houston, TX) 18 Dekaney (Houston, TX) 14   
[projection: Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) 35-14]
Nimitz (Houston, TX) 32 Westfield (Houston, TX) 29   
[projection: Westfield (Houston, TX) 52-12]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Austin (Sugar Land, TX) 26 Bush (Richmond, TX) 23   
[projection: Bush [George] (Richmond, TX) 35-21]
Clements (Sugar Land, TX) 37 Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) 35   
[projection: Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) 42-3]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 21
La Porte (TX) 24 Channelview (TX) 19   
[projection: Channelview (TX) 35-24]
Sterling (Baytown, TX) 38 King (Houston, TX) 34   
[projection: King [C. E.] (Houston, TX) 49-14]
Deer Park (TX) 15 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) 14   
[projection: West Brook (Beaumont, TX) 48-21]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
South Houston (TX) 34 Dobie (Houston, TX) 29   
[projection: South Houston (TX) 34-31]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) 23 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) 22   
[projection: Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) 35-14]
Brazoswood (Clute, TX) 24 Pearland (TX) 22   
[projection: Pearland (TX) 52-3]
Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) 18 George Ranch (Richmond, TX) 17   
[projection: Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) 44-20]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) 13 Alvin (TX) 12   
[projection: Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) 44-10]
Clear Falls (League City, TX) 34 Clear Creek (League City, TX) 31   
[projection: Clear Creek (League City, TX) 38-34]
Clear Springs (League City, TX) 16 Clear Lake (Houston, TX) 12   
[projection: Clear Springs (League City, TX) 40-13]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) 23 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) 22   
[projection: Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) 31-19]
Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) 29 Memorial (Houston, TX) 28   
[projection: Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) 31-21]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Westside (Houston, TX) 41 Westbury (Houston, TX) 39   
[projection: Westside (Houston, TX) 38-6]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) 40 Katy (TX) 39   
[projection: Katy (TX) 61-12]
Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) 15 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) 14   
[projection: Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) 28-19]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Akins (Austin, TX) 23 Austin (Austin, TX) 22   
[projection: Akins (Austin, TX) 38-31]
Lake Travis (Austin, TX) 22 Hays (Buda, TX) 20   
[projection: Lake Travis (Austin, TX) 40-31]
Anderson (Austin, TX) 10 Westlake (Austin, TX) 8   
[projection: Westlake (Austin, TX) 42-0]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
East Central (San Antonio, TX) 12 Judson (Converse, TX) 11   
[projection: Judson (Converse, TX) 48-7]
New Braunfels (TX) 30 Clemens (Schertz, TX) 29   
[projection: Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) 22-14]
San Marcos (TX) 22 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) 21   
[projection: Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) 38-14]
Steele (Cibolo, TX) 30 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) 29   
[projection: Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) 40-27]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Madison (San Antonio, TX) 38 South San Antonio (San Antonio, TX) 36   
[projection: Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) 44-7]
Reagan (San Antonio, TX) 17 MacArthur (San Antonio, TX) 15   
[projection: Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) 42-7]
Roosevelt (San Antonio, TX) 42 Lee (San Antonio, TX) 37   
[projection: Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) 48-10]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Holmes (San Antonio, TX) 26 Clark (San Antonio, TX) 25   
[projection: Clark [Thomas C.] (San Antonio, TX) 31-21]
Stevens (San Antonio, TX) 24 Taft (San Antonio, TX) 19   
[projection: Stevens [John Paul] (San Antonio, TX) 20-14]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Del Rio (TX) 33 Alexander (Laredo, TX) 28   
[projection: Alexander [John B.] (Laredo, TX) 28-6]
United (Laredo, TX) 19 United South (Laredo, TX) 15   
[projection: United (Laredo, TX) 42-20]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
McAllen (TX) 28 Juarez-Lincoln (La Joya, TX) 24   
[projection: Juarez-Lincoln (La Joya, TX) 21-12]
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX) 25 Mission (TX) 24   
[projection: Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX) 31-26]
Rowe (McAllen, TX) 42 La Joya (TX) 40   
[projection: La Joya (TX) 28-19]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Economedes (Edinburg, TX) 31 Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX) 29   
[projection: Economedes (Edinburg, TX) 27-7]
Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX) 36 Weslaco (TX) 32   
[projection: Weslaco (TX) 24-17]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Los Fresnos (TX) 21 Hanna (Brownsville, TX) 18   
[projection: Hanna (Brownsville, TX) 35-7]
Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX) 18 Harlingen (TX) 14   
[projection: Harlingen (TX) 28-20]

FREELANCE
KIPP Northeast (Houston, TX) 14 KIPP Houston (Houston, TX) 12   
[projection: KIPP Northeast (Houston, TX) 34-20]
KIPP Sunnyside (Houston, TX) 13 KIPP Generations Collegiate (Houston, TX) 11   
[projection: KIPP Sunnyside (Houston, TX) 35-21]

SOUTHWEST PREP 3A
Oakridge (Arlington, TX) 39 Cistercian (Irving, TX) 37   
[projection: Cistercian (Irving, TX) 42-14]
Cooper (The Woodlands, TX) 25 St. Andrew's/St. Stephen's Episcopal (Austin, TX) 23   
[projection: Cooper [John] (The Woodlands, TX) 42-8]
Trinity Valley (Fort Worth, TX) 23 Fort Worth Country Day (Fort Worth, TX) 19   
[projection: Fort Worth Country Day (Fort Worth, TX) 31-21]

SOUTHWEST PREP 4A
Houston Christian (Houston, TX) 41 Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) 39   
[projection: Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) 31-3]
Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 31 St. Mark's (Dallas, TX) 29   
[projection: Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 28-27]
Kinkaid (Houston, TX) 30 St. John's (Houston, TX) 25   
[projection: Kinkaid (Houston, TX) 34-17]

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 1
Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) 41 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) 37   
[projection: Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) 31-17]
Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) 39 All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) 36   
[projection: Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) 38-17]

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 2
Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) 24 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) 23   
[projection: Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) 31-26]
John Paul II (Plano, TX) 40 Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 39   
[projection: Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 44-19]

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 3
Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) 16 Central Catholic (San Antonio, TX) 11   
[projection: Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) 27-21]
Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX) 42 St. Pius X (Houston, TX) 37   
[projection: St. Pius X (Houston, TX) 48-17]

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 1
Prince of Peace (Carrollton, TX) 19 Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) 14   
[projection: Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) 40-24]
Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) 31 Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 28   
[projection: Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) 48-3]

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 2
McKinney Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) 23 Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) 22   
[projection: Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) 49-0]
Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) 22 Gorman (Tyler, TX) 21   
[projection: Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) 28-26]
Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) 39 Grace Community (Tyler, TX) 34   
[projection: Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) 56-17]

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 3
Brentwood Christian (Austin, TX) 12 Hyde Park (Austin, TX) 9   
[projection: Hyde Park (Austin, TX) 28-21]
St. Michael's (Austin, TX) 26 Regents (Austin, TX) 21   
[projection: Regents (Austin, TX) 48-6]

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 4
San Antonio Christian (San Antonio, TX) 17 John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) 16   
[projection: San Antonio Christian (San Antonio, TX) 35-34]

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 5
Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX) 12 Cypress Christian (Houston, TX) 7   
[projection: Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX) 35-22]
Second Baptist (Houston, TX) 34 Fort Bend Christian Academy (Sugar Land, TX) 29 [forfeit]   
[projection: Second Baptist (Houston, TX) 48-0]
Westbury Christian (Houston, TX) 16 St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) 14   
[projection: Westbury Christian (Houston, TX) 31-24]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 1
Coram Deo Academy (Flower Mound, TX) 11 Trinity (Midland, TX) 8   
[projection: Coram Deo Academy (Flower Mound, TX) 42-0]
Trinity Christian (Willow Park, TX) 35 Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) 30   
[projection: Trinity Christian (Willow Park, TX) 40-31]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 2
Grace Prep (Arlington, TX) 15 Fellowship Academy (Kennedale, TX) 12   
[projection: Grace Prep (Arlington, TX) 60-0]
Pantego Christian (Arlington, TX) 26 Covenant Christian (Colleyville, TX) 23   
[projection: Pantego Christian (Arlington, TX) 35-21]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 3
San Marcos Academy (San Marcos, TX) 25 Geneva (Boerne, TX) 22   
[projection: Geneva (Boerne, TX) 58-0]
Texas School for the Deaf (Austin, TX) 41 Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) 37   
[projection: Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) 38-35]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 4
Frassati (Spring, TX) 10 Bay Area Christian (League City, TX) 9   
[projection: Bay Area Christian (League City, TX) 52-7]

TAPPS DIVISION IV DISTRICT 1
Lake Country Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 41 Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) 38   
[projection: Lake Country Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 24-21]
Texoma Christian (Sherman, TX) 34 Calvary Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 30   
[projection: Calvary Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 31-28]

TAPPS DIVISION IV DISTRICT 2
Covenant (Dallas, TX) 14 First Baptist (Dallas, TX) 12   
[projection: First Baptist (Dallas, TX) 42-26]

TAPPS DIVISION IV DISTRICT 3
St. Gerard Catholic (San Antonio, TX) 36 Central Texas Christian (Temple, TX) 32   
[projection: Central Texas Christian (Temple, TX) 44-7]
St. Paul (Shiner, TX) 28 Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX) 26   
[projection: Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX) 28-19]

TAPPS DIVISION IV DISTRICT 4
Rosehill Christian (Tomball, TX) 22 Brazos Christian (Bryan, TX) 19   
[projection: Rosehill Christian (Tomball, TX) 28-17]

TAPPS DIVISION V DISTRICT 1
All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX) 25 Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX) 20   
[projection: Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX) 35-14]
Village (Houston, TX) 25 St. John XXIII (Katy, TX) 21   
[projection: St. John XXIII (Katy, TX) 35-6]

TCAF
Newman International Academy (Cedar Hill, TX) 31 Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) 28   
[projection: Newman International Academy (Cedar Hill, TX) 35-14]
Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) 22 Pro-Vision Academy (Houston, TX) 17   
[projection: Pro-Vision Academy (Houston, TX) 42-17]

NON-LEAGUE
Casady (Oklahoma City, OK) 27 Greenhill (Addison, TX) 22   
[projection: Casady (Oklahoma City, OK) 22-19]
Lutheran North (Houston, TX) 30 First Baptist Christian (Pasadena, TX) 28   
[projection: Lutheran North (Houston, TX) 26-14]
John Paul II (Schertz, TX) 15 Northland Christian (Houston, TX) 11 [forfeit]   
[projection: Northland Christian (Houston, TX) 35-28]
St. Mary's Hall (San Antonio, TX) 30 Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX) 28
Cristo Rey Jesuit (Houston, TX) 36 The Woodlands Christian Academy (The Woodlands, TX) 32   
[projection: The Woodlands Christian Academy (The Woodlands, TX) 49-3]
Grand Oaks (Spring, TX) 36 Tomball Christian HomeSchool (Tomball, TX) 34   
[projection: Grand Oaks (Spring, TX) 26-24]

INTERSTATE
Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX) 22 COF Academy (Columbus, OH) 17   
[projection: Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX) 31-19]

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Valley (Turkey, TX) 17 McLean (TX) 14
White Deer (TX) 25 Miami (TX) 23

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Hart (TX) 40 Nazareth (TX) 37
Happy (TX) 22 Petersburg (TX) 20

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Knox City (TX) 29 Chillicothe (TX) 28

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Ira (TX) 13 Aspermont (TX) 12
Hermleigh (TX) 22 Spur (TX) 17

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Morton (TX) 36 Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) 35
Ropes (Ropesville, TX) 10 Meadow (TX) 9

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 7 (6 MAN)
Fort Davis (TX) 31 Balmorhea (TX) 29

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 8 (6 MAN)
Highland (Roscoe, TX) 16 Garden City (TX) 15
Water Valley (TX) 30 Westbrook (TX) 29

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 9 (6 MAN)
Bryson (TX) 21 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) 20
Newcastle (TX) 22 Saint Jo (TX) 19

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 10 (6 MAN)
Aquilla (TX) 26 Gholson (Waco, TX) 22
Abbott (TX) 31 Blum (TX) 27

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 11 (6 MAN)
Penelope (TX) 23 Avalon (TX) 20
Milford (TX) 18 Coolidge (TX) 16

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 12 (6 MAN)
Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) 15 Fruitvale (TX) 12

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13 (6 MAN)
Eden (TX) 11 Veribest (TX) 9
Paint Rock (TX) 16 Robert Lee (TX) 11

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14 (6 MAN)
May (TX) 38 Gorman (TX) 34
Santa Anna (TX) 41 Lingleville (TX) 38

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15 (6 MAN)
Lometa (TX) 39 Evant (TX) 35
Jonesboro (TX) 36 Zephyr (TX) 32

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16 (6 MAN)
Leakey (TX) 12 Prairie Lea (TX) 11
Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) 20 Medina (TX) 18

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Groom (TX) 29 Follett (TX) 25

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Silverton (TX) 36 Patton Springs (Afton, TX) 34

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Amherst (TX) 27 Cotton Center (TX) 24
Anton (TX) 20 Whitharral (TX) 19

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Loop (TX) 20 Wilson (TX) 17

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) 16 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) 12

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Trent (TX) 15 Blackwell (TX) 14 [forfeit]
Moran (TX) 30 Loraine (TX) 25

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 7 (6 MAN)
Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) 13 Jayton (TX) 9

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 8 (6 MAN)
Throckmorton (TX) beat Harrold (TX)
Benjamin (TX) 22 Woodson (TX) 19

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 9 (6 MAN)
Forestburg (TX) 34 Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) 32

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 10 (6 MAN)
Gustine (TX) 16 Gordon (TX) 14
Strawn (TX) 42 Bluff Dale (TX) 39

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 11 (6 MAN)
Iredell (TX) 26 Cranfills Gap (TX) 23
Walnut Springs (TX) 27 Three Way (Stephenville, TX) 22 [forfeit]

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 12 (6 MAN)
Bynum (TX) 20 Morgan (TX) 15

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13 (6 MAN)
Oakwood (TX) 41 Apple Springs (TX) 39
Trinidad (TX) 26 Chester (TX) 24

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14 (6 MAN)
Buckholts (TX) 27 Calvert (TX) 22
Oglesby (TX) 42 McDade (TX) 38

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15 (6 MAN)
Mullin (TX) 38 Blanket (TX) 37
Sidney (TX) 32 Rising Star (TX) 27

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16 (6 MAN)
Cherokee (TX) 27 Richland Springs (TX) 25
Lohn (TX) 18 Rochelle (TX) 16

TAIAO DIVISION 1 - NORTH (6 MAN)
BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) 42 Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) 41

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) 12 Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) 10
Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) 37 Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) 36 [forfeit]
Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) 26 San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) 25

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Faith Academy (Marble Falls, TX) 26 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) 22
Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) 14 Concordia (Round Rock, TX) 9
Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) 10 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) 7

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Giddings State (Giddings, TX) 33 Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) 31
Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX) 19 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) 15

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
All Saints (Lubbock, TX) 37 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) 36
North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) 36 Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) 31

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) 34 New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) 31
Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) 27 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) 26
Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) 30 Faith Academy (Victoria, TX) 26

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Grace Christian Academy (Houston, TX) 16 Allen Academy (Bryan, TX) 14
Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) 18 Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) 15
Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) 14 St. Joseph Catholic (Bryan, TX) 10

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) 28 Kingdom Prep Academy (Lubbock, TX) 26
Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) 16 Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) 11

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) 29 Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) 26
Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) 36 Fairhill (Dallas, TX) 32
East Texas Christian Academy (Tyler, TX) 37 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) 32

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) 18 Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) 17
Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) 13 Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) 12

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) 27 Faith Academy (Bellville, TX) 22

TCAF DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Victory Christian Academy (Decatur, TX) 13 Azle Christian (Azle, TX) 10
Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) 37 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) 36

TCAF DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) 37 Hill (Fort Worth, TX) 35

TCAF DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) 15 Dallas Academy (Dallas, TX) 10

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Austin Royals HomeSchool (Austin, TX) 12 Austin Achieve (Austin, TX) 8
CenTex HomeSchool (Temple, TX) 27 Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX) 26
Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) 41 Coram Deo Academy (Plano, TX) 38
Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) 12 Texas Alliance of Christian Athletes (Carrollton, TX) 11
Garland Christian Academy (Garland, TX) 18 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) 15
Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) 10 NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) 7
THESA (Fort Worth, TX) 18 Smoking for Jesus Ministry (Burnet, TX) 13
UME Prep Academy (Dallas, TX) 21 Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) 19
Full Armor Christian Academy (Henderson, TX) 13 Willowbend (Tyler, TX) 8
Brigade of St. Michael the Archangel (Canyon Lake, TX) 34 Winston (San Antonio, TX) 32

TCAL 11 MAN PLAYOFFS
Legacy School of Sport Sciences (Spring, TX) 34 St. Anthony (San Antonio, TX) 20



Saturday, November 3rd

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
D'Hanis (TX) 11 Falls City (TX) 8   
[projection: Falls City (TX) 58-0]

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Donna (TX) 21 Porter (Brownsville, TX) 16   
[projection: Donna (TX) 35-14]

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Paetow (Katy, TX) 22 Montgomery (TX) 21   
[projection: Montgomery (TX) 38-13]

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Willowridge (Houston, TX) 36 Manvel (TX) 35   
[projection: Manvel (TX) 42-28]
Marshall (Missouri City, TX) 30 Northside (Houston, TX) 29   
[projection: Marshall [Thurgood] (Missouri City, TX) 49-7]
Waltrip (Houston, TX) 39 Milby (Houston, TX) 35   
[projection: Waltrip (Houston, TX) 35-17]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) 26 Bridgeland (Cypress, TX) 25   
[projection: Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) 38-20]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Davis (Houston, TX) 27 MacArthur (Houston, TX) 22

6A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Beaumont United (Beaumont, TX) 28 North Shore (Houston, TX) 23   
[projection: North Shore (Houston, TX) 55-0]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Humble (TX) 31 Kingwood (TX) 28   
[projection: Kingwood (TX) 34-14]
Rayburn (Pasadena, TX) 38 Summer Creek (Houston, TX) 35   
[projection: Summer Creek (Houston, TX) 56-3]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Jersey Village (Houston, TX) 18 Stratford (Houston, TX) 13

6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Bellaire (TX) 17 Houston Heights (Houston, TX) 12   
[projection: Houston Heights (Houston, TX) 28-21]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) 33 Tompkins (Katy, TX) 29   
[projection: Tompkins (Katy, TX) 35-28]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Johnson (San Antonio, TX) 40 Churchill (San Antonio, TX) 39   
[projection: Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) 28-21]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) 35 Jay (San Antonio, TX) 31   
[projection: Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) 44-27]
Brennan (San Antonio, TX) 34 O'Connor (Helotes, TX) 29   
[projection: O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) 27-21]

FREELANCE
Texas Wind (Waco, TX) 16 Dallas Christian Home Educators (Cedar Hill, TX) 13

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 1
Temple Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 28 Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) 24   
[projection: Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) 44-6]

TAPPS DIVISION IV DISTRICT 4
Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia, TX) 35 O'Connell (Galveston, TX) 31   
[projection: Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia, TX) 38-6]

TAPPS DIVISION V DISTRICT 1
TMI-Episcopal (San Antonio, TX) 37 Cathedral (El Paso, TX) 36   
[projection: TMI-Episcopal (San Antonio, TX) 42-17]

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 12 (6 MAN)
Leverett's Chapel (TX) 35 High Island (TX) 34

TAIAO DIVISION 1 - SOUTH (6 MAN)
FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) 13 Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) 12

TAIAO DIVISION 2 - NORTH (6 MAN)
CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) 30 West Texas HomeSchool (Odessa, TX) 25

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Christian School at Castle Hills (San Antonio, TX) 34 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) 33

TCAL (6 MAN)
King's Academy (Tyler, TX) 19 Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) 16

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) 24 Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) 23
Tribe Warriors (Bastrop, TX) 39 Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX) 36