2018 TEXAS 10/26 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 25th

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Stafford (TX) at Furr (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Community (Nevada, TX) at Lincoln (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Cuero (TX) at Eastside Memorial (Austin, TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Amarillo (TX) at Caprock (Amarillo, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) at South Hills (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm
Crowley (TX) at Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Ryan (Denton, TX) at Turner (Carrollton, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Little Elm (TX) at Independence (Frisco, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Friendswood (TX) at Hightower (Missouri City, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Hutto (TX) at Pflugerville (TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Johnson (Austin, TX) at Lanier (Austin, TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Burbank (San Antonio, TX) at Wagner (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm
Highlands (San Antonio, TX) at Lanier (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Ray (Corpus Christi, TX) at Victoria East (Victoria, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Veterans Memorial (Brownsville, TX) at Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest (Pharr, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Cooper (Lubbock, TX) at Wichita Falls (TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Wyatt (Fort Worth, TX) at North Side (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Kimball (Dallas, TX) at Adamson (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm
South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) at Seagoville (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Denison (TX) at Memorial (Frisco, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Sterling (Houston, TX) at Manvel (TX), 7:00pm
Willowridge (Houston, TX) at Milby (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Dayton (TX) at Lee (Baytown, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) at Memorial (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Pioneer (Mission, TX) at Cigarroa (Laredo, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Americas (El Paso, TX) at Pebble Hills (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Martin (Arlington, TX) at Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Carroll (Southlake, TX) at Keller Central (Keller, TX), 7:00pm
Eaton (Fort Worth, TX) at Guyer (Denton, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Lewisville (TX) at Nimitz (Irving, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Sachse (TX) at Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX), 7:00pm
Wylie (TX) at Naaman Forest (Garland, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Bryan (TX) at Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX), 7:00pm
Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) at Cypress Park (Cypress, TX), 6:30pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Conroe (TX) at Klein Collins (Spring, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Davis (Houston, TX) vs. Eisenhower (Houston, TX) at Thorne Stadium (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
MacArthur (Houston, TX) at Nimitz (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) at Austin (Sugar Land, TX), 6:30pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Kingwood (TX) at Pasadena (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) at George Ranch (Richmond, TX), 7:00pm
Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) at Brazoswood (Clute, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) at Spring Woods (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Taylor (Katy, TX) at Tompkins (Katy, TX), 6:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Roosevelt (San Antonio, TX) at Johnson (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Marshall (San Antonio, TX) at Holmes (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Eagle Pass (TX) at Alexander (Laredo, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) at Juarez-Lincoln (La Joya, TX), 7:00pm
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX) at McAllen (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Donna North (Donna, TX) at Vela (Edinburg, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX) at Rivera (Brownsville, TX), 7:00pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Higgins (TX) at Follett (TX), 7:30pm

TCAF DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) at Hill (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Town East Christian (San Antonio, TX) at Winston (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Universal Academy (Irving, TX) at Garland Christian Academy (Garland, TX), 7:00pm



Friday, October 26th

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Boys Ranch (TX) at West Texas (Stinnett, TX), 7:00pm
Panhandle (TX) at Sunray (TX), 7:00pm
Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) at Highland Park (Amarillo, TX), 7:00pm

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Floydada (TX) at Olton (TX), 7:30pm
Hale Center (TX) at New Deal (TX), 7:30pm
Post (TX) at Sundown (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Forsan (TX) at Winters (TX), 7:30pm
Stamford (TX) at Hawley (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Alvord (TX) at Lindsay (TX), 7:30pm
Olney (TX) at Chico (TX), 7:00pm

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Tom Bean (TX) at Celeste (TX), 7:30pm
Valley View (TX) at Trenton (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Boles (Quinlan, TX) at Rivercrest (Bogata, TX), 7:30pm
Como-Pickton (Como, TX) at Honey Grove (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Crawford (TX) at De Leon (TX), 7:30pm
Hico (TX) at Goldthwaite (TX), 7:30pm
Valley Mills (TX) at San Saba (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Italy (TX) at Itasca (TX), 7:30pm
Moody (TX) at Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX), 7:30pm
Riesel (TX) at Axtell (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Cayuga (TX) at Kerens (TX), 7:30pm
Centerville (TX) at Normangee (TX), 7:30pm
Leon (Jewett, TX) at Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Carlisle (Price, TX) at Union Grove (Gladewater, TX), 7:30pm
Cushing (TX) at Alto (TX), 7:30pm
Hawkins (TX) at Big Sandy (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Beckville (TX) at Joaquin (TX), 7:30pm
Tenaha (TX) at Garrison (TX), 7:30pm
Timpson (TX) at Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Deweyville (TX) at Groveton (TX), 7:00pm
San Augustine (TX) at West Sabine (Pineland, TX), 7:00pm
Shelbyville (TX) at Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX), 7:00pm

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Marlin (TX) at Milano (TX), 7:30pm
Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) at Thrall (TX), 7:30pm
Thorndale (TX) at Hearne (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Center Point (TX) at Mason (TX), 7:30pm
Junction (TX) at Harper (TX), 7:30pm
Sabinal (TX) at Brackett (Brackettville, TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Brazos (Wallis, TX) at Weimar (TX), 7:30pm
Shiner (TX) at Kenedy (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Ben Bolt (TX) at Three Rivers (TX), 7:30pm
Kaufer (Riviera, TX) at Freer (TX), 7:30pm
Santa Maria (TX) vs. Refugio (TX) at TBA, 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
McCamey (TX) at Van Horn (TX), 7:30pm
Wink (TX) at Iraan (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Plains (TX) at Farwell (TX), 7:00pm
Seagraves (TX) at Bovina (TX), 7:00pm
Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) at Sudan (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Clarendon (TX) at Booker (TX), 7:00pm
Gruver (TX) at Vega (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Crosbyton (TX) at New Home (TX), 7:00pm
Lockney (TX) at Smyer (TX), 7:00pm
Ralls (TX) at Tahoka (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Memphis (TX) at Wheeler (TX), 7:00pm
Munday (TX) at Quanah (TX), 7:00pm
Shamrock (TX) at Wellington (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Petrolia (TX) at Archer City (TX), 7:00pm
Ranger (TX) at Electra (TX), 7:00pm
Santo (TX) at Windthorst (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Cross Plains (TX) at Albany (TX), 7:00pm
Hamlin (TX) at Baird (TX), 7:00pm
Roscoe (TX) at Haskell (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Eldorado (TX) at Rocksprings (TX), 7:30pm
Irion County (Mertzon, TX) at Miles (TX), 7:30pm
Menard (TX) at Christoval (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Campbell (TX) at Cumby (TX), 7:30pm
Tioga (TX) at Muenster (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Detroit (TX) at Clarksville (TX), 7:30pm
Maud (TX) at Bowie (Simms, TX), 7:30pm
Overton (TX) at Mt. Enterprise (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Dawson (TX) at Frost (TX), 7:30pm
Hubbard (TX) at Mart (TX), 7:30pm
Wortham (TX) at Meridian (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Burkeville (TX) at Evadale (TX), 7:00pm
Colmesneil (TX) at Sabine Pass (TX), 7:00pm
Lovelady (TX) at West Hardin (Saratoga, TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Chilton (TX) at Bremond (TX), 7:00pm
Granger (TX) at Bartlett (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Flatonia (TX) at Snook (TX), 7:30pm
Louise (TX) at Somerville (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Charlotte (TX) at Falls City (TX), 7:00pm
D'Hanis (TX) at Pettus (TX), 7:00pm
Runge (TX) at La Pryor (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Benavides (TX) at Agua Dulce (TX), 7:00pm
Bruni (TX) at La Villa (TX), 7:00pm
Woodsboro (TX) at Premont (TX), 7:00pm

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Denver City (TX) at Brownfield (TX), 7:30pm
Tornillo (TX) at Kermit (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Littlefield (TX) at Slaton (TX), 7:00pm
River Road (Amarillo, TX) at Muleshoe (TX), 7:00pm
Shallowater (TX) at Bushland (TX), 7:00pm

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Breckenridge (TX) at Early (TX), 7:30pm
Clyde (TX) at Ned (Tuscola, TX), 7:30pm
Wall (TX) at Eastland (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Bowie (TX) at Boyd (TX), 7:30pm
Brock (TX) at Ponder (TX), 7:30pm
Pilot Point (TX) at Paradise (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Commerce (TX) at Howe (TX), 7:30pm
Lone Oak (TX) at Bonham (TX), 7:30pm
Pottsboro (TX) at Rains (Emory, TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Eustace (TX) at A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Kemp (TX) at Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Malakoff (TX) at Madison (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Atlanta (TX) at Jefferson (TX), 7:30pm
Hooks (TX) at Mt. Vernon (TX), 7:30pm
Redwater (TX) at Hughes Springs (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Sabine (Gladewater, TX) at Mineola (TX), 7:30pm
Tatum (TX) at West Rusk (New London, TX), 7:30pm
White Oak (TX) at Gladewater (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Grandview (TX) at McGregor (TX), 7:30pm
Teague (TX) at Whitney (TX), 7:30pm
West (TX) at Maypearl (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Little River Academy (TX) at Jarrell (TX), 7:30pm
Manor New Tech (Manor, TX) at Troy (TX), 7:30pm
Rockdale (TX) at Yoe (Cameron, TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Crockett (TX) at Elkhart (TX), 7:30pm
Diboll (TX) at Westwood (Palestine, TX), 7:30pm
Trinity (TX) at Franklin (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Anahuac (TX) at Hardin (TX), 7:30pm
Buna (TX) at East Chambers (Winnie, TX), 7:30pm
Kirbyville (TX) at Warren (TX), 7:30pm
Orangefield (TX) at Woodville (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Boling (TX) at Palacios (TX), 7:30pm
Columbus (TX) at Hempstead (TX), 7:30pm
Hitchcock (TX) at Rice (Altair, TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Edna (TX) at Yoakum (TX), 7:30pm
Hallettsville (TX) at Goliad (TX), 7:30pm
Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) at Luling (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Cole (San Antonio, TX) at Randolph (Universal City, TX), 7:30pm
Jourdanton (TX) at Lytle (TX), 7:30pm
Karnes City (TX) at Cotulla (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Falfurrias (TX) at Bishop (TX), 7:30pm
Mathis (TX) at Lyford (TX), 7:30pm
San Diego (TX) at Aransas Pass (TX), 7:30pm
Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) at George West (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Alpine (TX) at Anthony (TX), 7:30pm
Crane (TX) at Reagan County (Big Lake, TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Coahoma (TX) at Stanton (TX), 7:30pm
Colorado (Colorado City, TX) at Abernathy (TX), 7:30pm
Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) at Idalou (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Canadian (TX) at Friona (TX), 7:00pm
Dimmitt (TX) at Childress (TX), 7:00pm
Spearman (TX) at Tulia (TX), 7:00pm

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Coleman (TX) at Bangs (TX), 7:30pm
Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) at Cisco (TX), 7:30pm
Merkel (TX) at Ballinger (TX), 7:30pm
Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) at Anson (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
City View (Wichita Falls, TX) at Henrietta (TX), 7:30pm
Holliday (TX) at Callisburg (Gainesville, TX), 7:30pm
S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) at Nocona (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Jacksboro (TX) at Dublin (TX), 7:00pm
Millsap (TX) at Tolar (TX), 7:00pm
Rio Vista (TX) at Comanche (TX), 7:00pm

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Blooming Grove (TX) at Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Edgewood (TX) at Rice (TX), 7:30pm
Mildred (Corsicana, TX) at Buffalo (TX), 7:30pm
Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) at Palmer (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Clifton (TX) at Florence (TX), 7:30pm
Rogers (TX) at Lexington (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Blue Ridge (TX) at Bells (TX), 7:30pm
Chisum (Paris, TX) at Prairiland (Pattonville, TX), 7:30pm
Whitewright (TX) at Leonard (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) at Troup (TX), 7:30pm
Frankston (TX) at Quitman (TX), 7:30pm
Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) at Arp (TX), 7:30pm
Winona (TX) at Grand Saline (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Daingerfield (TX) at Waskom (TX), 7:30pm
De Kalb (TX) at New Diana (Diana, TX), 7:30pm
Elysian Fields (TX) at Pewitt (Omaha, TX), 7:30pm
Ore City (TX) at Queen City (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) at Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX), 7:30pm
Hemphill (TX) at Kountze (TX), 7:30pm
New Waverly (TX) at Newton (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Brady (TX) at Blanco (TX), 7:30pm
Comfort (TX) at Sonora (TX), 7:30pm
Moore (Ingram, TX) at Johnson (Johnson City, TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Bloomington (TX) at East Bernard (TX), 7:30pm
Ganado (TX) at Van Vleck (TX), 7:30pm
Schulenburg (TX) at Tidehaven (El Maton, TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Dilley (TX) at Stockdale (TX), 7:30pm
Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) at Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX), 7:30pm
Poth (TX) at Natalia (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Banquete (TX) at Odem (TX), 7:30pm
Monte Alto (TX) at Hebbronville (TX), 7:30pm
Taft (TX) at Santa Rosa (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Clint (TX) at San Elizario (TX), 7:00pm
Mountain View (El Paso, TX) at Fabens (TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Andrews (TX) at Big Spring (TX), 7:00pm
Seminole (TX) at Lake View (San Angelo, TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Canyon (TX) at Dumas (TX), 7:00pm
Pampa (TX) at Hereford (TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) at Burkburnett (TX), 7:00pm
Mineral Wells (TX) at Decatur (TX), 7:00pm
Springtown (TX) at Gainesville (TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
La Vega (Waco, TX) at China Spring (TX), 7:00pm
Stephenville (TX) at Brownwood (TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) at Kennedale (TX), 7:30pm
Dunbar (Fort Worth, TX) at Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm
Lake Worth (TX) at Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Argyle (TX) at Melissa (TX), 7:00pm
Celina (TX) at Anna (TX), 7:00pm
Sanger (TX) at Paris (TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) at Alvarado (TX), 7:30pm
Pinkston (Dallas, TX) at North Dallas (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) at Carter (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Ford (Quinlan, TX) at Athens (TX), 7:30pm
Life (Waxahachie, TX) at Mabank (TX), 7:30pm
Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) at Crandall (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) at Henderson (TX), 7:30pm
Kilgore (TX) at Van (TX), 7:30pm
Palestine (TX) at Carthage (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Hargrave (Huffman, TX) at Splendora (TX), 7:00pm
Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) at Livingston (TX), 7:00pm
Lumberton (TX) at Bridge City (TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Worthing (Houston, TX) at North Forest (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Yates (Houston, TX) at Navasota (TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Brazosport (Freeport, TX) at Columbia (West Columbia, TX), 7:30pm
Fulshear (TX) at Needville (TX), 7:30pm
Sealy (TX) at Bay City (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) at Fredericksburg (TX), 7:30pm
Liberty Hill (TX) at Burnet (TX), 7:30pm
Taylor (TX) at Lampasas (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Boerne (TX) at Jones (Beeville, TX), 7:30pm
Gonzales (TX) at La Vernia (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX) at La Feria (TX), 7:30pm
Zapata (TX) at King (Kingsville, TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Fort Stockton (TX) at Greenwood (Midland, TX), 7:00pm
Pecos (TX) at Lamesa (TX), 7:00pm
Snyder (TX) at Sweetwater (TX), 7:00pm

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Estacado (Lubbock, TX) at Perryton (TX), 7:00pm
Levelland (TX) at Dalhart (TX), 7:00pm

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Bridgeport (TX) at Vernon (TX), 7:00pm
Iowa Park (TX) at Aubrey (TX), 7:00pm
Krum (TX) at Graham (TX), 7:00pm

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Glen Rose (TX) at Godley (TX), 7:30pm
Venus (TX) at Ferris (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Farmersville (TX) at Caddo Mills (TX), 7:30pm
Roosevelt (Dallas, TX) at Sunnyvale (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Gilmer (TX) at Pittsburg (TX), 7:30pm
Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) at Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Rusk (TX) at Brownsboro (TX), 7:30pm
Wills Point (TX) at Canton (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Connally (Waco, TX) at Fairfield (TX), 7:30pm
Robinson (TX) at Mexia (TX), 7:30pm
Salado (TX) at Madisonville (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Huntington (TX) at Tarkington (Cleveland, TX), 7:30pm
Shepherd (TX) at Center (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Silsbee (TX) at Liberty (TX), 7:30pm
West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) at Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Scarborough (Houston, TX) at Sweeny (TX), 7:00pm
Washington (Houston, TX) at La Marque (TX), 7:00pm
Wharton (TX) at Kashmere (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Caldwell (TX) at Bellville (TX), 7:30pm
Giddings (TX) at Royal (Brookshire, TX), 7:30pm
Smithville (TX) at La Grange (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Bandera (TX) at Llano (TX), 7:30pm
Navarro (Geronimo, TX) at Wimberley (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Carrizo Springs (TX) at Hondo (TX), 7:30pm
Devine (TX) at Pearsall (TX), 7:30pm
Poteet (TX) at Crystal City (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Orange Grove (TX) at Robstown (TX), 7:30pm
Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) at Ingleside (TX), 7:30pm
Sinton (TX) at West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Port Isabel (TX) at Raymondville (TX), 7:30pm
Progreso (TX) at Rio Hondo (TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Chapin (El Paso, TX) at Eastwood (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm
Del Valle (El Paso, TX) at Bel Air (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm
Eastlake (El Paso, TX) at El Dorado (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Cooper (Abilene, TX) at Lubbock (TX), 7:30pm
Monterey (Lubbock, TX) at Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) at Azle (TX), 7:00pm
Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX) at Granbury (TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) at Smith (Carrollton, TX), 7:00pm
Creekview (Carrollton, TX) at Denton (TX), 7:00pm
Grapevine (TX) at Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Heritage (Frisco, TX) at Liberty (Frisco, TX), 7:00pm
Lone Star (Frisco, TX) at Centennial (Frisco, TX), 7:00pm
Wakeland (Frisco, TX) at The Colony (TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Adams (Dallas, TX) at Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX), 7:30pm
Highland Park (Dallas, TX) at Sunset (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) at Lancaster (TX), 7:30pm
Wilson (Dallas, TX) at Samuell (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
McKinney North (McKinney, TX) at Tyler (Tyler, TX), 7:00pm
Poteet (Mesquite, TX) at West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX), 7:00pm
Sherman (TX) at Wylie East (Wylie, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Lufkin (TX) at Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX), 7:30pm
Magnolia (TX) at Tomball (TX), 7:30pm
Waller (TX) at Caney Creek (Conroe, TX), 7:30pm
Willis (TX) at College Station (TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Galena Park (TX) at Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX), 7:00pm
New Caney (TX) at Austin (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Wisdom (Houston, TX) at Porter (TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Ball (Galveston, TX) at Terry (Rosenberg, TX), 7:00pm
Foster (Richmond, TX) at Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX), 7:00pm
Texas City (TX) at Angleton (TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Connally (Austin, TX) at Rouse (Leander, TX), 7:00pm
Georgetown (TX) at Manor (TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Dripping Springs (TX) at Seguin (TX), 7:30pm
McCallum (Austin, TX) at Reagan (Austin, TX), 7:30pm
Travis (Austin, TX) at Crockett (Austin, TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Brackenridge (San Antonio, TX) at Edison (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Jefferson (San Antonio, TX) at Houston (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Harlan (San Antonio, TX) at Southwest Legacy (Von Ormy, TX), 7:30pm
Harlandale (San Antonio, TX) at Southwest (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
McCollum (San Antonio, TX) at Martin (Laredo, TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) at Victoria West (Victoria, TX), 7:30pm
King (Corpus Christi, TX) at Carroll (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:30pm
Veterans Memorial (Corpus Christi, TX) at Miller (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Lopez (Brownsville, TX) at Palmview (La Joya, TX), 7:30pm
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Alamo, TX) at Porter (Brownsville, TX), 7:30pm
Rio Grande City (TX) at Donna (TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Canutillo (TX) at Hanks (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm
Horizon (El Paso, TX) at Parkland (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm
Ysleta (El Paso, TX) at Riverside (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Andress (El Paso, TX) at El Paso (TX), 7:00pm
Austin (El Paso, TX) at Irvin (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm
Burges (El Paso, TX) at Bowie (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Plainview (TX) at Rider (Wichita Falls, TX), 7:00pm
Wylie (Abilene, TX) at Randall (Amarillo, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Poly (Fort Worth, TX) at Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Burleson (TX) at Midlothian (TX), 7:30pm
Cleburne (TX) at Everman (TX), 7:30pm
Joshua (TX) at Centennial (Burleson, TX), 7:30pm
University (Waco, TX) at Aledo (TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Jefferson (Dallas, TX) at Spruce (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Red Oak (TX) at Conrad (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) at Lovejoy (Lucas, TX), 7:00pm
Princeton (TX) at Braswell (Little Elm, TX), 7:00pm
Reedy (Frisco, TX) at Lebanon Trail (Frisco, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Forney (TX) at Corsicana (TX), 7:30pm
Royse City (TX) at Kaufman (TX), 7:30pm
Sulphur Springs (TX) at Greenville (TX), 7:00pm
Terrell (TX) at North Forney (Forney, TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Jacksonville (TX) vs. Hallsville (TX) at TBA, 7:30pm
Lindale (TX) at Mt. Pleasant (TX), 7:30pm
Marshall (TX) at Nacogdoches (TX), 7:30pm
Pine Tree (Longview, TX) at Whitehouse (TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Cleveland (TX) at Rudder (Bryan, TX), 7:30pm
Lake Creek (Montgomery, TX) at A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX), 7:30pm
Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) at Montgomery (TX), 7:30pm
Paetow (Katy, TX) at Huntsville (TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) at Crosby (TX), 7:30pm
Nederland (TX) at Vidor (TX), 7:30pm
Santa Fe (TX) at Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Bastrop (TX) at Brenham (TX), 7:30pm
Elgin (TX) at Cedar Creek (Bastrop, TX), 7:30pm
Glenn (Leander, TX) at Marble Falls (TX), 7:30pm
Weiss (Pflugerville, TX) at East View (Georgetown, TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) at Uvalde (TX), 7:30pm
Lockhart (TX) at Kennedy (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Tivy (Kerrville, TX) at Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Alice (TX) at Southside (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) at Somerset (TX), 7:30pm
Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) at Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:30pm
Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) at Floresville (TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX) at Roma (TX), 7:30pm
Mercedes (TX) at Sharyland (Mission, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Coronado (El Paso, TX) at Socorro (El Paso, TX), 4:00pm
Montwood (El Paso, TX) at Franklin (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 2
Midland (TX) at Permian (Odessa, TX), 7:30pm
Odessa (TX) at Frenship (Wolfforth, TX), 7:30pm
Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) at Lee (Midland, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Haltom (Haltom City, TX) at Richland (North Richland Hills, TX), 7:30pm
San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) at Bell (Hurst, TX), 7:30pm
Weatherford (TX) at Abilene (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Lamar (Arlington, TX) at Houston (Arlington, TX), 7:30pm
North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) at Arlington (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Keller (TX) at Nelson (Trophy Club, TX), 7:00pm
Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) at Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Coppell (TX) at Irving (TX), 7:00pm
Flower Mound (TX) at Marcus (Flower Mound, TX), 7:00pm
MacArthur (Irving, TX) at Hebron (Carrollton, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Cedar Hill (TX) at South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX), 7:30pm
Grand Prairie (TX) at Waxahachie (TX), 7:30pm
Mansfield (TX) at Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX), 7:30pm
Summit (Arlington, TX) at DeSoto (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) at Pearce (Richardson, TX), 7:30pm
Richardson (TX) at Berkner (Richardson, TX), 7:30pm
Skyline (Dallas, TX) at Molina (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
White (Dallas, TX) at Duncanville (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Boyd (McKinney, TX) at Allen (TX), 7:00pm
Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) at Plano (TX), 7:00pm
Plano East (Plano, TX) at McKinney (TX), 7:00pm
Plano West (Plano, TX) at Prosper (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Garland (TX) at Rowlett (TX), 7:00pm
South Garland (Garland, TX) at North Garland (Garland, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Lee (Tyler, TX) at Rockwall (TX), 7:30pm
North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) at Longview (TX), 7:30pm
Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) at Horn (Mesquite, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Belton (TX) at Ellison (Killeen, TX), 7:30pm
Harker Heights (TX) at Copperas Cove (TX), 7:30pm
Shoemaker (Killeen, TX) at Midway (Waco, TX), 7:30pm
Temple (TX) at Waco (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 13
McNeil (Austin, TX) at Stony Point (Round Rock, TX), 7:00pm
Round Rock (TX) at Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX), 7:00pm
Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) at Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX), 7:00pm
Westwood (Austin, TX) at Leander (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Langham Creek (Houston, TX) at Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Klein (TX) at Klein Forest (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Klein Oak (Spring, TX) at College Park (The Woodlands, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Dekaney (Houston, TX) at Spring (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Bush (Richmond, TX) at Dulles (Sugar Land, TX), 7:00pm
Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) at Elkins (Missouri City, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Beaumont United (Beaumont, TX) at La Porte (TX), 7:00pm
King (Houston, TX) at Channelview (TX), 7:00pm
Sterling (Baytown, TX) at Deer Park (TX), 7:00pm
West Brook (Beaumont, TX) at North Shore (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Atascocita (Humble, TX) at Summer Creek (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Dobie (Houston, TX) at Rayburn (Pasadena, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) at Pearland (TX), 7:00pm
Dawson (Pearland, TX) at Alief Taylor (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Alvin (TX) at Clear Springs (League City, TX), 7:00pm
Clear Lake (Houston, TX) at Clear Falls (League City, TX), 7:00pm
Dickinson (TX) at Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) at Stratford (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Memorial (Houston, TX) at Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Chavez (Houston, TX) at Houston Math Science & Tech (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Westside (Houston, TX) at Bellaire (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) at Katy (TX), 6:30pm
Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) at Seven Lakes (Katy, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Anderson (Austin, TX) at Lehman (Kyle, TX), 7:30pm
Bowie (Austin, TX) at Austin (Austin, TX), 7:30pm
Del Valle (TX) at Lake Travis (Austin, TX), 7:30pm
Hays (Buda, TX) at Westlake (Austin, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) at Judson (Converse, TX), 7:30pm
Clemens (Schertz, TX) at East Central (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
New Braunfels (TX) at San Marcos (TX), 7:30pm
Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) at Steele (Cibolo, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Lee (San Antonio, TX) at Reagan (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
MacArthur (San Antonio, TX) at Madison (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) at Warren (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Brennan (San Antonio, TX) at Stevens (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Del Rio (TX) at United South (Laredo, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
La Joya (TX) at Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (Pharr, TX), 7:30pm
Mission (TX) at Rowe (McAllen, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Edinburg (TX) at Weslaco (TX), 7:30pm
Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX) at Economedes (Edinburg, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Hanna (Brownsville, TX) at San Benito (TX), 7:30pm
Los Fresnos (TX) at Harlingen (TX), 7:30pm

FREELANCE
KIPP Northeast (Houston, TX) at KIPP Generations Collegiate (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
KIPP Sunnyside (Houston, TX) at KIPP Houston (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

SOUTHWEST PREP 3A
Casady (Oklahoma City, OK) at St. Andrew's/St. Stephen's Episcopal (Austin, TX), 7:00pm
Oakridge (Arlington, TX) at Fort Worth Country Day (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm
Trinity Valley (Fort Worth, TX) at Cistercian (Irving, TX), 7:00pm

SOUTHWEST PREP 4A
Houston Christian (Houston, TX) at Kinkaid (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
St. John's (Houston, TX) at Episcopal (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm
St. Mark's (Dallas, TX) at Greenhill (Addison, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 1
All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) at Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX), 7:00pm
Midland Christian (Midland, TX) at Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 2
Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) at Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm
Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) at Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 3
Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) at Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm
St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) at Central Catholic (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 1
Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco, TX) at Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX), 7:30pm
Prince of Peace (Carrollton, TX) at Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 2
Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) at McKinney Christian Academy (McKinney, TX), 7:30pm
Gorman (Tyler, TX) at Grace Community (Tyler, TX), 7:30pm
Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) at Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 3
Brentwood Christian (Austin, TX) at Regents (Austin, TX), 7:00pm
St. Michael's (Austin, TX) at Hyde Park (Austin, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 4
San Antonio Christian (San Antonio, TX) at St. Joseph Academy (Brownsville, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 5
St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) at Fort Bend Christian Academy (Sugar Land, TX), 7:00pm
Westbury Christian (Houston, TX) at Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 1
Temple Christian (Fort Worth, TX) at Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX), 7:30pm
Trinity (Midland, TX) at Trinity Christian (Willow Park, TX), 7:00pm
Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) at Coram Deo Academy (Flower Mound, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 2
Pantego Christian (Arlington, TX) at Shelton (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 3
John Paul II (Schertz, TX) at Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX), 7:30pm
Texas School for the Deaf (Austin, TX) at San Marcos Academy (San Marcos, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 4
Lutheran North (Houston, TX) at Northland Christian (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION IV DISTRICT 1
Calvary Christian (Fort Worth, TX) at Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX), 7:30pm
Texoma Christian (Sherman, TX) at Lake Country Christian (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION IV DISTRICT 2
Covenant (Dallas, TX) at Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION IV DISTRICT 4
Brazos Christian (Bryan, TX) at Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont, TX), 7:00pm
O'Connell (Galveston, TX) at Rosehill Christian (Tomball, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION V DISTRICT 1
All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX) at St. John XXIII (Katy, TX), 7:00pm
Cathedral (El Paso, TX) at St. Mary's Hall (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm
TMI-Episcopal (San Antonio, TX) at Savio (Austin, TX), 7:00pm
Village (Houston, TX) at Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX), 7:00pm

TCAF
Newman International Academy (Cedar Hill, TX) at Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX), 7:30pm

NON-LEAGUE
Bay Area Christian (League City, TX) at Cristo Rey Jesuit (Houston, TX), 5:00pm
Cypress Christian (Houston, TX) at Second Baptist (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Fellowship Academy (Kennedale, TX) at First Baptist (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm
Frassati (Spring, TX) at First Baptist Christian (Pasadena, TX), 7:00pm
Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) at Peaster (TX), 7:00pm
Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) at Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX), 7:30pm
Tomball Christian HomeSchool (Tomball, TX) at Pro-Vision Academy (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Valley (Turkey, TX) at Miami (TX)
White Deer (TX) at McLean (TX)

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Lorenzo (TX) at Nazareth (TX), 7:30pm
Petersburg (TX) at Hart (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Northside (Vernon, TX) at Crowell (TX), 7:30pm
Paducah (TX) at Knox City (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Rotan (TX) at Hermleigh (TX), 7:30pm
Spur (TX) at Aspermont (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Meadow (TX) at Morton (TX), 7:30pm
Whiteface (TX) at Ropes (Ropesville, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Borden County (Gail, TX) at Klondike (Lamesa, TX), 7:30pm
Grady (Lenorah, TX) at Sands (Ackerly, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 7 (6 MAN)
Marfa (TX) at Balmorhea (TX), 7:30pm
Rankin (TX) at Fort Davis (TX)

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 8 (6 MAN)
Garden City (TX) at Westbrook (TX), 7:30pm
Sterling City (TX) at Highland (Roscoe, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 9 (6 MAN)
Bryson (TX) at Newcastle (TX), 7:30pm
Savoy (TX) at Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 10 (6 MAN)
Covington (TX) at Aquilla (TX), 7:30pm
Gholson (Waco, TX) at Blum (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 11 (6 MAN)
Coolidge (TX) at Avalon (TX), 7:30pm
Penelope (TX) at Milford (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 12 (6 MAN)
Fruitvale (TX) at Leverett's Chapel (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13 (6 MAN)
Bronte (TX) at Robert Lee (TX), 7:30pm
Paint Rock (TX) at Veribest (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14 (6 MAN)
Lingleville (TX) at Gorman (TX), 7:30pm
May (TX) at Santa Anna (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15 (6 MAN)
Evant (TX) at Zephyr (TX), 7:30pm
Jonesboro (TX) at Lometa (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16 (6 MAN)
Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) at Leakey (TX), 7:30pm
Prairie Lea (TX) at Medina (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Groom (TX) at Lefors (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Motley County (Matador, TX) at Patton Springs (Afton, TX), 7:30pm
Silverton (TX) at Kress (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Amherst (TX) at Whitharral (TX), 7:30pm
Lazbuddie (TX) at Cotton Center (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Southland (TX) at Loop (TX), 7:30pm
Wilson (TX) at Dawson (Welch, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) at Sanderson (TX), 7:30pm
Sierra Blanca (TX) at Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Blackwell (TX) at Moran (TX), 7:30pm
Loraine (TX) at Trent (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 7 (6 MAN)
Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) at Guthrie (TX), 7:30pm
Rule (TX) at Jayton (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 8 (6 MAN)
Throckmorton (TX) at Benjamin (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 9 (6 MAN)
Fannindel (Ladonia, TX) at Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 10 (6 MAN)
Bluff Dale (TX) at Gordon (TX), 7:30pm
Gustine (TX) at Strawn (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 11 (6 MAN)
Iredell (TX) at Walnut Springs (TX), 7:30pm
Three Way (Stephenville, TX) at Cranfills Gap (TX)

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 12 (6 MAN)
Kopperl (TX) at Bynum (TX), 7:30pm
Morgan (TX) at Mount Calm (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13 (6 MAN)
Apple Springs (TX) at Trinidad (TX), 7:00pm
Chester (TX) at Oakwood (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14 (6 MAN)
Buckholts (TX) at McDade (TX), 7:30pm
Oglesby (TX) at Calvert (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15 (6 MAN)
Brookesmith (TX) at Sidney (TX), 7:30pm
Rising Star (TX) at Mullin (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16 (6 MAN)
Richland Springs (TX) at Lohn (TX), 7:30pm
Rochelle (TX) at Panther Creek (Valera, TX), 7:30pm

TAIAO DIVISION 1 (6 MAN)
BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) at Austin Royals HomeSchool (Austin, TX), 7:30pm

TAIAO DIVISION 2 (6 MAN)
Tribe Warriors (Bastrop, TX) at NYOS Charter (Austin, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) at Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX), 7:30pm
Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) at San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX), 7:30pm
Lone Star North (Gainesville, TX) at Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) at Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX), 7:30pm
Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) at Faith Academy (Marble Falls, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Christian School at Castle Hills (San Antonio, TX) at Faith West Academy (Katy, TX), 7:00pm
Giddings State (Giddings, TX) at Lutheran (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) at North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX), 7:30pm
Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) at Christian Heritage (Longview, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) at Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX), 7:30pm
New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) at Faith Academy (Victoria, TX), 7:00pm
Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) at Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) at St. Joseph Catholic (Bryan, TX), 7:00pm
Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) at Allen Academy (Bryan, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) at Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) at Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Faith Academy (Bellville, TX) at Community Christian (Orange, TX), 6:00pm

TCAF DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Memorial Christian Academy (Killeen, TX) at Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX), 7:30pm

TCAF DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Victory Christian Academy (Decatur, TX) at Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX), 7:00pm

TCAF DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) at Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX), 7:00pm
Legacy Classical Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) at Dallas Academy (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm

TCAL (6 MAN)
Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) at Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:00pm

TCAL LONE STAR CHRISTIAN (6 MAN)
Calvary Baptist Academy (New Braunfels, TX) at Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX) at Community Christian (Mineral Wells, TX), 7:00pm
Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX) at Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX), 7:30pm
Forestburg (TX) at Saint Jo (TX), 7:30pm
Gospel Lighthouse Christian (Lockhart, TX) at Brigade of St. Michael the Archangel (Canyon Lake, TX), 7:30pm
Grace Christian Academy (Houston, TX) at Providence Classical (Spring, TX), 7:00pm
Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) at Immanuel Christian (El Paso, TX), 7:30pm
King's Academy (Tyler, TX) at Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX), 7:30pm
Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) at Living Stones Christian (Alvin, TX), 7:00pm
Sanchez (Houston, TX) at Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Texas Alliance of Christian Athletes (Carrollton, TX) at Covenant Classical (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm
Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) at THESA (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 27th

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) at Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Veterans Memorial (Mission, TX) at Pace (Brownsville, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) at Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX), 1:00pm

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Sharpstown (Houston, TX) at Northside (Houston, TX), 1:00pm
Waltrip (Houston, TX) at Madison (Houston, TX), 1:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Bowie (Arlington, TX) at Paschal (Fort Worth, TX), 1:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) at Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX), 1:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Klein Cain (Houston, TX) at Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX), 6:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Aldine (Houston, TX) at Westfield (Houston, TX), 4:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Clements (Sugar Land, TX) at Travis (Richmond, TX), 1:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) at South Houston (TX), 1:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Northbrook (Houston, TX) at Cypress Creek (Houston, TX), 6:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Lamar (Houston, TX) at Westbury (Houston, TX), 6:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
South San Antonio (San Antonio, TX) at Churchill (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Clark (San Antonio, TX) at O'Connor (Helotes, TX), 7:00pm
Taft (San Antonio, TX) at Jay (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
United (Laredo, TX) at Nixon (Laredo, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 2
Grace Prep (Arlington, TX) at Covenant Christian (Colleyville, TX), 1:00pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 12 (6 MAN)
High Island (TX) at Union Hill (Gilmer, TX), 3:00pm

TAIAO DIVISION 2 (6 MAN)
Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX) at Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX), 3:00pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Concordia (Round Rock, TX) at Veritas Academy (Austin, TX), 11:00am

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX) at Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) at Kingdom Prep Academy (Lubbock, TX)

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
East Texas Christian Academy (Tyler, TX) at Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX), 2:00pm
Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) at Fairhill (Dallas, TX), 11:00am

TCAL (6 MAN)
Texas Christian (Houston, TX) at Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX), 2:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Austin Achieve (Austin, TX) vs. WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) at Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX)
CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) at Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX), 3:00pm
Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) at West Texas HomeSchool (Odessa, TX), 2:00pm
UME Prep Academy (Dallas, TX) at Harmony School of Excellence (Austin, TX), 5:00pm