2018 TEXAS 10/26 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 25th

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Stafford (TX) 21 Furr (Houston, TX) 15   
[projection: Stafford (TX) 28-17]

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Lincoln (Dallas, TX) 36 Community (Nevada, TX) 21   
[projection: Community (Nevada, TX) 41-14]

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Cuero (TX) 70 Eastside Memorial (Austin, TX) 0   
[projection: Cuero (TX) 63-3]

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Caprock (Amarillo, TX) 17 Amarillo (TX) 10   
[projection: Amarillo (TX) 31-28]

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) 17 Crowley (TX) 14   
[projection: Crowley (TX) 28-21]
Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) 33 South Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 30   
[projection: Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) 31-21]

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Ryan (Denton, TX) 65 Turner (Carrollton, TX) 0   
[projection: Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) 62-0]

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Independence (Frisco, TX) 30 Little Elm (TX) 24   
[projection: Little Elm (TX) 22-21]

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Hightower (Missouri City, TX) 14 Friendswood (TX) 9   
[projection: Friendswood (TX) 21-13]

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Hutto (TX) 59 Pflugerville (TX) 13   
[projection: Hutto (TX) 56-14]

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Johnson (Austin, TX) 69 Lanier (Austin, TX) 0   
[projection: Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Austin, TX) 62-3]

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Highlands (San Antonio, TX) 13 Lanier (San Antonio, TX) 0   
[projection: Highlands (San Antonio, TX) 21-20]
Wagner (San Antonio, TX) 67 Burbank (San Antonio, TX) 0   
[projection: Wagner (San Antonio, TX) 58-10]

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Ray (Corpus Christi, TX) 25 Victoria East (Victoria, TX) 20   
[projection: Victoria East (Victoria, TX) 38-31]
Veterans Memorial (Corpus Christi, TX) 48 Miller (Corpus Christi, TX) 42   
[projection: Veterans Memorial (Corpus Christi, TX) 40-21]

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest (Pharr, TX) 41 Veterans Memorial (Brownsville, TX) 38   
[projection: Veterans Memorial (Brownsville, TX) 28-14]

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Cooper (Lubbock, TX) 38 Wichita Falls (TX) 0   
[projection: Cooper (Lubbock, TX) 48-14]

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Wyatt (Fort Worth, TX) 43 North Side (Fort Worth, TX) 12   
[projection: Wyatt [O. D.] (Fort Worth, TX) 48-21]

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Kimball (Dallas, TX) 14 Adamson (Dallas, TX) 6   
[projection: Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) 41-17]
South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 56 Seagoville (Dallas, TX) 0   
[projection: South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 46-13]

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Denison (TX) 59 Memorial (Frisco, TX) 14   
[projection: Denison (TX) 58-13]

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Manvel (TX) 62 Sterling (Houston, TX) 26   
[projection: Manvel (TX) 48-21]
Willowridge (Houston, TX) 50 Milby (Houston, TX) 6   
[projection: Willowridge (Houston, TX) 48-12]

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Lee (Baytown, TX) 38 Dayton (TX) 14   
[projection: Lee [Robert E.] (Baytown, TX) 38-34]

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) 49 Memorial (San Antonio, TX) 0   
[projection: Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) 48-0]

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Pioneer (Mission, TX) 28 Cigarroa (Laredo, TX) 7   
[projection: Pioneer (Mission, TX) 40-8]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Americas (El Paso, TX) 39 Pebble Hills (El Paso, TX) 21   
[projection: Pebble Hills (El Paso, TX) 35-34]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Martin (Arlington, TX) 69 Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX) 0   
[projection: Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) 44-14]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Carroll (Southlake, TX) 49 Keller Central (Keller, TX) 14   
[projection: Carroll (Southlake, TX) 49-13]
Guyer (Denton, TX) 49 Eaton (Fort Worth, TX) 21   
[projection: Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) 19-14]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Lewisville (TX) 35 Nimitz (Irving, TX) 7   
[projection: Lewisville (TX) 34-17]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) 24 Wylie (TX) 17   
[projection: Wylie (TX) 26-21]
Sachse (TX) 49 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) 38   
[projection: Sachse (TX) 34-19]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Bryan (TX) 36 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) 0   
[projection: Bryan (TX) 28-7]
Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) 56 Cypress Park (Cypress, TX) 14   
[projection: Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) 58-6]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Klein Collins (Spring, TX) 54 Conroe (TX) 7   
[projection: Klein Collins (Spring, TX) 41-10]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Nimitz (Houston, TX) 42 MacArthur (Houston, TX) 37   
[projection: Nimitz [Chester W.] (Houston, TX) 42-28]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Austin (Sugar Land, TX) 49 Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) 42   
[projection: Austin [Stephen F.] (Sugar Land, TX) 40-31]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Kingwood (TX) 42 Pasadena (TX) 6   
[projection: Kingwood (TX) 56-0]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
George Ranch (Richmond, TX) 35 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) 6   
[projection: George Ranch (Richmond, TX) 42-14]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) 70 Spring Woods (Houston, TX) 0   
[projection: Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) 62-0]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Tompkins (Katy, TX) 27 Taylor (Katy, TX) 24   
[projection: Tompkins (Katy, TX) 21-12]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Johnson (San Antonio, TX) 12 Roosevelt (San Antonio, TX) 9   
[projection: Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) 31-17]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Holmes (San Antonio, TX) 37 Marshall (San Antonio, TX) 33   
[projection: Marshall [John] (San Antonio, TX) 31-21]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Alexander (Laredo, TX) 14 Eagle Pass (TX) 7   
[projection: Alexander [John B.] (Laredo, TX) 17-14]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) 30 Juarez-Lincoln (La Joya, TX) 7   
[projection: McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) 41-19]
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX) 38 McAllen (TX) 0   
[projection: Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX) 44-6]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Vela (Edinburg, TX) 63 Donna North (Donna, TX) 0   
[projection: Vela [Robert] (Edinburg, TX) 63-3]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX) 41 Rivera (Brownsville, TX) 20   
[projection: Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX) 40-7]

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14 (6 MAN)
May (TX) 63 Santa Anna (TX) 18

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Follett (TX) 2 Higgins (TX) 0 [forfeit]
Groom (TX) 78 Lefors (TX) 33

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Motley County (Matador, TX) 69 Patton Springs (Afton, TX) 6

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16 (6 MAN)
Richland Springs (TX) 56 Lohn (TX) 0

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) 63 East Texas Christian Academy (Tyler, TX) 14

TCAF DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) 63 Hill (Fort Worth, TX) 0

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Winston (San Antonio, TX) 56 River City Christian (San Antonio, TX) 6



Friday, October 26th

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Panhandle (TX) 54 Sunray (TX) 0   
[projection: Panhandle (TX) 48-14]
Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) 48 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) 16   
[projection: Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) 35-8]
West Texas (Stinnett, TX) 57 Boys Ranch (TX) 0   
[projection: West Texas (Stinnett, TX) 62-0]

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Floydada (TX) 42 Olton (TX) 14   
[projection: Floydada (TX) 35-24]
New Deal (TX) 63 Hale Center (TX) 0   
[projection: New Deal (TX) 49-6]
Sundown (TX) 42 Post (TX) 7   
[projection: Sundown (TX) 41-14]

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Hawley (TX) 56 Stamford (TX) 42   
[projection: Hawley (TX) 38-34]
Winters (TX) 32 Forsan (TX) 7   
[projection: Winters (TX) 35-12]

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Chico (TX) 70 Olney (TX) 20   
[projection: Chico (TX) 42-12]
Lindsay (TX) 28 Alvord (TX) 22   
[projection: Lindsay (TX) 24-22]

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Celeste (TX) 47 Tom Bean (TX) 12   
[projection: Celeste (TX) 44-20]
Valley View (TX) 51 Trenton (TX) 0   
[projection: Valley View (TX) 38-0]

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Honey Grove (TX) 24 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) 19   
[projection: Como-Pickton (Como, TX) 28-19]
Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) 63 Boles (Quinlan, TX) 19   
[projection: Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) 44-7]

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
De Leon (TX) 30 Crawford (TX) 14   
[projection: Crawford (TX) 35-27]
Hico (TX) 33 Goldthwaite (TX) 10   
[projection: Hico (TX) 26-13]
San Saba (TX) 56 Valley Mills (TX) 13   
[projection: San Saba (TX) 48-14]

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) 28 Moody (TX) 0   
[projection: Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) 38-17]
Italy (TX) 42 Itasca (TX) 0   
[projection: Italy (TX) 22-21]
Riesel (TX) 33 Axtell (TX) 14   
[projection: Riesel (TX) 38-26]

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Cayuga (TX) 28 Kerens (TX) 8   
[projection: Cayuga (TX) 31-14]
Centerville (TX) 22 Normangee (TX) 0   
[projection: Centerville (TX) 31-20]
Leon (Jewett, TX) 57 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) 0   
[projection: Leon (Jewett, TX) 60-0]

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Alto (TX) 27 Cushing (TX) 8   
[projection: Alto (TX) 31-26]
Big Sandy (TX) 44 Hawkins (TX) 14   
[projection: Big Sandy (TX) 31-6]
Carlisle (Price, TX) 47 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) 0   
[projection: Carlisle (Price, TX) 56-6]

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Garrison (TX) 49 Tenaha (TX) 42   
[projection: Tenaha (TX) 31-28]
Joaquin (TX) 35 Beckville (TX) 7   
[projection: Joaquin (TX) 28-14]
Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) 41 Timpson (TX) 40   
[projection: Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) 44-27]

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Groveton (TX) 54 Deweyville (TX) 6   
[projection: Groveton (TX) 34-28]
San Augustine (TX) 42 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) 14   
[projection: San Augustine (TX) 42-19]
Shelbyville (TX) 20 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) 7   
[projection: Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) 28-27]

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Milano (TX) 38 Marlin (TX) 13   
[projection: Milano (TX) 35-7]
Thorndale (TX) 41 Hearne (TX) 34   
[projection: Thorndale (TX) 34-20]

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Brackett (Brackettville, TX) 45 Sabinal (TX) 6   
[projection: Brackett (Brackettville, TX) 44-6]
Junction (TX) 42 Harper (TX) 28   
[projection: Harper (TX) 27-22]
Mason (TX) 55 Center Point (TX) 7   
[projection: Mason (TX) 62-3]

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Shiner (TX) 83 Kenedy (TX) 0   
[projection: Shiner (TX) 62-0]
Weimar (TX) 28 Brazos (Wallis, TX) 8   
[projection: Weimar (TX) 34-33]

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Freer (TX) 44 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) 0   
[projection: Freer (TX) 40-14]
Refugio (TX) 63 Santa Maria (TX) 7   
[projection: Refugio (TX) 52-0]
Three Rivers (TX) 54 Ben Bolt (TX) 2   
[projection: Three Rivers (TX) 46-3]

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Iraan (TX) 24 Wink (TX) 7   
[projection: Iraan (TX) 35-17]
McCamey (TX) 53 Van Horn (TX) 0   
[projection: McCamey (TX) 46-13]

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Bovina (TX) 14 Seagraves (TX) 7   
[projection: Bovina (TX) 31-8]
Farwell (TX) 48 Plains (TX) 0   
[projection: Farwell (TX) 48-8]
Sudan (TX) 56 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) 12   
[projection: Sudan (TX) 38-17]

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Clarendon (TX) 21 Booker (TX) 19   
[projection: Clarendon (TX) 48-7]
Gruver (TX) 32 Vega (TX) 7   
[projection: Gruver (TX) 42-12]

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Crosbyton (TX) 15 New Home (TX) 14   
[projection: New Home (TX) 21-19]
Ralls (TX) 42 Tahoka (TX) 35   
[projection: Tahoka (TX) 38-31]
Smyer (TX) 40 Lockney (TX) 15   
[projection: Smyer (TX) 22-12]

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Quanah (TX) 35 Munday (TX) 8   
[projection: Quanah (TX) 38-8]
Wellington (TX) 58 Shamrock (TX) 8   
[projection: Wellington (TX) 58-0]
Wheeler (TX) 33 Memphis (TX) 0   
[projection: Wheeler (TX) 28-12]

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Archer City (TX) 62 Petrolia (TX) 6   
[projection: Archer City (TX) 62-3]
Electra (TX) 33 Ranger (TX) 27   
[projection: Electra (TX) 35-22]
Windthorst (TX) 33 Santo (TX) 26   
[projection: Santo (TX) 28-21]

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Albany (TX) 18 Cross Plains (TX) 10   
[projection: Albany (TX) 26-10]
Hamlin (TX) 62 Baird (TX) 0   
[projection: Hamlin (TX) 46-7]
Haskell (TX) 48 Roscoe (TX) 28   
[projection: Roscoe (TX) 28-24]

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Christoval (TX) 33 Menard (TX) 9   
[projection: Christoval (TX) 27-24]
Eldorado (TX) 30 Rocksprings (TX) 3   
[projection: Eldorado (TX) 31-12]
Miles (TX) 42 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) 0   
[projection: Miles (TX) 38-13]

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Cumby (TX) 46 Campbell (TX) 0   
[projection: Cumby (TX) 44-8]
Muenster (TX) 64 Tioga (TX) 0   
[projection: Muenster (TX) 62-0]

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Bowie (Simms, TX) 18 Maud (TX) 14   
[projection: Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) 35-0]
Clarksville (TX) 51 Detroit (TX) 26   
[projection: Clarksville (TX) 35-28]
Mt. Enterprise (TX) 34 Overton (TX) 12   
[projection: Mt. Enterprise (TX) 28-22]

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Frost (TX) 21 Dawson (TX) 0   
[projection: Frost (TX) 28-22]
Mart (TX) 66 Hubbard (TX) 0   
[projection: Mart (TX) 56-0]
Meridian (TX) 40 Wortham (TX) 2   
[projection: Meridian (TX) 21-14]

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Colmesneil (TX) 2 Sabine Pass (TX) 0 [forfeit]
Evadale (TX) 44 Burkeville (TX) 0   
[projection: Evadale (TX) 42-6]
Lovelady (TX) 34 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) 6   
[projection: Lovelady (TX) 42-7]

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Bremond (TX) 54 Chilton (TX) 13   
[projection: Bremond (TX) 42-10]
Granger (TX) 48 Bartlett (TX) 0   
[projection: Granger (TX) 52-0]

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Louise (TX) 52 Somerville (TX) 6   
[projection: Louise (TX) 31-12]
Snook (TX) 50 Flatonia (TX) 30   
[projection: Snook (TX) 31-17]

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Falls City (TX) 50 Charlotte (TX) 7   
[projection: Falls City (TX) 56-3]
La Pryor (TX) 44 Runge (TX) 0   
[projection: La Pryor (TX) 44-13]
Pettus (TX) 13 D'Hanis (TX) 12   
[projection: Pettus (TX) 28-27]

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Agua Dulce (TX) 51 Benavides (TX) 16   
[projection: Agua Dulce (TX) 48-6]
La Villa (TX) 41 Bruni (TX) 34   
[projection: La Villa (TX) 28-21]
Woodsboro (TX) 54 Premont (TX) 13   
[projection: Woodsboro (TX) 62-0]

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Denver City (TX) 3 Brownfield (TX) 0   
[projection: Denver City (TX) 28-24]
Kermit (TX) 35 Tornillo (TX) 6   
[projection: Kermit (TX) 56-0]

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Muleshoe (TX) 28 River Road (Amarillo, TX) 21   
[projection: River Road (Amarillo, TX) 35-26]
Shallowater (TX) 54 Bushland (TX) 35   
[projection: Shallowater (TX) 41-28]
Slaton (TX) 46 Littlefield (TX) 14   
[projection: Slaton (TX) 31-12]

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Breckenridge (TX) 35 Early (TX) 14   
[projection: Breckenridge (TX) 31-26]
Ned (Tuscola, TX) 22 Clyde (TX) 8   
[projection: Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) 20-19]
Wall (TX) 41 Eastland (TX) 21   
[projection: Eastland (TX) 35-34]

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Boyd (TX) 33 Bowie (TX) 13   
[projection: Boyd (TX) 28-21]
Brock (TX) 58 Ponder (TX) 7   
[projection: Brock (TX) 52-0]
Pilot Point (TX) 27 Paradise (TX) 7   
[projection: Pilot Point (TX) 35-14]

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Bonham (TX) 63 Lone Oak (TX) 44   
[projection: Bonham (TX) 44-27]
Commerce (TX) 40 Howe (TX) 14   
[projection: Howe (TX) 27-19]
Pottsboro (TX) 35 Rains (Emory, TX) 18   
[projection: Pottsboro (TX) 28-20]

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Eustace (TX) 42 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) 0   
[projection: Eustace (TX) 42-12]
Kemp (TX) 47 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 6   
[projection: Kemp (TX) 56-3]
Malakoff (TX) 40 Madison (Dallas, TX) 18   
[projection: Malakoff (TX) 35-17]

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Hughes Springs (TX) 32 Redwater (TX) 0   
[projection: Hughes Springs (TX) 42-19]
Jefferson (TX) 56 Atlanta (TX) 21   
[projection: Jefferson (TX) 40-28]
Mt. Vernon (TX) 38 Hooks (TX) 0   
[projection: Mt. Vernon (TX) 24-8]

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Gladewater (TX) 49 White Oak (TX) 0   
[projection: Gladewater (TX) 50-14]
Mineola (TX) 28 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) 10   
[projection: Mineola (TX) 34-31]
Tatum (TX) 35 West Rusk (New London, TX) 17   
[projection: West Rusk (New London, TX) 35-28]

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Grandview (TX) 55 McGregor (TX) 0   
[projection: Grandview (TX) 46-14]
Teague (TX) 47 Whitney (TX) 42   
[projection: Whitney (TX) 27-17]
West (TX) 35 Maypearl (TX) 0   
[projection: West (TX) 44-7]

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Little River Academy (TX) 38 Jarrell (TX) 13   
[projection: Little River Academy (TX) 26-22]
Troy (TX) 56 Manor New Tech (Manor, TX) 14   
[projection: Troy (TX) 62-0]
Yoe (Cameron, TX) 33 Rockdale (TX) 14   
[projection: Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) 42-31]

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Crockett (TX) 38 Elkhart (TX) 6   
[projection: Crockett (TX) 38-14]
Diboll (TX) 69 Westwood (Palestine, TX) 0   
[projection: Diboll (TX) 48-7]
Franklin (TX) 75 Trinity (TX) 0   
[projection: Franklin (TX) 62-0]

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
East Chambers (Winnie, TX) 42 Buna (TX) 20   
[projection: East Chambers (Winnie, TX) 42-14]
Hardin (TX) 18 Anahuac (TX) 14   
[projection: Hardin (TX) 31-26]
Kirbyville (TX) 38 Warren (TX) 6   
[projection: Kirbyville (TX) 42-20]
Woodville (TX) 43 Orangefield (TX) 14   
[projection: Woodville (TX) 40-3]

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Columbus (TX) 39 Hempstead (TX) 13   
[projection: Columbus (TX) 42-27]
Palacios (TX) 28 Boling (TX) 21   
[projection: Boling (TX) 28-14]
Rice (Altair, TX) 48 Hitchcock (TX) 14   
[projection: Rice (Altair, TX) 28-20]

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Goliad (TX) 41 Hallettsville (TX) 2   
[projection: Goliad (TX) 38-0]
Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) 49 Luling (TX) 6   
[projection: Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) 44-10]
Yoakum (TX) 21 Edna (TX) 17   
[projection: Edna (TX) 28-21]

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Cole (San Antonio, TX) 23 Randolph (Universal City, TX) 20   
[projection: Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) 22-14]
Cotulla (TX) 34 Karnes City (TX) 8   
[projection: Cotulla (TX) 21-12]
Jourdanton (TX) 44 Lytle (TX) 21   
[projection: Jourdanton (TX) 28-19]

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Aransas Pass (TX) 10 San Diego (TX) 7   
[projection: San Diego (TX) 28-3]
Bishop (TX) 26 Falfurrias (TX) 14   
[projection: Bishop (TX) 38-21]
George West (TX) 57 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) 16   
[projection: George West (TX) 52-6]
Lyford (TX) 24 Mathis (TX) 21   
[projection: Lyford (TX) 27-14]

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Alpine (TX) 39 Anthony (TX) 13   
[projection: Alpine (TX) 55-6]
Crane (TX) 37 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) 7   
[projection: Crane (TX) 31-19]

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Abernathy (TX) 40 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) 0   
[projection: Abernathy (TX) 34-27]
Coahoma (TX) 49 Stanton (TX) 14   
[projection: Coahoma (TX) 42-17]
Idalou (TX) 51 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) 14   
[projection: Idalou (TX) 55-0]

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Canadian (TX) 63 Friona (TX) 14   
[projection: Canadian (TX) 44-17]
Childress (TX) 59 Dimmitt (TX) 0   
[projection: Childress (TX) 62-0]
Tulia (TX) 30 Spearman (TX) 20   
[projection: Spearman (TX) 35-17]

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Anson (TX) 62 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) 7   
[projection: Anson (TX) 56-17]
Bangs (TX) 47 Coleman (TX) 0   
[projection: Bangs (TX) 31-26]
Cisco (TX) 49 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) 8   
[projection: Cisco (TX) 58-0]
Merkel (TX) 53 Ballinger (TX) 41   
[projection: Ballinger (TX) 40-17]

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Henrietta (TX) 16 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) 13   
[projection: Henrietta (TX) 24-21]
Holliday (TX) 35 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) 7   
[projection: Holliday (TX) 52-0]
Nocona (TX) 58 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) 3   
[projection: Nocona (TX) 38-17]

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Comanche (TX) 49 Rio Vista (TX) 7   
[projection: Comanche (TX) 44-0]
Jacksboro (TX) 42 Dublin (TX) 29   
[projection: Dublin (TX) 35-28]
Millsap (TX) 16 Tolar (TX) 13   
[projection: Tolar (TX) 28-12]

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Blooming Grove (TX) 23 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) 20   
[projection: Blooming Grove (TX) 38-21]
Buffalo (TX) 54 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) 0   
[projection: Buffalo (TX) 44-6]
Edgewood (TX) 70 Rice (TX) 41   
[projection: Edgewood (TX) 42-14]
Palmer (TX) 39 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) 0   
[projection: Palmer (TX) 38-14]

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Clifton (TX) 54 Florence (TX) 6   
[projection: Clifton (TX) 56-6]
Lexington (TX) 41 Rogers (TX) 20   
[projection: Lexington (TX) 44-17]

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Blue Ridge (TX) 21 Bells (TX) 14   
[projection: Bells (TX) 31-17]
Chisum (Paris, TX) 36 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) 14   
[projection: Chisum (Paris, TX) 31-13]
Whitewright (TX) 20 Leonard (TX) 16   
[projection: Leonard (TX) 35-17]

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Frankston (TX) 36 Quitman (TX) 25   
[projection: Quitman (TX) 28-17]
Grand Saline (TX) 33 Winona (TX) 6   
[projection: Grand Saline (TX) 27-24]
Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) 48 Arp (TX) 7   
[projection: Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) 44-7]
Troup (TX) 55 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) 28   
[projection: Troup (TX) 38-8]

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
New Diana (Diana, TX) 18 De Kalb (TX) 15   
[projection: De Kalb (TX) 31-28]
Ore City (TX) 56 Queen City (TX) 36   
[projection: Ore City (TX) 31-21]
Pewitt (Omaha, TX) 29 Elysian Fields (TX) 28   
[projection: Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) 28-26]
Waskom (TX) 45 Daingerfield (TX) 18   
[projection: Waskom (TX) 38-31]

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) 27 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) 0   
[projection: Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) 21-10]
Hemphill (TX) 52 Kountze (TX) 7   
[projection: Hemphill (TX) 31-20]
Newton (TX) 61 New Waverly (TX) 0   
[projection: Newton (TX) 62-0]

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Blanco (TX) 49 Brady (TX) 0   
[projection: Blanco (TX) 41-14]
Moore (Ingram, TX) 19 Johnson (Johnson City, TX) 14   
[projection: Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) 28-21]
Sonora (TX) 29 Comfort (TX) 9   
[projection: Sonora (TX) 35-27]

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
East Bernard (TX) 54 Bloomington (TX) 0   
[projection: East Bernard (TX) 62-0]
Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) 44 Schulenburg (TX) 9   
[projection: Schulenburg (TX) 24-14]
Van Vleck (TX) 70 Ganado (TX) 0   
[projection: Van Vleck (TX) 46-17]

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Poth (TX) 48 Natalia (TX) 20   
[projection: Poth (TX) 34-6]
Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) 19 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) 6   
[projection: Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) 42-21]
Stockdale (TX) 33 Dilley (TX) 27   
[projection: Stockdale (TX) 27-13]

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Hebbronville (TX) 46 Monte Alto (TX) 14   
[projection: Hebbronville (TX) 56-0]
Odem (TX) 47 Banquete (TX) 0   
[projection: Odem (TX) 49-0]
Santa Rosa (TX) 55 Taft (TX) 36   
[projection: Santa Rosa (TX) 27-17]

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Clint (TX) 53 San Elizario (TX) 13   
[projection: Clint (TX) 28-7]
Mountain View (El Paso, TX) 24 Fabens (TX) 21   
[projection: Mountain View (El Paso, TX) 21-12]

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Andrews (TX) 42 Big Spring (TX) 20   
[projection: Andrews (TX) 48-14]
Seminole (TX) 55 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) 6   
[projection: Seminole (TX) 40-14]

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Dumas (TX) 35 Canyon (TX) 28   
[projection: Canyon (TX) 38-22]
Hereford (TX) 28 Pampa (TX) 21   
[projection: Hereford (TX) 38-8]

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Decatur (TX) 45 Mineral Wells (TX) 42   
[projection: Mineral Wells (TX) 42-28]
Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) 56 Burkburnett (TX) 14   
[projection: Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) 41-26]
Springtown (TX) 72 Gainesville (TX) 20   
[projection: Springtown (TX) 61-10]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
La Vega (Waco, TX) 56 China Spring (TX) 17   
[projection: La Vega (Waco, TX) 28-8]
Stephenville (TX) 45 Brownwood (TX) 20   
[projection: Stephenville (TX) 35-21]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Dunbar (Fort Worth, TX) 55 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) 20   
[projection: Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) 31-22]
Kennedale (TX) 67 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) 0   
[projection: Kennedale (TX) 55-0]
Lake Worth (TX) 35 Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 27   
[projection: Lake Worth (TX) 31-21]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Argyle (TX) 58 Melissa (TX) 21   
[projection: Argyle (TX) 40-31]
Celina (TX) 42 Anna (TX) 0   
[projection: Celina (TX) 28-21]
Paris (TX) 55 Sanger (TX) 20   
[projection: Paris (TX) 61-0]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Alvarado (TX) 71 Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) 26   
[projection: Alvarado (TX) 62-7]
Pinkston (Dallas, TX) 8 North Dallas (Dallas, TX) 6   
[projection: Pinkston [L. G.] (Dallas, TX) 34-28]
Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) 38 Carter (Dallas, TX) 27   
[projection: Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) 28-14]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Athens (TX) 50 Ford (Quinlan, TX) 29   
[projection: Athens (TX) 48-20]
Life (Waxahachie, TX) 45 Mabank (TX) 26   
[projection: Life (Waxahachie, TX) 31-21]
Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) 55 Crandall (TX) 17   
[projection: Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) 38-17]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Carthage (TX) 40 Palestine (TX) 9   
[projection: Carthage (TX) 48-7]
Henderson (TX) 36 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) 0   
[projection: Henderson (TX) 41-10]
Van (TX) 35 Kilgore (TX) 28   
[projection: Van (TX) 31-12]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) 21 Livingston (TX) 0   
[projection: Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) 46-21]
Lumberton (TX) 34 Bridge City (TX) 0   
[projection: Lumberton (TX) 34-12]
Splendora (TX) 20 Hargrave (Huffman, TX) 6   
[projection: Splendora (TX) 38-28]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Navasota (TX) 47 Yates (Houston, TX) 6   
[projection: Navasota (TX) 38-19]
North Forest (Houston, TX) 34 Worthing (Houston, TX) 14   
[projection: North Forest (Houston, TX) 27-21]

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Brazosport (Freeport, TX) 24 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) 17   
[projection: Columbia (West Columbia, TX) 20-14]
Needville (TX) 42 Fulshear (TX) 39   
[projection: Needville (TX) 44-27]
Sealy (TX) 34 Bay City (TX) 14   
[projection: Sealy (TX) 44-19]

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Fredericksburg (TX) 21 Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) 14   
[projection: Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) 35-20]
Lampasas (TX) 42 Taylor (TX) 20   
[projection: Lampasas (TX) 38-28]
Liberty Hill (TX) 62 Burnet (TX) 26   
[projection: Liberty Hill (TX) 64-6]

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Boerne (TX) 45 Jones (Beeville, TX) 38   
[projection: Boerne (TX) 38-28]
La Vernia (TX) 43 Gonzales (TX) 10   
[projection: La Vernia (TX) 42-20]

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
La Feria (TX) 49 Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX) 21   
[projection: La Feria (TX) 38-12]
Zapata (TX) 26 King (Kingsville, TX) 23   
[projection: King [H. M.] (Kingsville, TX) 19-14]

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Greenwood (Midland, TX) 28 Fort Stockton (TX) 6   
[projection: Greenwood (Midland, TX) 28-17]
Lamesa (TX) 33 Pecos (TX) 7   
[projection: Lamesa (TX) 42-31]
Snyder (TX) 45 Sweetwater (TX) 14   
[projection: Snyder (TX) 52-12]

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Estacado (Lubbock, TX) 35 Perryton (TX) 6   
[projection: Estacado (Lubbock, TX) 28-6]
Levelland (TX) 29 Dalhart (TX) 27   
[projection: Levelland (TX) 27-26]

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Graham (TX) 61 Krum (TX) 14   
[projection: Graham (TX) 50-7]
Iowa Park (TX) 42 Aubrey (TX) 35   
[projection: Iowa Park (TX) 27-14]
Vernon (TX) 44 Bridgeport (TX) 40   
[projection: Bridgeport (TX) 28-21]

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Ferris (TX) 69 Venus (TX) 6   
[projection: Ferris (TX) 50-7]
Glen Rose (TX) 55 Godley (TX) 8   
[projection: Glen Rose (TX) 52-6]

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Caddo Mills (TX) 42 Farmersville (TX) 7   
[projection: Caddo Mills (TX) 42-17]
Sunnyvale (TX) 52 Roosevelt (Dallas, TX) 24   
[projection: Sunnyvale (TX) 49-14]

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Pittsburg (TX) 48 Gilmer (TX) 15   
[projection: Pittsburg (TX) 28-27]
Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) 35 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) 28   
[projection: Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) 42-14]

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Rusk (TX) 28 Brownsboro (TX) 14   
[projection: Rusk (TX) 36-35]
Wills Point (TX) 49 Canton (TX) 14   
[projection: Wills Point (TX) 38-31]

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Fairfield (TX) 44 Connally (Waco, TX) 9   
[projection: Connally (Waco, TX) 31-22]
Madisonville (TX) 42 Salado (TX) 41   
[projection: Madisonville (TX) 28-19]
Robinson (TX) 35 Mexia (TX) 28   
[projection: Robinson (TX) 41-28]

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Center (TX) 35 Shepherd (TX) 24   
[projection: Center (TX) 31-17]
Huntington (TX) 21 Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) 14   
[projection: Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) 31-28]

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Silsbee (TX) 28 Liberty (TX) 7   
[projection: Silsbee (TX) 26-21]
West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) 35 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) 14   
[projection: West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) 31-3]

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
La Marque (TX) 36 Washington (Houston, TX) 7   
[projection: La Marque (TX) 38-6]
Sweeny (TX) 69 Scarborough (Houston, TX) 7   
[projection: Sweeny (TX) 62-0]
Wharton (TX) 35 Kashmere (Houston, TX) 0   
[projection: Wharton (TX) 42-6]

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Caldwell (TX) 33 Bellville (TX) 25   
[projection: Bellville (TX) 26-12]
Giddings (TX) 49 Royal (Brookshire, TX) 20   
[projection: Giddings (TX) 55-0]
La Grange (TX) 47 Smithville (TX) 21   
[projection: La Grange (TX) 35-14]

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Llano (TX) 34 Bandera (TX) 0   
[projection: Llano (TX) 35-6]
Navarro (Geronimo, TX) 56 Wimberley (TX) 28   
[projection: Navarro (Geronimo, TX) 49-21]

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Crystal City (TX) 43 Poteet (TX) 36   
[projection: Crystal City (TX) 35-8]
Devine (TX) 21 Pearsall (TX) 6   
[projection: Devine (TX) 28-24]
Hondo (TX) 38 Carrizo Springs (TX) 7   
[projection: Hondo (TX) 34-14]

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Orange Grove (TX) 50 Robstown (TX) 0   
[projection: Orange Grove (TX) 35-7]
Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) 32 Ingleside (TX) 7   
[projection: Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) 31-20]
West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) 44 Sinton (TX) 26   
[projection: West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) 41-31]

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Raymondville (TX) 48 Port Isabel (TX) 0   
[projection: Raymondville (TX) 31-12]
Rio Hondo (TX) 59 Progreso (TX) 14   
[projection: Rio Hondo (TX) 48-6]

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Del Valle (El Paso, TX) 49 Bel Air (El Paso, TX) 7   
[projection: Del Valle (El Paso, TX) 56-10]
Eastlake (El Paso, TX) 28 El Dorado (El Paso, TX) 2   
[projection: Eastlake (El Paso, TX) 27-17]
Eastwood (El Paso, TX) 42 Chapin (El Paso, TX) 32   
[projection: Eastwood (El Paso, TX) 31-21]

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Cooper (Abilene, TX) 49 Lubbock (TX) 7   
[projection: Cooper (Abilene, TX) 50-0]
Monterey (Lubbock, TX) 49 Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) 48   
[projection: Monterey (Lubbock, TX) 34-28]

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Azle (TX) 24 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) 17   
[projection: Azle (TX) 35-19]
Granbury (TX) 74 Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX) 28   
[projection: Granbury (TX) 35-28]

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) 49 Smith (Carrollton, TX) 21   
[projection: Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) 49-7]
Creekview (Carrollton, TX) 30 Denton (TX) 13   
[projection: Denton (TX) 41-31]
Grapevine (TX) 59 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) 20   
[projection: Grapevine (TX) 38-22]

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Heritage (Frisco, TX) 48 Liberty (Frisco, TX) 31   
[projection: Heritage (Frisco, TX) 35-28]
Lone Star (Frisco, TX) 48 Centennial (Frisco, TX) 17   
[projection: Lone Star (Frisco, TX) 28-6]
The Colony (TX) 42 Wakeland (Frisco, TX) 17   
[projection: The Colony (TX) 35-21]

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Highland Park (Dallas, TX) 72 Sunset (Dallas, TX) 0   
[projection: Highland Park (Dallas, TX) 62-0]
Lancaster (TX) 49 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) 14   
[projection: Lancaster (TX) 34-31]
Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) 56 Adams (Dallas, TX) 12   
[projection: Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) 48-0]
Wilson (Dallas, TX) 36 Samuell (Dallas, TX) 6   
[projection: Wilson [Woodrow] (Dallas, TX) 27-17]

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Poteet (Mesquite, TX) 41 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) 19   
[projection: Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) 38-20]
Sherman (TX) 37 Wylie East (Wylie, TX) 14   
[projection: Sherman (TX) 38-17]
Tyler (Tyler, TX) 28 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) 25   
[projection: Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) 41-26]

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
College Station (TX) 55 Willis (TX) 7   
[projection: College Station (TX) 56-13]
Lufkin (TX) 31 Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) 7   
[projection: Lufkin (TX) 42-28]
Tomball (TX) 50 Magnolia (TX) 49   
[projection: Magnolia (TX) 40-31]
Waller (TX) 38 Caney Creek (Conroe, TX) 26   
[projection: Waller (TX) 27-21]

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Galena Park (TX) 13 Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX) 6   
[projection: Galena Park (TX) 19-17]
New Caney (TX) 35 Austin (Houston, TX) 21   
[projection: New Caney (TX) 48-7]
Porter (TX) 37 Wisdom (Houston, TX) 0   
[projection: Porter (TX) 62-0]

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Angleton (TX) 56 Texas City (TX) 10   
[projection: Angleton (TX) 48-10]
Ball (Galveston, TX) 39 Terry (Rosenberg, TX) 19   
[projection: Terry [B. F.] (Rosenberg, TX) 28-24]
Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) 35 Foster (Richmond, TX) 34   
[projection: Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) 41-17]

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Georgetown (TX) 28 Manor (TX) 14   
[projection: Manor (TX) 28-7]
Rouse (Leander, TX) 29 Connally (Austin, TX) 14   
[projection: Rouse (Leander, TX) 38-28]

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Crockett (Austin, TX) 57 Travis (Austin, TX) 0   
[projection: Crockett [David] (Austin, TX) 35-8]
McCallum (Austin, TX) 49 Reagan (Austin, TX) 11   
[projection: McCallum (Austin, TX) 42-14]
Seguin (TX) 42 Dripping Springs (TX) 39   
[projection: Seguin (TX) 35-34]

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Brackenridge (San Antonio, TX) 39 Edison (San Antonio, TX) 7   
[projection: Brackenridge (San Antonio, TX) 38-26]
Houston (San Antonio, TX) 21 Jefferson (San Antonio, TX) 0   
[projection: Houston [Sam] (San Antonio, TX) 34-3]

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Harlan (San Antonio, TX) 42 Southwest Legacy (Von Ormy, TX) 14   
[projection: Harlan (San Antonio, TX) 40-7]
Martin (Laredo, TX) 56 McCollum (San Antonio, TX) 7   
[projection: Martin (Laredo, TX) 35-19]
Southwest (San Antonio, TX) 42 Harlandale (San Antonio, TX) 7   
[projection: Southwest (San Antonio, TX) 31-13]

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
King (Corpus Christi, TX) 59 Carroll (Corpus Christi, TX) 44   
[projection: King [Richard] (Corpus Christi, TX) 35-21]
Victoria West (Victoria, TX) 39 Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) 35   
[projection: Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) 34-22]

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Donna (TX) 23 Rio Grande City (TX) 21   
[projection: Donna (TX) 31-14]
Palmview (La Joya, TX) 29 Lopez (Brownsville, TX) 26   
[projection: Palmview (La Joya, TX) 31-20]
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Alamo, TX) 42 Porter (Brownsville, TX) 26   
[projection: Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Alamo, TX) 28-27]

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Canutillo (TX) 43 Hanks (El Paso, TX) 13   
[projection: Canutillo (TX) 31-28]
Parkland (El Paso, TX) 62 Horizon (El Paso, TX) 20   
[projection: Parkland (El Paso, TX) 52-7]
Ysleta (El Paso, TX) 33 Riverside (El Paso, TX) 9   
[projection: Ysleta (El Paso, TX) 38-14]

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Andress (El Paso, TX) 44 El Paso (TX) 3   
[projection: Andress (El Paso, TX) 38-10]
Austin (El Paso, TX) 27 Irvin (El Paso, TX) 7   
[projection: Austin (El Paso, TX) 27-26]
Burges (El Paso, TX) 38 Bowie (El Paso, TX) 35   
[projection: Burges (El Paso, TX) 26-12]

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Randall (Amarillo, TX) 24 Wylie (Abilene, TX) 20   
[projection: Randall (Amarillo, TX) 42-13]
Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) 35 Plainview (TX) 7   
[projection: Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) 28-6]

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Poly (Fort Worth, TX) 28 Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX) 0   
[projection: Poly (Fort Worth, TX) 35-8]

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Aledo (TX) 66 University (Waco, TX) 0   
[projection: Aledo (TX) 64-3]
Centennial (Burleson, TX) 56 Joshua (TX) 0   
[projection: Centennial (Burleson, TX) 48-6]
Everman (TX) 35 Cleburne (TX) 21   
[projection: Cleburne (TX) 28-24]
Midlothian (TX) 34 Burleson (TX) 23   
[projection: Midlothian (TX) 31-21]

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Red Oak (TX) 63 Conrad (Dallas, TX) 6   
[projection: Red Oak (TX) 62-0]
Spruce (Dallas, TX) 48 Jefferson (Dallas, TX) 15   
[projection: Spruce [H. Grady] (Dallas, TX) 48-14]

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Braswell (Little Elm, TX) 45 Princeton (TX) 10   
[projection: Braswell (Little Elm, TX) 28-24]
Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) 31 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) 27   
[projection: Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) 35-28]
Reedy (Frisco, TX) 63 Lebanon Trail (Frisco, TX) 10   
[projection: Reedy [Rick] (Frisco, TX) 62-0]

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Corsicana (TX) 63 Forney (TX) 24   
[projection: Corsicana (TX) 44-17]
North Forney (Forney, TX) 17 Terrell (TX) 6   
[projection: North Forney (Forney, TX) 21-10]
Royse City (TX) 27 Kaufman (TX) 21   
[projection: Kaufman (TX) 31-6]
Sulphur Springs (TX) 21 Greenville (TX) 14   
[projection: Sulphur Springs (TX) 44-26]

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Hallsville (TX) 40 Jacksonville (TX) 30   
[projection: Jacksonville (TX) 31-28]
Lindale (TX) 45 Mt. Pleasant (TX) 35   
[projection: Lindale (TX) 40-31]
Marshall (TX) 40 Nacogdoches (TX) 0   
[projection: Marshall (TX) 44-26]
Whitehouse (TX) 45 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) 43   
[projection: Whitehouse (TX) 42-26]

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) 76 Lake Creek (Montgomery, TX) 10   
[projection: A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) 56-6]
Huntsville (TX) 48 Paetow (Katy, TX) 0   
[projection: Huntsville (TX) 58-0]
Montgomery (TX) 41 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) 24   
[projection: Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) 35-20]
Rudder (Bryan, TX) 52 Cleveland (TX) 10   
[projection: Rudder [James Earl] (Bryan, TX) 42-14]

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) 49 Crosby (TX) 30   
[projection: Crosby (TX) 42-31]
Nederland (TX) 41 Vidor (TX) 21   
[projection: Nederland (TX) 34-21]
Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) 47 Santa Fe (TX) 19   
[projection: Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) 31-21]

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Brenham (TX) 24 Bastrop (TX) 20   
[projection: Brenham (TX) 21-20]
Cedar Creek (Bastrop, TX) 31 Elgin (TX) 28   
[projection: Cedar Creek (Bastrop, TX) 34-31]
East View (Georgetown, TX) 42 Weiss (Pflugerville, TX) 0   
[projection: East View (Georgetown, TX) 38-10]
Marble Falls (TX) 20 Glenn (Leander, TX) 7   
[projection: Glenn (Leander, TX) 40-14]

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) 48 Uvalde (TX) 7   
[projection: Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) 44-22]
Lockhart (TX) 63 Kennedy (San Antonio, TX) 0   
[projection: Lockhart (TX) 40-17]
Tivy (Kerrville, TX) 64 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) 62   
[projection: Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) 38-31]

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) 49 Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) 6   
[projection: Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) 38-7]
Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) 42 Somerset (TX) 14   
[projection: Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) 38-28]
Floresville (TX) 57 Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) 13   
[projection: Floresville (TX) 35-28]
Southside (San Antonio, TX) 73 Alice (TX) 28   
[projection: Southside (San Antonio, TX) 21-19]

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Roma (TX) 7 Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX) 3   
[projection: Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX) 31-21]
Sharyland (Mission, TX) 45 Mercedes (TX) 7   
[projection: Sharyland (Mission, TX) 31-14]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Coronado (El Paso, TX) 48 Socorro (El Paso, TX) 20   
[projection: Coronado (El Paso, TX) 31-3]
Franklin (El Paso, TX) 35 Montwood (El Paso, TX) 27   
[projection: Franklin (El Paso, TX) 42-14]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 2
Odessa (TX) 56 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) 10   
[projection: Odessa (TX) 31-26]
Permian (Odessa, TX) 34 Midland (TX) 7   
[projection: Permian (Odessa, TX) 44-19]
Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) 49 Lee (Midland, TX) 26   
[projection: Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) 42-17]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Haltom (Haltom City, TX) 52 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) 13   
[projection: Haltom (Haltom City, TX) 46-26]
San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) 10 Bell (Hurst, TX) 2   
[projection: San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) 31-22]
Weatherford (TX) 42 Abilene (TX) 23   
[projection: Abilene (TX) 28-7]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Arlington (TX) 52 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) 19   
[projection: Arlington (TX) 52-19]
Bowie (Arlington, TX) 40 Paschal (Fort Worth, TX) 3   
[projection: Bowie (Arlington, TX) 38-6]
Lamar (Arlington, TX) 55 Houston (Arlington, TX) 7   
[projection: Lamar (Arlington, TX) 48-7]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) 20 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) 19   
[projection: Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) 35-21]
Keller (TX) 36 Nelson (Trophy Club, TX) 34   
[projection: Keller (TX) 38-21]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Coppell (TX) 48 Irving (TX) 13   
[projection: Coppell (TX) 46-0]
Flower Mound (TX) 59 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) 21   
[projection: Flower Mound (TX) 34-21]
Hebron (Carrollton, TX) 24 MacArthur (Irving, TX) 17   
[projection: Hebron (Carrollton, TX) 35-20]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Cedar Hill (TX) 22 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) 7   
[projection: Cedar Hill (TX) 34-14]
DeSoto (TX) 40 Summit (Arlington, TX) 21   
[projection: DeSoto (TX) 35-21]
Grand Prairie (TX) 20 Waxahachie (TX) 6   
[projection: Grand Prairie (TX) 31-28]
Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) 37 Mansfield (TX) 30   
[projection: Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) 28-17]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Duncanville (TX) 63 White (Dallas, TX) 0   
[projection: Duncanville (TX) 62-0]
Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) 42 Pearce (Richardson, TX) 34   
[projection: Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) 38-31]
Richardson (TX) 34 Berkner (Richardson, TX) 20   
[projection: Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) 28-21]
Skyline (Dallas, TX) 62 Molina (Dallas, TX) 0   
[projection: Skyline (Dallas, TX) 63-3]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Allen (TX) 66 Boyd (McKinney, TX) 7   
[projection: Allen (TX) 60-12]
Plano (TX) 42 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) 27   
[projection: Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) 26-22]
Plano East (Plano, TX) 45 McKinney (TX) 42   
[projection: Plano East (Plano, TX) 31-7]
Prosper (TX) 55 Plano West (Plano, TX) 7   
[projection: Prosper (TX) 56-6]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
North Garland (Garland, TX) 37 South Garland (Garland, TX) 7   
[projection: North Garland (Garland, TX) 42-14]
Rowlett (TX) 52 Garland (TX) 22   
[projection: Rowlett (TX) 44-3]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Horn (Mesquite, TX) 24 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) 6   
[projection: Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) 28-14]
Longview (TX) 63 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) 3   
[projection: Longview (TX) 56-6]
Rockwall (TX) 66 Lee (Tyler, TX) 0   
[projection: Rockwall (TX) 55-17]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Belton (TX) 86 Ellison (Killeen, TX) 55   
[projection: Belton (TX) 48-21]
Copperas Cove (TX) 50 Harker Heights (TX) 6   
[projection: Copperas Cove (TX) 42-13]
Midway (Waco, TX) 56 Shoemaker (Killeen, TX) 14   
[projection: Midway (Waco, TX) 38-13]
Temple (TX) 52 Waco (TX) 0   
[projection: Temple (TX) 62-7]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) 70 Round Rock (TX) 56   
[projection: Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) 38-34]
Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) 47 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) 7   
[projection: Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) 50-3]
Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) 42 McNeil (Austin, TX) 21   
[projection: McNeil (Austin, TX) 27-26]
Westwood (Austin, TX) 49 Leander (TX) 27   
[projection: Westwood (Austin, TX) 42-21]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Langham Creek (Houston, TX) 14 Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) 9   
[projection: Langham Creek (Houston, TX) 28-21]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Klein (TX) 44 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) 22   
[projection: Klein (TX) 48-12]
Klein Oak (Spring, TX) 14 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) 13   
[projection: Klein Oak (Spring, TX) 22-14]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Dekaney (Houston, TX) 38 Spring (TX) 31   
[projection: Spring (TX) 28-17]
Eisenhower (Houston, TX) 24 Davis (Houston, TX) 13

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Dulles (Sugar Land, TX) 45 Bush (Richmond, TX) 13   
[projection: Dulles [John Foster] (Sugar Land, TX) 31-27]
Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) 35 Elkins (Missouri City, TX) 6   
[projection: Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) 27-20]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Deer Park (TX) 63 Sterling (Baytown, TX) 28   
[projection: Deer Park (TX) 48-21]
King (Houston, TX) 58 Channelview (TX) 54   
[projection: King [C. E.] (Houston, TX) 42-24]
La Porte (TX) 25 Beaumont United (Beaumont, TX) 19   
[projection: Beaumont United (Beaumont, TX) 31-8]
North Shore (Houston, TX) 55 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) 7   
[projection: North Shore (Houston, TX) 41-21]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Atascocita (Humble, TX) 36 Summer Creek (Houston, TX) 35   
[projection: Atascocita (Humble, TX) 35-20]
Dobie (Houston, TX) 66 Rayburn (Pasadena, TX) 0   
[projection: Dobie [J. Frank] (Houston, TX) 56-10]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Dawson (Pearland, TX) 28 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) 21   
[projection: Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX) 35-19]
Pearland (TX) 41 Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) 7   
[projection: Pearland (TX) 38-17]
Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) 62 Brazoswood (Clute, TX) 0   
[projection: Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) 52-7]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Clear Lake (Houston, TX) 38 Clear Falls (League City, TX) 37   
[projection: Clear Lake (Houston, TX) 33-31]
Dickinson (TX) 52 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) 10   
[projection: Dickinson (TX) 41-8]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) 29 Stratford (Houston, TX) 7   
[projection: Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) 35-8]
Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) 27 Memorial (Houston, TX) 10   
[projection: Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) 28-21]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Chavez (Houston, TX) 69 Houston Math Science & Tech (Houston, TX) 24   
[projection: Chavez [Cesar] (Houston, TX) 49-14]
Westside (Houston, TX) 27 Bellaire (TX) 21   
[projection: Bellaire (TX) 31-21]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Katy (TX) 70 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) 17   
[projection: Katy (TX) 56-10]
Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) 42 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) 35   
[projection: Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) 42-28]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Anderson (Austin, TX) 42 Lehman (Kyle, TX) 7   
[projection: Anderson (Austin, TX) 35-7]
Bowie (Austin, TX) 52 Austin (Austin, TX) 14   
[projection: Bowie (Austin, TX) 49-21]
Lake Travis (Austin, TX) 55 Del Valle (TX) 23   
[projection: Lake Travis (Austin, TX) 44-17]
Westlake (Austin, TX) 70 Hays (Buda, TX) 14   
[projection: Westlake (Austin, TX) 35-20]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Clemens (Schertz, TX) 37 East Central (San Antonio, TX) 30   
[projection: Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) 28-14]
Judson (Converse, TX) 59 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) 3   
[projection: Judson (Converse, TX) 52-13]
New Braunfels (TX) 45 San Marcos (TX) 17   
[projection: New Braunfels (TX) 34-28]
Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) 21 Steele (Cibolo, TX) 19   
[projection: Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) 26-21]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Madison (San Antonio, TX) 50 MacArthur (San Antonio, TX) 6   
[projection: Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) 46-7]
Reagan (San Antonio, TX) 44 Lee (San Antonio, TX) 14   
[projection: Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) 62-6]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) 41 Warren (San Antonio, TX) 19   
[projection: Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) 31-26]
Brennan (San Antonio, TX) 33 Stevens (San Antonio, TX) 17   
[projection: Brennan [William J.] (San Antonio, TX) 34-7]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Del Rio (TX) 25 United South (Laredo, TX) 23   
[projection: United South (Laredo, TX) 31-7]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
Mission (TX) 38 Rowe (McAllen, TX) 7   
[projection: Mission (TX) 26-22]
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (Pharr, TX) 40 La Joya (TX) 14   
[projection: Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (Pharr, TX) 26-24]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Weslaco (TX) 33 Edinburg (TX) 7   
[projection: Weslaco (TX) 38-17]
Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX) 31 Economedes (Edinburg, TX) 6   
[projection: Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX) 26-7]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Hanna (Brownsville, TX) 30 San Benito (TX) 0   
[projection: San Benito (TX) 31-30]
Harlingen (TX) 19 Los Fresnos (TX) 0   
[projection: Harlingen (TX) 28-22]

FREELANCE
KIPP Northeast (Houston, TX) 46 KIPP Generations Collegiate (Houston, TX) 12   
[projection: KIPP Generations Collegiate (Houston, TX) 35-34]
KIPP Sunnyside (Houston, TX) 41 KIPP Houston (Houston, TX) 17   
[projection: KIPP Sunnyside (Houston, TX) 28-19]

SOUTHWEST PREP 3A
Casady (Oklahoma City, OK) 13 St. Andrew's/St. Stephen's Episcopal (Austin, TX) 7   
[projection: St. Andrew's/St. Stephen's Episcopal (Austin, TX) 27-13]
Cistercian (Irving, TX) 34 Trinity Valley (Fort Worth, TX) 15   
[projection: Cistercian (Irving, TX) 26-24]
Fort Worth Country Day (Fort Worth, TX) 36 Oakridge (Arlington, TX) 13   
[projection: Fort Worth Country Day (Fort Worth, TX) 42-10]

SOUTHWEST PREP 4A
Kinkaid (Houston, TX) 49 Houston Christian (Houston, TX) 7   
[projection: Kinkaid (Houston, TX) 40-6]
St. John's (Houston, TX) 24 Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 22   
[projection: Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 28-24]
St. Mark's (Dallas, TX) 39 Greenhill (Addison, TX) 0   
[projection: St. Mark's (Dallas, TX) 38-6]

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 1
Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) 49 All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) 36   
[projection: Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) 38-26]
Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) 42 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) 13   
[projection: Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) 31-20]

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 2
Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) 21 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) 13   
[projection: Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) 20-14]
Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) 42 Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 24   
[projection: Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) 31-22]

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 3
Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX) 49 Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) 36   
[projection: Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX) 21-17]
St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) 49 Central Catholic (San Antonio, TX) 21   
[projection: St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) 36-35]

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 1
Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) 41 Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco, TX) 13   
[projection: Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) 38-19]
Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 35 Prince of Peace (Carrollton, TX) 8   
[projection: Prince of Peace (Carrollton, TX) 42-28]

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 2
Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) 39 McKinney Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) 20   
[projection: Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) 38-7]
Grace Community (Tyler, TX) 30 Gorman (Tyler, TX) 28   
[projection: Gorman [Bishop Thomas K.] (Tyler, TX) 35-34]
Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) 37 Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) 16   
[projection: Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) 26-17]

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 3
Hyde Park (Austin, TX) 20 St. Michael's (Austin, TX) 12   
[projection: Hyde Park (Austin, TX) 44-17]
Regents (Austin, TX) 34 Brentwood Christian (Austin, TX) 7   
[projection: Regents (Austin, TX) 42-6]

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 4
St. Joseph Academy (Brownsville, TX) 28 San Antonio Christian (San Antonio, TX) 13   
[projection: San Antonio Christian (San Antonio, TX) 38-21]

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 5
Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX) 34 Westbury Christian (Houston, TX) 28   
[projection: Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX) 35-17]
Second Baptist (Houston, TX) 38 Cypress Christian (Houston, TX) 10   
[projection: Second Baptist (Houston, TX) 31-17]
St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) 42 Fort Bend Christian Academy (Sugar Land, TX) 30   
[projection: St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) 35-17]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 1
Coram Deo Academy (Flower Mound, TX) 21 Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) 7   
[projection: Coram Deo Academy (Flower Mound, TX) 21-19]
Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) 64 Temple Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 14   
[projection: Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) 52-20]
Trinity Christian (Willow Park, TX) 38 Trinity (Midland, TX) 0   
[projection: Trinity Christian (Willow Park, TX) 48-3]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 2
Pantego Christian (Arlington, TX) 35 Shelton (Dallas, TX) 20   
[projection: Pantego Christian (Arlington, TX) 35-21]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 3
Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) 48 John Paul II (Schertz, TX) 18   
[projection: Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) 35-21]
Texas School for the Deaf (Austin, TX) 41 San Marcos Academy (San Marcos, TX) 12   
[projection: Texas School for the Deaf (Austin, TX) 42-7]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 4
Northland Christian (Houston, TX) 46 Lutheran North (Houston, TX) 21   
[projection: Northland Christian (Houston, TX) 40-17]

TAPPS DIVISION IV DISTRICT 1
Lake Country Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 41 Texoma Christian (Sherman, TX) 0   
[projection: Lake Country Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 38-13]
Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) 38 Calvary Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 14   
[projection: Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) 35-22]

TAPPS DIVISION IV DISTRICT 2
Covenant (Dallas, TX) 76 Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) 34   
[projection: Covenant (Dallas, TX) 38-19]

TAPPS DIVISION IV DISTRICT 4
Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont, TX) 34 Brazos Christian (Bryan, TX) 20   
[projection: Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont, TX) 27-24]
Rosehill Christian (Tomball, TX) 54 O'Connell (Galveston, TX) 0   
[projection: Rosehill Christian (Tomball, TX) 48-0]

TAPPS DIVISION V DISTRICT 1
Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX) 50 Village (Houston, TX) 20   
[projection: Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX) 26-14]
St. John XXIII (Katy, TX) 41 All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX) 0   
[projection: St. John XXIII (Katy, TX) 38-7]
St. Mary's Hall (San Antonio, TX) 34 Cathedral (El Paso, TX) 14   
[projection: St. Mary's Hall (San Antonio, TX) 52-0]
TMI-Episcopal (San Antonio, TX) 2 Savio (Austin, TX) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: TMI-Episcopal (San Antonio, TX) 31-14]

TCAF
Newman International Academy (Cedar Hill, TX) 6 Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX) 0   
[projection: Newman International Academy (Cedar Hill, TX) 22-10]

NON-LEAGUE
Bay Area Christian (League City, TX) 46 Cristo Rey Jesuit (Houston, TX) 3   
[projection: Bay Area Christian (League City, TX) 61-0]
First Baptist (Dallas, TX) 34 Fellowship Academy (Kennedale, TX) 0   
[projection: First Baptist (Dallas, TX) 56-0]
Frassati (Spring, TX) 23 First Baptist Christian (Pasadena, TX) 16   
[projection: First Baptist Christian (Pasadena, TX) 35-34]
Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) 28 Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX) 8   
[projection: Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX) 31-27]
Peaster (TX) 41 Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) 14
Tomball Christian HomeSchool (Tomball, TX) 28 Pro-Vision Academy (Houston, TX) 26   
[projection: Tomball Christian HomeSchool (Tomball, TX) 35-28]

INTERSTATE
Legacy School of Sport Sciences (Spring, TX) 26 Washington (New Orleans, LA) 22

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
McLean (TX) 56 White Deer (TX) 18
Valley (Turkey, TX) 66 Miami (TX) 20

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Nazareth (TX) 62 Lorenzo (TX) 13
Petersburg (TX) 66 Hart (TX) 16

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Crowell (TX) 58 Northside (Vernon, TX) 8
Knox City (TX) 62 Paducah (TX) 58

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Aspermont (TX) 64 Spur (TX) 54
Hermleigh (TX) 76 Rotan (TX) 26

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Morton (TX) 53 Meadow (TX) 24
Ropes (Ropesville, TX) 52 Whiteface (TX) 6

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Borden County (Gail, TX) 48 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) 0
Grady (Lenorah, TX) 46 Sands (Ackerly, TX) 0

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 7 (6 MAN)
Rankin (TX) 62 Fort Davis (TX) 16

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 8 (6 MAN)
Garden City (TX) 54 Westbrook (TX) 6
Sterling City (TX) 52 Highland (Roscoe, TX) 36

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 9 (6 MAN)
Newcastle (TX) 54 Bryson (TX) 30
Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) 78 Savoy (TX) 54

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 10 (6 MAN)
Aquilla (TX) 56 Covington (TX) 6
Blum (TX) 54 Gholson (Waco, TX) 8

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 11 (6 MAN)
Coolidge (TX) 70 Avalon (TX) 30
Milford (TX) 48 Penelope (TX) 0

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 12 (6 MAN)
Leverett's Chapel (TX) 56 Fruitvale (TX) 26

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13 (6 MAN)
Robert Lee (TX) 69 Bronte (TX) 24
Veribest (TX) 52 Paint Rock (TX) 6

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14 (6 MAN)
Gorman (TX) 60 Lingleville (TX) 0

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15 (6 MAN)
Jonesboro (TX) 68 Lometa (TX) 22
Zephyr (TX) 94 Evant (TX) 48

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16 (6 MAN)
Leakey (TX) 44 Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) 40
Medina (TX) 52 Prairie Lea (TX) 0

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Silverton (TX) 110 Kress (TX) 72

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Lazbuddie (TX) 26 Cotton Center (TX) 19
Whitharral (TX) 30 Amherst (TX) 14

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Southland (TX) 56 Loop (TX) 40

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) 68 Sanderson (TX) 40
Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) 79 Sierra Blanca (TX) 53

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Blackwell (TX) 66 Moran (TX) 20
Loraine (TX) 2 Trent (TX) 0 [forfeit]

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 7 (6 MAN)
Jayton (TX) 54 Rule (TX) 0

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 8 (6 MAN)
Throckmorton (TX) 51 Benjamin (TX) 0

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 9 (6 MAN)
Fannindel (Ladonia, TX) 62 Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) 12

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 10 (6 MAN)
Gordon (TX) 77 Bluff Dale (TX) 32
Strawn (TX) 52 Gustine (TX) 0

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 11 (6 MAN)
Cranfills Gap (TX) 2 Three Way (Stephenville, TX) 0 [forfeit]
Iredell (TX) 48 Walnut Springs (TX) 0

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 12 (6 MAN)
Kopperl (TX) 38 Bynum (TX) 36
Morgan (TX) 63 Mount Calm (TX) 13

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13 (6 MAN)
Oakwood (TX) 52 Chester (TX) 0
Trinidad (TX) 49 Apple Springs (TX) 23

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14 (6 MAN)
Calvert (TX) 53 Oglesby (TX) 8
McDade (TX) 66 Buckholts (TX) 65

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15 (6 MAN)
Brookesmith (TX) 48 Sidney (TX) 31
Mullin (TX) 54 Rising Star (TX) 7

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16 (6 MAN)
Panther Creek (Valera, TX) 55 Rochelle (TX) 6

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) 46 Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) 24
Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) 62 San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) 54
Lone Star North (Gainesville, TX) 56 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) 22

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) 70 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) 25
Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) 72 Faith Academy (Marble Falls, TX) 22

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) 62 Christian School at Castle Hills (San Antonio, TX) 14
Giddings State (Giddings, TX) 65 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) 15

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) 81 North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) 36
Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) 60 Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) 14

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) 51 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) 6
New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) 48 Faith Academy (Victoria, TX) 0
Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) 82 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) 60

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Allen Academy (Bryan, TX) 56 Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) 47
Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) 21 St. Joseph Catholic (Bryan, TX) 8

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) 46 Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) 0

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) 48 Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) 44

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Community Christian (Orange, TX) 52 Faith Academy (Bellville, TX) 6

TCAF DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) 48 Victory Christian Academy (Decatur, TX) 18

TCAF DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) 60 Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) 47
Legacy Classical Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) 53 Dallas Academy (Dallas, TX) 36

TCAL (6 MAN)
Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) 58 Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX) 12

TCAL LONE STAR CHRISTIAN (6 MAN)
Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX) 76 Calvary Baptist Academy (New Braunfels, TX) 27

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Azle Christian (Azle, TX) 68 Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) 55
BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) 43 Austin Royals HomeSchool (Austin, TX) 34
Garland Christian Academy (Garland, TX) 47 Universal Academy (Irving, TX) 0
King's Academy (Tyler, TX) 39 Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) 13
Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) 60 Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) 14
Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) 54 Sanchez (Houston, TX) 20
Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) 61 Smoking for Jesus Ministry (Burnet, TX) 7
Saint Jo (TX) 69 Forestburg (TX) 19
THESA (Fort Worth, TX) 50 Texas Alliance of Christian Athletes (Carrollton, TX) 0
Tribe Warriors (Bastrop, TX) 76 NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) 26
Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) 62 Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX) 13



Saturday, October 27th

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) 50 Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX) 27   
[projection: Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) 41-21]

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Veterans Memorial (Mission, TX) 48 Pace (Brownsville, TX) 35   
[projection: Veterans Memorial (Mission, TX) 35-26]

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) 30 Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 12   
[projection: Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) 21-10]

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Northside (Houston, TX) 59 Sharpstown (Houston, TX) 0   
[projection: Northside (Houston, TX) 40-14]
Waltrip (Houston, TX) 41 Madison (Houston, TX) 30   
[projection: Madison [James] (Houston, TX) 28-24]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) 45 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) 21   
[projection: Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) 44-26]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) 34 Klein Cain (Houston, TX) 7   
[projection: Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) 44-26]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Westfield (Houston, TX) 39 Aldine (Houston, TX) 0   
[projection: Westfield (Houston, TX) 56-0]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Travis (Richmond, TX) 62 Clements (Sugar Land, TX) 34   
[projection: Travis (Richmond, TX) 56-14]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
South Houston (TX) 54 Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) 40   
[projection: South Houston (TX) 35-17]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Clear Springs (League City, TX) 49 Alvin (TX) 6

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) 70 Northbrook (Houston, TX) 0   
[projection: Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) 52-3]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Lamar (Houston, TX) 60 Westbury (Houston, TX) 0   
[projection: Lamar (Houston, TX) 58-0]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Churchill (San Antonio, TX) 34 South San Antonio (San Antonio, TX) 9   
[projection: Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) 35-14]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Jay (San Antonio, TX) 53 Taft (San Antonio, TX) 20   
[projection: Jay [John] (San Antonio, TX) 34-21]
O'Connor (Helotes, TX) 42 Clark (San Antonio, TX) 14   
[projection: O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) 38-3]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
United (Laredo, TX) 56 Nixon (Laredo, TX) 10   
[projection: United (Laredo, TX) 48-17]

FREELANCE
Dallas Christian Home Educators (Cedar Hill, TX) 42 Northside HomeSchool (Conroe, TX) 0
Texas Wind (Waco, TX) 34 Dallas HSAA Blue (Plano, TX) 13

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 2
Grace Prep (Arlington, TX) 28 Covenant Christian (Colleyville, TX) 14   
[projection: Grace Prep (Arlington, TX) 27-26]

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 12 (6 MAN)
Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) 52 High Island (TX) 7

TAIAO DIVISION 2 - SOUTH (6 MAN)
Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) 71 Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX) 21

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) 62 Concordia (Round Rock, TX) 14

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) 77 Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX) 32

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) 32 Kingdom Prep Academy (Lubbock, TX) 25

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) 50 Fairhill (Dallas, TX) 0

TCAF DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) 90 Covenant Classical (Fort Worth, TX) 43

TCAL (6 MAN)
Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) 40 Texas Christian (Houston, TX) 31

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) 55 Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) 51
Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) 56 West Texas HomeSchool (Odessa, TX) 0
UME Prep Academy (Dallas, TX) 35 Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX) 25
WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) 44 Austin Achieve (Austin, TX) 38