2018 TENNESSEE 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 4th

1A REGION 8
Middle College (Memphis, TN) 40 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) 38   

Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) 39 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 37   


2A REGION 8
Douglass (Memphis, TN) 21 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) 18
Fairley (Memphis, TN) 19 Manassas (Memphis, TN) 14   


3A REGION 8
Trezevant (Memphis, TN) 27 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) 25   

Wooddale (Memphis, TN) 25 King Prep (Memphis, TN) 23   


5A REGION 7
Clarksville (TN) 18 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) 17   

Northwest (Clarksville, TN) 30 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) 27   


6A REGION 2
Maryville (TN) 41 Cleveland (TN) 37   


DIVISION II-A WEST
Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) 11 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) 10   


DIVISION II-AA WEST
Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) 23 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) 20   


NON-LEAGUE
Soddy Daisy (TN) 37 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) 33   

Sale Creek (TN) 18 Clay County (Celina, TN) 15   

Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) 18 Cosby (TN) 14 [forfeit]
Houston (Germantown, TN) 26 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) 21   

Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) 18 McGavock (Nashville, TN) 13   

Hillwood (Nashville, TN) 42 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) 40   




Friday, October 5th

1A REGION 2
Coalfield (TN) 13 Greenback (TN) 11   

Harriman (TN) 27 Midway (Kingston, TN) 23   

Oliver Springs (TN) 11 Sunbright (TN) 7   


1A REGION 4
RePublic (Nashville, TN) 17 Byrns (Cedar Hill, TN) 13   

Gordonsville (TN) 20 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) 15   


1A REGION 5
Cornersville (TN) 33 Richland (Lynnville, TN) 31   

Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) 27 Huntland (TN) 22   


1A REGION 6
Collinwood (TN) 35 McEwen (TN) 31   

Perry County (Linden, TN) 42 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) 41   

Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) 20 Huntingdon (TN) 15   


1A REGION 7
Humboldt (TN) 33 Gleason (TN) 30   

Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) 42 South Fulton (TN) 40   


1A REGION 8
Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) 33 Washington (Memphis, TN) 30   


2A REGION 5
Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) 15 Loretto (TN) 12   

Community (Unionville, TN) 42 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) 37   


2A REGION 6
Riverside (Decaturville, TN) 41 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) 36   

Houston County (Erin, TN) 24 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) 20   


2A REGION 7
McKenzie (TN) 12 Adamsville (TN) 10   

Halls (TN) 11 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) 6   

Union City (TN) 37 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) 33   


3A REGION 2
Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) 12 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) 10   

Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) 28 Pigeon Forge (TN) 27   

Roane County (Kingston, TN) 28 Scott (Huntsville, TN) 27   


3A REGION 6
Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) 35 Fairview (TN) 33   


3A REGION 8
Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) 34 Melrose (Memphis, TN) 30   


4A REGION 1
Union County (Maynardville, TN) 39 Elizabethton (TN) 37   

Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) 24 Greeneville (TN) 22   

Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) 22 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) 19   


4A REGION 2
East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) 20 Hixson (TN) 18   

East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) 28 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) 24   

Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) 17 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) 14   


4A REGION 4
Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) 14 Tullahoma (TN) 13   


4A REGION 5
Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) 18 Springfield (TN) 15   

White House-Heritage (White House, TN) 30 White House (TN) 29   


4A REGION 6
Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) 15 Chester County (Henderson, TN) 13   

Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) 35 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) 33   


4A REGION 7
Haywood (Brownsville, TN) 28 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) 26   


4A REGION 8
Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) 12 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) 8   

Craigmont (Memphis, TN) 18 Millington Central (Millington, TN) 17   


5A REGION 1
Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) 23 Boone (Gray, TN) 18   

Crockett (Jonesborough, TN) 35 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) 32   

Tennessee (Bristol, TN) 37 Cocke County (Newport, TN) 35   


5A REGION 2
Seymour (TN) 13 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) 10   

Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) 17 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) 15   

Halls (Knoxville, TN) 11 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) 6   


5A REGION 3
Karns (Knoxville, TN) 36 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) 35   

Fulton (Knoxville, TN) 12 Clinton (TN) 9   

West (Knoxville, TN) 30 Powell (TN) 28   


5A REGION 5
Franklin County (Winchester, TN) 38 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) 37   

White County (Sparta, TN) 24 Page (Franklin, TN) 23   

Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) 30 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) 26   


5A REGION 7
Henry County (Paris, TN) 13 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) 11   


5A REGION 8
Southwind (Memphis, TN) 33 Kirby (Memphis, TN) 30   

Munford (TN) 18 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) 13   

Bolton (Arlington, TN) 42 Overton (Memphis, TN) 39   

Brighton (TN) 32 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) 31   


6A REGION 1
Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) 31 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) 28   

Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) 21 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) 16   

Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) 37 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) 35   


6A REGION 2
Ooltewah (TN) 24 McMinn County (Athens, TN) 22   


6A REGION 5
Antioch (TN) 28 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) 27   


6A REGION 8
Germantown (TN) 18 White Station (Memphis, TN) 17   

Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) 38 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) 37   


DIVISION II-A EAST
King's Academy (Seymour, TN) 16 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 11   


DIVISION II-A WEST
Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) 42 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) 41   


DIVISION II-AA EAST
Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) 41 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) 40   

Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 20 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) 19   

Webb (Knoxville, TN) 35 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) 30   


DIVISION II-AA WEST
Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) 11 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) 9   


DIVISION II-AAA EAST/MIDDLE
Bell Academy (Nashville, TN) 27 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) 22   

McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) 22 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) 20   


FREELANCE
Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) 12 Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) 8   


NON-LEAGUE
Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) 14 Bartlett (TN) 10   

Glencliff (Nashville, TN) 42 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) 38   

Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) 23 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) 18   

Brentwood (TN) 33 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) 29   

Westview (Martin, TN) 31 Camden Central (Camden, TN) 29   

Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) 18 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) 14   

Greenbrier (TN) 14 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) 9   

Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) 23 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) 20   

Hampton (TN) 39 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) 38   

Covington (TN) 34 Ripley (TN) 32   

Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) 35 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) 30   

Jellico (TN) 28 Cumberland Gap (TN) 25   

Dyersburg (TN) 39 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) 37   

Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) 10 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) 7   

Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) 21 Arlington (TN) 20   

Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) 26 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) 25   

Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) 36 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) 34   

Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) 29 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) 28   

Hardin County (Savannah, TN) 20 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) 18   

Hendersonville (TN) 19 Gallatin (TN) 17   

Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) 30 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) 27   

Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) 24 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) 19   

West Greene (Mosheim, TN) 21 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) 19   

Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) 42 Lebanon (TN) 38   

Lenoir City (TN) 36 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) 32   

Westmoreland (TN) 22 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) 21   

Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) 16 Oakdale (TN) 15   

Portland (TN) 40 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) 36   

Overton (Nashville, TN) 20 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) 16   

McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) 23 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) 22   

Nolensville (TN) 26 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) 24   

Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) 19 Franklin (TN) 18   

Dresden (TN) 27 Obion County (Troy, TN) 25   

Polk County (Benton, TN) 40 Sweetwater (TN) 39   

Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) 36 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) 33   

Marion County (Jasper, TN) 31 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) 26   

Stratford (Nashville, TN) 16 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) 15   

Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) 15 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) 14   

DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) 39 Smith County (Carthage, TN) 35   

North Greene (Greeneville, TN) 16 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) 15   

Westwood (Memphis, TN) 41 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) 36   

East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) 18 Stewart County (Dover, TN) 17   

Mt. Pleasant (TN) 32 Summertown (TN) 28   

Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) 24 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) 19   

Fayetteville (TN) 28 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) 25   

Whites Creek (TN) 12 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) 10   

Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) 15 Whitwell (TN) 12   

LaVergne (TN) 37 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) 33   

Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) 13 York Institute (Jamestown, TN) 12   


INTERSTATE
Middleton (TN) 13 Myrtle (MS) 9   

North Georgia (Canton, GA) 36 South Pittsburg (TN) 31   

South Warren (Bowling Green, KY) 33 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) 30   

Walker (Ewing, VA) 39 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) 34   

Fulton City (Fulton, KY) 32 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) 28   


MIDDLE TENNESSEE - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Franklin Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) 18 Webb (Bell Buckle, TN) 13

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Tennessee Heat (Nashville, TN) 42 Riverside Christian Academy (Fayetteville, TN) 38

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Christian Community (White House, TN) 31 Freedom Academy (Huntsville, AL) 28



Saturday, October 6th

NON-LEAGUE
Centennial (Franklin, TN) 28 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) 24   

Cordova (TN) 36 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) 33   


INTERSTATE
St. Dominic (O'Fallon, MO) 14 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) 12

MIDDLE TENNESSEE - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Franklin Classical (Franklin, TN) 17 St. Andrews-Sewanee (Sewanee, TN) 14