2018 TENNESSEE 9/28 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 27th

1A REGION 8
Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) at Westwood (Memphis, TN)
KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) at Hillcrest (Memphis, TN)

2A REGION 5
Summertown (TN) at Loretto (TN), 7:30pm

2A REGION 8
Fairley (Memphis, TN) at Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN), 7:00pm
Hamilton (Memphis, TN) at Manassas (Memphis, TN), 7:00pm
Mitchell (Memphis, TN) at Douglass (Memphis, TN), 7:00pm

3A REGION 8
King Prep (Memphis, TN) at Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN), 7:00pm
Wooddale (Memphis, TN) at Sheffield (Memphis, TN), 7:00pm

5A REGION 3
Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) at Powell (TN), 7:00pm



Friday, September 28th

1A REGION 1
Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) at Jellico (TN), 7:30pm
Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) at Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN), 7:30pm

1A REGION 2
Midway (Kingston, TN) at Coalfield (TN), 7:30pm
Oliver Springs (TN) at Harriman (TN), 7:30pm
Sunbright (TN) at Oakdale (TN), 7:30pm

1A REGION 3
Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) at South Pittsburg (TN), 7:00pm
Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) at Sale Creek (TN), 7:30pm

1A REGION 4
Clay County (Celina, TN) at Byrns (Cedar Hill, TN), 7:00pm
Gordonsville (TN) at Monterey (TN), 7:00pm
Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) at RePublic (Nashville, TN)

1A REGION 5
Fayetteville (TN) at Cornersville (TN), 7:00pm
Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) at Moore County (Lynchburg, TN), 7:00pm
Huntland (TN) at Mt. Pleasant (TN), 7:00pm

1A REGION 6
Collinwood (TN) at Huntingdon (TN), 7:00pm
Middleton (TN) at McEwen (TN), 7:00pm
Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) at Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN), 7:00pm

1A REGION 7
Dresden (TN) at South Fulton (TN), 7:00pm
Humboldt (TN) at Greenfield (TN), 7:00pm
Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) at Gleason (TN), 7:00pm

1A REGION 8
Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) at Middle College (Memphis, TN), 7:00pm
Washington (Memphis, TN) at Oakhaven (Memphis, TN), 7:00pm

2A REGION 1
South Greene (Greeneville, TN) at Cosby (TN), 7:30pm
Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) at Hampton (TN), 7:30pm

2A REGION 2
Cumberland Gap (TN) at Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN), 7:30pm
Oneida (TN) at Rockwood (TN), 7:30pm

2A REGION 3
Tellico Plains (TN) vs. Marion County (Jasper, TN) at TBA, 7:00pm
Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) at Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN), 8:00pm

2A REGION 4
Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) at Cascade (Wartrace, TN), 7:00pm
Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) at East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN), 7:00pm
Westmoreland (TN) at Watertown (TN), 7:00pm

2A REGION 5
Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) at Community (Unionville, TN), 7:00pm
Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) at Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN), 7:00pm

2A REGION 6
Hickman County (Centerville, TN) at Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN), 7:00pm
Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) at Riverside (Decaturville, TN), 7:00pm

2A REGION 7
Gibson County (Dyer, TN) at Peabody (Trenton, TN), 7:30pm
McKenzie (TN) at Halls (TN), 7:00pm
Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) at Union City (TN), 7:30pm

3A REGION 1
Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) at Unicoi County (Erwin, TN), 7:30pm
Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) at Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN), 7:30pm
West Greene (Mosheim, TN) at North Greene (Greeneville, TN), 7:30pm

3A REGION 2
Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) at Alcoa (TN), 7:30pm
Pigeon Forge (TN) at Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN), 7:30pm
Scott (Huntsville, TN) at Austin-East (Knoxville, TN), 7:30pm

3A REGION 3
Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) at Signal Mountain (TN), 7:30pm
Loudon (TN) at McMinn Central (Englewood, TN), 7:30pm
Sweetwater (TN) at Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN), 7:30pm

3A REGION 4
Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) at Cannon County (Woodbury, TN), 7:00pm
Smith County (Carthage, TN) at Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN), 7:00pm
York Institute (Jamestown, TN) at Upperman (Baxter, TN), 7:00pm

3A REGION 5
Giles County (Pulaski, TN) vs. East Nashville (Nashville, TN) at TBA, 7:00pm
Stratford (Nashville, TN) at Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN), 7:00pm

3A REGION 6
Camden Central (Camden, TN) at Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN), 7:30pm
Fairview (TN) at Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN), 7:30pm
Stewart County (Dover, TN) at Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN), 7:30pm

3A REGION 7
Covington (TN) at Westview (Martin, TN), 7:00pm
McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) at South Gibson (Medina, TN), 7:00pm
Milan (TN) at Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN), 7:00pm

4A REGION 1
Grainger (Rutledge, TN) at Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN), 7:30pm
Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) at Greeneville (TN), 7:30pm
Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) at Union County (Maynardville, TN), 7:30pm

4A REGION 2
Anderson County (Clinton, TN) at East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN), 7:30pm
Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) at Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN), 7:30pm
Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) at East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN), 7:30pm

4A REGION 3
DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) vs. Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) at TBA, 7:00pm
Macon County (Lafayette, TN) at Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN), 7:00pm

4A REGION 4
Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) vs. Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) at TBA, 7:00pm
Maplewood (Nashville, TN) at Spring Hill (Columbia, TN)
Nolensville (TN) at Tullahoma (TN), 7:00pm

4A REGION 5
Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) at White House-Heritage (White House, TN), 7:00pm
Greenbrier (TN) at Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN), 7:00pm
Portland (TN) at White House (TN), 7:30pm

4A REGION 6
Chester County (Henderson, TN) at Hardin County (Savannah, TN), 7:00pm
Lexington (TN) at Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN), 7:00pm
Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) at Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN), 7:00pm

4A REGION 7
Crockett County (Alamo, TN) at Obion County (Troy, TN), 7:00pm
Haywood (Brownsville, TN) at Ripley (TN), 7:00pm

4A REGION 8
Memphis East (Memphis, TN) at Craigmont (Memphis, TN), 7:00pm
Millington Central (Millington, TN) at Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN), 7:00pm

5A REGION 1
Cocke County (Newport, TN) at Cherokee (Rogersville, TN), 7:30pm
Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) at Boone (Gray, TN)
Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) at Tennessee (Bristol, TN)

5A REGION 2
Halls (Knoxville, TN) at Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN), 7:30pm
Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) at Gibbs (Corryton, TN), 7:30pm
Seymour (TN) at South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN), 7:30pm

5A REGION 3
Oak Ridge (TN) at Karns (Knoxville, TN), 7:30pm
West (Knoxville, TN) at Clinton (TN), 7:30pm

5A REGION 4
Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) at Rhea County (Evensville, TN), 7:30pm
Lenoir City (TN) at Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN), 7:30pm

5A REGION 5
Franklin County (Winchester, TN) at Summit (Spring Hill, TN), 7:00pm
Page (Franklin, TN) at Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN), 7:00pm
White County (Sparta, TN) at Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN), 7:00pm

5A REGION 6
Beech (Hendersonville, TN) vs. Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) at TBA, 7:00pm
Glencliff (Nashville, TN) at Hillwood (Nashville, TN), 7:00pm
Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) at Gallatin (TN), 7:00pm

5A REGION 7
Dyer County (Newbern, TN) at Northwest (Clarksville, TN), 7:00pm
Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) at West Creek (Clarksville, TN), 7:00pm
Northeast (Clarksville, TN) at Clarksville (TN), 7:00pm

5A REGION 8
Bolton (Arlington, TN) at Kirby (Memphis, TN), 7:00pm
Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) at Brighton (TN), 7:00pm
Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) at Overton (Memphis, TN), 7:00pm
Southwind (Memphis, TN) at Munford (TN)

6A REGION 1
Bearden (Knoxville, TN) at Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN), 7:30pm
Farragut (Knoxville, TN) at Science Hill (Johnson City, TN), 7:30pm
Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) vs. Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) at TBA, 7:30pm

6A REGION 2
Blount (Maryville, TN) at Maryville (TN), 7:30pm
Cleveland (TN) at Heritage (Maryville, TN), 7:30pm
McMinn County (Athens, TN) at Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN), 7:30pm

6A REGION 3
Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) at Warren County (McMinnville, TN), 7:00pm
Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) at Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN), 7:00pm
Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) at Cookeville (TN), 7:00pm

6A REGION 4
Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) at Rossview (Clarksville, TN), 7:00pm
Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) at Lebanon (TN), 7:00pm
Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) at Hendersonville (TN), 7:00pm

6A REGION 5
Antioch (TN) at LaVergne (TN), 7:00pm
McGavock (Nashville, TN) at Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN), 7:00pm
Overton (Nashville, TN) at Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN), 7:00pm

6A REGION 6
Centennial (Franklin, TN) at Franklin (TN), 7:00pm
Dickson County (Dickson, TN) at Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN), 7:00pm
Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) at Brentwood (TN), 7:00pm

6A REGION 7
Arlington (TN) at Bartlett (TN), 7:00pm
Cordova (TN) at Houston (Germantown, TN), 7:00pm

DIVISION II-A EAST
Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) at Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN), 7:00pm
Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) at Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN), 7:00pm
Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) at Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN), 7:00pm

DIVISION II-A WEST
Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) at Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN), 7:00pm
Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) at Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN), 7:00pm

DIVISION II-AA EAST
Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) at Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN), 7:00pm
Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) at Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN), 7:30pm
Webb (Knoxville, TN) at Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN), 7:30pm

DIVISION II-AA MIDDLE
Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) at Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN), 7:00pm
Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) at Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN), 7:00pm

DIVISION II-AA WEST
Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) at Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN), 7:00pm
Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) vs. Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) at TBA, 7:00pm
University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) at St. George's (Collierville, TN), 7:00pm

DIVISION II-AAA EAST/MIDDLE
Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) at Baylor (Chattanooga, TN), 7:30pm
Ensworth (Nashville, TN) at Father Ryan (Nashville, TN), 7:00pm
Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) at McCallie (Chattanooga, TN), 7:00pm

DIVISION II-AAA WEST
Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) at Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN), 7:00pm
St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) at Memphis University (Memphis, TN), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) at Whites Creek (TN), 7:00pm
Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) at Fulton (Knoxville, TN), 7:30pm
Collierville (TN) at Memphis Central (Memphis, TN), 7:00pm
Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) at Meigs County (Decatur, TN), 8:00pm
Eagleville (TN) at Richland (Lynnville, TN), 7:00pm
Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) at Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN), 7:30pm
Henry County (Paris, TN) vs. Germantown (TN) at TBA, 7:00pm
Houston County (Erin, TN) at Red Boiling Springs (TN)
Memphis Business Academy (Memphis, TN) at Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN), 6:30pm
Smyrna (TN) at Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN), 7:00pm
Trezevant (Memphis, TN) at Whitehaven (Memphis, TN), 7:00pm
White Station (Memphis, TN) at Bell Academy (Nashville, TN), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
Lee Academy (Clarksdale, MS) at Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN)
Union (Appalachia, VA) at Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN), 7:30pm

MIDDLE TENNESSEE - NORTH (8 MAN)
Christian Community (White House, TN) at South Haven Christian (Springfield, TN), 7:00pm
Lighthouse Christian (Antioch, TN) at Bowling Green Christian Academy (Bowling Green, KY), 7:00pm

MIDDLE TENNESSEE - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) at St. Andrews-Sewanee (Sewanee, TN), 4:00pm
Riverside Christian Academy (Fayetteville, TN) at Franklin Christian Academy (Franklin, TN), 7:00pm



Saturday, September 29th

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Webb (Bell Buckle, TN) at Tennessee Heat (Nashville, TN), 7:00pm