2018 TENNESSEE 9/21 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 20th

1A REGION 8
Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) 12 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) 10   


5A REGION 8
Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) 42 Kirby (Memphis, TN) 39   


NON-LEAGUE
Craigmont (Memphis, TN) 22 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) 20   

Douglass (Memphis, TN) 32 Germantown (TN) 28   

Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) 17 Greenback (TN) 13   




Friday, September 21st

1A REGION 5
Richland (Lynnville, TN) 24 Fayetteville (TN) 23   


4A REGION 5
White House-Heritage (White House, TN) 31 Portland (TN) 29   


5A REGION 2
South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) 21 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) 17   


5A REGION 5
Page (Franklin, TN) 33 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) 29   


5A REGION 7
Clarksville (TN) 11 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) 7   

Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) 16 Henry County (Paris, TN) 14   

West Creek (Clarksville, TN) 41 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) 38   


5A REGION 8
Brighton (TN) 38 Overton (Memphis, TN) 34   

Munford (TN) 36 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) 35   

Bolton (Arlington, TN) 11 Southwind (Memphis, TN) 10   


6A REGION 3
Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) 32 Cookeville (TN) 31   

Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) 38 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) 34   

Warren County (McMinnville, TN) 23 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) 19   


6A REGION 5
Smyrna (TN) 35 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) 31   

McGavock (Nashville, TN) 16 Overton (Nashville, TN) 11   


DIVISION II-A EAST
Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) 39 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) 37   

Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) 16 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) 11   


DIVISION II-A WEST
Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) 21 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) 16   


DIVISION II-AA WEST
Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 21 St. George's (Collierville, TN) 16   

University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) 40 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) 38   


DIVISION II-AAA EAST/MIDDLE
Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) 33 Bell Academy (Nashville, TN) 30   


NON-LEAGUE
Adamsville (TN) 22 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) 19   

Alcoa (TN) 35 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) 31   

Anderson County (Clinton, TN) 28 Heritage (Maryville, TN) 26   

Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) 24 Arlington (TN) 19   

Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) 17 Halls (Knoxville, TN) 12   

Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) 22 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) 20   

Bearden (Knoxville, TN) 31 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) 29   

Springfield (TN) 35 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) 32   

Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) 40 Boone (Gray, TN) 37   

Rhea County (Evensville, TN) 42 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) 41   

Nolensville (TN) 27 Brentwood (TN) 24   

Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) 32 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) 29   

Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) 38 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 37   

DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) 16 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) 12   

Community (Unionville, TN) 10 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) 6   

Centennial (Franklin, TN) 12 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) 10   

Westwood (Memphis, TN) 35 Chester County (Henderson, TN) 34   

Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) 42 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) 41   

Memphis East (Memphis, TN) 39 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) 36   

Cleveland (TN) 21 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) 18   

Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) 21 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) 20   

Cocke County (Newport, TN) 24 Pigeon Forge (TN) 19   

Collierville (TN) 26 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) 25   

Summertown (TN) 12 Collinwood (TN) 11   

Sheffield (Memphis, TN) 36 Cordova (TN) 31   

Perry County (Linden, TN) 26 Cornersville (TN) 24   

Hampton (TN) 17 Crockett (Jonesborough, TN) 14   

Lexington (TN) 36 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) 32   

Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) 24 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) 23   

Dyersburg (TN) 22 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) 17   

Eagleville (TN) 25 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) 22   

East Nashville (Nashville, TN) 32 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) 28   

Clay County (Celina, TN) 29 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) 24   

Elizabethton (TN) 14 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) 13   

Trezevant (Memphis, TN) 24 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) 19   

Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) 10 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) 5   

Fairview (TN) 36 Greenbrier (TN) 32   

Farragut (Knoxville, TN) 14 West (Knoxville, TN) 9   

Franklin (TN) 16 Hendersonville (TN) 11   

Giles County (Pulaski, TN) 35 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) 34   

Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) 21 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) 17   

Gallatin (TN) 34 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) 29   

Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) 11 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) 10   

West Carroll (Atwood, TN) 27 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) 24   

Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) 23 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 20   

Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) 30 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) 25   

Halls (TN) 15 South Fulton (TN) 13   

Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) 35 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) 34   

King Prep (Memphis, TN) 26 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) 21   

Hillwood (Nashville, TN) 33 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) 30   

Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) 19 Gleason (TN) 18   

Melrose (Memphis, TN) 18 Houston (Germantown, TN) 14   

Houston County (Erin, TN) 26 Stewart County (Dover, TN) 24   

Huntingdon (TN) 21 Milan (TN) 20   

Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) 30 Huntland (TN) 29   

Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) 32 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) 29   

Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) 38 Blount (Maryville, TN) 36   

Scott (Huntsville, TN) 14 Karns (Knoxville, TN) 9   

Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) 27 Clinton (TN) 25   

Whites Creek (TN) 24 LaVergne (TN) 21   

Lebanon (TN) 21 Antioch (TN) 19   

Smith County (Carthage, TN) 21 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) 16   

Loretto (TN) 35 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) 31   

Maplewood (Nashville, TN) 39 Stratford (Nashville, TN) 35   

Coalfield (TN) 16 Marion County (Jasper, TN) 13   

Maryville (TN) 11 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) 7   

McEwen (TN) 21 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) 19   

McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) 36 Humboldt (TN) 33   

McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) 15 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) 10   

Fairley (Memphis, TN) 39 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) 36   

Haywood (Brownsville, TN) 21 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) 17   

Tellico Plains (TN) 36 Midway (Kingston, TN) 33   

Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) 18 Monterey (TN) 13   

Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) 11 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) 9   

Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) 21 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) 19   

Northwest (Clarksville, TN) 27 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) 23   

Mt. Pleasant (TN) 39 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) 34   

Loudon (TN) 16 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) 11   

Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) 39 Oak Ridge (TN) 35   

Obion County (Troy, TN) 30 Westview (Martin, TN) 28   

Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) 40 Oliver Springs (TN) 37   

Ooltewah (TN) 41 Soddy Daisy (TN) 37   

Peabody (Trenton, TN) 24 Dresden (TN) 22   

Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) 12 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) 9   

Lenoir City (TN) 30 Powell (TN) 25 [Lenoir City (TN) wins by forfeit]   

Millington Central (Millington, TN) 22 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) 20   

Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) 23 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) 18   

RePublic (Nashville, TN) 22 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) 21   

Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) 31 Hixson (TN) 30   

Ripley (TN) 34 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) 31   

Riverside (Decaturville, TN) 16 Camden Central (Camden, TN) 13   

Harriman (TN) 39 Rockwood (TN) 38   

Rossview (Clarksville, TN) 16 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) 12   

Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) 35 Sale Creek (TN) 33   

Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) 12 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) 10   

Sweetwater (TN) 11 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) 10   

Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) 11 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) 10   

Signal Mountain (TN) 23 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) 21   

Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) 22 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 18   

South Gibson (Medina, TN) 34 Middle College (Memphis, TN) 31   

South Greene (Greeneville, TN) 28 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) 27   

South Pittsburg (TN) 15 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) 12   

Manassas (Memphis, TN) 26 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) 25   

Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) 34 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) 31   

Roane County (Kingston, TN) 22 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) 20   

Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) 34 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) 29   

Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) 24 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) 23   

Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) 14 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) 10   

Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) 34 Tullahoma (TN) 33   

East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) 16 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 15   

Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) 29 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) 25   

Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) 40 Union County (Maynardville, TN) 39   

Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) 42 Upperman (Baxter, TN) 41   

Sunbright (TN) 38 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) 34   

Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) 16 Watertown (TN) 13   

Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) 20 McKenzie (TN) 18   

Westmoreland (TN) 19 Byrns (Cedar Hill, TN) 18   

White House (TN) 23 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) 18   

Bartlett (TN) 28 White Station (Memphis, TN) 25   

Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) 18 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) 14   

Polk County (Benton, TN) 37 Whitwell (TN) 32   

Oneida (TN) 35 York Institute (Jamestown, TN) 34   


INTERSTATE
Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) 13 Fulton City (Fulton, KY) 9   

Cumberland Gap (TN) 21 Pineville (KY) 17   

Walnut (MS) 24 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) 19   

Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) 24 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) 19
Greenfield (TN) 33 Fulton County (Hickman, KY) 32   

Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) 15 Lighthouse Christian (Springfield, MO) 12
Lynn Camp (Corbin, KY) 12 Jellico (TN) 7   

Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) 28 Mantachie (MS) 24   

West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) 27 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) 22   

Union City (TN) 31 Penns Grove (Carneys Point, NJ) 29

MIDDLE TENNESSEE - NORTH (8 MAN)
Bowling Green Christian Academy (Bowling Green, KY) 40 Christian Community (White House, TN) 35
South Haven Christian (Springfield, TN) 34 Tennessee Heat (Nashville, TN) 32

MIDDLE TENNESSEE - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) 14 Webb (Bell Buckle, TN) 9

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Riverside Christian Academy (Fayetteville, TN) 31 Sacred Heart of Jesus (Jackson, TN) 27



Saturday, September 22nd

INTERSTATE
North Panola (Sardis, MS) 34 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) 32   




Sunday, September 23rd

NON-LEAGUE
Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) 22 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) 21