2018 TENNESSEE 8/31 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 30th

1A REGION 8
Middle College (Memphis, TN) 24 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) 22   

Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) 24 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) 20   

Washington (Memphis, TN) 23 Westwood (Memphis, TN) 21   


2A REGION 8
Hamilton (Memphis, TN) 18 Fairley (Memphis, TN) 14   


3A REGION 1
Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) 18 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) 15   

Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) 22 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) 18   


3A REGION 2
Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) 29 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) 26   


3A REGION 8
Sheffield (Memphis, TN) 14 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) 11   

Wooddale (Memphis, TN) 14 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) 9   


5A REGION 6
Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) 34 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) 30   


5A REGION 8
Southwind (Memphis, TN) 22 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) 21   


6A REGION 2
Maryville (TN) 12 McMinn County (Athens, TN) 10   


NON-LEAGUE
Cocke County (Newport, TN) 41 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) 38   


MIDDLE TENNESSEE - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Riverside Christian Academy (Fayetteville, TN) 19 St. Andrews-Sewanee (Sewanee, TN) 15
Franklin Classical (Franklin, TN) 13 Webb (Bell Buckle, TN) 11



Friday, August 31st

1A REGION 1
Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) 15 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) 12   


1A REGION 2
Coalfield (TN) 41 Harriman (TN) 37   

Greenback (TN) 29 Sunbright (TN) 24
Oakdale (TN) 42 Midway (Kingston, TN) 37   


1A REGION 3
South Pittsburg (TN) 37 Sale Creek (TN) 34   

Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) 23 Whitwell (TN) 21   


1A REGION 4
Byrns (Cedar Hill, TN) 34 Monterey (TN) 32   

RePublic (Nashville, TN) 42 Clay County (Celina, TN) 37   

Red Boiling Springs (TN) 14 Gordonsville (TN) 11   


1A REGION 5
Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) 41 Cornersville (TN) 37   

Fayetteville (TN) 19 Huntland (TN) 18   

Mt. Pleasant (TN) 10 Richland (Lynnville, TN) 9   


1A REGION 6
Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) 42 Huntingdon (TN) 38   

Perry County (Linden, TN) 27 McEwen (TN) 23   

Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) 36 Middleton (TN) 33   


1A REGION 7
Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) 31 Dresden (TN) 28   

Greenfield (TN) 31 South Fulton (TN) 28   

Humboldt (TN) 42 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) 38   


1A REGION 8
Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) 15 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 11

2A REGION 1
Hampton (TN) 25 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) 23   

Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) 13 Cosby (TN) 11   


2A REGION 2
Meigs County (Decatur, TN) 30 Cumberland Gap (TN) 25   

Oneida (TN) 10 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) 9   


2A REGION 3
Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) 28 Marion County (Jasper, TN) 27   

Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 34 Polk County (Benton, TN) 31   


2A REGION 4
Cascade (Wartrace, TN) 25 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) 23   

Watertown (TN) 36 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) 35   

Westmoreland (TN) 39 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) 36   


2A REGION 5
Summertown (TN) 41 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) 37   

Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) 13 Eagleville (TN) 9   

Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) 24 Loretto (TN) 23   


2A REGION 6
Houston County (Erin, TN) 11 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) 7   

East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) 29 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) 24   


2A REGION 7
Gibson County (Dyer, TN) 20 Halls (TN) 19   

Union City (TN) 36 Peabody (Trenton, TN) 35   

Adamsville (TN) 15 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) 10   


2A REGION 8
Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) 12 Douglass (Memphis, TN) 7   

Manassas (Memphis, TN) 18 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) 15   


3A REGION 1
Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) 38 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) 35   


3A REGION 2
Alcoa (TN) 19 Scott (Huntsville, TN) 18   

Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) 13 Roane County (Kingston, TN) 8   


3A REGION 3
Loudon (TN) 21 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) 17   

Signal Mountain (TN) 23 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) 21   

Sweetwater (TN) 25 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) 20   


3A REGION 4
Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) 19 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) 17   

Upperman (Baxter, TN) 22 Smith County (Carthage, TN) 21   

York Institute (Jamestown, TN) 27 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) 23   


3A REGION 5
Whites Creek (TN) 31 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) 29   

Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) 17 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) 14   


3A REGION 6
Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) 40 Camden Central (Camden, TN) 38   

Fairview (TN) 37 Stewart County (Dover, TN) 36   

Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) 41 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) 38   


3A REGION 7
McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) 24 Covington (TN) 21   

Milan (TN) 29 Westview (Martin, TN) 28   

Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) 21 South Gibson (Medina, TN) 20   


3A REGION 8
King Prep (Memphis, TN) 37 Melrose (Memphis, TN) 36   


4A REGION 1
Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) 21 Elizabethton (TN) 16   

Greeneville (TN) 36 Union County (Maynardville, TN) 32   

Grainger (Rutledge, TN) 26 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) 23   


4A REGION 2
Hixson (TN) 34 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) 33   

Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) 22 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) 19   

East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) 24 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) 19   


4A REGION 3
Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) 17 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) 15   

Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) 35 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) 30   


4A REGION 4
Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) 32 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) 29   

Nolensville (TN) 24 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) 21   

Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) 11 Tullahoma (TN) 9   


4A REGION 5
Greenbrier (TN) 36 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) 32   

Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) 27 Portland (TN) 24   

Springfield (TN) 36 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) 34   


4A REGION 6
Hardin County (Savannah, TN) 17 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) 14   

Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) 18 Chester County (Henderson, TN) 15   

Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) 41 Lexington (TN) 36   


4A REGION 7
Crockett County (Alamo, TN) 15 Ripley (TN) 13   

Obion County (Troy, TN) 20 Dyersburg (TN) 18   


5A REGION 1
Boone (Gray, TN) 16 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) 13   

Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) 17 Crockett (Jonesborough, TN) 13   

Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) 18 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) 16   


5A REGION 2
Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) 18 Seymour (TN) 13   

Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) 27 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) 24   

South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) 24 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) 23   


5A REGION 3
Fulton (Knoxville, TN) 18 Powell (TN) 14   

Oak Ridge (TN) 12 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) 11   

Karns (Knoxville, TN) 16 West (Knoxville, TN) 11   


5A REGION 4
Lenoir City (TN) 27 Soddy Daisy (TN) 24   

Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) 34 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) 33   


5A REGION 5
Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) 33 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) 31   

Franklin County (Winchester, TN) 16 Page (Franklin, TN) 14   

Summit (Spring Hill, TN) 32 White County (Sparta, TN) 28   


5A REGION 6
Beech (Hendersonville, TN) 16 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) 14   

Gallatin (TN) 20 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) 16   


5A REGION 7
Dyer County (Newbern, TN) 15 Henry County (Paris, TN) 14   

Northeast (Clarksville, TN) 34 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) 33 [Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) wins by forfeit]   

Northwest (Clarksville, TN) 21 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) 16   


5A REGION 8
Bolton (Arlington, TN) 31 Brighton (TN) 26   

Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) 39 Kirby (Memphis, TN) 38   

Overton (Memphis, TN) 17 Munford (TN) 16   


6A REGION 1
Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) 16 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) 12   

Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) 42 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) 37   

Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) 18 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) 14   


6A REGION 2
Blount (Maryville, TN) 35 Cleveland (TN) 31   

Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) 35 Ooltewah (TN) 32   


6A REGION 3
Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) 16 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) 12   

Warren County (McMinnville, TN) 41 Cookeville (TN) 40   

Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) 31 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) 28   


6A REGION 4
Hendersonville (TN) 24 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) 23   

Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) 42 Lebanon (TN) 38   

Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) 39 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) 36   


6A REGION 5
Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) 12 LaVergne (TN) 10   

McGavock (Nashville, TN) 13 Antioch (TN) 12   

Overton (Nashville, TN) 42 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) 38   


6A REGION 6
Dickson County (Dickson, TN) 21 Brentwood (TN) 20   

Centennial (Franklin, TN) 41 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) 37   

Franklin (TN) 32 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) 31   


6A REGION 7
Bartlett (TN) 17 Collierville (TN) 16   

Houston (Germantown, TN) 26 Arlington (TN) 25   


DIVISION II-A EAST
Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) 28 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) 26   

Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 18 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) 15   

King's Academy (Seymour, TN) 32 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) 29   

Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) 12 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) 10

DIVISION II-A WEST
Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) 34 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) 32   

Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) 32 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) 30   

Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) 33 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) 30   

Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) 35 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) 32   


DIVISION II-AA EAST
Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) 13 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 11   

Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) 24 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) 20   

Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) 37 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) 36   


DIVISION II-AA MIDDLE
Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) 27 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) 22   

Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) 36 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) 32   


DIVISION II-AA WEST
First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) 27 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) 22   

Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 26 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) 25   

Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) 12 St. George's (Collierville, TN) 11   


DIVISION II-AAA EAST/MIDDLE
Bell Academy (Nashville, TN) 16 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) 11   

Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) 22 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) 21   


NON-LEAGUE
Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) 10 Smyrna (TN) 8   

White Station (Memphis, TN) 11 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) 9   

Ensworth (Nashville, TN) 13 Webb (Knoxville, TN) 11   

Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) 36 Stratford (Nashville, TN) 31   

Millington Central (Millington, TN) 17 Germantown (TN) 14   

Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) 36 Heritage (Maryville, TN) 32   

Haywood (Brownsville, TN) 14 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) 11   

Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) 11 Jellico (TN) 10
Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) 32 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) 29   

Rockwood (TN) 24 Tellico Plains (TN) 23   

Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) 36 Cordova (TN) 34   


INTERSTATE
Clarksville (TN) 18 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) 16   

Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) 20 Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) 16   

Marist (Atlanta, GA) 24 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) 22   

Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) 35 Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) 32   


MIDDLE TENNESSEE - NORTH (8 MAN)
Sacred Heart of Jesus (Jackson, TN) 19 South Haven Christian (Springfield, TN) 15

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Lighthouse Christian (Antioch, TN) 17 Franklin Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) 15



Saturday, September 1st

MIDDLE TENNESSEE - NORTH (8 MAN)
Tennessee Heat (Nashville, TN) 31 Christian Community (White House, TN) 27