2018 TENNESSEE 11/2 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, November 1st

NON-LEAGUE
Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) 28 Cosby (TN) 26



Friday, November 2nd

NON-LEAGUE
Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) 27 Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) 25   


1A PLAYOFFS
Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) 36 Midway (Kingston, TN) 22   

Jellico (TN) 40 Coalfield (TN) 37   

McEwen (TN) 32 Cornersville (TN) 29   

South Fulton (TN) 42 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) 37   

Gordonsville (TN) 13 Sale Creek (TN) 8   

Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) 41 Greenfield (TN) 40   

Huntingdon (TN) 32 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) 30   

Westwood (Memphis, TN) 41 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) 37   

Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) 35 Byrns (Cedar Hill, TN) 32   

Collinwood (TN) 18 Mt. Pleasant (TN) 14   

Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) 20 Oliver Springs (TN) 16   

Monterey (TN) 39 South Pittsburg (TN) 34   

Huntland (TN) 32 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) 28   

West Carroll (Atwood, TN) 36 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) 31   

Clay County (Celina, TN) 17 Whitwell (TN) 13   


2A PLAYOFFS
Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) 24 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) 6   

Fairley (Memphis, TN) 10 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) 6   

Houston County (Erin, TN) 39 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) 38   

Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) 40 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) 38   

Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) 31 Oneida (TN) 30   

Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) 10 Peabody (Trenton, TN) 5   

Eagleville (TN) 34 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) 32   

Hampton (TN) 15 Rockwood (TN) 12   

Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) 30 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) 27   

Mitchell (Memphis, TN) 17 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) 14   

Marion County (Jasper, TN) 11 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) 7   

East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) 17 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 14   

Union City (TN) 10 Douglass (Memphis, TN) 7   

Watertown (TN) 27 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) 26   

Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) 42 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) 41   

Westmoreland (TN) 35 Polk County (Benton, TN) 34   


3A PLAYOFFS
Alcoa (TN) 56 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) 0   

Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) 16 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) 15   

Melrose (Memphis, TN) 19 Covington (TN) 15   

Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) 35 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) 34   

Fairview (TN) 26 Whites Creek (TN) 21   

Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) 26 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) 22   

Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) 18 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) 16   

Milan (TN) 24 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) 19   

Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) 39 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) 34   

Smith County (Carthage, TN) 26 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) 21   

Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) 24 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) 20   

Wooddale (Memphis, TN) 27 South Gibson (Medina, TN) 23   

Camden Central (Camden, TN) 14 Stratford (Nashville, TN) 13   

Roane County (Kingston, TN) 27 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) 23   

Loudon (TN) 23 Upperman (Baxter, TN) 22   

Signal Mountain (TN) 11 York Institute (Jamestown, TN) 6   


4A PLAYOFFS
Anderson County (Clinton, TN) 54 Union County (Maynardville, TN) 0   

Craigmont (Memphis, TN) 24 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) 19   

Dyersburg (TN) 12 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) 11   

Elizabethton (TN) 14 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) 9   

Greeneville (TN) 15 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) 10   

Haywood (Brownsville, TN) 40 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) 39   

Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) 39 Portland (TN) 38   

Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) 37 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) 36   

DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) 40 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) 38   

Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) 37 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) 32   

Hardin County (Savannah, TN) 19 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) 18   

Nolensville (TN) 35 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) 32   

Ripley (TN) 14 Millington Central (Millington, TN) 11   

Springfield (TN) 38 Chester County (Henderson, TN) 35   

Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) 26 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) 21   

Tullahoma (TN) 14 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) 10   


5A PLAYOFFS
Beech (Hendersonville, TN) 45 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) 42   

Boone (Gray, TN) 31 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) 26   

Crockett (Jonesborough, TN) 14 Halls (Knoxville, TN) 12   

Lenoir City (TN) 24 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) 19   

Munford (TN) 13 Henry County (Paris, TN) 9   

Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) 25 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) 21   

Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) 29 Kirby (Memphis, TN) 27   

West (Knoxville, TN) 32 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) 27   

Cocke County (Newport, TN) 14 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) 9   

Rhea County (Evensville, TN) 18 Oak Ridge (TN) 13   

Page (Franklin, TN) 20 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) 19   

Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) 36 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) 34   

Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) 38 Gallatin (TN) 35   

Clinton (TN) 18 Soddy Daisy (TN) 14   

Southwind (Memphis, TN) 30 Clarksville (TN) 28   

Tennessee (Bristol, TN) 17 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) 13   


6A PLAYOFFS
Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) 44 Lebanon (TN) 7   

Brentwood (TN) 17 McGavock (Nashville, TN) 14   

Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) 31 Franklin (TN) 27   

Cleveland (TN) 22 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) 17   

Arlington (TN) 29 Germantown (TN) 26   

Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) 34 Hendersonville (TN) 29   

White Station (Memphis, TN) 26 Houston (Germantown, TN) 22   

Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) 18 Smyrna (TN) 13   

Bearden (Knoxville, TN) 13 Maryville (TN) 8   

Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) 12 Cordova (TN) 11   

Cookeville (TN) 29 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) 26   

Rossview (Clarksville, TN) 22 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) 17   

Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) 16 Ooltewah (TN) 11   

Overton (Nashville, TN) 15 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) 10 [forfeit]   

Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) 15 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) 12   

Collierville (TN) 28 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) 24   


II-A PLAYOFFS
Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) 44 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) 33   

Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) 42 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 40   

Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) 38 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) 34   

Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) 39 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) 36   


II-AA PLAYOFFS
Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) 51 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 14   

Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) 13 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) 10   

Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) 22 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) 17   

Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) 12 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) 10   

Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 23 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) 21   

Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) 26 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) 21   

Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) 31 St. George's (Collierville, TN) 28   

Webb (Knoxville, TN) 19 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) 16   


II-AAA PLAYOFFS
Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) 42 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) 15   

Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) 21 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) 16   

Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) 34 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) 31   




Saturday, November 3rd

NON-LEAGUE
Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) 26 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) 24

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Tennessee Heat (Nashville, TN) 10 Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) 5

MTAC CHAMPIONSHIP
Christian Community (White House, TN) 26 Webb (Bell Buckle, TN) 0