2018 TENNESSEE 11/2 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 1st

NON-LEAGUE
Cosby (TN) 22 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) 19



Friday, November 2nd

NON-LEAGUE
Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) 41 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) 36   
[projection: Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) 38-17]

1A PLAYOFFS
Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) 36 Midway (Kingston, TN) 22   
[projection: Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) 26-24]
Coalfield (TN) 11 Jellico (TN) 10   
[projection: Coalfield (TN) 61-0]
Cornersville (TN) 41 McEwen (TN) 39   
[projection: Cornersville (TN) 48-0]
Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) 35 South Fulton (TN) 31   
[projection: Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) 44-10]
Gordonsville (TN) 34 Sale Creek (TN) 32   
[projection: Gordonsville (TN) 41-6]
Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) 18 Greenfield (TN) 16   
[projection: Greenfield (TN) 20-17]
Huntingdon (TN) 24 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) 22   
[projection: Huntingdon (TN) 44-12]
Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) 33 Westwood (Memphis, TN) 31   
[projection: Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) 42-14]
Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) 13 Byrns (Cedar Hill, TN) 11   
[projection: Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) 21-17]
Collinwood (TN) 31 Mt. Pleasant (TN) 28   
[projection: Mt. Pleasant (TN) 31-14]
Oliver Springs (TN) 42 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) 41   
[projection: Oliver Springs (TN) 48-0]
Monterey (TN) 24 South Pittsburg (TN) 22   
[projection: South Pittsburg (TN) 38-6]
Huntland (TN) 39 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) 35   
[projection: Huntland (TN) 28-26]
West Carroll (Atwood, TN) 19 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) 16   
[projection: Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) 19-14]
Clay County (Celina, TN) 16 Whitwell (TN) 12   
[projection: Whitwell (TN) 56-3]

2A PLAYOFFS
Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) 24 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) 6   
[projection: Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) 35-7]
Fairley (Memphis, TN) 39 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) 38   
[projection: Fairley (Memphis, TN) 35-20]
Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) 25 Houston County (Erin, TN) 22   
[projection: Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) 42-6]
Meigs County (Decatur, TN) 39 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) 36   
[projection: Meigs County (Decatur, TN) 48-0]
Oneida (TN) 36 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) 33   
[projection: Oneida (TN) 22-8]
Peabody (Trenton, TN) 29 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) 24   
[projection: Peabody (Trenton, TN) 31-3]
Riverside (Decaturville, TN) 13 Eagleville (TN) 9   
[projection: Riverside (Decaturville, TN) 28-24]
Hampton (TN) 23 Rockwood (TN) 21   
[projection: Rockwood (TN) 24-14]
South Greene (Greeneville, TN) 14 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) 12   
[projection: South Greene (Greeneville, TN) 35-27]
Mitchell (Memphis, TN) 20 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) 18   
[projection: Mitchell (Memphis, TN) 21-19]
Marion County (Jasper, TN) 29 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) 26   
[projection: Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) 35-10]
Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 39 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) 37   
[projection: Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 48-7]
Union City (TN) 31 Douglass (Memphis, TN) 30   
[projection: Union City (TN) 31-19]
Watertown (TN) 11 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) 8   
[projection: Watertown (TN) 44-6]
Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) 18 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) 13   
[projection: Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) 48-21]
Polk County (Benton, TN) 42 Westmoreland (TN) 38   
[projection: Polk County (Benton, TN) 22-17]

3A PLAYOFFS
Alcoa (TN) 56 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) 0   
[projection: Alcoa (TN) 62-0]
Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) 36 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) 33   
[projection: Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) 52-3]
Melrose (Memphis, TN) 40 Covington (TN) 36   
[projection: Covington (TN) 44-0]
Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) 32 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) 27   
[projection: East Nashville (Nashville, TN) 44-0]
Whites Creek (TN) 40 Fairview (TN) 38   
[projection: Fairview (TN) 42-7]
Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) 18 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) 16   
[projection: Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) 24-19]
Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) 22 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) 21   
[projection: McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) 24-17]
Trezevant (Memphis, TN) 33 Milan (TN) 29   
[projection: Milan (TN) 40-19]
Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) 21 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) 17   
[projection: Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) 58-0]
Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) 10 Smith County (Carthage, TN) 7   
[projection: Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) 42-14]
Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) 26 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) 24   
[projection: Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) 28-14]
Wooddale (Memphis, TN) 17 South Gibson (Medina, TN) 13   
[projection: South Gibson (Medina, TN) 28-26]
Camden Central (Camden, TN) 39 Stratford (Nashville, TN) 34   
[projection: Camden Central (Camden, TN) 21-19]
Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) 27 Roane County (Kingston, TN) 24   
[projection: Roane County (Kingston, TN) 24-21]
Loudon (TN) 37 Upperman (Baxter, TN) 32   
[projection: Upperman (Baxter, TN) 40-6]
York Institute (Jamestown, TN) 39 Signal Mountain (TN) 34   
[projection: York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) 21-20]

4A PLAYOFFS
Anderson County (Clinton, TN) 54 Union County (Maynardville, TN) 0   
[projection: Anderson County (Clinton, TN) 48-13]
Craigmont (Memphis, TN) 27 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) 24   
[projection: Crockett County (Alamo, TN) 40-14]
Memphis East (Memphis, TN) 38 Dyersburg (TN) 34   
[projection: Dyersburg (TN) 62-0]
Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) 15 Elizabethton (TN) 12   
[projection: Elizabethton (TN) 42-10]
Greeneville (TN) 23 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) 20   
[projection: Greeneville (TN) 48-0]
Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) 42 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) 37   
[projection: Haywood (Brownsville, TN) 62-0]
Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) 40 Portland (TN) 37   
[projection: Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) 31-7]
Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) 41 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) 37   
[projection: Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) 28-13]
Maplewood (Nashville, TN) 16 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) 14   
[projection: Maplewood (Nashville, TN) 48-3]
Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) 30 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) 29   
[projection: Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) 21-20]
Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) 22 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) 17   
[projection: Hardin County (Savannah, TN) 31-26]
Nolensville (TN) 13 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) 9   
[projection: Nolensville (TN) 35-8]
Ripley (TN) 29 Millington Central (Millington, TN) 28   
[projection: Ripley (TN) 28-26]
Chester County (Henderson, TN) 38 Springfield (TN) 36   
[projection: Springfield (TN) 42-17]
Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) 34 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) 31   
[projection: Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) 28-24]
Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) 22 Tullahoma (TN) 21   
[projection: Tullahoma (TN) 28-8]

5A PLAYOFFS
Beech (Hendersonville, TN) 45 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) 42   
[projection: Beech (Hendersonville, TN) 22-14]
Gibbs (Corryton, TN) 31 Boone (Gray, TN) 27   
[projection: Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) 35-14]
Crockett (Jonesborough, TN) 22 Halls (Knoxville, TN) 21   
[projection: Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) 41-14]
Lenoir City (TN) 39 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) 38   
[projection: Fulton (Knoxville, TN) 48-6]
Henry County (Paris, TN) 26 Munford (TN) 25   
[projection: Henry County (Paris, TN) 46-7]
Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) 33 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) 32   
[projection: Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) 34-12]
Kirby (Memphis, TN) 15 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) 10   
[projection: Kirby (Memphis, TN) 31-6]
Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) 37 West (Knoxville, TN) 35   
[projection: Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) 20-19]
Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) 25 Cocke County (Newport, TN) 22   
[projection: Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) 42-14]
Oak Ridge (TN) 18 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) 16   
[projection: Oak Ridge (TN) 38-7]
Page (Franklin, TN) 28 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) 27   
[projection: Page (Franklin, TN) 48-17]
Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) 40 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) 39   
[projection: Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) 38-17]
Gallatin (TN) 41 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) 40   
[projection: Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) 35-19]
Soddy Daisy (TN) 37 Clinton (TN) 33   
[projection: Soddy Daisy (TN) 28-20]
Clarksville (TN) 25 Southwind (Memphis, TN) 20   
[projection: Clarksville (TN) 31-14]
South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) 37 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) 32   
[projection: South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) 28-27]

6A PLAYOFFS
Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) 44 Lebanon (TN) 7   
[projection: Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) 31-10]
Brentwood (TN) 38 McGavock (Nashville, TN) 34   
[projection: Brentwood (TN) 34-14]
Franklin (TN) 13 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) 10   
[projection: Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) 28-17]
Farragut (Knoxville, TN) 22 Cleveland (TN) 20   
[projection: Farragut (Knoxville, TN) 42-12]
Arlington (TN) 38 Germantown (TN) 35   
[projection: Germantown (TN) 50-10]
Hendersonville (TN) 17 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) 14   
[projection: Hendersonville (TN) 35-21]
Houston (Germantown, TN) 21 White Station (Memphis, TN) 19   
[projection: Houston (Germantown, TN) 34-21]
Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) 27 Smyrna (TN) 25   
[projection: Smyrna (TN) 31-21]
Maryville (TN) 12 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) 7   
[projection: Maryville (TN) 28-13]
Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) 28 Cordova (TN) 27   
[projection: Cordova (TN) 24-22]
Cookeville (TN) 34 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) 32   
[projection: Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) 38-13]
Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) 25 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) 22   
[projection: Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) 44-7]
Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) 36 Ooltewah (TN) 31   
[projection: Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) 24-23]
Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) 15 Overton (Nashville, TN) 14 [forfeit]   
[projection: Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) 31-6]
Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) 35 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) 32   
[projection: Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) 26-24]
Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) 13 Collierville (TN) 8   
[projection: Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) 31-10]

II-A PLAYOFFS
Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) 44 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) 33   
[projection: Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) 41-21]
Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) 19 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 17   
[projection: Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 21-20]
Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) 21 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) 19   
[projection: Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) 27-14]
Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) 32 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) 27   
[projection: Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) 34-10]

II-AA PLAYOFFS
Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) 51 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 14   
[projection: Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) 38-3]
Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) 12 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) 9   
[projection: Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) 44-7]
Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) 21 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) 16   
[projection: Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) 31-10]
Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) 31 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) 27   
[projection: Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) 31-14]
Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) 22 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 17   
[projection: Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 52-10]
Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) 39 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) 38   
[projection: Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) 42-17]
St. George's (Collierville, TN) 26 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) 22   
[projection: St. George's (Collierville, TN) 31-28]
Webb (Knoxville, TN) 29 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) 26   
[projection: Webb (Knoxville, TN) 31-14]

II-AAA PLAYOFFS
Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) 42 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) 15   
[projection: Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) 35-7]
Ensworth (Nashville, TN) 25 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) 20   
[projection: Ensworth (Nashville, TN) 31-13]
Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) 29 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) 26   
[projection: Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) 27-17]



Saturday, November 3rd

NON-LEAGUE
Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) 30 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) 26

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Tennessee Heat (Nashville, TN) 39 Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) 34

MTAC CHAMPIONSHIP
Christian Community (White House, TN) 26 Webb (Bell Buckle, TN) 0