2018 TENNESSEE 10/26 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 25th

1A REGION 2
Greenback (TN) 2 Oakdale (TN) 0 [forfeit]   

Oliver Springs (TN) 33 Midway (Kingston, TN) 20   


1A REGION 8
Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) 34 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 12   

Westwood (Memphis, TN) 22 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) 0   


2A REGION 1
Hampton (TN) 49 Cosby (TN) 11   


2A REGION 4
Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) 58 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) 8   


2A REGION 8
Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) 30 Manassas (Memphis, TN) 0   


3A REGION 1
West Greene (Mosheim, TN) 24 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) 21   


3A REGION 3
Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) 35 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) 25   


3A REGION 4
York Institute (Jamestown, TN) 42 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) 10   


4A REGION 1
Elizabethton (TN) 51 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) 13   

Greeneville (TN) 61 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) 3   


4A REGION 2
Anderson County (Clinton, TN) 48 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) 13   

East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) 35 Hixson (TN) 0   


5A REGION 1
Boone (Gray, TN) 49 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) 19   

Cocke County (Newport, TN) 54 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) 31   

Crockett (Jonesborough, TN) 50 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) 14   


5A REGION 2
Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) 27 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) 9   

Halls (Knoxville, TN) 25 Seymour (TN) 0   


5A REGION 3
Fulton (Knoxville, TN) 21 Oak Ridge (TN) 13   


5A REGION 5
Summit (Spring Hill, TN) 21 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) 13   


5A REGION 8
Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) 21 Bolton (Arlington, TN) 18   

Kirby (Memphis, TN) 33 Overton (Memphis, TN) 6   


6A REGION 2
Maryville (TN) 42 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) 14   


6A REGION 3
Cookeville (TN) 42 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) 8   

Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) 56 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) 7   


6A REGION 4
Lebanon (TN) 14 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) 12   


DIVISION II-A EAST
Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) 2 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) 0 [forfeit]

NON-LEAGUE
Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) 20 White County (Sparta, TN) 8   

Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) 45 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) 16   

Powell (TN) 27 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) 13   

Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) 27 Blount (Maryville, TN) 0   

Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) 36 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) 0   

Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 34 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) 0   




Friday, October 26th

1A REGION 3
South Pittsburg (TN) 47 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) 6   

Whitwell (TN) 56 Sale Creek (TN) 6   


1A REGION 4
Byrns (Cedar Hill, TN) 37 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) 0   

Gordonsville (TN) 42 Clay County (Celina, TN) 14   

Monterey (TN) 46 Red Boiling Springs (TN) 6   


1A REGION 5
Fayetteville (TN) 14 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) 0   

Huntland (TN) 20 Richland (Lynnville, TN) 14   

Mt. Pleasant (TN) 26 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) 13   


1A REGION 6
McEwen (TN) 28 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) 12   

Perry County (Linden, TN) 36 Middleton (TN) 28   

Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) 34 Collinwood (TN) 0   


1A REGION 7
Dresden (TN) 62 Humboldt (TN) 0   

Greenfield (TN) 27 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) 15   

South Fulton (TN) 52 Gleason (TN) 8   


1A REGION 8
Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) 27 Washington (Memphis, TN) 6   

Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) 14 Middle College (Memphis, TN) 0   


2A REGION 1
Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) 21 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) 0   


2A REGION 2
Meigs County (Decatur, TN) 39 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) 6   

Rockwood (TN) 26 Cumberland Gap (TN) 0   


2A REGION 3
Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) 21 Tellico Plains (TN) 7   

Polk County (Benton, TN) 21 Marion County (Jasper, TN) 6   


2A REGION 4
Watertown (TN) 52 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) 12   

Westmoreland (TN) 42 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) 13   


2A REGION 5
Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) 42 Loretto (TN) 7   

Eagleville (TN) 42 Summertown (TN) 7   

Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) 48 Community (Unionville, TN) 22   


2A REGION 6
Houston County (Erin, TN) 32 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) 21   

Riverside (Decaturville, TN) 63 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) 20   

Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) 41 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) 0   


2A REGION 7
Gibson County (Dyer, TN) 26 McKenzie (TN) 17   

Peabody (Trenton, TN) 30 Adamsville (TN) 0   

Union City (TN) 49 Halls (TN) 0   


2A REGION 8
Fairley (Memphis, TN) 60 Douglass (Memphis, TN) 12   

Mitchell (Memphis, TN) 44 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) 8   


3A REGION 1
Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) 34 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) 6   

Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) 35 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) 12   


3A REGION 2
Alcoa (TN) 31 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) 8   

Roane County (Kingston, TN) 20 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) 7   

Scott (Huntsville, TN) 31 Pigeon Forge (TN) 7   


3A REGION 3
Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) 42 Loudon (TN) 21   

Signal Mountain (TN) 42 Sweetwater (TN) 0   


3A REGION 4
Smith County (Carthage, TN) 35 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) 14   

Upperman (Baxter, TN) 19 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) 7   


3A REGION 5
Giles County (Pulaski, TN) 42 Stratford (Nashville, TN) 39   

Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) 63 Whites Creek (TN) 0   


3A REGION 6
Camden Central (Camden, TN) 48 Stewart County (Dover, TN) 7   

Fairview (TN) 39 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) 7   

Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) 21 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) 10   


3A REGION 7
Covington (TN) 35 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) 7   

McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) 41 Westview (Martin, TN) 0   

Milan (TN) 26 South Gibson (Medina, TN) 21   


3A REGION 8
Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) 38 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) 12   

Sheffield (Memphis, TN) 14 King Prep (Memphis, TN) 8   

Wooddale (Memphis, TN) 22 Melrose (Memphis, TN) 6   


4A REGION 1
Union County (Maynardville, TN) 20 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) 8   


4A REGION 2
Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) 19 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) 6   


4A REGION 3
DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) 42 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) 0   

Macon County (Lafayette, TN) 27 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) 21   


4A REGION 4
Maplewood (Nashville, TN) 14 Tullahoma (TN) 6   

Nolensville (TN) 21 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) 17   

Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) 27 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) 14   


4A REGION 5
Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) 34 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) 12   

Springfield (TN) 44 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) 18   

White House (TN) 42 Greenbrier (TN) 21   


4A REGION 6
Chester County (Henderson, TN) 21 Lexington (TN) 12   

Hardin County (Savannah, TN) 49 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) 38   

Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) 26 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) 7   


4A REGION 7
Dyersburg (TN) 41 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) 27   

Haywood (Brownsville, TN) 42 Obion County (Troy, TN) 15   


4A REGION 8
Craigmont (Memphis, TN) 18 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) 16   

Millington Central (Millington, TN) 49 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) 0   


5A REGION 2
Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) 46 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) 0   


5A REGION 3
Clinton (TN) 39 Karns (Knoxville, TN) 33   

West (Knoxville, TN) 35 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) 7   


5A REGION 4
Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) 42 Lenoir City (TN) 0   

Soddy Daisy (TN) 43 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) 0   


5A REGION 5
Page (Franklin, TN) 31 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) 10   

Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) 38 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) 7   


5A REGION 6
Beech (Hendersonville, TN) 34 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) 28   

Gallatin (TN) 55 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) 0   

Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) 48 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) 7   


5A REGION 7
Clarksville (TN) 42 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) 0   

Dyer County (Newbern, TN) 8 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) 6   

Henry County (Paris, TN) 55 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) 9   


5A REGION 8
Munford (TN) 27 Brighton (TN) 21   

Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) 34 Southwind (Memphis, TN) 6   


6A REGION 1
Bearden (Knoxville, TN) 49 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) 18   

Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) 22 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) 13   

Farragut (Knoxville, TN) 28 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) 0   


6A REGION 2
Cleveland (TN) 20 McMinn County (Athens, TN) 19   

Ooltewah (TN) 49 Heritage (Maryville, TN) 21   


6A REGION 3
Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) 41 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) 0   


6A REGION 4
Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) 28 Hendersonville (TN) 13   

Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) 21 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) 7   


6A REGION 5
Overton (Nashville, TN) 24 Antioch (TN) 0   

Smyrna (TN) 38 McGavock (Nashville, TN) 6   

Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) 41 LaVergne (TN) 7   


6A REGION 6
Brentwood (TN) 28 Centennial (Franklin, TN) 21   

Franklin (TN) 24 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) 7   

Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) 37 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) 21   


6A REGION 7
Collierville (TN) 28 Arlington (TN) 27   

Cordova (TN) 35 Bartlett (TN) 7   


6A REGION 8
Germantown (TN) 37 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) 19   

Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) 22 White Station (Memphis, TN) 19   


DIVISION II-A EAST
King's Academy (Seymour, TN) 27 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) 6   

Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) 22 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 21   

Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) 35 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) 6   


DIVISION II-A WEST
Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) 55 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) 0   

Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) 42 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) 20   

Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) 21 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) 0   

Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) 35 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) 0   


DIVISION II-AA EAST
Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) 49 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) 0   

Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) 49 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) 19   

Webb (Knoxville, TN) 38 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 7   


DIVISION II-AA MIDDLE
Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) 38 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) 0   

Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) 31 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) 10   


DIVISION II-AA WEST
Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) 35 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) 14   

Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) 35 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) 21   

Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 45 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) 7   


DIVISION II-AAA EAST/MIDDLE
Bell Academy (Nashville, TN) 7 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) 0   

Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) 17 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) 0   

McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) 40 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) 14   


DIVISION II-AAA WEST
Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) 42 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) 5   

Memphis University (Memphis, TN) 37 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) 14   


NON-LEAGUE
Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) 35 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) 20   

Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) 56 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) 14   

East Nashville (Nashville, TN) 22 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) 14   

Houston (Germantown, TN) 50 St. George's (Collierville, TN) 13   

Oneida (TN) 7 Coalfield (TN) 3   

Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) 41 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) 9   

Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) 26 Sunbright (TN) 8   


INTERSTATE
Berea (KY) 18 Jellico (TN) 0   

West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) 42 Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) 0   


MTAC PLAYOFFS
Christian Community (White House, TN) 55 Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) 22
Webb (Bell Buckle, TN) 40 Tennessee Heat (Nashville, TN) 0