2018 TENNESSEE 10/26 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 25th

1A REGION 8
Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) at Westwood (Memphis, TN)

2A REGION 8
Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) at Manassas (Memphis, TN), 7:00pm

4A REGION 1
Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) at Elizabethton (TN), 7:30pm

5A REGION 3
Fulton (Knoxville, TN) at Oak Ridge (TN), 7:07pm

5A REGION 5
Summit (Spring Hill, TN) at Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) at Lake County (Tiptonville, TN), 7:00pm



Friday, October 26th

1A REGION 2
Oakdale (TN) at Greenback (TN), 7:30pm
Oliver Springs (TN) at Midway (Kingston, TN), 7:30pm

1A REGION 3
South Pittsburg (TN) at Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN), 8:00pm
Whitwell (TN) at Sale Creek (TN)

1A REGION 4
Byrns (Cedar Hill, TN) at Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN), 7:00pm
Clay County (Celina, TN) at Gordonsville (TN), 7:00pm
Red Boiling Springs (TN) at Monterey (TN), 7:00pm

1A REGION 5
Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) at Fayetteville (TN), 7:00pm
Huntland (TN) at Richland (Lynnville, TN)
Mt. Pleasant (TN) at Moore County (Lynchburg, TN), 7:00pm

1A REGION 6
Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) at McEwen (TN), 7:00pm
Perry County (Linden, TN) at Middleton (TN), 7:00pm
Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) at Collinwood (TN), 7:00pm

1A REGION 7
Gleason (TN) at South Fulton (TN), 7:00pm
Greenfield (TN) at West Carroll (Atwood, TN), 7:00pm
Humboldt (TN) at Dresden (TN), 7:00pm

1A REGION 8
KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) at Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN)
Middle College (Memphis, TN) at Oakhaven (Memphis, TN), 7:00pm
Washington (Memphis, TN) at Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN), 7:00pm

2A REGION 1
Hampton (TN) at Cosby (TN), 7:30pm
South Greene (Greeneville, TN) at Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN), 7:30pm

2A REGION 2
Meigs County (Decatur, TN) at Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN), 7:30pm
Rockwood (TN) at Cumberland Gap (TN), 7:30pm

2A REGION 3
Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) at Tellico Plains (TN), 8:00pm
Marion County (Jasper, TN) vs. Polk County (Benton, TN) at TBA, 8:00pm

2A REGION 4
Cascade (Wartrace, TN) at Westmoreland (TN), 7:00pm
Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) vs. Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) at TBA, 7:00pm
Watertown (TN) at East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN), 7:00pm

2A REGION 5
Community (Unionville, TN) at Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN)
Eagleville (TN) at Summertown (TN), 7:00pm
Loretto (TN) at Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN), 7:00pm

2A REGION 6
Houston County (Erin, TN) at Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN), 7:00pm
Riverside (Decaturville, TN) at East Hickman County (Lyles, TN), 7:00pm
Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) at Hickman County (Centerville, TN), 7:00pm

2A REGION 7
Gibson County (Dyer, TN) at McKenzie (TN), 7:30pm
Peabody (Trenton, TN) at Adamsville (TN), 7:30pm
Union City (TN) at Halls (TN), 7:00pm

2A REGION 8
Fairley (Memphis, TN) at Douglass (Memphis, TN)
Mitchell (Memphis, TN) at Hamilton (Memphis, TN), 7:00pm

3A REGION 1
Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) at North Greene (Greeneville, TN), 7:30pm
Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) at Unicoi County (Erwin, TN), 7:30pm
West Greene (Mosheim, TN) at Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN), 7:30pm

3A REGION 2
Alcoa (TN) at Austin-East (Knoxville, TN), 7:30pm
Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) at Roane County (Kingston, TN), 7:30pm
Pigeon Forge (TN) at Scott (Huntsville, TN), 7:30pm

3A REGION 3
McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) at Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN), 7:30pm
Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) at Loudon (TN), 7:30pm
Sweetwater (TN) at Signal Mountain (TN), 7:30pm

3A REGION 4
Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) at York Institute (Jamestown, TN), 7:00pm
Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) vs. Smith County (Carthage, TN) at TBA, 7:00pm
Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) at Upperman (Baxter, TN), 7:00pm

3A REGION 5
Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) at Whites Creek (TN), 7:00pm
Stratford (Nashville, TN) at Giles County (Pulaski, TN)

3A REGION 6
Camden Central (Camden, TN) at Stewart County (Dover, TN), 7:30pm
Fairview (TN) at Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN), 7:30pm
Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) at Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN), 7:30pm

3A REGION 7
Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) at Covington (TN), 7:30pm
South Gibson (Medina, TN) vs. Milan (TN) at TBA, 7:00pm
Westview (Martin, TN) at McNairy Central (Selmer, TN), 7:00pm

3A REGION 8
Melrose (Memphis, TN) at Wooddale (Memphis, TN), 7:00pm
Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) at Trezevant (Memphis, TN)
Sheffield (Memphis, TN) at King Prep (Memphis, TN), 7:00pm

4A REGION 1
Grainger (Rutledge, TN) at Union County (Maynardville, TN), 7:30pm
Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) at Greeneville (TN), 7:30pm

4A REGION 2
Anderson County (Clinton, TN) at Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN), 7:30pm
Hixson (TN) at East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN), 7:30pm
Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) at East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN), 7:30pm

4A REGION 3
Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) vs. DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) at TBA, 7:00pm
Macon County (Lafayette, TN) at Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN), 7:00pm

4A REGION 4
Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) at Spring Hill (Columbia, TN), 7:00pm
Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) at Nolensville (TN), 7:00pm
Tullahoma (TN) at Maplewood (Nashville, TN), 7:00pm

4A REGION 5
Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) at Springfield (TN), 7:00pm
Greenbrier (TN) at White House (TN), 7:30pm
Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) at White House-Heritage (White House, TN), 7:00pm

4A REGION 6
Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) at Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN), 7:00pm
Lexington (TN) at Chester County (Henderson, TN), 7:00pm
Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) at Hardin County (Savannah, TN), 7:00pm

4A REGION 7
Dyersburg (TN) at Crockett County (Alamo, TN), 7:00pm
Obion County (Troy, TN) at Haywood (Brownsville, TN), 7:00pm

4A REGION 8
Craigmont (Memphis, TN) at Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN), 7:00pm
Memphis East (Memphis, TN) at Millington Central (Millington, TN), 7:00pm

5A REGION 1
Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) at Boone (Gray, TN), 7:30pm
Cocke County (Newport, TN) at Volunteer (Church Hill, TN), 7:30pm
Crockett (Jonesborough, TN) at Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN), 7:30pm

5A REGION 2
Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) at Sevier County (Sevierville, TN), 7:30pm
Gibbs (Corryton, TN) at Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN), 7:30pm
Halls (Knoxville, TN) at Seymour (TN), 7:30pm

5A REGION 3
Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) vs. West (Knoxville, TN) at TBA, 7:30pm
Clinton (TN) at Karns (Knoxville, TN), 7:30pm

5A REGION 4
Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) at Lenoir City (TN), 7:30pm
Soddy Daisy (TN) at Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN), 7:30pm

5A REGION 5
Franklin County (Winchester, TN) at Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN), 7:00pm
Page (Franklin, TN) at Columbia Central (Columbia, TN), 7:00pm

5A REGION 6
Gallatin (TN) at Glencliff (Nashville, TN), 7:00pm
Hillwood (Nashville, TN) at Beech (Hendersonville, TN), 7:00pm
Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) at Hillsboro (Nashville, TN), 7:00pm

5A REGION 7
Clarksville (TN) at West Creek (Clarksville, TN), 7:00pm
Dyer County (Newbern, TN) at Kenwood (Clarksville, TN), 7:00pm
Northwest (Clarksville, TN) vs. Henry County (Paris, TN) at TBA, 7:00pm

5A REGION 8
Bolton (Arlington, TN) at Kingsbury (Memphis, TN), 7:00pm
Brighton (TN) at Munford (TN), 7:00pm
Overton (Memphis, TN) at Kirby (Memphis, TN), 7:00pm
Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) at Southwind (Memphis, TN), 7:00pm

6A REGION 1
Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) at Farragut (Knoxville, TN), 7:30pm
Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) at Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN), 7:30pm
Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) at Bearden (Knoxville, TN), 7:30pm

6A REGION 2
Heritage (Maryville, TN) at Ooltewah (TN), 7:30pm
Maryville (TN) at Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN), 7:30pm
McMinn County (Athens, TN) at Cleveland (TN), 7:30pm

6A REGION 3
Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) at Warren County (McMinnville, TN), 7:00pm
Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) at Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN), 7:00pm
Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) at Cookeville (TN), 7:00pm

6A REGION 4
Hendersonville (TN) at Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN), 7:00pm
Rossview (Clarksville, TN) at Lebanon (TN), 7:00pm
Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) at Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN), 7:00pm

6A REGION 5
Antioch (TN) at Overton (Nashville, TN), 7:00pm
LaVergne (TN) at Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN)
McGavock (Nashville, TN) at Smyrna (TN), 7:00pm

6A REGION 6
Centennial (Franklin, TN) at Brentwood (TN), 7:00pm
Dickson County (Dickson, TN) vs. Franklin (TN) at TBA, 7:00pm
Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) at Independence (Thompson's Station, TN), 7:00pm

6A REGION 7
Bartlett (TN) at Cordova (TN), 7:00pm
Collierville (TN) at Arlington (TN), 7:00pm

6A REGION 8
Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) at White Station (Memphis, TN), 7:00pm
Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) at Germantown (TN), 7:00pm

DIVISION II-A EAST
King's Academy (Seymour, TN) at Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN), 7:00pm
Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) at Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN), 8:00pm
Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) at Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN), 7:00pm

DIVISION II-A WEST
Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) at Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN), 7:00pm
Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) at Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN), 7:00pm
Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) at Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN), 7:00pm
Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) at Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN), 7:00pm

DIVISION II-AA EAST
Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) at Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN), 7:00pm
Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) at Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN), 7:30pm
Webb (Knoxville, TN) at Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN), 7:30pm

DIVISION II-AA MIDDLE
Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) at Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN), 7:00pm
Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) at Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN), 7:00pm

DIVISION II-AA WEST
Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) at Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS), 7:00pm
First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) at Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN), 7:00pm
University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) at Harding Academy (Memphis, TN), 7:00pm

DIVISION II-AAA EAST/MIDDLE
Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) at Bell Academy (Nashville, TN), 8:00pm
Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) at Ensworth (Nashville, TN), 7:00pm
McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) at Father Ryan (Nashville, TN), 7:00pm

DIVISION II-AAA WEST
Memphis University (Memphis, TN) at Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN), 7:00pm
St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) at Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Blount (Maryville, TN) at Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN), 7:30pm
Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) at Rhea County (Evensville, TN), 7:00pm
Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) at Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN)
Coalfield (TN) at Oneida (TN), 7:30pm
East Nashville (Nashville, TN) at Northeast (Clarksville, TN), 7:00pm
Houston (Germantown, TN) at St. George's (Collierville, TN), 7:00pm
Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) at Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN), 7:00pm
Powell (TN) at South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN), 7:30pm
Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) at Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN), 7:30pm
Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) at Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN), 7:30pm
Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) at Sunbright (TN), 7:30pm
White County (Sparta, TN) at Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
Berea (KY) at Jellico (TN), 7:30pm
Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) at West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR), 7:00pm