2018 TENNESSEE 10/26 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 25th

1A REGION 2
Greenback (TN) 2 Oakdale (TN) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Greenback (TN) 62-0]
Oliver Springs (TN) 33 Midway (Kingston, TN) 20   
[projection: Oliver Springs (TN) 26-21]

1A REGION 8
Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) 34 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 12   
[projection: Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) 35-7]
Westwood (Memphis, TN) 22 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) 0   
[projection: Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) 27-14]

2A REGION 1
Hampton (TN) 49 Cosby (TN) 11   
[projection: Hampton (TN) 42-7]

2A REGION 4
Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) 58 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) 8   
[projection: Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) 62-0]

2A REGION 8
Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) 30 Manassas (Memphis, TN) 0   
[projection: Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) 21-10]

3A REGION 1
West Greene (Mosheim, TN) 24 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) 21   
[projection: Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) 31-21]

3A REGION 3
Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) 35 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) 25   
[projection: Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) 34-10]

3A REGION 4
York Institute (Jamestown, TN) 42 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) 10   
[projection: York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) 40-12]

4A REGION 1
Elizabethton (TN) 51 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) 13   
[projection: Elizabethton (TN) 63-3]
Greeneville (TN) 61 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) 3   
[projection: Greeneville (TN) 62-0]

4A REGION 2
Anderson County (Clinton, TN) 48 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) 13   
[projection: Anderson County (Clinton, TN) 52-14]
East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) 35 Hixson (TN) 0   
[projection: East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) 31-21]

5A REGION 1
Boone (Gray, TN) 49 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) 19   
[projection: Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) 48-10]
Cocke County (Newport, TN) 54 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) 31   
[projection: Cocke County (Newport, TN) 48-21]
Crockett (Jonesborough, TN) 50 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) 14   
[projection: Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) 38-10]

5A REGION 2
Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) 27 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) 9   
[projection: Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) 21-19]
Halls (Knoxville, TN) 25 Seymour (TN) 0   
[projection: Halls (Knoxville, TN) 28-20]

5A REGION 3
Fulton (Knoxville, TN) 21 Oak Ridge (TN) 13   
[projection: Fulton (Knoxville, TN) 26-22]

5A REGION 5
Summit (Spring Hill, TN) 21 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) 13   
[projection: Summit (Spring Hill, TN) 21-14]

5A REGION 8
Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) 21 Bolton (Arlington, TN) 18   
[projection: Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) 28-21]
Kirby (Memphis, TN) 33 Overton (Memphis, TN) 6   
[projection: Kirby (Memphis, TN) 56-6]

6A REGION 2
Maryville (TN) 42 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) 14   
[projection: Maryville (TN) 35-14]

6A REGION 3
Cookeville (TN) 42 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) 8   
[projection: Cookeville (TN) 31-21]
Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) 56 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) 7   
[projection: Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) 62-0]

6A REGION 4
Lebanon (TN) 14 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) 12   
[projection: Lebanon (TN) 28-13]

DIVISION II-A EAST
Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) 2 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) 0 [forfeit]

NON-LEAGUE
Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) 20 White County (Sparta, TN) 8   
[projection: Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) 40-14]
Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) 45 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) 16   
[projection: Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) 31-22]
Powell (TN) 27 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) 13   
[projection: Powell (TN) 28-26]
Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) 27 Blount (Maryville, TN) 0   
[projection: Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) 28-27]
Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) 36 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) 0   
[projection: Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) 42-8]
Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 34 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) 0   
[projection: Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 38-21]



Friday, October 26th

1A REGION 3
South Pittsburg (TN) 47 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) 6   
[projection: South Pittsburg (TN) 38-10]
Whitwell (TN) 56 Sale Creek (TN) 6   
[projection: Whitwell (TN) 62-0]

1A REGION 4
Byrns (Cedar Hill, TN) 37 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) 0   
[projection: Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) 38-7]
Gordonsville (TN) 42 Clay County (Celina, TN) 14   
[projection: Gordonsville (TN) 34-14]
Monterey (TN) 46 Red Boiling Springs (TN) 6   
[projection: Monterey (TN) 48-6]

1A REGION 5
Fayetteville (TN) 14 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) 0   
[projection: Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) 31-30]
Huntland (TN) 20 Richland (Lynnville, TN) 14   
[projection: Huntland (TN) 35-14]
Mt. Pleasant (TN) 26 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) 13   
[projection: Mt. Pleasant (TN) 28-24]

1A REGION 6
McEwen (TN) 28 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) 12   
[projection: McEwen (TN) 22-21]
Perry County (Linden, TN) 36 Middleton (TN) 28   
[projection: Perry County (Linden, TN) 35-28]
Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) 34 Collinwood (TN) 0   
[projection: Collinwood (TN) 27-24]

1A REGION 7
Dresden (TN) 62 Humboldt (TN) 0   
[projection: Dresden (TN) 46-24]
Greenfield (TN) 27 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) 15   
[projection: West Carroll (Atwood, TN) 19-14]
South Fulton (TN) 52 Gleason (TN) 8   
[projection: South Fulton (TN) 35-21]

1A REGION 8
Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) 27 Washington (Memphis, TN) 6   
[projection: Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) 35-10]
Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) 14 Middle College (Memphis, TN) 0   
[projection: Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) 27-19]

2A REGION 1
Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) 21 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) 0   
[projection: Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) 21-20]

2A REGION 2
Meigs County (Decatur, TN) 39 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) 6   
[projection: Meigs County (Decatur, TN) 56-7]
Rockwood (TN) 26 Cumberland Gap (TN) 0   
[projection: Rockwood (TN) 21-12]

2A REGION 3
Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) 21 Tellico Plains (TN) 7   
[projection: Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) 26-14]
Polk County (Benton, TN) 21 Marion County (Jasper, TN) 6   
[projection: Polk County (Benton, TN) 28-21]

2A REGION 4
Watertown (TN) 52 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) 12   
[projection: Watertown (TN) 49-12]
Westmoreland (TN) 42 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) 13   
[projection: Westmoreland (TN) 35-14]

2A REGION 5
Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) 42 Loretto (TN) 7   
[projection: Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) 38-13]
Eagleville (TN) 42 Summertown (TN) 7   
[projection: Eagleville (TN) 28-12]
Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) 48 Community (Unionville, TN) 22   
[projection: Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) 35-14]

2A REGION 6
Houston County (Erin, TN) 32 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) 21   
[projection: Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) 17-15]
Riverside (Decaturville, TN) 63 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) 20   
[projection: Riverside (Decaturville, TN) 56-0]
Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) 41 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) 0   
[projection: Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) 48-21]

2A REGION 7
Gibson County (Dyer, TN) 26 McKenzie (TN) 17   
[projection: Gibson County (Dyer, TN) 28-19]
Peabody (Trenton, TN) 30 Adamsville (TN) 0   
[projection: Peabody (Trenton, TN) 38-6]
Union City (TN) 49 Halls (TN) 0   
[projection: Union City (TN) 42-6]

2A REGION 8
Fairley (Memphis, TN) 60 Douglass (Memphis, TN) 12   
[projection: Fairley (Memphis, TN) 35-17]
Mitchell (Memphis, TN) 44 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) 8   
[projection: Mitchell (Memphis, TN) 35-3]

3A REGION 1
Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) 34 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) 6   
[projection: Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) 42-13]
Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) 35 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) 12   
[projection: Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) 21-19]

3A REGION 2
Alcoa (TN) 31 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) 8   
[projection: Alcoa (TN) 42-20]
Roane County (Kingston, TN) 20 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) 7   
[projection: Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) 31-14]
Scott (Huntsville, TN) 31 Pigeon Forge (TN) 7   
[projection: Scott (Huntsville, TN) 21-12]

3A REGION 3
Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) 42 Loudon (TN) 21   
[projection: Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) 41-7]
Signal Mountain (TN) 42 Sweetwater (TN) 0   
[projection: Signal Mountain (TN) 44-6]

3A REGION 4
Smith County (Carthage, TN) 35 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) 14   
[projection: Smith County (Carthage, TN) 44-17]
Upperman (Baxter, TN) 19 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) 7   
[projection: Upperman (Baxter, TN) 35-14]

3A REGION 5
Giles County (Pulaski, TN) 42 Stratford (Nashville, TN) 39   
[projection: Giles County (Pulaski, TN) 35-28]
Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) 63 Whites Creek (TN) 0   
[projection: Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) 62-0]

3A REGION 6
Camden Central (Camden, TN) 48 Stewart County (Dover, TN) 7   
[projection: Camden Central (Camden, TN) 48-6]
Fairview (TN) 39 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) 7   
[projection: Fairview (TN) 38-10]
Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) 21 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) 10   
[projection: Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) 27-12]

3A REGION 7
Covington (TN) 35 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) 7   
[projection: Covington (TN) 44-7]
McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) 41 Westview (Martin, TN) 0   
[projection: McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) 40-14]
Milan (TN) 26 South Gibson (Medina, TN) 21   
[projection: Milan (TN) 34-31]

3A REGION 8
Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) 38 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) 12   
[projection: Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) 22-21]
Sheffield (Memphis, TN) 14 King Prep (Memphis, TN) 8   
[projection: Sheffield (Memphis, TN) 28-20]
Wooddale (Memphis, TN) 22 Melrose (Memphis, TN) 6   
[projection: Wooddale (Memphis, TN) 27-13]

4A REGION 1
Union County (Maynardville, TN) 20 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) 8   
[projection: Grainger (Rutledge, TN) 28-22]

4A REGION 2
Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) 19 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) 6   
[projection: East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) 17-15]

4A REGION 3
DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) 42 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) 0   
[projection: DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) 28-17]
Macon County (Lafayette, TN) 27 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) 21   
[projection: Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) 26-7]

4A REGION 4
Maplewood (Nashville, TN) 14 Tullahoma (TN) 6   
[projection: Maplewood (Nashville, TN) 34-20]
Nolensville (TN) 21 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) 17   
[projection: Nolensville (TN) 21-20]
Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) 27 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) 14   
[projection: Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) 28-20]

4A REGION 5
Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) 34 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) 12   
[projection: Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) 42-7]
Springfield (TN) 44 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) 18   
[projection: Springfield (TN) 35-20]
White House (TN) 42 Greenbrier (TN) 21   
[projection: White House (TN) 31-21]

4A REGION 6
Chester County (Henderson, TN) 21 Lexington (TN) 12   
[projection: Lexington (TN) 21-13]
Hardin County (Savannah, TN) 49 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) 38   
[projection: Hardin County (Savannah, TN) 31-7]
Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) 26 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) 7   
[projection: Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) 24-21]

4A REGION 7
Dyersburg (TN) 41 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) 27   
[projection: Dyersburg (TN) 35-20]
Haywood (Brownsville, TN) 42 Obion County (Troy, TN) 15   
[projection: Haywood (Brownsville, TN) 42-6]

4A REGION 8
Craigmont (Memphis, TN) 18 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) 16   
[projection: Craigmont (Memphis, TN) 31-19]
Millington Central (Millington, TN) 49 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) 0   
[projection: Millington Central (Millington, TN) 42-6]

5A REGION 2
Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) 46 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) 0   
[projection: Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) 35-6]

5A REGION 3
Clinton (TN) 39 Karns (Knoxville, TN) 33   
[projection: Clinton (TN) 36-35]
West (Knoxville, TN) 35 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) 7   
[projection: West (Knoxville, TN) 28-13]

5A REGION 4
Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) 42 Lenoir City (TN) 0   
[projection: Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) 34-17]
Soddy Daisy (TN) 43 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) 0   
[projection: Soddy Daisy (TN) 40-12]

5A REGION 5
Page (Franklin, TN) 31 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) 10   
[projection: Page (Franklin, TN) 38-14]
Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) 38 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) 7   
[projection: Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) 35-17]

5A REGION 6
Beech (Hendersonville, TN) 34 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) 28   
[projection: Beech (Hendersonville, TN) 48-20]
Gallatin (TN) 55 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) 0   
[projection: Gallatin (TN) 48-6]
Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) 48 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) 7   
[projection: Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) 62-0]

5A REGION 7
Clarksville (TN) 42 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) 0   
[projection: Clarksville (TN) 56-12]
Dyer County (Newbern, TN) 8 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) 6   
[projection: Dyer County (Newbern, TN) 17-16]
Henry County (Paris, TN) 55 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) 9   
[projection: Henry County (Paris, TN) 49-7]

5A REGION 8
Munford (TN) 27 Brighton (TN) 21   
[projection: Munford (TN) 28-24]
Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) 34 Southwind (Memphis, TN) 6   
[projection: Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) 28-14]

6A REGION 1
Bearden (Knoxville, TN) 49 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) 18   
[projection: Bearden (Knoxville, TN) 35-6]
Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) 22 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) 13   
[projection: Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) 34-22]
Farragut (Knoxville, TN) 28 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) 0   
[projection: Farragut (Knoxville, TN) 31-20]

6A REGION 2
Cleveland (TN) 20 McMinn County (Athens, TN) 19   
[projection: Cleveland (TN) 28-21]
Ooltewah (TN) 49 Heritage (Maryville, TN) 21   
[projection: Ooltewah (TN) 56-3]

6A REGION 3
Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) 41 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) 0   
[projection: Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) 42-12]

6A REGION 4
Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) 28 Hendersonville (TN) 13   
[projection: Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) 31-21]
Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) 21 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) 7   
[projection: Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) 21-17]

6A REGION 5
Overton (Nashville, TN) 24 Antioch (TN) 0   
[projection: Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) 31-10]
Smyrna (TN) 38 McGavock (Nashville, TN) 6   
[projection: Smyrna (TN) 26-8]
Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) 41 LaVergne (TN) 7   
[projection: Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) 38-21]

6A REGION 6
Brentwood (TN) 28 Centennial (Franklin, TN) 21   
[projection: Brentwood (TN) 44-27]
Franklin (TN) 24 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) 7   
[projection: Franklin (TN) 31-3]
Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) 37 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) 21   
[projection: Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) 31-20]

6A REGION 7
Collierville (TN) 28 Arlington (TN) 27   
[projection: Collierville (TN) 28-26]
Cordova (TN) 35 Bartlett (TN) 7   
[projection: Cordova (TN) 38-8]

6A REGION 8
Germantown (TN) 37 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) 19   
[projection: Germantown (TN) 31-21]
Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) 22 White Station (Memphis, TN) 19   
[projection: Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) 28-21]

DIVISION II-A EAST
King's Academy (Seymour, TN) 27 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) 6   
[projection: Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) 35-28]
Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) 22 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 21   
[projection: Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) 21-19]
Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) 35 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) 6   
[projection: Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) 31-8]

DIVISION II-A WEST
Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) 55 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) 0   
[projection: Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) 55-17]
Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) 42 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) 20   
[projection: Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) 35-7]
Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) 21 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) 0   
[projection: Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) 26-21]
Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) 35 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) 0   
[projection: Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) 42-14]

DIVISION II-AA EAST
Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) 49 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) 0   
[projection: Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) 42-14]
Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) 49 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) 19   
[projection: Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) 28-19]
Webb (Knoxville, TN) 38 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 7   
[projection: Webb (Knoxville, TN) 31-3]

DIVISION II-AA MIDDLE
Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) 38 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) 0   
[projection: Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) 26-14]
Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) 31 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) 10   
[projection: Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) 41-17]

DIVISION II-AA WEST
Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) 35 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) 14   
[projection: Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) 48-0]
Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) 35 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) 21   
[projection: University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) 27-17]
Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 45 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) 7   
[projection: Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 52-6]

DIVISION II-AAA EAST/MIDDLE
Bell Academy (Nashville, TN) 7 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) 0   
[projection: Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) 28-7]
Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) 17 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) 0   
[projection: Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) 28-14]
McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) 40 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) 14   
[projection: McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) 35-3]

DIVISION II-AAA WEST
Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) 42 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) 5   
[projection: Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) 35-8]
Memphis University (Memphis, TN) 37 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) 14   
[projection: Memphis University (Memphis, TN) 31-12]

NON-LEAGUE
Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) 35 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) 20   
[projection: Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) 38-17]
Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) 56 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) 14   
[projection: Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) 42-7]
East Nashville (Nashville, TN) 22 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) 14   
[projection: Northeast (Clarksville, TN) 28-21]
Houston (Germantown, TN) 50 St. George's (Collierville, TN) 13   
[projection: Houston (Germantown, TN) 42-14]
Oneida (TN) 7 Coalfield (TN) 3   
[projection: Oneida (TN) 20-14]
Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) 41 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) 9   
[projection: Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) 40-14]
Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) 26 Sunbright (TN) 8   
[projection: Sunbright (TN) 31-28]

INTERSTATE
Berea (KY) 18 Jellico (TN) 0   
[projection: Jellico (TN) 31-27]
West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) 42 Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) 0   
[projection: West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) 35-21]

MTAC PLAYOFFS
Christian Community (White House, TN) 55 Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) 22
Webb (Bell Buckle, TN) 40 Tennessee Heat (Nashville, TN) 0