2018 TENNESSEE 8/24 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 23rd

NON-LEAGUE
Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) 17 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) 12   

Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) 16 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) 13   

Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) 28 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) 24   

Portland (TN) 24 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) 22   

Memphis East (Memphis, TN) 33 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) 29   


INTERSTATE
Loretto (TN) 26 Rogers (Florence, AL) 22   




Friday, August 24th

1A REGION 4
Clay County (Celina, TN) 17 Red Boiling Springs (TN) 15   


1A REGION 8
Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) 19 Westwood (Memphis, TN) 16   


6A REGION 5
Antioch (TN) 28 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) 27   


DIVISION II-A WEST
Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) 35 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) 34   


DIVISION II-AAA EAST/MIDDLE
Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) 35 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) 33   


NON-LEAGUE
Adamsville (TN) 16 Chester County (Henderson, TN) 13   

Blount (Maryville, TN) 26 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) 22   

St. George's (Collierville, TN) 32 Arlington (TN) 31   

Bartlett (TN) 31 Bolton (Arlington, TN) 26   

Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) 33 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) 28   

Bearden (Knoxville, TN) 42 Cleveland (TN) 37   

Bell Academy (Nashville, TN) 41 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) 40   

Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) 32 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) 27   

Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) 34 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) 31   

Byrns (Cedar Hill, TN) 40 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) 35   

Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) 15 Camden Central (Camden, TN) 12   

Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) 25 Brentwood (TN) 22   

Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) 36 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) 34   

Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) 33 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) 29   

Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) 27 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) 22   

Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) 38 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) 34   

Springfield (TN) 35 Clarksville (TN) 32   

North Greene (Greeneville, TN) 34 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) 30   

Cocke County (Newport, TN) 13 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) 8   

Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) 17 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) 16   

Cookeville (TN) 41 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) 37   

Eagleville (TN) 26 Cornersville (TN) 23   

First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) 37 Covington (TN) 34   

Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) 42 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) 41   

Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) 33 Crockett (Jonesborough, TN) 30   

University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) 25 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) 20   

Cumberland Gap (TN) 39 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) 36   

Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) 27 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) 22   

Dresden (TN) 22 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) 18   

Obion County (Troy, TN) 23 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) 21   

Brighton (TN) 27 Dyersburg (TN) 23   

Maplewood (Nashville, TN) 22 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) 17   

East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) 14 Richland (Lynnville, TN) 9
Elizabethton (TN) 42 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) 38   

Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) 11 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) 8   

Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) 22 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) 21   

Fairley (Memphis, TN) 38 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) 35   

Fairview (TN) 16 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) 13   

Farragut (Knoxville, TN) 20 McMinn County (Athens, TN) 16   

Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) 41 Fayetteville (TN) 40   

Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) 25 Franklin (TN) 20   

Franklin County (Winchester, TN) 40 LaVergne (TN) 37   

Germantown (TN) 21 Houston (Germantown, TN) 19   

Giles County (Pulaski, TN) 15 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) 13   

Gordonsville (TN) 21 Smith County (Carthage, TN) 17   

Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 40 Sale Creek (TN) 38   

King's Academy (Seymour, TN) 27 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) 26   

Grainger (Rutledge, TN) 42 Pigeon Forge (TN) 37   

Greenback (TN) 27 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) 26   

West Creek (Clarksville, TN) 23 Greenbrier (TN) 21   

Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) 13 Greeneville (TN) 11   

Karns (Knoxville, TN) 14 Halls (Knoxville, TN) 13   

Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) 29 Hampton (TN) 27   

West (Knoxville, TN) 21 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) 16   

Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) 10 Harriman (TN) 7   

Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) 19 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) 14   

Centennial (Franklin, TN) 27 Hendersonville (TN) 22   

Beech (Hendersonville, TN) 12 Henry County (Paris, TN) 9   

Hickman County (Centerville, TN) 20 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) 18   

Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) 27 Stratford (Nashville, TN) 25   

Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) 11 Greenfield (TN) 9   

Perry County (Linden, TN) 31 Houston County (Erin, TN) 26   

Huntingdon (TN) 24 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) 23   

Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) 36 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) 33   

Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) 34 Halls (TN) 32
Union City (TN) 16 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) 13   

Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) 24 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) 19   

King Prep (Memphis, TN) 32 Washington (Memphis, TN) 29
Kirby (Memphis, TN) 11 Melrose (Memphis, TN) 10   

Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) 15 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) 11   

Gibson County (Dyer, TN) 27 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) 22   

McGavock (Nashville, TN) 42 Lebanon (TN) 40   

Lenoir City (TN) 20 Loudon (TN) 17   

Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) 36 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) 32   

Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) 34 Maryville (TN) 32   

McEwen (TN) 41 Stewart County (Dover, TN) 40   

Hixson (TN) 21 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) 18   

Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) 23 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) 20   

Memphis University (Memphis, TN) 42 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) 37   

Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) 41 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) 40   

Midway (Kingston, TN) 14 Monterey (TN) 10   

Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) 38 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) 36   

Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) 31 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) 26   

Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) 28 Community (Unionville, TN) 25   

Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) 22 Overton (Nashville, TN) 21   

Collinwood (TN) 11 Mt. Pleasant (TN) 7   

Munford (TN) 26 Millington Central (Millington, TN) 22   

Whites Creek (TN) 30 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) 26   

Oak Ridge (TN) 20 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) 15   

Jellico (TN) 22 Oakdale (TN) 19   

Oliver Springs (TN) 39 Roane County (Kingston, TN) 34   

Oneida (TN) 28 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) 23   

Nolensville (TN) 34 Page (Franklin, TN) 33   

Milan (TN) 15 Peabody (Trenton, TN) 11   

East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) 22 Polk County (Benton, TN) 20
Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) 24 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) 20   

Powell (TN) 32 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) 30 [Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) wins by forfeit]   

Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) 11 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) 9   

Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) 40 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) 37   

Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) 32 RePublic (Nashville, TN) 27   

Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) 42 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) 40   

Rhea County (Evensville, TN) 35 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) 33   

Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) 19 Ripley (TN) 18   

Riverside (Decaturville, TN) 11 Lexington (TN) 8   

Sweetwater (TN) 24 Rockwood (TN) 21   

Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) 27 Ooltewah (TN) 25   

Marion County (Jasper, TN) 21 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) 17
McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) 33 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) 32   

Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) 29 Heritage (Maryville, TN) 28   

Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) 38 Smyrna (TN) 36   

East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) 17 Soddy Daisy (TN) 15   

Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) 24 South Gibson (Medina, TN) 22   

South Pittsburg (TN) 28 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) 23   

Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) 40 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) 35   

St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) 37 Overton (Memphis, TN) 32
Gallatin (TN) 21 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) 20   

Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) 39 Scott (Huntsville, TN) 38   

Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) 12 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) 8   

Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) 19 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) 14   

Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) 21 Summertown (TN) 20   

Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) 27 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) 22   

Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) 11 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) 10   

Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) 21 Tullahoma (TN) 16   

Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 41 Signal Mountain (TN) 36   

Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) 37 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) 36   

Union County (Maynardville, TN) 26 Cosby (TN) 23   

DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) 30 Upperman (Baxter, TN) 27   

Warren County (McMinnville, TN) 28 White County (Sparta, TN) 24
Watertown (TN) 12 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) 9   

McKenzie (TN) 37 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) 32   

Macon County (Lafayette, TN) 29 Westmoreland (TN) 25
Westview (Martin, TN) 16 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) 11   

Glencliff (Nashville, TN) 28 White House (TN) 27   

Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) 14 Whitwell (TN) 12   

Hamilton (Memphis, TN) 33 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) 32   

York Institute (Jamestown, TN) 12 Coalfield (TN) 10   

Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) 36 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) 34

INTERSTATE
Webb (Knoxville, TN) 18 Asheville (NC) 14   

Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) 29 Florence (AL) 27   

Coldwater (MS) 20 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) 18
Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) 34 Collierville (TN) 29   

White Station (Memphis, TN) 30 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) 26   

Gleason (TN) 39 Fulton City (Fulton, KY) 34
Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) 20 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) 19   

Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) 26 Hayesville (NC) 23   

Hernando (MS) 11 Middle College (Memphis, TN) 8   

Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) 31 Independence (MS) 27   

Jones (Madison, AL) 24 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) 21   

McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) 22 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) 17   

Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS) 32 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) 29   

Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) 11 Middlesboro (KY) 6   

Middleton (TN) 15 Alcorn Central (Glen, MS) 11   

Northeast (Clarksville, TN) 31 McCracken County (Paducah, KY) 30 [McCracken County (Paducah, KY) wins by forfeit]   

Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) 14 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) 11
Paducah Tilghman (Paducah, KY) 14 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) 11   

Christian County (Hopkinsville, KY) 32 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) 27   

Andrews (NC) 15 Tellico Plains (TN) 11   

Lee (Jonesville, VA) 42 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) 39   

Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) 17 Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) 12   

Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) 30 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) 25   

Walker (Ewing, VA) 30 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) 27   


MIDDLE TENNESSEE - NORTH (8 MAN)
Lighthouse Christian (Antioch, TN) 27 Sacred Heart of Jesus (Jackson, TN) 22
Bowling Green Christian Academy (Bowling Green, KY) 31 Tennessee Heat (Nashville, TN) 29

MIDDLE TENNESSEE - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Franklin Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) 14 Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) 10
Franklin Classical (Franklin, TN) 24 Riverside Christian Academy (Fayetteville, TN) 21

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
South Haven Christian (Springfield, TN) 10 Webb (Bell Buckle, TN) 9



Saturday, August 25th

NON-LEAGUE
Southwind (Memphis, TN) 35 Cordova (TN) 34   

Douglass (Memphis, TN) 20 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) 17
Clinton (TN) 32 Seymour (TN) 28   

Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) 24 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) 23   


INTERSTATE
Alcoa (TN) 20 Knox Central (Barbourville, KY) 16