2018 TENNESSEE 8/17 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 16th

NON-LEAGUE
Alcoa (TN) 34 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) 33   

Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) 16 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) 15   

Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) 29 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) 24   

Roane County (Kingston, TN) 42 Harriman (TN) 40   

Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) 34 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) 32   

Meigs County (Decatur, TN) 34 Sweetwater (TN) 32   

Rockwood (TN) 18 Midway (Kingston, TN) 16   

Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) 26 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) 21   

Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) 24 Oak Ridge (TN) 20   

Tullahoma (TN) 15 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) 13   

Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) 37 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) 32   

Tennessee (Bristol, TN) 37 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) 32   

Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) 20 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) 16   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) 27 Tennessee Heat (Nashville, TN) 22



Friday, August 17th

6A REGION 5
Smyrna (TN) 20 LaVergne (TN) 18   


6A REGION 6
Franklin (TN) 34 Brentwood (TN) 31   

Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) 28 Centennial (Franklin, TN) 26   


NON-LEAGUE
Adamsville (TN) 32 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) 28   

Arlington (TN) 23 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) 20   

Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) 34 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) 32   

Bartlett (TN) 35 Overton (Memphis, TN) 30
Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) 24 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) 19   

West (Knoxville, TN) 21 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) 19   

Beech (Hendersonville, TN) 29 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) 25   

Bell Academy (Nashville, TN) 34 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) 33   

Hendersonville (TN) 25 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) 20   

Lenoir City (TN) 23 Blount (Maryville, TN) 19   

Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) 38 Boone (Gray, TN) 37   

Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) 42 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) 39   

Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) 14 White Station (Memphis, TN) 12   

Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) 36 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) 33   

Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) 37 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) 34   

Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) 34 Red Boiling Springs (TN) 29   

Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) 12 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) 11   

Stratford (Nashville, TN) 32 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) 31   

Pigeon Forge (TN) 13 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) 9   

Rossview (Clarksville, TN) 22 Clarksville (TN) 18   

Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) 15 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) 10   

Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) 39 Clay County (Celina, TN) 35   

Scott (Huntsville, TN) 35 Clinton (TN) 32   

Coalfield (TN) 22 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) 18   

Cocke County (Newport, TN) 29 Karns (Knoxville, TN) 25   

Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) 27 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) 23   

Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) 40 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) 36   

Cornersville (TN) 31 Community (Unionville, TN) 30   

Covington (TN) 32 Munford (TN) 27   

Seymour (TN) 40 Crockett (Jonesborough, TN) 37   

Crockett County (Alamo, TN) 34 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) 33   

Union County (Maynardville, TN) 36 Cumberland Gap (TN) 35   

Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) 27 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) 23   

DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) 21 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) 17   

Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) 30 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) 27   

Westview (Martin, TN) 39 Dresden (TN) 36   

Dyersburg (TN) 28 King Prep (Memphis, TN) 25
Huntland (TN) 19 Eagleville (TN) 17   

Signal Mountain (TN) 35 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) 31   

Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) 24 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) 21   

Elizabethton (TN) 19 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) 16   

Ensworth (Nashville, TN) 14 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) 12   

Webb (Knoxville, TN) 32 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) 28   

Farragut (Knoxville, TN) 29 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) 28   

Overton (Nashville, TN) 37 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) 32   

Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) 36 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) 35   

First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) 38 Douglass (Memphis, TN) 35   

Franklin County (Winchester, TN) 26 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) 23   

Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) 31 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) 27   

Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) 11 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) 9   

Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) 32 Germantown (TN) 27   

Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) 31 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) 26   

Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) 13 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) 10   

Loudon (TN) 22 Greenback (TN) 21   

Greeneville (TN) 14 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) 12   

Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) 13 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) 9   

Cosby (TN) 31 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) 30   

Hardin County (Savannah, TN) 13 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) 12   

Trezevant (Memphis, TN) 31 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) 26   

Haywood (Brownsville, TN) 37 Henry County (Paris, TN) 32   

Brighton (TN) 24 Houston (Germantown, TN) 22   

Houston County (Erin, TN) 26 McEwen (TN) 25   

Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) 21 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) 17   

McKenzie (TN) 22 Huntingdon (TN) 18   

Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) 13 Ripley (TN) 12   

Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) 11 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) 7   

Memphis East (Memphis, TN) 41 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 39
Greenbrier (TN) 34 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) 29   

Kirby (Memphis, TN) 32 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) 30   

Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) 40 Halls (TN) 36
Lebanon (TN) 17 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) 16   

Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) 26 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) 24   

South Gibson (Medina, TN) 15 Lexington (TN) 13   

Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) 27 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) 22   

Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) 39 White County (Sparta, TN) 38
Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 13 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) 11
Maplewood (Nashville, TN) 41 McGavock (Nashville, TN) 38   

Maryville (TN) 19 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) 15   

Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) 10 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) 7   

McMinn County (Athens, TN) 38 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) 34   

McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) 14 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) 10   

Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) 29 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) 25   

Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) 40 Melrose (Memphis, TN) 37   

Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) 15 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) 14   

Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) 36 Middle College (Memphis, TN) 31
Collinwood (TN) 23 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) 21   

Humboldt (TN) 19 Milan (TN) 14   

Millington Central (Millington, TN) 30 Bolton (Arlington, TN) 29   

Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) 28 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) 24   

Cascade (Wartrace, TN) 26 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) 24   

Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) 14 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) 13   

Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) 17 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) 16   

Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) 30 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) 27   

Monterey (TN) 31 Mt. Pleasant (TN) 29   

Nolensville (TN) 13 Fayetteville (TN) 10   

Sheffield (Memphis, TN) 16 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) 15   

Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) 33 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) 31   

Oliver Springs (TN) 28 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) 27   

Oneida (TN) 28 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) 25   

Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 14 Ooltewah (TN) 9   

Fairview (TN) 10 Page (Franklin, TN) 7   

Washington (Memphis, TN) 41 Peabody (Trenton, TN) 40
Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) 23 RePublic (Nashville, TN) 21   

Oakdale (TN) 27 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) 24
Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) 39 Polk County (Benton, TN) 34
Whites Creek (TN) 26 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) 24   

Powell (TN) 41 Halls (Knoxville, TN) 36 [Halls (Knoxville, TN) wins by forfeit]   

Richland (Lynnville, TN) 17 Perry County (Linden, TN) 14
Riverside (Decaturville, TN) 16 Obion County (Troy, TN) 11   

Sale Creek (TN) 19 Sunbright (TN) 14
Tellico Plains (TN) 24 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) 23   

Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 18 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) 14   

Macon County (Lafayette, TN) 27 Smith County (Carthage, TN) 23   

Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) 31 South Pittsburg (TN) 26
Heritage (Maryville, TN) 19 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) 16   

Gallatin (TN) 34 Springfield (TN) 32   

St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) 22 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) 18   

Antioch (TN) 15 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) 12   

Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) 42 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) 40   

Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) 12 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) 10   

Hickman County (Centerville, TN) 15 Summertown (TN) 14   

Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) 36 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) 32   

Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) 36 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) 35   

South Greene (Greeneville, TN) 42 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) 41   

Upperman (Baxter, TN) 32 Cookeville (TN) 27   

Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) 21 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) 18   

Gordonsville (TN) 14 Watertown (TN) 12   

Camden Central (Camden, TN) 12 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) 8   

Loretto (TN) 25 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) 21   

West Carroll (Atwood, TN) 37 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) 33   

West Creek (Clarksville, TN) 15 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) 12   

Westmoreland (TN) 35 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) 31
White House (TN) 32 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) 31   

Whitwell (TN) 14 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) 12   

York Institute (Jamestown, TN) 22 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) 21   

Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) 40 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) 39 [forfeit]

INTERSTATE
Ballard Memorial (Barlow, KY) 19 South Fulton (TN) 18   

Middleton (TN) 33 Biggersville (Corinth, MS) 32   

St. George's (Collierville, TN) 32 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) 27   

Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) 15 Christ (Arden, NC) 14   

Grenada (MS) 10 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) 6   

Southaven (MS) 23 Cordova (TN) 20   

Crittenden County (Marion, KY) 31 Stewart County (Dover, TN) 29   

Fulton County (Hickman, KY) 35 Gleason (TN) 31
Fulton City (Fulton, KY) 16 Greenfield (TN) 13 [forfeit]   

Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS) 28 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 27   

Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) 33 Manassas (Memphis, TN) 30   

West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) 15 Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) 10   

Union City (TN) 24 Mayfield (KY) 20   

Collierville (TN) 31 Olive Branch (MS) 26   

Portland (TN) 14 Warren East (Bowling Green, KY) 9   

Pulaski County (Somerset, KY) 25 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) 24   

Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) 23 Hampton (TN) 21
Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) 22 Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) 17   

Williamsburg (KY) 41 Jellico (TN) 40   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Bowling Green Christian Academy (Bowling Green, KY) 39 Franklin Classical (Franklin, TN) 34
Riverside Christian Academy (Fayetteville, TN) 39 Christian Community (White House, TN) 34



Saturday, August 18th

NON-LEAGUE
Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) 31 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) 30   

Mitchell (Memphis, TN) 42 Southwind (Memphis, TN) 40   

Westwood (Memphis, TN) 34 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) 32   

Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) 40 Fairley (Memphis, TN) 35   


INTERSTATE
North Hardin (Radcliff, KY) 24 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) 19 [North Hardin (Radcliff, KY) wins by forfeit]