2018 TENNESSEE 8/17 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 16th

NON-LEAGUE
Alcoa (TN) 49 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) 0   

Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) 35 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) 14   

Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) 40 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) 28   

Harriman (TN) 24 Roane County (Kingston, TN) 21   

Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) 14 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) 0   

Meigs County (Decatur, TN) 47 Sweetwater (TN) 7   

Midway (Kingston, TN) 6 Rockwood (TN) 0   

Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) 42 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) 20   

Oak Ridge (TN) 23 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) 7   

Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) 31 Tullahoma (TN) 13   

Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) 30 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) 20   

Tennessee (Bristol, TN) 19 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) 16   

Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) 17 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) 6   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) 26 Tennessee Heat (Nashville, TN) 14



Friday, August 17th

6A REGION 5
Smyrna (TN) 41 LaVergne (TN) 0   


6A REGION 6
Brentwood (TN) 17 Franklin (TN) 14   

Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) 35 Centennial (Franklin, TN) 28   


NON-LEAGUE
Adamsville (TN) 19 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) 9   

Arlington (TN) 56 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) 18   

Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) 30 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) 12   

Bartlett (TN) 63 Overton (Memphis, TN) 22
Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) 42 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) 7   

Bearden (Knoxville, TN) 9 West (Knoxville, TN) 0   

Beech (Hendersonville, TN) 35 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) 21   

Bell Academy (Nashville, TN) 42 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) 6   

Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) 28 Hendersonville (TN) 10   

Blount (Maryville, TN) 13 Lenoir City (TN) 7   

Boone (Gray, TN) 28 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) 14   

Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) 31 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) 16   

Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) 23 White Station (Memphis, TN) 14   

Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) 49 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) 28   

Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) 35 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) 28   

Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) 47 Red Boiling Springs (TN) 6   

Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) 42 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) 7   

Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) 34 Stratford (Nashville, TN) 12   

Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) 24 Pigeon Forge (TN) 16   

Clarksville (TN) 35 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) 17   

Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) 34 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) 6   

Clay County (Celina, TN) 36 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) 8   

Clinton (TN) 16 Scott (Huntsville, TN) 8   

Coalfield (TN) 49 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) 0   

Cocke County (Newport, TN) 50 Karns (Knoxville, TN) 26   

Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) 21 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) 14   

Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) 49 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) 41   

Cornersville (TN) 41 Community (Unionville, TN) 20   

Covington (TN) 55 Munford (TN) 14   

Crockett (Jonesborough, TN) 21 Seymour (TN) 7   

Crockett County (Alamo, TN) 49 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) 29   

Cumberland Gap (TN) 15 Union County (Maynardville, TN) 13   

Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) 40 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) 20   

DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) 19 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) 14   

Dickson County (Dickson, TN) 10 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) 0   

Dresden (TN) 28 Westview (Martin, TN) 20   

Dyersburg (TN) 63 King Prep (Memphis, TN) 6
Eagleville (TN) 56 Huntland (TN) 26   

East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) 9 Signal Mountain (TN) 0   

East Nashville (Nashville, TN) 30 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) 22   

Elizabethton (TN) 36 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) 34   

Ensworth (Nashville, TN) 14 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) 6   

Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) 13 Webb (Knoxville, TN) 10   

Farragut (Knoxville, TN) 34 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) 3   

Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) 24 Overton (Nashville, TN) 0   

Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) 42 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) 13   

First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) 47 Douglass (Memphis, TN) 6   

Franklin County (Winchester, TN) 22 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) 14   

Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) 19 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) 0   

Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) 20 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) 8   

Germantown (TN) 38 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) 6   

Gibson County (Dyer, TN) 22 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) 16   

Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) 48 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) 0   

Greenback (TN) 31 Loudon (TN) 14   

Greeneville (TN) 43 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) 3   

Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) 21 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) 14   

Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) 37 Cosby (TN) 7   

Hardin County (Savannah, TN) 55 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) 16   

Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) 33 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) 6   

Henry County (Paris, TN) 29 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) 26   

Houston (Germantown, TN) 34 Brighton (TN) 14   

Houston County (Erin, TN) 7 McEwen (TN) 0   

Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) 18 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) 0   

Huntingdon (TN) 49 McKenzie (TN) 19   

Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) 55 Ripley (TN) 10   

Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) 32 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) 21   

KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 18 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) 0
Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) 27 Greenbrier (TN) 7   

Kirby (Memphis, TN) 60 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) 8   

Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) 52 Halls (TN) 7
Lebanon (TN) 16 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) 12   

Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) 35 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) 0   

Lexington (TN) 19 South Gibson (Medina, TN) 14   

Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) 37 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) 6   

Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) 35 White County (Sparta, TN) 0
Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) 21 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 21
Maplewood (Nashville, TN) 42 McGavock (Nashville, TN) 21   

Maryville (TN) 31 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) 10   

McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) 21 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) 0   

McMinn County (Athens, TN) 39 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) 0   

McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) 40 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) 12   

Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) 24 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) 2   

Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) 31 Melrose (Memphis, TN) 6   

Memphis University (Memphis, TN) 34 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) 0   

Middle College (Memphis, TN) 45 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) 6
Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) 26 Collinwood (TN) 7   

Milan (TN) 62 Humboldt (TN) 6   

Millington Central (Millington, TN) 21 Bolton (Arlington, TN) 13   

Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) 10 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) 7   

Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) 33 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) 0   

Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) 28 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) 23   

Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) 63 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) 0   

Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) 48 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) 6   

Mt. Pleasant (TN) 34 Monterey (TN) 7   

Nolensville (TN) 41 Fayetteville (TN) 28   

Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) 22 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) 6   

Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) 46 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) 7   

Oliver Springs (TN) 18 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) 13   

Oneida (TN) 49 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) 9   

Ooltewah (TN) 21 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 7   

Page (Franklin, TN) 28 Fairview (TN) 20   

Peabody (Trenton, TN) 55 Washington (Memphis, TN) 0
Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) 65 RePublic (Nashville, TN) 0   

Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) 22 Oakdale (TN) 0
Polk County (Benton, TN) 42 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) 0
Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) 57 Whites Creek (TN) 0   

Powell (TN) 35 Halls (Knoxville, TN) 0   

Richland (Lynnville, TN) 29 Perry County (Linden, TN) 8
Riverside (Decaturville, TN) 14 Obion County (Troy, TN) 7   

Sale Creek (TN) 21 Sunbright (TN) 0
Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) 41 Tellico Plains (TN) 13   

Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 48 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) 20   

Smith County (Carthage, TN) 28 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) 14   

South Pittsburg (TN) 19 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) 0
South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) 52 Heritage (Maryville, TN) 3   

Springfield (TN) 31 Gallatin (TN) 26   

St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) 34 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) 19   

Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) 32 Antioch (TN) 12   

Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) 28 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) 0   

Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) 21 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) 7   

Summertown (TN) 28 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) 14   

Summit (Spring Hill, TN) 12 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) 7   

Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) 20 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) 14   

Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) 42 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) 32   

Upperman (Baxter, TN) 23 Cookeville (TN) 7   

Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) 33 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) 7   

Watertown (TN) 48 Gordonsville (TN) 8   

Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) 43 Camden Central (Camden, TN) 8   

Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) 27 Loretto (TN) 16   

West Carroll (Atwood, TN) 17 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) 16   

West Creek (Clarksville, TN) 39 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) 34   

Westmoreland (TN) 26 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) 9
White House (TN) 34 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) 0   

Whitwell (TN) 51 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) 6   

York Institute (Jamestown, TN) 41 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) 0   

Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) 2 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) 0 [forfeit]

INTERSTATE
Ballard Memorial (Barlow, KY) 50 South Fulton (TN) 12   

Biggersville (Corinth, MS) 59 Middleton (TN) 12   

Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) 42 St. George's (Collierville, TN) 28   

Christ (Arden, NC) 44 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) 7   

Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) 17 Grenada (MS) 7   

Cordova (TN) 21 Southaven (MS) 14   

Crittenden County (Marion, KY) 42 Stewart County (Dover, TN) 6   

Fulton County (Hickman, KY) 44 Gleason (TN) 0
Greenfield (TN) 2 Fulton City (Fulton, KY) 0 [forfeit]   

Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 47 Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS) 14   

Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) 40 Manassas (Memphis, TN) 13   

Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) 33 West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) 29   

Mayfield (KY) 43 Union City (TN) 27   

Olive Branch (MS) 21 Collierville (TN) 14   

Portland (TN) 28 Warren East (Bowling Green, KY) 14   

Pulaski County (Somerset, KY) 48 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) 39   

Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) 28 Hampton (TN) 6
Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) 40 Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) 0   

Williamsburg (KY) 60 Jellico (TN) 6   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Bowling Green Christian Academy (Bowling Green, KY) 46 Franklin Classical (Franklin, TN) 14
Christian Community (White House, TN) 44 Riverside Christian Academy (Fayetteville, TN) 6



Saturday, August 18th

NON-LEAGUE
Anderson County (Clinton, TN) 49 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) 7   

Southwind (Memphis, TN) 7 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) 0   

Westwood (Memphis, TN) 20 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) 14   

Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) 35 Fairley (Memphis, TN) 0   


INTERSTATE
Northeast (Clarksville, TN) 26 North Hardin (Radcliff, KY) 16