2018 SOUTH DAKOTA 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 12th

ALL NATIONS
Crow Creek (Stephan, SD) 34 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte (Eagle Butte, SD) 33   
[projection: Cheyenne-Eagle Butte (Eagle Butte, SD) 35-26]
St. Francis Indian (St. Francis, SD) 34 Todd County (Mission, SD) 29   
[projection: Todd County (Mission, SD) 62-0]

BIG EAST
Sioux Valley (Volga, SD) 23 Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD) 21   
[projection: Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD) 31-7]

BLACK HILLS - CRAZY HORSE
Lead-Deadwood (Lead, SD) 31 Custer (SD) 30   
[projection: Lead-Deadwood (Lead, SD) 31-22]
Red Cloud (Pine Ridge, SD) 33 Little Wound (Kyle, SD) 28   
[projection: Red Cloud (Pine Ridge, SD) 38-17]

BLACK HILLS - MOUNT RUSHMORE
Douglas (Box Elder, SD) 23 Hot Springs (SD) 21   
[projection: Hot Springs (SD) 46-10]
More (Rapid City, SD) 27 Belle Fourche (SD) 22   
[projection: More [St. Thomas] (Rapid City, SD) 27-21]

DAKOTA 12
Dakota Valley (North Sioux City, SD) 33 Lennox (SD) 32   
[projection: Dakota Valley (North Sioux City, SD) 40-21]
Tri-Valley (Colton, SD) 19 Madison (SD) 14   
[projection: Madison (SD) 41-0]

EASTERN SOUTH DAKOTA - AA
Harrisburg (SD) 40 Mitchell (SD) 37   
[projection: Harrisburg (SD) 26-14]

EASTERN SOUTH DAKOTA - AAA
Watertown (SD) 17 Aberdeen Central (Aberdeen, SD) 13   
[projection: Watertown (SD) 34-21]

NORTHEAST
Groton (SD) 31 Redfield/Doland (Redfield, SD) 29   
[projection: Groton (SD) 27-7]
Milbank (SD) 39 Sisseton (SD) 36   
[projection: Milbank (SD) 42-8]

NON-LEAGUE
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (Mt. Vernon, SD) 42 Beresford (SD) 38   
[projection: Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (Mt. Vernon, SD) 34-31]
Brandon Valley (Brandon, SD) 35 Yankton (SD) 32   
[projection: Brandon Valley (Brandon, SD) 35-24]
Brookings (SD) 22 Lincoln (Sioux Falls, SD) 18   
[projection: Lincoln (Sioux Falls, SD) 17-14]
Wagner (SD) 37 Canton (SD) 35   
[projection: Canton (SD) 62-0]
Stanley County (Fort Pierre, SD) 18 Chamberlain (SD) 17   
[projection: Chamberlain (SD) 26-21]
Dell Rapids (SD) 40 Flandreau (SD) 37   
[projection: Dell Rapids (SD) 42-14]
Elk Point-Jefferson (Elk Point, SD) 38 Vermillion (SD) 36   
[projection: Elk Point-Jefferson (Elk Point, SD) 24-21]
Spearfish (SD) 17 Huron (SD) 12   
[projection: Huron (SD) 40-3]
Mobridge-Pollock (Mobridge, SD) 34 McLaughlin (SD) 30   
[projection: Mobridge-Pollock (Mobridge, SD) 52-0]
O'Gorman (Sioux Falls, SD) 13 Stevens (Rapid City, SD) 11   
[projection: O'Gorman (Sioux Falls, SD) 56-10]
Roosevelt (Sioux Falls, SD) 11 Riggs (Pierre, SD) 9   
[projection: Roosevelt (Sioux Falls, SD) 21-14]
Sturgis Brown (Sturgis, SD) 35 Pine Ridge (SD) 30   
[projection: Sturgis Brown (Sturgis, SD) 42-27]
Sioux Falls Christian (Sioux Falls, SD) 27 Tea (SD) 25   
[projection: Tea (SD) 26-22]
Rapid City Central (Rapid City, SD) 24 Washington (Sioux Falls, SD) 21   
[projection: Washington (Sioux Falls, SD) 42-17]
West Central (Hartford, SD) 20 McCook Central/Montrose (Salem, SD) 19   
[projection: West Central (Hartford, SD) 35-6]
Winner (SD) 22 Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central (Woonsocket, SD) 20   
[projection: Winner (SD) 31-6]

DAKOTA VALLEY (9 MAN)
Arlington/Lake Preston (Arlington, SD) 36 Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) 33
Estelline/Hendricks (Estelline, SD) 22 Deubrook (White, SD) 17
Elkton/Lake Benton MN (Elkton, SD) 18 Castlewood (SD) 17
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland (Ramona, SD) 41 St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD) 39

EASTERN COTEAU (9 MAN)
Great Plains Lutheran (Watertown, SD) 19 Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD) 18
Deuel (Clear Lake, SD) 42 Waverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD) 37
Florence/Henry (Florence, SD) 12 Tri-State co-op (Rosholt, SD) 10
Hamlin (Hayti, SD) 33 Clark/Willow Lake (Clark, SD) 28
Wilmot/Waubay/Summit (Wilmot, SD) 16 Webster (SD) 11

GREAT PLAINS (9 MAN)
Avon (SD) 25 Colome (SD) 22
Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) 39 Gayville-Volin (Gayville, SD) 38
Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD) 16 South Central co-op (Bonesteel, SD) 12
Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian (Tripp, SD) 18 Scotland (SD) 13

GREAT WESTERN (9 MAN)
Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD) 20 Jones County/White River (Murdo, SD) 16
Kadoka (SD) 31 Hill City (SD) 29

LAKE REGION (9 MAN)
Northwestern Area (Mellette, SD) 32 Iroquois (SD) 29
Warner (SD) 32 North Border (Eureka, SD) 27

LITTLE MOREAU (9 MAN)
Newell (SD) 40 Dupree (SD) 38

TRI-VALLEY (9 MAN)
Garretson (SD) 29 Canistota/Freeman (Canistota, SD) 25

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Bison (SD) 10 Crazy Horse (Wanblee, SD) 8
Bon Homme (Tyndall, SD) 11 Platte/Geddes (Platte, SD) 6
Gregory (SD) 25 Miller/Highmore/Harrold (Miller, SD) 23
Lemmon/McIntosh (Lemmon, SD) 30 Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD) 25
Irene/Wakonda (Irene, SD) 13 Baltic (SD) 11
Kimball/White Lake (Kimball, SD) 41 Lyman (Presho, SD) 39
Menno/Marion (Menno, SD) 18 Chester (SD) 13
Parker (SD) 40 Hanson (Alexandria, SD) 39
Lower Brule (SD) 39 Parkston (SD) 38
Sunshine Bible Academy (Miller, SD) 41 Potter County co-op (Gettysburg, SD) 36
Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) 39 Faulkton (SD) 37
Timber Lake (SD) 22 Philip (SD) 19
Standing Rock/Selfridge (Fort Yates, ND) 35 Tiospa Zina (Agency Village, SD) 31
Viborg/Hurley (Viborg, SD) 27 Howard (SD) 23
Edgemont (SD) 10 Wall (SD) 5