2018 SOUTH DAKOTA 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Friday, October 5th

ALL NATIONS
Todd County (Mission, SD) at McLaughlin (SD), 6:00pm

BIG EAST
Beresford (SD) at Flandreau (SD), 7:00pm
McCook Central/Montrose (Salem, SD) at Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD), 7:00pm
Sioux Valley (Volga, SD) at Elk Point-Jefferson (Elk Point, SD), 7:00pm

BLACK HILLS - CRAZY HORSE
Custer (SD) at Red Cloud (Pine Ridge, SD), 2:00pm

BLACK HILLS - MOUNT RUSHMORE
More (Rapid City, SD) at Hot Springs (SD), 6:00pm
Spearfish (SD) at Douglas (Box Elder, SD), 6:00pm

DAKOTA 12
Dakota Valley (North Sioux City, SD) at West Central (Hartford, SD), 7:00pm
Madison (SD) at Tea (SD), 7:00pm

EASTERN SOUTH DAKOTA - AA
Brookings (SD) at Harrisburg (SD), 7:00pm
Mitchell (SD) at Riggs (Pierre, SD), 7:00pm

EASTERN SOUTH DAKOTA - AAA
Brandon Valley (Brandon, SD) at Watertown (SD), 7:00pm
Rapid City Central (Rapid City, SD) vs. Roosevelt (Sioux Falls, SD) at TBA, 6:00pm

NORTHEAST
Sisseton (SD) at Mobridge-Pollock (Mobridge, SD)

SOUTHEASTERN SOUTH DAKOTA
Winner (SD) at Wagner (SD), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Belle Fourche (SD) at Pine Ridge (SD)
Bennett County (Martin, SD) at St. Francis Indian (St. Francis, SD), 7:00pm
Canton (SD) at Lennox (SD), 7:00pm
Chamberlain (SD) at Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (Mt. Vernon, SD), 7:00pm
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte (Eagle Butte, SD) vs. Vermillion (SD) at TBA, 6:00pm
Crow Creek (Stephan, SD) at Little Wound (Kyle, SD), 6:30pm
Dell Rapids (SD) at Milbank (SD), 7:00pm
Huron (SD) at O'Gorman (Sioux Falls, SD), 7:00pm
Roncalli (Aberdeen, SD) at Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central (Woonsocket, SD), 7:00pm
Sioux Falls Christian (Sioux Falls, SD) at Tri-Valley (Colton, SD), 7:00pm
Stevens (Rapid City, SD) vs. Lincoln (Sioux Falls, SD) at TBA, 6:00pm
Washington (Sioux Falls, SD) at Aberdeen Central (Aberdeen, SD), 5:00pm
Yankton (SD) at Sturgis Brown (Sturgis, SD), 6:00pm

BIG EAST (9 MAN)
Baltic (SD) at Parker (SD), 7:00pm
Howard (SD) at Chester (SD), 7:00pm

DAKOTA VALLEY (9 MAN)
Arlington/Lake Preston (Arlington, SD) at Estelline/Hendricks (Estelline, SD), 7:00pm
Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) at Castlewood (SD), 7:00pm
DeSmet (SD) at Deubrook (White, SD), 7:00pm
St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD) at Elkton/Lake Benton MN (Elkton, SD), 7:00pm

EASTERN COTEAU (9 MAN)
Deuel (Clear Lake, SD) at Hamlin (Hayti, SD), 7:00pm
Florence/Henry (Florence, SD) at Webster (SD), 7:00pm
Great Plains Lutheran (Watertown, SD) at Tri-State co-op (Rosholt, SD), 7:00pm
Waverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD) at Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD), 7:00pm

GREAT PLAINS (9 MAN)
Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD) at Centerville (SD), 7:00pm
Colome (SD) at Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD), 7:00pm
Scotland (SD) at Avon (SD), 7:00pm
Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian (Tripp, SD) at Gayville-Volin (Gayville, SD), 7:00pm

GREAT WESTERN (9 MAN)
Jones County/White River (Murdo, SD) at Kadoka (SD), 6:00pm
Lyman (Presho, SD) at Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD), 6:00pm
Philip (SD) at Wall (SD), 7:00pm

LAKE REGION (9 MAN)
Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD) at Northwestern Area (Mellette, SD), 7:00pm
Ipswich/Edmunds Central (Ipswich, SD) at North Border (Eureka, SD), 7:00pm

LITTLE MOREAU (9 MAN)
Faith (SD) at Dupree (SD), 7:00pm
Lemmon/McIntosh (Lemmon, SD) at Bison (SD), 6:00pm
Newell (SD) at Harding County (Buffalo, SD), 7:00pm

TRI-VALLEY (9 MAN)
Garretson (SD) at Viborg/Hurley (Viborg, SD), 7:00pm
Hanson (Alexandria, SD) at Canistota/Freeman (Canistota, SD), 7:00pm
Menno/Marion (Menno, SD) at Irene/Wakonda (Irene, SD), 7:00pm

YELLOWSTONE TRAIL (9 MAN)
Potter County co-op (Gettysburg, SD) at Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Edgemont (SD) at New Underwood (SD), 7:00pm
Gregory (SD) at Wolsey-Wessington (Wolsey, SD), 7:00pm
Kimball/White Lake (Kimball, SD) at Platte/Geddes (Platte, SD), 7:00pm
Langford (SD) at Sully Buttes (Onida, SD), 7:00pm
Lower Brule (SD) at Hill City (SD), 6:00pm
Parkston (SD) at Miller/Highmore/Harrold (Miller, SD), 7:00pm
Sunshine Bible Academy (Miller, SD) at Crazy Horse (Wanblee, SD), 2:00pm
Tiospa Zina (Agency Village, SD) at Iroquois (SD), 7:00pm