2018 SOUTH DAKOTA 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 5th

ALL NATIONS
Todd County (Mission, SD) 33 McLaughlin (SD) 32   
[projection: Todd County (Mission, SD) 48-6]

BIG EAST
Beresford (SD) 35 Flandreau (SD) 34   
[projection: Beresford (SD) 44-0]
Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD) 20 McCook Central/Montrose (Salem, SD) 17   
[projection: Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD) 46-0]
Elk Point-Jefferson (Elk Point, SD) 38 Sioux Valley (Volga, SD) 36   
[projection: Sioux Valley (Volga, SD) 28-21]

BLACK HILLS - CRAZY HORSE
Red Cloud (Pine Ridge, SD) 14 Custer (SD) 13   
[projection: Custer (SD) 34-28]

BLACK HILLS - MOUNT RUSHMORE
Hot Springs (SD) 21 More (Rapid City, SD) 17   
[projection: Hot Springs (SD) 22-17]
Spearfish (SD) 10 Douglas (Box Elder, SD) 7   
[projection: Spearfish (SD) 35-31]

DAKOTA 12
West Central (Hartford, SD) 29 Dakota Valley (North Sioux City, SD) 26   
[projection: Dakota Valley (North Sioux City, SD) 31-21]
Tea (SD) 16 Madison (SD) 15   
[projection: Tea (SD) 28-20]

EASTERN SOUTH DAKOTA - AA
Brookings (SD) 28 Harrisburg (SD) 27   
[projection: Harrisburg (SD) 19-14]
Mitchell (SD) 39 Riggs (Pierre, SD) 34   
[projection: Riggs [T. F.] (Pierre, SD) 31-14]

EASTERN SOUTH DAKOTA - AAA
Watertown (SD) 41 Brandon Valley (Brandon, SD) 37   
[projection: Brandon Valley (Brandon, SD) 27-21]
Roosevelt (Sioux Falls, SD) 32 Rapid City Central (Rapid City, SD) 31   
[projection: Roosevelt (Sioux Falls, SD) 44-8]

NORTHEAST
Sisseton (SD) 10 Mobridge-Pollock (Mobridge, SD) 7   
[projection: Mobridge-Pollock (Mobridge, SD) 28-7]

SOUTHEASTERN SOUTH DAKOTA
Winner (SD) 40 Wagner (SD) 35   
[projection: Winner (SD) 50-7]

NON-LEAGUE
Pine Ridge (SD) 16 Belle Fourche (SD) 13   
[projection: Belle Fourche (SD) 42-17]
Bennett County (Martin, SD) 20 St. Francis Indian (St. Francis, SD) 16   
[projection: Bennett County (Martin, SD) 34-10]
Canton (SD) 25 Lennox (SD) 20   
[projection: Canton (SD) 35-13]
Milbank (SD) 10 Dell Rapids (SD) 5   
[projection: Milbank (SD) 35-31]
Stevens (Rapid City, SD) 16 Lincoln (Sioux Falls, SD) 13   
[projection: Lincoln (Sioux Falls, SD) 34-20]
Crow Creek (Stephan, SD) 12 Little Wound (Kyle, SD) 10   
[projection: Little Wound (Kyle, SD) 35-21]
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (Mt. Vernon, SD) 25 Chamberlain (SD) 23   
[projection: Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (Mt. Vernon, SD) 44-14]
O'Gorman (Sioux Falls, SD) 22 Huron (SD) 19   
[projection: O'Gorman (Sioux Falls, SD) 42-6]
Roncalli (Aberdeen, SD) 15 Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central (Woonsocket, SD) 12   
[projection: Roncalli (Aberdeen, SD) 22-14]
Sioux Falls Christian (Sioux Falls, SD) 25 Tri-Valley (Colton, SD) 21   
[projection: Sioux Falls Christian (Sioux Falls, SD) 44-0]
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte (Eagle Butte, SD) 26 Vermillion (SD) 23   
[projection: Vermillion (SD) 48-0]
Aberdeen Central (Aberdeen, SD) 35 Washington (Sioux Falls, SD) 33   
[projection: Washington (Sioux Falls, SD) 38-13]
Yankton (SD) 27 Sturgis Brown (Sturgis, SD) 25   
[projection: Yankton (SD) 46-17]

BIG EAST (9 MAN)
Parker (SD) 22 Baltic (SD) 21
Howard (SD) 17 Chester (SD) 13

DAKOTA VALLEY (9 MAN)
Arlington/Lake Preston (Arlington, SD) 36 Estelline/Hendricks (Estelline, SD) 31
Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) 20 Castlewood (SD) 17
Deubrook (White, SD) 13 DeSmet (SD) 9
St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD) 26 Elkton/Lake Benton MN (Elkton, SD) 22

EASTERN COTEAU (9 MAN)
Waverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD) 24 Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD) 23
Hamlin (Hayti, SD) 33 Deuel (Clear Lake, SD) 32
Tri-State co-op (Rosholt, SD) 24 Great Plains Lutheran (Watertown, SD) 23
Florence/Henry (Florence, SD) 13 Webster (SD) 11

GREAT PLAINS (9 MAN)
Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD) 32 Centerville (SD) 31
Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) 28 Colome (SD) 27
Avon (SD) 11 Scotland (SD) 9
Gayville-Volin (Gayville, SD) 41 Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian (Tripp, SD) 38

GREAT WESTERN (9 MAN)
Kadoka (SD) 22 Jones County/White River (Murdo, SD) 20
Lyman (Presho, SD) 37 Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD) 32
Wall (SD) 17 Philip (SD) 15

LAKE REGION (9 MAN)
Northwestern Area (Mellette, SD) 21 Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD) 16
North Border (Eureka, SD) 23 Ipswich/Edmunds Central (Ipswich, SD) 21

LITTLE MOREAU (9 MAN)
Faith (SD) 18 Dupree (SD) 17
Harding County (Buffalo, SD) 19 Newell (SD) 14
Bison (SD) 30 Lemmon/McIntosh (Lemmon, SD) 27

TRI-VALLEY (9 MAN)
Canistota/Freeman (Canistota, SD) 20 Hanson (Alexandria, SD) 16
Viborg/Hurley (Viborg, SD) 32 Garretson (SD) 30
Menno/Marion (Menno, SD) 29 Irene/Wakonda (Irene, SD) 28

YELLOWSTONE TRAIL (9 MAN)
Potter County co-op (Gettysburg, SD) 31 Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD) 30

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Hill City (SD) 34 Lower Brule (SD) 31
Platte/Geddes (Platte, SD) 18 Kimball/White Lake (Kimball, SD) 17
Miller/Highmore/Harrold (Miller, SD) 14 Parkston (SD) 12
New Underwood (SD) 26 Edgemont (SD) 21
Langford (SD) 10 Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) 9
Sunshine Bible Academy (Miller, SD) 10 Crazy Horse (Wanblee, SD) 7
Iroquois (SD) 23 Tiospa Zina (Agency Village, SD) 21
Gregory (SD) 20 Wolsey-Wessington (Wolsey, SD) 15