2018 SOUTH DAKOTA 9/28 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 28th

ALL NATIONS
St. Francis Indian (St. Francis, SD) at Crow Creek (Stephan, SD), 7:00pm
Todd County (Mission, SD) at Standing Rock/Selfridge (Fort Yates, ND), 6:00pm

BIG EAST
Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD) at Canton (SD), 7:00pm
Elk Point-Jefferson (Elk Point, SD) at Beresford (SD), 7:00pm
Flandreau (SD) at Sioux Falls Christian (Sioux Falls, SD), 7:00pm
McCook Central/Montrose (Salem, SD) at Sioux Valley (Volga, SD), 7:00pm

BLACK HILLS - CRAZY HORSE
Pine Ridge (SD) at Custer (SD)
Red Cloud (Pine Ridge, SD) at Bennett County (Martin, SD), 6:30pm

BLACK HILLS - MOUNT RUSHMORE
Douglas (Box Elder, SD) at More (Rapid City, SD), 6:00pm
Hot Springs (SD) at Spearfish (SD), 6:00pm

DAKOTA 12
Dakota Valley (North Sioux City, SD) vs. Vermillion (SD) at TBA, 7:00pm
Madison (SD) at Lennox (SD), 7:00pm
Tea (SD) at Dell Rapids (SD), 7:00pm
Tri-Valley (Colton, SD) at West Central (Hartford, SD), 7:00pm

EASTERN SOUTH DAKOTA - AA
Huron (SD) at Mitchell (SD), 7:00pm

EASTERN SOUTH DAKOTA - AAA
Rapid City Central (Rapid City, SD) vs. Aberdeen Central (Aberdeen, SD) at TBA, 6:00pm
Stevens (Rapid City, SD) at Brandon Valley (Brandon, SD), 7:00pm

NORTHEAST
Milbank (SD) at Groton (SD), 7:00pm
Sisseton (SD) at Roncalli (Aberdeen, SD), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Harrisburg (SD) at Watertown (SD)
Lincoln (Sioux Falls, SD) at Yankton (SD), 7:00pm
Little Wound (Kyle, SD) at Belle Fourche (SD), 6:00pm
McLaughlin (SD) at Lead-Deadwood (Lead, SD), 6:00pm
Mobridge-Pollock (Mobridge, SD) at Cheyenne-Eagle Butte (Eagle Butte, SD)
O'Gorman (Sioux Falls, SD) vs. Roosevelt (Sioux Falls, SD) at TBA, 5:00pm
Riggs (Pierre, SD) at Sturgis Brown (Sturgis, SD), 6:00pm
Wagner (SD) at Redfield/Doland (Redfield, SD), 7:00pm
Washington (Sioux Falls, SD) vs. Brookings (SD) at TBA, 8:00pm
Winner (SD) at Chamberlain (SD), 7:00pm
Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central (Woonsocket, SD) at Stanley County (Fort Pierre, SD), 7:00pm

DAKOTA VALLEY (9 MAN)
Castlewood (SD) at Arlington/Lake Preston (Arlington, SD), 7:00pm
Elkton/Lake Benton MN (Elkton, SD) at DeSmet (SD), 7:00pm
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland (Ramona, SD) at Colman-Egan (Colman, SD), 7:00pm
St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD) at Deubrook (White, SD), 7:00pm

EASTERN COTEAU (9 MAN)
Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD) at Florence/Henry (Florence, SD), 7:00pm
Clark/Willow Lake (Clark, SD) at Webster (SD), 7:00pm
Great Plains Lutheran (Watertown, SD) at Wilmot/Waubay/Summit (Wilmot, SD), 7:00pm
Hamlin (Hayti, SD) at Waverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD), 7:00pm

GREAT PLAINS (9 MAN)
Avon (SD) at South Central co-op (Bonesteel, SD), 7:00pm
Colome (SD) at Scotland (SD), 7:00pm
Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) at Centerville (SD), 7:00pm
Gayville-Volin (Gayville, SD) at Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD), 7:00pm

GREAT WESTERN (9 MAN)
Hill City (SD) at Philip (SD), 6:30pm
Kadoka (SD) at Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD), 7:00pm
New Underwood (SD) at Lyman (Presho, SD), 7:00pm
Wall (SD) at Jones County/White River (Murdo, SD), 7:00pm

LAKE REGION (9 MAN)
Faulkton (SD) at Iroquois (SD), 7:00pm
Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD) at Langford (SD), 7:00pm

LITTLE MOREAU (9 MAN)
Bison (SD) at Faith (SD), 7:00pm
Harding County (Buffalo, SD) at Dupree (SD), 6:00pm
Newell (SD) at Lemmon/McIntosh (Lemmon, SD), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Baltic (SD) at Canistota/Freeman (Canistota, SD), 7:00pm
Bon Homme (Tyndall, SD) at Warner (SD), 7:00pm
Chester (SD) at Garretson (SD), 7:00pm
Crazy Horse (Wanblee, SD) at Edgemont (SD), 7:00pm
Kimball/White Lake (Kimball, SD) at Ipswich/Edmunds Central (Ipswich, SD), 7:00pm
Miller/Highmore/Harrold (Miller, SD) at Tiospa Zina (Agency Village, SD), 7:00pm
North Border (Eureka, SD) at Sully Buttes (Onida, SD), 7:00pm
Northwestern Area (Mellette, SD) at Sunshine Bible Academy (Miller, SD), 2:00pm
Platte/Geddes (Platte, SD) at Gregory (SD), 7:00pm
Timber Lake (SD) at Potter County co-op (Gettysburg, SD), 7:00pm
Wolsey-Wessington (Wolsey, SD) at Parkston (SD), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD) at Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND), 7:00pm