2018 SOUTH DAKOTA 9/21 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 21st

BIG EAST
Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD) 10 Flandreau (SD) 6   

Elk Point-Jefferson (Elk Point, SD) 25 Sioux Falls Christian (Sioux Falls, SD) 23   


BLACK HILLS - MOUNT RUSHMORE
Belle Fourche (SD) 14 Hot Springs (SD) 11   

Spearfish (SD) 16 Sturgis Brown (Sturgis, SD) 14   


DAKOTA 12
Dell Rapids (SD) 31 Tri-Valley (Colton, SD) 29   

West Central (Hartford, SD) 22 Madison (SD) 17   

Tea (SD) 33 Vermillion (SD) 31   


EASTERN SOUTH DAKOTA - AA
Brookings (SD) 35 Riggs (Pierre, SD) 34   

Huron (SD) 37 Yankton (SD) 32   


EASTERN SOUTH DAKOTA - AAA
Roosevelt (Sioux Falls, SD) 29 Brandon Valley (Brandon, SD) 25   


NORTHEAST
Mobridge-Pollock (Mobridge, SD) 33 Groton (SD) 31   

Redfield/Doland (Redfield, SD) 12 Sisseton (SD) 11   


NON-LEAGUE
Milbank (SD) 26 Dakota Valley (North Sioux City, SD) 21   

Aberdeen Central (Aberdeen, SD) 39 Harrisburg (SD) 38   

Mitchell (SD) 18 Douglas (Box Elder, SD) 15   

More (Rapid City, SD) 17 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte (Eagle Butte, SD) 14   

Winner (SD) 25 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (Mt. Vernon, SD) 22   

Rapid City Central (Rapid City, SD) 39 O'Gorman (Sioux Falls, SD) 34   

Crow Creek (Stephan, SD) 31 Pine Ridge (SD) 26   

McCook Central/Montrose (Salem, SD) 26 Roncalli (Aberdeen, SD) 24   

Sioux Valley (Volga, SD) 13 Lennox (SD) 11   

Red Cloud (Pine Ridge, SD) 19 Todd County (Mission, SD) 16   

Stevens (Rapid City, SD) 28 Washington (Sioux Falls, SD) 26   

Lincoln (Sioux Falls, SD) 22 Watertown (SD) 19   

Chamberlain (SD) 26 Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central (Woonsocket, SD) 22   


DAKOTA VALLEY (9 MAN)
St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD) 25 Castlewood (SD) 22
Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) 17 DeSmet (SD) 12
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland (Ramona, SD) 42 Deubrook (White, SD) 41
Elkton/Lake Benton MN (Elkton, SD) 19 Estelline/Hendricks (Estelline, SD) 18

EASTERN COTEAU (9 MAN)
Clark/Willow Lake (Clark, SD) 17 Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD) 12
Deuel (Clear Lake, SD) 25 Tri-State co-op (Rosholt, SD) 21
Florence/Henry (Florence, SD) 25 Waverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD) 23
Hamlin (Hayti, SD) 31 Wilmot/Waubay/Summit (Wilmot, SD) 27
Great Plains Lutheran (Watertown, SD) 30 Webster (SD) 25

GREAT PLAINS (9 MAN)
Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD) 10 Colome (SD) 6
Scotland (SD) 11 Gayville-Volin (Gayville, SD) 9
South Central co-op (Bonesteel, SD) 18 Centerville (SD) 13
Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian (Tripp, SD) 12 Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) 11

GREAT WESTERN (9 MAN)
Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD) 26 Hill City (SD) 23
New Underwood (SD) 24 Jones County/White River (Murdo, SD) 21
Philip (SD) 39 Lyman (Presho, SD) 35
Wall (SD) 39 Kadoka (SD) 35

LAKE REGION (9 MAN)
Faulkton (SD) 27 North Border (Eureka, SD) 23
Northwestern Area (Mellette, SD) 13 Langford (SD) 11
Warner (SD) 17 Ipswich/Edmunds Central (Ipswich, SD) 13

LITTLE MOREAU (9 MAN)
Faith (SD) 16 Harding County (Buffalo, SD) 15
Lemmon/McIntosh (Lemmon, SD) 42 Timber Lake (SD) 39

TRI-VALLEY (9 MAN)
Canistota/Freeman (Canistota, SD) 18 Irene/Wakonda (Irene, SD) 17

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Edgemont (SD) 40 Bison (SD) 36
Gregory (SD) 20 Bon Homme (Tyndall, SD) 17
Hanson (Alexandria, SD) 12 Chester (SD) 10
Dupree (SD) 30 Crazy Horse (Wanblee, SD) 29
Garretson (SD) 26 Baltic (SD) 23
Tiospa Zina (Agency Village, SD) 16 Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD) 12
Howard (SD) 38 Menno/Marion (Menno, SD) 35
Miller/Highmore/Harrold (Miller, SD) 40 Platte/Geddes (Platte, SD) 35
Potter County co-op (Gettysburg, SD) 34 Lower Brule (SD) 30
Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) 37 Sunshine Bible Academy (Miller, SD) 34
Parker (SD) 28 Viborg/Hurley (Viborg, SD) 23
Wolsey-Wessington (Wolsey, SD) 21 Kimball/White Lake (Kimball, SD) 18

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 16 Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD) 14



Saturday, September 22nd

BLACK HILLS - CRAZY HORSE
Lead-Deadwood (Lead, SD) 31 Bennett County (Martin, SD) 29   


NON-LEAGUE
McLaughlin (SD) 38 Little Wound (Kyle, SD) 35   

St. Francis Indian (St. Francis, SD) 18 Stanley County (Fort Pierre, SD) 14