2018 SOUTH CAROLINA 10/19 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 18th

AA REGION 3
Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) 25 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) 22   
[projection: Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) 42-6]

SCISA 8-MAN REGION II (8 MAN)
Laurens Academy (Laurens, SC) 15 Wardlaw Academy (Johnston, SC) 13

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Tennessee School for the Deaf (Knoxville, TN) 42 Tennessee Heat (Nashville, TN) 41



Friday, October 19th

A REGION 1
Ware Shoals (SC) 21 Calhoun Falls (SC) 16   
[projection: Ware Shoals (SC) 26-21]
McCormick (SC) 23 Whitmire (SC) 18

A REGION 2
Great Falls (SC) 31 Lamar (SC) 27   
[projection: Lamar (SC) 61-0]
McBee (SC) 18 Timmonsville (SC) 13   
[projection: Timmonsville (SC) 31-10]

A REGION 3
Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) 34 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) 31   
[projection: Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) 22-21]
North (SC) 40 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) 39   
[projection: Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) 42-3]
Estill (SC) 29 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) 26   
[projection: Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) 38-8]
Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) 24 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) 21   
[projection: Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) 42-8]

A REGION 4
Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) 31 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) 29   
[projection: Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) 50-6]
St. John's (John's Island, SC) 20 Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) 15   
[projection: St. John's (John's Island, SC) 49-14]

A REGION 5
Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) 25 Murray (Greeleyville, SC) 23   
[projection: Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) 35-14]
Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) 42 Cross (SC) 41   
[projection: Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) 28-14]

A REGION 6
Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) 28 Hemingway (SC) 24   
[projection: Hemingway (SC) 26-21]
Lake View (SC) 27 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) 22   
[projection: Lake View (SC) 55-0]

AA REGION 1
Blacksburg (SC) 42 Landrum (SC) 38   
[projection: Landrum (SC) 24-17]
Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) 12 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) 11   
[projection: St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) 40-24]

AA REGION 2
Saluda (SC) 26 Abbeville (SC) 21   
[projection: Abbeville (SC) 38-17]
Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 32 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) 30   
[projection: Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 28-21]
Ninety Six (SC) 33 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) 32   
[projection: Ninety Six (SC) 35-21]

AA REGION 3
Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) 29 Columbia (SC) 25   
[projection: Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) 28-27]

AA REGION 4
Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) 27 Buford (Lancaster, SC) 26   
[projection: Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) 21-19]
Jackson (Kershaw, SC) 32 Central (Pageland, SC) 30   
[projection: Central (Pageland, SC) 24-20]
Lewisville (Richburg, SC) 20 North Central (Kershaw, SC) 18   
[projection: North Central (Kershaw, SC) 52-14]

AA REGION 5
Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) 37 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) 34   
[projection: Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) 31-14]
Woodland (Dorchester, SC) 30 Barnwell (SC) 25   
[projection: Barnwell (SC) 38-17]

AA REGION 6
Burke (Charleston, SC) 21 North Charleston (SC) 16   
[projection: Burke (Charleston, SC) 28-14]
Simmons (Charleston, SC) 10 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) 7   
[projection: Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) 28-13]
Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 18 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 16   
[projection: Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 28-21]

AA REGION 7
Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) 10 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) 7   
[projection: Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) 50-3]
Latta (SC) 16 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) 14   
[projection: Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) 28-27]
Johnsonville (SC) 11 Kingstree (SC) 8   
[projection: Kingstree (SC) 31-21]
Mullins (SC) 19 Andrews (SC) 14   
[projection: Andrews (SC) 35-21]

AAA REGION 1
Pendleton (SC) 36 Liberty (SC) 34   
[projection: Pendleton (SC) 31-8]
Powdersville (Greenville, SC) 37 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) 33   
[projection: Powdersville (Greenville, SC) 41-21]
Crescent (Iva, SC) 28 Seneca (SC) 25   
[projection: Seneca (SC) 34-21]

AAA REGION 2
Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) 24 Broome (Spartanburg, SC) 20   
[projection: Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) 55-7]
Chapman (Inman, SC) 29 Southside (Greenville, SC) 24   
[projection: Chapman (Inman, SC) 41-28]

AAA REGION 3
Clinton (SC) 38 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 34   
[projection: Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 40-20]
Newberry (SC) 17 Union County (Union, SC) 15   
[projection: Union County (Union, SC) 38-28]
Woodruff (SC) 12 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) 9   
[projection: Woodruff (SC) 42-10]

AAA REGION 4
Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 12 Chester (SC) 10   
[projection: Chester (SC) 41-21]
Camden (SC) 22 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) 20   
[projection: Camden (SC) 31-8]

AAA REGION 5
Gilbert (SC) 39 Edisto (Cordova, SC) 36   
[projection: Gilbert (SC) 42-10]
Thurmond (Johnston, SC) 14 Pelion (SC) 11   
[projection: Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) 38-7]

AAA REGION 6
Loris (SC) 15 Aynor (SC) 14   
[projection: Aynor (SC) 30-28]
Dillon (SC) 26 Lake City (SC) 25   
[projection: Dillon (SC) 60-0]
Marion (SC) 17 Cheraw (SC) 16   
[projection: Cheraw (SC) 35-20]

AAA REGION 7
Hampton (Hampton, SC) 24 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) 22   
[projection: Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) 35-17]
May River (Bluffton, SC) 24 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) 19   
[projection: May River (Bluffton, SC) 50-0]

AAA REGION 8
Georgetown (SC) 20 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) 18   
[projection: Georgetown (SC) 28-14]
Manning (SC) 17 Hanahan (SC) 16   
[projection: Hanahan (SC) 20-19]
Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) 14 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) 9   
[projection: Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) 35-28]

AAAA REGION 1
Wren (Piedmont, SC) 38 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) 35   
[projection: Wren (Piedmont, SC) 35-21]
Pickens (SC) 29 Daniel (Central, SC) 24   
[projection: Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) 41-7]
Walhalla (SC) 21 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) 17   
[projection: Palmetto (Williamston, SC) 35-28]

AAAA REGION 2
Berea (Greenville, SC) 38 Greenville (SC) 33   
[projection: Greenville (SC) 62-0]
Greer (SC) 15 Eastside (Taylors, SC) 12   
[projection: Greer (SC) 49-14]
Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) 20 Travelers Rest (SC) 16   
[projection: Travelers Rest (SC) 35-21]

AAAA REGION 3
Lancaster (SC) 11 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) 7   
[projection: Lancaster (SC) 24-22]
South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) 31 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) 26   
[projection: South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) 38-22]
Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) 15 York (SC) 12   
[projection: York (SC) 38-6]

AAAA REGION 4
Dreher (Columbia, SC) 12 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) 10   
[projection: Dreher (Columbia, SC) 31-20]
Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) 20 Flora (Columbia, SC) 15   
[projection: Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) 28-27]
Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) 35 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) 30   
[projection: Crestwood (Sumter, SC) 22-14]

AAAA REGION 5
South Aiken (Aiken, SC) 22 Airport (West Columbia, SC) 17   
[projection: South Aiken (Aiken, SC) 28-24]
Aiken (SC) 13 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) 12   
[projection: Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) 44-26]
Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) 35 North Augusta (SC) 32   
[projection: North Augusta (SC) 48-12]

AAAA REGION 6
North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) 14 Hartsville (SC) 12   
[projection: Hartsville (SC) 34-14]
Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) 16 Darlington (SC) 14   
[projection: Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) 42-10]
Myrtle Beach (SC) 31 Wilson (Florence, SC) 26   
[projection: Myrtle Beach (SC) 34-7]

AAAA REGION 7
Beaufort (SC) 13 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) 12   
[projection: Beaufort (SC) 34-13]
Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) 13 Bluffton (SC) 10   
[projection: Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) 35-28]

AAAAA REGION 1
Mann (Greenville, SC) 28 Hampton (Greenville, SC) 26   
[projection: Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) 28-22]
Hanna (Anderson, SC) 36 Laurens (SC) 32   
[projection: Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) 55-7]
Greenwood (SC) 16 Westside (Anderson, SC) 14   
[projection: Greenwood (SC) 27-21]
Easley (SC) 17 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) 15   
[projection: Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) 22-21]

AAAAA REGION 2
Byrnes (Duncan, SC) 31 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) 28   
[projection: Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) 31-20]
Mauldin (SC) 37 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) 33   
[projection: Dorman (Roebuck, SC) 35-10]
Gaffney (SC) 33 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) 30   
[projection: Gaffney (SC) 28-17]
Riverside (Greer, SC) 12 Spartanburg (SC) 8   
[projection: Spartanburg (SC) 50-10]

AAAAA REGION 3
Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) 37 Fort Mill (SC) 32   
[projection: Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) 42-19]
Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) 10 Rock Hill (SC) 5   
[projection: Rock Hill (SC) 31-21]

AAAAA REGION 4
Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) 34 Blythewood (SC) 32   
[projection: Blythewood (SC) 41-7]
Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) 24 Sumter (SC) 19   
[projection: Sumter (SC) 34-26]

AAAAA REGION 5
Lexington (SC) 30 Chapin (SC) 28   
[projection: Lexington (SC) 22-13]
White Knoll (Lexington, SC) 11 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) 9   
[projection: River Bluff (Lexington, SC) 35-24]

AAAAA REGION 6
St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) 28 Conway (SC) 27   
[projection: Conway (SC) 35-7]
South Florence (Florence, SC) 14 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) 12   
[projection: South Florence (Florence, SC) 35-28]
Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) 29 West Florence (Florence, SC) 27   
[projection: West Florence (Florence, SC) 38-34]

AAAAA REGION 7
Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) 16 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) 15   
[projection: Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) 52-14]
James Island (Charleston, SC) 27 Goose Creek (SC) 23   
[projection: Goose Creek (SC) 31-10]
Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 28 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) 23   
[projection: Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) 24-21]

AAAAA REGION 8
Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) 29 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) 26   
[projection: Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) 41-14]
West Ashley (Charleston, SC) 30 Stall (Charleston, SC) 25   
[projection: West Ashley (Charleston, SC) 44-14]

INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC
Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) 38 Greenwood Raptors (Greenwood, SC) 33

SCISA A REGION I
Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) 28 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) 23   
[projection: Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) 28-19]
Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) 36 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) 35   
[projection: Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) 56-13]

SCISA A REGION II
Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) 15 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) 13
Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) 10 Northside Christian Academy (Lexington, SC) 5   
[projection: Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) 28-7]
Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) 21 Heyward Academy (Ridgeland, SC) 19   
[projection: Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) 44-3]

SCISA AA REGION I
Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) 23 Lee Academy (Bishopville, SC) 18   
[projection: Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) 38-21]
Florence Christian (Florence, SC) 29 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) 24   
[projection: Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) 34-20]

SCISA AA REGION II
Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) 37 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) 34   
[projection: Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) 35-34]
Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) 39 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) 36   
[projection: Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) 35-24]

SCISA AAA
First Baptist (Charleston, SC) 28 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) 27   
[projection: First Baptist (Charleston, SC) 56-3]
Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) 11 Hammond (Columbia, SC) 10   
[projection: Hammond (Columbia, SC) 35-14]
Manning Academy (Manning, SC) 15 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) 11   
[projection: Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) 35-8]
Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) 34 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) 31   
[projection: Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) 41-19]

NON-LEAGUE
Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) 32 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) 29   
[projection: Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) 28-8]
King's Academy (Florence, SC) 22 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) 17   
[projection: Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) 28-22]
Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) 35 Sumter Academy (Dalzell, SC) 30   
[projection: Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) 42-7]

INTERSTATE
Carolina Pride (Charlotte, NC) 20 Chesterfield (SC) 15   
[projection: Chesterfield (SC) 40-31]
High Point Christian Academy (High Point, NC) 30 Carolina Christian Cavaliers (Rock Hill, SC) 26   
[projection: High Point Christian Academy (High Point, NC) 35-6]
Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) 31 Warren County (Warrenton, NC) 28

SCISA 8-MAN REGION I (8 MAN)
Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 20 Beaufort Academy (Beaufort, SC) 15
Faith Christian/Ridge Christian Academy (Summerville, SC) 42 Holly Hill Academy (Holly Hill, SC) 41
Cathedral Academy (North Charleston, SC) 12 Jackson Academy (Ehrhardt, SC) 8
St. John's Christian Academy (Moncks Corner, SC) 29 Henry Academy (Estill, SC) 28

SCISA 8-MAN REGION II (8 MAN)
Newberry Academy/Cambridge Academy/Palmetto Christian Academy (Newberry, SC) 29 Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews, SC) 24
Clarendon Hall (Summerton, SC) 14 Davis Academy (Blackville, SC) 11
Winn Academy (Winnsboro, SC) 23 King Academy (Batesburg, SC) 19

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Augusta Eagles (Martinez, GA) 21 Providence HomeSchool (Columbia, SC) 19



Saturday, October 20th

INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC
Camden Military (Camden, SC) 21 Carolina Gladiators (Asheville, NC) 17

PIONEER
Asheville Saints (Asheville, NC) 19 Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN) 14
Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) 28 Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) 23

MASON-DIXON (8 MAN)
South Carolina School for the Deaf & Blind (Spartanburg, SC) 26 North Carolina School for the Deaf (Morganton, NC) 25

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD) 26 Mississippi School for the Deaf (Jackson, MS) 23