2018 SOUTH CAROLINA 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 11th

NON-LEAGUE
Edisto (Cordova, SC) at Columbia (SC), 7:30pm



Friday, October 12th

A REGION 1
Calhoun Falls (SC) at Whitmire (SC), 7:30pm
Ware Shoals (SC) at Dixie (Due West, SC), 7:30pm

A REGION 2
Lamar (SC) at Timmonsville (SC), 7:30pm
McBee (SC) at Great Falls (SC), 7:30pm

A REGION 3
Estill (SC) at Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC), 7:30pm
Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) at Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC), 7:30pm
Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) at Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC), 7:30pm
Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) at North (SC), 7:30pm

A REGION 4
Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) at Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC), 7:30pm
Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) at St. John's (John's Island, SC), 7:30pm

A REGION 5
Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) at Cross (SC), 7:30pm
Murray (Greeleyville, SC) at Branchville (SC), 7:30pm

A REGION 6
Hemingway (SC) at Creek Bridge (Marion, SC), 7:30pm
Lake View (SC) at Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC), 7:30pm

AA REGION 1
Landrum (SC) at Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC), 7:30pm
Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) at Blacksburg (SC), 7:30pm

AA REGION 2
Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) at Saluda (SC), 7:30pm
Ninety Six (SC) at Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC), 7:30pm
Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) at Abbeville (SC), 7:30pm

AA REGION 3
Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) at Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC), 7:30pm
Johnson (Columbia, SC) at Eau Claire (Columbia, SC), 7:30pm

AA REGION 4
Central (Pageland, SC) at Chesterfield (SC), 7:30pm
Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) at North Central (Kershaw, SC), 7:30pm
Lewisville (Richburg, SC) at Jackson (Kershaw, SC), 7:30pm

AA REGION 5
Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) at Woodland (Dorchester, SC), 7:30pm
Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) at Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC), 7:30pm

AA REGION 6
Burke (Charleston, SC) at Timberland (St. Stephen, SC), 7:30pm
Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) at North Charleston (SC), 7:30pm
Simmons (Charleston, SC) at Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC), 7:30pm

AA REGION 7
Andrews (SC) at Latta (SC), 7:30pm
Johnsonville (SC) at Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC), 7:30pm
Kingstree (SC) at East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC), 7:30pm
Mullins (SC) at Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC), 7:30pm

AAA REGION 1
Liberty (SC) at West-Oak (Westminster, SC), 7:30pm
Pendleton (SC) at Crescent (Iva, SC), 7:30pm
Seneca (SC) at Powdersville (Greenville, SC), 7:30pm

AAA REGION 2
Chesnee (SC) at Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC), 7:30pm
Southside (Greenville, SC) at Broome (Spartanburg, SC), 7:30pm

AAA REGION 3
Clinton (SC) at Newberry (SC), 7:30pm
Emerald (Greenwood, SC) at Woodruff (SC), 7:30pm
Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) at Union County (Union, SC), 7:30pm

AAA REGION 4
Camden (SC) at Chester (SC), 7:30pm
Keenan (Columbia, SC) at Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC), 7:30pm

AAA REGION 5
Gilbert (SC) at Thurmond (Johnston, SC), 7:30pm
Swansea (SC) at Pelion (SC), 7:30pm

AAA REGION 6
Aynor (SC) at Dillon (SC), 7:30pm
Loris (SC) at Cheraw (SC), 7:30pm
Marion (SC) at Lake City (SC), 7:30pm

AAA REGION 7
Lake Marion (Santee, SC) at Hampton (Hampton, SC), 7:30pm
Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) at Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC), 7:30pm

AAA REGION 8
Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) at Bishop England (Charleston, SC), 7:30pm
Hanahan (SC) at Georgetown (SC), 7:30pm
Manning (SC) at Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC), 7:30pm

AAAA REGION 1
Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) at Pickens (SC), 7:30pm
Palmetto (Williamston, SC) at Wren (Piedmont, SC), 7:30pm
Walhalla (SC) at Daniel (Central, SC), 7:30pm

AAAA REGION 2
Berea (Greenville, SC) at Greer (SC), 7:30pm
Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) at Eastside (Taylors, SC), 7:30pm
Travelers Rest (SC) at Greenville (SC), 7:30pm

AAAA REGION 3
Lancaster (SC) at York (SC), 7:30pm
Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) at South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC), 7:30pm
Westwood (Blythewood, SC) at Ridge View (Columbia, SC), 7:30pm

AAAA REGION 4
Dreher (Columbia, SC) at Crestwood (Sumter, SC), 7:30pm
Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) at Lakewood (Sumter, SC), 7:30pm
Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) at Flora (Columbia, SC), 7:30pm

AAAA REGION 5
Aiken (SC) at Airport (West Columbia, SC), 7:30pm
Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) at Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC), 7:30pm
North Augusta (SC) at South Aiken (Aiken, SC), 7:30pm

AAAA REGION 6
Darlington (SC) at North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC), 7:30pm
Myrtle Beach (SC) at Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC), 7:30pm
Wilson (Florence, SC) at Hartsville (SC), 7:30pm

AAAA REGION 7
Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) at Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC), 7:30pm

AAAAA REGION 1
Greenwood (SC) at Easley (SC), 7:30pm
Hampton (Greenville, SC) at Hanna (Anderson, SC), 7:30pm
Laurens (SC) at Mann (Greenville, SC), 7:30pm
Westside (Anderson, SC) at Woodmont (Piedmont, SC), 7:30pm

AAAAA REGION 2
Byrnes (Duncan, SC) at Dorman (Roebuck, SC), 7:30pm
Gaffney (SC) at Riverside (Greer, SC), 7:30pm
Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) at Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC), 7:30pm
Spartanburg (SC) at Mauldin (SC), 7:30pm

AAAAA REGION 3
Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) at Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC), 7:30pm
Rock Hill (SC) at Clover (SC), 7:30pm

AAAAA REGION 4
Blythewood (SC) at Sumter (SC), 7:30pm
Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) at Irmo (Columbia, SC), 7:30pm

AAAAA REGION 5
Chapin (SC) at River Bluff (Lexington, SC), 7:30pm
Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) at Lexington (SC), 7:30pm

AAAAA REGION 6
Conway (SC) at South Florence (Florence, SC), 7:30pm
St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) at Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC), 7:30pm
West Florence (Florence, SC) at Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC), 7:30pm

AAAAA REGION 7
Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) at James Island (Charleston, SC), 7:30pm
Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) at Stratford (Goose Creek, SC), 7:30pm
Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) at Goose Creek (SC), 7:30pm

AAAAA REGION 8
Stall (Charleston, SC) at Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC), 7:30pm
Summerville (SC) at West Ashley (Charleston, SC), 7:30pm

SCISA A REGION I
Sumter Academy (Dalzell, SC) at King's Academy (Florence, SC)

SCISA A REGION II
Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) at Heyward Academy (Ridgeland, SC)

SCISA AA REGION I
Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) at Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC)

SCISA AAA
Hammond (Columbia, SC) at Manning Academy (Manning, SC)
Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) at First Baptist (Charleston, SC)
Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) at Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA)
Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) at Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC)

NON-LEAGUE
Beaufort (SC) at May River (Bluffton, SC), 7:30pm
Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) at Lee Academy (Bishopville, SC)
Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) at Northside Christian Academy (Lexington, SC)
Florence Christian (Florence, SC) at Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC)
Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) at Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC)
Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) at Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC)
Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) at Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC)
St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) at McCormick (SC), 7:30pm
White Knoll (Lexington, SC) at Spring Valley (Columbia, SC), 7:30pm
Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) at Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC)

INTERSTATE
Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) at Statesville Christian (Statesville, NC)

SCISA 8-MAN REGION I (8 MAN)
Beaufort Academy (Beaufort, SC) at Cathedral Academy (North Charleston, SC)
Henry Academy (Estill, SC) at Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC)
Jackson Academy (Ehrhardt, SC) at Faith Christian/Ridge Christian Academy (Summerville, SC)
St. John's Christian Academy (Moncks Corner, SC) at Holly Hill Academy (Holly Hill, SC)

SCISA 8-MAN REGION II (8 MAN)
Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews, SC) at Winn Academy (Winnsboro, SC)
King Academy (Batesburg, SC) at Newberry Academy/Cambridge Academy/Palmetto Christian Academy (Newberry, SC)
Laurens Academy (Laurens, SC) at Davis Academy (Blackville, SC)
Wardlaw Academy (Johnston, SC) at Clarendon Hall (Summerton, SC)



Saturday, October 13th

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Louisiana School for the Deaf (Baton Rouge, LA) at Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL), 7:00pm
Oklahoma School for the Deaf (Sulphur, OK) at Mississippi School for the Deaf (Jackson, MS), 1:00pm