2018 SOUTH CAROLINA 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Monday, October 8th

AAAAA REGION 6
West Florence (Florence, SC) 18 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) 17   




Friday, October 12th

A REGION 1
Dixie (Due West, SC) 11 Ware Shoals (SC) 6   

Calhoun Falls (SC) 19 Whitmire (SC) 14   


A REGION 2
Timmonsville (SC) 29 Lamar (SC) 24   

McBee (SC) 40 Great Falls (SC) 39   


A REGION 3
Estill (SC) 28 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) 27   

Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) 19 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) 16   

Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) 18 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) 14   

Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) 23 North (SC) 20   


A REGION 4
Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) 23 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) 19   

St. John's (John's Island, SC) 42 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) 39   


A REGION 5
Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) 27 Cross (SC) 24   

Murray (Greeleyville, SC) 20 Branchville (SC) 17   


A REGION 6
Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) 26 Lake View (SC) 21   


AA REGION 1
Landrum (SC) 32 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) 27   

Blacksburg (SC) 29 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) 24   


AA REGION 2
Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) 22 Abbeville (SC) 18   

Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 11 Ninety Six (SC) 6   

Saluda (SC) 41 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) 36   


AA REGION 3
Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) 33 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) 30   

Johnson (Columbia, SC) 18 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) 14   


AA REGION 4
Central (Pageland, SC) 32 Chesterfield (SC) 29   

Jackson (Kershaw, SC) 29 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) 26   

North Central (Kershaw, SC) 14 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) 13   


AA REGION 5
Woodland (Dorchester, SC) 34 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) 32   

Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) 39 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) 37   


AA REGION 6
Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) 15 North Charleston (SC) 13   

Simmons (Charleston, SC) 35 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 34   

Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 16 Burke (Charleston, SC) 11   


AA REGION 7
Andrews (SC) 40 Latta (SC) 37   

Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) 41 Johnsonville (SC) 39   

East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) 21 Kingstree (SC) 17   

Mullins (SC) 27 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) 25   


AAA REGION 1
West-Oak (Westminster, SC) 26 Liberty (SC) 25   

Crescent (Iva, SC) 34 Pendleton (SC) 31   

Powdersville (Greenville, SC) 42 Seneca (SC) 40   


AAA REGION 2
Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) 27 Chesnee (SC) 24   

Broome (Spartanburg, SC) 28 Southside (Greenville, SC) 24   


AAA REGION 3
Newberry (SC) 36 Clinton (SC) 31   

Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) 23 Union County (Union, SC) 21   

Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 34 Woodruff (SC) 30   


AAA REGION 4
Camden (SC) 17 Chester (SC) 14   

Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) 30 Keenan (Columbia, SC) 27   


AAA REGION 5
Pelion (SC) 31 Swansea (SC) 29   

Gilbert (SC) 34 Thurmond (Johnston, SC) 30   


AAA REGION 6
Dillon (SC) 21 Aynor (SC) 19   

Marion (SC) 14 Lake City (SC) 10   

Loris (SC) 40 Cheraw (SC) 36   


AAA REGION 7
Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) 42 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) 37   

Lake Marion (Santee, SC) 31 Hampton (Hampton, SC) 27   


AAA REGION 8
Bishop England (Charleston, SC) 26 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) 21   

Georgetown (SC) 31 Hanahan (SC) 27   

Manning (SC) 20 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) 15   


AAAA REGION 1
Pickens (SC) 21 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) 17   

Walhalla (SC) 21 Daniel (Central, SC) 19   

Palmetto (Williamston, SC) 29 Wren (Piedmont, SC) 24   


AAAA REGION 2
Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) 17 Eastside (Taylors, SC) 14   

Greenville (SC) 40 Travelers Rest (SC) 36   

Berea (Greenville, SC) 38 Greer (SC) 37   


AAAA REGION 3
Westwood (Blythewood, SC) 20 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) 19   

Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) 17 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) 16   

Lancaster (SC) 42 York (SC) 39   


AAAA REGION 4
Flora (Columbia, SC) 12 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) 7   

Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) 30 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) 26   


AAAA REGION 5
Airport (West Columbia, SC) 19 Aiken (SC) 14   

Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) 25 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) 22   

North Augusta (SC) 39 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) 36   


AAAA REGION 6
Wilson (Florence, SC) 39 Hartsville (SC) 37   

Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) 38 Myrtle Beach (SC) 37   

Darlington (SC) 40 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) 37   


AAAAA REGION 1
Greenwood (SC) 38 Easley (SC) 35   

Hanna (Anderson, SC) 21 Hampton (Greenville, SC) 16   

Mann (Greenville, SC) 25 Laurens (SC) 20   

Westside (Anderson, SC) 19 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) 17   


AAAAA REGION 2
Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) 28 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) 26   

Dorman (Roebuck, SC) 11 Byrnes (Duncan, SC) 8   

Riverside (Greer, SC) 28 Gaffney (SC) 23   

Mauldin (SC) 38 Spartanburg (SC) 34   


AAAAA REGION 3
Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) 32 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) 30   

Clover (SC) 16 Rock Hill (SC) 11   


AAAAA REGION 4
Irmo (Columbia, SC) 33 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) 28   

Sumter (SC) 10 Blythewood (SC) 9   


AAAAA REGION 5
Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) 17 Lexington (SC) 12   

River Bluff (Lexington, SC) 33 Chapin (SC) 30   


AAAAA REGION 6
St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) 26 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) 25   

South Florence (Florence, SC) 17 Conway (SC) 15   

Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) 41 West Florence (Florence, SC) 40   


AAAAA REGION 7
James Island (Charleston, SC) 17 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) 12   

Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) 31 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) 26   

Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 19 Goose Creek (SC) 16   


AAAAA REGION 8
Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) 41 Stall (Charleston, SC) 40   

Summerville (SC) 15 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) 11   


SCISA A REGION I
King's Academy (Florence, SC) 31 Sumter Academy (Dalzell, SC) 27   


SCISA A REGION II
Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) 20 Heyward Academy (Ridgeland, SC) 19   


SCISA AA REGION I
Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) 23 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) 18   


SCISA AAA
Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) 14 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) 12   

Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) 42 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) 41   

Manning Academy (Manning, SC) 16 Hammond (Columbia, SC) 13   

Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) 35 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) 31   


NON-LEAGUE
Buford (Lancaster, SC) 28 Carolina Christian Cavaliers (Rock Hill, SC) 26   

Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) 10 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) 7   

Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) 17 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) 15   

Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) 22 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) 18
Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) 14 Lee Academy (Bishopville, SC) 13   

May River (Bluffton, SC) 41 Beaufort (SC) 39   

Northside Christian Academy (Lexington, SC) 42 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) 41   

Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) 18 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) 16   

Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) 17 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) 16   

Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) 33 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) 29   

White Knoll (Lexington, SC) 33 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) 32   

St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) 40 McCormick (SC) 35   


INTERSTATE
Carolina Gladiators (Asheville, NC) 16 Statesville Christian (Statesville, NC) 13

SCISA 8-MAN REGION I (8 MAN)
Cathedral Academy (North Charleston, SC) 31 Beaufort Academy (Beaufort, SC) 30
Jackson Academy (Ehrhardt, SC) 27 Faith Christian/Ridge Christian Academy (Summerville, SC) 25
Henry Academy (Estill, SC) 11 Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 7
Holly Hill Academy (Holly Hill, SC) 22 St. John's Christian Academy (Moncks Corner, SC) 19

SCISA 8-MAN REGION II (8 MAN)
Wardlaw Academy (Johnston, SC) 39 Clarendon Hall (Summerton, SC) 36
Davis Academy (Blackville, SC) 31 Laurens Academy (Laurens, SC) 28
Newberry Academy/Cambridge Academy/Palmetto Christian Academy (Newberry, SC) 33 King Academy (Batesburg, SC) 28
Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews, SC) 25 Winn Academy (Winnsboro, SC) 20



Saturday, October 13th

AAAA REGION 7
Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) 33 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) 29   


INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC
Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) 21 Camden Military (Camden, SC) 16

PIONEER
Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) 38 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) 35
Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) 14 Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN) 10

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Louisiana School for the Deaf (Baton Rouge, LA) 32 Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL) 28
Mississippi School for the Deaf (Jackson, MS) 11 Oklahoma School for the Deaf (Sulphur, OK) 6