2018 SOUTH CAROLINA 9/21 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, September 17th

AA REGION 7
Johnsonville (SC) at Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC), 7:30pm   


SCISA A REGION II
Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) 22 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) 20

SCISA AAA
Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) at Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC), 6:30pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Camden Military (Camden, SC) 30 Ware Shoals (SC) 28   

Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) at Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC), 7:00pm   




Thursday, September 20th

NON-LEAGUE
Edisto (Cordova, SC) at Johnson (Columbia, SC), 7:30pm   

Ridge View (Columbia, SC) at Keenan (Columbia, SC), 7:30pm   

Darlington (SC) at South Florence (Florence, SC), 7:30pm   


6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Louisiana School for the Deaf (Baton Rouge, LA) at Oklahoma School for the Deaf (Sulphur, OK), 10:00am



Friday, September 21st

A REGION 3
Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) at North (SC), 7:30pm   

Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) at Estill (SC), 7:30pm   

Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) at Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC), 7:30pm   

Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) at Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC), 7:30pm   


AA REGION 4
Buford (Lancaster, SC) at Jackson (Kershaw, SC), 7:30pm   

Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) at Chesterfield (SC), 7:30pm
Lewisville (Richburg, SC) at Central (Pageland, SC), 7:30pm

AA REGION 7
Andrews (SC) at Johnsonville (SC), 7:30pm
East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) at Mullins (SC), 6:00pm
Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) at Kingstree (SC), 7:30pm
Latta (SC) at Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC), 7:30pm

AAA REGION 7
Hampton (Hampton, SC) at Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC), 7:30pm   


AAAAA REGION 1
Easley (SC) at Mann (Greenville, SC), 7:30pm   

Laurens (SC) at Greenwood (SC), 7:30pm   

Westside (Anderson, SC) at Hanna (Anderson, SC), 7:30pm   

Hampton (Greenville, SC) at Woodmont (Piedmont, SC), 7:30pm   


AAAAA REGION 2
Dorman (Roebuck, SC) at Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC), 7:30pm   

Gaffney (SC) at Byrnes (Duncan, SC), 7:30pm   

Spartanburg (SC) at Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC), 7:30pm   

Riverside (Greer, SC) at Mauldin (SC), 7:30pm   


SCISA A REGION I
Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) at Sumter Academy (Dalzell, SC)
Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) at Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC)

SCISA A REGION II
Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) at Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC)
Northside Christian Academy (Lexington, SC) at Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA)

SCISA AA REGION I
Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) at Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC)
Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) at Lee Academy (Bishopville, SC)

SCISA AA REGION II
John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) at Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC)

SCISA AAA
Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) at Manning Academy (Manning, SC)
Hammond (Columbia, SC) at First Baptist (Charleston, SC)
Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) at Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA)
Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) at Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC)

NON-LEAGUE
Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) at Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC), 7:30pm   

St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) at Aynor (SC), 7:30pm   

Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) at Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC), 7:30pm   

Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) at North Charleston (SC), 7:30pm   

Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) at Barnwell (SC), 7:30pm   

Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) at Seneca (SC), 7:30pm   

Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) at Whitmire (SC), 7:30pm   

Blacksburg (SC) at Chesnee (SC), 7:30pm   

Beaufort (SC) at Blythewood (SC), 7:30pm   

Newberry (SC) at Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC), 7:30pm   

Camden (SC) at Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC), 7:30pm   

Stall (Charleston, SC) at Cane Bay (Summerville, SC), 7:30pm   

Flora (Columbia, SC) at Chapin (SC), 7:30pm   

Eastside (Taylors, SC) at Chapman (Inman, SC), 7:30pm   

Irmo (Columbia, SC) at Clover (SC), 7:30pm   

Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) at Colleton County (Walterboro, SC), 7:30pm   

Pelion (SC) at Columbia (SC), 7:30pm   

Cross (SC) at Lake Marion (Santee, SC), 7:30pm   

Dillon (SC) at Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC), 7:30pm   

Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) at Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC)
Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) at Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC), 7:30pm   

Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) at Eau Claire (Columbia, SC), 7:30pm   

Florence Christian (Florence, SC) at Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC)
Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) at Goose Creek (SC), 7:30pm   

Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) at Crescent (Iva, SC), 7:30pm   

Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) at Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC), 7:30pm   

Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) at Georgetown (SC), 7:30pm   

Gilbert (SC) vs. River Bluff (Lexington, SC) at TBA   

Ware Shoals (SC) at Great Falls (SC), 7:30pm   

McBee (SC) at Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC), 7:30pm   

Abbeville (SC) at Hartsville (SC), 7:30pm   

Hemingway (SC) at Murray (Greeleyville, SC), 7:30pm
Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) at Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC), 7:30pm   

King's Academy (Florence, SC) at Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC)
Lake View (SC) at Lamar (SC), 7:30pm   

West-Oak (Westminster, SC) at Landrum (SC), 7:30pm   

Loris (SC) at Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC), 7:30pm
Marion (SC) at Creek Bridge (Marion, SC), 7:30pm   

Branchville (SC) at Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC), 7:30pm   

Myrtle Beach (SC) at Conway (SC), 7:30pm
Dixie (Due West, SC) at Ninety Six (SC), 7:30pm   

North Augusta (SC) at Thurmond (Johnston, SC), 7:30pm   

Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) at Heyward Academy (Ridgeland, SC)
Palmetto (Williamston, SC) at Powdersville (Greenville, SC), 7:30pm   

Clinton (SC) at Pendleton (SC), 7:30pm   

Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) at Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC)
Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) at Rock Hill (SC), 7:30pm   

Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) at Saluda (SC), 7:30pm   

Swansea (SC) at Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC), 7:30pm   

South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) at Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC), 7:30pm   

Southside (Greenville, SC) at Berea (Greenville, SC), 7:30pm   

Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) at Lexington (SC), 7:30pm   

Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) at St. John's (John's Island, SC), 7:30pm   

Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) at Summerville (SC), 7:30pm   

Bluffton (SC) at Sumter (SC), 7:30pm   

Hanahan (SC) at Timberland (St. Stephen, SC), 7:30pm   

Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) at Timmonsville (SC), 7:30pm   

Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) at Walhalla (SC), 7:30pm   

Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) at West Ashley (Charleston, SC), 7:30pm   

West Florence (Florence, SC) at Wilson (Florence, SC), 7:30pm   

Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) at Westwood (Blythewood, SC), 7:30pm   

Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) at Simmons (Charleston, SC), 7:30pm   

Bishop England (Charleston, SC) at Woodland (Dorchester, SC), 7:30pm   

Broome (Spartanburg, SC) at Wren (Piedmont, SC), 7:30pm   

York (SC) at Fort Mill (SC), 7:30pm   


INTERSTATE
Carolina Pride (Charlotte, NC) at Chester (SC), 7:30pm   

Lakeside (Evans, GA) at Emerald (Greenwood, SC)   

Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) at Vernon (FL), 7:00pm   


SCISA 8-MAN REGION I (8 MAN)
Beaufort Academy (Beaufort, SC) at Faith Christian/Ridge Christian Academy (Summerville, SC)
Holly Hill Academy (Holly Hill, SC) at Cathedral Academy (North Charleston, SC)
Jackson Academy (Ehrhardt, SC) at Henry Academy (Estill, SC)
Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) at St. John's Christian Academy (Moncks Corner, SC)

SCISA 8-MAN REGION II (8 MAN)
Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews, SC) at Laurens Academy (Laurens, SC)
Clarendon Hall (Summerton, SC) at Winn Academy (Winnsboro, SC)
King Academy (Batesburg, SC) at Wardlaw Academy (Johnston, SC)
Newberry Academy/Cambridge Academy/Palmetto Christian Academy (Newberry, SC) at Davis Academy (Blackville, SC)



Saturday, September 22nd

MASON-DIXON (8 MAN)
Mississippi School for the Deaf (Jackson, MS) at South Carolina School for the Deaf & Blind (Spartanburg, SC), 2:00pm