2018 SOUTH CAROLINA 9/14 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Wednesday, September 12th

AA REGION 4
Buford (Lancaster, SC) 52 Chesterfield (SC) 27   

North Central (Kershaw, SC) 28 Jackson (Kershaw, SC) 17   


NON-LEAGUE
Chester (SC) 41 Lancaster (SC) 20   

Fort Mill (SC) 41 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) 21   

Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) 28 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) 0   

Newberry (SC) 34 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 32   

Ninety Six (SC) 42 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) 13   

South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) 28 Greenville (SC) 27   


INTERSTATE
Clover (SC) 40 Ashbrook (Gastonia, NC) 18   


SCISA 8-MAN REGION II (8 MAN)
Davis Academy (Blackville, SC) 38 Winn Academy (Winnsboro, SC) 35
Wardlaw Academy (Johnston, SC) 46 Newberry Academy/Cambridge Academy/Palmetto Christian Academy (Newberry, SC) 0



Thursday, September 13th

AAAA REGION 2
Travelers Rest (SC) 44 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) 13   


AAAAA REGION 1
Greenwood (SC) 9 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) 0   

Hanna (Anderson, SC) 65 Mann (Greenville, SC) 20   

Laurens (SC) 35 Hampton (Greenville, SC) 10   

Westside (Anderson, SC) 42 Easley (SC) 14   


AAAAA REGION 2
Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) 51 Riverside (Greer, SC) 0   

Byrnes (Duncan, SC) 26 Spartanburg (SC) 7   

Dorman (Roebuck, SC) 28 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) 21   

Gaffney (SC) 27 Mauldin (SC) 9   


NON-LEAGUE
Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) 42 Pendleton (SC) 28   

Blacksburg (SC) 50 Carolina Christian Cavaliers (Rock Hill, SC) 12   

Chapman (Inman, SC) 42 Woodruff (SC) 31   

Eastside (Taylors, SC) 33 Broome (Spartanburg, SC) 28   

Greer (SC) 42 Union County (Union, SC) 7   

Liberty (SC) 38 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) 28   

Pickens (SC) 44 Berea (Greenville, SC) 13   

Seneca (SC) 44 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) 43   

Southside (Greenville, SC) 54 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) 7   

St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) 45 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) 0   

Thurmond (Johnston, SC) 34 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 25   

Walhalla (SC) 44 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) 7   

Wren (Piedmont, SC) 45 Clinton (SC) 0   


INTERSTATE
Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) 46 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) 20   

Jefferson Academy (Mooresboro, NC) 49 Calhoun Falls (SC) 18

SCISA 8-MAN REGION II (8 MAN)
Laurens Academy (Laurens, SC) 36 King Academy (Batesburg, SC) 0



Friday, September 14th

AA REGION 4
Central (Pageland, SC) at Lee Central (Bishopville, SC), 7:00pm   


AA REGION 7
Andrews (SC) at East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC), 7:30pm   

Kingstree (SC) at Latta (SC), 7:30pm   


SCISA A REGION I
Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) at Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC)   

King's Academy (Florence, SC) at Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC)   


SCISA AA REGION I
Florence Christian (Florence, SC) at Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC)   

Lee Academy (Bishopville, SC) at Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC)   

Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) at Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC)   


SCISA AA REGION II
Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) at Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC)   


SCISA AAA
Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) at Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC)   

First Baptist (Charleston, SC) at Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC)   

Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) at Hammond (Columbia, SC)   

Manning Academy (Manning, SC) at Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC)   


NON-LEAGUE
Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) at John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC)   

Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) 14 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) 6
Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) at White Knoll (Lexington, SC), 7:30pm   

Hemingway (SC) at Lakewood (Sumter, SC), 7:30pm   

Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) at Myrtle Beach (SC), 7:30pm   

Heyward Academy (Ridgeland, SC) at Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC)   

Sumter Academy (Dalzell, SC) at Northside Christian Academy (Lexington, SC)   


INTERSTATE
Greenwood Raptors (Greenwood, SC) at Murphy (NC)   

Rosman (NC) 22 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) 20

SCISA 8-MAN REGION I (8 MAN)
Cathedral Academy (North Charleston, SC) at Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC)
Faith Christian/Ridge Christian Academy (Summerville, SC) at Henry Academy (Estill, SC)
Holly Hill Academy (Holly Hill, SC) at Beaufort Academy (Beaufort, SC)
Jackson Academy (Ehrhardt, SC) at St. John's Christian Academy (Moncks Corner, SC)

SCISA 8-MAN REGION II (8 MAN)
Clarendon Hall (Summerton, SC) at Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews, SC)



Saturday, September 15th

PIONEER
Asheville Saints (Asheville, NC) 36 Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN) 22

MASON-DIXON (8 MAN)
Mississippi School for the Deaf (Jackson, MS) 58 Georgia School for the Deaf (Cave Spring, GA) 24