2018 SOUTH CAROLINA 10/26 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 25th

AA REGION 3
Columbia (SC) at Eau Claire (Columbia, SC), 7:30pm

AAA REGION 2
Chesnee (SC) at Chapman (Inman, SC), 7:30pm

AAAA REGION 6
Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) at Wilson (Florence, SC), 7:30pm



Friday, October 26th

A REGION 1
Calhoun Falls (SC) at Dixie (Due West, SC), 7:30pm
McCormick (SC) at Ware Shoals (SC), 7:30pm

A REGION 2
McBee (SC) at Lamar (SC), 7:30pm
Timmonsville (SC) at Great Falls (SC), 7:30pm

A REGION 3
Estill (SC) at Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC), 7:30pm
North (SC) at Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC), 7:30pm
Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) at Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC), 7:30pm
Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) at Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC), 7:30pm

A REGION 4
Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) at St. John's (John's Island, SC), 7:30pm

A REGION 5
Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) at Branchville (SC), 7:30pm
Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) at Murray (Greeleyville, SC), 7:30pm

A REGION 6
Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) at Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC), 7:30pm
Hemingway (SC) at Lake View (SC), 7:30pm

AA REGION 1
Landrum (SC) at Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC), 7:30pm
St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) at Blacksburg (SC), 7:30pm

AA REGION 2
Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) at Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC), 7:30pm
Ninety Six (SC) at Abbeville (SC), 7:30pm
Saluda (SC) at Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC), 7:30pm

AA REGION 3
Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) at Johnson (Columbia, SC), 7:30pm

AA REGION 4
Chesterfield (SC) at Lewisville (Richburg, SC), 7:30pm
Jackson (Kershaw, SC) at Lee Central (Bishopville, SC), 7:00pm
North Central (Kershaw, SC) at Buford (Lancaster, SC), 7:30pm

AA REGION 5
Barnwell (SC) at Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC), 7:30pm
Woodland (Dorchester, SC) at Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC), 7:30pm

AA REGION 6
Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) at Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC), 7:30pm
Simmons (Charleston, SC) at Burke (Charleston, SC), 7:00pm
Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) at North Charleston (SC), 7:30pm

AA REGION 7
Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) at Kingstree (SC), 7:30pm
East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) at Johnsonville (SC), 7:30pm
Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) at Andrews (SC), 7:30pm
Mullins (SC) at Latta (SC), 7:30pm

AAA REGION 1
Liberty (SC) at Powdersville (Greenville, SC), 7:30pm
Seneca (SC) at Pendleton (SC), 7:30pm
West-Oak (Westminster, SC) at Crescent (Iva, SC), 7:30pm

AAA REGION 2
Southside (Greenville, SC) at Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC), 7:30pm

AAA REGION 3
Newberry (SC) at Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC), 7:30pm
Union County (Union, SC) at Emerald (Greenwood, SC), 7:30pm
Woodruff (SC) at Clinton (SC), 7:30pm

AAA REGION 4
Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) at Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC), 7:30pm
Keenan (Columbia, SC) at Camden (SC), 7:30pm

AAA REGION 5
Gilbert (SC) at Pelion (SC), 7:30pm
Swansea (SC) at Edisto (Cordova, SC), 7:00pm

AAA REGION 6
Dillon (SC) at Cheraw (SC), 7:30pm
Lake City (SC) at Aynor (SC), 7:30pm
Marion (SC) at Loris (SC), 7:30pm

AAA REGION 7
May River (Bluffton, SC) at Hampton (Hampton, SC), 7:30pm
Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) at Lake Marion (Santee, SC), 7:30pm

AAA REGION 8
Bishop England (Charleston, SC) at Manning (SC), 7:30pm
Georgetown (SC) at Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC), 7:30pm
Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) at Hanahan (SC), 7:30pm

AAAA REGION 1
Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) at Daniel (Central, SC), 7:30pm
Pickens (SC) at Palmetto (Williamston, SC), 7:30pm
Walhalla (SC) at Wren (Piedmont, SC), 7:30pm

AAAA REGION 2
Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) at Greer (SC), 7:30pm
Greenville (SC) at Eastside (Taylors, SC), 7:30pm
Travelers Rest (SC) at Berea (Greenville, SC), 7:30pm

AAAA REGION 3
Lancaster (SC) at Ridge View (Columbia, SC), 7:30pm
Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) at Westwood (Blythewood, SC), 7:30pm
South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) at York (SC), 7:30pm

AAAA REGION 4
Crestwood (Sumter, SC) at Lakewood (Sumter, SC), 7:30pm
Dreher (Columbia, SC) at Flora (Columbia, SC), 7:30pm
Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) at Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC), 7:30pm

AAAA REGION 5
Aiken (SC) at North Augusta (SC), 7:30pm
Airport (West Columbia, SC) at Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC), 7:30pm
South Aiken (Aiken, SC) at Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC), 7:30pm

AAAA REGION 6
Hartsville (SC) at Darlington (SC), 7:30pm
North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) vs. Myrtle Beach (SC) at TBA, 7:30pm

AAAA REGION 7
Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) at Beaufort (SC), 7:30pm
Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) at Bluffton (SC), 7:30pm

AAAAA REGION 1
Easley (SC) at Laurens (SC), 7:30pm
Greenwood (SC) at Mann (Greenville, SC), 7:30pm
Hampton (Greenville, SC) at Westside (Anderson, SC), 7:30pm
Hanna (Anderson, SC) at Woodmont (Piedmont, SC), 7:30pm

AAAAA REGION 2
Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) at Byrnes (Duncan, SC), 7:30pm
Dorman (Roebuck, SC) at Riverside (Greer, SC), 7:30pm
Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) at Mauldin (SC), 7:30pm
Spartanburg (SC) at Gaffney (SC), 7:30pm

AAAAA REGION 3
Clover (SC) at Fort Mill (SC), 7:30pm
Rock Hill (SC) at Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC), 7:30pm

AAAAA REGION 4
Blythewood (SC) at Spring Valley (Columbia, SC), 7:30pm
Sumter (SC) at Irmo (Columbia, SC), 7:30pm

AAAAA REGION 5
River Bluff (Lexington, SC) at Lexington (SC), 7:30pm
White Knoll (Lexington, SC) at Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC), 7:30pm

AAAAA REGION 6
Conway (SC) at Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC), 7:30pm
Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) at St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC), 7:30pm
West Florence (Florence, SC) at South Florence (Florence, SC), 7:30pm

AAAAA REGION 7
Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) at Cane Bay (Summerville, SC), 7:30pm
Goose Creek (SC) at Stratford (Goose Creek, SC), 7:30pm
James Island (Charleston, SC) at Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC), 7:30pm

AAAAA REGION 8
Stall (Charleston, SC) at Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC), 7:30pm
Summerville (SC) at Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC), 7:30pm

SCISA A REGION I
Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) at Sumter Academy (Dalzell, SC)
King's Academy (Florence, SC) at Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC)
Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) at Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC)

SCISA A REGION II
Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) vs. Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) at TBA
Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) at Northside Christian Academy (Lexington, SC)

SCISA AA REGION I
Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) at Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC)
Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) at Lee Academy (Bishopville, SC)
Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) at Florence Christian (Florence, SC)

SCISA AA REGION II
Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) at Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC)
Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) at Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC)

SCISA AAA
Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) at Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC)
First Baptist (Charleston, SC) at Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC)
Hammond (Columbia, SC) at Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC)
Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) at Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA)
Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) at Manning Academy (Manning, SC)

NON-LEAGUE
Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) at John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC)
Great Falls (SC) vs. Dixie (Due West, SC) at TBA
Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) at Chapin (SC), 7:30pm
Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) at Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC), 7:30pm

SCISA 8-MAN REGION I (8 MAN)
Beaufort Academy (Beaufort, SC) at Henry Academy (Estill, SC)
Faith Christian/Ridge Christian Academy (Summerville, SC) at Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC)
Jackson Academy (Ehrhardt, SC) at Holly Hill Academy (Holly Hill, SC)
St. John's Christian Academy (Moncks Corner, SC) at Cathedral Academy (North Charleston, SC)

SCISA 8-MAN REGION II (8 MAN)
Davis Academy (Blackville, SC) at Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews, SC)
King Academy (Batesburg, SC) at Clarendon Hall (Summerton, SC)
Newberry Academy/Cambridge Academy/Palmetto Christian Academy (Newberry, SC) at Laurens Academy (Laurens, SC)
Wardlaw Academy (Johnston, SC) at Winn Academy (Winnsboro, SC)

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Providence HomeSchool (Columbia, SC) at Coastal HomeSchool (Pembroke, GA), 7:30pm