2018 SOUTH CAROLINA 10/26 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 25th

A REGION 1
Dixie (Due West, SC) 35 Calhoun Falls (SC) 32   
[projection: Dixie (Due West, SC) 50-0]
McCormick (SC) 34 Ware Shoals (SC) 29   
[projection: McCormick (SC) 38-27]

A REGION 2
Lamar (SC) 26 McBee (SC) 22   
[projection: Lamar (SC) 49-3]
Great Falls (SC) 12 Timmonsville (SC) 10   
[projection: Timmonsville (SC) 35-8]

A REGION 3
North (SC) 42 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) 41
Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) 37 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) 35   
[projection: Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) 27-8]
Estill (SC) 35 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) 32   
[projection: Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) 44-6]
Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) 39 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) 35   
[projection: Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) 35-31]

A REGION 6
Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) 35 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) 30   
[projection: Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) 52-0]
Hemingway (SC) 13 Lake View (SC) 10   
[projection: Lake View (SC) 28-20]

AA REGION 1
Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) 18 Landrum (SC) 15   
[projection: Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) 31-8]

AA REGION 2
Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 20 Saluda (SC) 18   
[projection: Saluda (SC) 35-17]

AA REGION 3
Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) 18 Columbia (SC) 15   
[projection: Columbia (SC) 24-19]

AA REGION 4
Buford (Lancaster, SC) 19 North Central (Kershaw, SC) 17   
[projection: North Central (Kershaw, SC) 31-21]
Chesterfield (SC) 25 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) 20   
[projection: Chesterfield (SC) 50-20]
Jackson (Kershaw, SC) 33 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) 31   
[projection: Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) 20-14]

AA REGION 5
Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) 23 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) 22   
[projection: Woodland (Dorchester, SC) 35-7]

AA REGION 7
Kingstree (SC) 26 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) 21   
[projection: Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) 44-10]
East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) 28 Johnsonville (SC) 27   
[projection: Johnsonville (SC) 26-17]
Andrews (SC) 40 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) 35   
[projection: Andrews (SC) 31-22]
Latta (SC) 15 Mullins (SC) 13   
[projection: Mullins (SC) 35-27]

AAA REGION 1
Powdersville (Greenville, SC) 25 Liberty (SC) 20   
[projection: Liberty (SC) 26-17]

AAA REGION 2
Chapman (Inman, SC) 30 Chesnee (SC) 25   
[projection: Chapman (Inman, SC) 61-10]
Southside (Greenville, SC) 13 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) 9

AAA REGION 3
Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) 25 Newberry (SC) 22   
[projection: Newberry (SC) 41-17]
Union County (Union, SC) 16 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 15   
[projection: Union County (Union, SC) 40-27]

AAA REGION 4
Keenan (Columbia, SC) 21 Camden (SC) 19   
[projection: Camden (SC) 50-7]
Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) 26 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 24   
[projection: Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) 31-17]

AAA REGION 5
Gilbert (SC) 31 Pelion (SC) 27   
[projection: Gilbert (SC) 44-17]
Swansea (SC) 13 Edisto (Cordova, SC) 12   
[projection: Swansea (SC) 26-21]

AAA REGION 6
Lake City (SC) 16 Aynor (SC) 13   
[projection: Aynor (SC) 35-21]
Dillon (SC) 24 Cheraw (SC) 22   
[projection: Dillon (SC) 52-7]
Marion (SC) 40 Loris (SC) 37   
[projection: Loris (SC) 31-20]

AAA REGION 8
Georgetown (SC) 40 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) 35   
[projection: Georgetown (SC) 38-13]
Manning (SC) 30 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) 26   
[projection: Manning (SC) 28-8]

AAAA REGION 1
Wren (Piedmont, SC) 25 Walhalla (SC) 21   
[projection: Wren (Piedmont, SC) 44-17]

AAAA REGION 2
Eastside (Taylors, SC) 11 Greenville (SC) 9   
[projection: Greenville (SC) 41-26]

AAAA REGION 3
Ridge View (Columbia, SC) 11 Lancaster (SC) 7   
[projection: Ridge View (Columbia, SC) 28-20]
Westwood (Blythewood, SC) 26 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) 21   
[projection: Westwood (Blythewood, SC) 38-6]

AAAA REGION 4
Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) 40 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) 35   
[projection: Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) 20-14]

AAAA REGION 5
South Aiken (Aiken, SC) 33 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) 32   
[projection: South Aiken (Aiken, SC) 35-21]

AAAA REGION 6
Hartsville (SC) 38 Darlington (SC) 35   
[projection: Hartsville (SC) 48-3]
Wilson (Florence, SC) 35 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) 31   
[projection: Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) 24-17]
Myrtle Beach (SC) 32 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) 30   
[projection: Myrtle Beach (SC) 35-13]

AAAAA REGION 1
Greenwood (SC) 26 Mann (Greenville, SC) 21   
[projection: Greenwood (SC) 38-7]

AAAAA REGION 2
Byrnes (Duncan, SC) 37 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) 36   
[projection: Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) 35-19]
Gaffney (SC) 28 Spartanburg (SC) 23   
[projection: Gaffney (SC) 38-20]

AAAAA REGION 3
Clover (SC) 19 Fort Mill (SC) 15   
[projection: Clover (SC) 41-20]
Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) 23 Rock Hill (SC) 19   
[projection: Rock Hill (SC) 27-26]

AAAAA REGION 4
Irmo (Columbia, SC) 21 Sumter (SC) 17   
[projection: Sumter (SC) 35-20]

AAAAA REGION 5
White Knoll (Lexington, SC) 25 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) 23   
[projection: Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) 66-6]
River Bluff (Lexington, SC) 36 Lexington (SC) 34   
[projection: River Bluff (Lexington, SC) 21-20]

AAAAA REGION 6
Conway (SC) 26 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) 23   
[projection: Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) 34-22]
St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) 42 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) 40   
[projection: Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) 35-31]

AAAAA REGION 8
Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) 11 Stall (Charleston, SC) 7   
[projection: Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) 48-7]

SCISA AA REGION I
Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) 12 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) 7   
[projection: Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) 34-17]

SCISA AAA
Hammond (Columbia, SC) 33 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) 32   
[projection: Hammond (Columbia, SC) 34-7]

INTERSTATE
Covenant Day (Matthews, NC) 39 Carolina Christian Cavaliers (Rock Hill, SC) 34   
[projection: Covenant Day (Matthews, NC) 35-13]

SCISA 8-MAN REGION II (8 MAN)
Wardlaw Academy (Johnston, SC) 37 Winn Academy (Winnsboro, SC) 36



Friday, October 26th

A REGION 4
St. John's (John's Island, SC) 41 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) 38   
[projection: Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) 35-28]
Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) 27 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) 24

A REGION 5
Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) 10 Branchville (SC) 7   
[projection: Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) 26-19]
Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) 11 Murray (Greeleyville, SC) 10   
[projection: Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) 34-17]

AA REGION 1
St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) 16 Blacksburg (SC) 15   
[projection: St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) 26-24]

AA REGION 2
Abbeville (SC) 37 Ninety Six (SC) 34   
[projection: Abbeville (SC) 42-20]
Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) 12 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) 10   
[projection: Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) 28-12]

AA REGION 3
Johnson (Columbia, SC) 35 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) 32   
[projection: Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) 42-6]

AA REGION 5
Barnwell (SC) 24 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) 20   
[projection: Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) 24-21]

AA REGION 6
Burke (Charleston, SC) 18 Simmons (Charleston, SC) 13   
[projection: Burke (Charleston, SC) 28-21]
Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 20 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) 18   
[projection: Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 31-17]
Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 24 North Charleston (SC) 22   
[projection: Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 49-0]

AAA REGION 1
Crescent (Iva, SC) 35 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) 30   
[projection: Crescent (Iva, SC) 42-7]

AAA REGION 3
Woodruff (SC) 20 Clinton (SC) 19   
[projection: Woodruff (SC) 41-8]

AAA REGION 7
May River (Bluffton, SC) 27 Hampton (Hampton, SC) 24   
[projection: May River (Bluffton, SC) 38-26]
Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) 19 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) 14   
[projection: Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) 27-17]

AAA REGION 8
Hanahan (SC) 33 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) 30   
[projection: Hanahan (SC) 40-13]

AAAA REGION 1
Daniel (Central, SC) 30 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) 29   
[projection: Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) 34-22]
Palmetto (Williamston, SC) 11 Pickens (SC) 6   
[projection: Palmetto (Williamston, SC) 28-21]

AAAA REGION 2
Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) 30 Greer (SC) 28   
[projection: Greer (SC) 62-0]
Travelers Rest (SC) 38 Berea (Greenville, SC) 36   
[projection: Travelers Rest (SC) 41-17]

AAAA REGION 4
Crestwood (Sumter, SC) 29 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) 25   
[projection: Crestwood (Sumter, SC) 28-21]
Dreher (Columbia, SC) 16 Flora (Columbia, SC) 12   
[projection: Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) 31-27]

AAAA REGION 5
Aiken (SC) 28 North Augusta (SC) 24   
[projection: North Augusta (SC) 42-14]

AAAA REGION 7
Beaufort (SC) 23 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) 19   
[projection: Beaufort (SC) 31-21]
Bluffton (SC) 24 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) 19   
[projection: Bluffton (SC) 28-26]

AAAAA REGION 1
Hanna (Anderson, SC) 17 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) 12   
[projection: Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) 44-7]
Laurens (SC) 38 Easley (SC) 34   
[projection: Laurens (SC) 31-27]
Hampton (Greenville, SC) 22 Westside (Anderson, SC) 21   
[projection: Westside (Anderson, SC) 38-13]

AAAAA REGION 2
Riverside (Greer, SC) 14 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) 13   
[projection: Dorman (Roebuck, SC) 60-6]
Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) 33 Mauldin (SC) 30   
[projection: Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) 20-14]

AAAAA REGION 4
Blythewood (SC) 35 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) 32   
[projection: Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) 21-20]

AAAAA REGION 6
South Florence (Florence, SC) 39 West Florence (Florence, SC) 35   
[projection: West Florence (Florence, SC) 40-21]

AAAAA REGION 7
Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) 39 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) 36   
[projection: Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) 41-19]
Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 38 James Island (Charleston, SC) 33   
[projection: Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 31-7]
Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) 19 Goose Creek (SC) 17   
[projection: Goose Creek (SC) 27-21]

INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC
Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) 28 Carolina Gladiators (Asheville, NC) 25

SCISA A REGION I
Sumter Academy (Dalzell, SC) 13 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) 10   
[projection: Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) 24-22]
Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) 11 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) 10   
[projection: Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) 31-26]

SCISA A REGION II
Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) 33 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) 30   
[projection: Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) 34-12]
Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) 10 Northside Christian Academy (Lexington, SC) 5   
[projection: Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) 34-12]

SCISA AA REGION I
Florence Christian (Florence, SC) 12 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) 9   
[projection: Florence Christian (Florence, SC) 35-14]
Lee Academy (Bishopville, SC) 14 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) 12   
[projection: Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) 35-21]

SCISA AA REGION II
Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) 35 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) 32   
[projection: Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) 46-22]
Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) 42 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) 41   
[projection: Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) 48-3]

SCISA AAA
Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) 19 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) 15   
[projection: Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) 27-21]
Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) 22 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) 18   
[projection: Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) 28-27]
First Baptist (Charleston, SC) 31 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) 28   
[projection: First Baptist (Charleston, SC) 31-21]
Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) 14 Manning Academy (Manning, SC) 13   
[projection: Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) 31-14]

NON-LEAGUE
Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) 27 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) 26   
[projection: John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) 31-6]
Chapin (SC) 35 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) 34   
[projection: Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) 28-19]
Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) 32 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) 30   
[projection: Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) 28-14]

INTERSTATE
SC Titans (Hartwell, GA) 31 Camden Military (Camden, SC) 28

SCISA 8-MAN REGION I (8 MAN)
Beaufort Academy (Beaufort, SC) 41 Henry Academy (Estill, SC) 38
Holly Hill Academy (Holly Hill, SC) 19 Jackson Academy (Ehrhardt, SC) 15
Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 10 Faith Christian/Ridge Christian Academy (Summerville, SC) 8
Cathedral Academy (North Charleston, SC) 22 St. John's Christian Academy (Moncks Corner, SC) 17

SCISA 8-MAN REGION II (8 MAN)
Clarendon Hall (Summerton, SC) 16 King Academy (Batesburg, SC) 14
Davis Academy (Blackville, SC) 15 Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews, SC) 11

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Providence HomeSchool (Columbia, SC) 40 Coastal HomeSchool (Pembroke, GA) 37



Saturday, October 27th

PIONEER
Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN) 30 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) 29
Asheville Saints (Asheville, NC) 35 Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) 33

MASON-DIXON (8 MAN)
Louisiana School for the Deaf (Baton Rouge, LA) 21 Georgia School for the Deaf (Cave Spring, GA) 16



Sunday, October 28th

AAAA REGION 5
Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) 39 Airport (West Columbia, SC) 34