2018 SOUTH CAROLINA 8/24 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, August 20th

NON-LEAGUE
Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) 24 Estill (SC) 14   

Timmonsville (SC) 14 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) 12



Thursday, August 23rd

NON-LEAGUE
Barnwell (SC) 40 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) 6   

Wilson (Florence, SC) 20 Manning (SC) 0   




Friday, August 24th

AAAAA REGION 2
Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) 20 Mauldin (SC) 14   


SCISA AAA
Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) 34 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) 6   

Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) 13 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) 12
Manning Academy (Manning, SC) 51 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) 6   

Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) 42 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) 21   


NON-LEAGUE
Abbeville (SC) 49 Newberry (SC) 0   

Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) 58 Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) 20
Andrews (SC) 22 Hemingway (SC) 0   

Aynor (SC) 47 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) 14   

Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) 20 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) 6   

Beaufort (SC) 48 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) 6   

Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) 51 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) 7   

Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) 28 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) 21   

Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) 22 Westside (Anderson, SC) 7   

Branchville (SC) 49 North (SC) 0   

Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) 32 Airport (West Columbia, SC) 14   

Byrnes (Duncan, SC) 41 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) 21   

Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) 36 Pelion (SC) 20
Camden (SC) 47 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) 14   

Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) 18 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) 0   

Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) 34 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) 14   

Chapin (SC) 17 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) 13   

Chapman (Inman, SC) 52 Seneca (SC) 34   

Chesnee (SC) 41 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) 27   

Chester (SC) 28 Fort Mill (SC) 20   

Chesterfield (SC) 47 McBee (SC) 6
Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) 21 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) 20   

Crescent (Iva, SC) 36 Blacksburg (SC) 7   

Daniel (Central, SC) 54 Easley (SC) 28   

Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) 24 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) 18
Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) 33 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) 6   

Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) 63 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) 0   

Eastside (Taylors, SC) 40 Riverside (Greer, SC) 14   

Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) 14 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) 0
First Baptist (Charleston, SC) 41 Burke (Charleston, SC) 0   

Florence Christian (Florence, SC) 56 King's Academy (Florence, SC) 21   

Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) 55 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) 23   

Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) 19 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) 12   

Gaffney (SC) 28 Greenwood (SC) 7   

Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) 12 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) 6   

Georgetown (SC) 46 Simmons (Charleston, SC) 7
Gilbert (SC) 54 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 19   

Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) 28 Swansea (SC) 26   

Greenville (SC) 27 Hampton (Greenville, SC) 0   

Greenwood Raptors (Greenwood, SC) 40 Ware Shoals (SC) 0
Greer (SC) 37 Spartanburg (SC) 17   

Hammond (Columbia, SC) 49 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) 24   

Hampton (Hampton, SC) 42 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) 14   

Hanna (Anderson, SC) 47 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 7   

Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) 28 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) 12   

Hartsville (SC) 31 South Florence (Florence, SC) 12   

Heyward Academy (Ridgeland, SC) 56 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) 19   

Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) 34 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) 0   

Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) 34 Buford (Lancaster, SC) 7   

Irmo (Columbia, SC) 43 Keenan (Columbia, SC) 12   

Jackson (Kershaw, SC) 37 St. John's (John's Island, SC) 24
Johnson (Columbia, SC) 32 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) 22   

Lake View (SC) 43 Johnsonville (SC) 0
Lakewood (Sumter, SC) 28 Lake City (SC) 22   

Lamar (SC) 23 Central (Pageland, SC) 0   

Lancaster (SC) 47 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 18   

Landrum (SC) 25 Dixie (Due West, SC) 3   

Latta (SC) 26 Marion (SC) 23   

Laurens (SC) 34 Clinton (SC) 14   

Lee Academy (Bishopville, SC) 32 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) 25   

Lexington (SC) 16 Dreher (Columbia, SC) 7   

Liberty (SC) 22 Berea (Greenville, SC) 6   

Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) 40 Cheraw (SC) 14   

May River (Bluffton, SC) 35 Bluffton (SC) 21
Mullins (SC) 56 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) 0   

Murray (Greeleyville, SC) 26 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) 20   

Myrtle Beach (SC) 37 Hanahan (SC) 0   

Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) 28 Conway (SC) 17   

Ninety Six (SC) 57 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) 42   

North Central (Kershaw, SC) 33 Columbia (SC) 8   

North Charleston (SC) 16 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) 14   

North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) 41 Loris (SC) 14   

Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) 32 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) 15   

Palmetto (Williamston, SC) 27 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) 16   

Pendleton (SC) 14 Pickens (SC) 7   

Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) 29 Estill (SC) 0   

River Bluff (Lexington, SC) 31 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) 0   

Rock Hill (SC) 29 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) 22   

Saluda (SC) 55 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) 12   

Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) 27 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) 13
Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) 56 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) 10   

Southside (Greenville, SC) 26 Mann (Greenville, SC) 19   

Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) 21 Sumter Academy (Dalzell, SC) 7   

Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) 34 Stall (Charleston, SC) 7   

Summerville (SC) 34 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 8   

Sumter (SC) 49 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) 20   

Thurmond (Johnston, SC) 27 Aiken (SC) 21   

Timmonsville (SC) 14 Edisto (Cordova, SC) 6
Travelers Rest (SC) 63 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) 0   

Union County (Union, SC) 35 Flora (Columbia, SC) 14   

Walhalla (SC) 70 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) 7   

West Ashley (Charleston, SC) 55 James Island (Charleston, SC) 14   

West Florence (Florence, SC) 52 Darlington (SC) 21
Westwood (Blythewood, SC) 18 Blythewood (SC) 7   

Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) 47 Cross (SC) 0
White Knoll (Lexington, SC) 28 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) 21   

Whitmire (SC) 19 Great Falls (SC) 6   

Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) 33 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) 6   

Woodland (Dorchester, SC) 34 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) 0   

Woodruff (SC) 48 Broome (Spartanburg, SC) 12   


INTERSTATE
Asheville School (Asheville, NC) 27 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) 12
Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) 34 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) 0   

Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC) 16 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 0   

Clover (SC) 35 Forestview (Gastonia, NC) 3   

Grovetown (GA) 24 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) 13   

Lakeside (Evans, GA) 35 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) 18   

Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) 31 McCormick (SC) 10   

Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) 58 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) 27
North Augusta (SC) 27 Evans (GA) 21   

Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) 55 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) 12
Ridge View (Columbia, SC) 33 Providence Day (Charlotte, NC) 7   

Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) 54 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 14   

Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) 39 North Brunswick (Leland, NC) 21   

Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) 48 Hickory Hawks (Hickory, NC) 0
Wren (Piedmont, SC) 25 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) 14   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Clarendon Hall (Summerton, SC) 52 Beaufort Academy (Beaufort, SC) 33
Davis Academy (Blackville, SC) 30 Holly Hill Academy (Holly Hill, SC) 14
Faith Christian/Ridge Christian Academy (Summerville, SC) 52 Laurens Academy (Laurens, SC) 34
Henry Academy (Estill, SC) 42 Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews, SC) 16
Jackson Academy (Ehrhardt, SC) 52 King Academy (Batesburg, SC) 0
Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 46 Newberry Academy/Cambridge Academy/Palmetto Christian Academy (Newberry, SC) 0
Wardlaw Academy (Johnston, SC) 30 St. John's Christian Academy (Moncks Corner, SC) 22
Winn Academy (Winnsboro, SC) 57 Cathedral Academy (North Charleston, SC) 0

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Providence HomeSchool (Columbia, SC) 38 Coastal HomeSchool (Pembroke, GA) 14



Saturday, August 25th

PIONEER
Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) 18 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) 8
Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN) 24 Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) 14

MASON-DIXON (8 MAN)
Louisiana School for the Deaf (Baton Rouge, LA) 38 Georgia School for the Deaf (Cave Spring, GA) 0