2018 SOUTH CAROLINA 8/17 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 16th

NON-LEAGUE
Lewisville (Richburg, SC) 13 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) 9   

Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) 10 Lake View (SC) 6
Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) 15 Lee Academy (Bishopville, SC) 13
Conway (SC) 32 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) 27   

Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) 28 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) 23



Friday, August 17th

NON-LEAGUE
Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) 30 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) 29
Airport (West Columbia, SC) 20 Dreher (Columbia, SC) 16   

Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) 10 Goose Creek (SC) 6   

Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) 28 Barnwell (SC) 25   

Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 27 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) 25   

Flora (Columbia, SC) 38 Beaufort (SC) 36   

Stall (Charleston, SC) 10 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) 7   

Blacksburg (SC) 30 Buford (Lancaster, SC) 26   

Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) 29 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) 27
Ridge View (Columbia, SC) 39 Blythewood (SC) 37   

White Knoll (Lexington, SC) 41 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) 37
Broome (Spartanburg, SC) 40 Central (Pageland, SC) 38   

Cross (SC) 40 Burke (Charleston, SC) 37   

Byrnes (Duncan, SC) 20 Greer (SC) 19   

North Central (Kershaw, SC) 19 Camden (SC) 18   

John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) 34 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) 31   

Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) 35 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) 33   

Union County (Union, SC) 39 Chapman (Inman, SC) 37   

Darlington (SC) 37 Cheraw (SC) 33   

Aiken (SC) 28 Chester (SC) 23   

Clover (SC) 27 York (SC) 24   

Columbia (SC) 18 Keenan (Columbia, SC) 14   

McCormick (SC) 29 Crescent (Iva, SC) 27   

Liberty (SC) 15 Daniel (Central, SC) 14   

Dixie (Due West, SC) 32 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) 27   

Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) 19 King's Academy (Florence, SC) 14   

Hampton (Greenville, SC) 40 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) 38   

Easley (SC) 16 Pickens (SC) 11   

Southside (Greenville, SC) 16 Eastside (Taylors, SC) 13   

Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) 31 Edisto (Cordova, SC) 29
Bishop England (Charleston, SC) 10 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) 8   

Gilbert (SC) 26 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) 25   

Great Falls (SC) 39 Johnson (Columbia, SC) 36   

Greenville (SC) 19 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) 15   

South Aiken (Aiken, SC) 21 Greenwood (SC) 16   

Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) 25 Calhoun Falls (SC) 22   

Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) 36 Hampton (Hampton, SC) 33   

Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) 17 Heyward Academy (Ridgeland, SC) 12
Northside Christian Academy (Lexington, SC) 22 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) 20
McBee (SC) 24 Jackson (Kershaw, SC) 23
Johnsonville (SC) 34 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) 29
Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) 36 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) 32   

Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) 11 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) 8   

Hemingway (SC) 23 Lamar (SC) 20   

Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) 24 Lancaster (SC) 23   

Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) 41 Landrum (SC) 36   

Irmo (Columbia, SC) 33 Lexington (SC) 30   

St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) 12 Loris (SC) 11   

Swansea (SC) 37 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) 34   

Manning (SC) 19 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) 14   

Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) 34 Carolina Christian Cavaliers (Rock Hill, SC) 30
Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) 14 Whitmire (SC) 11   

Kingstree (SC) 16 Murray (Greeleyville, SC) 12   

Ninety Six (SC) 12 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 8   

Ware Shoals (SC) 18 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) 16
Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 10 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) 9   

Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) 28 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) 25   

Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) 25 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) 21
Woodland (Dorchester, SC) 42 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) 37   

Fort Mill (SC) 10 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) 9   

James Island (Charleston, SC) 12 South Florence (Florence, SC) 7   

Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) 23 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) 18   

Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) 17 Spartanburg (SC) 12   

Simmons (Charleston, SC) 19 St. John's (John's Island, SC) 16
Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) 22 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) 18   

Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) 17 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 12   

Rock Hill (SC) 25 Sumter (SC) 20   

Saluda (SC) 41 Thurmond (Johnston, SC) 39   

Riverside (Greer, SC) 36 Travelers Rest (SC) 31   

Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) 39 Pelion (SC) 37   

Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) 30 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) 25   

Crestwood (Sumter, SC) 36 West Florence (Florence, SC) 33   

Westwood (Blythewood, SC) 37 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) 35   

Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) 41 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) 39   

Wilson (Florence, SC) 42 Lake City (SC) 39   

Chesnee (SC) 14 Woodruff (SC) 9   


INTERSTATE
Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) 20 Abbeville (SC) 15   

Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) 35 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) 32   

Lumberton (NC) 13 Dillon (SC) 9
Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) 17 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) 16 [Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) wins by forfeit]   

West Columbus (Cerro Gordo, NC) 17 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) 12   

Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, NC) 13 Hammond (Columbia, SC) 11   

Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) 29 Savannah (GA) 26   

Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 18 Johns Creek (GA) 15   

Lakeside (Evans, GA) 10 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) 7   

May River (Bluffton, SC) 29 Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) 27
Thomson (GA) 10 North Augusta (SC) 8   

Screven County (Sylvania, GA) 41 Bluffton (SC) 37   

Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC) 30 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) 29
Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) 35 Hampton (TN) 33
Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) 25 Village Christian Academy (Fayetteville, NC) 20
Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) 37 West Brunswick (Shallotte, NC) 35   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Providence HomeSchool (Columbia, SC) 42 Davis Academy (Blackville, SC) 38
Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews, SC) 21 Faith Christian/Ridge Christian Academy (Summerville, SC) 18



Saturday, August 18th

PIONEER
Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) 17 Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN) 13
Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) 24 Asheville Saints (Asheville, NC) 22

INTERSTATE
Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) 16 Summerville (SC) 13