2018 SOUTH CAROLINA 8/17 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 16th

NON-LEAGUE
Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) 44 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) 18   

Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) 28 Lake View (SC) 26
Lee Academy (Bishopville, SC) 21 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) 7
North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) 16 Conway (SC) 14   

Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) 26 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) 25



Friday, August 17th

NON-LEAGUE
Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) 35 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) 7
Airport (West Columbia, SC) 49 Dreher (Columbia, SC) 35   

Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) 30 Goose Creek (SC) 13   

Barnwell (SC) 54 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) 6   

Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 15 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) 8   

Beaufort (SC) 35 Flora (Columbia, SC) 21   

Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) 69 Stall (Charleston, SC) 12   

Blacksburg (SC) 45 Buford (Lancaster, SC) 22   

Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) 28 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) 0
Blythewood (SC) 38 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) 21   

Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) 42 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) 35
Broome (Spartanburg, SC) 46 Central (Pageland, SC) 14   

Burke (Charleston, SC) 26 Cross (SC) 0   

Byrnes (Duncan, SC) 39 Greer (SC) 26   

Camden (SC) 38 North Central (Kershaw, SC) 0   

Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) 16 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) 14   

Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) 81 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) 14   

Chapman (Inman, SC) 59 Union County (Union, SC) 40   

Cheraw (SC) 44 Darlington (SC) 41   

Chester (SC) 44 Aiken (SC) 12   

Clover (SC) 26 York (SC) 21   

Columbia (SC) 40 Keenan (Columbia, SC) 34   

Crescent (Iva, SC) 44 McCormick (SC) 0   

Daniel (Central, SC) 38 Liberty (SC) 0   

Dixie (Due West, SC) 19 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) 0   

Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) 32 King's Academy (Florence, SC) 6   

Dorman (Roebuck, SC) 55 Hampton (Greenville, SC) 0   

Easley (SC) 13 Pickens (SC) 7   

Eastside (Taylors, SC) 22 Southside (Greenville, SC) 18   

Edisto (Cordova, SC) 39 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) 0
First Baptist (Charleston, SC) 35 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) 7   

Gilbert (SC) 35 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) 28   

Great Falls (SC) 8 Johnson (Columbia, SC) 6   

Greenville (SC) 41 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) 23   

Greenwood (SC) 28 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) 14   

Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) 42 Calhoun Falls (SC) 14   

Hampton (Hampton, SC) 24 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) 7   

Heyward Academy (Ridgeland, SC) 33 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) 21
Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) 45 Northside Christian Academy (Lexington, SC) 0
Jackson (Kershaw, SC) 45 McBee (SC) 3
Johnsonville (SC) 42 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) 0
Lake Marion (Santee, SC) 34 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) 14   

Lakewood (Sumter, SC) 35 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) 19   

Lamar (SC) 69 Hemingway (SC) 7   

Lancaster (SC) 35 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) 7   

Landrum (SC) 42 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) 0   

Lexington (SC) 28 Irmo (Columbia, SC) 21   

Loris (SC) 33 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) 21   

Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) 14 Swansea (SC) 8   

Manning (SC) 28 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) 0   

Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) 36 Carolina Christian Cavaliers (Rock Hill, SC) 0
Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) 33 Whitmire (SC) 7   

Murray (Greeleyville, SC) 16 Kingstree (SC) 12   

Ninety Six (SC) 62 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 46   

Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) 44 Ware Shoals (SC) 8
Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 17 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) 8   

Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) 28 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) 8   

Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) 56 Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) 0
Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) 27 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) 14   

River Bluff (Lexington, SC) 61 Fort Mill (SC) 34   

South Florence (Florence, SC) 41 James Island (Charleston, SC) 14   

South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) 49 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) 14   

Spartanburg (SC) 52 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) 28   

St. John's (John's Island, SC) 39 Simmons (Charleston, SC) 6
St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) 40 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) 14   

Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) 21 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 6   

Sumter (SC) 33 Rock Hill (SC) 23   

Thurmond (Johnston, SC) 30 Saluda (SC) 19   

Travelers Rest (SC) 36 Riverside (Greer, SC) 14   

Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) 22 Pelion (SC) 0   

West Ashley (Charleston, SC) 25 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) 22   

West Florence (Florence, SC) 59 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) 47   

Westwood (Blythewood, SC) 53 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) 14   

Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) 31 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) 9   

Wilson (Florence, SC) 26 Lake City (SC) 6   

Woodruff (SC) 44 Chesnee (SC) 0   


INTERSTATE
Abbeville (SC) 57 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) 0   

Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) 48 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) 35   

Dillon (SC) 49 Lumberton (NC) 20
Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) 37 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) 21   

Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) 49 West Columbus (Cerro Gordo, NC) 0   

Hammond (Columbia, SC) 15 Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, NC) 12   

Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) 43 Savannah (GA) 14   

Johns Creek (GA) 48 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 21   

Lakeside (Evans, GA) 33 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) 22   

May River (Bluffton, SC) 34 Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) 6
North Augusta (SC) 32 Thomson (GA) 24   

Screven County (Sylvania, GA) 31 Bluffton (SC) 30   

Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) 17 Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC) 14
Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) 28 Hampton (TN) 6
Village Christian Academy (Fayetteville, NC) 70 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) 7
West Brunswick (Shallotte, NC) 36 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) 29   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Davis Academy (Blackville, SC) 40 Providence HomeSchool (Columbia, SC) 18
Faith Christian/Ridge Christian Academy (Summerville, SC) 46 Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews, SC) 34



Saturday, August 18th

PIONEER
Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) 16 Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN) 0
Asheville Saints (Asheville, NC) 20 Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) 0

INTERSTATE
Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) 21 Summerville (SC) 7