2018 PREP SCHOOLS 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Friday, October 5th

EVERGREEN - BONNEFOND
Hyde (Bath, ME) 29 Dexter (Brookline, MA) 25   

Portsmouth Abbey (Portsmouth, RI) 39 Kents Hill School (Kents Hill, ME) 35   


INDEPENDENT SCHOOL ISL-7
St. Sebastian's (Needham, MA) 36 Buckingham Browne & Nichols (Cambridge, MA) 35   


METROPOLITAN INDEPENDENT FOOTBALL - FAIRCHESTER
Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) 22 Hopkins (New Haven, CT) 18   


MID-ATLANTIC PREP
Peddie (Hightstown, NJ) 42 Hill (Pottstown, PA) 41   


NEPSAC FREELANCE
Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) 31 Capital Prep Harbor (Bridgeport, CT) 30   


NON-LEAGUE
Roxbury Latin (West Roxbury, MA) 10 Milton Academy (Milton, MA) 6   


INTERSTATE
New Providence (NJ) 11 Newark Academy (Livingston, NJ) 10   

Kiski (Saltsburg, PA) 28 Royal Imperial Collegiate (St. Catharines, Ontario) 24

NEPSAC 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Gunnery (Washington, CT) 24 Holderness (Plymouth, NH) 22



Saturday, October 6th

CENTRAL NEW ENGLAND
Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT) 40 Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) 37   

Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA) 18 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) 13   

Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) 38 Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) 34   


ERICKSON
Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) 30 Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) 26   

Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) 36 Kent School (Kent, CT) 34   

Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) 18 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) 15   

Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) 40 Taft (Watertown, CT) 37   


EVERGREEN - BONNEFOND
Hebron Academy (Hebron, ME) 34 Kingswood Oxford (West Hartford, CT) 31   

Pingree (South Hamilton, MA) 29 Cushing Academy (Ashburnham, MA) 28   


EVERGREEN - CLEMENTS
Canterbury (New Milford, CT) 17 New Hampton School (New Hampton, NH) 13   

Proctor Academy (Andover, NH) 40 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) 39   

Wilbraham & Monson Academy (Wilbraham, MA) 27 St. Paul's (Concord, NH) 23 [forfeit]   


HUDSON VALLEY
Mann (Riverdale, NY) 16 Harvey (Katonah, NY) 13   


INDEPENDENT SCHOOL ISL-7
Belmont Hill (Belmont, MA) 30 Tabor Academy (Marion, MA) 28   

Lawrence Academy (Groton, MA) 12 Governor's Academy (Byfield, MA) 7 [forfeit]   


INDEPENDENT SCHOOL ISL-9
Brooks (North Andover, MA) 26 St. George's (Middletown, RI) 22   

St. Mark's (Southborough, MA) 17 Middlesex (Concord, MA) 16   

Noble & Greenough (Dedham, MA) 18 Groton School (Groton, MA) 15   

Rivers (Weston, MA) 36 Thayer Academy (Braintree, MA) 35   


METROPOLITAN INDEPENDENT FOOTBALL - CITY
Riverdale Country (Bronx, NY) 23 Fieldston (Bronx, NY) 20   


MID-ATLANTIC PREP
Blair Academy (Blairstown, NJ) 40 Hun (Princeton, NJ) 39   


NON-LEAGUE
Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT) 20 Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT) 19   

Hackley (Tarrytown, NY) 26 Montclair Kimberley Academy (Montclair, NJ) 25   

King (Stamford, CT) 32 Pennington (NJ) 28 (ot)   

Pingry (Martinsville, NJ) 23 Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY) 22   


INTERSTATE
Life Christian Academy (Chester, VA) 19 More (Oakdale, CT) 15   

Tenafly (NJ) 34 Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY) 31   

Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) 14 St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT) 13   


NEPSAC 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Forman (Litchfield, CT) 22 Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) 20
Pomfret School (Pomfret, CT) 14 Millbrook School (Millbrook, NY) 11



Sunday, October 7th

MID-ATLANTIC PREP
Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) 28 Mercersburg Academy (Mercersburg, PA) 24