2018 PREP SCHOOLS 9/28 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 28th

EVERGREEN - BONNEFOND
Dexter (Brookline, MA) 36 Cushing Academy (Ashburnham, MA) 35   


EVERGREEN - CLEMENTS
Tilton School (Tilton, NH) 39 Proctor Academy (Andover, NH) 36   


NON-LEAGUE
Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT) 32 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) 28   


INTERSTATE
Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) 27 Peddie (Hightstown, NJ) 23   




Saturday, September 29th

CENTRAL NEW ENGLAND
Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT) 42 Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) 41   

Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA) 15 Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT) 11   


ERICKSON
Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) 19 Kent School (Kent, CT) 16   

Taft (Watertown, CT) 38 Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) 35   


EVERGREEN - BONNEFOND
Kingswood Oxford (West Hartford, CT) 13 Kents Hill School (Kents Hill, ME) 8   

Pingree (South Hamilton, MA) 30 Hyde (Bath, ME) 29   

Portsmouth Abbey (Portsmouth, RI) 33 Hebron Academy (Hebron, ME) 30   


EVERGREEN - CLEMENTS
Wilbraham & Monson Academy (Wilbraham, MA) 36 Berkshire (Sheffield, MA) 34   

New Hampton School (New Hampton, NH) 41 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) 39   

Canterbury (New Milford, CT) 37 St. Paul's (Concord, NH) 36   


HUDSON VALLEY
Newark Academy (Livingston, NJ) 26 Harvey (Katonah, NY) 22   


INDEPENDENT SCHOOL ISL-7
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (Cambridge, MA) 25 Belmont Hill (Belmont, MA) 22   

Governor's Academy (Byfield, MA) 19 Milton Academy (Milton, MA) 16   

St. Sebastian's (Needham, MA) 33 Tabor Academy (Marion, MA) 28   


INDEPENDENT SCHOOL ISL-9
Brooks (North Andover, MA) 26 Groton School (Groton, MA) 24
Middlesex (Concord, MA) 17 Rivers (Weston, MA) 13   

Roxbury Latin (West Roxbury, MA) 31 St. Mark's (Southborough, MA) 28
St. George's (Middletown, RI) 29 Thayer Academy (Braintree, MA) 27   


METROPOLITAN INDEPENDENT FOOTBALL - CITY
Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY) 39 Riverdale Country (Bronx, NY) 38   


METROPOLITAN INDEPENDENT FOOTBALL - FAIRCHESTER
Hackley (Tarrytown, NY) 40 Hopkins (New Haven, CT) 36   


NON-LEAGUE
Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) 32 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) 28
Fieldston (Bronx, NY) 39 Montclair Kimberley Academy (Montclair, NJ) 36   

Lawrence Academy (Groton, MA) 25 Noble & Greenough (Dedham, MA) 22   

Pingry (Martinsville, NJ) 29 Pennington (NJ) 27   

Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) 13 Morristown-Beard (Morristown, NJ) 12   

Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) 13 Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) 9   

St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT) 33 Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY) 31   

Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) 16 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) 13   


INTERSTATE
Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) 17 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) 13   

Mercersburg Academy (Mercersburg, PA) 30 Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) 25   

Hun (Princeton, NJ) 15 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) 13   

Blair Academy (Blairstown, NJ) 20 Penn Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 16   

Hill (Pottstown, PA) 24 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 20   

Western Reserve Academy (Hudson, OH) 26 University (Hunting Valley, OH) 21   

Linsly (Wheeling, WV) 19 Wheeling Central Catholic (Wheeling, WV) 14   


NEPSAC 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Holderness (Plymouth, NH) 22 Forman (Litchfield, CT) 18
Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) 24 Millbrook School (Millbrook, NY) 21
Pomfret School (Pomfret, CT) 33 Gunnery (Washington, CT) 32