2018 PREP SCHOOLS 9/21 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 21st

CENTRAL NEW ENGLAND
Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA) 43 Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) 27   


INTERSTATE
Morgantown (WV) 31 Linsly (Wheeling, WV) 28 (ot)   




Saturday, September 22nd

CENTRAL NEW ENGLAND
Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) at Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT), 3:30pm   

Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT) at Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA), 3:00pm

ERICKSON
Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) 41 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) 7
Taft (Watertown, CT) at Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT), 3:00pm   

Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) at Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY), 3:00pm   

Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) at Kent School (Kent, CT), 6:30pm   


EVERGREEN - BONNEFOND
Dexter (Brookline, MA) at Hebron Academy (Hebron, ME), 2:00pm   

Hyde (Bath, ME) at Kents Hill School (Kents Hill, ME), 4:00pm   

Cushing Academy (Ashburnham, MA) at Kingswood Oxford (West Hartford, CT), 2:00pm   

Portsmouth Abbey (Portsmouth, RI) at Pingree (South Hamilton, MA), 1:30pm   


EVERGREEN - CLEMENTS
Canterbury (New Milford, CT) 40 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) 13   

Wilbraham & Monson Academy (Wilbraham, MA) at New Hampton School (New Hampton, NH), 3:00pm   

Berkshire (Sheffield, MA) at Proctor Academy (Andover, NH), 4:00pm   

St. Paul's (Concord, NH) at Tilton School (Tilton, NH), 5:00pm   


HUDSON VALLEY
Dalton (New York, NY) 27 Newark Academy (Livingston, NJ) 3

INDEPENDENT SCHOOL ISL-7
Lawrence Academy (Groton, MA) at Buckingham Browne & Nichols (Cambridge, MA), 1:00pm   

St. Sebastian's (Needham, MA) at Milton Academy (Milton, MA), 1:00pm   


INDEPENDENT SCHOOL ISL-9
Groton School (Groton, MA) at St. George's (Middletown, RI), 3:00pm
Noble & Greenough (Dedham, MA) at Rivers (Weston, MA), 11:00am   

Middlesex (Concord, MA) at Thayer Academy (Braintree, MA), 2:30pm   


METROPOLITAN INDEPENDENT FOOTBALL - CITY
Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY) at Fieldston (Bronx, NY), 1:00pm   


METROPOLITAN INDEPENDENT FOOTBALL - FAIRCHESTER
Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) at Hackley (Tarrytown, NY), 1:00pm   


METROPOLITAN INDEPENDENT FOOTBALL - NEW JERSEY
Pingry (Martinsville, NJ) at Morristown-Beard (Morristown, NJ), 12:00pm   


NEPSAC FREELANCE
Capital Prep Harbor (Bridgeport, CT) at King (Stamford, CT), 2:30pm   

Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) at St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT), 1:00pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Belmont Hill (Belmont, MA) at Roxbury Latin (West Roxbury, MA), 1:00pm
Brooks (North Andover, MA) at Governor's Academy (Byfield, MA), 2:00pm   

Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT) 34 Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) 0   

Hopkins (New Haven, CT) 25 Riverdale Country (Bronx, NY) 14   

More (Oakdale, CT) at Hun (Princeton, NJ), 2:00pm   

Mercersburg Academy (Mercersburg, PA) at Kiski (Saltsburg, PA), 2:00pm   

Pennington (NJ) 49 Montclair Kimberley Academy (Montclair, NJ) 28   

St. Mark's (Southborough, MA) at Tabor Academy (Marion, MA), 3:00pm   


INTERSTATE
Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) at Hill (Pottstown, PA), 4:00pm   

Gonzaga (Washington, DC) 30 Peddie (Hightstown, NJ) 20   

Mann (Riverdale, NY) at Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY), 1:30pm
Trinity (Garfield Heights, OH) vs. Western Reserve Academy (Hudson, OH) at Bedford (OH), 7:00pm   

Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) 40 Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY) 7   

Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) at Blair Academy (Blairstown, NJ), 2:00pm