2018 PREP SCHOOLS 11/9 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 9th

ERICKSON
Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) at Kent School (Kent, CT), 7:00pm

EVERGREEN - BONNEFOND
Pingree (South Hamilton, MA) at Dexter (Brookline, MA), 6:00pm

NEPSAC FREELANCE
More (Oakdale, CT) at Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
Roxbury Prep Charter (Jamaica Plain, MA) at Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT), 6:00pm



Saturday, November 10th

CENTRAL NEW ENGLAND
Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) at Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT), 1:15pm
Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) at Phillips Academy (Andover, MA), 3:30pm
Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT) at Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT), 6:00pm

ERICKSON
Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) vs. Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) at Brunswick School middle/lower campus (Greenwich, CT), 1:00pm
Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) at Taft (Watertown, CT), 1:30pm
Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) at Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT), 7:00pm

EVERGREEN - BONNEFOND
Kents Hill School (Kents Hill, ME) at Hebron Academy (Hebron, ME), 1:00pm
Kingswood Oxford (West Hartford, CT) at Hyde (Bath, ME), 2:00pm
Portsmouth Abbey (Portsmouth, RI) at Cushing Academy (Ashburnham, MA), 1:00pm

EVERGREEN - CLEMENTS
Berkshire (Sheffield, MA) at Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY), 1:30pm
Proctor Academy (Andover, NH) at St. Paul's (Concord, NH), 2:30pm
Tilton School (Tilton, NH) at New Hampton School (New Hampton, NH), 3:00pm
Wilbraham & Monson Academy (Wilbraham, MA) at Canterbury (New Milford, CT), 5:00pm

INDEPENDENT SCHOOL ISL-7
Governor's Academy (Byfield, MA) at Belmont Hill (Belmont, MA), 1:00pm
Tabor Academy (Marion, MA) at Lawrence Academy (Groton, MA), 2:30pm

INDEPENDENT SCHOOL ISL-9
Middlesex (Concord, MA) at St. George's (Middletown, RI), 2:00pm
Roxbury Latin (West Roxbury, MA) at Rivers (Weston, MA), 12:00pm
St. Mark's (Southborough, MA) at Groton School (Groton, MA), 1:30pm

NEPSAC FREELANCE
King (Stamford, CT) at St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT), 1:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Brooks (North Andover, MA) at Buckingham Browne & Nichols (Cambridge, MA), 2:30pm
Milton Academy (Milton, MA) at Noble & Greenough (Dedham, MA), 1:00pm
Thayer Academy (Braintree, MA) at St. Sebastian's (Needham, MA), 10:30am

INTERSTATE
Amistad (New Haven, CT) at Hopkins (New Haven, CT), 12:00pm
Canada Prep Football Academy (St. Catharines, Ontario) at Capital Prep Harbor (Bridgeport, CT), 2:00pm
Pingry (Martinsville, NJ) at Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA), 1:00pm