2018 PREP SCHOOLS 11/2 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Friday, November 2nd

EVERGREEN - BONNEFOND
Cushing Academy (Ashburnham, MA) at Hyde (Bath, ME), 2:30pm
Dexter (Brookline, MA) at Kents Hill School (Kents Hill, ME), 3:30pm

EVERGREEN - CLEMENTS
New Hampton School (New Hampton, NH) at Proctor Academy (Andover, NH), 6:00pm

INDEPENDENT SCHOOL ISL-7
Belmont Hill (Belmont, MA) at St. Sebastian's (Needham, MA), 2:00pm
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (Cambridge, MA) at Governor's Academy (Byfield, MA), 2:00pm
Lawrence Academy (Groton, MA) at Milton Academy (Milton, MA), 2:30pm

INDEPENDENT SCHOOL ISL-9
Groton School (Groton, MA) at Thayer Academy (Braintree, MA), 2:45pm
Noble & Greenough (Dedham, MA) at St. Mark's (Southborough, MA), 2:00pm
Rivers (Weston, MA) at Brooks (North Andover, MA), 2:30pm
Roxbury Latin (West Roxbury, MA) at Middlesex (Concord, MA), 2:45pm

NON-LEAGUE
Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) at Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT), 6:00pm
St. George's (Middletown, RI) at Tabor Academy (Marion, MA), 2:45pm



Saturday, November 3rd

CENTRAL NEW ENGLAND
Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT) at Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT), 6:00pm
Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) at Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA), 5:00pm

ERICKSON
Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) at Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY), 4:00pm
Kent School (Kent, CT) at Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT), 4:00pm
Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) at Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA), 6:00pm

EVERGREEN - BONNEFOND
Hebron Academy (Hebron, ME) at Pingree (South Hamilton, MA), 6:00pm
Kingswood Oxford (West Hartford, CT) at Portsmouth Abbey (Portsmouth, RI), 2:30pm

EVERGREEN - CLEMENTS
Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) at Wilbraham & Monson Academy (Wilbraham, MA), 6:30pm
Canterbury (New Milford, CT) at Tilton School (Tilton, NH), 3:00pm
St. Paul's (Concord, NH) at Berkshire (Sheffield, MA), 6:30pm

INTERSTATE PREP
Kiski (Saltsburg, PA) at Linsly (Wheeling, WV), 1:30pm

MID-ATLANTIC PREP
Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) at Hill (Pottstown, PA), 2:00pm
Peddie (Hightstown, NJ) at Blair Academy (Blairstown, NJ), 2:00pm

NEPSAC FREELANCE
More (Oakdale, CT) at Capital Prep Harbor (Bridgeport, CT), 2:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) at Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH), 6:00pm
Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT) at Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA), 3:30pm
St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT) at Pennington (NJ), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY) at Concordia Prep (Towson, MD), 1:00pm

NEPSAC 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Forman (Litchfield, CT) at Millbrook School (Millbrook, NY), 3:30pm
Gunnery (Washington, CT) at Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA), 4:00pm
Pomfret School (Pomfret, CT) at Holderness (Plymouth, NH), 3:00pm



Sunday, November 4th

MID-ATLANTIC PREP
Mercersburg Academy (Mercersburg, PA) at Hun (Princeton, NJ), 1:00pm