2018 PREP SCHOOLS 10/26 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Friday, October 26th

ERICKSON
Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) 24 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) 20   


EVERGREEN - BONNEFOND
Cushing Academy (Ashburnham, MA) 34 Kents Hill School (Kents Hill, ME) 29   


NEPSAC FREELANCE
St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT) 22 Capital Prep Harbor (Bridgeport, CT) 20

PLAYOFFS
Hackley (Tarrytown, NY) 15 Morristown-Beard (Morristown, NJ) 12   

Hopkins (New Haven, CT) 24 Montclair Kimberley Academy (Montclair, NJ) 23   

Mann (Riverdale, NY) 27 Newark Academy (Livingston, NJ) 25   

Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY) 36 Pingry (Martinsville, NJ) 34   


NON-LEAGUE
St. Sebastian's (Needham, MA) 29 Brooks (North Andover, MA) 26   


INTERSTATE
Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT) 19 Mater Dei (New Monmouth, NJ) 14   

Linsly (Wheeling, WV) 34 Crestview (Columbiana, OH) 33   

Burncoat (Worcester, MA) 27 Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) 24   

Point Pleasant Beach (NJ) 15 Pennington (NJ) 14   




Saturday, October 27th

CENTRAL NEW ENGLAND
Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT) 15 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT) 10   


ERICKSON
Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) 22 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) 21   

Kent School (Kent, CT) 30 Taft (Watertown, CT) 27   

Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) 11 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) 8   


EVERGREEN - BONNEFOND
Dexter (Brookline, MA) 11 Portsmouth Abbey (Portsmouth, RI) 9   

Hebron Academy (Hebron, ME) 39 Hyde (Bath, ME) 38   

Kingswood Oxford (West Hartford, CT) 26 Pingree (South Hamilton, MA) 21 (ot)   


EVERGREEN - CLEMENTS
Proctor Academy (Andover, NH) 32 Canterbury (New Milford, CT) 31   

Wilbraham & Monson Academy (Wilbraham, MA) 19 Tilton School (Tilton, NH) 14   


INDEPENDENT SCHOOL ISL-7
Lawrence Academy (Groton, MA) 24 Belmont Hill (Belmont, MA) 23 [forfeit]   

Tabor Academy (Marion, MA) 24 Milton Academy (Milton, MA) 19   


INDEPENDENT SCHOOL ISL-9
Noble & Greenough (Dedham, MA) 26 Middlesex (Concord, MA) 25   

Rivers (Weston, MA) 34 St. Mark's (Southborough, MA) 31   

Roxbury Latin (West Roxbury, MA) 41 Groton School (Groton, MA) 37   


MID-ATLANTIC PREP
Blair Academy (Blairstown, NJ) 23 Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) 19   

Hill (Pottstown, PA) 31 Mercersburg Academy (Mercersburg, PA) 29   

Peddie (Hightstown, NJ) 35 Hun (Princeton, NJ) 33   


NON-LEAGUE
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (Cambridge, MA) 32 Thayer Academy (Braintree, MA) 31   

Governor's Academy (Byfield, MA) 41 St. George's (Middletown, RI) 36 [forfeit]   


INTERSTATE
Columbus Crusaders (Galena, OH) 40 Kiski (Saltsburg, PA) 38   

Canada Prep Football Academy (St. Catharines, Ontario) 14 More (Oakdale, CT) 9
Hawken (Gates Mills, OH) 38 Western Reserve Academy (Hudson, OH) 37   

Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) 22 King (Stamford, CT) 21   


NEPSAC 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Holderness (Plymouth, NH) 39 Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) 37
Gunnery (Washington, CT) 36 Millbrook School (Millbrook, NY) 33



Sunday, October 28th

CENTRAL NEW ENGLAND
Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) 13 Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) 8   

Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA) 10 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) 7   


EVERGREEN - CLEMENTS
New Hampton School (New Hampton, NH) 22 Berkshire (Sheffield, MA) 17   


PLAYOFFS
Dalton (New York, NY) 33 Harvey (Katonah, NY) 28   

Fieldston (Bronx, NY) 13 Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) 10   


INTERSTATE
Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY) 11 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) 9