2018 PREP SCHOOLS 10/26 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 26th

ERICKSON
Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) 33 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) 32   
[projection: Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) 38-19]

EVERGREEN - BONNEFOND
Kents Hill School (Kents Hill, ME) 16 Cushing Academy (Ashburnham, MA) 13   
[projection: Kents Hill School (Kents Hill, ME) 21-12]

NEPSAC FREELANCE
Capital Prep Harbor (Bridgeport, CT) 15 St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT) 14
Morristown-Beard (Morristown, NJ) 37
PLAYOFFS
Hackley (Tarrytown, NY) 36   
[projection: Hackley (Tarrytown, NY) 24-13]
Hopkins (New Haven, CT) 39 Montclair Kimberley Academy (Montclair, NJ) 34   
[projection: Hopkins (New Haven, CT) 21-12]
Mann (Riverdale, NY) 11 Newark Academy (Livingston, NJ) 9   
[projection: Mann [Horace] (Riverdale, NY) 31-3]
Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY) 38 Pingry (Martinsville, NJ) 36   
[projection: Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY) 22-21]

NON-LEAGUE
Brooks (North Andover, MA) 41 St. Sebastian's (Needham, MA) 37   
[projection: St. Sebastian's (Needham, MA) 48-0]

INTERSTATE
Mater Dei (New Monmouth, NJ) 31 Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT) 30   
[projection: Mater Dei (New Monmouth, NJ) 31-13]
Crestview (Columbiana, OH) 13 Linsly (Wheeling, WV) 10   
[projection: Crestview (Columbiana, OH) 35-34]
Burncoat (Worcester, MA) 10 Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) 7   
[projection: Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) 35-14]
Pennington (NJ) 30 Point Pleasant Beach (NJ) 26   
[projection: Pennington (NJ) 42-17]



Saturday, October 27th

CENTRAL NEW ENGLAND
Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT) 33 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT) 28   
[projection: Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT) 31-7]

ERICKSON
Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) 42 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) 38   
[projection: Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) 28-17]
Kent School (Kent, CT) 23 Taft (Watertown, CT) 18   
[projection: Taft (Watertown, CT) 46-8]
Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) 21 Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) 17   
[projection: Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) 31-21]

EVERGREEN - BONNEFOND
Dexter (Brookline, MA) 28 Portsmouth Abbey (Portsmouth, RI) 25   
[projection: Dexter (Brookline, MA) 26-13]
Hyde (Bath, ME) 17 Hebron Academy (Hebron, ME) 14   
[projection: Hebron Academy (Hebron, ME) 35-28]
Pingree (South Hamilton, MA) 30 Kingswood Oxford (West Hartford, CT) 25 (ot)   
[projection: Pingree (South Hamilton, MA) 31-27]

EVERGREEN - CLEMENTS
Proctor Academy (Andover, NH) 33 Canterbury (New Milford, CT) 30   
[projection: Proctor Academy (Andover, NH) 31-26]
Tilton School (Tilton, NH) 39 Wilbraham & Monson Academy (Wilbraham, MA) 35   
[projection: Wilbraham & Monson Academy (Wilbraham, MA) 35-21]

INDEPENDENT SCHOOL ISL-7
Lawrence Academy (Groton, MA) 17 Belmont Hill (Belmont, MA) 13 [forfeit]   
[projection: Belmont Hill (Belmont, MA) 41-12]
Tabor Academy (Marion, MA) 17 Milton Academy (Milton, MA) 14   
[projection: Milton Academy (Milton, MA) 31-13]

INDEPENDENT SCHOOL ISL-9
Noble & Greenough (Dedham, MA) 20 Middlesex (Concord, MA) 17   
[projection: Noble & Greenough (Dedham, MA) 35-6]
St. Mark's (Southborough, MA) 23 Rivers (Weston, MA) 19   
[projection: Rivers (Weston, MA) 28-17]
Roxbury Latin (West Roxbury, MA) 15 Groton School (Groton, MA) 12   
[projection: Roxbury Latin (West Roxbury, MA) 22-21]

MID-ATLANTIC PREP
Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) 33 Blair Academy (Blairstown, NJ) 31   
[projection: Blair Academy (Blairstown, NJ) 28-13]
Hill (Pottstown, PA) 13 Mercersburg Academy (Mercersburg, PA) 8   
[projection: Hill (Pottstown, PA) 35-20]
Peddie (Hightstown, NJ) 36 Hun (Princeton, NJ) 31   
[projection: Peddie (Hightstown, NJ) 35-21]

NON-LEAGUE
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (Cambridge, MA) 34 Thayer Academy (Braintree, MA) 33   
[projection: Buckingham Browne & Nichols (Cambridge, MA) 38-8]
St. George's (Middletown, RI) 29 Governor's Academy (Byfield, MA) 25 [forfeit]   
[projection: Governor's Academy (Byfield, MA) 61-8]

INTERSTATE
Columbus Crusaders (Galena, OH) 22 Kiski (Saltsburg, PA) 18   
[projection: Kiski (Saltsburg, PA) 48-0]
More (Oakdale, CT) 39 Canada Prep Football Academy (St. Catharines, Ontario) 35
Western Reserve Academy (Hudson, OH) 16 Hawken (Gates Mills, OH) 13   
[projection: Western Reserve Academy (Hudson, OH) 42-17]
Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) 36 King (Stamford, CT) 35   
[projection: Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) 28-12]

NEPSAC 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) 39 Holderness (Plymouth, NH) 38
Millbrook School (Millbrook, NY) 36 Gunnery (Washington, CT) 35



Sunday, October 28th

CENTRAL NEW ENGLAND
Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) 34 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) 29   
[projection: Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) 24-14]
Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA) 10 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) 6   
[projection: Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA) 31-24]

EVERGREEN - CLEMENTS
New Hampton School (New Hampton, NH) 34 Berkshire (Sheffield, MA) 33   
[projection: Berkshire (Sheffield, MA) 31-14]
Harvey (Katonah, NY) 40
PLAYOFFS
Dalton (New York, NY) 35   
[projection: Dalton (New York, NY) 28-6]
Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) 18 Fieldston (Bronx, NY) 14   
[projection: Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) 35-21]

INTERSTATE
Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY) 23 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) 21